WIAC Outoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Fri, May 05, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-La Crosse 214
2 Wis.-Whitewater 151.5
3 Wis.-Stevens Point 99.5
4 Wis.-Eau Claire 93
5 Wis.-Oshkosh 89
6 Wis.-Platteville 70
7 Wis.-Stout 63
8 Wis.-River Falls 35
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-La Crosse 172.5
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 154.5
3 Wis.-Stout 101.5
4 Wis.-Whitewater 96
5 Wis.-Oshkosh 93
6 Wis.-Stevens Point 82
7 Wis.-Platteville 78.5
8 Wis.-River Falls 40
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Witt, Parker Wis.-Whitewater 10.60 0.5
2 Paynotta, David Wis.-River Falls 10.79 0.5
3 Winters, Ernest Wis.-La Crosse 10.81 0.5
4 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 10.87 0.5
5 Iraci, Josh Wis.-Whitewater 10.97 0.5
6 Lopez, Christian Wis.-Oshkosh 10.97 0.5
7 Rothering, Zach Wis.-La Crosse 11.01 0.5
8 Loess, Zak Wis.-Whitewater 11.02 0.5
9 Bauer, Jonah Wis.-La Crosse 11.12 0.5
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Paynotta, David Wis.-River Falls 10.71 -1.5
2 Winters, Ernest Wis.-La Crosse 10.71 0.2
3 Witt, Parker Wis.-Whitewater 10.74 -2.2
4 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 10.81 -1.5
5 Rothering, Zach Wis.-La Crosse 10.91 0.2
6 Bauer, Jonah Wis.-La Crosse 10.95 0.2
7 Iraci, Josh Wis.-Whitewater 10.96 -1.5
8 Lopez, Christian Wis.-Oshkosh 10.98 0.2
9 Loess, Zak Wis.-Whitewater 11.03 0.2
10 Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewater 11.05 0.2
11 Koenecke, Joe Wis.-La Crosse 11.08 -2.2
12 Zmolek, Aaron Wis.-Eau Claire 11.15 -1.5
13 Carson, Leonard Wis.-Whitewater 11.17 -1.5
14 Schneider, Jake Wis.-Whitewater 11.19 0.2
15 Adams, Matt Wis.-La Crosse 11.20 -2.2
16 Henderson-Zintz, Oren Wis.-Whitewater 11.26 -2.2
17 Foster, Matthew Wis.-La Crosse 11.27 -1.5
18 Jepsen, Lee Wis.-Stevens Point 11.30 -2.2
19 Munn, KJ Wis.-Eau Claire 11.31 -2.2
20 Peterson, Nolan Wis.-Oshkosh 11.35 0.2
21 Jennerjohn, Josh Wis.-Oshkosh 11.36 -1.5
22 Send, Ryan Wis.-La Crosse 11.36 -2.2
23 Drexler, Connor Wis.-Eau Claire 11.37 0.2
24 Meagher, DJ Wis.-Eau Claire 11.40 -1.5
25 Broihier, Sean Wis.-La Crosse 11.51 -2.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Witt, Parker Wis.-Whitewater 20.99 -0.1
2 Paynotta, David Wis.-River Falls 21.60 -0.1
3 Wojt, Calden Wis.-Stevens Point 21.62 -0.1
4 Rothering, Zach Wis.-La Crosse 21.82 -0.1
5 Powers, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 22.16 -0.1
6 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 22.19 -0.1
7 Schneider, Jake Wis.-Whitewater 24.39 -0.1
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Witt, Parker Wis.-Whitewater 21.34 -1.3
2 Denman, Ross Wis.-La Crosse 21.48 0.3
3 Paynotta, David Wis.-River Falls 21.54 -1.3
4 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 21.62 -1.3
5 Wojt, Calden Wis.-Stevens Point 21.70 -1.3
