Cougar Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 29, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Discus
Discus Hammer
Hammer Javelin
Javelin -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Charles, Ja'Maun Washington St. 10.41 1.8
2 Smith, Zach Washington St. 10.67 1.8
3 Gardner, Ethan Washington St. 10.77 1.8
4 Littles, Ray Washington St. 10.98 1.8
5 Herford, Zech Spokane CC 11.03 1.8
6 Garner, Trevontee Unattached 11.11 1.8
7 Brinkley, Jamal Washington St. 11.13 0.3
8 Duclos, Randy Idaho 11.16 1.8
9 Weeks, Sam Lewis-Clark 11.31 0.3
10 Field, Alan Spokane CC 11.32 0.3
10 Schulz, Josh Washington St. 11.32 2.5
12 Niehenke, Collin Washington St. 11.39 2.5
13 Sanchez, Carlos Spokane CC 11.44 0.3
14 Schafer, Sam Spokane CC 11.48 2.5
15 Hites, Tristan Lewis-Clark 11.55 0.3
16 Jones, Randy Spokane CC 11.60 2.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Allen, Corey Washington St. 49.87
2 Nienhuis, Jake Washington St. 50.43
3 Styner, Jesse Lewis-Clark 50.51
4 Vigesaa, Kody Spokane CC 50.86
5 Bencomo, Ariel Lewis-Clark 53.17
6 Huff, Josh Unattached 58.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kopczynski, Scott Gonzaga 3:50.65
2 Garrard, Zac Gonzaga 3:52.44
3 McCandless, Conor Gonzaga 3:53.54
4 Beard, Mitchell Gonzaga 3:58.30
5 Smith, Tomislav Lewis-Clark 3:58.31
6 Carlton, Corbin Spokane CC 3:58.41
7 Goodwin, Sumner Gonzaga 3:58.79
8 Ryan, Nolan Lewis-Clark 3:58.84
9 Rehm, Domenic Spokane CC 3:59.08
10 Bradley, Stefan Gonzaga 4:00.00
11 Cardenas, Fabian Idaho 4:00.95
12 Sicalo, Jerry Gonzaga 4:01.17
13 Morris, Henry Gonzaga 4:02.77
14 Medellin, Will Spokane CC 4:04.35
15 Wendle, Graham Unattached 4:05.10
16 Heffelfinger, Alex Gonzaga 4:06.26
17 Pollard, Brandon Gonzaga 4:06.81
18 Anderson, Josiah Idaho 4:10.57
19 Taylor, Nik Unattached 4:13.29
20 Gilbert, David Lewis-Clark 4:14.78
21 Corneloup, Guillaume Lewis-Clark 4:21.98
- Villarma, Mason Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Goldizen, Ian Gonzaga 8:31.57
2 Thompson, Kyle Gonzaga 8:36.25
3 Fishburn, Phillip Gonzaga 8:45.50
4 Gagnon, Bennett Gonzaga 8:48.67
5 Simpson, Hunter Gonzaga 8:49.99
6 Cooper, Andrew Unattached 8:50.18
7 O'Leary, Ciaran Gonzaga 8:50.33
8 Hogan, Ben Unattached 8:51.97
9 Thompson, William Gonzaga 8:54.13
10 Hogan, Peter Unattached 8:56.52
11 Ovnicek, Skylar Idaho 9:05.00
12 Eastwood, Coby Gonzaga 9:08.06
13 Giordano, Dominic Spokane CC 9:27.46
14 Taylor, Nik Unattached 9:29.72
15 Briant, Laithan Lewis-Clark 9:33.49
16 Handel, Jonny Lewis-Clark 9:44.40
- Kaderabek, Max Gonzaga DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Allen, CJ Washington St. 50.72
2 Woolley, John-Robert Whitworth 54.44
3 Grant, Christapherson Washington St. 55.65
4 Markham, Ian Washington St. 56.67
