St. Norbert Twilight
Date: Thu, Apr 13, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 St. Norbert 168
2 Michigan Tech 127
3 Lawrence 105
4 North Park 90
5 Cardinal Stritch 81
6 Ripon 77
7 Wisconsin Lutheran 61
8 St. Scholastica 27
9 Carroll 10
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Northern Michigan 254
2 St. Norbert 183
3 Michigan Tech 72
4 North Park 52.5
5 Wisconsin Lutheran 48
6 St. Scholastica 40
7 Carroll 34.5
8 Concordia (Wis.) 28
9 Lawrence 25
9 Ripon 25
11 Cardinal Stritch 5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Ojomu, Mark North Park 11.00 1.5
2 Nichols, Will Unattached 11.17 1.5
3 Weigman, Adam St. Norbert 11.21 1.5
4 Steck, David Greater Milwaukee TC 11.32 1.5
5 Jarvis, Jacob Michigan Tech 11.33 2.1
6 Mundinger, Korson Michigan Tech 11.37 2.1
7 Anding, Parker Ripon 11.46 2.1
8 Bunders, Austin Ripon 11.46 2.1
9 Alsing, Nicklas North Park 11.52 1.5
10 Hernandez, Andres Cardinal Stritch 11.61 2.1
11 Beck, Kyle St. Scholastica 11.62 2.1
12 Boachie, Bright St. Norbert 11.64 1.5
13 Potter, Max North Park 11.71 1.5
14 Chaffin, Jathan North Park 12.26 2.2
15 Proctor, Michael Cardinal Stritch 12.66 2.1
16 Malec, Peter North Park 12.72 2.2
17 MacArthur, Tanner Lawrence 12.96 2.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Martinezdelacot, Brian Greater Milwaukee TC 22.37 -0.6
2 Ojomu, Mark North Park 22.62 -0.6
3 Nichols, Will Unattached 22.82 -0.6
4 Shea, Noah Lawrence 23.21 -0.6
5 Steck, David Greater Milwaukee TC 23.30 -0.6
6 Jahns, Jonah Wisconsin Lutheran 23.41 -0.6
7 Brath, Andrew St. Norbert 23.56 -0.7
8 Daniels, Kadarius North Park 24.18 -0.7
9 McBride, Walter St. Norbert 24.21 -0.8
10 Mahonen, Ben Michigan Tech 24.52 -0.8
11 Ryan, Jake Lawrence 24.82 -0.7
12 Rieder, Anthony St. Norbert 24.95 -0.8
13 Jaeger, Dennis Ripon 25.41 -0.6
14 Matlock, Junious North Park 25.43 -0.8
15 Traver, Jared Wisconsin Lutheran 25.62 -0.8
16 Goldberg, Tom Lawrence 26.49 -0.8
17 Heiselmann, Austin Ripon 26.75 -0.6
18 Delgado, Ricardo North Park 30.59 -0.6
- Beck, Kyle St. Scholastica DNF -0.7
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Michigan Tech A 48.39
2 Northern Michigan A 48.80
3 St. Norbert A 50.99
4 North Park A 51.20
5 Wisconsin Lutheran A 52.68
6 Lawrence A 52.89
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ripon A 44.34
2 Wisconsin Lutheran A 46.10
3 Lawrence A 46.34
St. Norbert A DNF
North Park A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northern Michigan A 3:58.21
2 Michigan Tech A 4:08.86
3 St. Norbert A 4:13.24
4 St. Norbert B 4:19.61
5 Lawrence A 4:20.92
6 Carroll A 4:23.71
7 Wisconsin Lutheran A 4:27.09
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Norbert A 3:29.86
2 Michigan Tech A 3:35.56
3 Michigan Tech B 3:39.90
4 Lawrence A 3:40.93
