GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Date: Wed, May 03, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Ashland 175
2 Tiffin 162
3 Grand Valley St. 136.5
4 Hillsdale 75.5
5 Saginaw Valley 66
6 Northwood (Mich.) 37
7 Findlay 34
8 Michigan Tech 26
9 Walsh 25
10 Lake Erie 23
10 Lake Superior State 23
12 Ferris State 19
13 Ohio Dominican 17
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Grand Valley St. 185.5
2 Findlay 87
3 Hillsdale 83
4 Tiffin 74
5 Northern Michigan 71.5
6 Ashland 69
7 Walsh 64
8 Wayne St. 46.5
9 Lake Erie 45
10 Saginaw Valley 41
11 Northwood (Mich.) 21.5
12 Ferris State 21
13 Michigan Tech 10
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley St. 11.74 2.2
2 Duale, Sam Ashland 11.87 2.2
3 Wichman, Victoria Hillsdale 11.88 2.2
4 Green, Simone Lake Erie 12.03 2.2
5 Massey, Kristen Tiffin 12.05 2.2
6 James, Avadon Northern Michigan 12.11 2.2
7 Mokros, Katie Walsh 12.12 2.2
8 Peoples, Alexya Tiffin 12.22 2.2
9 Russell, Nijah Wayne St. 12.23 2.2
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley St. 11.69 3.5
2 Wichman, Victoria Hillsdale 11.95 2.5
3 Duale, Sam Ashland 12.02 2.7
4 Mokros, Katie Walsh 12.12 2.0
5 James, Avadon Northern Michigan 12.05 3.5
6 Massey, Kristen Tiffin 12.06 3.5
7 Peoples, Alexya Tiffin 12.23 2.5
8 Green, Simone Lake Erie 12.28 2.0
9 Russell, Nijah Wayne St. 12.30 3.5
10 Dantzler, Skylar Grand Valley St. 12.31 2.7
11 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Valley 12.31 2.5
12 Young, Kara Northwood (Mich.) 12.32 2.5
13 Shea, Fiona Hillsdale 12.36 2.0
14 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 12.44 3.5
15 Farley, Elise Hillsdale 12.50 2.7
16 Gregory, Haley Ashland 12.51 2.0
17 Stechschulte, Madison Findlay 12.57 2.0
18 Conrad, Caprece Lake Erie 12.59 2.0
19 Davis, D'mya Grand Valley St. 12.60 3.5
20 Long, Jenna Northern Michigan 12.60 2.5
21 Stevens, Shaunqueza Ohio Dominican 12.63 2.5
22 Kotoch, Rachael Walsh 12.65 2.7
23 Patton, McKenzie Lake Erie 12.68 2.7
24 McPeters, Sydney Northern Michigan 12.75 2.7
25 Barber, Bryanna Ohio Dominican 12.88 2.7
26 Swanson, Kassity Michigan Tech 12.95 3.5
27 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 13.34 2.0
28 Arseneau, Autumn Lake Superior State 13.43 2.0
29 Schmidt, Jessica Lake Superior State 14.11 2.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Thomas, Reginald Tiffin 10.33 5.0
2 Frickey, Todd Hillsdale 10.41 5.0
3 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Valley 10.45 5.0
4 Wilson, Brandon Ashland 10.50 5.0
5 Hildreth, Shaquille Tiffin 10.53 5.0
6 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superior State 10.58 5.0
7 Brundige, Colby Northwood (Mich.) 10.72 5.0
8 Arop, Emmanuel Grand Valley St. 10.80 5.0
- Woods, Tony Ohio Dominican DQ 5.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Woods, Tony Ohio Dominican 10.53 4.4
2 Thomas, Reginald Tiffin 10.56 -0.1
3 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superior State 10.72 4.1
4 Wilson, Brandon Ashland 10.59 4.4
5 Hildreth, Shaquille Tiffin 10.63 -0.1
