Bethel College Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 15, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
110 Hurdles 5000 Meters
400 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 McPherson 173
2 Bethany (Kan.) 99
3 Tabor 96
4 Langston 82
5 Central Christian 45
6 Bethel (Kan.) 38
7 Hesston 13
8 UNAT-McPherson 10
9 Unattached 8
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Bethany (Kan.) 102
2 Bethel (Kan.) 97
3 Langston 89
4 McPherson 70
5 Tabor 65
6 Central Christian 38
7 Hesston 18
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Price, MaKenna Bethel (Kan.) 18.41 -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 14.98 -
2 Heath, Demetrius Unattached 15.48 -
3 Smucker, Noah Bethany (Kan.) 15.51 -
4 Heisser, Amari McPherson 16.04 -
5 Litwiller, Levi Hesston 16.49 -
6 Williams, Edwin Langston 17.63 -
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 McPherson A 49.20
2 Central Christian A 50.23
3 Bethel (Kan.) A 51.25
4 Tabor A 51.30
5 Bethany (Kan.) A 51.54
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 McPherson A 42.00
2 Bethany (Kan.) A 42.75
3 Langston A 42.81
4 Central Christian A 43.00
5 Bethel (Kan.) A 43.46
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Tabor A 4:19.25
2 McPherson A 4:29.11
3 Bethany (Kan.) A 4:34.43
4 Bethel (Kan.) A 4:35.43
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Langston A 3:23.35
2 McPherson A 3:29.25
3 Tabor A 3:32.78
4 Bethany (Kan.) A 3:59.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dickerson, Kaylyn Langston 5' 5.0"m 5' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Clark, Kejuan Langston 6' 2.0"m 6' 2.0"
2 Fowles, Cain McPherson 5' 10.0"m 5' 10.0"
3 Gause, Clay Central Christian 5' 10.0"m 5' 10.0"
- Gaede, Caleb Tabor NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Franz, Marah Tabor 9' 6.0"m 9' 6.0"
2 Lee, Journey Bethany (Kan.) 9' 0.0"m 9' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hop, AJ UNAT-McPherson 16' 7.0"m 16' 7.0"
2 Childs, Ali McPherson 14' 1.0"m 14' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Ford, Keandria Langston 5.41m 17' 9.0" -
2 Helms, Jasmine McPherson 4.95m 16' 3.0" -
3 Johnson, Fantasia Bethel (Kan.) 4.85m 15' 11.0" -
4 Hagen, Rachel Tabor 4.64m 15' 2.75" -
5 Cochran, Jocelyn McPherson 4.57m 15' 0.0" -
6 Ziegler, Veronica Bethel (Kan.) 4.42m 14' 6.0" -
- Kennedy, Alyjah Bethel (Kan.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Alexander, Ricky Bethany (Kan.) 6.55m 21' 6.0" -
2 Linnin, Christopher McPherson 6.49m 21' 3.5" -
3 Windholz, Jordan McPherson 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
4 Clayton, Marlon McPherson 6.24m 20' 5.75" -
5 Gause, Clay Central Christian 6.16m 20' 2.5" -
6 Sample, Myles McPherson 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
7 Dorris, Romiki Langston 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
8 Williams, Jon'Charles McPherson 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
9 Goertzen, Heath Bethel (Kan.) 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
10 Clark, Kejuan Langston 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
11 Carson, Solomon Langston 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Helms, Jasmine McPherson 11.19m 36' 8.5" -
2 Kennedy, Alyjah Bethel (Kan.) 10.59m 34' 9.0" -
3 Kroeker, Ashton Tabor 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
4 Ziegler, Veronica Bethel (Kan.) 10.19m 33' 5.25" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Windholz, Jordan McPherson 13.53m 44' 4.75" -
2 Sample, Myles McPherson 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
3 Goertzen, Heath Bethel (Kan.) 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
