UNK Loper Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 15, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Foley, Preston Nebraska-Kearney 10.68 2.9
2 Simon, Dean York (Neb.) 10.74 2.9
3 Price, Carter York (Neb.) 10.93 2.9
4 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 11.05 2.9
5 cathey, jeffrey Unattached 11.11 2.9
5 Zautke, Jordan Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.11 2.9
7 Johnson, Ty Hastings 11.19 2.9
8 Fry, Brandin York (Neb.) 11.38 2.9
9 Zimbelman, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 11.42 1.4
9 Thomas, Kermit York (Neb.) 11.42 1.4
11 Heller, Kole Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.43 1.4
12 Mann, Anthony Unattached 11.69 1.4
13 Hueftle, Kevan Unattached 12.12 1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Allotey, Dillando Fort Hays St. 21.18 4.1
2 Harley, Quinton Unattached 21.78 4.1
3 Simon, Dean York (Neb.) 21.93 4.1
4 Held, Mason York (Neb.) 22.02 4.1
5 Price, Carter York (Neb.) 22.06 4.1
6 Gatwech, Mandera Nebraska-Kearney 22.46 4.1
7 Alcenord, Alvyns Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.53 3.1
8 Zautke, Jordan Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.59 4.1
9 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 22.70 1.2
10 cathey, jeffrey Unattached 22.71 1.2
11 Mumby, Jake Nebraska-Kearney 22.82 1.2
12 Bamesberger, Shay Nebraska-Kearney 22.84 3.1
13 Marker, Brandon Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.96 1.2
14 Johnson, Ty Hastings 22.98 3.1
15 Irvin, Jacob Fort Hays St. 23.06 1.2
16 Ajiboye, Sheyi York (Neb.) 23.07 3.1
17 Reames, Colson Fort Hays St. 23.13 1.2
18 Thomas, Kermit York (Neb.) 23.38 3.1
19 Heller, Kole Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.55 3.1
20 Kralicek, Cody Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.87 3.7
21 Fanning, Bret Unattached 23.92 3.7
22 Buzi, Nathan York (Neb.) 24.06 3.1
23 Mann, Anthony Unattached 24.23 1.2
24 Arauz, Allen Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.40 3.7
25 Peterson, Zack Hastings 24.45 3.7
26 Hueftle, Kevan Unattached 24.64 3.7
- Adams, Braxton Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gonzales, Yessenia Fort Hays St. 19:46.23
2 Penner, Lisa Fort Hays St. 20:11.84
3 Davis, Keagan Fort Hays St. 20:26.18
4 Boehlke, Madeline Hastings 20:48.84
5 Towers, Jocie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 21:45.86
- Petersen, Sadie Nebraska-Kearney DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rome, Reed Fort Hays St. 16:09.20
2 Duncan , Phillip Chadron State 16:16.57
3 Doughty, Jack Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:26.59
4 Clough, Tanner UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 16:30.57
5 Lagat, Steve York (Neb.) 16:37.33
6 Roths, Lucas Fort Hays St. 16:43.68
7 Eisenbarth, Michael Fort Hays St. 16:48.82
8 Foster, Jason Fort Hays St. 16:51.57
9 Kaliff, Logan York (Neb.) 16:56.54
10 Lehn, Corbin Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:00.55
11 Franklin, Peter Fort Hays St. 17:20.80
12 Solorio, Isaias Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:25.62
13 Jaure, Dylan Hastings 18:00.16
14 Hansen, Andru Hastings 18:08.27
- Gascho, Zach UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Spenner, Sami Unattached 14.35 2.3
2 Berks, Olivia Hastings 14.58 2.3
3 Hoffman, Micheala Nebraska-Kearney 14.70 2.3
4 Cooley, Traci Nebraska-Kearney 15.86 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fields, Andrew Nebraska-Kearney 9:22.33
