Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Fri, May 12, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Texas 153.5
2 Kansas 143
3 Texas Tech 110
4 Oklahoma 96
5 Baylor 79
6 Oklahoma State 75
7 Iowa State 56
8 TCU 53
9 Kansas State 52.5
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Kansas State 133
2 Texas 128.5
3 Baylor 123
4 Oklahoma 121
5 Kansas 84
6 Texas Tech 64
7 Iowa State 55
8 Oklahoma State 48
9 TCU 36
10 West Virginia 26.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Daniels, Teahna Texas 11.12 3.0
2 Conley, Sydney Kansas 11.24 3.0
3 Buchanan, Leya Oklahoma 11.25 3.0
4 Moore, Sabrina TCU 11.37 3.0
5 Johnson, Tiffani Texas Tech 11.49 3.0
6 Pipi, Ama Oklahoma 11.55 3.0
7 Horton, Kiana Baylor 11.56 3.0
8 Oliver, Briona TCU 11.67 3.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Buchanan, Leya Oklahoma 11.15 3.0
2 Daniels, Teahna Texas 11.19 3.5
3 Johnson, Tiffani Texas Tech 11.44 2.7
4 Conley, Sydney Kansas 11.27 3.5
5 Moore, Sabrina TCU 11.38 3.0
6 Oliver, Briona TCU 11.57 2.7
7 Pipi, Ama Oklahoma 11.35 3.5
8 Horton, Kiana Baylor 11.46 3.5
9 Emeodi, Judy TCU 11.52 3.0
10 Van Buren, Amanda Oklahoma 11.52 3.0
11 Mainoo, Juanita Baylor 11.58 3.0
12 Caldwell, Jedah Kansas 11.66 3.5
13 Simms, Baileh Oklahoma 11.69 2.7
14 Brazil, Bianca Oklahoma 11.73 3.5
15 Harris, Megan Oklahoma State 11.83 3.5
16 White, Kira Oklahoma State 11.85 2.7
17 Lewis, Lexie Oklahoma State 11.87 3.0
18 Murrell, Talajah Texas Tech 12.15 3.0
19 Paiement, Iphona TCU 12.18 2.7
- Bennett, Taylor Baylor NT 2.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Miller, Jalen TCU 10.03 5.3
2 Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas 10.03 5.3
3 Willis, Maxwell Baylor 10.04 5.3
4 Ferguson, Emeilo TCU 10.19 5.3
5 Smith, Terrell Kansas State 10.19 5.3
6 Anumnu, Charles Texas 10.33 5.3
7 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 10.36 5.3
8 Chambers, Trevin Texas Tech 10.63 5.3
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Willis, Maxwell Baylor 10.03 3.8
2 Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas 10.13 4.0
3 Miller, Jalen TCU 10.19 2.7
4 Ferguson, Emeilo TCU 10.20 4.0
5 Smith, Terrell Kansas State 10.24 2.7
6 Chambers, Trevin Texas Tech 10.33 3.8
7 Anumnu, Charles Texas 10.23 4.0
8 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 10.27 4.0
9 Dancer, Quentin Kansas 10.39 3.8
10 Wilson, Malik Baylor 10.42 2.7
11 Armstrong, Traveyon Oklahoma 10.44 3.8
12 Latson, Joel Texas Tech 10.46 3.8
13 Wesley, Bennie Oklahoma 10.46 2.7
14 Webb, Jackson Oklahoma 10.48 2.7
15 Braxton, Ian Baylor 10.50 4.0
16 Daily, Logan Oklahoma State 10.58 4.0
17 Ekpo, Dekan TCU 10.60 3.8
18 Maloka , Lebogang TCU 10.76 3.8
19 Smith, Ty Oklahoma State 10.76 2.7
20 Cunningham, Cody Baylor 10.80 4.0
21 Norton, Cole Oklahoma State 10.84 2.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bennett, Taylor Baylor 22.47 3.4
2 Pipi, Ama Oklahoma 22.83 3.4
3 Daniels, Teahna Texas 22.98 3.4
3 Golden, Zola Texas 22.98 3.4
