GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet
Date: Fri, May 12, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Duale, Sam Ashland 12.21 1.8
2 Birks, Lateefah Marian (Ind.) 12.29 1.8
3 Young, Kara Northwood (Mich.) 12.36 1.8
4 Morgan, Skye Aquinas 13.00 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 San Jose Lorza, Sergio Hillsdale 10.79 0.6
2 Frickey, Todd Hillsdale 10.80 0.6
3 Richardville, Patrick Trine 10.88 0.6
4 Macleod, Tyler Unattached 10.90 0.6
5 James, Michael Unattached 11.02 0.6
6 Ellis, Sam Unattached 11.07 0.6
7 Herring, Tommy Unattached 11.67 0.6
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Baker, Jonte Tiffin 10.76 2.4
2 Frickey, Todd Hillsdale 10.90 1.2
3 Macleod, Tyler Unattached 10.86 2.4
4 James, Michael Unattached 10.94 2.4
5 San Jose Lorza, Sergio Hillsdale 10.97 1.2
6 Richardville, Patrick Trine 11.04 1.2
7 Ellis, Sam Unattached 11.16 2.4
8 Herring, Tommy Unattached 11.52 2.4
9 Ampratwum, Elijah Unattached 11.66 1.2
10 Latham, Clayton Unattached 12.01 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Wichman, Victoria Hillsdale 24.66 -0.7
2 Ahlers, Jordan Hillsdale 25.49 -0.7
3 Shea, Fiona Hillsdale 25.89 -0.7
4 Lamothe, Alexia Ottawa Lions 26.09 -0.7
5 Rich, Alison Hope 28.51 -0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Pringle, Myles Ashland 21.50 1.4
2 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superior State 21.54 1.4
3 Davis, Aaron Oakland 21.72 1.4
4 Wilson, Brandon Ashland 21.76 1.4
5 Richardville, Patrick Trine 21.96 1.4
6 McKay, Jonathan Unattached 22.17 1.4
7 Murray, Aaron Marian (Ind.) 22.55 1.7
8 Seppa, Benjamin Hope 22.57 1.4
9 Ellis, Sam Unattached 22.57 1.4
10 Bassett, Jasper Trine 22.76 1.4
11 Vinson, Mychal Marian (Ind.) 23.29 1.7
12 Ampratwum, Elijah Unattached 23.40 1.4
13 Shade, Brandon Otterbein 23.71 1.7
14 Herring, Tommy Unattached 23.80 1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Floyd, Analis Aquinas 58.84
2 Repesh, Anna Aquinas 59.82
3 Ward, Taylor Aquinas 1:01.07
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sales, Brian Indianapolis 47.63
2 McKay, Jonathan Unattached 47.93
3 Golson, Jaylin Grand Valley St. 47.99
4 Chant, Andrew Madonna 48.38
5 Goodloe, Corey Oakland 48.63
6 Bassett, Jasper Trine 48.74
7 Wolliston, Brandon Hope 49.00
8 Sneiderwine, Zach Marian (Ind.) 49.57
9 Murray, Aaron Marian (Ind.) 49.60
10 Vinson, Mychal Marian (Ind.) 50.39
11 Bryant, James Marian (Ind.) 51.27
12 Troxell, Derek Unattached 54.14
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Robinson, Alison Unattached 2:18.84
2 Guttilla, Alexis Hope 2:22.30
3 Crawley, Rachel Unattached 2:22.67
4 Mankey, Alyssa Lansing CC 2:23.22
5 Lindeman, Ashley Lansing CC 2:24.80
6 VanderMeulen, Anita Calvin 2:26.76
7 Wohlfert, Emily Lansing CC 2:27.86
8 Crosswhite, Annika Lansing CC 2:28.43
9 Salter, Chelsea Unattached 2:30.39
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Walters, Tyler Grand Valley St. 1:52.91
2 Dawn, Austin Oakland 1:53.13
3 Kagumba, Joseph Windsor 1:53.32
4 Cady, Benjamin Lansing CC 1:53.48
5 Williston, Geoffrey Oakland 1:53.60
6 Watson, Blake Lansing CC 1:56.40
7 Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin Lansing CC 1:57.56
8 Porte, Jaden Windsor 1:57.75
9 Shepherd, Austin Lansing CC 1:58.73
10 Hawley, Luke Aquinas 2:00.23
11 Bell, Shawn Lansing CC 2:00.55
12 Veenstra, Jacob Calvin 2:01.14
13 Thuma, Ethan Lansing CC 2:01.21
14 Vandebunte, Andrew Hope 2:01.97
15 Outridge, Nathan Windsor 2:03.59
16 Jones, David Grand Valley St. 2:10.09
- Mbuta, Dennis Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Woldemichael, Enael Unattached 3:56.02
2 Towne, Mitch Unattached 4:01.34
3 Rothera, Jacob Windsor 4:08.50
4 Rocha, Dylan Lansing CC 4:11.14
5 Alexander, Carson Lansing CC 4:14.52
6 Wohlfert, Ryan Lansing CC 4:20.90