6 Rothering, Zach Wis.-La Crosse 21.87 0.3
7 Winters, Ernest Wis.-La Crosse 21.95 -1.3
8 Schneider, Jake Wis.-Whitewater 21.95 -1.3
9 Powers, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 21.95 -1.3
10 Lopez, Christian Wis.-Oshkosh 21.96 -1.3
11 Bauer, Jonah Wis.-La Crosse 21.97 0.3
12 Zmolek, Aaron Wis.-Eau Claire 22.00 0.3
13 Jordan, Ben Wis.-La Crosse 22.04 0.3
14 Paske, Jimmy Wis.-Eau Claire 22.07 0.3
15 Willison, Rob Wis.-La Crosse 22.27 -1.3
16 Christnovich, Brandon Wis.-Eau Claire 22.28 -1.3
17 Koenecke, Joe Wis.-La Crosse 22.33 -1.3
18 Send, Ryan Wis.-La Crosse 22.39 -1.3
19 Jensen, Tyler Wis.-River Falls 22.46 0.3
20 Bjornstal, Ryan Wis.-Stout 22.50 -1.3
21 Munn, KJ Wis.-Eau Claire 22.54 -1.3
22 Drexler, Connor Wis.-Eau Claire 22.67 -1.3
23 Prostinak, Justin Wis.-Whitewater 22.74 0.3
24 Gesteland, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 22.75 0.3
25 Henderson-Zintz, Oren Wis.-Whitewater 22.85 -1.3
26 Groven, Kyle Wis.-Eau Claire 23.02 -1.3
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Eau Claire A 46.73
2 Wis.-La Crosse A 47.26
3 Wis.-Whitewater A 47.39
4 Wis.-Stout A 48.04
5 Wis.-Oshkosh A 48.65
6 Wis.-Platteville A 50.68
7 Wis.-Stevens Point A 51.48
Wis.-River Falls A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-La Crosse A 41.27
2 Wis.-Oshkosh A 41.71
3 Wis.-Eau Claire A 41.76
4 Wis.-Stout A 43.18
5 Wis.-Stevens Point A 43.82
6 Wis.-River Falls A 44.14
Wis.-Whitewater A DNF
Wis.-Platteville A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:45.80
2 Wis.-Platteville A 3:53.12
3 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:54.81
4 Wis.-La Crosse A 3:57.68
5 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:58.13
6 Wis.-Stout A 4:01.38
7 Wis.-Oshkosh A 4:07.80
8 Wis.-River Falls A 4:17.98
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:13.86
2 Wis.-La Crosse A 3:14.67
3 Wis.-Oshkosh A 3:18.47
4 Wis.-Platteville A 3:19.41
5 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:20.03
6 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:22.50
7 Wis.-River Falls A 3:23.51
8 Wis.-Stout A 3:24.18
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 6.09m 19' 11.75" 3.6
2 Clifton, Carli Wis.-Stout 5.84m 19' 2.0" 1.7
3 Weekly, Isabella Wis.-Stevens Point 5.83m 19' 1.5" -5.0
4 Marchan, Karina Wis.-Oshkosh 5.66m 18' 7.0" 0.0
5 Wustrack, Marissa Wis.-La Crosse 5.49m 18' 0.25" -2.2
6 Wrensch, Lauren Wis.-Oshkosh 5.49m 18' 0.25" 0.5
7 Nelson, Maddie Wis.-La Crosse 5.43m 17' 9.75" 2.1
8 Woyak, Kaitlin Wis.-Stout 5.42m 17' 9.5" 1.3
9 Scharbarth, Abby Wis.-La Crosse 5.32m 17' 5.5" -0.4
10 Wissing, Natalie Wis.-La Crosse 5.26m 17' 3.25" 1.0
11 Wickman, Kaylee Wis.-La Crosse 5.21m 17' 1.25" -1.7
12 Schmitz, Jamie Wis.-Stevens Point 5.21m 17' 1.25" 0.3
13 Benn, Aryn Wis.-Stout 5.03m 16' 6.0" 1.2
14 Ward, Makenzie Wis.-Stevens Point 4.97m 16' 3.75" -2.4
15 Houlihan, Tatum Wis.-Stevens Point 4.92m 16' 1.75" -1.8