5 Mitchell, A'Keyla Kansas State 23.07 3.4
6 Horton, Kiana Baylor 23.35 3.4
7 Buchanan, Leya Oklahoma 23.40 3.4
8 Mainoo, Juanita Baylor 23.51 3.4
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Pipi, Ama Oklahoma 22.89 4.8
2 Bennett, Taylor Baylor 23.04 2.8
3 Horton, Kiana Baylor 23.06 3.3
4 Golden, Zola Texas 22.91 4.8
5 Daniels, Teahna Texas 23.13 3.3
6 Mitchell, A'Keyla Kansas State 23.23 2.8
7 Buchanan, Leya Oklahoma 23.22 4.8
8 Mainoo, Juanita Baylor 23.35 3.3
9 Brown, Marika Texas Tech 23.46 3.3
10 Johnson, Tiffani Texas Tech 23.70 2.8
11 Douglas, Serenity Texas 23.84 4.8
12 Caldwell, Jedah Kansas 23.88 2.8
13 Van Buren, Amanda Oklahoma 23.91 2.8
14 Emeodi, Judy TCU 23.92 4.8
15 Padgett, Raegan Baylor 23.95 3.3
16 Harris, Megan Oklahoma State 24.03 4.8
17 Miller, Ashley Texas 24.37 3.3
18 Hart, Emily Oklahoma State 25.28 2.8
19 Hart, Erin Oklahoma State 25.50 4.8
20 Spencer, Medinah Oklahoma 25.58 3.3
21 Fields, Summor Oklahoma State 25.90 2.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Willis, Maxwell Baylor 20.10 4.0
2 Bailey Jr., Aldrich Texas 20.33 4.0
3 Smith, Terrell Kansas State 20.44 4.0
4 Henry, Ivan Kansas 20.59 4.0
5 Anumnu, Charles Texas 20.77 4.0
6 Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas 21.18 4.0
7 Anumnu, Carlton Texas 21.27 4.0
8 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 21.52 4.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Willis, Maxwell Baylor 20.07 3.4
2 Bailey Jr., Aldrich Texas 20.48 3.1
3 Anumnu, Charles Texas 20.68 4.0
4 Smith, Terrell Kansas State 20.67 3.4
5 Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas 20.87 4.0
6 Anumnu, Carlton Texas 21.04 3.1
7 Henry, Ivan Kansas 20.89 4.0
8 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 21.08 3.1
9 Braxton, Ian Baylor 21.19 3.4
10 Armstrong, Traveyon Oklahoma 21.21 4.0
11 Latson, Joel Texas Tech 21.25 4.0
12 Wilson, Malik Baylor 21.26 3.1
13 Grogan, Anthony Oklahoma State 21.38 3.4
14 Webb, Jackson Oklahoma 21.41 3.1
15 Brown Jr., Terry Texas 21.42 3.1
16 Wesley, Bennie Oklahoma 21.62 4.0
17 Smith, Ty Oklahoma State 21.65 4.0
18 Cunningham, Cody Baylor 21.76 3.4
19 Ekpo, Dekan TCU 21.79 3.1
20 Maloka , Lebogang TCU 21.86 3.4
- Chambers, Trevin Texas Tech DQ 3.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Burton, Rushelle Texas 12.70 3.5
2 Jones, Ariel Texas 12.87 3.5
3 Haggerty, Olivia Oklahoma 12.99 3.5
4 Trought, Brittney TCU 13.05 3.5
5 Miller, Ashley Texas 13.08 3.5
6 Aitken, Lexi TCU 13.39 3.5
7 Schultz, Nina Kansas State 13.40 3.5
8 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam Texas 13.42 3.5
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Burton, Rushelle Texas 13.03 3.4
2 Jones, Ariel Texas 13.08 3.6
3 Trought, Brittney TCU 13.16 2.1
4 Haggerty, Olivia Oklahoma 13.33 2.1
5 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam Texas 13.34 3.6
6 Miller, Ashley Texas 13.42 3.4
7 Schultz, Nina Kansas State 13.48 2.1
8 Aitken, Lexi TCU 13.61 3.4
9 Walker, Ivy Texas Tech 13.66 2.1
