2017 Jim Duncan Invitational
Date: Fri, Apr 14, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
100 Meters High School 100 Meters High School
200 Meters 200 Meters
200 Meters High School 200 Meters High School
400 Meters 400 Meters
400 Meters High School 400 Meters High School
800 Meters 800 Meters
800 Meters High School 800 Meters High School
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
1600 Meters 1500 Meters High School
3200 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
5000 Meters Univ/College 5000 Meters Univ/College
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
110 Hurdles High School 100 Hurdles High School
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
400 Hurdles High School 400 Hurdles High School
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 100 Relay High School 4 x 100 Relay High School
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High School 4 x 400 Relay High School
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
Sprint Medley Relay Sprint Medley Relay
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump Univ/College High Jump Univ/College
High Jump High School High Jump High School
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Univ/College Long Jump Univ/College
Long Jump High School Long Jump High School
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Univ/College Shot Put Univ/College
Shot Put High School Shot Put High School
Discus Univ/College Discus Univ/College
Discus High School Discus High School
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Concordia-St. Paul 10
2 Coe 8
3 Indian Hills CC 6
4 Simpson (Iowa) 5
5 Central College 4
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Grinnell 10
2 Mount Mercy 8
3 Unattached 6
4 Truman 5
5 Concordia-St. Paul 4
5 Midland 4
7 Simpson (Iowa) 2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Crawford, Mariah Drake 12.55 -3.3
2 Hocker, Cassie Coe 12.62 -3.3
3 Ganther, Kolby Garden City CC 12.76 -3.3
4 Williams, Gloria Concordia-St. Paul 12.84 -3.3
5 Gadison, Deja Garden City CC 12.91 -3.3
6 Jackson, Sophia Unattached 13.26 -2.7
7 Enriquez, Larisa Unattached 13.31 -2.7
8 Cole, Carlyn Coe 13.33 -3.3
9 Gadient , Rachel Mount Mercy 13.34 -3.0
10 Patton, Kate Central College 13.53 -3.0
11 Rudolph, LaKeya Concordia-St. Paul 13.68 -3.0
12 Nguyen, Lynn Grinnell 14.19 -3.0
13 Jensen, Rebecca Simpson (Iowa) 14.25 -2.7
14 Burgus, Elizabeth Simpson (Iowa) 14.32 -2.7
15 Lambert, Bryanna North Iowa Area CC 14.97 -2.7
16 Alvarez, Valencia Grinnell 15.05 -2.7
17 Bambi, Simona Grinnell 15.06 -2.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Rumley, Jasmine Ankeny 12.79 -1.4
2 Smith, Shariah Fort Dodge 12.99 -1.4
3 Hunter, Riawna DM North 13.03 -1.4
4 Olson, Taylan DM Hoover 13.05 -1.4
5 Sidney, Mikala Ankeny 13.11 -2.5
6 Flood, Emily Dowling C- WDM 13.19 -1.4
7 Brown, Eriana DM East 13.27 -1.4
8 Holman, Kori DM Roosevelt 13.51 -2.1
9 Lottie, Destiny DM Hoover 13.58 -1.4
10 Gardner, Kierra Marshalltown 13.72 -2.5
11 Coppola, Ashley Dowling C- WDM 13.73 -2.5
12 Hall, Tori DM Roosevelt 13.76 -2.5
13 Drees, Addie Waukee 13.76 -2.5
14 Cox, McKenna SE Polk 13.80 -1.9
15 Buckels, Hannah Ames 13.83 -2.1
16 Daugherty, Odeleine Mason City 14.13 -1.9
17 Barnes, Sam Waukee 14.18 -2.5
18 Spurgeon, Kylee Ottumwa 14.28 -1.9
19 Naylor, Matayah Johnston 14.29 -2.1
20 Stilwell, Kya Valley, WDM 14.40 -1.9
21 Gatwas, Nyaroma Ames 14.41 -1.9
22 Babcock, Brianne Ankeny Centennial 14.46 -1.4
23 Sauer, Kenna Ankeny Centennial 14.48 -2.1
24 Hronich, Audrey Valley, WDM 14.55 -1.9
25 Paye, Brandie DM Lincoln 14.66 -2.1
26 Hutchinson, Blessing DM Lincoln 14.85 -2.1
27 Jackson, Morghan Urbandale 15.08 -2.1
28 Brichetto, Gia Johnston 15.35 -2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Shelton, Demetrius Drake 10.76 -1.5
2 Challenger, Jonathan Garden City CC 10.79 -1.5
3 Graves, Caulin Drake 10.88 -1.5
4 Chier, Aaron Drake 11.11 -1.5
5 Kalinay, Dylan Simpson (Iowa) 11.16 -2.9
6 Witherspoon, Deonne Drake 11.28 -1.5
7 Tupper, Travis Simpson (Iowa) 11.39 -1.4
8 McClary, Tre Garden City CC 11.40 -1.5
9 Clark, Elijah Garden City CC 11.52 -2.9
10 Lozano, Jalen Indian Hills CC 11.56 -2.9
11 Suedmeier, Cory Central College 11.56 -1.7
12 Niblock, Joseph Truman 11.57 -1.5
13 Johnson, Jonathan Concordia-St. Paul 11.58 -1.7
14 Goos, Brody North Iowa Area CC 11.59 -1.7
15 Ejubovic, Nihad Drake 11.60 -1.4
16 Tufte, Tate Simpson (Iowa) 11.61 -1.7
17 Nissen, Zach Simpson (Iowa) 11.61 -1.4
18 Marrin, Matthew Concordia-St. Paul 11.65 -1.7
19 Vittetoe, Troy Simpson (Iowa) 11.69 -1.7
20 Catchings, Clevon Coe 11.72 -1.4
21 Grigsby, Da'Vion Midland 11.74 -1.7
22 May, Caleb Truman 11.78 -1.5
23 Luna, Jakob North Iowa Area CC 11.79 -1.4
24 Gray, Rayvon Unattached 11.82 -1.8
25 Jones, Anton Coe 11.97 -1.8
26 Thorson, Cory Midland 11.98 -1.4
27 Heetland, Dylan Central College 11.99 -2.9
28 Dredge, Tyler Simpson (Iowa) 12.03 -1.8
29 Heitkamp, Taylor Central College 12.06 -1.8
30 Berry, Gianni Indian Hills CC 12.12 -1.8
31 Quintanilla, Jonathan Midland 12.74 -1.8
32 Sohl, Dylan Midland 12.83 -1.8
33 Smith, Taylor Central College 12.84 -1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 VanBaale, Ryan Ankeny Centennial 11.29 -2.4
2 Toluwlasae, Isaac DM East 11.62 -2.4
3 Fairchild, Mason SE Polk 11.63 -2.4
4 Murray, Jayson Dowling C- WDM 11.63 -2.4
5 Coleman, Anthony Johnston 11.64 -2.4
6 Facey, Elijah DM North 11.69 -1.8
7 Francis, Dichon DM Hoover 11.69 -2.4
8 Baye, Marcus DM Hoover 11.75 -1.3
9 Mahoney, John Valley, WDM 11.77 -2.4
10 Buchanan, Tashawn Valley, WDM 11.78 -1.0
11 Moffitt, DJ Waukee 11.80 -1.3
12 Williams, Gavin SE Polk 11.94 -1.3
13 Gates, Jensen Ankeny Centennial 11.96 -1.3
14 Bethke, Braden Marshalltown 11.98 -1.8
15 Lange, Blake Urbandale 12.02 -1.0
16 Groom, Nate DM East 12.08 -1.0
17 Batterson, Nik Ottumwa 12.16 -1.0
18 Suong, Edward DM Lincoln 12.18 -1.8
19 Griffin, Max Ankeny 12.24 -1.3
20 Espland, Blake Waukee 12.24 -1.3
21 Jackman, DreKar DM Roosevelt 12.31 -1.0
22 Haltom, Alec DM Lincoln 12.32 -1.8
23 Pierson, Dylan Ottumwa 12.33 -1.0
24 Pham, Jason Mason City 12.59 -1.8
25 Blish, Devin Dowling C- WDM 12.66 -1.8
26 Reidel, Lucas Mason City 14.00 -1.8
- Gardner, Tavien Urbandale NT -1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Crawford, Mariah Drake 24.89 -0.1
2 Okoye, Ebele Drake 25.15 -0.1
3 Enriquez, Larisa Unattached 25.66 0.0
4 Hofmeister, Carina Augustana (S.D.) 25.80 -0.1
5 Shady, Erika Concordia-St. Paul 25.90 -0.1
6 Hughes, Heather Truman 26.15 -0.1
7 Dowling, Cortney Augustana (S.D.) 26.28 -0.1
8 Gadison, Deja Garden City CC 26.37 0.7
9 Brummet, Amanda Coe 26.46 0.7
10 Smith, Deidre Garden City CC 26.55 0.1
11 Cole, Carlyn Coe 26.67 0.7
12 Fluker, Madelynn Garden City CC 26.68 0.7
13 Jackson, Sophia Unattached 26.82 0.0
14 DeVos, Brooke Augustana (S.D.) 26.89 0.1
15 Patton, Kate Central College 26.95 0.7
