USD Twilight
Date: Mon, Apr 24, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Cannigan, Shanice South Dakota 13.96 2.9
2 Bruggeman, Haley South Dakota 14.66 2.9
3 Thompson, Ashley Unattached 14.72 2.9
4 Moos, Valerie Augustana (S.D.) 14.77 2.9
5 Bermudez, Carmen South Dakota 14.94 2.9
6 Barella, Melissa Augustana (S.D.) 16.59 2.9
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Dakota A 47.82
2 South Dakota B 51.00
3 Sioux Falls A 1:10.33
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Dakota A 43.12
2 Augustana (S.D.) A 46.37
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Dakota A 4:04.07
2 South Dakota B 4:09.31
3 South Dakota C 4:21.12
4 South Dakota D 4:21.12
5 Sioux Falls B 4:32.65
6 Sioux Falls A 4:34.21
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Dakota A 3:34.05
2 Sioux Falls A 3:43.77
South Dakota C DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Anderson, Zack South Dakota 2.12m 6' 11.5"
2 Anderson, Eli Augustana (S.D.) 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Kirkebak, Joseph Sioux Falls 1.80m 5' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Grove, Emily South Dakota 4.50m 14' 9.0"
2 Brigham, Emily South Dakota 4.11m 13' 5.75"
3 Mills, Madison South Dakota 3.86m 12' 8.0"
4 Wilkes, Hunter South Dakota 3.86m 12' 8.0"
4 Hunt, Makiah South Dakota 3.86m 12' 8.0"
6 Aune, Madeline South Dakota 3.71m 12' 2.0"
7 Linder, Hannah Sioux Falls 3.56m 11' 8.0"
7 Muller, Megan Sioux Falls 3.56m 11' 8.0"
9 Siekman, Sydney Sioux Falls 3.41m 11' 2.25"
10 Noble, Lily Augustana (S.D.) 3.26m 10' 8.25"
10 Muller, Amy Sioux Falls 3.26m 10' 8.25"
10 Schmidt, Brenna Sioux Falls 3.26m 10' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nilsen, Chris South Dakota 5.50m 18' 0.5"
2 Greenman, Scott Sioux Falls 5.19m 17' 0.25"
3 Gran, Jagger Sioux Falls 4.89m 16' 0.5"
4 DeJong, Connor Sioux Falls 4.59m 15' 0.75"
5 DeHaai, Gavin Sioux Falls 4.59m 15' 0.75"
5 Zebedee, Jacob Sioux Falls 4.59m 15' 0.75"
7 Jorenson, Brody Augustana (S.D.) 4.14m 13' 7.0"
8 Wuesthoff, Luke Sioux Falls 4.14m 13' 7.0"
9 Leighton, Hunter South Dakota 3.99m 13' 1.0"
10 Hollingsworth, Troy Augustana (S.D.) 3.84m 12' 7.25"
- Zawadzki, Tristan Sioux Falls NP
- Khan, Armand Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Carr, Jada Sioux Falls 5.83m 19' 1.5" 2.9
2 Thompson, Ashley Unattached 5.80m 19' 0.5" 1.2
3 Strasser, Mahli Sioux Falls 5.38m 17' 8.0" 3.9
4 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 5.17m 16' 11.5" 2.6
5 Rauh, Maggie Sioux Falls 5.08m 16' 8.0" 3.0
6 Bruggeman, Haley South Dakota 4.97m 16' 3.75" 4.0
7 Westerman, Sarah Augustana (S.D.) 4.90m 16' 1.0" 1.9
8 Barella, Melissa Augustana (S.D.) 4.63m 15' 2.25" 2.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Anderson, Zack South Dakota 7.00m 22' 11.75" 2.3
2 Hagen, Evan Sioux Falls 6.44m 21' 1.5" 1.4
3 Khan, Armand Unattached 6.41m 21' 0.5" 2.9
4 St Sauver, Justus Augustana (S.D.) 6.12m 20' 1.0" 6.4
5 Toy, Ethan South Dakota 4.13m 13' 6.75" 2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Thompson, Ashley Unattached 12.02m 39' 5.25" -
2 Carr, Jada Sioux Falls 11.59m 38' 0.25" -
3 Stoller, Coley Augustana (S.D.) 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
4 Justin, Jessica Sioux Falls 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
5 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
6 Haines, Ivy South Dakota 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
7 Rothschadl, Morgan Augustana (S.D.) 10.26m 33' 8.0" -
8 Hagen, Gabbie Augustana (S.D.) 9.49m 31' 1.75" -
- Zylstra, Justine Sioux Falls NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Anderson, Zack South Dakota 13.45m 44' 1.5" -
2 Reider, Josh Augustana (S.D.) 12.53m 41' 1.5" -
3 Schaffer, Austin Sioux Falls 12.36m 40' 6.75" -
4 Buer, Cody Sioux Falls 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
- St Sauver, Justus Augustana (S.D.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 16.78m 55' 0.75"