4 Fowles, Cain McPherson 12.34m 40' 6.0" -
- Hartford, Gerald Langston NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 13.74m 45' 1.0"
2 Herzet, Kristen Bethany (Kan.) 10.46m 34' 4.0"
3 Meinke, Brooklyn Bethany (Kan.) 10.24m 33' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wilson, Kyle Bethel (Kan.) 16.01m 52' 6.5"
2 Phillips, Robert Tabor 14.24m 46' 8.75"
3 Quiring, Daniel Tabor 13.55m 44' 5.5"
4 Baker, Daylen Langston 13.35m 43' 9.75"
5 Merzwinski, Ian Bethany (Kan.) 13.23m 43' 5.0"
6 Trigg, Tanner McPherson 13.06m 42' 10.25"
7 Loera, Johnny Tabor 13.02m 42' 8.75"
8 Hall, Milton Bethany (Kan.) 12.75m 41' 10.0"
9 Burnett, Isaac Barclay 12.71m 41' 8.5"
10 Washington, Israel Tabor 12.40m 40' 8.25"
11 Quadachay, Kris Bethany (Kan.) 12.01m 39' 5.0"
12 Rathke, Denton Tabor 11.90m 39' 0.5"
13 Troyer, Austin Hesston 11.23m 36' 10.25"
14 Gayton, Jonathan Bethany (Kan.) 11.16m 36' 7.5"
15 Villegas, Hector Bethany (Kan.) 10.88m 35' 8.5"
16 Benson, Wesley Langston 10.75m 35' 3.25"
17 Winfield, Joe Bethel (Kan.) 10.71m 35' 1.75"
18 Shahryar, Ali Bethany (Kan.) 10.06m 33' 0.25"
19 Baltrip, Joseph Bethany (Kan.) 9.86m 32' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 47.58m 156' 1.5"
2 Herzet, Kristen Bethany (Kan.) 41.54m 136' 3.75"
3 Johnson, Danielle Bethany (Kan.) 27.45m 90' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wilson, Kyle Bethel (Kan.) 48.04m 157' 7.5"
2 Hall, Milton Bethany (Kan.) 40.43m 132' 8.0"
3 Trigg, Tanner McPherson 40.18m 131' 10.25"
4 Rathke, Denton Tabor 38.97m 127' 10.5"
5 Baker, Daylen Langston 38.60m 126' 8.0"
6 Phillips, Robert Tabor 37.59m 123' 4.25"
7 Quadachay, Kris Bethany (Kan.) 35.00m 114' 10.25"
8 Benson, Wesley Langston 34.97m 114' 9.0"
9 Loera, Johnny Tabor 32.85m 107' 9.5"
10 Villegas, Hector Bethany (Kan.) 32.51m 106' 8.25"
11 Washington, Israel Tabor 31.05m 101' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Danielle Bethany (Kan.) 43.38m 142' 4.25"
2 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 37.77m 123' 11.25"
3 Herzet, Kristen Bethany (Kan.) 35.55m 116' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Quiring, Daniel Tabor 48.70m 159' 9.5"
2 Loera, Johnny Tabor 45.85m 150' 5.5"
3 Phillips, Robert Tabor 42.92m 140' 10.0"
4 Trigg, Tanner McPherson 40.75m 133' 8.5"
5 Richert, Matt Tabor 40.46m 132' 9.25"
6 Washington, Israel Tabor 35.40m 116' 2.0"
7 Dickinson, Wyatt Tabor 34.62m 113' 7.25"
8 Isidro, Miguel McPherson 34.46m 113' 1.0"
9 Rathke, Denton Tabor 29.98m 98' 4.5"
10 Quadachay, Kris Bethany (Kan.) 29.44m 96' 7.25"
11 Shahryar, Ali Bethany (Kan.) 22.85m 75' 0.0"
12 Baltrip, Joseph Bethany (Kan.) 22.70m 74' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rietcheck, Bryna Bethel (Kan.) 34.31m 112' 7.0"
2 Strauss, Samantha Bethel (Kan.) 33.19m 108' 11.0"
3 Herzet, Kristen Bethany (Kan.) 32.16m 105' 6.5"
4 Racette, Brooke McPherson 31.92m 104' 9.0"
5 Richardson, Rhylee Central Christian 25.23m 82' 9.5"
6 Ford, Keandria Langston 22.84m 74' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dickinson, Wyatt Tabor 46.50m 152' 7.0"
2 Fowles, Cain McPherson 45.67m 149' 10.25"
3 Gfeller, Kyle Bethany (Kan.) 37.55m 123' 2.5"
4 Shores, Kyle Langston 35.36m 116' 0.5"
5 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 34.29m 112' 6.25"
6 Baker, Daylen Langston 31.43m 103' 1.75"
7 Dorris, Romiki Langston 29.55m 96' 11.75"
8 Isidro, Miguel McPherson 29.33m 96' 3.0"
9 Hartford, Gerald Langston 27.33m 89' 8.25"
10 Benson, Wesley Langston 25.37m 83' 3.0"
11 Williams, Edwin Langston 24.80m 81' 4.75"
12 Clark, Kejuan Langston 23.47m 77' 0.25"
13 Carson, Solomon Langston 20.17m 66' 2.25"