16 Wakelin, Amanda Indian Hills CC 27.35 0.7
17 Maddaus, Jordan Grinnell 27.42 0.1
18 Coffin, Peyton Indian Hills CC 27.46 0.1
19 Rudolph, LaKeya Concordia-St. Paul 27.98 0.1
20 Smith, Kyna Coe 28.09 -0.3
21 Burgus, Elizabeth Simpson (Iowa) 28.14 -0.3
22 Clark, Katie Simpson (Iowa) 28.21 0.0
23 Lovan, Audrey Simpson (Iowa) 28.37 -0.3
24 Corcoran, Keeghan Simpson (Iowa) 28.44 0.0
25 Schimmleman, Taylor Concordia-St. Paul 28.83 -0.3
26 Owens, Jaycie Simpson (Iowa) 28.87 -0.3
27 Lambert, Bryanna North Iowa Area CC 29.83 0.0
- Reinertson, Rebecca Faith Baptist Bible DNF 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Milani, Sydney SE Polk 25.13 0.6
2 Okwaramoi, Juru Dowling C- WDM 25.88 0.6
3 Flood, Emily Dowling C- WDM 26.30 0.6
4 Ding, Nyakota DM Hoover 26.34 0.0
5 Holman, Kori DM Roosevelt 26.47 0.6
6 Johnson, Hope Urbandale 26.59 0.8
7 Matthews, Shaniya DM Roosevelt 26.77 0.8
8 Thompson, Macy Johnston 27.20 0.8
9 Kouh, Mabel DM Hoover 27.52 0.6
10 Allen, Jayda Valley, WDM 27.53 0.8
11 Schossow, Emma Waukee 27.55 0.6
12 Mosley, Car'Maiya Fort Dodge 27.62 0.6
13 Drees, Addie Waukee 27.73 0.8
14 Sorrentino, Bianca Ames 27.76 0.8
15 Lowe, Rosita Ames 28.14 0.8
16 Luther, Mallory Ankeny 28.36 1.0
17 Spann, Jacey Valley, WDM 28.53 1.0
18 Robinson, Allie Ankeny Centennial 28.88 1.0
19 Finley, JaTonn DM Lincoln 29.13 1.0
20 Petersen, Katie Ankeny Centennial 29.30 0.0
21 McAllister, Katie Johnston 29.62 1.0
22 Johnson, Mariyah DM East 29.67 1.0
23 Hutchinson, Blessing DM Lincoln 29.67 0.0
24 Young, Ashanti DM East 30.01 0.0
25 Lester, Kaitlyn Mason City 30.95 1.0
26 Vergara, Vanessa Marshalltown 31.55 1.0
27 Bumpus, Brandy DM North 31.90 0.0
28 Himes, Gabby Marshalltown 32.46 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Challenger, Jonathan Garden City CC 21.37 -0.5
2 Liburd, James Garden City CC 21.42 -0.5
3 Graves, Caulin Drake 21.62 -0.5
4 Shelton, Demetrius Drake 21.72 -0.5
5 Chier, Aaron Drake 21.82 0.3
6 Dawson, Anthony Garden City CC 22.16 -0.3
7 Barrett, Eddie Truman 22.20 -0.5
8 Phillips Jr., Travis Midland 22.37 0.3
9 Stewart, Joseph Indian Hills CC 22.53 0.3
10 Witherspoon, Deonne Drake 22.60 0.3
11 Ejubovic, Nihad Drake 22.61 0.3
12 Barrow, Blair Drake 22.63 -1.4
13 Meloche, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 22.74 -1.4
14 Niblock, Joseph Truman 22.79 -0.5
15 Jennings, Caleb Central College 22.93 0.3
16 Lozano, Jalen Indian Hills CC 22.95 0.3
17 Catchings, Clevon Coe 23.03 0.3
18 Henderson, Erik Grinnell 23.03 -0.3
19 Harlan, Maxwell Drake 23.09 -1.4
20 Leck, Andrew Concordia-St. Paul 23.10 0.3
21 Clark, Elijah Garden City CC 23.13 -1.4
22 Marrin, Matthew Concordia-St. Paul 23.15 -1.4
23 Vittetoe, Troy Simpson (Iowa) 23.16 0.3
24 Lewin, Connor Central College 23.20 -0.3
25 Tufte, Tate Simpson (Iowa) 23.21 0.3
26 Burton, Rahman Indian Hills CC 23.35 0.3
27 Garrison, Hunter Midland 23.52 -0.3
28 May, Caleb Truman 23.53 -1.4
28 Jones, Anton Coe 23.53 -0.3
30 Gray, Rayvon Unattached 23.60 -0.3
31 Etienne, Ricardo Mount Mercy 24.04 -0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Young, Justice DM East 22.27 1.1
2 Pater, Johnny Johnston 22.31 0.8
3 Gardner, Tavien Urbandale 22.34 1.1
4 Fairchild, Mason SE Polk 22.66 1.1
5 Svestka, Gannon Johnston 22.67 0.3
6 Keller, Jake Valley, WDM 22.69 0.1
7 Yeaway, Sam Ottumwa 22.73 0.1
8 Casillas, Austyn Ottumwa 22.85 0.3
9 Williams, Gavin SE Polk 23.04 0.8
10 Eaton, Zach Waukee 23.13 0.3
11 Anderson, Elliott DM Hoover 23.14 0.1
11 Neu, Ryan Valley, WDM 23.14 0.3
13 Wilson, Jacob Ankeny Centennial 23.21 1.1
14 Devries, Sam Waukee 23.25 1.1
15 Peterson, Drew Dowling C- WDM 23.53 0.3
16 Griffin, Max Ankeny 23.65 0.3
17 Hill, Drew Ankeny 23.67 0.3
18 Summerville, Khalil DM Lincoln 23.92 0.8
19 Carrasco, Estevan DM Hoover 23.99 0.1
20 Warren, Cedric DM East 24.05 0.1
21 Collins, Ryan Marshalltown 24.09 0.8
22 Kennedy, Brennan Urbandale 24.16 1.1
23 Madison, Chase DM Roosevelt 24.17 0.1
24 DeAngelo, Dawson Ankeny Centennial 24.61 1.1
25 Waechter, Brandon Dowling C- WDM 24.65 0.8
26 Hollingsworth, Zach DM Lincoln 24.69 0.1
27 Simonson, Aidan Fort Dodge 25.27 0.8
28 Himes, Wyatt Marshalltown 25.33 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hoogensen, Laurel DM Lincoln 59.28
2 Timboe, Kate Dowling C- WDM 1:00.75
3 Bishop, Kierra Ottumwa 1:01.18
4 Trimble, Holly Ankeny 1:03.05
5 McLuen, Allie Dowling C- WDM 1:03.20
6 Hill, Tarryn SE Polk 1:03.43
7 Clement, Natalie SE Polk 1:03.83
8 Bakker, Julia Urbandale 1:04.48
9 Bergwall, Scout Ankeny 1:04.78
10 Konopik, Molly Waukee 1:04.90
11 Groetken, Katie Waukee 1:05.12
12 Bresh, Magdah DM East 1:06.07
13 Hall, Elyse Valley, WDM 1:06.59
14 Owens, Kayla Urbandale 1:06.71
15 Eller, Annalissa Ames 1:06.73
16 McTernan, Lauren Ankeny Centennial 1:07.26
17 Hall, Sophie DM Roosevelt 1:08.16
18 Yepiz, Giselle Ankeny Centennial 1:08.58
19 Claytor, Marionna DM Hoover 1:10.09
20 Dixson, Lexie Johnston 1:11.22
21 Manderson, Asascia DM Lincoln 1:12.05
22 Bumpus, Brandy DM North 1:13.88
23 Davis, Amari DM North 1:23.11
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Friedrichsen, Cade Urbandale 50.63
2 Eaton, Zach Waukee 50.71
3 Doty, Carson Waukee 50.78
4 Svestka, Gannon Johnston 51.27
5 Anderson, Elliott DM Hoover 51.52
6 Stevens, Noah Ames 52.15
7 Byom, Jared Urbandale 52.27
8 Utterback, Ryan Ankeny 53.15
9 Rashid, Carson Valley, WDM 53.80
10 Taylor, Willie DM East 53.90
11 English, Dimitri DM Roosevelt 53.96
12 Peterson, Drew Dowling C- WDM 54.04
13 DeAngelo, Dawson Ankeny Centennial 54.11
14 Moore, Matt Dowling C- WDM 54.31
15 Shedd, Tyler SE Polk 54.59
16 Fountain, Anthony Ottumwa 54.62
17 Benson, Jaheim DM East 55.10
18 Wilson, Dion Ames 55.23
19 Irwin, Sam Marshalltown 55.57
20 Lottie-Harris, Ke'Vontae DM Hoover 55.69
21 Chartier, Riley Johnston 55.74
22 Christensen, Jace SE Polk 55.83
23 Hennings, Bowyn Fort Dodge 55.99
24 Reding, Austin Valley, WDM 56.42
25 Harris, John DM Lincoln 56.51
26 Nishimwe, Robert DM North 56.65
27 Johnson, Brent Marshalltown 56.99
28 Hensley, Alec Ottumwa 57.35
29 Johnson, Jacob DM Roosevelt 57.44
30 Olson, Noah Mason City 58.61
31 Lafrenz, Connor Mason City 58.89
- Gillard III, Aubrey DM Lincoln DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schweizer, Kelsey Dowling C- WDM 2:19.05
2 Hovey, Josie Johnston 2:19.25
3 Gould, Helen Valley, WDM 2:19.40
4 Hoogensen, Laurel DM Lincoln 2:23.33
5 Peterson, Avery Urbandale 2:25.87
6 Hiscocks, Peyton Waukee 2:25.92
7 Miller, Sydnee Dowling C- WDM 2:26.22
8 Trimble, Meghan Ankeny 2:27.87
9 Bosch, Emily Ankeny 2:28.33
10 Shepard, Emma Waukee 2:28.44
11 Blackford, Paige SE Polk 2:31.09
12 Lucht, Caitlyn DM Lincoln 2:31.21
13 Smith, Brianna Ankeny Centennial 2:32.04
14 Toot, Clara Johnston 2:33.08
15 Gaumer, Jesslyn Ankeny Centennial 2:33.51
16 Shadin, Shiggo DM Hoover 2:37.00
17 Hostetter, Sophia DM Hoover 2:38.89
18 Wright, Elsa Valley, WDM 2:39.18