16 Moss, Jillian Wis.-Eau Claire 4.75m 15' 7.0" 1.5
17 Martyn, Brenna Wis.-Oshkosh 4.69m 15' 4.75" -1.6
- Durni, Maggie Wis.-Eau Claire NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 7.43m 24' 4.5" -3.0
2 James, Mackenzie Wis.-Stevens Point 7.33m 24' 0.75" 1.1
3 Teunas, Jacob Wis.-La Crosse 7.06m 23' 2.0" 0.5
4 Nelson, Mitch Wis.-Stout 7.02m 23' 0.5" 1.2
5 Weber, Carson Wis.-Oshkosh 6.99m 22' 11.25" -0.4
6 Effa, Hunter Wis.-Oshkosh 6.93m 22' 9.0" -2.4
7 Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewater 6.91m 22' 8.0" 0.6
8 Mancheski, Bryce Wis.-Oshkosh 6.90m 22' 7.75" -0.6
9 Lee, Jeremy Wis.-Stevens Point 6.90m 22' 7.75" 0.1
10 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 6.81m 22' 4.25" -0.1
11 Magee, Cameron Wis.-Whitewater 6.79m 22' 3.5" -1.9
12 Leonard, Chanler Wis.-Whitewater 6.73m 22' 1.0" 0.4
13 Green, Matt Wis.-Whitewater 6.72m 22' 0.75" 0.3
14 Ferger, Dylan Wis.-Whitewater 6.70m 21' 11.75" 1.1
15 Sadowski, Samuel Wis.-La Crosse 6.69m 21' 11.5" -0.7
16 Schutt, Alex Wis.-Eau Claire 6.65m 21' 10.0" 0.0
17 Loess, Zak Wis.-Whitewater 6.53m 21' 5.25" -1.9
18 Lui, TJ Wis.-Eau Claire 6.43m 21' 1.25" 1.2
19 Badertscher, Cy Wis.-La Crosse 6.36m 20' 10.5" -0.3
20 Bernhagen, Brayden Wis.-Stevens Point 6.30m 20' 8.0" -0.7
- Stephens, Se'Kon Wis.-Stevens Point NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 12.14m 39' 10.0" -2.4
2 Wustrack, Marissa Wis.-La Crosse 11.61m 38' 1.25" -1.0
3 Nelson, Maddie Wis.-La Crosse 11.59m 38' 0.25" -0.1
4 Frempong-Longdon, Stephanie Wis.-Eau Claire 11.59m 38' 0.25" 1.8
5 Clifton, Carli Wis.-Stout 11.40m 37' 5.0" -2.3
6 Benn, Aryn Wis.-Stout 11.35m 37' 3.0" 2.0
7 Schreier, Betsy Wis.-La Crosse 11.35m 37' 3.0" 2.4
8 May, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 11.22m 36' 9.75" 0.3
9 Volz, Cara Wis.-Oshkosh 11.16m 36' 7.5" 3.4
10 Miller, Tess Wis.-La Crosse 10.86m 35' 7.75" 0.6
11 Harlos, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 10.84m 35' 6.75" 0.8
12 Wissing, Natalie Wis.-La Crosse 10.63m 34' 10.5" 1.5
13 Raucci, Kaylee Wis.-Whitewater 10.54m 34' 7.0" 4.0
14 Schmitz, Jamie Wis.-Stevens Point 10.49m 34' 5.0" 1.1
15 Precia, Haley Wis.-Whitewater 10.48m 34' 4.75" 0.8
16 Christoffel, Europa Wis.-Stout 10.46m 34' 4.0" -1.3
17 Houlihan, Tatum Wis.-Stevens Point 10.39m 34' 1.25" -2.3
18 Hogan, Anna Wis.-Stevens Point 10.38m 34' 0.75" 2.6
19 Herman, Sarah Wis.-Platteville 10.32m 33' 10.25" 0.9
20 Rossow, Sydney Wis.-Whitewater 10.27m 33' 8.5" -1.1
21 Schuettpelz, Kylie Wis.-Eau Claire 10.22m 33' 6.5" 1.9
22 Bedessem, Lisa Wis.-Stevens Point 10.17m 33' 4.5" 2.3
23 Pohlman, Ashley Wis.-Eau Claire 10.13m 33' 3.0" 2.1
24 Wendland, Mariah Wis.-Eau Claire 10.06m 33' 0.25" 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 14.45m 47' 5.0" -0.9
2 Green, Matt Wis.-Whitewater 14.07m 46' 2.0" -0.4
3 Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewater 13.96m 45' 9.75" 1.3