5 St. Norbert B 3:43.62
6 Wisconsin Lutheran A 4:05.83
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Juergen, Michelle Northern Michigan 1.68m 5' 6.0"
2 Morateck, Samantha St. Norbert 1.68m 5' 6.0"
3 Papke, Amanda North Park 1.55m 5' 1.0"
4 Granath, Kiana Wisconsin Lutheran 1.50m 4' 11.0"
5 Pinardi, Morgan St. Norbert 1.45m 4' 9.0"
6 Lang, Erin St. Norbert 1.40m 4' 7.0"
7 Zander, Carlee Ripon 1.35m 4' 5.0"
7 Mader, Hannah St. Norbert 1.35m 4' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 1.80m 5' 10.75"
2 Kleiman, Noah St. Norbert 1.80m 5' 10.75"
3 Hughes, Tyler North Park 1.80m 5' 10.75"
4 Boachie, Bright St. Norbert 1.75m 5' 8.75"
5 Malec, Peter North Park 1.75m 5' 8.75"
6 Worden, Hunter Michigan Tech 1.65m 5' 5.0"
7 MacArthur, Tanner Lawrence 1.60m 5' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rudeck, Macaela St. Scholastica 3.05m 10' 0.0"
2 Mickelson, Grace St. Norbert 3.05m 10' 0.0"
3 Witherspoon, Emma Michigan Tech 2.75m 9' 0.25"
4 Kropp, Lindsay St. Norbert 2.60m 8' 6.25"
5 Hempsey, Megan Ripon 2.45m 8' 0.5"
6 Schatz, Elizabeth St. Norbert 2.45m 8' 0.5"
7 Glabe, Libby Carroll 2.30m 7' 6.5"
7 Baker, Renee North Park 2.30m 7' 6.5"
9 Degnan, Janey Lawrence 2.30m 7' 6.5"
- Carrigan, Kirsten St. Norbert NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Potter, Max North Park 4.35m 14' 3.25"
2 Schermacher, Max St. Norbert 4.35m 14' 3.25"
3 Scandin, Frank St. Norbert 3.95m 12' 11.5"
4 Cerar, Frank St. Scholastica 3.80m 12' 5.5"
4 Hetcher, Wes Lawrence 3.80m 12' 5.5"
6 Boeh, Jackson Lawrence 3.35m 10' 11.75"
6 Helgeson, Wyatt St. Scholastica 3.35m 10' 11.75"
8 Scroggins, Randal Ripon 2.75m 9' 0.25"
- Daul, Taylor St. Norbert NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Gunnarsson, Elina North Park 5.41m 17' 9.0" 0.0
2 Allen, Aimee Michigan Tech 5.24m 17' 2.25" 0.0
3 Furio, Faith North Park 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
4 Allen, Emma Ripon 4.89m 16' 0.5" 1.7
5 Rosenow, Leah Wisconsin Lutheran 4.83m 15' 10.25" 1.1
6 DeCramer, Callista Ripon 4.74m 15' 6.75" 0.1
7 Kling, Anika St. Scholastica 4.65m 15' 3.25" 1.5
8 Burmeister, Savannah Carroll 4.60m 15' 1.25" 0.5
9 Granath, Kiana Wisconsin Lutheran 4.58m 15' 0.5" 0.5
10 Miller, Debbie Wisconsin Lutheran 4.44m 14' 7.0" 1.0
11 Conradt, Haylee Ripon 4.31m 14' 1.75" 0.0
12 Ori, Brenna Lawrence 4.01m 13' 2.0" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Holzmuller, Maximilian Cardinal Stritch 6.47m 21' 2.75" 0.2
2 Schlichter, Kevin St. Norbert 6.41m 21' 0.5" -2.4
3 Lemens, Tyler St. Norbert 6.40m 21' 0.0" -0.1
4 Potter, Max North Park 6.22m 20' 5.0" -1.1
5 McKinney, Talbot Cardinal Stritch 6.14m 20' 1.75" 0.0
6 Fletcher, Samuel St. Norbert 6.14m 20' 1.75" -1.3
7 Heschke, Travis St. Norbert 6.13m 20' 1.5" -0.1