10 Okorie, Ariel Kansas State 13.67 3.6
11 Allen, Claudette Kansas State 13.84 3.6
12 Brazil, Bianca Oklahoma 13.91 3.4
13 Hart, Emily Oklahoma State 13.95 3.4
14 Frazier, Tasha Iowa State 14.11 2.1
15 Spencer, Medinah Oklahoma 14.13 2.1
16 Turner, Kennedy Oklahoma State 14.52 3.6
17 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan West Virginia 14.61 3.4
18 Robinson, Sarah Oklahoma State 14.94 3.4
19 Hart, Erin Oklahoma State 15.39 2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer Texas 13.45 5.5
2 Phillips, Rhys Baylor 13.72 5.5
3 Burt, John Texas 13.77 5.5
4 Tennon, Darien Texas Tech 13.82 5.5
5 Wasik, Steele Texas 13.95 5.5
6 Douglas, Bryce Oklahoma 14.12 5.5
7 Williams, Dorian Texas Tech 14.26 5.5
- Young, Elijah Iowa State DQ 5.5
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer Texas 13.64 4.2
2 Tennon, Darien Texas Tech 13.86 3.1
3 Burt, John Texas 13.90 4.2
4 Phillips, Rhys Baylor 14.00 3.1
5 Wasik, Steele Texas 14.19 3.1
6 Douglas, Bryce Oklahoma 14.22 4.2
7 Young, Elijah Iowa State 14.23 4.2
8 Williams, Dorian Texas Tech 14.26 4.2
9 Giusti, Nick Kansas 14.31 3.1
10 Proctor, Truvaurnie Texas Tech 14.43 4.2
11 Hicks, Christian Kansas 14.66 3.1
- Jazdyk, Steven Oklahoma DNF 3.1
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma A 44.77
2 Kansas State A 44.93
3 Texas A 45.01
4 Baylor A 45.04
5 Texas Tech A 45.19
6 TCU A 45.21
7 Kansas A 45.49
8 Oklahoma State A 46.87
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas A 39.66
2 Baylor A 39.75
3 Kansas A 40.77
4 Texas Tech A 40.84
5 Oklahoma A 40.99
6 Kansas State A 41.37
7 Iowa State A 42.27
8 TCU A 45.12
Oklahoma State A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas A 3:29.13
2 Baylor A 3:30.34
3 Oklahoma A 3:31.91
4 TCU A 3:34.61
5 Kansas A 3:35.45
6 Kansas State A 3:36.94
7 Texas Tech A 3:39.74
8 Oklahoma State A 3:40.59
9 Iowa State A 3:44.44
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Baylor A 3:04.60
2 Texas Tech A 3:05.40
3 TCU A 3:06.55
4 Iowa State A 3:07.69
5 Kansas A 3:08.13
6 Oklahoma State A 3:10.25
7 Kansas State A 3:13.77
8 Oklahoma A 3:17.14
9 Texas A 3:20.62
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Culver, Trey Texas Tech 2.16m 7' 1.0"
2 Williams, Carl Oklahoma 2.11m 6' 11.0"
2 Ford, Jalen Iowa State 2.11m 6' 11.0"
4 Bryan, Christoff Kansas State 2.11m 6' 11.0"
4 McCloud, Spencer Texas 2.11m 6' 11.0"
6 Brown, Charles Texas Tech 2.11m 6' 11.0"
7 Long, Joel Kansas 2.11m 6' 11.0"
8 Bearden, Miles Kansas State 2.06m 6' 9.0"
9 LeRock, Garrison Oklahoma 2.06m 6' 9.0"
10 White, Dean Oklahoma 2.01m 6' 7.0"
11 Durbin, Cody Iowa State 2.01m 6' 7.0"
12 Listach, Blaine Baylor 2.01m 6' 7.0"
13 Hall, Justin Texas Tech 1.96m 6' 5.0"
- Howard, Shonderius Oklahoma NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rhodes, Annie Baylor 4.61m 15' 1.5"
2 Taylor, Laura Kansas 4.31m 14' 1.75"
3 Romero, Alexis Kansas 4.21m 13' 9.75"
4 Gray, Meagan Oklahoma 4.21m 13' 9.75"
5 Long, Kally Texas 4.06m 13' 3.75"