2 Wiedeburg, Jachob UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 10:01.38
3 Elgin, Brock Fort Hays St. 10:16.44
- Jones, Will Nebraska-Kearney DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Fort Hays St. A 48.32
2 Hastings A 48.55
3 Nebraska-Kearney A 49.05
4 Nebraska-Kearney B 50.30
5 York (Neb.) A 51.65
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wayne St. (Neb.) A 41.68
2 York (Neb.) A 41.95
3 Nebraska-Kearney A 42.31
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hastings A 4:06.13
2 Nebraska-Kearney A 4:20.77
3 York (Neb.) A 4:24.76
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 York (Neb.) A 3:23.36
2 Fort Hays St. A 3:24.94
3 Hastings A 3:33.18
4 Nebraska-Kearney A 3:34.60
5 Wayne St. (Neb.) A 3:42.30
6 Hastings B 3:43.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Everitt, Emily Nebraska-Kearney 1.68m 5' 6.0"
2 Fitzgerald, Kelsey Nebraska-Kearney 1.63m 5' 4.25"
3 Schaefer, Amanda Winona State 1.63m 5' 4.25"
4 Braniff, Jade Nebraska-Kearney 1.58m 5' 2.25"
5 Jones, Haley Fort Hays St. 1.58m 5' 2.25"
6 Reinke, Haley Winona State 1.58m 5' 2.25"
7 Ritsema, Robin Fort Hays St. 1.53m 5' 0.25"
7 Roth, Mady Nebraska-Kearney 1.53m 5' 0.25"
9 Roth, Shelby Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.48m 4' 10.25"
9 Poell, Shelby Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.48m 4' 10.25"
11 Faimon, April Hastings 1.43m 4' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Newell, Kolt Fort Hays St. 2.07m 6' 9.5"
2 Gordanier, Trace Nebraska-Kearney 1.96m 6' 5.0"
3 Ventry, Joe York (Neb.) 1.96m 6' 5.0"
4 Moore , Jerrell Unattached 1.81m 5' 11.25"
5 Voss, Aaron Fort Hays St. 1.86m 6' 1.25"
6 Engberg, Justin Nebraska-Kearney 1.81m 5' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Megenhardt, Anna Hastings 3.81m 12' 6.0"
2 Ball, Selam Fort Hays St. 3.71m 12' 2.0"
3 Collingham, Abigail Unattached 3.51m 11' 6.25"
4 Study, Kylee Nebraska-Kearney 3.51m 11' 6.25"
5 Rathje, Mandy Nebraska-Kearney 3.36m 11' 0.25"
6 Braun, Jessica Nebraska-Kearney 3.21m 10' 6.25"
7 Mason, Allison Nebraska-Kearney 3.21m 10' 6.25"
8 Rowand, Danielle Nebraska-Kearney 3.06m 10' 0.5"
8 Bailey, Courtney Hastings 3.06m 10' 0.5"
8 Leakey, Laramie Fort Hays St. 3.06m 10' 0.5"
11 Waddell, Dakota Nebraska-Kearney 2.91m 9' 6.5"
- Schwanz, Siera Nebraska-Kearney NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stapleman, Bailey Nebraska-Kearney 5.06m 16' 7.25"
2 Dreiling, Sam Fort Hays St. 4.76m 15' 7.25"
3 Myers, Grant Nebraska-Kearney 4.61m 15' 1.5"
4 Larabeee, Lindsey Nebraska-Kearney 4.61m 15' 1.5"
5 Younger, Tyrell Nebraska-Kearney 4.46m 14' 7.5"
5 Reitz, Mitchell Nebraska-Kearney 4.46m 14' 7.5"
7 Rath, Preston Nebraska-Kearney 4.46m 14' 7.5"
8 Kleeb, Travis Hastings 4.31m 14' 1.75"
8 Spenner, Josh Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.31m 14' 1.75"
10 Marvin, Jon Nebraska-Kearney 4.01m 13' 1.75"
10 Hayes, Evan UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 4.01m 13' 1.75"
12 Peterson, Zack Hastings 3.86m 12' 8.0"
12 Gowen, Treygan UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 3.86m 12' 8.0"
- Lempka, Landon Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Johnson, Spencer UNAT- NP
- Schwanz, Tanner UNAT- NP
- Loeffelhoelz, Austin UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Johnson, Ty Hastings NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Deschaine, Hailey Winona State 5.86m 19' 2.75" 5.3
2 Tucker, Tamika Winona State 5.65m 18' 6.5" 3.0
3 Markle, Reganne Hastings 5.55m 18' 2.5" 3.8
