GVSU LAST-Chance Meet
Date: Sat, May 13, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 200 Meters
200 Meters 400 Meters
400 Meters 800 Meters
110 Hurdles 1500 Meters
400 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 400 Hurdles
High Jump 3000 Steeplechase
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Shot Put Long Jump
Discus Triple Jump
Hammer Shot Put
- Discus
- Hammer
- Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 James, Michael Unattached 11.08 2.3
2 Ellis, Sam Unattached 11.33 2.3
3 Mudd, Alex Unattached 11.55 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bamgbose, Margaret Unattached 24.02 2.1
2 Barber, Jade Unattached 24.10 2.1
3 Deck, Kendra Unattached 26.66 2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 22.35 1.8
2 Mudd, Alex Unattached 23.61 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bamgbose, Margaret Unattached 52.72
2 VacaGuzman, Nicole Unattached 57.07
3 Deck, Kendra Unattached 59.49
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Addison, Rebecca Saucony 2:07.58
2 Becker, Kieren Northern Michigan 2:11.86
- Walters, Rachael Grand Valley St. DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Trevisan, Madeline Unattached 4:41.17
2 Metwalli, Jena Unattached 4:43.94
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Barber, Jade Unattached 13.25 2.3
2 Barber, Kaila Unattached 13.46 2.3
3 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley St. 14.12 2.3
4 Seals, Karrington Wayne St. 14.19 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Shade, Brandon Otterbein 15.09 2.3
2 Burnam, Miles Otterbein 15.09 2.3
3 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 15.26 2.3
4 Vandersyde, Kyle Unattached 15.34 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Barber, Kaila Unattached 58.70
2 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley St. 1:01.51
3 Ertel, Kerigan Indianapolis 1:01.69
4 Veale, Ashley Michigan Tech 1:02.76
5 Bedell, Sarah Otterbein 1:06.26
6 Miedema, Kennedy Davenport 1:07.23
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burnam, Miles Otterbein 54.41
2 Tran, Jason Aquinas 55.07
3 anyabwile, oko Indiana Tech 58.65
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Owen, Elizabeth Valparaiso 11:08.83
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Olivet Nazarene A 42.00
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cok, Jon Ferris State 2.05m 6' 8.75"
2 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 1.90m 6' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hixson, Kristen Unattached 4.41m 14' 5.5"
2 Schoen, Skylar Grand Valley St. 3.61m 11' 10.0"
3 Overbeek, Sara Grand Valley St. 3.21m 10' 6.25"
- Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas NP
- Gerhold, Emma Grand Valley St. NP
- Buckholz, Lucy Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bowers, Davis Tiffin 5.05m 16' 6.75"
2 Reiter, Keith Unattached 4.90m 16' 0.75"
3 Jurkowski, Jake Michigan Tech 4.75m 15' 7.0"
4 Savic, Milos Windsor 4.60m 15' 1.0"
5 Lemley, Keith Michigan Tech 4.45m 14' 7.25"
6 Suhrbur, Will Concordia Univ. Chicago 4.25m 13' 11.25"
7 Gerke, Brooks Huntington 4.25m 13' 11.25"
7 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 4.25m 13' 11.25"
- Cook, Canaan Otterbein NP
- Sawade, Remington Landon Athletics NP
- Page, Brett Windsor NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Corbin, Danielle Lake Erie 5.71m 18' 9.0" 2.5
2 Duncan, Alexis Grand Valley St. 5.63m 18' 5.75" 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 6.69m 21' 11.5" 0.5
2 Ampratwum, Elijah Unattached 6.58m 21' 7.25" 2.4
3 Latham, Clayton Unattached 6.49m 21' 3.5" 2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Corbin, Danielle Lake Erie 12.01m 39' 5.0" 1.6
2 Mylle, Ine Northern Michigan 11.94m 39' 2.25" 0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 15.23m 49' 11.75"
2 Monk, Katie Indianapolis 14.65m 48' 0.75"
3 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 14.54m 47' 8.5"
4 Averesch, Holly Findlay 14.52m 47' 7.75"
5 Kadlec, Lane Lewis 13.53m 44' 4.75"
6 DeSappio, Brianna Unattached 13.46m 44' 2.0"
7 Hahler, Hannah Findlay 13.45m 44' 1.5"
8 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 13.22m 43' 4.5"
9 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 12.31m 40' 4.75"
- Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. NP
- Canter, Makkenzi Davenport NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blair, Coy Tiffin 19.72m 64' 8.5"
2 Hahler, Ben Findlay 18.10m 59' 4.75"
3 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 17.64m 57' 10.5"
4 Jackson, Eric Tiffin 17.02m 55' 10.25"
5 Scavarda, Justin Unattached 17.00m 55' 9.25"
6 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley 16.92m 55' 6.25"
7 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 16.79m 55' 1.0"