6 Shell, Mackenzie Oklahoma 4.06m 13' 3.75"
7 Timmons, Reece Texas Tech 4.06m 13' 3.75"
8 Uhle, Ali Texas 4.06m 13' 3.75"
8 Gardner, Maddie West Virginia 4.06m 13' 3.75"
10 Griffiths, Morgan Kansas 3.91m 12' 10.0"
10 Wood, Blake Texas Tech 3.91m 12' 10.0"
12 Willis, Andrea Kansas 3.76m 12' 4.0"
12 Vanderpool, Megan Kansas State 3.76m 12' 4.0"
14 Barnes , Amanda West Virginia 3.76m 12' 4.0"
15 Jameson, Tayler Texas Tech 3.61m 11' 10.0"
16 Shue, Kendahl TCU 3.61m 11' 10.0"
- Wood, Megan Texas Tech NP
- Smith, Erin Kansas State NP
- Kulkin, Elliett Oklahoma State NP
- Lafata, Rebekah West Virginia NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Alhizam, Hussain Kansas 5.56m 18' 2.75"
2 McMichael, Drew Texas Tech 5.51m 18' 1.0"
3 Favor, Everette Oklahoma 5.46m 17' 11.0"
4 Benavides, Paulo Kansas 5.26m 17' 3.0"
4 Meaders, Nicholas Texas 5.26m 17' 3.0"
4 Albright, Jake Kansas 5.26m 17' 3.0"
7 Poirier, Dylan Kansas 5.26m 17' 3.0"
8 Gonzalez, Greyson Baylor 5.11m 16' 9.25"
9 Supple, Zack Kansas State 5.11m 16' 9.25"
10 Womack, Ryan Baylor 5.11m 16' 9.25"
11 Poth, Barrett Texas 5.11m 16' 9.25"
12 Kelley, Lucas Oklahoma 4.81m 15' 9.25"
- Rightmer, Reed Baylor NP
- Maestretti, Nick Kansas NP
- McNeil, Parks Texas NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Conley, Sydney Kansas 6.76m 22' 2.25" 3.8
2 Njadoe, Wurrie Kansas State 6.55m 21' 6.0" 2.0
3 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State 6.54m 21' 5.5" 3.7
4 McCorkle, Allanah Iowa State 6.43m 21' 1.25" 3.0
5 Schultz, Nina Kansas State 6.41m 21' 0.5" 3.3
6 Latham, Viershanie Texas Tech 6.34m 20' 9.75" 4.4
7 Bryan, Danique West Virginia 6.21m 20' 4.5" 2.2
8 Oliver, Briona TCU 6.16m 20' 2.5" 2.9
9 Simms, Baileh Oklahoma 6.10m 20' 0.25" 1.0
10 Alli, Zuliat Texas Tech 6.05m 19' 10.25" 2.5
11 Allen, Claudette Kansas State 6.02m 19' 9.0" 3.1
12 Wahl, Georgia Texas 5.88m 19' 3.5" 2.9
13 Van der Merwe, Zanri Kansas State 5.86m 19' 2.75" 4.0
14 Boixel, Nafissatou TCU 5.84m 19' 2.0" 4.8
15 Murrell, Talajah Texas Tech 5.71m 18' 9.0" 2.3
16 Uchebo, Pamela Texas 5.71m 18' 9.0" 1.7
17 Walker, Ivy Texas Tech 5.70m 18' 8.5" 2.7
18 Richardson, Brianna Baylor 5.70m 18' 8.5" 3.1
19 Fisher, Jacinta Baylor 5.63m 18' 5.75" 2.5
20 Frazier, Tasha Iowa State 5.51m 18' 1.0" 4.6
21 Nesmith, Amani Texas Tech 5.16m 16' 11.25" 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Fincham-Dukes, Jacob Oklahoma State 7.87m 25' 10.0" 2.6
2 Wasome, O'Brien Texas 7.77m 25' 6.0" 3.5
3 Patrick, George Texas 7.62m 25' 0.0" 2.4
4 Adams, Barden Kansas 7.62m 25' 0.0" 1.6
5 Hall, Justin Texas Tech 7.62m 25' 0.0" 2.4
6 Cheval, Thomas Oklahoma 7.57m 24' 10.0" 5.7
7 Newton, Scotty TCU 7.51m 24' 7.75" 2.1
8 Morton, Ika Texas 7.40m 24' 3.5" 2.5
9 Vann, Greg Oklahoma 7.39m 24' 3.0" 2.0
10 Harper, Denzel Kansas 7.39m 24' 3.0" 2.3
11 McClain, Hayden Oklahoma 7.36m 24' 1.75" 3.5
12 Pyle, Tom Kansas State 7.26m 23' 10.0" 0.9
13 Imagbe, Simon Oklahoma State 6.32m 20' 9.0" 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State 13.80m 45' 3.5" 3.6