6 Frickey, Todd Hillsdale 10.64 -0.1
7 Arop, Emmanuel Grand Valley St. 10.73 4.1
8 Brundige, Colby Northwood (Mich.) 10.75 4.4
9 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Valley 10.75 4.4
10 Boyd, Duane Tiffin 10.77 -0.1
11 San Jose Lorza, Sergio Hillsdale 10.79 4.1
12 Freeman, Brandon Ashland 10.81 4.1
13 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Valley 10.86 4.4
14 Husain, Andre Lake Erie 10.87 4.1
15 Thompson, Shavon Lake Erie 10.88 4.1
16 Greenlee , Arthur Ashland 10.95 -0.1
17 Sumpter, Avery Ohio Dominican 10.95 4.4
18 Williams, Jaye Findlay 10.96 -0.1
19 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (Mich.) 10.98 4.1
20 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Valley 10.99 4.4
21 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 11.03 -0.1
22 Pando, Nathan Hillsdale 11.04 4.4
23 Jones, Kenny Grand Valley St. 11.09 -0.1
24 Beachy, Trenton Walsh 11.14 4.1
25 Mundinger, Korson Michigan Tech 11.18 -0.1
26 Wieland, Seth Walsh 11.37 4.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley St. 24.04 2.8
2 Wichman, Victoria Hillsdale 24.28 2.8
3 Glass, Milani Findlay 24.62 2.8
4 Peoples, Alexya Tiffin 24.81 2.8
5 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 24.93 2.8
6 Russell, Nijah Wayne St. 25.04 2.8
7 Duale, Sam Ashland 25.10 2.8
8 Mokros, Katie Walsh 25.18 2.8
9 Dantzler, Skylar Grand Valley St. 25.19 2.8
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley St. 23.96 2.7
2 Wichman, Victoria Hillsdale 24.56 1.7
3 Glass, Milani Findlay 24.74 1.0
4 Duale, Sam Ashland 24.94 3.0
5 Russell, Nijah Wayne St. 24.93 2.7
6 Peoples, Alexya Tiffin 24.98 1.7
7 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 24.99 2.7
8 Dantzler, Skylar Grand Valley St. 25.03 1.0
9 Mokros, Katie Walsh 25.04 2.7
10 Holbrook, Brittany Tiffin 25.09 3.0
11 Young, Kara Northwood (Mich.) 25.14 3.0
12 Parker, Adaysha Tiffin 25.33 3.0
13 Lee, Nuri Ashland 25.36 1.0
14 Shea, Fiona Hillsdale 25.41 1.7
15 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 25.42 1.0
16 Beulla, Sarah Grand Valley St. 25.42 3.0
17 Conrad, Caprece Lake Erie 25.46 2.7
18 Bush, Imani Wayne St. 25.52 1.0
19 James, Avadon Northern Michigan 25.63 1.0
20 Torfs, Lien Walsh 26.07 1.7
21 Long, Jenna Northern Michigan 26.08 1.7
22 Stevens, Shaunqueza Ohio Dominican 26.22 1.0
23 Ott, Lydia Ashland 26.29 2.7
24 Kotoch, Rachael Walsh 26.40 3.0
25 Barber, Bryanna Ohio Dominican 26.57 2.7
26 Dompier, Jamie Michigan Tech 27.08 1.7
27 Pryce, Ashley Lake Erie 27.17 3.0
28 Arseneau, Autumn Lake Superior State 27.65 3.0
29 Murdock, Anaya Ohio Dominican 28.40 1.7
30 Schmidt, Jessica Lake Superior State 29.23 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Berger, Sarah Walsh 4:29.55
2 Stepanski, Taylor Saginaw Valley 4:30.29
3 Lehotay, Andra Walsh 4:30.57
4 Becker, Kieren Northern Michigan 4:34.66
5 Ludge, Allie Grand Valley St. 4:35.54
6 McIntyre, Hannah Hillsdale 4:35.78
7 Bendewald, Rachel Grand Valley St. 4:36.16
8 Creutz, Amy Grand Valley St. 4:40.64
9 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (Mich.) 4:40.69