8 Bowers, Davion Tiffin 16.70m 54' 9.5"
8 Donnahoe, Ryan Tiffin 16.70m 54' 9.5"
10 Lewis, Shaquelle Indianapolis 16.45m 53' 11.75"
11 Jones, Will Davenport 15.10m 49' 6.5"
12 Deese, Shawn Madonna 15.05m 49' 4.5"
13 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 14.99m 49' 2.25"
14 Campau, Shane Grand Valley St. 14.14m 46' 4.75"
15 Litch, Evan Unattached 13.99m 45' 10.75"
16 Bost, J.J. John Carroll 13.89m 45' 7.0"
17 Blanch, Justin Concordia (Mich.) 13.02m 42' 8.75"
- Coston, Josh Davenport NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Famurewa, Rebecca Unattached 55.15m 180' 11.5"
2 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 50.52m 165' 9.25"
3 Onyekwere, Chioma Unattached 50.25m 164' 10.5"
4 Kadlec, Lane Lewis 48.63m 159' 6.75"
5 Shove, Dana Northern Michigan 48.54m 159' 3.25"
6 Hecksel, Mary Grand Valley St. 48.13m 157' 11.25"
7 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 47.91m 157' 2.5"
8 Mendivil, Lissette Indianapolis 47.80m 156' 10.25"
9 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 45.81m 150' 3.75"
10 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan 45.48m 149' 2.75"
11 Averesch, Holly Findlay 44.05m 144' 6.5"
12 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 43.65m 143' 2.75"
13 Streacker, Liz Findlay 42.18m 138' 5.0"
14 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 41.92m 137' 6.75"
15 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 39.94m 131' 0.75"
16 Corbin, Sarah Marian (Ind.) 27.89m 91' 6.25"
- Goodwin, Bobbie Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Petermann, Kyle Michigan Tech 52.45m 172' 1.25"
2 Scavarda, Justin Unattached 51.52m 169' 0.5"
3 Cwiok, Tommy Unattached 50.33m 165' 1.75"
4 Toth, Jim Ashland 49.35m 161' 11.25"
5 Jackson, Eric Tiffin 49.09m 161' 1.0"
6 Colby , Nick John Carroll 48.93m 160' 6.75"
7 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 47.75m 156' 8.25"
8 Hahler, Ben Findlay 47.30m 155' 2.5"
9 Litch, Evan Unattached 46.85m 153' 8.75"
10 Combs, Austin Findlay 45.66m 149' 10.0"
11 Coston, Josh Davenport 45.33m 148' 9.0"
12 Lake, Al Davenport 45.29m 148' 7.25"
13 Kramer, Nick Unattached 43.67m 143' 3.5"
14 Pop, Stephen Ashland 41.64m 136' 7.75"
15 Bost, J.J. John Carroll 40.71m 133' 7.0"
16 Barr, Adam Lewis 36.46m 119' 7.75"
- Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Streacker, Liz Findlay 56.36m 184' 11.25"
2 King, Erica Findlay 55.18m 181' 0.75"
3 Hull, Kyra Grand Valley St. 54.68m 179' 5.0"
4 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 54.16m 177' 8.5"
5 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin 54.10m 177' 6.25"
6 Leigh, MacKenzie Ashland 53.91m 176' 10.75"
7 Perry, Kaylyn Davenport 51.11m 167' 8.5"
8 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 50.35m 165' 2.5"
9 Monk, Katie Indianapolis 50.23m 164' 9.75"
10 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley St. 49.79m 163' 4.5"
11 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 49.46m 162' 3.5"
12 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 49.01m 160' 9.75"
13 Clark, Kianna Lewis 46.86m 153' 9.25"
14 James, Marissa Davenport 46.28m 151' 10.25"
15 Goodwin, Bobbie Grand Valley St. 45.99m 150' 11.0"
16 Couture, Emily Siena Heights 45.25m 148' 5.75"
17 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 43.74m 143' 6.25"
18 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan 42.90m 140' 9.25"
19 Beyer, Britta Marian (Ind.) 42.32m 138' 10.5"
20 DeSappio, Brianna Unattached 41.70m 136' 10.0"
- D'Almeida, Carly Northwood (Mich.) NP
- Taylor, Courtney Siena Heights NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thornton, Darien Unattached 71.29m 233' 11.0"
2 Ziraldo, Vincent Indianapolis 60.95m 200' 0.0"
3 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 59.56m 195' 5.25"
4 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 59.35m 194' 9.0"
5 Barr, Adam Lewis 57.23m 187' 9.5"
6 Combs, Austin Findlay 56.64m 185' 10.25"
7 Hill, Alex Ashland 56.29m 184' 8.5"
8 Pop, Stephen Ashland 54.77m 179' 8.5"
9 Lake, Al Davenport 53.94m 177' 0.0"
10 Kramer, Nick Unattached 52.35m 171' 9.25"
11 Campau, Shane Grand Valley St. 52.08m 170' 10.75"
12 Katon, Sam Davenport 51.51m 169' 0.25"
13 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 51.43m 168' 9.0"
14 Patterson, Cody Northwood (Mich.) 50.63m 166' 1.5"
15 MacGregor, Brandon Davenport 49.94m 163' 10.5"
16 Butts, Kalvin Wilmington (Ohio) 47.43m 155' 7.5"
17 Lowe, Matt Grand Valley St. 45.49m 149' 3.25"
18 Toledo, Eric Davenport 45.17m 148' 2.5"
19 Litch, Evan Unattached 41.67m 136' 8.75"
- Cwiok, Tommy Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 42.21m 138' 6.0"
2 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 39.20m 128' 7.5"
3 Pilewski, Nicole John Carroll 37.48m 122' 11.75"
4 Miller, Tina Siena Heights 34.77m 114' 1.25"