5 Backous, Jonathan Whitworth 58.53
6 Campbell, Brenden Unattached 1:02.14
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Washington St. A 46.61
2 Whitworth A 48.75
3 Lewis-Clark A 49.87
4 Spokane CC A 49.91
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Washington St. A 40.26
2 Washington St. B 41.88
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Whitworth A 3:53.07
2 Lewis-Clark A 3:57.47
3 Spokane CC A 4:11.78
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Whitworth A 3:22.46
2 Lewis-Clark A 3:28.06
3 Spokane CC A 3:29.19
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Holmes, Lateah Washington St. 1.71m 5' 7.25"
2 Schauble, Lindsey Washington St. 1.61m 5' 3.25"
3 Harper, Liz Washington St. 1.61m 5' 3.25"
4 Pakootas, Olivia Spokane CC 1.56m 5' 1.25"
5 Johnson, Shannon Spokane CC 1.51m 4' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fredrickson, Peyton Washington St. 2.12m 6' 11.5"
2 Halligan, Keelan Washington St. 2.07m 6' 9.5"
2 Blakeley, Tyler Spokane CC 2.07m 6' 9.5"
4 English, Max Washington St. 1.97m 6' 5.5"
4 Smith, Cole Washington St. 1.97m 6' 5.5"
6 Rexus, Brendan Washington St. 1.92m 6' 3.5"
7 Bonner, Kurtis Lewis-Clark 1.87m 6' 1.5"
7 Muglia, Christian Spokane CC 1.87m 6' 1.5"
9 McGill, Nicholas Whitworth 1.87m 6' 1.5"
10 Johnson, Nick Washington St. 1.87m 6' 1.5"
11 Lovitt, Dekker Spokane CC 1.82m 5' 11.5"
12 Thieme, Falk Lewis-Clark 1.77m 5' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Felix, Kristine Washington St. 4.00m 13' 1.5"
2 Scharmann, Molly Washington St. 3.85m 12' 7.5"
3 Wright, Stephanie Spokane CC 3.55m 11' 7.75"
4 Watkins, Cecilia Idaho 3.55m 11' 7.75"
5 Carnahan, Danielle Washington St. 3.55m 11' 7.75"
6 Frost, Katelyn Washington St. 3.40m 11' 1.75"
7 Woest, Chloe Idaho 3.40m 11' 1.75"
8 Dustin, McKenna Idaho 3.40m 11' 1.75"
9 Perry, Alexis Spokane CC 3.25m 10' 8.0"
- Sheikh, Sarah Spokane CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Anden Washington St. 4.75m 15' 7.0"
2 Mjelde, Tucker Washington St. 4.75m 15' 7.0"
3 Sodorff, Austin Unattached 4.60m 15' 1.0"
4 Tom, Kainoa Washington St. 4.45m 14' 7.25"
5 Taylor, Kaleb Spokane CC 4.45m 14' 7.25"
6 Roddewig, Sam Spokane CC 4.15m 13' 7.25"
7 Johnson, Nick Washington St. 4.00m 13' 1.5"
- Gingerich, Troy Washington St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Davis, Kiana Washington St. 5.62m 18' 5.25" 0.0
2 Newman, Lauren Washington St. 5.44m 17' 10.25" -0.8
3 Warren, Kayla Unattached 5.21m 17' 1.25" -1.0
4 Hogan, McKenna Washington St. 5.13m 16' 10.0" -0.8
5 Arlt, Jordyn Spokane CC 4.94m 16' 2.5" -0.7
6 Sink, Helene Lewis-Clark 4.66m 15' 3.5" -1.2
7 Russell, Megan Spokane CC 4.66m 15' 3.5" -1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Lovitt, Dekker Spokane CC 6.72m 22' 0.75" -