10 Lewis, Arena Hillsdale 4:46.33
11 Genetin, Jackie Ashland 4:47.64
12 Reagle, Amanda Hillsdale 4:58.86
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McIntyre, Hannah Hillsdale 4:34.83
2 Becker, Kieren Northern Michigan 4:44.32
3 Berger, Sarah Walsh 4:35.44
4 Stepanski, Taylor Saginaw Valley 4:44.49
5 Ludge, Allie Grand Valley St. 4:35.85
6 Lehotay, Andra Walsh 4:44.49
7 Creutz, Amy Grand Valley St. 4:37.41
8 Bendewald, Rachel Grand Valley St. 4:44.77
9 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (Mich.) 4:40.46
10 Reagle, Amanda Hillsdale 4:44.54
11 Genetin, Jackie Ashland 4:47.16
12 Lewis, Arena Hillsdale 4:51.15
13 Tomlin, Alicia Saginaw Valley 4:51.55
14 Johnson, Brittany Saginaw Valley 4:55.10
15 Stefanek, Johannah Ashland 4:58.16
16 Lonergan, Hannah Northern Michigan 4:58.61
17 Perry, Natalie Ferris State 4:59.52
18 Lee, Jordan Ferris State 5:01.93
19 Pietrzak, Kelly Northern Michigan 5:05.08
20 Medich, Larissa Ferris State 5:09.31
21 Manzano, Julia Michigan Tech 5:10.88
22 Diehl, Teresa Wayne St. 5:18.43
23 Peltier, Hannah Ohio Dominican 5:21.02
24 VanHoy, Hailey Lake Erie 5:27.88
25 Lathrop, Rebecca Lake Superior State 5:29.68
26 Coonrod, Leah Wayne St. 5:39.89
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Tiffin A 46.67
2 Grand Valley St. A 46.76
3 Hillsdale A 47.13
4 Ashland A 47.26
5 Walsh A 48.25
6 Findlay A 48.45
7 Lake Erie A 48.69
8 Michigan Tech A 48.76
9 Northwood (Mich.) A 48.90
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grand Valley St. A 46.47
2 Tiffin A 47.15
3 Ashland A 47.02
4 Northwood (Mich.) A 48.12
5 Walsh A 47.68
6 Findlay A 48.14
7 Hillsdale A 48.15
8 Lake Erie A 48.52
9 Michigan Tech A 48.53
Northern Michigan A DQ
Saginaw Valley A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ashland A 40.91
2 Hillsdale A 40.91
3 Grand Valley St. A 41.81
4 Northwood (Mich.) A 42.21
5 Walsh A 42.40
6 Lake Erie A 42.74
7 Findlay A 42.86
8 Saginaw Valley A 43.70
9 Michigan Tech A 43.70
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ashland A 40.79
2 Grand Valley St. A 41.81
3 Hillsdale A 41.73
4 Northwood (Mich.) A 42.18
5 Walsh A 42.15
6 Findlay A 42.33
7 Lake Erie A 42.47
8 Saginaw Valley A 43.23
9 Michigan Tech A 43.58
10 Ohio Dominican A 46.89
Tiffin A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grand Valley St. A 3:43.41
2 Hillsdale A 3:47.29
3 Wayne St. A 3:55.40
4 Ashland A 3:55.45
5 Northern Michigan A 3:55.87
6 Tiffin A 3:57.95
7 Findlay A 3:59.31
8 Michigan Tech A 3:59.48
9 Northwood (Mich.) A 4:00.86
10 Walsh A 4:03.46
11 Lake Erie A 4:09.01
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ashland A 3:14.17
2 Tiffin A 3:14.35
3 Grand Valley St. A 3:14.36
4 Ohio Dominican A 3:17.64
5 Saginaw Valley A 3:18.20
6 Walsh A 3:19.57
7 Findlay A 3:19.95
8 Hillsdale A 3:20.34
9 Lake Erie A 3:21.66
10 Michigan Tech A 3:26.05
11 Ferris State A 3:30.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bartlome, Hannah Ashland 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Koval, Rebecca Ashland 1.65m 5' 5.0"
