12th Annual Gator Invitational
Date: Fri, May 12, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Discus Shot Put
Hammer Discus
Javelin Hammer
- Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Mokros, Katie Walsh 12.52 -1.8
2 Allen, Paige PSU-Behrend 12.54 -1.8
3 Moore, Amanda Cortland St. 12.58 -1.8
4 Taylor, Charisma Unattached 12.74 -1.8
5 Trott, Natasha Wheeling Jesuit 12.79 -1.8
6 Kelosky, Jessica Geneva 12.97 -1.8
7 Messina, Dana Cortland St. 13.13 -1.8
8 Brooks, Caitlin Waynesburg 13.47 -1.8
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Allen, Paige PSU-Behrend 12.43 -1.5
2 Mokros, Katie Walsh 12.46 -1.1
3 Moore, Amanda Cortland St. 12.56 -1.1
4 Trott, Natasha Wheeling Jesuit 12.66 -1.5
5 Taylor, Charisma Unattached 12.78 -1.1
6 Kelosky, Jessica Geneva 12.84 -1.1
7 Messina, Dana Cortland St. 13.19 -1.5
8 Brooks, Caitlin Waynesburg 13.34 -1.5
9 Smith, Samantha Kent State-Tuscarawas 19.51 -1.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hardy, Jaevon Westminster (Pa.) 10.99 -1.7
2 Thompson, Shavon Lake Erie 11.20 -1.7
3 Butler, Andre Bethany (W.V.) 11.29 -1.7
4 Eberhardt, Kurt PSU-Behrend 11.34 -1.7
5 Barlow, Aaron Point Park 11.36 -1.7
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hardy, Jaevon Westminster (Pa.) 10.94 -0.2
2 Bailey, Jeff Slippery Rock 10.96 -0.4
3 Eberhardt, Kurt PSU-Behrend 11.10 0.3
4 Darby, Collin Slippery Rock 11.11 -0.4
5 Thompson, Shavon Lake Erie 11.15 -0.2
6 Grafton, Matthew PSU-Behrend 11.20 -0.2
7 Barlow, Aaron Point Park 11.22 0.3
8 Butler, Andre Bethany (W.V.) 11.23 -0.2
9 Beachy, Trenton Walsh 11.31 -0.4
10 Cruz, Ryan Lock Haven 11.34 -0.4
11 Minjock, Mark Waynesburg 11.35 0.3
12 Kortze, Sherman Walsh 11.36 -0.4
13 Biggs, Eric Point Park 11.45 -0.4
14 Mayers, Byron Bethany (W.V.) 11.48 0.3
15 Price, Adam Kent State-Tuscarawas 11.56 0.3
16 Wieland, Seth Walsh 11.60 -0.2
17 Jones, Christopher Thiel 11.68 -0.4
18 Hull, Dajour Bethany (W.V.) 11.79 -0.2
19 Burt, Phil Walsh 11.90 -0.4
20 Blonder, Zachary Carnegie Mellon 11.96 0.3
21 Babalola, Seun PSU-Behrend 12.08 -0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hardy, Jaevon Westminster (Pa.) 21.65 -0.1
2 Means, Jae'Len California (Pa.) 21.89 -0.1
3 Unrath, Cameron Geneva 22.15 -0.1
4 Barlow, Aaron Point Park 22.26 -0.1
5 Thompson, Shavon Lake Erie 22.33 -0.1
6 Ebert, Austin Wheeling Jesuit 22.36 -0.1
7 Butler, Andre Bethany (W.V.) 22.60 -0.1
8 Jones, Christopher Thiel 22.60 -0.1
9 Kortze, Sherman Walsh 22.79 -1.3
10 Beachy, Trenton Walsh 22.90 -1.3
11 Earl, Daizon Walsh 22.99 -1.3
12 Mayers, Byron Bethany (W.V.) 23.12 -1.3
13 Minjock, Mark Waynesburg 23.27 -1.3
14 Baugh, Allen Allegheny 23.33 -1.3
15 Rodgers, Grant PSU-Behrend 23.33 -1.3
16 Falck, Bennett Allegheny 23.40 -1.3
17 Biggs, Eric Point Park 23.44 -1.3
18 Wieland, Seth Walsh 23.56 -1.3
19 Robinson, Tyrone Point Park 23.57 -1.3