19 Dixon, Kali Urbandale 2:41.05
20 Winecke, Alexis SE Polk 2:42.43
21 Karlstad, Beyonce DM Roosevelt 2:45.94
22 Anderson, Trinity DM North 2:45.97
23 Jones, Karynna Mason City 2:46.41
24 Lloyd, Calla DM Roosevelt 2:47.94
25 Miller, Sami Mason City 2:49.27
26 Uhde, Kaci Marshalltown 2:53.18
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Niphong, Charls DM Hoover 1:56.30
2 Daumueller, Ben Urbandale 1:58.55
3 Cox, Camden Ankeny Centennial 1:58.58
4 Schaefer, Joe Johnston 1:58.59
5 Williams, Ryan Valley, WDM 2:00.81
6 Habineza, Moise Valley, WDM 2:01.17
7 Blay, Eli Ankeny 2:01.26
8 Kurth, Carsen Waukee 2:01.63
9 Mellott, Jacob Urbandale 2:01.99
10 Davis, Ahren Ankeny Centennial 2:02.91
11 Rinderknecht, Josh Waukee 2:04.08
12 Carney, Tyler Ames 2:05.44
13 Thompson, Carsten Johnston 2:05.47
14 Rand, Cole DM Lincoln 2:07.02
15 Cruz-Castro, Steven DM East 2:07.10
16 Ezeirig, Abdalla DM East 2:07.14
17 Bussey, Thomas Dowling C- WDM 2:07.92
18 Schneider, Alex SE Polk 2:08.78
19 James, Ethan DM Roosevelt 2:08.80
20 West, Matt SE Polk 2:11.68
21 Adkins, Payne Ottumwa 2:12.13
22 Toney, Chance DM Roosevelt 2:12.57
23 Artero, Josh DM Lincoln 2:14.03
24 Sakabu, Jimmy DM Hoover 2:15.67
25 Carmody, Matt Dowling C- WDM 2:16.78
26 Niphong, Chawol DM North 2:20.47
27 Johnson, Lessiline DM North 2:23.80
- Martin, Javon Ottumwa DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McKee, Brooklyn Johnston 4:50.55
2 Gould, Helen Valley, WDM 4:52.73
3 Schweizer, Kelsey Dowling C- WDM 4:53.96
4 Mitchell, Sierra SE Polk 4:54.85
5 Latham, Kylie Ottumwa 4:56.90
6 Groathouse, Megan Waukee 5:02.49
7 Carver, Maddie Urbandale 5:02.57
8 Davison, Emma Mason City 5:02.62
9 Buchanan, Isabel DM Roosevelt 5:04.50
10 Fleming, Megan DM Roosevelt 5:07.51
11 Meilander, Janey Dowling C- WDM 5:11.28
12 Schaffer, Ally Waukee 5:12.04
13 Peters, Jeanne Ankeny Centennial 5:13.12
14 Robran, Alex Ankeny 5:14.18
15 Math, Rachel DM Hoover 5:14.26
16 Reyes, Kimberly Urbandale 5:25.28
17 Jones, Lily Ankeny 5:27.02
18 Shadin, Shiggo DM Hoover 5:51.92
19 Miller, Brittney DM Lincoln 5:56.73
20 Burton, Madeline Mason City 6:01.28
21 Gonzalez, Deissy DM East 6:06.06
22 Whiteside, Lilly DM Lincoln 6:06.56
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Khat, Wal North Iowa Area CC 3:50.85
2 Reel, Seth Winona State 3:50.92
3 Yeager, Joshua Drake 3:51.89
4 Austin, Brogan rabbitPRO/Fitness Sports 3:52.18
5 Lechleitner, Xavier Drake 3:52.45
6 Fischer, Reed Drake 3:52.46
7 Pavey, Brice Unattached 3:53.44
8 Allen, Benjamin Concordia-St. Paul 3:53.66
9 Aldaba, Danny Midland 3:57.90
10 Cozine, Matt Drake 3:58.38
11 Rathje, Tanner Central College 3:58.54
12 Klecker, John Augustana (S.D.) 3:58.77
13 Hovey, Kyle Simpson (Iowa) 4:00.44
14 Webb, George Drake 4:02.44
15 Lindstrom, James Mount Mercy 4:02.80
16 Hansen, Ty Midland 4:04.72
17 Kizer, Preston Central College 4:08.62
18 Hansen, Pieter Grinnell 4:09.33
19 sigler, luke Indian Hills CC 4:10.75
20 Smith, Ethan UNAT-Northern Iowa 4:11.22
21 Lefebure, Levi Simpson (Iowa) 4:11.85
22 Schiller, Noah North Dakota 4:12.97
23 Hill, Parker Central College 4:13.46
24 Miller, Quinn Truman 4:13.52
25 Kirkland, Ryan North Dakota 4:13.64
26 Hettich, Dave North Dakota 4:13.65
27 Golding, Aaron Mount Mercy 4:14.00
28 Aguilera, Jose North Iowa Area CC 4:14.68
29 Young, Michael Truman 4:14.81
30 Gregorich-Trevor, Connor Grinnell 4:16.17
31 Fenstermacher, Joseph North Dakota 4:16.92
32 Crail, Nathaniel Grinnell 4:16.95
33 Sipherd, Brandon Midland 4:19.71
34 Miller, Eli Central College 4:23.22
35 Kuhlmann, Canyon North Iowa Area CC 4:24.68
36 Stelk, Ben Central College 4:26.34
37 Muur, Mason Central College 4:30.34
38 Paulson, Josh Simpson (Iowa) 4:33.15
39 Weaver, Karl Central College 4:42.49
- Bognar, Alec Drake DNF
- Kirkland, Noah La Flame DNF
- Oslin, Cole Concordia-St. Paul DNF
- McDonald, D.T. Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bose, Patrick Johnston 4:22.62
2 Lewis, Jackson Waukee 4:26.37
3 Fink, Jack Dowling C- WDM 4:29.33
4 Bowers, Dalton Ottumwa 4:32.98
5 Niphong, Charls DM Hoover 4:33.13
6 Henrichs, Drake Urbandale 4:33.33
7 Kear, Kear Ames 4:37.88
8 Loecke, Travis Waukee 4:38.37
9 Armitage, Evan Valley, WDM 4:38.73
10 Marrs, Payton Urbandale 4:38.77
11 Fraizer, Matt Dowling C- WDM 4:41.64
12 Perman, Luke Johnston 4:42.05
13 Prentice, Harry DM Roosevelt 4:42.47
14 Klein, Andrew DM Lincoln 4:42.98
15 Halverson, Jason Fort Dodge 4:44.86
16 Oshirak, Jayden Ankeny Centennial 4:46.19
17 Vicker, Jonah Ankeny Centennial 4:46.39
18 Salas, Richard Valley, WDM 4:49.89
19 Veigulis, Dylan DM Lincoln 4:53.04
20 Walton, Isiaha DM East 4:54.07
21 Wagner, Ryan Fort Dodge 4:54.27
22 Jauron, Jacob SE Polk 4:55.87
23 Petersen, Luke Marshalltown 4:57.06
24 Hanson, Drake SE Polk 4:57.39
25 Jacobsen, Cole Ankeny 4:57.96
26 Abbas, Rowen DM Roosevelt 4:59.36
27 Strnad, Drake Ankeny 5:01.69
28 Rickabaugh, John DM East 5:24.97
29 Swigert, Parker DM North 5:49.24
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Latham, Kylie Ottumwa 10:44.61
2 Arends, Ashley Ankeny Centennial 10:47.84
3 Peterson, Avery Urbandale 10:54.76
4 Toot, Clara Johnston 10:59.69
5 Foley, Karson Waukee 11:07.58
6 Drake, Brennan DM Roosevelt 11:08.33
7 Schaffer, Isabelle Waukee 11:11.65
8 Van Dyk, Elzeine Dowling C- WDM 11:12.50
9 Fink, Caroline Dowling C- WDM 11:46.23
10 McClure, Peyton Johnston 11:46.68
11 Math, Rachel DM Hoover 11:56.02
12 Hill, Eva Ames 12:02.86
13 Murphy, Mae DM Roosevelt 12:04.67
14 Cox, Carrie Urbandale 12:10.56
15 Losh, Haley Valley, WDM 12:23.16
16 Henry, Alli Valley, WDM 12:23.21
17 Clark, Lauren Ankeny 12:39.40
18 Pritchard, Lauryn SE Polk 12:44.99
19 Peterson, Elissa Ankeny 13:18.76
20 Vasey, Katelynn DM Lincoln 14:50.16
- Daniel, Veronica Marshalltown DNF
- Rivera, Izabel DM Lincoln DNF
- Gordon, Emma Ankeny Centennial DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cox, Camden Ankeny Centennial 9:34.97
2 Mixdorf, Jay Ankeny 9:44.29
3 Carmody, Matt Dowling C- WDM 9:45.48
4 Sindt, Tim Ankeny 9:48.16
5 Altier, Tom Johnston 9:49.63
6 Sanders, Nathan Waukee 9:52.95
7 Kirk, Trevor Valley, WDM 9:58.60
8 Marrs, Payton Urbandale 10:03.11
9 Henrichs, Drake Urbandale 10:03.15
10 Bowers, Dalton Ottumwa 10:03.67
11 Schmitz, Sam Johnston 10:04.04
12 Vicker, Jonah Ankeny Centennial 10:19.15
13 Day, Collin Valley, WDM 10:20.10
14 Russell, Ben DM Roosevelt 10:29.02
15 Klein, Andrew DM Lincoln 10:35.47
16 Rowe, Michael Mason City 10:52.15
17 Hanson, Drake SE Polk 10:53.50
18 Phillips, Jack Mason City 10:59.01
19 Veigulis, Dylan DM Lincoln 11:01.42
20 Kalra, Hardik DM East 11:07.08
21 Jackson, Joel DM Hoover 11:10.12
22 Iranezey, Festo DM Roosevelt 11:12.97
23 Wilson, Evan SE Polk 11:13.82
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Birru, Obsie Unattached 17:15.48
2 Ivy, Maddie Creighton 17:31.83
3 Kammerer, Adriana UNAT-Creighton 17:36.33