3 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
4 Marshall, Carlee Tiffin 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Juergen, Michelle Northern Michigan 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Powell, Heaven Northwood (Mich.) 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Rogala, Dalaney Tiffin 1.60m 5' 3.0"
8 Mills, Kathryn Grand Valley St. 1.60m 5' 3.0"
9 Chaddock, Josie Lake Erie 1.60m 5' 3.0"
10 Sayre, Lauren Grand Valley St. 1.60m 5' 3.0"
11 Foley, Dominique Walsh 1.55m 5' 1.0"
12 Jindra, Ellie Ashland 1.55m 5' 1.0"
13 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Valley 1.55m 5' 1.0"
14 Holbrook, Brittany Tiffin 1.50m 4' 11.0"
15 Hall, Marie Lake Erie 1.50m 4' 11.0"
16 Swider, Sarah Lake Superior State 1.50m 4' 11.0"
- Arseneau, Autumn Lake Superior State NP
- Kluz, Jessica Wayne St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weeks, Hunter Grand Valley St. 2.05m 6' 8.75"
2 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 2.05m 6' 8.75"
3 Pringle, Myles Ashland 2.00m 6' 6.75"
4 Black, Sam Saginaw Valley 2.00m 6' 6.75"
5 Bean, Brandon Grand Valley St. 2.00m 6' 6.75"
6 Watson, Brady Saginaw Valley 1.95m 6' 4.75"
7 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Valley 1.95m 6' 4.75"
8 Blochlinger, Collin Tiffin 1.95m 6' 4.75"
9 Modeste, Terson Tiffin 1.90m 6' 2.75"
10 Kavanagh, Kolton Grand Valley St. 1.85m 6' 0.75"
11 Bon, Jacob Ashland 1.85m 6' 0.75"
- Perry, Jaycee Ashland NP
- Chase, David Hillsdale NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cornwell, Dylan Tiffin 5.02m 16' 5.5"
2 Bowers, Davis Tiffin 4.87m 15' 11.75"
3 Spindler, Derek Findlay 4.87m 15' 11.75"
4 Battani, Jacob Grand Valley St. 4.72m 15' 5.75"
5 Sprague, Jacob Ashland 4.72m 15' 5.75"
6 Lemley, Keith Michigan Tech 4.72m 15' 5.75"
7 Jurkowski, Jake Michigan Tech 4.57m 15' 0.0"
8 Fasbender, Nate Grand Valley St. 4.57m 15' 0.0"
9 Dowdell, Andrew Walsh 4.57m 15' 0.0"
10 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 4.42m 14' 6.0"
11 Willford, Roger Lake Superior State 4.42m 14' 6.0"
12 Balduff, Trent Ashland 4.42m 14' 6.0"
12 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Valley 4.42m 14' 6.0"
- Rasnick, Mike Lake Superior State NP
- Nageotte, Andrew Ashland NP
- Ketterer, Maxwell Michigan Tech NP
- Camp, Ryan Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Corbin, Danielle Lake Erie 5.85m 19' 2.5" 2.1
2 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (Mich.) 5.78m 18' 11.75" 2.7
3 Duncan, Alexis Grand Valley St. 5.75m 18' 10.5" 3.8
4 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie 5.72m 18' 9.25" 3.1
5 Blair, Miaisha Tiffin 5.59m 18' 4.25" 3.9
6 Kluz, Jessica Wayne St. 5.53m 18' 1.75" 2.9
7 Lee, Nuri Ashland 5.41m 17' 9.0" 3.3
8 Juergen, Michelle Northern Michigan 5.40m 17' 8.75" 2.6
9 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 5.30m 17' 4.75" 2.1
9 Ohlgren, Chloe Hillsdale 5.30m 17' 4.75" 1.6
11 Stoll, Isabella Ashland 5.27m 17' 3.5" 3.6
12 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley St. 5.23m 17' 2.0" 3.4
13 Holston, Marlecia Ashland 5.22m 17' 1.5" 1.9