20 Burt, Phil Walsh 23.70 -1.3
21 Paxson, Dalton Geneva 23.81 -1.3
22 Savino, Michael Geneva 23.92 -1.3
23 Blonder, Zachary Carnegie Mellon 24.74 -1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Mills, Isaac Carnegie Mellon 1:52.67
2 Jaross, Laurence St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:53.61
3 Mulcahy, Collin Vin Melia Running Club 1:54.14
4 Stephens, Xavier Point Park 1:54.85
5 Jones, Justin Indiana (Pa.) 1:57.02
6 Pisarski, Devin PSU-Fayette 1:57.31
7 Mandel, Noah Indiana (Pa.) 1:59.11
8 Price, Adam Kent State-Tuscarawas 1:59.21
9 Marrow, Desmond Point Park 1:59.27
10 Carlsson, Stefan PSU-Behrend 1:59.54
11 Marrero, Dannys Point Park 2:00.26
12 Cancilla, Luke John Carroll 2:00.64
13 Barger, Colton PSU-Behrend 2:03.77
14 Geer, Christian Allegheny 2:04.76
15 Diallo, Elijah Point Park 2:05.79
16 Herbst, Gabriel Allegheny 2:07.36
17 Buffington, Dylan PSU-Behrend 2:13.85
18 Daly, Holden Unattached 2:27.36
- Graf, Greg PSU-Behrend DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Norley, Owen Carnegie Mellon 3:48.83
2 Cooper, Austin Indiana (Pa.) 3:49.94
3 Smith, Carter Allegheny 3:51.31
4 Burnett, Clay Unattached 3:56.68
5 Moretton, Brandan St. Vincent (Pa.) 3:56.84
6 Joseph, Merlin Fredonia 3:57.25
7 Yukevich, Evan Carnegie Mellon 3:58.01
8 Cooper, Robert Fredonia 4:02.72
9 Rupe, Eric Saucony Hurricanes 4:05.41
10 Beaudette, Greg Indiana (Pa.) 4:05.64
11 Drozynski, Christopher PSU-Behrend 4:06.26
12 Carlsson, Stefan PSU-Behrend 4:11.87
13 Spiro, Noah Allegheny 4:20.04
14 McUmber, Louis Allegheny 4:22.29
15 Marrero, Dannys Point Park 4:23.26
16 Enis, Caleb Allegheny 4:27.62
17 Louther, Ryan Indiana (Pa.) 4:29.29
18 Ibarra, Hector Allegheny 4:52.22
19 Daly, Holden Unattached 5:24.07
- Mulcahy, Collin Vin Melia Running Club DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Merriman, Sam Case Western 15:04.89
2 Reynolds, Theodore Unattached 15:35.20
3 Halasowski, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 15:54.04
4 Krieger, Alex St. Vincent (Pa.) 15:55.49
5 Evans, Ben Allegheny 16:01.93
6 Artinger, Johnny Chatham 16:02.41
7 Harter, George Carnegie Mellon 16:02.42
8 Slack-Foust, Benjamin Allegheny 16:20.45
9 Kellett, Luke Allegheny 16:31.60
10 McDonnell, Sean Unattached 16:31.85
11 Carmany, Dan Malone 16:46.93
12 Mounce, Christopher Unattached 17:40.19
13 Byron, Caleb Allegheny 18:22.60
- Cheung, Dan Allegheny DNF
- Conard, Seth Allegheny DNF
- Smith, Carter Allegheny DNF
- Christiansen, Daniel Grove City DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Geneva A 48.82
2 PSU-Behrend A 50.61
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Slippery Rock A 40.78
2 Kutztown A 41.60
3 Wheeling Jesuit A 41.79
4 PSU-Behrend A 42.05
5 Point Park A 42.59
6 Bethany (W.V.) A 43.04