4 Schaefer, Amanda Winona State 5.48m 17' 11.75" 2.9
5 Juresh, Taylor Winona State 5.44m 17' 10.25" 2.6
6 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy Nebraska-Kearney 5.41m 17' 9.0" 2.9
7 Reinke, Haley Winona State 5.40m 17' 8.75" 4.4
8 Dugan, Ashley York (Neb.) 5.33m 17' 6.0" 2.8
9 Noeldner, Frankie Nebraska-Kearney 5.29m 17' 4.25" 2.9
10 Wicht, Macie Nebraska-Kearney 5.18m 17' 0.0" 3.5
11 Poell, Shelby Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.02m 16' 5.75" 0.9
12 Arduser, Ellie Nebraska-Kearney 4.97m 16' 3.75" -
13 Vomacka, Brittney Nebraska-Kearney 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
13 Noelle, Riana Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.93m 16' 2.25" 0.8
15 Schmidt, Alexandria Winona State 4.88m 16' 0.25" 5.0
16 Graviette, Jordan Hastings 4.81m 15' 9.5" -
17 Schmeits, Karen Nebraska-Kearney 4.79m 15' 8.75" 1.6
18 Crowder, Kennedy York (Neb.) 4.78m 15' 8.25" 1.9
19 Austin, Sabrina York (Neb.) 4.67m 15' 4.0" 2.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Archibald, Christian Unattached 7.18m 23' 6.75" 5.0
2 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.12m 23' 4.5" 3.4
3 Duncan, Antonio Hastings 6.63m 21' 9.0" 2.2
4 Eller, Travis Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.61m 21' 8.25" 2.6
5 Genovez, Chris Hastings 6.60m 21' 8.0" 3.9
6 Zimbelman, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 6.55m 21' 6.0" 1.6
7 Pieper, Matthew Fort Hays St. 6.53m 21' 5.25" 1.5
8 Drees, Riley Fort Hays St. 6.40m 21' 0.0" 2.9
9 Fry, Brandin York (Neb.) 6.26m 20' 6.5" 3.1
10 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 6.08m 19' 11.5" 1.7
11 Kleeb, Travis Hastings 5.74m 18' 10.0" 1.7
- Plunkett, Andrew Hastings NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Cunningham, Shantinique Hastings 11.54m 37' 10.5" 3.9
2 Tucker, Tamika Winona State 11.50m 37' 8.75" 2.4
3 Schaefer, Amanda Winona State 11.18m 36' 8.25" 3.5
4 Wicht, Macie Nebraska-Kearney 11.07m 36' 4.0" 2.9
5 Hammersmith, Mariah Fort Hays St. 11.01m 36' 1.5" 1.8
6 Noeldner, Frankie Nebraska-Kearney 10.98m 36' 0.25" 2.6
7 Reinke, Haley Winona State 10.83m 35' 6.5" 5.4
8 Behrends, Remi Fort Hays St. 10.69m 35' 1.0" 6.0
9 Graviette, Jordan Hastings 10.52m 34' 6.25" 5.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.89m 48' 10.25" 3.0
2 Stuhr, Colton Nebraska-Kearney 14.62m 47' 11.75" 3.0
3 Ventry, Joe York (Neb.) 13.41m 44' 0.0" 3.7
4 Williams, Darius Nebraska-Kearney 13.40m 43' 11.75" 2.4
5 Frame, Ross York (Neb.) 12.43m 40' 9.5" 2.1
6 Winter, Maddux Fort Hays St. 11.89m 39' 0.25" 3.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.89m 52' 1.75"
2 Herl, Mel Chadron State 15.01m 49' 3.0"
3 Buckler, Heather Winona State 14.44m 47' 4.5"
4 Taylor, Katie Winona State 14.20m 46' 7.25"
5 Nash, Eboni Hastings 14.01m 45' 11.75"
6 Crowder, Mackenzie Nebraska-Kearney 13.62m 44' 8.25"
7 Wester, Mary South Dakota 13.51m 44' 4.0"
8 Lyon, Kelbie Hastings 13.48m 44' 2.75"
9 Thompson, Teeka Hastings 13.12m 43' 0.5"
10 Robinson, Baja Fort Hays St. 13.11m 43' 0.25"
11 Olsen, Sara Hastings 12.76m 41' 10.5"
12 Perron, Brea Winona State 12.44m 40' 9.75"
13 Ramaekers, Nicole Hastings 12.32m 40' 5.0"
14 Thooft, Ashley Winona State 12.28m 40' 3.5"
15 Wagner, Julia Fort Hays St. 12.02m 39' 5.25"
16 Benton, Emma Nebraska-Kearney 12.01m 39' 5.0"
17 Holz, Emma Nebraska-Kearney 11.91m 39' 1.0"
18 Geiger, Courtney Fort Hays St. 11.85m 38' 10.5"
19 Bower, Holly Nebraska-Kearney 11.81m 38' 9.0"
20 Rutz, Lindsay Winona State 11.64m 38' 2.25"