2 Lawrence, Shardia Kansas State 13.79m 45' 3.0" 3.4
3 Bryan, Danique West Virginia 13.68m 44' 10.75" 4.5
4 Richardson, Brianna Baylor 13.59m 44' 7.0" 4.0
5 Latham, Viershanie Texas Tech 13.54m 44' 5.25" 4.2
6 McNeil, Shamoya West Virginia 13.21m 43' 4.25" 5.3
7 Romaiou, Konstantina Kansas State 13.08m 42' 11.0" 4.3
8 Toliver, Rachel Baylor 13.07m 42' 10.75" 3.7
9 Wahl, Georgia Texas 12.75m 41' 10.0" 4.0
10 Revell, Paetyn Texas Tech 12.57m 41' 3.0" 7.6
11 Rodriguez, Brianna Oklahoma 11.90m 39' 0.5" 3.7
12 Fisher, Jacinta Baylor 11.76m 38' 7.0" 3.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McClain, Hayden Oklahoma 16.66m 54' 8.0" 4.0
2 Newton, Scotty TCU 16.43m 53' 11.0" 3.5
3 Adams, Barden Kansas 16.29m 53' 5.5" 2.0
4 Wasome, O'Brien Texas 16.17m 53' 0.75" 3.6
5 Phynn, Nick Texas 15.65m 51' 4.25" 1.3
6 Lowe, Javier Kansas State 15.64m 51' 3.75" 3.2
7 Welch, Ezekiel Kansas 15.27m 50' 1.25" 3.0
8 Mitchell, Marcus Oklahoma 15.18m 49' 9.75" 4.9
9 Vann, Greg Oklahoma 15.07m 49' 5.5" 2.9
10 Foster, Joshua Oklahoma 14.80m 48' 6.75" 2.8
11 Hall, Justin Texas Tech 14.80m 48' 6.75" 4.5
- Cheval, Thomas Oklahoma NP -
- Finnie, Ryan TCU NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Woodard, Jessica Oklahoma 18.36m 60' 3.0"
2 Hicks, Cion Baylor 17.33m 56' 10.25"
3 Gordon, Meia Oklahoma 16.27m 53' 4.5"
4 Bruckner, Elena Texas 16.08m 52' 9.25"
5 St. John, Jess Kansas State 15.91m 52' 2.5"
6 Onwukaife, Crystal Texas Tech 15.44m 50' 8.0"
7 Zarankaite, Ieva Oklahoma State 15.36m 50' 4.75"
8 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 15.10m 49' 6.5"
9 Kehl, Katie Oklahoma State 14.44m 47' 4.5"
10 Lavington, Gabby Kansas State 13.36m 43' 10.0"
11 Stallbaumer, Shaylyn Kansas 12.12m 39' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Neelly, Brett Kansas State 18.81m 61' 8.5"
2 Rogers, Isaiah TCU 18.43m 60' 5.75"
3 Lombardino, Brandon Kansas 17.23m 56' 6.5"
4 Daboub, Bradley Oklahoma 16.72m 54' 10.25"
5 Boyer, Kenny Kansas 15.94m 52' 3.75"
6 Timm, Zach Iowa State 15.72m 51' 7.0"
7 Rueff, David Texas 14.76m 48' 5.25"
8 Cooper, Mitchell Kansas 14.62m 47' 11.75"
- Ceban, Nicolai Kansas NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lawrence, Shadae Kansas State 62.59m 205' 4.5"
2 Hicks, Cion Baylor 57.16m 187' 6.75"
3 Gordon, Meia Oklahoma 55.80m 183' 1.0"
4 Woodard, Jessica Oklahoma 54.85m 179' 11.75"
5 Zarankaite, Ieva Oklahoma State 54.62m 179' 2.75"
6 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 51.30m 168' 4.0"
7 Bruckner, Elena Texas 50.43m 165' 5.75"
8 Carmichael, Jennifer Oklahoma 49.74m 163' 2.5"
9 Kehl, Katie Oklahoma State 47.46m 155' 8.75"
10 Nelson, Baylor Oklahoma State 46.49m 152' 6.5"
11 Okeke, Happiness Texas Tech 45.81m 150' 3.75"
12 Ruth, Jocelen Oklahoma State 43.80m 143' 8.75"
13 Sheen, Sierra Oklahoma 38.94m 127' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cooper, Mitchell Kansas 63.98m 209' 11.25"
2 Ceban, Nicolai Kansas 57.96m 190' 2.25"