4 Tarantino, Laura Truman 17:40.29
5 Kelly, Mackenzie Augustana (S.D.) 17:46.11
6 Mimmack, Grace UNAT-Creighton 17:48.58
7 Paule, Megan Creighton 17:48.59
8 Shigemasa, Maile UNAT-Creighton 17:51.82
9 Glann, Ashlyn UNAT-Creighton 17:55.11
10 Cofer, Bailee Drake 18:06.60
11 Espinosa , Ashley Unattached 18:12.84
12 Pass, Caroline Unattached 18:37.90
13 Lewis, Hannah Winona State 18:42.55
14 Cole, MyKaela Drake 18:43.73
15 Klingenberg, Eva Truman 19:06.09
16 McCloskey, Briana Simpson (Iowa) 19:14.97
17 Juelich, Larissa North Dakota 19:23.15
18 Gaster, Bree Unattached 19:24.00
- Miller, Vanessa UNAT-Creighton DNF
- Martin, Emily UNAT-Creighton DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schroeder, Nathan Augustana (S.D.) 15:14.55
2 Souther, Nathaniel Augustana (S.D.) 15:19.14
3 Burns, Logan Augustana (S.D.) 15:25.84
4 Runge, Aaron Augustana (S.D.) 15:27.05
5 Schauer, Charles Winona State 15:42.09
6 Forster, Colton Mount Mercy 15:44.55
7 Thompson, Trey Simpson (Iowa) 15:45.22
8 Kiolbasa, Eddie North Dakota 15:50.20
9 Krewson, Daniel Grinnell 15:51.66
10 Mckenzie, Ian Simpson (Iowa) 15:56.40
11 Walsh, Keegan Truman 15:57.49
12 Grasing, Mike Truman 15:58.33
13 Holmes, Peyton Concordia-St. Paul 15:59.06
14 Schneider, Matthew Unattached 16:03.01
15 Keller, Blake North Iowa Area CC 16:05.83
16 DeJong, Skylar Augustana (S.D.) 16:06.73
17 Hanson, Noah Augustana (S.D.) 16:17.15
18 Bramlett, Beau Truman 16:20.33
19 Lorber, Ross Team Nebraska 16:21.10
20 Sweeney, Kyle North Dakota 16:21.51
21 Reeves, Kasey Midland 16:25.80
22 Egeland, Logan Simpson (Iowa) 16:30.73
23 Carter, Chad Simpson (Iowa) 16:32.63
24 Kraft, John North Iowa Area CC 16:33.51
25 Johnson, Jack Unattached 16:33.84
26 Phipps, Matthew Grinnell 16:35.15
27 Osler, John Grinnell 16:36.69
28 Thomson, Colin Central College 16:56.00
29 Toomey, Jordan Central College 16:57.06
30 Seuferer, Bryant Central College 16:58.00
31 Henson, Tyler Maryville (Mo.) 16:59.33
32 Draper, Jared Indian Hills CC 17:12.16
33 Sunvold, Daniel Central College 17:13.18
34 ford, curtis Indian Hills CC 17:15.80
35 Pfiffner, Austin Central College 17:31.02
36 Healey, Aidan Grinnell 17:36.11
37 Schelling, Kyle Central College 20:08.75
- Belzer, Josiah Unattached DNF
- Rosseau, Kyle Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wells, Conor Unattached 14:34.15
2 Cunningham, Wick Unattached 14:38.05
3 Kray, Alec Augustana (S.D.) 14:46.36
4 Jaskowiak, Ben Runablaze Iowa 14:48.49
5 Kenyon, Garrett Creighton 14:49.32
6 Medd, Ty Creighton 14:49.50
7 Baker, Zach Unattached 14:51.68
8 Steffensmeier, Isaac Central College 15:02.68
9 Cass, Kyle Drake 15:03.73
10 Brandt, Kyle Drake 15:04.49
11 Wehrle, Maxwell UNAT-Creighton 15:09.75
12 Troe, Caleb Concordia-St. Paul 15:24.15
13 Fedel, Nate UNAT-Creighton 15:25.31
14 Howard, Chase Creighton 15:25.53
15 McLean, Anthony Grinnell 15:31.37
16 Monkemeyer, Nicholas UNAT-Creighton 15:31.98
17 Khan, Kallin Unattached 15:33.02
18 Pritts, Mitch Unattached 15:33.50
19 DeJong, Spencer UNAT-Creighton 15:37.98
20 Lennon, John Grinnell 15:48.40
21 Heaton, Sean Augustana (S.D.) 15:51.92
- Fischer, Reed Drake DNF
- Kirkland, Noah La Flame DNF
- Austin, Brogan rabbitPRO/Fitness Sports DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Nelson, Lauren Waukee 15.59 -3.5
2 Okwaramoi, Juru Dowling C- WDM 15.69 -3.5
3 Ingram, Isabel Ames 16.26 -1.7
4 Bacille, Mira Dowling C- WDM 16.53 -3.7
5 Ubadigo, Esther DM Roosevelt 16.59 -3.5
6 Sidney, Mikala Ankeny 16.69 -3.5
7 Bresh, Najat DM East 16.70 -3.5
8 Mottet, Bailey Urbandale 16.83 -3.5
9 Harris, Jolynn DM Lincoln 17.00 -2.2
10 Mackey, Mikala Ankeny 17.02 -3.7
11 Willoughby, Angela SE Polk 17.19 -2.2
12 Keplinger, Anna Waukee 17.32 -3.5
13 Louis, Chastity Valley, WDM 17.49 -3.7
14 Nelson, Megan Valley, WDM 17.53 -3.7
15 Wiley, Madi Ottumwa 17.61 -2.2
16 Davidson, McKenna SE Polk 17.65 -2.2
17 Nelson, Alexis Ottumwa 17.70 -3.7
18 Naylor, Matayah Johnston 18.06 -2.2
19 Atack, Akouj Ames 18.15 -3.7
20 Roquet, Ellie Johnston 18.18 -3.7
21 Wilson, Ellie Ankeny Centennial 18.88 -1.7
22 Thomas, Hannah Mason City 18.90 -1.7
23 Chell, Claire DM Roosevelt 18.98 -3.7
24 Hurst, Zipporah DM Hoover 19.03 -1.7
25 Dean, Brianna Marshalltown 19.33 -2.2
26 Sgontz, Hailee Mason City 19.42 -1.7
27 Trowbridge, Alli Marshalltown 20.71 -2.2
28 Canty, Jakeist DM Hoover 21.23 -1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Kalinay, Dylan Simpson (Iowa) 15.06 -2.5
2 Rogers, Denim Garden City CC 15.22 -2.5
3 Priebe, Hudson Drake 15.32 -2.5
4 Watts, Quincy Garden City CC 15.43 -1.9
5 Lombardi, Dominic Drake 15.47 -2.5
6 Frazier, Isaac Simpson (Iowa) 15.53 -2.5
7 Meloche, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 15.70 -2.6
8 White, Spencer Indian Hills CC 15.73 -2.5
9 Gayfield, Tahj Truman 16.19 -2.5
10 Naumowicz, Tyler Concordia-St. Paul 16.39 -1.9
11 McKee, Trevor Simpson (Iowa) 16.60 -2.6
12 McCabe, Keegan Truman 16.82 -2.6
13 Logan, Javaris Indian Hills CC 17.15 -2.6
14 Garrison, Hunter Midland 18.75 -2.6
15 Allen, Andy Unattached 20.60 -1.9
- Adeniyi, Sam Simpson (Iowa) NT -2.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Barclay, Wade SE Polk 14.77 -2.0
2 Moss, Riley Ankeny Centennial 15.01 -2.0
3 Pinegar, Jake Ankeny Centennial 15.09 -2.0
4 Floss, Keaton Valley, WDM 15.20 -2.0
5 Grimes, Noah DM Roosevelt 15.48 -2.0
6 Mortale, Ryan SE Polk 15.60 -2.0
7 Koele, Jon Valley, WDM 15.61 -2.0
8 Scott, Isaac DM Lincoln 15.62 -2.0
9 Williams, Tyler Waukee 16.23 -1.4
10 Roethler, Nolan Waukee 16.38 -1.4
11 Walling, Rory DM East 16.46 -1.4
12 Blunt, Jarrett Ottumwa 16.48 -1.3
13 Davis, Mike Ankeny 16.50 -1.4
14 King, Devin DM North 16.58 -1.3
15 Bossou, Jonathon Ottumwa 16.61 -1.4
16 Tukes, Brandon DM Lincoln 16.69 -1.3
17 Kennedy, Brennan Urbandale 17.00 -0.7
18 Kasperbauer, Trey Fort Dodge 17.06 -1.4
19 Foley, Trevor DM East 17.35 -1.3
20 Wagner, Anthony Fort Dodge 18.09 -1.3
21 Madison, Chase DM Roosevelt 18.21 -1.4
22 Paskach, Josh Dowling C- WDM 18.28 -0.7
23 Eygabroad, Dylan Marshalltown 18.75 -0.7
24 Zarwie, Meshach DM North 19.17 -0.7
- Knoblauch, Austin Dowling C- WDM NT -1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Moos, Valerie Augustana (S.D.) 1:01.32
2 Coombe, Victoria Drake 1:02.54
3 Morken, Kylie Unattached 1:02.61
4 Glover, Taylor Minnesota State 1:02.87
5 Gress, Marissa Truman 1:05.84
6 Anderson, Aleksandra North Dakota 1:06.51
7 Roberts, Jenny Unattached 1:06.85
8 Lang, Bryce Drake 1:07.09
9 Rothschadl, Morgan Augustana (S.D.) 1:07.83
10 Miller, Lynzie Central College 1:08.28
11 May, Ashlyn Culver-Stockton College 1:08.62
12 Coates, Kelsie Coe 1:09.40
13 Landuyt, Caitlyn Central College 1:09.75
14 Reinertson, Rebecca Faith Baptist Bible 1:10.78
15 Bonsall, Cassandra North Iowa Area CC 1:11.46
16 Holtzman, Gwen Grinnell 1:11.86
17 Owens, Jaycie Simpson (Iowa) 1:12.28
18 Fullerton, Amy North Iowa Area CC 1:13.09
19 Stuart, Megan Midland 1:15.75
