West Texas A&M "Last Chance"
Date: Sun, May 14, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
110 Hurdles 1500 Meters
400 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 400 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Discus
Discus Hammer
Hammer -
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 West Texas A&M 88
2 Angelo State 68
3 TAMU-Kingsville 58
4 Adams State 40
5 Eastern New Mexico 33
6 Sul Ross St. 28
7 Texas Lutheran 27
7 Unattached 27
9 Wayland Baptist 20
10 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16
11 Hardin-Simmons 10
11 Texas Throwers 10
13 Tarleton State 8
14 Southwest (N.M.) 7
15 Southern Arkansas 5
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 West Texas A&M 107
2 Texas Lutheran 44
3 Adams State 36
4 Eastern New Mexico 34
5 Tarleton State 32
6 TAMU-Kingsville 30
7 Wayland Baptist 23
8 Angelo State 22
9 Unattached 20
10 Southern Arkansas 16
11 Southwest (N.M.) 11
12 Hardin-Simmons 8
13 Sul Ross St. 3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 White, Cierra Unattached 11.27 1.1
2 Johnson, Dianna Adams State 11.54 1.1
3 Taylor, Keandria TAMU-Kingsville 11.95 1.1
4 Bustos , Danee Eastern New Mexico 12.19 1.1
5 Myers, Ashley Texas Lutheran 12.25 1.1
6 Zamora, Dominique Eastern New Mexico 12.26 1.1
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 White, Cierra Unattached 11.38 1.8
2 Johnson, Dianna Adams State 11.58 0.5
3 Hollins, E'Keisha Wayland Baptist 11.70 1.8
4 Hudson, Kennedy West Texas A&M 11.87 1.8
5 Taylor, Keandria TAMU-Kingsville 12.05 0.5
6 Myers, Ashley Texas Lutheran 12.15 1.8
7 Bustos , Danee Eastern New Mexico 12.27 0.5
8 Zamora, Dominique Eastern New Mexico 12.43 0.5
9 Ballard, Ariel Tarleton State 12.78 1.8
10 Sinclair, Naomi Texas Lutheran 13.14 0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 White, Cierra Unattached 23.14 1.6
2 Johnson, Dianna Adams State 23.44 1.6
3 Taylor, Keandria TAMU-Kingsville 24.40 1.6
4 Bustos , Danee Eastern New Mexico 24.73 1.6
5 Myers, Ashley Texas Lutheran 24.98 1.6
6 Zamora, Dominique Eastern New Mexico 25.68 1.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Allen, Leanne Adams State 2:11.88
2 Rynard, Ashley Texas Lutheran 2:15.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Johnson, Lorenzo Unattached 13.94 1.0
2 Drones, Kylon West Texas A&M 14.35 1.0
3 Wilson, Brandon TAMU-Kingsville 14.57 1.0
4 Adedokyn, Ayodeji Angelo State 15.27 1.0
5 Irving, Donte Wayland Baptist 15.30 1.0
6 Calvert, Lachie West Texas A&M 15.72 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wayland Baptist A 39.59
2 Sul Ross St. A 40.52
3 West Texas A&M A 40.54
4 Adams State A 40.69
5 Texas Lutheran A 40.85
6 Angelo State A 42.59
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Angelo State A 3:14.10
2 West Texas A&M A 3:18.57
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lazaric, Paolo West Texas A&M 2.05m 6' 8.75"
2 Jacquesson, Axel Angelo State 1.95m 6' 4.75"
2 Lloyd, Kenneth Eastern New Mexico 1.95m 6' 4.75"
4 Calvert, Lachie West Texas A&M 1.80m 5' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Harris, Lacy West Texas A&M 3.90m 12' 9.5"
2 Carrion, Myra Hardin-Simmons 3.60m 11' 9.75"
3 Morris, Taytum Angelo State 3.45m 11' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Martin, Bryce TAMU-Kingsville 4.92m 16' 1.75"
2 Jones, Trivett Angelo State 4.82m 15' 9.75"
3 McCauley, Zach West Texas A&M 3.92m 12' 10.25"
4 Witcher, Blaze West Texas A&M 3.77m 12' 4.5"