3 Zapalac, Alan Texas 57.11m 187' 4.75"
4 Camp, Ryan TCU 55.39m 181' 9.0"
5 Lombardino, Brandon Kansas 54.88m 180' 1.0"
6 Peterson, Brian Texas 54.31m 178' 2.5"
7 Daboub, Bradley Oklahoma 52.67m 172' 10.0"
8 Neelly, Brett Kansas State 51.70m 169' 7.75"
9 Boyer, Kenny Kansas 50.45m 165' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kassanavoid, Janee' Kansas State 63.07m 206' 11.25"
2 Bryant, Ashley Oklahoma 60.79m 199' 5.5"
3 Kuhn, Ariana Iowa State 60.49m 198' 5.75"
4 Ingvaldsen, Helene Kansas State 59.60m 195' 6.75"
5 Miranda, Paola TCU 56.71m 186' 1.0"
6 Lewis, Alexis Texas Tech 56.33m 184' 10.0"
7 Okeke, Christabel Iowa State 56.21m 184' 5.25"
8 Krempel, Tessa Iowa State 52.70m 172' 11.0"
9 Armendariz-Lasa, Dorleta Texas Tech 52.31m 171' 7.75"
10 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 50.68m 166' 3.5"
11 Ruth, Jocelen Oklahoma State 49.63m 162' 10.25"
12 Nelson, Baylor Oklahoma State 49.26m 161' 7.75"
13 Zarankaite, Ieva Oklahoma State 47.47m 155' 9.25"
14 Burge, Camile Oklahoma 43.41m 142' 5.25"
- Bruckner, Elena Texas NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dudarev, Gleb Kansas 74.20m 243' 5.5"
2 Nguyen, Charles Oklahoma 65.67m 215' 5.75"
3 Grunder, Brady Kansas State 63.77m 209' 3.0"
4 Dixon, Mitch Kansas State 63.23m 207' 5.75"
5 McGuigan, Fellan TCU 62.98m 206' 7.75"
6 Cooper, Mitchell Kansas 62.83m 206' 2.0"
7 Smith, Kyle Kansas State 61.62m 202' 2.25"
8 Camp, Ryan TCU 59.18m 194' 2.25"
9 Sanchez, Justin TCU 57.51m 188' 8.5"
10 Zapalac, Alan Texas 57.11m 187' 4.75"
11 Celona, Chris Iowa State 56.66m 185' 11.0"
12 Rogers, Isaiah TCU 54.38m 178' 5.25"
13 Lombardino, Brandon Kansas 54.03m 177' 3.5"
14 Peters, Brett Iowa State 51.58m 169' 3.0"
15 Pavlenko, Vlad Iowa State 48.41m 158' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Crouser, Haley Texas 52.13m 171' 0.75"
2 Kearney, Gabrielle Oklahoma 49.49m 162' 4.75"
3 Schultz, Nina Kansas State 47.67m 156' 5.0"
4 Stallbaumer, Shaylyn Kansas 46.64m 153' 0.5"
5 Zerbe, Ally Kansas State 46.38m 152' 2.25"
6 Pitko, Haley Kansas State 45.88m 150' 6.5"
7 SaxvanderWeyden, Megan Baylor 44.82m 147' 0.75"
8 Honas, Megan Oklahoma State 43.41m 142' 5.25"
9 Zarankaite, Ieva Oklahoma State 42.52m 139' 6.25"
10 Righi, Bailey Iowa State 41.36m 135' 8.5"
11 Bryant, Ashley Oklahoma 39.00m 127' 11.75"
12 Twietmeyer, Allie Kansas 35.05m 115' 0.25"
13 Ruth, Jocelen Oklahoma State 32.75m 107' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bouwer, Werner Texas Tech 69.69m 228' 8.0"
2 Dohmann, Fabian Texas 69.32m 227' 5.5"
3 Hopkins, Hunter Texas Tech 62.77m 205' 11.5"
4 Noonan, T. J. Oklahoma 61.31m 201' 2.0"
5 Achterhoff, Trey Iowa State 61.26m 201' 0.0"
6 Sanchez, Ricardo Baylor 61.26m 201' 0.0"
7 Wasik, Steele Texas 58.39m 191' 7.0"
8 Cooper, Mitchell Kansas 57.37m 188' 3.0"
9 Hood, Chase Baylor 57.06m 187' 2.75"
10 Rawls, Blake Baylor 50.46m 165' 7.0"
11 Hallof, Wesley Oklahoma State 50.32m 165' 1.25"
12 Casey, Sean Oklahoma State 44.27m 145' 3.25"