8 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 6.13m 20' 1.5" -0.1
9 Peru, Jack St. Scholastica 5.94m 19' 6.0" -1.8
10 Wykle, Gabriel Michigan Tech 5.80m 19' 0.5" 0.1
11 Brown, Chad Michigan Tech 5.79m 19' 0.0" -2.4
12 Ryan, Jake Lawrence 5.72m 18' 9.25" 0.7
13 Bunders, Austin Ripon 5.67m 18' 7.25" -1.7
14 Huey, James Michigan Tech 5.66m 18' 7.0" 0.9
15 Petersen, Todd Ripon 5.64m 18' 6.0" -1.9
16 Kleiman, Noah St. Norbert 5.62m 18' 5.25" -2.1
17 Hetcher, Wes Lawrence 5.55m 18' 2.5" 0.1
18 Hughes, Tyler North Park 5.55m 18' 2.5" 0.9
19 Chaffin, Jathan North Park 5.41m 17' 9.0" 0.0
20 Traver, Jared Wisconsin Lutheran 5.09m 16' 8.5" 0.1
21 Goldberg, Tom Lawrence 4.62m 15' 2.0" 0.0
22 Atkins, Ty Lawrence 4.45m 14' 7.25" 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Mylle, Ine Northern Michigan 11.79m 38' 8.25" 2.1
2 McCauley, Peyton St. Norbert 10.37m 34' 0.25" 1.9
3 Christmas, Abigail Northern Michigan 10.29m 33' 9.25" 2.2
4 Rosenow, Leah Wisconsin Lutheran 10.19m 33' 5.25" 1.9
5 Pinardi, Morgan St. Norbert 9.88m 32' 5.0" 1.5
6 Happold, McKenna Carroll 9.76m 32' 0.25" 1.9
7 Leiden, Katelyn St. Scholastica 9.67m 31' 8.75" 1.1
8 Brei, Kayla Michigan Tech 9.43m 30' 11.25" 2.4
9 Zander, Carlee Ripon 8.99m 29' 6.0" 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Spence, Tobias Cardinal Stritch 13.99m 45' 10.75" 2.3
2 Shea, Noah Lawrence 13.33m 43' 9.0" 2.0
3 Petersen, Todd Ripon 13.02m 42' 8.75" 1.4
4 Schlichter, Kevin St. Norbert 12.77m 41' 10.75" 1.9
5 Huey, James Michigan Tech 12.73m 41' 9.25" 1.8
6 Daniels, Kadarius North Park 12.52m 41' 1.0" 1.9
7 Heschke, Travis St. Norbert 12.01m 39' 5.0" 1.9
8 Hetcher, Wes Lawrence 11.93m 39' 1.75" -
9 Worden, Hunter Michigan Tech 11.71m 38' 5.0" 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herman, Kristina St. Norbert 12.75m 41' 10.0"
2 Kruse, Hannah St. Norbert 11.75m 38' 6.75"
3 Shove, Dana Northern Michigan 11.67m 38' 3.5"
4 Smith, Savanna St. Norbert 11.19m 36' 8.5"
5 Dunnam, Erika Carroll 10.86m 35' 7.75"
6 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 10.78m 35' 4.5"
7 St.Marie, Natalie St. Scholastica 10.78m 35' 4.5"
8 Nickerson, Mallory St. Norbert 10.68m 35' 0.5"
9 Marks, Kaylie Ripon 10.32m 33' 10.25"
10 Hiser, Lateesha Ripon 10.22m 33' 6.5"
11 DeCramer, Callista Ripon 9.92m 32' 6.5"
12 Verba, Delaney Concordia (Wis.) 9.80m 32' 2.0"
13 Hiser, Tayah Ripon 9.59m 31' 5.75"
14 Uitenbroek, Emily Carroll 9.19m 30' 2.0"
15 Carlson, Tobin Lawrence 8.96m 29' 4.75"
16 Petit, Brielle Lawrence 8.19m 26' 10.5"
17 Statz, Natasha Lawrence 6.92m 22' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Simon, Dillon Unattached 18.17m 59' 7.5"
2 Stockwell, Brady Ripon 14.87m 48' 9.5"
3 DiBenedetto, Dominic St. Norbert 14.69m 48' 2.5"
4 Petermann, Kyle Michigan Tech 13.83m 45' 4.5"