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Waynesburg A 4:10.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kalsey, Marissa Westminster (Pa.) 3.97m 13' 0.25"
2 Shepherd, Cassidy Westminster (Pa.) 3.82m 12' 6.25"
3 Yee, Grace Carnegie Mellon 3.77m 12' 4.5"
4 McQuaide, Courtney Slippery Rock 3.67m 12' 0.5"
5 Coppella, Elizabeth Indiana (Pa.) 3.57m 11' 8.5"
5 Hall, Hailey Westminster (Pa.) 3.57m 11' 8.5"
5 Capestrani, Mikayla Fredonia 3.57m 11' 8.5"
8 Karabin, Michelle Carnegie Mellon 3.57m 11' 8.5"
9 Mancuso, Brooke Westminster (Pa.) 3.57m 11' 8.5"
10 Regan, Molly Edinboro 3.42m 11' 2.5"
11 Yenchik, Haley PSU-Behrend 3.42m 11' 2.5"
12 Darling, Maria Slippery Rock 3.42m 11' 2.5"
13 Bemis, Tabitha Unattached 3.27m 10' 8.75"
13 Dibert, Jennifer Indiana (Pa.) 3.27m 10' 8.75"
15 Miholer, Sarah Carnegie Mellon 3.27m 10' 8.75"
16 Kinemond, McKayla Wheeling Jesuit 3.12m 10' 2.75"
17 Baranowski, Joanna Carnegie Mellon 3.12m 10' 2.75"
18 Costa, Maura PSU-Behrend 2.97m 9' 9.0"
- Loeffler, Gabriella PSU-Behrend NP
- Keith, Brianna PSU-Behrend NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pacheco, Jordan Slippery Rock 5.01m 16' 5.25"
2 Patten, Luke PSU-Behrend 4.81m 15' 9.25"
3 Haines, Justyn Fredonia 4.66m 15' 3.5"
4 Koksal, Andrew Slippery Rock 4.66m 15' 3.5"
5 Steinman, Josh Brockport St. 4.66m 15' 3.5"
5 Wojdowski, Neal Unattached 4.66m 15' 3.5"
7 Oehler-Marx, Whitman Brockport St. 4.51m 14' 9.5"
7 Horrigan, Michael Slippery Rock 4.51m 14' 9.5"
9 Lesnick, Evan Westminster (Pa.) 4.36m 14' 3.5"
10 Kendra, Mitchell Waynesburg 4.36m 14' 3.5"
11 Molina, Nichloas West Virginia Wesleyan 4.21m 13' 9.75"
12 Duffey, David Slippery Rock 4.21m 13' 9.75"
- Dangrow, Elijah PSU-Behrend NP
- Aaron, Luke PSU-Behrend NP
- Raines, Kyle West Virginia Wesleyan NP
- Fox, Adam West Virginia Wesleyan NP
- Daughtery, Cameron Unattached NP
- Mansfield, Thomas Carnegie Mellon NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McMillian, Nichelle Seton Hill 5.34m 17' 6.25" 0.0
2 Crompton, Lexi Unattached 5.00m 16' 5.0" 0.3
3 Carlsson, Ashlyn PSU-Behrend 4.82m 15' 9.75" 0.0
4 Hair, Autumn Carnegie Mellon 4.80m 15' 9.0" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Bryan, Andre Allegheny 6.87m 22' 6.5" 0.1
2 Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar Bethany (W.V.) 6.85m 22' 5.75" 0.0
3 Lowery, Andre Point Park 6.70m 21' 11.75" 0.0
4 Ilunga, Placide York University T& F Club 6.65m 21' 10.0" 0.8
5 Davis, Jryi Point Park 6.57m 21' 6.75" 0.0
6 Anderson, Tavaris West Virginia Wesleyan 6.55m 21' 6.0" 0.9
7 Carter, Tyler Point Park 6.37m 20' 10.75" 1.5
8 Frye, Aaron Bethany (W.V.) 6.33m 20' 9.25" 0.5
9 Greenwell, Jamie Carnegie Mellon 6.09m 19' 11.75" 0.0
10 Rogers, Reggie Chatham 5.98m 19' 7.5" 0.0
11 Rodgers, Grant PSU-Behrend 5.85m 19' 2.5" 0.0
- Cruz, Ryan Lock Haven NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McMillian, Nichelle Seton Hill 11.89m 39' 0.25" 2.3