13 Allen, Aimee Michigan Tech 5.22m 17' 1.5" 2.1
15 Turner, Dana Northwood (Mich.) 5.21m 17' 1.25" 2.2
16 Marshall, Carlee Tiffin 5.14m 16' 10.5" 0.1
17 Fennell, Meredith Walsh 5.10m 16' 8.75" 1.7
18 Swider, Sarah Lake Superior State 5.02m 16' 5.75" 1.2
19 Christmas, Abigail Northern Michigan 4.98m 16' 4.25" 1.4
20 Seibert, Gabriella Findlay 4.82m 15' 9.75" 2.9
21 Wilson, Jewel Wayne St. 4.80m 15' 9.0" 2.7
22 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 4.71m 15' 5.5" 1.2
23 Passino, Sophie Lake Superior State 4.47m 14' 8.0" 4.2
- Evans, Shalbe Tiffin NP -
- Mount, Kylie Grand Valley St. NP -
- Dutcher, Paige Northern Michigan NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Corbett, Marquise Tiffin 7.51m 24' 7.75" 2.9
2 Roberts, Kevin Tiffin 7.32m 24' 0.25" 2.7
3 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 7.09m 23' 3.25" 3.3
4 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Valley 7.06m 23' 2.0" 3.4
5 Snowden, Devin Ashland 7.00m 22' 11.75" 2.7
6 Bon, Jacob Ashland 6.89m 22' 7.25" 2.2
7 Bass, Draven Ohio Dominican 6.71m 22' 0.25" 3.5
8 Sawyer, Kyle Grand Valley St. 6.67m 21' 10.75" 2.4
9 Smith, Isaiah Ohio Dominican 6.65m 21' 10.0" 1.8
10 Capers, Khalil Findlay 6.62m 21' 8.75" 5.9
11 Sabado, Nick Grand Valley St. 6.60m 21' 8.0" 3.7
12 Canada, Merrick Hillsdale 6.56m 21' 6.25" 3.9
13 Robinson, Ronald Walsh 6.50m 21' 4.0" 3.3
14 D'Ambrosio, Kyle Ashland 6.13m 20' 1.5" 4.0
15 Brown, Chad Michigan Tech 5.92m 19' 5.25" 2.8
16 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 5.26m 17' 3.25" 2.5
17 Mayer, Dillon Lake Superior State 5.08m 16' 8.0" 4.0
- Thomas, Isaiah Grand Valley St. NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie 12.40m 40' 8.25" 0.5
2 Corbin, Danielle Lake Erie 12.25m 40' 2.25" 3.1
3 Mylle, Ine Northern Michigan 12.21m 40' 0.75" 0.9
4 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Valley 12.09m 39' 8.0" 1.0
5 Ohlgren, Chloe Hillsdale 11.26m 36' 11.5" -0.3
6 Blair, Miaisha Tiffin 11.22m 36' 9.75" 0.0
7 Lee, Nuri Ashland 11.19m 36' 8.5" 0.6
8 Gielink, Emma Tiffin 11.10m 36' 5.0" 3.5
9 Wilson, Jewel Wayne St. 10.93m 35' 10.5" -0.1
10 Stoll, Isabella Ashland 10.67m 35' 0.25" 0.7
11 Holston, Marlecia Ashland 10.52m 34' 6.25" 5.0
11 Marshall, Carlee Tiffin 10.52m 34' 6.25" 0.6
11 Christmas, Abigail Northern Michigan 10.52m 34' 6.25" 0.0
14 Reeves, Alex Grand Valley St. 10.41m 34' 2.0" 1.4
- Rogutich, Allison Grand Valley St. NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Nesbitt, Samora Grand Valley St. 15.04m 49' 4.25" 0.8
2 Roberts, Kevin Tiffin 14.84m 48' 8.25" 1.3
3 Monigan, Jalon Tiffin 14.63m 48' 0.0" 0.8
4 Vogel, Christopher Lake Erie 14.43m 47' 4.25" 1.6
5 Ryder, Jared Ashland 14.39m 47' 2.5" 0.7
6 Etchemendy, Ty Hillsdale 14.38m 47' 2.25" 0.5
7 Bean, Brandon Grand Valley St. 14.31m 46' 11.5" -1.1
8 Robinson, Ronald Walsh 13.66m 44' 9.75" 3.2
9 Watson, Brady Saginaw Valley 13.57m 44' 6.25" 4.0
10 D'Ambrosio, Kyle Ashland 13.41m 44' 0.0" 1.0
11 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley St. 13.31m 43' 8.0" 0.8