20 Wise, Julie Mount Mercy 1:17.03
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Shellmyer, Skyler Urbandale 1:06.27
2 Hersom, Brianna SE Polk 1:07.84
3 Nelson, Lauren Waukee 1:07.86
4 Sharar, Olivia Ankeny 1:09.33
5 Moore, Mya Valley, WDM 1:09.34
6 Youngwirth, Abbie DM East 1:09.82
7 Keplinger, Anna Waukee 1:09.87
8 Atack, Akouj Ames 1:11.29
9 Giudici, Anna Dowling C- WDM 1:11.59
10 Nead, Kendall Johnston 1:11.73
11 Swaim, Taryn Johnston 1:11.82
12 Bosch, Sarah Ankeny 1:12.58
13 Mottet, Bailey Urbandale 1:12.59
14 Danner, Alexis Dowling C- WDM 1:13.01
15 Arnold, Peyton Ankeny Centennial 1:13.35
16 Hurst, Zipporah DM Hoover 1:13.93
17 Donohoe, Alex SE Polk 1:14.19
18 Lawson, Morgan Ottumwa 1:14.75
19 Wilson, Ellie Ankeny Centennial 1:15.10
20 Nelson, Megan Valley, WDM 1:15.54
21 Johnson, Erica Marshalltown 1:16.57
22 Trowbridge, Sami Marshalltown 1:16.67
23 Hall, Sophie DM Roosevelt 1:16.82
24 Peterson, Olivia Ames 1:17.70
25 Puok, Rachel DM East 1:21.12
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Barclay, Wade SE Polk 54.89
2 Mudge, Adam Ankeny Centennial 55.32
3 Paskach, Josh Dowling C- WDM 55.35
4 Heald, Braeden Valley, WDM 55.85
5 Groathouse, Tyler Waukee 55.86
6 O'Brien, Eian DM Roosevelt 56.01
7 Bergstrom, Blake Johnston 56.55
8 Roethler, Nolan Waukee 56.83
9 Floss, Keaton Valley, WDM 57.08
10 Mortale, Ryan SE Polk 57.89
11 Niffenegger, Conner Ankeny 57.95
12 Paskach, Lucas Dowling C- WDM 58.00
13 Doran, Alec Ankeny Centennial 58.26
14 Thompson, Ed Johnston 58.67
15 Scott, Isaac DM Lincoln 58.91
16 King, Devin DM North 59.88
17 Johnston, JayQuan DM Lincoln 1:00.02
18 Baack, Nic DM Roosevelt 1:00.11
19 Hurst, Jarias DM Hoover 1:01.76
20 Scherle, Nick Ankeny 1:02.44
21 Boyer, Noah Ottumwa 1:02.90
22 Hageman, Reese Marshalltown 1:03.40
23 Eygabroad, Dylan Marshalltown 1:04.02
24 Foley, Trevor DM East 1:05.81
25 Foy, Blake Ottumwa 1:06.92
26 Kirkpatrick, Quilin DM Hoover 1:14.09
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hansen, Raissa Winona State 11:05.26
2 Breen, Kelly Unattached 11:10.84
3 Hylen, Michaela Truman 11:11.67
4 Young, Shannon Grinnell 11:34.20
5 Bold, Regan Unattached 11:38.04
6 Meuleners, Janessa North Dakota 11:46.59
7 Cloetta, Catherine Unattached 12:00.24
8 parsons, Ayrica Indian Hills CC 12:36.75
9 Neuendorf, Courtney Simpson (Iowa) 12:50.11
10 Teagle, Whitney Grinnell 12:50.68
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Drake A 46.51
2 Augustana (S.D.) A 48.31
3 Coe A 49.36
4 Concordia-St. Paul A 49.47
5 Mount Mercy A 50.94
6 Central College A 51.22
7 Grinnell A 53.32
8 Truman A 53.32
Garden City CC A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Polk A 49.30
2 DM East A 49.63
3 DM Hoover A 50.01
4 Waukee A 50.05
5 Fort Dodge A 50.89
6 DM Roosevelt A 51.67
7 Ames A 51.96
8 Valley, WDM A 52.13
9 Ankeny A 52.50
10 DM Lincoln A 52.56
11 DM North A 52.59
12 Johnston A 53.09
13 Marshalltown A 53.56
14 Mason City A 54.11
15 Urbandale A 54.19
Dowling C- WDM A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Drake A 40.97
2 Garden City CC A 41.20
3 Indian Hills CC A 42.82
4 Truman A 43.10
5 Central College A 43.57
6 Midland A 43.83
7 Concordia-St. Paul A 43.93
8 Grinnell A 44.54
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ankeny Centennial A 42.58
2 Waukee A 43.01
3 Johnston A 43.48
4 Valley, WDM A 43.58
5 DM Hoover A 43.76
6 DM East A 43.77
7 Dowling C- WDM A 44.05
8 Ames A 44.06
9 SE Polk A 44.12
10 DM Roosevelt A 44.81
11 DM Lincoln A 45.58
12 Ankeny A 46.22
13 Fort Dodge A 47.18
14 DM North A 49.47
Mason City A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Polk A 1:43.49
2 Waukee A 1:43.85
3 Dowling C- WDM A 1:45.25
4 Valley, WDM A 1:47.80
5 Urbandale A 1:47.81
6 Johnston A 1:48.60
7 Ankeny Centennial A 1:48.86
8 Ames A 1:49.05
9 Ankeny A 1:50.49
10 DM Lincoln A 1:53.32
11 Ottumwa A 1:53.87
12 DM North A 1:56.75
13 DM Roosevelt A 1:57.50
14 Marshalltown A 1:57.73
15 Mason City A 2:00.20
DM East A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Urbandale A 1:30.90
2 SE Polk A 1:30.93
3 Valley, WDM A 1:30.99
4 DM East A 1:31.15
5 Waukee A 1:31.34
6 Ames A 1:31.73
7 Johnston A 1:32.02
8 DM Roosevelt A 1:32.11
9 DM Hoover A 1:32.43
10 Ankeny A 1:35.29
11 Ottumwa A 1:35.84
12 DM Lincoln A 1:36.72
13 Fort Dodge A 1:37.19
14 Marshalltown A 1:37.64
15 Mason City A 1:44.82
Ankeny Centennial A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Drake A 3:42.63
2 Augustana (S.D.) A 3:50.96
3 Concordia-St. Paul A 3:56.89
4 Drake B 4:01.51
5 Central College A 4:05.66
6 Grinnell A 4:25.32
Concordia-St. Paul B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Waukee A 4:00.65
2 Ottumwa A 4:06.90
3 Johnston A 4:08.36
4 SE Polk A 4:10.18
5 Ankeny A 4:10.46
6 DM Lincoln A 4:13.44
7 Dowling C- WDM A 4:16.91
8 Urbandale A 4:23.54
9 Valley, WDM A 4:25.84
10 DM Hoover A 4:26.25
11 DM Roosevelt A 4:30.69
12 DM North A 4:53.73
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Drake A 3:14.54
2 Simpson (Iowa) A 3:15.58
3 Augustana (S.D.) A 3:20.24
4 Truman A 3:20.94
5 Garden City CC A 3:23.66
6 Central College A 3:24.31
7 North Iowa Area CC A 3:26.05
8 Concordia-St. Paul A 3:27.00
9 Drake B 3:27.01
10 Drake C 3:29.28
11 Grinnell A 3:29.41
12 Central College B 3:30.26
13 Indian Hills CC A 3:36.32
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Waukee A 3:20.84
2 Ames A 3:23.81
3 Ottumwa A 3:24.14
4 DM Roosevelt A 3:24.77
5 Valley, WDM A 3:24.87
6 Johnston A 3:32.33
7 Dowling C- WDM A 3:33.50
8 SE Polk A 3:35.28
9 Ankeny A 3:36.01
10 Ankeny Centennial A 3:36.90
11 DM East A 3:37.57
12 DM Lincoln A 3:41.05
13 DM Hoover A 3:45.63
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Johnston A 9:34.48
2 Waukee A 9:34.93
3 Dowling C- WDM A 9:36.88
4 Ottumwa A 9:43.70
5 SE Polk A 9:45.93
6 Ankeny A 10:04.91
7 Ankeny Centennial A 10:13.64
8 Urbandale A 10:19.23
9 Valley, WDM A 10:34.23
10 Ames A 10:47.29
11 DM Roosevelt A 10:48.54
12 DM Hoover A 11:09.40
13 DM Lincoln A 11:19.08
14 Mason City A 11:25.80
15 Marshalltown A 11:27.49
16 DM East A 12:03.77
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Dowling C- WDM A 7:57.62
2 Urbandale A 8:03.77
3 Johnston A 8:06.00
4 Valley, WDM A 8:09.16
5 Ankeny A 8:24.43
6 Waukee A 8:28.60
7 SE Polk A 8:35.79
8 Marshalltown A 8:38.58
9 DM Hoover A 8:44.21
10 DM East A 8:50.26
11 DM Lincoln A 9:09.10
12 Ottumwa A 9:13.92
13 DM North A 9:48.63
14 Mason City A 9:52.15
DM Roosevelt A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Waukee A 1:47.25
2 SE Polk A 1:47.48
3 Ankeny A 1:51.79
4 Urbandale A 1:52.17
5 DM Lincoln A 1:52.67
6 DM North A 1:53.31
7 Ankeny Centennial A 1:53.64
8 DM Roosevelt A 1:56.88
9 DM Hoover A 1:57.06
10 Valley, WDM A 1:59.91
11 Ottumwa A 2:02.42
12 Marshalltown A 2:03.31
13 Mason City A 2:04.09
14 Johnston A 2:04.95
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Valley, WDM A 1:34.35