4 Badertscher, Cy Wis.-La Crosse 13.96m 45' 9.75" -1.2
5 Teunas, Jacob Wis.-La Crosse 13.83m 45' 4.5" -0.2
6 Shahollari, Xhonatan Wis.-La Crosse 13.72m 45' 0.25" -0.8
7 Stephens, Tanner Wis.-Whitewater 13.66m 44' 9.75" -2.3
8 Lui, TJ Wis.-Eau Claire 13.47m 44' 2.5" -0.5
9 Baumbach, Cody Wis.-Stout 13.45m 44' 1.5" -0.5
10 Sadowski, Samuel Wis.-La Crosse 13.31m 43' 8.0" -1.1
11 Schutt, Alex Wis.-Eau Claire 13.21m 43' 4.25" -1.1
12 Spaeth, Brian Wis.-Platteville 13.16m 43' 2.25" 0.0
13 Nelson, Mitch Wis.-Stout 13.15m 43' 1.75" 0.1
14 Wilhelm, Spencer Wis.-Stout 13.09m 42' 11.5" 1.5
15 Magee, Cameron Wis.-Whitewater 13.04m 42' 9.5" 0.8
16 Benson, Jared Wis.-Oshkosh 12.96m 42' 6.25" 0.8
17 Lee, Isaac Wis.-Stout 12.96m 42' 6.25" -0.5
18 Holzemer, Keane Wis.-Whitewater 12.87m 42' 2.75" 0.0
19 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 12.81m 42' 0.5" 0.8
20 Viverette, Ochae Wis.-Stevens Point 12.75m 41' 10.0" -0.6
21 Akers, Tanner Wis.-Stevens Point 12.57m 41' 3.0" 0.0
22 Bradham, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 12.56m 41' 2.5" -1.2
23 White, Andre Wis.-Stevens Point 12.17m 39' 11.25" -0.2
24 Gakeler, Samuel Wis.-River Falls 11.87m 38' 11.5" -2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Antony, Kendra Wis.-La Crosse 14.73m 48' 4.0"
2 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 13.67m 44' 10.25"
3 Samuels, Isabella Wis.-Oshkosh 13.53m 44' 4.75"
4 Miller, Autumn Wis.-La Crosse 13.33m 43' 9.0"
5 Beuthin, Rachel Wis.-Platteville 13.26m 43' 6.0"
6 Theisen, JoHannah Wis.-Eau Claire 13.12m 43' 0.5"
7 Schyvinck, Brianna Wis.-La Crosse 12.75m 41' 10.0"
8 Oawster, Erica Wis.-Eau Claire 12.63m 41' 5.25"
9 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 12.61m 41' 4.5"
10 Lueck, Kassandra Wis.-Eau Claire 12.31m 40' 4.75"
11 Keach, Brittney Wis.-La Crosse 12.22m 40' 1.25"
12 Hoepner, Larkin Wis.-Stevens Point 12.19m 40' 0.0"
13 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 12.13m 39' 9.75"
14 Kind, Danielle Wis.-La Crosse 11.96m 39' 3.0"
15 Bachara, Ally Wis.-Whitewater 11.75m 38' 6.75"
16 Pabst, Kayla Wis.-Stout 11.64m 38' 2.25"
17 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 11.55m 37' 10.75"
18 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 11.48m 37' 8.0"
19 Watters, Kalyssa Wis.-Eau Claire 11.39m 37' 4.5"
20 Bakken, Abigail Wis.-River Falls 11.23m 36' 10.25"
21 Neisius, Aspen Wis.-Platteville 11.08m 36' 4.25"
22 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewater 10.27m 33' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater 16.93m 55' 6.5"
2 Whaley, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 16.40m 53' 9.75"
3 Perez, Julio Wis.-Whitewater 15.97m 52' 4.75"
4 Newberry, Nate Wis.-La Crosse 15.73m 51' 7.25"
5 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 15.18m 49' 9.75"
6 Kornack, David Wis.-Eau Claire 15.17m 49' 9.25"
7 Graf, Daniel Wis.-La Crosse 14.97m 49' 1.5"
