UBC High Performance
Date: Wed, Apr 26, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
4 x 800 Relay High Jump
High Jump Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Discus
Discus Hammer
Hammer Javelin
Javelin -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cantarella, Egidio Vancouver Thunderbirds 49.68
2 Ireri, Philip British Columbia 50.44
3 Desrochers, Ryan Victoria Speed Project 52.71
4 Gill, Holden Unattached 53.36
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fetherstonhaugh, Grace Royal City Track and Fiel 4:38.01
2 Rivelis, Maddy British Columbia 5:02.09
- Tinkham, Mikayla British Columbia DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Stanley, Jack Unattached 4:12.54
2 Stanley, Liam Prairie Inn Harriers 4:15.41
3 Brown, Angus Prairie Inn Harriers 4:25.65
- Taylor, Christopher British Columbia DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Babenko, Dmitry Unattached 13:00.55
2 Tse, Johnny Racewalk West 16:50.99
3 Lu, Joean Racewalk West 16:51.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ho, Kenny Racewalk West 23:08.13
2 Ramage, Katelynn Unattached 23:17.38
3 Soliven, Daniel Racewalk West 24:57.78
4 Danielson, Kyra Racewalk West 25:14.02
5 Zhang, Zoe British Columbia 27:12.15
6 Jeong, Peter Racewalk West 27:38.84
7 Ma, Andy Racewalk West 28:22.04
8 Yu, Joanna Racewalk West 28:56.55
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Voloshin, Diana Simon Fraser 14.30 -1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Cheung, Jackson Unattached 14.67 -1.3
2 Cheng, Ryan Vancouver Thunderbirds 14.98 -1.3
3 Rockerbie, Phillip Chinook Track and Field 15.99 -1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Harris, Tamara New West Spartans 1:01.01
2 Madden, Hayley British Columbia 1:04.27
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fisher, Paul Vancouver Thunderbirds 54.55
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 British Columbia A 3:18.31
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 British Columbia A 9:10.59
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 British Columbia A 7:41.61
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Betz, Heather British Columbia 1.50m 4' 11.0"
2 Kandola, Manisha British Columbia 1.45m 4' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Chatten, Eric Valley Royals 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Mackenzie, Bryce Golden Ears Eagles 1.95m 6' 4.75"
3 Spence, Othniel Simon Fraser 1.80m 5' 10.75"
4 Abad, Jero British Columbia 1.75m 5' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Fedor, Kye Simon Fraser 5.45m 17' 10.75" 1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Tsygankov, Vladislav Simon Fraser 7.18m 23' 6.75" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Brown, Ella Simon Fraser 11.81m 38' 9.0" 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Tsygankov, Vladislav Simon Fraser 14.80m 48' 6.75" 0.3
2 Spence, Othniel Simon Fraser 12.63m 41' 5.25" 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Phelps, Cheyanna British Columbia 11.06m 36' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wuillcox, Tom Unattached 15.26m 50' 0.75"
2 Dosanjh, Chitraj Universal Athletics 11.98m 39' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bhandal, Gurleen British Columbia 37.21m 122' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mara, Tyrell Kajaks Athletics 51.92m 170' 4.25"
2 Russell, Nicholas Kajaks T & F 43.74m 143' 6.25"
3 Li, Andrew British Columbia 41.68m 136' 9.25"
- Wuillcox, Tom Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rogers , Camryn Kajaks Track and Field Cl 57.63m 189' 1.25"
2 Kennedy, Samantha Kajaks 55.00m 180' 5.5"
3 Phelps, Cheyanna British Columbia 36.44m 119' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Behncke, Peter Simon Fraser 53.78m 176' 5.5"
2 Yep, Sebastian British Columbia 47.42m 155' 7.25"
3 Driver, Jayden Simon Fraser 46.19m 151' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gleadle, liz Unattached 62.30m 204' 5.0"
2 Fraser, Melissa Sisu Throws Club 44.48m 145' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nielson, Kyle Unattached 67.48m 221' 5.0"
2 Stack, Tynan British Columbia 46.96m 154' 1.0"