2 Ankeny Centennial A 1:35.17
3 Ottumwa A 1:35.83
4 Urbandale A 1:36.20
5 Dowling C- WDM A 1:36.27
6 Ankeny A 1:37.41
7 SE Polk A 1:37.72
8 Waukee A 1:38.56
9 DM Roosevelt A 1:38.79
10 DM Lincoln A 1:39.72
11 DM Hoover A 1:40.47
12 Johnston A 1:40.51
13 Marshalltown A 1:41.28
14 DM East A 1:41.32
15 Mason City A 1:48.19
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ankeny Centennial A 1:07.60
2 Dowling C- WDM A 1:07.85
3 Ames A 1:08.55
4 Valley, WDM A 1:08.59
5 Ankeny A 1:09.20
6 DM Roosevelt A 1:11.72
7 Ottumwa A 1:13.24
8 Johnston A 1:14.71
9 DM East A 1:15.37
10 Urbandale A 1:16.36
11 Mason City A 1:17.59
12 Marshalltown A 1:21.33
SE Polk A DQ
Waukee A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Polk A 58.50
2 DM East A 58.76
3 Valley, WDM A 59.14
4 Waukee A 59.80
5 Ames A 1:00.58
6 DM Lincoln A 1:01.89
7 Johnston A 1:02.06
8 Dowling C- WDM A 1:02.90
9 Urbandale A 1:04.93
10 Fort Dodge A 1:05.18
11 Marshalltown A 1:08.86
12 DM Hoover A 1:10.52
DM North A DQ
Ottumwa A NT
Ankeny A NT
Ankeny Centennial A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 , SE Polk 4:18.91
2 , Waukee 4:23.31
3 , Dowling C- WDM 4:23.41
4 , Ankeny Centennial 4:24.02
5 , Johnston 4:33.63
6 , Ames 4:34.37
7 , Ankeny 4:38.17
8 , Mason City 4:38.56
9 , Valley, WDM 4:43.38
10 , Ottumwa 4:43.96
11 , Urbandale 4:44.78
12 , DM North 5:01.29
13 , Marshalltown 5:10.70
14 , DM Roosevelt 5:20.70
, DM Lincoln DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 , Waukee 3:33.36
2 , DM Roosevelt 3:39.03
3 , Mason City 3:39.12
4 , Ottumwa 3:40.66
5 , Dowling C- WDM 3:48.48
6 , SE Polk 3:50.96
7 , Johnston 3:53.45
8 , DM North 3:54.65
9 , DM Lincoln 3:55.61
10 , Valley, WDM 3:56.60
11 , Ankeny 3:57.02
12 , Marshalltown 3:57.59
13 , DM East 3:57.81
14 , DM Hoover 4:03.49
, Ankeny Centennial DQ
, Urbandale DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ingram, Isabel Ames 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
2 Roquet, Ellie Johnston 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
3 Watson, Piper Mason City 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
4 Hodges-Johnson, Tatiana DM East 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
4 Gaber, Emma Dowling C- WDM 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
6 Jones, Calea Ankeny Centennial 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
7 Sharar, Olivia Ankeny 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
8 Brocker, Halley DM Roosevelt 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
8 Kubik, Madi Valley, WDM 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
8 Mazour, Regan Marshalltown 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
11 Albertson, Samantha SE Polk 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
12 Havermann, Chloe Waukee 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
12 Nickerson, Kacy Ottumwa 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
12 Krahn, Kara Johnston 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
12 Moore, Katelyn Ames 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
16 Nelson, Lauren Waukee 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
17 Freeman, Liz Dowling C- WDM 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
18 Baptise, Dajah Ankeny 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
18 Himes, Gabby Marshalltown 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
20 Henderson, J-Nesha DM East 4' 8.0"m 4' 8.0"
21 Miller, Jalyiah DM Lincoln 4' 6.0"m 4' 6.0"
22 Foster, Jaclyn SE Polk 4' 6.0"m 4' 6.0"
22 Dorsey, Sierra Valley, WDM 4' 6.0"m 4' 6.0"
22 Wubben, Claire Ankeny Centennial 4' 6.0"m 4' 6.0"
- Mellin, Carolin Ottumwa NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Keck, Ryan Waukee 6' 4.0"m 6' 4.0"
2 Curry, Quinton Valley, WDM 6' 3.0"m 6' 3.0"
3 Pinegar, Jake Ankeny Centennial 6' 2.0"m 6' 2.0"
4 Reinke, Nathan Ankeny Centennial 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
5 Deng, Ayoub DM Lincoln 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
6 Odunsi, David Urbandale 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
7 Boyer, Noah Ottumwa 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
7 Paskach, Lucas Dowling C- WDM 6' 0.0"m 6' 0.0"
9 Gaye, Answer DM Hoover 5' 10.0"m 5' 10.0"
10 Reding, Austin Valley, WDM 5' 8.0"m 5' 8.0"
11 Thompson, Ed Johnston 5' 8.0"m 5' 8.0"
12 Mahoney, TJ DM Lincoln 5' 8.0"m 5' 8.0"
13 Johnson, Jacob DM Roosevelt 5' 6.0"m 5' 6.0"
14 Ragan, Hunter Ankeny 5' 6.0"m 5' 6.0"
15 Long, Eric Johnston 5' 6.0"m 5' 6.0"
- Yacinich, Luke Dowling C- WDM NP
- Garwood, Grant Urbandale NP
- Bossou, Jonathon Ottumwa NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Feilen, Gretchen Concordia-St. Paul 3.55m 11' 7.75"
2 Kramer, Marianna Concordia-St. Paul 3.40m 11' 1.75"
3 Mercil, Frances North Dakota 3.25m 10' 8.0"
4 LeMunyon, Christina Drake 3.10m 10' 2.0"
5 Sells, Hannah Truman 3.10m 10' 2.0"
6 Rickert, Adriane North Dakota 3.10m 10' 2.0"
7 Norman, Teghan Concordia-St. Paul 3.10m 10' 2.0"
8 Lovan, Audrey Simpson (Iowa) 2.95m 9' 8.0"
9 Peckham, Carolyn Grinnell 2.95m 9' 8.0"
10 Mahoney, Caitlyn Truman 2.80m 9' 2.25"
11 Shady, Erika Concordia-St. Paul 2.80m 9' 2.25"
12 Brown, Christina Coe 2.80m 9' 2.25"
- LaVerdiere, Tori Grinnell NP
- Stuart, Megan Midland NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Gatluak, Nyabuony Garden City CC 4.94m 16' 2.5" 0.3
2 Kuehl, Monica North Dakota 4.89m 16' 0.5" 0.0
3 Tarver, Ilishia Garden City CC 4.79m 15' 8.75" -
4 Young, Erica Concordia-St. Paul 4.77m 15' 7.75" 0.0
5 Albrecht, Alicia Truman 4.51m 14' 9.75" 0.0
6 Blocker, Trenetta Central College 4.50m 14' 9.25" -0.3
7 Bresnahan, Cara Grinnell 4.33m 14' 2.5" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Sauer, Kenna Ankeny Centennial 17' 10.5"m 17' 10.5" -
2 Ridout, Betsy Ankeny Centennial 16' 4.25"m 16' 4.25" -
3 Spring, Chloe SE Polk 16' 1.0"m 16' 1.0" -
4 Daugherty, Malea Ankeny 15' 11.5"m 15' 11.5" -
5 Miller, Jalyiah DM Lincoln 15' 10.75"m 15' 10.75" -
6 Yardley, Cassie Valley, WDM 15' 10.5"m 15' 10.5" -
7 Ubadigo, Esther DM Roosevelt 15' 2.5"m 15' 2.5" -
8 Niyigena, Delephine DM North 15' 0.0"m 15' 0.0" -
9 Kouh, Mabel DM Hoover 14' 11.75"m 14' 11.75" -
10 Bettis, Lydia Waukee 14' 10.25"m 14' 10.25" -
11 Putz, Faith Urbandale 14' 10.0"m 14' 10.0" -
12 Drees, Addie Waukee 14' 9.5"m 14' 9.5" -
13 Abuyoum, SaMiya Dowling C- WDM 14' 9.25"m 14' 9.25" -
14 Rumley, Jasmine Ankeny 14' 7.25"m 14' 7.25" -
15 Matthews, Shaniya DM Roosevelt 14' 6.75"m 14' 6.75" -
16 Gatwas, Nyaroma Ames 14' 3.25"m 14' 3.25" -
17 Naylor, Matayah Johnston 14' 1.75"m 14' 1.75" -
18 Chadderdon, Alyvia Marshalltown 14' 0.25"m 14' 0.25" -
19 Bresh, Magdah DM East 13' 11.5"m 13' 11.5" -
20 Paye, Brandie DM Lincoln 13' 8.5"m 13' 8.5" -
21 Peterson, Olivia Ames 13' 4.5"m 13' 4.5" -
22 Spann, Jacey Valley, WDM 13' 3.5"m 13' 3.5" -