- Dixon, Aaron Angelo State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Flores, Alexis Wayland Baptist 5.85m 19' 2.5" 2.4
2 Hunter, Shadonna Angelo State 5.71m 18' 9.0" 2.3
3 Reliford, Justice Southern Arkansas 5.64m 18' 6.0" 2.3
4 Parker, Karis Wayland Baptist 5.57m 18' 3.25" 3.1
5 Priour, Cortnee Texas Lutheran 5.51m 18' 1.0" 3.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Stevens, Jermaine Sul Ross St. 7.34m 24' 1.0" 1.7
2 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 7.23m 23' 8.75" 1.1
3 Kimber, DePree UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.15m 23' 5.5" 3.3
4 Seaneke, Abraham West Texas A&M 7.08m 23' 2.75" -0.4
5 Sims, Terrell West Texas A&M 6.92m 22' 8.5" 3.1
6 Cameron, Malcolm TAMU-Kingsville 6.92m 22' 8.5" 0.0
7 Valdez, Derek UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.71m 22' 0.25" 2.5
8 Shields, Grady Texas Lutheran 6.70m 21' 11.75" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Priour, Cortnee Texas Lutheran 11.08m 36' 4.25" 2.9
2 Polk, Haley Angelo State 11.04m 36' 2.75" 2.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 15.38m 50' 5.5" 2.4
2 Ross, William UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.91m 48' 11.0" 1.9
3 Irving, Donte Wayland Baptist 14.54m 47' 8.5" 1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 14.92m 48' 11.5"
2 Cunigan, Holly West Texas A&M 13.91m 45' 7.75"
3 Berger, Meredith Texas Lutheran 12.98m 42' 7.0"
4 Tieken, Abby West Texas A&M 12.61m 41' 4.5"
5 Williams, Cheyenne West Texas A&M 12.12m 39' 9.25"
6 Lozano, Audrey Sul Ross St. 12.09m 39' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Garcia, Christian TAMU-Kingsville 16.06m 52' 8.25"
2 Pratt, Zach Tarleton State 15.83m 51' 11.25"
3 Pickens, Tyler West Texas A&M 15.13m 49' 7.75"
4 Smith, Marcus West Texas A&M 13.63m 44' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 47.73m 156' 7.5"
2 Ruiz, Yesenia TAMU-Kingsville 43.11m 141' 5.5"
3 Head, Courtney West Texas A&M 40.39m 132' 6.5"
4 Williams, Cheyenne West Texas A&M 38.83m 127' 5.0"
5 Evans, Jamiah Southwest (N.M.) 38.36m 125' 10.5"
6 Cunigan, Holly West Texas A&M 38.18m 125' 3.5"
7 Bartley, Shelby Southwest (N.M.) 37.97m 124' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gamble, Austin Unattached 53.41m 175' 3.0"
2 Reid, Samuel Adams State 49.70m 163' 1.0"
3 Myrick, Mason Angelo State 48.37m 158' 8.5"
4 Rios, Jorge TAMU-Kingsville 46.54m 152' 8.5"
5 Halliburton, Cade West Texas A&M 46.34m 152' 0.75"
6 Thornburg, Cody Texas Lutheran 45.38m 148' 11.0"
7 Sanchez, Chris West Texas A&M 41.78m 137' 1.25"
8 Martinez, Frankie Unattached 41.55m 136' 4.0"
9 Pickens, Tyler West Texas A&M 37.42m 122' 9.5"
10 Coronado, Reynaldo Southwest (N.M.) 37.21m 122' 1.25"
11 Granger, Matthew Southwest (N.M.) 35.23m 115' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Somoye, Rachael TAMU-Kingsville 55.96m 183' 7.5"
2 Head, Courtney West Texas A&M 51.05m 167' 6.0"
3 Tieken, Abby West Texas A&M 44.90m 147' 4.0"
4 Evans, Jamiah Southwest (N.M.) 44.62m 146' 5.0"
5 Williams, Cheyenne West Texas A&M 44.56m 146' 2.5"
6 Cunigan, Holly West Texas A&M 41.54m 136' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Miller, Tim Texas Throwers 54.64m 179' 3.5"
2 Emerick, Robert Angelo State 54.51m 178' 10.25"
3 Martinez, Frankie Unattached 50.56m 165' 10.75"
4 Halliburton, Cade West Texas A&M 45.03m 147' 9.0"
5 Granger, Matthew Southwest (N.M.) 39.26m 128' 10.0"
6 Coronado, Reynaldo Southwest (N.M.) 38.97m 127' 10.5"
- Pickens, Tyler West Texas A&M NP