12 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Valley 13.01m 42' 8.25" -1.3
13 Taylor, Robert Tiffin 12.68m 41' 7.25" 4.6
14 Huey, James Michigan Tech 12.63m 41' 5.25" 1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 15.42m 50' 7.25"
2 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 15.01m 49' 3.0"
3 Boyden, Mary Tiffin 14.66m 48' 1.25"
4 Gumbs, Trevia Findlay 14.61m 47' 11.25"
5 Averesch, Holly Findlay 14.04m 46' 0.75"
6 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 13.72m 45' 0.25"
7 Mallory, Morrisa Walsh 13.70m 44' 11.5"
8 Johnson, Brenda Lake Erie 13.06m 42' 10.25"
9 Zbinovec, Kendra Walsh 12.96m 42' 6.25"
10 Hahler, Hannah Findlay 12.84m 42' 1.5"
11 Carson, Monica Tiffin 12.49m 40' 11.75"
12 Mehok, Hana Tiffin 12.34m 40' 6.0"
13 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 12.30m 40' 4.25"
14 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 12.13m 39' 9.75"
15 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 11.81m 38' 9.0"
16 Shove, Dana Northern Michigan 11.23m 36' 10.25"
17 Kefauver, Alexis Ohio Dominican 8.25m 27' 1.0"
- Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blair, Coy Tiffin 19.90m 65' 3.5"
2 Talk, Elijah Ashland 18.01m 59' 1.25"
3 Hahler, Ben Findlay 17.29m 56' 8.75"
4 Zahn, Jason Ashland 17.14m 56' 3.0"
5 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley 16.87m 55' 4.25"
6 Donnahoe, Ryan Tiffin 16.80m 55' 1.5"
7 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 16.79m 55' 1.0"
8 Jackson, Eric Tiffin 16.36m 53' 8.25"
9 Lawrence, Zane Tiffin 15.99m 52' 5.5"
10 Miller, James Walsh 15.68m 51' 5.5"
11 Smelcer, Zachary Ashland 15.65m 51' 4.25"
12 Bowers, Davion Tiffin 15.32m 50' 3.25"
13 Seymour, Clayton Ohio Dominican 15.24m 50' 0.0"
14 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 14.71m 48' 3.25"
15 Martin, Javian Findlay 14.64m 48' 0.5"
16 Loughman, Evan Lake Erie 14.41m 47' 3.5"
17 Miller, Ross Ferris State 14.16m 46' 5.5"
18 Stout, Derek Walsh 12.94m 42' 5.5"
19 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State 12.38m 40' 7.5"
20 Cooley, Connor Ohio Dominican 11.64m 38' 2.25"
- Combs, Austin Findlay NP
- Campau, Shane Grand Valley St. NP
- Gallitz, Bradley Walsh NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gumbs, Tynelle Findlay 48.69m 159' 9.25"
2 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 48.46m 159' 0.25"
3 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 46.74m 153' 4.5"
4 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 46.52m 152' 7.75"
5 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan 45.79m 150' 3.0"
6 Shove, Dana Northern Michigan 44.50m 146' 0.25"
7 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley St. 44.12m 144' 9.25"
8 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 43.38m 142' 4.25"
9 Averesch, Holly Findlay 42.77m 140' 4.25"
10 Hecksel, Mary Grand Valley St. 42.02m 137' 10.5"
11 Troxell, Reina Ferris State 41.97m 137' 8.75"
12 Gumbs, Trevia Findlay 40.03m 131' 4.25"
13 Johnson, Riley Northwood (Mich.) 37.83m 124' 1.75"