8 Skubal, John Wis.-Eau Claire 14.49m 47' 6.5"
9 Jandt, Adam Wis.-Platteville 14.45m 47' 5.0"
10 Swoger, Nick Wis.-La Crosse 14.15m 46' 5.25"
11 Adams, Caleb Wis.-Stout 14.13m 46' 4.25"
12 Stoll, Brad Wis.-Eau Claire 14.11m 46' 3.5"
13 Ottersen, Jake Wis.-Eau Claire 14.05m 46' 1.25"
14 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewater 14.05m 46' 1.25"
15 Delaney, Dylan Wis.-Stevens Point 13.98m 45' 10.5"
16 Nowak, Kyle Wis.-Stevens Point 13.93m 45' 8.5"
17 Zimmerman, Landon Wis.-Whitewater 13.81m 45' 3.75"
18 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens Point 13.79m 45' 3.0"
19 Pulvermacher, Kyle Wis.-La Crosse 13.56m 44' 6.0"
20 Tutor, Shane Wis.-Stout 13.54m 44' 5.25"
21 Berg, Nathan Wis.-La Crosse 13.32m 43' 8.5"
22 Delgado, Johnathan Wis.-Platteville 13.29m 43' 7.25"
23 Garski, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 13.24m 43' 5.25"
24 Proksch, Anton Wis.-Stout 12.72m 41' 8.75"
25 Kauer, Anthony Wis.-Whitewater 12.32m 40' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Oawster, Erica Wis.-Eau Claire 47.14m 154' 8.25"
2 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 47.05m 154' 4.75"
3 Lieffort, Heidi Wis.-Stout 45.84m 150' 5.0"
4 Pabst, Kayla Wis.-Stout 42.38m 139' 0.75"
5 Bakken, Abigail Wis.-River Falls 42.20m 138' 5.75"
6 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 42.16m 138' 4.0"
7 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 41.99m 137' 9.5"
8 Hoepner, Larkin Wis.-Stevens Point 41.65m 136' 8.0"
9 Kind, Danielle Wis.-La Crosse 39.48m 129' 6.5"
10 Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewater 39.07m 128' 2.5"
11 Duff, Katie Wis.-River Falls 38.21m 125' 4.5"
12 Miller, Autumn Wis.-La Crosse 37.41m 122' 9.0"
13 Gramer, Pamela Wis.-La Crosse 37.13m 121' 10.0"
14 Hall, Brianna Wis.-Platteville 36.32m 119' 2.25"
15 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 36.09m 118' 5.25"
16 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 36.06m 118' 4.0"
17 Theisen, JoHannah Wis.-Eau Claire 34.33m 112' 7.75"
18 Beuthin, Rachel Wis.-Platteville 33.94m 111' 4.5"
19 Neisius, Aspen Wis.-Platteville 33.81m 110' 11.25"
- Schad, Elizabeth Wis.-Whitewater NP
- Johnsrud, Brianne Wis.-Eau Claire NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater 50.44m 165' 6.0"
2 Proksch, Anton Wis.-Stout 48.94m 160' 7.0"
3 Perez, Julio Wis.-Whitewater 48.43m 158' 11.0"
4 Nowak, Kyle Wis.-Stevens Point 48.12m 157' 10.75"
5 Newberry, Nate Wis.-La Crosse 47.48m 155' 9.5"
6 Flynn, Jack Wis.-Oshkosh 47.47m 155' 9.25"
7 Adams, Caleb Wis.-Stout 46.94m 154' 0.25"
8 Heil, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 46.66m 153' 1.25"
9 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 45.64m 149' 9.0"
10 Whaley, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 44.88m 147' 3.25"
11 Senst, Mark Wis.-Platteville 44.44m 145' 10.0"
12 Swanson, Robert Wis.-River Falls 43.98m 144' 3.75"