7 Pasche, Max Lansing CC 4:26.91
- Mbuta, Dennis Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Goen, Madison Grand Valley St. 17:14.90
2 McDonald, Racheal Ferris State 17:15.87
3 Patterson, Gina Grand Valley St. 17:16.80
4 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 18:05.97
- Graney, Betsy Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Holowaty, Trevor Ferris State 15:03.47
2 mccormick, alexander Unattached 15:31.20
3 Randall, Jonathon Calvin 16:07.78
4 Kuck, Andrew Unattached 16:10.10
5 Swaim, Nathan Calvin 16:11.01
6 Carlock, Andrew Lansing CC 16:15.75
7 Young, Zach Calvin 16:28.24
8 Wohlfert, Joseph Lansing CC 17:32.92
9 Holzhausen, Joel Unattached 19:35.44
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Barber, Jade Unattached 13.13 1.0
2 Barber, Kaila Unattached 13.17 1.0
3 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley St. 13.94 1.0
4 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley St. 14.02 1.0
5 Seals, Karrington Wayne St. 14.06 1.0
6 Lamothe, Alexia Ottawa Lions 14.56 1.0
7 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 14.61 1.0
8 Brown, Amore Aquinas 14.90 1.0
9 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 15.24 1.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Barber, Kaila Unattached 13.33 1.1
2 Barber, Jade Unattached 13.49 1.3
3 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley St. 13.86 1.3
4 Seals, Karrington Wayne St. 14.02 1.1
5 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley St. 14.25 1.1
6 Lamothe, Alexia Ottawa Lions 14.41 1.3
7 Brown, Amore Aquinas 14.77 1.3
8 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 14.79 1.1
9 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 15.14 1.1
10 Rich, Alison Hope 15.71 1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Barber, Kaila Unattached 58.24
2 O'Connell, Jessica Grand Valley St. 1:01.30
3 Ertel, Kerigan Indianapolis 1:01.62
4 Bedell, Sarah Otterbein 1:04.05
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burnett, TJ Grand Valley St. 52.22
2 Dulin, Ashton Malone 52.33
3 Snowden, Devin Ashland 52.70
4 Burnam, Miles Otterbein 53.77
5 Brown, Tre Oakland 54.36
6 Tran, Jason Aquinas 54.36
7 Griffin, Marcus Marian (Ind.) 54.69
8 Hammel-Brown, Zach Davenport 55.24
9 Veenstra, Sam Calvin 56.79
10 Rohrer, Chase Calvin 57.57
11 Troxell, Derek Unattached 57.70
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schrope, Kiersten Marian (Ind.) 11:42.29
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Cornerstone A 49.14
Hillsdale A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hillsdale A 41.27
2 Trine A 42.04
3 Davenport A 42.72
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Marian (Ind.) A 3:56.62
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grand Valley St. A 3:12.73
2 Tiffin A 3:13.26
3 Ashland A 3:14.38
4 Calvin A 3:18.27
5 Davenport A 3:19.21
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Michalski, Emily Davenport 1.57m 5' 1.75"
1 Mills, Kathryn Grand Valley St. 1.57m 5' 1.75"
3 Ebels, Britta Davenport 1.52m 4' 11.75"
4 Brown, Amore Aquinas 1.52m 4' 11.75"
- Bont, Mallory Davenport NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hixson, Kristen Unattached 4.50m 14' 9.0"
2 Schoen, Skylar Grand Valley St. 3.81m 12' 6.0"
3 Buckholz, Lucy Grand Valley St. 3.81m 12' 6.0"
4 Raderstorf, Lydia St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3.61m 11' 10.0"
5 Lovett, Betsy Davenport 3.36m 11' 0.25"
5 Gerhold, Emma Grand Valley St. 3.36m 11' 0.25"
7 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 3.21m 10' 6.25"
- Kim, Cathy Cornerstone NP
- Mangold, Bridgette Bellarmine NP
- Caudill, Riley Fuzion Athletics NP
- Overbeek, Sara Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cornwell, Dylan Tiffin 5.20m 17' 0.75"