14 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 37.61m 123' 5.0"
15 Barth, Emma Ohio Dominican 36.83m 120' 10.25"
16 Mendoza, Grace Wayne St. 36.68m 120' 4.25"
17 Breehl, Payton Walsh 34.64m 113' 8.0"
18 Kefauver, Alexis Ohio Dominican 32.43m 106' 5.0"
19 Pagan, Lauren Lake Erie 32.03m 105' 1.25"
20 Love, Bobbie Lake Superior State 26.15m 85' 9.75"
21 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superior State 25.45m 83' 6.25"
22 Fyke, Kayli Lake Superior State 20.54m 67' 5.0"
- Streacker, Liz Findlay NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Zahn, Jason Ashland 53.79m 176' 6.0"
2 Petermann, Kyle Michigan Tech 52.83m 173' 4.25"
3 Roberts, Daniel Ashland 52.38m 171' 10.5"
4 Hill, Alex Ashland 51.66m 169' 6.25"
5 Toth, Jim Ashland 50.11m 164' 5.0"
6 Myers, Marcus Walsh 50.02m 164' 1.5"
7 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 49.91m 163' 9.25"
8 Capek, Daniel Hillsdale 49.18m 161' 4.5"
8 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 49.18m 161' 4.5"
10 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 47.78m 156' 9.25"
11 Jackson, Eric Tiffin 47.31m 155' 2.75"
12 Combs, Austin Findlay 45.86m 150' 5.75"
13 Zak, Nick Ashland 45.55m 149' 5.5"
14 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 44.38m 145' 7.5"
15 Hahler, Ben Findlay 43.95m 144' 2.5"
16 Adkins, Mitch Findlay 43.88m 143' 11.75"
17 Blair, Coy Tiffin 42.07m 138' 0.5"
18 Seymour, Clayton Ohio Dominican 41.40m 135' 10.25"
19 Bowers, Davion Tiffin 39.80m 130' 7.25"
20 Beaudoin, Hilding Michigan Tech 39.73m 130' 4.5"
21 Cooley, Connor Ohio Dominican 38.93m 127' 9.0"
22 Minasola, Noah Ferris State 38.21m 125' 4.5"
23 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State 32.61m 107' 0.25"
- Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 King, Erica Findlay 60.36m 198' 0.75"
2 Hull, Kyra Grand Valley St. 60.23m 197' 7.5"
3 Gumbs, Tynelle Findlay 59.30m 194' 7.0"
4 Helenthal, Natalie Ashland 57.43m 188' 5.25"
5 Streacker, Liz Findlay 56.45m 185' 2.75"
6 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin 55.26m 181' 3.75"
7 Leigh, MacKenzie Ashland 54.97m 180' 4.5"
8 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 53.36m 175' 1.0"
8 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley St. 53.36m 175' 1.0"
10 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 49.90m 163' 8.75"
11 D'Almeida, Carly Northwood (Mich.) 49.58m 162' 8.25"
12 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 48.96m 160' 7.75"
13 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 48.75m 159' 11.5"
14 Goodwin, Bobbie Grand Valley St. 48.67m 159' 8.5"
15 Turley, Malia Walsh 46.67m 153' 1.75"
16 Fahey, Annie Walsh 43.00m 141' 1.25"
17 Cunningham, Sierra Tiffin 42.75m 140' 3.25"
18 Breehl, Payton Walsh 41.91m 137' 6.25"
19 Barth, Emma Ohio Dominican 41.41m 135' 10.5"
20 Kefauver, Alexis Ohio Dominican 33.45m 109' 9.25"
21 Love, Bobbie Lake Superior State 31.00m 101' 8.75"
- Peppers, Anjelica Wayne St. NP
- Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Crayon, Jordan Ashland 68.27m 224' 0.0"