13 Tutor, Shane Wis.-Stout 43.55m 142' 10.75"
14 Skubal, John Wis.-Eau Claire 42.56m 139' 7.75"
15 Berg, Nathan Wis.-La Crosse 42.29m 138' 9.25"
16 Graf, Daniel Wis.-La Crosse 42.05m 137' 11.75"
17 Eastlick, Cole Wis.-Platteville 41.87m 137' 4.75"
18 Walechka, Alexander Wis.-Platteville 41.27m 135' 5.0"
19 Magerl, Duncan Wis.-Stout 40.83m 133' 11.75"
20 Pulvermacher, Kyle Wis.-La Crosse 40.19m 131' 10.5"
21 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens Point 40.00m 131' 3.0"
22 Kempka, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 37.45m 122' 10.75"
23 Kornack, David Wis.-Eau Claire 36.82m 120' 10.0"
24 Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewater 35.70m 117' 1.75"
- Zimmerman, Landon Wis.-Whitewater NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 52.51m 172' 3.5"
2 Pabst, Kayla Wis.-Stout 51.76m 169' 10.0"
3 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 50.53m 165' 9.75"
4 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 49.21m 161' 5.75"
5 Gramer, Pamela Wis.-La Crosse 48.23m 158' 3.0"
6 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewater 47.95m 157' 4.0"
7 Tyjeski, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 47.18m 154' 9.75"
8 Gilmeister, Kara Wis.-La Crosse 45.90m 150' 7.25"
9 Johnsrud, Brianne Wis.-Eau Claire 45.22m 148' 4.5"
10 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 44.93m 147' 5.25"
11 Horne, Katheryn Wis.-La Crosse 44.29m 145' 4.0"
12 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 44.29m 145' 4.0"
13 Hoepner, Larkin Wis.-Stevens Point 43.65m 143' 2.75"
14 Samuels, Isabella Wis.-Oshkosh 42.75m 140' 3.25"
15 Cole, Tori Wis.-Eau Claire 42.71m 140' 1.75"
16 Burns, Josie Wis.-Eau Claire 42.56m 139' 7.75"
17 Flackey, Cassie Wis.-Stout 42.04m 137' 11.5"
18 Zolecki, Mikaela Wis.-Oshkosh 41.95m 137' 7.75"
19 Bakken, Abigail Wis.-River Falls 41.25m 135' 4.25"
20 Theisen, JoHannah Wis.-Eau Claire 41.00m 134' 6.5"
21 Wilcox, Alyson Wis.-Stout 39.74m 130' 4.75"
22 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 38.19m 125' 3.75"
- Duff, Katie Wis.-River Falls NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eldred, Taylor Wis.-River Falls 58.78m 192' 10.5"
2 Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewater 55.86m 183' 3.5"
3 Pettis, Kevin Wis.-Stevens Point 54.99m 180' 5.25"
4 Berg, Nathan Wis.-La Crosse 53.85m 176' 8.25"
5 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 52.49m 172' 2.75"
6 Jarrett, Andrew Wis.-La Crosse 52.08m 170' 10.75"
7 Proksch, Anton Wis.-Stout 51.54m 169' 1.5"
8 Senst, Mark Wis.-Platteville 50.20m 164' 8.75"
9 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewater 49.49m 162' 4.75"
10 Heil, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 48.74m 159' 11.25"
11 Whaley, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 48.63m 159' 6.75"
12 Newberry, Nate Wis.-La Crosse 48.44m 158' 11.25"