23 Rinehart, Erica SE Polk 13' 2.25"m 13' 2.25" -
24 Odir, Nancy Dowling C- WDM 12' 11.0"m 12' 11.0" -
25 Mitchell, Aiyanna DM North 11' 6.5"m 11' 6.5" -
- Kieh, Victoria Johnston NP -
- Pryor, Dee Dee Urbandale NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Bertelsen, Eric Unattached 7.23m 23' 8.75" 2.0
2 Hawkins, Chris Coe 6.98m 22' 11.0" 2.1
3 Koenig, Cooper Unattached 6.77m 22' 2.5" 1.7
4 Sanderson, Taylor Unattached 6.65m 21' 10.0" 1.9
5 Odera, Antony Concordia-St. Paul 6.62m 21' 8.75" 1.3
6 Mackin, Mike Unattached 6.61m 21' 8.25" 5.5
7 Johnson, Jonathan Concordia-St. Paul 6.58m 21' 7.25" 1.7
8 Reischauer, Christian Mount Mercy 6.50m 21' 4.0" 2.7
9 Greenwalt, Austin Simpson (Iowa) 6.19m 20' 3.75" 3.4
10 Garrison, Hunter Midland 5.98m 19' 7.5" 2.2
11 Adeniyi, Sam Simpson (Iowa) 5.91m 19' 4.75" 1.9
12 Rongisch, Trey Midland 5.86m 19' 2.75" 3.3
13 Nelson, CJ Coe 5.59m 18' 4.25" 2.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Brown, Tariq Valley, WDM 21' 4.0"m 21' 4.0" -
2 Fugate, Treveon Valley, WDM 20' 2.75"m 20' 2.75" -
3 Drake, Henry Urbandale 20' 1.75"m 20' 1.75" -
4 Cubacub, Jacob Waukee 20' 0.75"m 20' 0.75" -
5 Ragan, Hunter Ankeny 20' 0.75"m 20' 0.75" -
6 Mapes, Arron Waukee 19' 7.5"m 19' 7.5" -
7 Moore, Matt Dowling C- WDM 19' 6.5"m 19' 6.5" -
8 Murphy, Liam Ankeny Centennial 19' 5.25"m 19' 5.25" -
9 Gifford, Karson Johnston 19' 4.25"m 19' 4.25" -
10 Singleton, Jayden DM Roosevelt 19' 0.5"m 19' 0.5" -
11 Mahoney, TJ DM Lincoln 18' 0.5"m 18' 0.5" -
12 Crane, Robert DM East 18' 0.25"m 18' 0.25" -
13 Yeaway, Sam Ottumwa 17' 10.5"m 17' 10.5" -
14 Robertson, Nate Urbandale 17' 10.0"m 17' 10.0" -
15 English, Dimitri DM Roosevelt 17' 8.75"m 17' 8.75" -
16 Benson, Jaheim DM East 17' 8.0"m 17' 8.0" -
17 Scott, Lopez Johnston 17' 5.5"m 17' 5.5" -
18 Devenney, Noah Marshalltown 17' 5.25"m 17' 5.25" -
19 Patterson, Donovan DM Lincoln 17' 5.0"m 17' 5.0" -
20 Pierson, Dylan Ottumwa 17' 3.25"m 17' 3.25" -
21 Quintero, Joey Mason City 16' 9.5"m 16' 9.5" -
22 Wyant, Gabe Marshalltown 16' 7.25"m 16' 7.25" -
23 Pinegar, Jake Ankeny Centennial 16' 5.25"m 16' 5.25" -
24 Hurst, Jarias DM Hoover 15' 8.75"m 15' 8.75" -
25 King, DeAndrey DM North 15' 4.75"m 15' 4.75" -
- Smith, Gavin Ankeny NP -
- Nahimana, Meshack DM North NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Rolle, Taryn Drake 11.91m 39' 1.0" 1.8
2 Gatluak, Nyabuony Garden City CC 11.59m 38' 0.25" 1.9
3 Stoller, Coley Augustana (S.D.) 11.16m 36' 7.5" 1.7
4 Blocker, Trenetta Central College 10.29m 33' 9.25" 2.3
5 Rothschadl, Morgan Augustana (S.D.) 10.28m 33' 8.75" 4.4
6 Bresnahan, Cara Grinnell 9.86m 32' 4.25" 2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Odera, Antony Concordia-St. Paul 13.33m 43' 9.0" 0.7
2 Hawkins, Chris Coe 13.28m 43' 7.0" 0.0
3 Logan, Javaris Indian Hills CC 13.19m 43' 3.25" 1.5
4 Greenwalt, Austin Simpson (Iowa) 11.58m 38' 0.0" 1.1
5 Quick, Zach Central College 11.30m 37' 1.0" 0.0
- Osifuye-White, Johnathan Drake NP -
- Castillo, Dominick Garden City CC NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smestad, Cassidy Truman 13.68m 44' 10.75"
2 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 12.97m 42' 6.75"
3 Malnourie, Aubrey North Dakota 12.46m 40' 10.5"
4 Van Veldhuizen, Izzy Augustana (S.D.) 12.11m 39' 8.75"
5 Keahna, Tieranny Coe 11.85m 38' 10.5"
6 Stogdill, Abby Midland 11.75m 38' 6.75"
7 Burt, Emily Central College 11.65m 38' 2.75"
8 Niemier, Alex Simpson (Iowa) 11.55m 37' 10.75"
9 Arechiga, Madison Coe 10.74m 35' 3.0"
10 Neckopulos, Alex Grinnell 10.40m 34' 1.5"
11 Carrillo, Jessica Garden City CC 10.21m 33' 6.0"
12 Morrison, Miranda Mount Mercy 8.06m 26' 5.5"
- Mustion, McKenzie Midland NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Moody, Kat Waukee 42' 9.5"m 42' 9.5"
2 Nealey, Moe Waukee 41' 9.5"m 41' 9.5"
3 Capistrano, Donna Lyn SE Polk 36' 9.0"m 36' 9.0"
4 Tobin, Grace Mason City 34' 7.0"m 34' 7.0"
5 Flatness, Sydney Ankeny 32' 11.75"m 32' 11.75"
6 Metzger, Grace Marshalltown 32' 3.0"m 32' 3.0"
7 Deng, Tina Dowling C- WDM 32' 0.5"m 32' 0.5"
8 Tootill, Vanessa DM Roosevelt 30' 11.5"m 30' 11.5"
9 Green, Madison Valley, WDM 30' 9.0"m 30' 9.0"
10 Linder, Alexa Ames 30' 9.0"m 30' 9.0"
11 Buckner, Nikeya DM North 30' 6.75"m 30' 6.75"
12 Morris, Teddy Dowling C- WDM 30' 4.5"m 30' 4.5"
13 Spann, Jasmine Valley, WDM 30' 2.75"m 30' 2.75"
14 Gowin, Paige SE Polk 30' 2.5"m 30' 2.5"
15 Anderson, Marisa DM East 29' 1.25"m 29' 1.25"
16 Spencer, DeNasja DM North 28' 11.0"m 28' 11.0"
17 Heston, Alex Ankeny Centennial 28' 7.5"m 28' 7.5"
18 Rincon-Pinks, Mia Johnston 28' 4.0"m 28' 4.0"
19 Henze, Mallory Marshalltown 28' 0.25"m 28' 0.25"
20 Malloy, Caitlyn DM Roosevelt 27' 3.25"m 27' 3.25"
21 Seeck, Carly Mason City 26' 10.25"m 26' 10.25"
22 Stephenson, Jacie DM East 26' 9.5"m 26' 9.5"
23 Bentley, Jasmine Ankeny 25' 11.75"m 25' 11.75"
24 Klismith, Aaliyah DM Hoover 25' 8.75"m 25' 8.75"
25 Klinge, Taylor DM Lincoln 25' 4.75"m 25' 4.75"
26 Gray, Hanna Johnston 25' 2.0"m 25' 2.0"
27 Klinge, Kelly DM Lincoln 23' 7.5"m 23' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Winters, Nathan Indian Hills CC 16.40m 53' 9.75"
2 Sabata, Seth Midland 15.99m 52' 5.5"
3 Fitzgerald, Nathan Central College 14.83m 48' 8.0"
4 Kirkwood, Jacob Faith Baptist Bible 14.21m 46' 7.5"
5 Norem, Patrick Central College 13.71m 44' 11.75"
6 Peters, Robbie Coe 13.62m 44' 8.25"
7 Stewart, Sam Truman 13.04m 42' 9.5"
8 Weiss, Kavanaugh Truman 12.45m 40' 10.25"
9 Hutchinson, Thomas Concordia-St. Paul 12.42m 40' 9.0"
10 Miller, Adam Concordia-St. Paul 12.27m 40' 3.25"
11 Striegel, Caleb Simpson (Iowa) 11.79m 38' 8.25"
- Kirlin, Reid Midland NP
- Hayes, Jacob Coe NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Richardson, Maddux Marshalltown 56' 11.5"m 56' 11.5"
2 Naba, Bedale Valley, WDM 55' 10.75"m 55' 10.75"
3 Wiggins, Jacob Waukee 55' 4.0"m 55' 4.0"
4 Stacy, Zach Dowling C- WDM 50' 9.5"m 50' 9.5"
5 Erbes, Isaac Urbandale 49' 1.5"m 49' 1.5"
6 Jackson, Kendell DM Roosevelt 48' 10.0"m 48' 10.0"
7 Bacon, Tyler Johnston 47' 2.25"m 47' 2.25"
8 Sorensen, Erik Waukee 45' 8.75"m 45' 8.75"
9 Campos, Ben Valley, WDM 44' 10.0"m 44' 10.0"
10 Baier, Jacob Ankeny 43' 11.25"m 43' 11.25"
11 Winters, Trey Ankeny Centennial 43' 7.25"m 43' 7.25"
12 Potter, Aaron Johnston 43' 2.5"m 43' 2.5"
13 James, Caleb DM East 41' 9.5"m 41' 9.5"
14 Arroyo, Anthony DM East 41' 5.75"m 41' 5.75"
15 Dolleson, Jared DM North 41' 3.75"m 41' 3.75"
16 Palimore, Kamari Urbandale 41' 0.0"m 41' 0.0"
17 English, Matt Dowling C- WDM 40' 11.5"m 40' 11.5"
18 Dominguez, Dominic DM Lincoln 38' 7.75"m 38' 7.75"
19 Schultz, Weston Mason City 37' 11.75"m 37' 11.75"
20 Beardsley, Tate Ankeny 37' 9.25"m 37' 9.25"
21 Schultz, Zach Ankeny Centennial 36' 8.0"m 36' 8.0"
22 Montoya, Louis DM North 36' 0.75"m 36' 0.75"
23 Tilkes, Brady Mason City 35' 3.25"m 35' 3.25"
24 Rogers, Darren SE Polk 33' 3.75"m 33' 3.75"