5 Dobrzelewski, Noah Michigan Tech 12.89m 42' 3.5"
6 LeClaire, PJ Carroll 12.78m 41' 11.25"
7 Fuhrman, Sam Michigan Tech 12.66m 41' 6.5"
8 Messina, Kenneth Michigan Tech 12.53m 41' 1.5"
9 Straughan, Jackson Lawrence 12.16m 39' 10.75"
10 Evilsizer, Jacob Michigan Tech 11.79m 38' 8.25"
11 Geraghty, Jimmy Lawrence 10.21m 33' 6.0"
12 Pagel, Adam Wisconsin Lutheran 9.92m 32' 6.5"
13 Fierros, Jeremy Wisconsin Lutheran 9.03m 29' 7.5"
14 Baker, Gabe Lawrence 8.58m 28' 1.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan 47.78m 156' 9.25"
2 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 44.33m 145' 5.5"
3 Shove, Dana Northern Michigan 39.53m 129' 8.5"
4 Nickerson, Mallory St. Norbert 37.09m 121' 8.5"
5 Eckstein, Chloe Concordia (Wis.) 36.68m 120' 4.25"
6 Sauvey, Colleen Concordia (Wis.) 35.83m 117' 7.0"
7 Herman, Kristina St. Norbert 35.65m 116' 11.75"
8 Smith, Savanna St. Norbert 33.52m 110' 0.0"
9 St.Marie, Natalie St. Scholastica 33.10m 108' 7.5"
10 Verba, Delaney Concordia (Wis.) 32.97m 108' 2.25"
11 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 32.76m 107' 6.0"
12 Dunnam, Erika Carroll 32.61m 107' 0.25"
13 Kruse, Hannah St. Norbert 32.07m 105' 2.75"
14 Hiser, Tayah Ripon 30.87m 101' 3.5"
15 Marks, Kaylie Ripon 30.55m 100' 3.0"
16 Eilbes, Missy Lawrence 29.54m 96' 11.25"
17 Lippert, Brieanne North Park 28.09m 92' 2.25"
18 Petit, Brielle Lawrence 22.90m 75' 1.75"
19 Bergmann, Kalia Wisconsin Lutheran 22.10m 72' 6.25"
20 Carlson, Tobin Lawrence 21.92m 71' 11.25"
21 Statz, Natasha Lawrence 21.63m 70' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Simon, Dillon Unattached 51.17m 167' 10.75"
2 Petermann, Kyle Michigan Tech 50.58m 165' 11.5"
3 Stockwell, Brady Ripon 47.50m 155' 10.25"
4 LeClaire, PJ Carroll 40.35m 132' 4.75"
5 King, Nathan St. Norbert 38.87m 127' 6.5"
6 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 38.28m 125' 7.25"
7 Christianson, Brent Cardinal Stritch 36.08m 118' 4.75"
8 Baker, Gabe Lawrence 34.54m 113' 4.0"
9 Fuhrman, Sam Michigan Tech 34.35m 112' 8.75"
10 Messina, Kenneth Michigan Tech 33.95m 111' 5.0"
11 Dobrzelewski, Noah Michigan Tech 30.91m 101' 5.25"
12 Fierros, Jeremy Wisconsin Lutheran 29.96m 98' 3.75"
13 Pagel, Adam Wisconsin Lutheran 28.31m 92' 10.75"
14 Geraghty, Jimmy Lawrence 22.47m 73' 9.0"
- Hughes, Tyler North Park NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sauvey, Colleen Concordia (Wis.) 49.53m 162' 6.25"
2 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan 47.93m 157' 3.25"
3 Hiser, Lateesha Ripon 43.04m 141' 2.75"
4 Uitenbroek, Emily Carroll 41.71m 136' 10.5"
5 Lippert, Brieanne North Park 40.79m 133' 10.25"
6 Eckstein, Chloe Concordia (Wis.) 40.57m 133' 1.5"
7 Kruse, Hannah St. Norbert 39.50m 129' 7.5"
8 Smith, Savanna St. Norbert 37.36m 122' 7.25"