13 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 48.16m 158' 0.25"
14 Stoll, Brad Wis.-Eau Claire 47.55m 156' 0.25"
15 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewater 47.49m 155' 10.0"
16 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens Point 46.23m 151' 8.25"
17 Swanson, Robert Wis.-River Falls 45.75m 150' 1.5"
18 Adams, Caleb Wis.-Stout 45.35m 148' 9.75"
19 Ottersen, Jake Wis.-Eau Claire 45.18m 148' 3.0"
20 Olson, Curtis Wis.-Stevens Point 45.10m 147' 11.75"
21 Garski, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 44.10m 144' 8.5"
22 Donkin, Justin Wis.-La Crosse 43.40m 142' 5.0"
23 Greaves, Robin Wis.-Stevens Point 41.63m 136' 7.25"
- Morzinski, Christian Wis.-La Crosse NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Grubbs, Alex Wis.-Stevens Point 41.54m 136' 3.75"
2 Lieffort, Heidi Wis.-Stout 35.75m 117' 3.75"
3 Miller, Autumn Wis.-La Crosse 35.13m 115' 3.25"
4 DeJung, Kathryn Wis.-Whitewater 35.13m 115' 3.25"
5 Martyn, Brenna Wis.-Oshkosh 34.95m 114' 8.25"
6 Parson, Krysta Wis.-Platteville 33.66m 110' 5.5"
7 Duff, Katie Wis.-River Falls 33.22m 109' 0.25"
8 Loughrin, Molly Wis.-Stout 32.29m 105' 11.5"
9 Kirtz, McKenzie Wis.-La Crosse 32.22m 105' 8.75"
10 Steger, Ally Wis.-Oshkosh 31.22m 102' 5.5"
11 Ganrude, Kaitlyn Wis.-La Crosse 30.50m 100' 1.0"
12 Schreier, Betsy Wis.-La Crosse 30.27m 99' 4.0"
13 May, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 29.69m 97' 5.25"
14 Gromowski, Morgan Wis.-Stout 28.98m 95' 1.25"
15 Hall, Brianna Wis.-Platteville 27.96m 91' 9.0"
16 Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewater 27.87m 91' 5.5"
17 Wiggand, Kayla Wis.-Platteville 26.78m 87' 10.5"
18 Unruh, Anna Wis.-Whitewater 26.52m 87' 0.25"
19 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 25.75m 84' 6.0"
20 Shafer, Madison Wis.-Platteville 24.22m 79' 5.75"
21 Ewing, Alexis Wis.-Whitewater 24.09m 79' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Donkin, Justin Wis.-La Crosse 54.55m 179' 0.0"
2 Odom, Tyler Wis.-Stout 53.73m 176' 3.5"
3 Bullis, Jack Wis.-Whitewater 52.80m 173' 3.0"
4 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 49.78m 163' 4.0"
5 Lee, Jeremy Wis.-Stevens Point 49.66m 162' 11.5"
6 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 48.02m 157' 6.75"
7 Barnes, Justin Wis.-River Falls 47.90m 157' 2.0"
8 Loeffler, Logan Wis.-Stout 47.63m 156' 3.5"
9 Olson, Walker Wis.-Stout 47.44m 155' 8.0"
10 Van Grinsven, Joe Wis.-Stout 47.21m 154' 11.0"
11 Miller, Josh Wis.-Platteville 46.25m 151' 9.25"
12 Logalbo, Michael Wis.-Stevens Point 45.73m 150' 0.75"
13 Trumble, Cole Wis.-Whitewater 44.77m 146' 10.75"
14 Franz, Chase Wis.-Stevens Point 44.63m 146' 5.25"
15 Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh 40.64m 133' 4.25"
16 Pettis, Kevin Wis.-Stevens Point 39.46m 129' 5.75"
17 Black, Joe Wis.-Eau Claire 35.98m 118' 0.75"
- McRoberts, Benji Wis.-River Falls NP