2 Smay, Brooke Indiana (Pa.) 11.67m 38' 3.5" 2.7
3 Lynn, Jordan West Virginia Wesleyan 10.90m 35' 9.25" 1.7
4 Francis, Bailey York University T& F Club 10.75m 35' 3.25" 1.6
5 Hair, Autumn Carnegie Mellon 10.03m 32' 11.0" 0.2
6 Fortner, Rebecca Carnegie Mellon 9.65m 31' 8.0" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Fyffe, Nicholas York University T& F Club 14.84m 48' 8.25" 0.0
2 Smithco, Caleb Slippery Rock 14.71m 48' 3.25" 1.8
3 Anderson, Tavaris West Virginia Wesleyan 14.11m 46' 3.5" 1.2
4 Carter, Tyler Point Park 13.88m 45' 6.5" 0.0
5 Freeman, Julien Lock Haven 13.80m 45' 3.5" 0.0
6 White, Christopher Cortland St. 13.78m 45' 2.5" 0.8
7 Davis, Jryi Point Park 13.38m 43' 10.75" 0.0
8 Steele, James Waynesburg 12.81m 42' 0.5" 0.8
9 Lowery, Andre Point Park 12.04m 39' 6.0" 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schultz, Gabby Edinboro 14.69m 48' 2.5"
2 Kothor, Victoire Brockport St. 14.10m 46' 3.25"
3 Campbell, Hayley Wheeling Jesuit 13.65m 44' 9.5"
4 Knetzer, Addisen Waynesburg 13.38m 43' 10.75"
5 Frengel, Anna Slippery Rock 12.89m 42' 3.5"
6 Stevenson, Lexi Seton Hill 12.87m 42' 2.75"
7 Fruchey, Aubrey Mount Union 12.09m 39' 8.0"
8 Williams, Rachel Fredonia 11.94m 39' 2.25"
9 Yale, Kelci Slippery Rock 11.49m 37' 8.5"
10 Way, Abby Slippery Rock 10.96m 35' 11.5"
11 Ungerman, Sierra Chatham 9.99m 32' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Obenrader, Mitch PSU-Behrend 17.03m 55' 10.5"
2 Sherman, Sean Mount Union 16.43m 53' 11.0"
3 Ollio, JJ Slippery Rock 16.33m 53' 7.0"
4 Rogers, Jon Brockport St. 15.75m 51' 8.25"
5 Johnson, Christian Brockport St. 14.96m 49' 1.0"
6 Rapone, Gunner Brockport St. 14.84m 48' 8.25"
7 Webb, Jarrod Washington and Jefferson 14.51m 47' 7.25"
8 Williams, Kurtis Allegheny 14.19m 46' 6.75"
9 Brogan, Connor Mount Union 14.00m 45' 11.25"
10 Hazel, Brian PSU-Behrend 13.10m 42' 11.75"
11 Faulise, Matt Brockport St. 12.71m 41' 8.5"
12 Love, Will Kent State-Tuscarawas 10.55m 34' 7.5"
- Rippeto, Dylon West Virginia Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schultz, Gabby Edinboro 46.96m 154' 1.0"
2 Campbell, Hayley Wheeling Jesuit 44.66m 146' 6.5"
3 Bienko, Anneliese Fredonia 41.80m 137' 2.0"
4 Dickerson, Lauren Wheeling Jesuit 40.82m 133' 11.25"
5 Craven, Jessica Brockport St. 38.86m 127' 6.25"
6 Shimko, Kristen Wheeling Jesuit 37.40m 122' 8.75"
7 Daley, kiana Point Park 36.76m 120' 7.5"
8 Kothor, Victoire Brockport St. 35.81m 117' 6.0"
9 Sanders, Myeisha PSU-Behrend 35.34m 115' 11.5"
10 Chuc, Kiersten Carnegie Mellon 30.16m 98' 11.75"
11 Frengel, Anna Slippery Rock 29.18m 95' 9.0"
- Moskowitz, Sasha Allegheny NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rogers, Jon Brockport St. 49.24m 161' 6.75"
2 Ollio, JJ Slippery Rock 47.90m 157' 2.0"
3 Obenrader, Mitch PSU-Behrend 45.71m 150' 0.0"
4 Aikins, Austin Mount Union 45.52m 149' 4.5"