21 Parish, Keely Hastings 11.56m 37' 11.25"
22 Knapp, Eleni University of South Dakot 10.40m 34' 1.5"
23 Kennedy, Samantha Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.41m 24' 3.75"
- Jones, Tia Wayne St. (Neb.) NP
- Hallsted, Ashton Chadron State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wellington, Alex Hastings 17.07m 56' 0.0"
2 Martens, Cory Chadron State 16.39m 53' 9.25"
3 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 16.30m 53' 5.75"
4 Jacobs, Blake Chadron State 16.09m 52' 9.5"
5 Heine, Andrew Nebraska-Kearney 15.71m 51' 6.5"
6 Barth, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 15.65m 51' 4.25"
7 Aldridge, David Chadron State 15.00m 49' 2.5"
8 Delaney, Christian Fort Hays St. 14.91m 48' 11.0"
9 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 14.61m 47' 11.25"
10 Schroeder, Blake UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 14.14m 46' 4.75"
11 Morrow, Blaine Hastings 13.20m 43' 3.75"
12 Hinkle, Jayle Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.17m 43' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herl, Mel Chadron State 57.05m 187' 2.25"
2 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 50.30m 165' 0.5"
3 Thompson, Teeka Hastings 48.10m 157' 10.0"
4 Taylor, Katie Winona State 47.85m 157' 0.25"
5 Buckler, Heather Winona State 47.10m 154' 6.5"
6 Prater, Logan Nebraska-Kearney 45.95m 150' 9.25"
7 Geiger, Courtney Fort Hays St. 45.63m 149' 8.75"
8 O'Connor, Kacie Wayne St. (Neb.) 45.47m 149' 2.5"
9 Parish, Keely Hastings 44.95m 147' 6.0"
10 Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota 43.17m 141' 8.0"
11 Thooft, Ashley Winona State 43.15m 141' 7.0"
12 Ramaekers, Nicole Hastings 42.16m 138' 4.0"
13 Petr, Ashley Nebraska-Kearney 41.67m 136' 8.75"
14 Hanson, Ashlyn Chadron State 41.57m 136' 5.0"
15 Bramble, Erin Winona State 41.40m 135' 10.25"
16 Jensen, Kaylee Winona State 41.29m 135' 5.75"
17 Benton, Emma Nebraska-Kearney 40.80m 133' 10.5"
18 Lenox, Brooke Fort Hays St. 40.53m 133' 0.0"
19 Ruff, Keri Chadron State 39.97m 131' 2.0"
20 Knapp, Eleni University of South Dakot 39.38m 129' 2.75"
21 Hallsted, Ashton Chadron State 39.20m 128' 7.5"
22 Wilson, Bethany Nebraska-Kearney 38.65m 126' 10.0"
23 Nash, Eboni Hastings 38.58m 126' 7.25"
24 Wester, Mary South Dakota 37.08m 121' 8.0"
24 Wagner, Julia Fort Hays St. 37.08m 121' 8.0"
26 Schiermeyer, Molly South Dakota 36.15m 118' 7.5"
27 Ware, Mary Hastings 35.15m 115' 4.25"
28 Perron, Brea Winona State 34.36m 112' 9.0"
- Little, Molly York (Neb.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Martens, Cory Chadron State 53.10m 174' 2.75"
2 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 52.50m 172' 3.25"
3 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 51.40m 168' 8.0"
4 Chism, Luke Fort Hays St. 48.95m 160' 7.5"
5 Bleidt, Jesse Chadron State 48.65m 159' 7.5"
6 Gaughan, Jacob Fort Hays St. 47.26m 155' 1.0"
7 Wellington, Alex Hastings 45.87m 150' 6.25"
8 LaCrete, Frantzlee Chadron State 45.35m 148' 9.75"
9 Aldridge, David Chadron State 45.10m 147' 11.75"
10 Young, Ethan Nebraska-Kearney 42.43m 139' 2.75"
11 Schroeder, Blake UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 42.23m 138' 6.75"
12 Nemec, Matthew Wayne St. (Neb.) 42.07m 138' 0.5"
13 Kaup, Dylan Wayne St. (Neb.) 41.52m 136' 3.0"
14 Hinkle, Jayle Wayne St. (Neb.) 39.00m 127' 11.75"
15 Marquez, Rudy Hastings 38.00m 124' 8.25"
16 Morrow, Blaine Hastings 36.83m 120' 10.25"
17 Jirgens, Noah Fort Hays St. 36.68m 120' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fehringer, Carly Unattached 66.68m 218' 9.5"