2 Bowden, Parker Spokane CC 6.65m 21' 10.0" -2.2
3 Colbert, Josh Washington St. 6.52m 21' 4.75" 0.8
4 Joseph, Nigel Unattached 6.48m 21' 3.25" 0.2
5 Schulz, Josh Washington St. 6.42m 21' 0.75" 0.1
6 Thieme, Falk Lewis-Clark 6.40m 21' 0.0" 0.4
7 Jones, Randy Spokane CC 6.39m 20' 11.75" -0.4
8 Lanning, Owen Lewis-Clark 6.20m 20' 4.25" 1.3
9 Schafer, Sam Spokane CC 6.10m 20' 0.25" 0.4
10 McGill, Nicholas Whitworth 5.98m 19' 7.5" 0.2
11 Gilbert, Ryker Unattached 5.46m 17' 11.0" 2.0
- Field, Alan Spokane CC NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Davis, Kiana Washington St. 12.97m 42' 6.75" 0.4
2 Alsop, Greer Washington St. 12.70m 41' 8.0" 2.0
3 Warren, Kayla Unattached 12.43m 40' 9.5" 2.4
4 Brase, Kayla Whitworth 12.01m 39' 5.0" 0.8
5 Richardson, Reed Idaho 11.17m 36' 7.75" 0.1
6 Curlanis, Lauren Idaho 10.68m 35' 0.5" -0.4
7 Hogan, McKenna Washington St. 10.68m 35' 0.5" 0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Flores, Robby Washington St. 14.59m 47' 10.5" -0.4
2 Bowden, Parker Spokane CC 13.80m 45' 3.5" 1.2
3 Colbert, Josh Washington St. 13.62m 44' 8.25" -2.0
- Lange, Layton Spokane CC NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brown, Chrisshnay Washington St. 13.90m 45' 7.25"
2 Krouse, Kaitlin Washington St. 12.69m 41' 7.75"
3 Levi, Toa Spokane CC 12.03m 39' 5.75"
4 Blackman, Jossilyn Lewis-Clark 11.71m 38' 5.0"
5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa Washington St. 11.63m 38' 2.0"
6 Harper, Liz Washington St. 11.48m 37' 8.0"
7 Tukuafu, Lovely Washington St. 11.40m 37' 5.0"
8 Carlson, Sierra Whitworth 10.87m 35' 8.0"
9 Schauble, Lindsey Washington St. 10.51m 34' 5.75"
10 Lee, Elisha Spokane CC 10.38m 34' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Callaghan, Jake Washington St. 16.91m 55' 5.75"
2 Meyring, Wyatt Washington St. 15.16m 49' 9.0"
3 Eager, Brock Washington St. 14.89m 48' 10.25"
4 Dyfort, Alex Spokane CC 14.32m 46' 11.75"
5 Brown, Amani Washington St. 13.98m 45' 10.5"
6 Van Idour, Robert Unattached 13.24m 43' 5.25"
7 Allen, Andrew Spokane CC 13.14m 43' 1.5"
8 Hubbard, Jacob Whitworth 13.05m 42' 9.75"
9 Fairhart, Zachary Whitworth 12.21m 40' 0.75"
10 Granchukoff, Andrew Spokane CC 12.03m 39' 5.75"
11 Skogen, Tyler Spokane CC 11.76m 38' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Krouse, Kaitlin Washington St. 45.40m 148' 11.75"
2 Brown, Chrisshnay Washington St. 45.33m 148' 9.0"
3 Chaney, Erica Unattached 43.63m 143' 2.0"
4 Lee, Elisha Spokane CC 42.31m 138' 10.0"
5 Kana, Olivia Lewis-Clark 37.76m 123' 11.0"
6 Lay, JeaDa Lewis-Clark 35.06m 115' 0.5"
7 Valladarez, Savannah Lewis-Clark 34.07m 111' 9.5"
8 Levi, Toa Spokane CC 31.87m 104' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mahama, Adam Washington St. 52.19m 171' 3.0"