5 Sherman, Sean Mount Union 45.27m 148' 6.5"
6 Reinhardt, David Slippery Rock 44.60m 146' 4.25"
7 Rippeto, Dylon West Virginia Wesleyan 44.57m 146' 3.0"
8 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 44.41m 145' 8.75"
9 Johnson, Christian Brockport St. 40.87m 134' 1.25"
10 Webb, Jarrod Washington and Jefferson 40.54m 133' 0.25"
11 Williams, Max Mount Union 39.70m 130' 3.25"
12 Tevrow, Barry Allegheny 39.56m 129' 9.75"
13 Brogan, Connor Mount Union 38.65m 126' 10.0"
14 Love, Will Kent State-Tuscarawas 33.22m 109' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Campbell, Hayley Wheeling Jesuit 52.35m 171' 9.25"
2 Kothor, Victoire Brockport St. 50.00m 164' 0.75"
3 Berish, Courtney Mount Union 47.32m 155' 3.25"
4 Shimko, Kristen Wheeling Jesuit 45.74m 150' 1.0"
5 Craven, Jessica Brockport St. 45.38m 148' 11.0"
6 Chuc, Kiersten Carnegie Mellon 45.02m 147' 8.75"
7 Dickerson, Lauren Wheeling Jesuit 44.36m 145' 6.75"
8 Von Dolln, Sara Allegheny 44.14m 144' 10.0"
9 Fruchey, Aubrey Mount Union 41.97m 137' 8.75"
10 Williams, Rachel Fredonia 41.38m 135' 9.5"
11 Yale, Kelci Slippery Rock 40.00m 131' 3.0"
12 Frengel, Anna Slippery Rock 39.50m 129' 7.5"
13 Swavely, Autumn Brockport St. 37.41m 122' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reinhardt, David Slippery Rock 58.01m 190' 4.25"
2 Werner, Jimmy Lock Haven 55.46m 181' 11.75"
3 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 54.90m 180' 1.75"
4 Rogers, Jon Brockport St. 51.49m 168' 11.5"
5 Brown, Kyle Fredonia 49.13m 161' 2.5"
6 Dodson, Lamier Lock Haven 48.89m 160' 5.0"
7 Antonucci, Anthony PSU-Behrend 48.29m 158' 5.5"
8 Rapone, Gunner Brockport St. 47.71m 156' 6.5"
9 Miranda, Christian Allegheny 47.05m 154' 4.75"
10 Faulise, Matt Brockport St. 45.59m 149' 7.25"
11 Webb, Jarrod Washington and Jefferson 44.44m 145' 10.0"
12 Williams, Max Mount Union 41.82m 137' 2.75"
- Johnson, Isaac West Virginia Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Buchan, Abby West Virginia Wesleyan 40.15m 131' 9.0"
2 Miller, Audrey Brockport St. 39.69m 130' 2.75"
3 Czulewicz, Rachel West Virginia Wesleyan 39.21m 128' 8.0"
4 Brigham, Natasha Allegheny 38.95m 127' 9.75"
5 Demi, Katie West Virginia Wesleyan 38.12m 125' 1.0"
6 Farruggia, Jenna Allegheny 37.70m 123' 8.5"
7 Vivlamore Zion, Cheyenne Brockport St. 36.70m 120' 5.25"
8 Swavely, Autumn Brockport St. 34.55m 113' 4.5"
9 Hinkle , Jesse Chatham 34.18m 112' 2.0"
10 Frazier, Patience Bethany (W.V.) 31.24m 102' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Miles-Eubanks, Rahjeir Lock Haven 64.03m 210' 1.25"
2 Reinhardt, David Slippery Rock 58.79m 192' 10.75"
3 Morrow, Jonathan Unattached 55.67m 182' 8.0"
4 Friedman, Erick Unattached 49.42m 162' 2.0"
5 Miranda, Christian Allegheny 49.02m 160' 10.25"
6 Ungerman, Max Westminster (Pa.) 48.86m 160' 4.0"
7 Dunn, Matt Bethany (W.V.) 40.40m 132' 6.75"