2 Wester, Mary South Dakota 12.97m 42' 6.75"
3 Jones, Tia Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.81m 42' 0.5"
4 Ostrem, Ashley Sioux Falls 12.65m 41' 6.0"
5 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 12.41m 40' 8.75"
6 Knapp, Eleni South Dakota 11.23m 36' 10.25"
7 Fockler, Haley Sioux Falls 10.23m 33' 6.75"
- Kerr, Britny South Dakota NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 17.98m 59' 0.0"
2 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 14.10m 46' 3.25"
3 Hinkle, Jayle Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.88m 45' 6.5"
4 Bell, Christian South Dakota 13.19m 43' 3.25"
5 Khan, Armand Unattached 13.13m 43' 1.0"
6 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 12.82m 42' 0.75"
7 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 11.17m 36' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 49.71m 163' 1.25"
2 Rausch, Alissa Unattached 45.84m 150' 5.0"
3 O'Connor, Kacie Wayne St. (Neb.) 45.04m 147' 9.5"
4 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 45.00m 147' 8.0"
4 Schiermeyer, Molly South Dakota 45.00m 147' 8.0"
6 Dennis, Meghan South Dakota 43.03m 141' 2.25"
7 Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota 41.76m 137' 0.25"
8 Ostrem, Ashley Sioux Falls 39.84m 130' 8.75"
9 Knapp, Eleni South Dakota 37.63m 123' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hammer, Ben South Dakota 53.12m 174' 3.5"
2 Fenchel, Ethan South Dakota 52.71m 172' 11.5"
3 Valind, Dustin South Dakota 49.72m 163' 1.75"
4 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 47.04m 154' 4.25"
5 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 43.08m 141' 4.25"
6 Nemec, Matthew Wayne St. (Neb.) 41.48m 136' 1.25"
7 Khan, Armand Unattached 40.99m 134' 6.0"
8 Kaup, Dylan Wayne St. (Neb.) 40.40m 132' 6.75"
9 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 37.43m 122' 10.0"
10 Hinkle, Jayle Wayne St. (Neb.) 34.88m 114' 5.5"
11 Fujan, Jordan South Dakota 20.97m 68' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 60.35m 198' 0.25"
2 Boman, Lara South Dakota 53.49m 175' 6.25"
3 Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota 46.75m 153' 4.75"
4 Fockler, Haley Sioux Falls 44.87m 147' 2.75"
5 Jones, Tia Wayne St. (Neb.) 44.00m 144' 4.5"
6 Ives, Tessa Wayne St. (Neb.) 43.75m 143' 6.75"
7 Burke, Kes Wayne St. (Neb.) 42.57m 139' 8.25"
8 Wester, Mary South Dakota 41.37m 135' 9.0"
9 Ketelhut, Laurel South Dakota 38.30m 125' 8.25"
10 Cook, Amber Sioux Falls 32.49m 106' 7.5"
- McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fenchel, Ethan South Dakota 58.69m 192' 7.0"
2 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 56.23m 184' 6.0"
3 Nemec, Matthew Wayne St. (Neb.) 52.92m 173' 7.75"
4 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 52.31m 171' 7.75"
5 Sweeney, Richard Wayne St. (Neb.) 50.87m 166' 11.0"
6 Hammer, Ben South Dakota 49.38m 162' 0.25"
7 Bell, Christian South Dakota 45.45m 149' 1.75"
8 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 44.47m 145' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Miller, Amelia South Dakota 41.88m 137' 5.0"
2 Szymonski, Elizabeth South Dakota 37.88m 124' 3.5"
3 Bruggeman, Haley South Dakota 34.60m 113' 6.5"
4 Lake, Alli South Dakota 34.04m 111' 8.5"
5 Phipps, Miranda Sioux Falls 30.68m 100' 8.25"
6 Schiermeyer, Molly South Dakota 30.47m 100' 0.0"
7 Stoller, Coley Augustana (S.D.) 28.49m 93' 6.0"
8 Rew, Ellie Unattached 27.15m 89' 1.25"
9 Hotovy, McKenna Augustana (S.D.) 27.08m 88' 10.5"
10 Hagen, Gabbie Augustana (S.D.) 21.08m 69' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Khan, Armand Unattached 55.78m 183' 0.25"
2 Moreland, Jet South Dakota 54.01m 177' 2.75"
3 Wuesthoff, Luke Sioux Falls 41.56m 136' 4.5"
4 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 39.47m 129' 6.25"
5 Anderson, Eli Augustana (S.D.) 38.65m 126' 10.0"
6 Parsons, Israel Sioux Falls 37.16m 121' 11.25"