9 Verba, Delaney Concordia (Wis.) 35.61m 116' 10.25"
10 Hiser, Tayah Ripon 31.51m 103' 4.75"
11 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 30.56m 100' 3.5"
12 Marks, Kaylie Ripon 29.98m 98' 4.5"
13 Petit, Brielle Lawrence 26.33m 86' 5.0"
14 Carlson, Tobin Lawrence 25.84m 84' 9.5"
15 Baker, Renee North Park 20.38m 66' 10.75"
16 Statz, Natasha Lawrence 13.36m 43' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Delzer, Peter Unattached 54.25m 178' 0.0"
2 Stockwell, Brady Ripon 48.98m 160' 8.5"
3 Straughan, Jackson Lawrence 45.54m 149' 5.25"
4 DiBenedetto, Dominic St. Norbert 41.15m 135' 0.25"
5 Geraghty, Jimmy Lawrence 36.20m 118' 9.5"
6 Christianson, Brent Cardinal Stritch 35.35m 116' 0.0"
7 Evilsizer, Jacob Michigan Tech 33.50m 109' 11.25"
8 Baker, Gabe Lawrence 31.96m 104' 10.5"
9 King, Nathan St. Norbert 30.76m 100' 11.25"
10 Pagel, Adam Wisconsin Lutheran 30.75m 100' 11.0"
11 LeClaire, PJ Carroll 27.68m 90' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ruud, Elise North Park 32.55m 106' 9.75"
2 Kushner, Jessica Northern Michigan 32.00m 105' 0.0"
3 Hintz, Kaitlyn St. Norbert 31.28m 102' 7.75"
4 Eckstein, Chloe Concordia (Wis.) 29.56m 97' 0.0"
5 Doney, Libbie St. Norbert 28.95m 95' 0.0"
6 Verba, Delaney Concordia (Wis.) 27.98m 91' 9.75"
7 Juergen, Michelle Northern Michigan 27.92m 91' 7.5"
8 Dunnam, Erika Carroll 27.06m 88' 9.5"
9 Helbig, Haylie Michigan Tech 26.70m 87' 7.5"
10 Huebner, Sami Wisconsin Lutheran 26.58m 87' 2.75"
11 Uitenbroek, Emily Carroll 26.11m 85' 8.25"
12 Nickerson, Mallory St. Norbert 24.84m 81' 6.25"
13 Mansker, Abby Cardinal Stritch 24.83m 81' 5.75"
14 Ori, Brenna Lawrence 24.51m 80' 5.25"
15 Smith, Alyssa Michigan Tech 24.46m 80' 3.25"
16 Baker, Renee North Park 21.52m 70' 7.5"
17 Blagg, Eryn Lawrence 21.25m 69' 9.0"
18 DeCramer, Callista Ripon 19.75m 64' 9.75"
19 Miller, Debbie Wisconsin Lutheran 19.59m 64' 3.5"
20 Papke, Amanda North Park 17.68m 58' 0.25"
21 Lippert, Brieanne North Park 17.45m 57' 3.25"
22 Petersen, Maya Ripon 16.21m 53' 2.5"
- Herman, Kristina St. Norbert NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 56.36m 184' 11.25"
2 McKinney, Talbot Cardinal Stritch 46.95m 154' 0.75"
3 Hetcher, Wes Lawrence 44.96m 147' 6.25"
4 Stahl, Max Lawrence 44.63m 146' 5.25"
5 Rieder, Anthony St. Norbert 43.02m 141' 2.0"
6 Ryan, Jake Lawrence 38.79m 127' 3.5"
7 King, Nathan St. Norbert 38.69m 126' 11.5"
8 Schermacher, Max St. Norbert 38.62m 126' 8.75"
9 Straughan, Jackson Lawrence 36.27m 119' 0.25"
10 Scroggins, Randal Ripon 35.92m 117' 10.5"
11 Ziolkowski, Andrew Cardinal Stritch 33.08m 108' 6.75"
12 Kleiman, Noah St. Norbert 32.52m 106' 8.5"
13 Hughes, Tyler North Park 31.84m 104' 5.75"
14 Traver, Jared Wisconsin Lutheran 30.48m 100' 0.25"
15 Fierros, Jeremy Wisconsin Lutheran 30.42m 99' 10.0"