2 Jackson, Tyler Washington St. 49.59m 162' 8.75"
3 Johnson, Zak Lewis-Clark 42.25m 138' 7.75"
4 Dyfort, Alex Spokane CC 41.00m 134' 6.5"
5 Hough, Kerrigan Unattached 39.54m 129' 9.0"
6 Skogen, Tyler Spokane CC 39.03m 128' 1.0"
7 Fairhart, Zachary Whitworth 36.88m 121' 0.25"
8 Van Idour, Robert Unattached 29.39m 96' 5.25"
- Johnson, Nick Washington St. NP
- Brink, Cameron Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wardsworth, Katie Washington St. 56.78m 186' 3.75"
2 Martin, Aoife Washington St. 54.53m 178' 11.0"
3 Hernandez, Clarissa Unattached 52.56m 172' 5.5"
4 Lee, Elisha Spokane CC 51.97m 170' 6.25"
5 Bell, Stacia Washington St. 46.34m 152' 0.75"
6 Kana, Olivia Lewis-Clark 44.97m 147' 6.75"
7 Carlson, Sierra Whitworth 43.23m 141' 10.25"
8 Vick, Haley Whitworth 42.03m 137' 11.0"
9 Lay, JeaDa Lewis-Clark 37.19m 122' 0.5"
10 Tukuafu, Lovely Unattached 32.28m 105' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eager, Brock Washington St. 68.66m 225' 3.5"
2 Pickett, Travis Washington St. 62.53m 205' 2.0"
3 Meyring, Wyatt Washington St. 59.43m 195' 0.0"
4 Brown, Amani Washington St. 58.73m 192' 8.5"
5 Hubbard, Jacob Whitworth 51.54m 169' 1.5"
6 Crites, Derek Washington St. 49.80m 163' 5.0"
7 Allen, Andrew Spokane CC 46.98m 154' 1.75"
8 Dyfort, Alex Spokane CC 44.01m 144' 5.0"
9 Skogen, Tyler Spokane CC 42.22m 138' 6.5"
10 Naccarato, Matthew Whitworth 40.27m 132' 1.75"
11 Schweitzer, Joey Spokane CC 30.11m 98' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kamasi, Atina Washington St. 52.32m 171' 8.0"
2 Kehl, Kelsey Washington St. 45.53m 149' 4.75"
3 McDonnell, Kristen Washington St. 41.05m 134' 8.5"
4 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa Washington St. 40.74m 133' 8.25"
5 Nelson, Maggie Spokane CC 40.24m 132' 0.5"
6 Blackman, Jossilyn Lewis-Clark 38.06m 124' 10.75"
7 Behrens, Makenna Unattached 37.98m 124' 7.5"
8 Lee, Elisha Spokane CC 36.58m 120' 0.5"
9 Harper, Liz Washington St. 34.50m 113' 2.5"
10 Steinbock, Kiora Spokane CC 32.15m 105' 6.0"
11 Valladarez, Savannah Lewis-Clark 29.51m 96' 10.0"
12 Schauble, Lindsey Washington St. 28.49m 93' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smith, Cole Washington St. 64.34m 211' 1.25"
2 Weidman, Ryan Phoenix SS 61.10m 200' 5.75"
3 Stevens, Brad Washington St. 60.07m 197' 1.25"
4 Riojas, Carlos Spokane CC 57.72m 189' 4.75"
5 Richter, Josh Spokane CC 57.09m 187' 4.0"
6 O'Toole, Taylor Unattached 56.39m 185' 0.25"
7 Hough, Kerrigan Unattached 56.25m 184' 6.75"
8 McKern, Connor Spokane CC 52.68m 172' 10.25"
9 Granchukoff, Andrew Spokane CC 50.23m 164' 9.75"
10 Schweitzer, Joey Spokane CC 47.57m 156' 1.0"
11 Schafer, Sam Spokane CC 46.70m 153' 2.75"
12 Bonner, Kurtis Lewis-Clark 42.55m 139' 7.5"