2 Herl, Mel Chadron State 62.87m 206' 3.5"
3 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 61.89m 203' 1.0"
4 Nelson, Nicole Winona State 59.85m 196' 4.5"
5 Perkins, Erin Winona State 56.35m 184' 10.75"
6 Hanson, Ashlyn Chadron State 55.13m 180' 10.75"
7 Olsen, Sara Hastings 53.31m 174' 11.0"
8 Hallsted, Ashton Chadron State 50.84m 166' 9.75"
9 Ruff, Keri Chadron State 50.35m 165' 2.5"
10 Spilinek, Abagayle Nebraska-Kearney 48.76m 160' 0.0"
11 Parish, Keely Hastings 48.40m 158' 9.75"
12 Bramble, Erin Winona State 47.34m 155' 4.0"
13 Ives, Tessa Wayne St. (Neb.) 47.21m 154' 11.0"
14 Lyon, Kelbie Hastings 47.12m 154' 7.5"
15 Ware, Mary Hastings 46.77m 153' 5.5"
16 Ramaekers, Nicole Hastings 46.26m 151' 9.5"
17 Bower, Holly Nebraska-Kearney 46.06m 151' 1.75"
18 Rutz, Lindsay Winona State 45.79m 150' 3.0"
19 Jensen, Kaylee Winona State 45.69m 149' 11.0"
20 Petr, Ashley Nebraska-Kearney 45.04m 147' 9.5"
21 Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota 44.66m 146' 6.5"
22 Nash, Eboni Hastings 43.54m 142' 10.5"
23 Prater, Logan Nebraska-Kearney 43.20m 141' 9.0"
24 Burke, Kes Wayne St. (Neb.) 42.48m 139' 4.75"
25 Perron, Brea Winona State 42.11m 138' 2.25"
26 Wagner, Julia Fort Hays St. 42.05m 137' 11.75"
27 Taylor, Katie Winona State 41.29m 135' 5.75"
28 Knapp, Eleni University of South Dakot 40.99m 134' 6.0"
29 Jones, Tia Wayne St. (Neb.) 40.15m 131' 9.0"
30 Lenox, Brooke Fort Hays St. 35.43m 116' 3.25"
- Holz, Emma Nebraska-Kearney NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Martens, Cory Chadron State 59.18m 194' 2.25"
2 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 57.02m 187' 1.25"
3 Wickham, Grant UNAT- 56.97m 186' 11.25"
4 Jacobs, Blake Chadron State 54.41m 178' 6.5"
5 Gonzales, Marcus Nebraska-Kearney 53.95m 177' 0.25"
6 Wellington, Alex Hastings 53.25m 174' 8.75"
7 Young, Ethan Nebraska-Kearney 52.20m 171' 3.5"
8 LaCrete, Frantzlee Chadron State 48.51m 159' 2.0"
9 Kaup, Dylan Wayne St. (Neb.) 45.00m 147' 8.0"
10 Barth, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 44.17m 144' 11.25"
11 Heine, Andrew Nebraska-Kearney 43.55m 142' 10.75"
12 Petersen, Zane Hastings 41.45m 136' 0.25"
13 Gaughan, Jacob Fort Hays St. 38.73m 127' 1.0"
14 Jirgens, Noah Fort Hays St. 36.52m 119' 10.0"
15 Marquez, Rudy Hastings 31.65m 103' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Spenner, Sami Unattached 37.95m 124' 6.25"
2 Wilson, Bethany Nebraska-Kearney 37.68m 123' 7.75"
3 Juresh, Taylor Winona State 36.96m 121' 3.5"
4 Hofstetter, Blair Hastings 35.83m 117' 7.0"
5 Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota 34.95m 114' 8.25"
6 Hanson, Ashlyn Chadron State 34.72m 113' 11.25"
7 Schmidt, Alexandria Winona State 33.33m 109' 4.5"
8 Spilinek, Abagayle Nebraska-Kearney 33.31m 109' 3.75"
9 Rutz, Lindsay Winona State 32.76m 107' 6.0"
10 Petr, Ashley Nebraska-Kearney 29.21m 95' 10.25"
11 Perron, Brea Winona State 26.76m 87' 9.75"
- Braniff, Jade Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Reinke, Haley Winona State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wickham, Grant UNAT- 54.78m 179' 9.0"
2 Fry, Brandin York (Neb.) 53.34m 175' 0.25"
3 Petersen, Zane Hastings 48.71m 159' 10.0"
4 Larabeee, Lindsey Nebraska-Kearney 43.96m 144' 3.0"
5 Reitz, Mitchell Nebraska-Kearney 40.28m 132' 2.0"
6 Pieper, Matthew Fort Hays St. 34.51m 113' 3.0"
7 LaCrete, Frantzlee Chadron State 31.36m 102' 11.0"
8 Marquez, Rudy Hastings 29.36m 96' 4.25"
- Myers, Grant Nebraska-Kearney NP