2 Roberts, Daniel Ashland 66.65m 218' 8.25"
3 Campbell, Bryn Ashland 64.21m 210' 8.25"
4 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 62.45m 204' 11.0"
5 Myers, Marcus Walsh 61.82m 202' 10.25"
6 Combs, Austin Findlay 61.56m 202' 0.0"
7 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 60.01m 196' 10.75"
8 Capek, Daniel Hillsdale 58.72m 192' 8.0"
9 Stillwell, Cody Ferris State 58.28m 191' 2.75"
10 Zak, Nick Ashland 56.70m 186' 0.5"
11 Bezak III, Victor Tiffin 55.47m 182' 0.25"
12 Pop, Stephen Ashland 54.85m 179' 11.75"
13 Patterson, Cody Northwood (Mich.) 54.15m 177' 8.25"
14 Campau, Shane Grand Valley St. 53.38m 175' 1.75"
15 Penza, Dante Walsh 52.63m 172' 8.25"
16 Miller, Ross Ferris State 52.29m 171' 7.0"
17 Lowe, Matt Grand Valley St. 50.50m 165' 8.5"
18 Lowther, Jordan Tiffin 49.63m 162' 10.25"
19 Gardner, Garrett Findlay 47.29m 155' 2.0"
20 Adkins, Mitch Findlay 46.08m 151' 2.5"
21 Gallitz, Bradley Walsh 45.09m 147' 11.5"
22 Satkowiak, Tyler Ferris State 42.06m 138' 0.25"
23 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State 41.89m 137' 5.5"
24 Cooley, Connor Ohio Dominican 40.62m 133' 3.5"
25 Seymour, Clayton Ohio Dominican 35.71m 117' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 42.57m 139' 8.25"
2 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 39.15m 128' 5.5"
3 Brodersen, Deborah Tiffin 37.94m 124' 6.0"
4 Gumbs, Tynelle Findlay 37.92m 124' 5.25"
5 Bartlome, Hannah Ashland 36.74m 120' 6.75"
6 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley St. 35.40m 116' 2.0"
7 Buzzacco, Danielle Walsh 34.13m 112' 0.0"
8 Kushner, Jessica Northern Michigan 32.80m 107' 7.5"
9 Goodwin, Bobbie Grand Valley St. 32.27m 105' 10.75"
10 Johnson, Brenda Lake Erie 30.91m 101' 5.25"
11 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 30.83m 101' 2.0"
12 Johnson, Riley Northwood (Mich.) 30.53m 100' 2.25"
13 Turley, Malia Walsh 30.49m 100' 0.75"
14 Vangieson, Amy Wayne St. 28.59m 93' 9.75"
15 Smith, Alyssa Michigan Tech 28.52m 93' 7.0"
16 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 28.15m 92' 4.5"
17 Rodgers, Alexandra Walsh 24.87m 81' 7.5"
18 Watson, Taylor Lake Superior State 21.90m 71' 10.5"
- Camp, Kirsten Tiffin NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kipp, Dylan Ashland 58.95m 193' 5.25"
2 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 53.58m 175' 9.75"
3 Meyer, Gunnar Ferris State 52.63m 172' 8.25"
4 Black, Sam Saginaw Valley 50.99m 167' 3.75"
5 Quella, Ben Northwood (Mich.) 48.39m 158' 9.5"
6 Klassen, Zach Michigan Tech 47.26m 155' 1.0"
7 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 47.20m 154' 10.5"
8 Bowers, Davis Tiffin 47.13m 154' 7.75"
9 Overla, Seth Hillsdale 46.24m 151' 8.75"
10 Heimonen, Kye Lake Superior State 45.49m 149' 3.25"
11 Dowdell, Andrew Walsh 44.39m 145' 8.0"
12 Schwartz, Tommy Walsh 43.23m 141' 10.25"
13 Roberts, Kevin Tiffin 42.55m 139' 7.5"
14 Wykle, Gabriel Michigan Tech 41.99m 137' 9.5"
15 Higgins, Tyler Ohio Dominican 41.64m 136' 7.75"
16 Knight, Luke Ashland 40.85m 134' 0.5"
17 Wheeler, Nick Tiffin 40.72m 133' 7.5"