25 Johnson, Tre'Veon DM Hoover 32' 7.5"m 32' 7.5"
26 Wilty, Jack SE Polk 32' 7.25"m 32' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herra, Lindsay Unattached 48.03m 157' 7.25"
2 Smestad, Cassidy Truman 40.99m 134' 6.0"
3 Johnson, Riley Northwood (Mich.) 38.91m 127' 8.25"
4 Critten, Karina Truman 38.28m 125' 7.25"
5 Mustion, McKenzie Midland 37.62m 123' 5.25"
6 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (Mich.) 34.48m 113' 1.75"
7 Ripke, Anna Concordia-St. Paul 34.06m 111' 9.25"
8 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 34.03m 111' 8.0"
9 Neckopulos, Alex Grinnell 33.05m 108' 5.5"
10 Van Veldhuizen, Izzy Augustana (S.D.) 32.92m 108' 0.25"
11 Keahna, Tieranny Coe 32.53m 106' 9.0"
12 Burt, Emily Central College 32.12m 105' 4.75"
13 Smithson, Lillian Central College 29.87m 98' 0.25"
14 Stuht, Lorell Central College 27.99m 91' 10.25"
15 Cullinan, Jackie Simpson (Iowa) 27.64m 90' 8.5"
16 Carrillo, Jessica Garden City CC 26.70m 87' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sartell, Kaylee SE Polk 106' 6.0"m 106' 6.0"
2 Moody, Kat Waukee 104' 11.0"m 104' 11.0"
3 Galetich, Kaitlyn Waukee 103' 5.0"m 103' 5.0"
4 Henze, Mallory Marshalltown 100' 9.0"m 100' 9.0"
5 Gray, Hanna Johnston 96' 10.0"m 96' 10.0"
6 Malloy, Caitlyn DM Roosevelt 96' 10.0"m 96' 10.0"
7 Tootill, Vanessa DM Roosevelt 93' 1.0"m 93' 1.0"
8 Seeck, Carly Mason City 93' 0.0"m 93' 0.0"
9 Anglea, Jordyn Valley, WDM 92' 7.0"m 92' 7.0"
10 Heaton, Jillian Ottumwa 92' 5.0"m 92' 5.0"
11 Daniels, CC Dowling C- WDM 90' 0.0"m 90' 0.0"
12 Klinge, Taylor DM Lincoln 87' 4.0"m 87' 4.0"
13 Capistrano, Donna Lyn SE Polk 87' 2.0"m 87' 2.0"
14 Bentley, Jasmine Ankeny 86' 8.0"m 86' 8.0"
15 Metzger, Grace Marshalltown 85' 2.0"m 85' 2.0"
16 Klinge, Kelly DM Lincoln 83' 3.0"m 83' 3.0"
17 Hittner, Allie Dowling C- WDM 81' 5.0"m 81' 5.0"
18 Buckner, Nikeya DM North 81' 5.0"m 81' 5.0"
19 Flatness, Sydney Ankeny 80' 2.0"m 80' 2.0"
20 Stephenson, Jacie DM East 77' 8.0"m 77' 8.0"
21 Newman, Katie Valley, WDM 77' 3.0"m 77' 3.0"
22 Anderson, Marisa DM East 76' 2.0"m 76' 2.0"
23 Blanchard, Juliana Johnston 75' 8.0"m 75' 8.0"
24 Baldridge, Shelly Ames 75' 3.0"m 75' 3.0"
25 Tobin, Grace Mason City 73' 8.0"m 73' 8.0"
26 Spencer, DeNasja DM North 62' 5.0"m 62' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 48.74m 159' 11.25"
2 Houser, Nathan Midland 46.12m 151' 4.0"
3 Patterson, Cody Northwood (Mich.) 43.92m 144' 1.5"
4 Winters, Nathan Indian Hills CC 43.32m 142' 1.75"
5 Hayes, Jacob Coe 42.69m 140' 1.0"
6 Dolan, Michael Drake 41.57m 136' 5.0"
7 Kirkwood, Jacob Faith Baptist Bible 40.62m 133' 3.5"
8 Peters, Robbie Coe 40.14m 131' 8.5"
9 Kirlin, Reid Midland 39.22m 128' 8.25"
10 Sanderson, Taylor Unattached 38.97m 127' 10.5"
11 Samuel, Andy North Dakota 37.08m 121' 8.0"
- Hutchinson, Thomas Concordia-St. Paul NP
- Fitzgerald, Nathan Central College NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Naba, Bedale Valley, WDM 169' 1.0"m 169' 1.0"
2 Morrison, Zach Waukee 153' 11.0"m 153' 11.0"
3 Lombardi, Rocky Valley, WDM 152' 11.0"m 152' 11.0"
4 Stacy, Zach Dowling C- WDM 143' 11.0"m 143' 11.0"
5 Lumley, Nathan Ames 142' 8.0"m 142' 8.0"
6 Jackson, Kendell DM Roosevelt 142' 1.0"m 142' 1.0"
7 Richardson, Maddux Marshalltown 138' 1.0"m 138' 1.0"
8 Wiggins, Jacob Waukee 137' 8.0"m 137' 8.0"
9 Lumley, Matthew Ames 136' 1.0"m 136' 1.0"
10 Secaur, Ross Urbandale 136' 0.0"m 136' 0.0"
11 Davidson, Spencer DM Lincoln 133' 3.0"m 133' 3.0"
12 Baier, Jacob Ankeny 132' 5.0"m 132' 5.0"
13 Erbes, Isaac Urbandale 131' 10.0"m 131' 10.0"
14 VanElsen, Tanner SE Polk 128' 1.0"m 128' 1.0"
15 Schultz, Weston Mason City 127' 2.0"m 127' 2.0"
16 Dielman, Jake Johnston 126' 1.0"m 126' 1.0"
17 Weil, Taylor Ankeny Centennial 125' 7.0"m 125' 7.0"
18 Devens, Blake Johnston 123' 6.0"m 123' 6.0"
19 Duff, Lucas Marshalltown 122' 9.0"m 122' 9.0"
20 Winters, Trey Ankeny Centennial 117' 5.0"m 117' 5.0"
21 Arroyo, Anthony DM East 116' 10.0"m 116' 10.0"
22 Cox, Nate DM Lincoln 116' 6.0"m 116' 6.0"
23 Tilkes, Brady Mason City 112' 11.0"m 112' 11.0"
24 Means, Ben Dowling C- WDM 109' 9.0"m 109' 9.0"
25 Montoya, Louis DM North 107' 7.0"m 107' 7.0"
26 Jackson, Samuel DM Roosevelt 106' 3.0"m 106' 3.0"
27 Papiani, Jonathan DM North 105' 2.0"m 105' 2.0"
28 Wilty, Jack SE Polk 104' 9.0"m 104' 9.0"
29 James, Caleb DM East 100' 0.0"m 100' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 D'Almeida, Carly Northwood (Mich.) 51.65m 169' 5.75"
2 Stuht, Lorell Central College 47.86m 157' 0.5"
3 Malnourie, Aubrey North Dakota 47.74m 156' 7.75"
4 Critten, Karina Truman 45.16m 148' 2.25"
5 Vasilis, Claire Truman 44.57m 146' 3.0"
6 Mustion, McKenzie Midland 42.67m 140' 0.25"
7 Blahauvietz, Avery Midland 41.40m 135' 10.25"
8 Burt, Emily Central College 41.08m 134' 9.5"
9 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (Mich.) 39.23m 128' 8.75"
10 Neckopulos, Alex Grinnell 39.15m 128' 5.5"
11 Ripke, Anna Concordia-St. Paul 38.53m 126' 5.25"
12 Smestad, Cassidy Truman 38.49m 126' 3.5"
13 Niemier, Alex Simpson (Iowa) 34.85m 114' 4.25"
14 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 34.12m 111' 11.5"
- Katzer, Jessica Truman NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Houser, Nathan Midland 54.99m 180' 5.25"
2 Patterson, Cody Northwood (Mich.) 54.66m 179' 4.25"
3 Sabata, Seth Midland 53.63m 175' 11.75"
4 Peters, Robbie Coe 51.94m 170' 5.25"
5 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 50.83m 166' 9.5"
6 Stewart, Sam Truman 50.46m 165' 7.0"
7 Arellanos, Armando Mount Mercy 48.84m 160' 3.0"
8 Dolan, Michael Drake 47.51m 155' 10.75"
9 Kirlin, Reid Midland 46.15m 151' 5.25"
10 Wado, Nasru Concordia-St. Paul 43.74m 143' 6.25"
11 Samuel, Andy North Dakota 43.10m 141' 5.0"
12 Webb, Jake Central College 42.93m 140' 10.5"
13 Beevers, Cole North Dakota 40.58m 133' 2.0"
- Hayes, Jacob Coe NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Renault, Elle Truman 35.87m 117' 8.5"
2 Bresnahan, Cara Grinnell 33.73m 110' 8.25"
3 Young, Erica Concordia-St. Paul 33.41m 109' 7.5"
4 Sanborn, Nicole Mount Mercy 31.70m 104' 0.25"
5 Johnson, Riley Northwood (Mich.) 29.42m 96' 6.5"
6 Stoller, Coley Augustana (S.D.) 28.45m 93' 4.25"
7 Bain, Kassandra Coe 28.28m 92' 9.75"
8 Stirling, Caroline Mount Mercy 25.24m 82' 10.0"
9 Cullinan, Jackie Simpson (Iowa) 24.50m 80' 4.75"
10 Ruiz, Kristian Garden City CC 20.76m 68' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meints, Braden Simpson (Iowa) 44.85m 147' 2.0"
2 Quella, Ben Northwood (Mich.) 43.98m 144' 3.75"
3 Page, James Grinnell 43.72m 143' 5.5"
4 VanMetre, Matt Simpson (Iowa) 39.14m 128' 5.25"
5 Olson, Erik Drake 38.66m 126' 10.25"
6 Adkins, Steven Central College 34.53m 113' 3.75"
7 Bird, Tanner Central College 33.21m 108' 11.75"
8 Jeppeson, Marshall Concordia-St. Paul 32.96m 108' 2.0"
9 Thompson, Tyus Mount Mercy 30.54m 100' 2.75"
10 Seymour, Josh Coe 29.74m 97' 7.25"