2 Savic, Milos Windsor 4.90m 16' 0.75"
3 Battani, Jacob Grand Valley St. 4.75m 15' 7.0"
3 Berzley, Scott Aquinas 4.75m 15' 7.0"
3 Cook, Canaan Otterbein 4.75m 15' 7.0"
6 Spindler, Derek Findlay 4.60m 15' 1.0"
7 Walt, Jonathan Calvin 4.45m 14' 7.25"
8 Suhrbur, Will Concordia Univ. Chicago 4.25m 13' 11.25"
8 Boivin, Dan Davenport 4.25m 13' 11.25"
8 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 4.25m 13' 11.25"
8 Page, Brett Windsor 4.25m 13' 11.25"
- Peskin, Alex Grand Valley St. NP
- Turner, Benjamin Hope NP
- Brookfield, Branden Fuzion Athletics NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Corbin, Danielle Lake Erie 5.85m 19' 2.5" 2.5
2 Duncan, Alexis Grand Valley St. 5.79m 19' 0.0" 3.5
3 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie 5.77m 18' 11.25" 2.5
4 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 5.43m 17' 9.75" 3.2
5 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley St. 5.35m 17' 6.75" 1.2
6 Denbesten, Shaina Cornerstone 5.31m 17' 5.25" 2.1
7 Herring, Kyndal Marian (Ind.) 5.30m 17' 4.75" -0.4
8 Rich, Alison Hope 5.23m 17' 2.0" 3.0
9 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 5.02m 16' 5.75" 3.0
- Graham, Kelsey Davenport NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Corbett, Marquise Tiffin 7.70m 25' 3.25" 4.8
2 Thomas, Isaiah Grand Valley St. 7.55m 24' 9.25" 2.8
3 Bass, Joshuah Indianapolis 7.45m 24' 5.5" 4.3
4 Roberts, Kevin Tiffin 7.37m 24' 2.25" 1.9
5 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 7.26m 23' 10.0" 4.6
5 Davis, Brandon Oakland 7.26m 23' 10.0" 4.8
7 Gardner, Marcellion Marian (Ind.) 7.02m 23' 0.5" 4.7
7 Barents, Lee Calvin 7.02m 23' 0.5" 2.5
9 Latham, Clayton Unattached 6.93m 22' 9.0" 4.5
10 Boomer, Drake Davenport 6.52m 21' 4.75" 2.0
11 Ampratwum, Elijah Unattached 6.49m 21' 3.5" 2.5
12 Romero-Gibu, Al Unattached 6.24m 20' 5.75" 2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie 12.20m 40' 0.5" 3.6
2 Mylle, Ine Northern Michigan 12.13m 39' 9.75" 3.2
3 Rogutich, Allison Grand Valley St. 11.51m 37' 9.25" 3.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Nesbitt, Samora Grand Valley St. 15.07m 49' 5.5" 1.6
2 Etchemendy, Ty Hillsdale 14.50m 47' 7.0" 3.2
3 Riddle, Tevin St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14.33m 47' 0.25" 4.2
4 Doser, Marvin Aquinas 13.48m 44' 2.75" 3.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 15.24m 50' 0.0"
2 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 14.87m 48' 9.5"
3 Averesch, Holly Findlay 14.26m 46' 9.5"
4 Boyden, Mary Tiffin 14.00m 45' 11.25"
5 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 13.88m 45' 6.5"
6 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 12.93m 42' 5.25"
7 DeSappio, Brianna Unattached 12.76m 41' 10.5"
8 Howard, Erin Unattached 12.68m 41' 7.25"
9 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 12.25m 40' 2.25"
10 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 11.26m 36' 11.5"
- Hahler, Hannah Findlay NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blair, Coy Tiffin 19.70m 64' 7.75"
2 Hahler, Ben Findlay 17.38m 57' 0.25"
3 Jackson, Eric Tiffin 17.25m 56' 7.25"
4 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 17.03m 55' 10.5"
5 Donnahoe, Ryan Tiffin 16.72m 54' 10.25"
6 Bowers, Davion Tiffin 16.68m 54' 8.75"
7 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley 16.46m 54' 0.0"
8 Lawrence, Zane Tiffin 16.10m 52' 10.0"
9 Smelcer, Zachary Ashland 15.45m 50' 8.25"
10 Campau, Shane Grand Valley St. 15.42m 50' 7.25"
11 Bost, J.J. John Carroll 14.85m 48' 8.75"
12 Deese, Shawn Madonna 14.62m 47' 11.75"
13 Jones, Will Davenport 14.43m 47' 4.25"
14 Coston, Josh Davenport 14.29m 46' 10.75"
15 Blanch, Justin Concordia (Mich.) 13.09m 42' 11.5"
16 Pummell, Tyler Concordia (Mich.) 13.08m 42' 11.0"
- Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley NP
- Lewis, Shaquelle Indianapolis NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Famurewa, Rebecca Unattached 51.81m 170' 0.0"
2 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 50.49m 165' 8.0"
3 Howard, Erin Unattached 49.99m 164' 0.5"
4 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan 49.45m 162' 3.0"
5 Mendivil, Lissette Indianapolis 48.74m 159' 11.25"
6 Monk, Katie Indianapolis 47.50m 155' 10.25"
7 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 47.44m 155' 8.0"
8 Averesch, Holly Findlay 46.84m 153' 8.25"
9 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 45.79m 150' 3.0"
10 Hecksel, Mary Grand Valley St. 43.58m 143' 0.0"
11 Hagar, Andrea Trine 43.29m 142' 0.5"
12 Streacker, Liz Findlay 41.63m 136' 7.25"
13 Corbin, Sarah Marian (Ind.) 41.31m 135' 6.75"
14 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 41.21m 135' 2.75"
15 Reese, D'Nae Bluffton 40.73m 133' 7.75"
16 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 39.56m 129' 9.75"
17 Shove, Dana Northern Michigan 38.73m 127' 1.0"
18 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 37.70m 123' 8.5"
19 Fischman, Haley Hope 37.18m 122' 0.0"
- Goodwin, Bobbie Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 58.37m 191' 6.25"
2 Taylor, Duke Malone 56.62m 185' 9.5"
3 Hill, Alex Ashland 54.53m 178' 11.0"
4 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 51.03m 167' 5.25"
5 Jackson, Eric Tiffin 50.33m 165' 1.75"
6 Hahler, Ben Findlay 50.30m 165' 0.5"
7 Colby , Nick John Carroll 50.00m 164' 0.75"
8 Toth, Jim Ashland 49.97m 163' 11.5"
9 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 47.91m 157' 2.5"
10 Pugh, Evan Lourdes 47.53m 155' 11.5"
11 Kramer, Nick Unattached 47.21m 154' 11.0"
12 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 46.88m 153' 10.0"
13 Piatek, John Aquinas 46.87m 153' 9.5"
14 Combs, Austin Findlay 46.64m 153' 0.5"
15 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 46.16m 151' 5.5"
16 Weidenhamer, Clay Aquinas 45.86m 150' 5.75"
17 Bost, J.J. John Carroll 42.36m 139' 0.0"
18 Pummell, Tyler Concordia (Mich.) 42.09m 138' 1.25"
19 Coston, Josh Davenport 40.67m 133' 5.5"
20 Lake, Al Davenport 40.56m 133' 1.0"
21 Zysk, Paul Concordia (Mich.) 37.41m 122' 9.0"
22 Cwiok, Tommy Unattached 37.02m 121' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 King, Erica Findlay 59.49m 195' 2.5"
2 Hull, Kyra Grand Valley St. 58.60m 192' 3.25"
3 Streacker, Liz Findlay 56.75m 186' 2.5"
4 Leigh, MacKenzie Ashland 55.97m 183' 7.75"
5 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin 55.10m 180' 9.5"
6 Monk, Katie Indianapolis 53.42m 175' 3.5"
7 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 53.00m 173' 11.0"
8 Goodwin, Bobbie Grand Valley St. 52.26m 171' 5.75"
9 Dunn, Marissa Unattached 52.03m 170' 8.75"
10 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 50.81m 166' 8.75"
11 D'Almeida, Carly Northwood (Mich.) 50.39m 165' 4.25"
12 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 49.47m 162' 4.0"
13 Steyer, Jenn Trine 48.61m 159' 6.0"
14 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 48.35m 158' 7.75"
15 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 48.09m 157' 9.5"
16 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 46.80m 153' 6.75"
17 James, Marissa Davenport 44.76m 146' 10.5"
18 Beyer, Britta Marian (Ind.) 44.11m 144' 9.0"
19 DeSappio, Brianna Unattached 37.81m 124' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thornton, Darien Unattached 71.85m 235' 9.0"
2 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 61.99m 203' 4.75"
3 Ziraldo, Vincent Indianapolis 61.18m 200' 9.0"
4 Combs, Austin Findlay 60.85m 199' 8.0"
5 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 59.10m 193' 11.0"
6 Patterson, Cody Northwood (Mich.) 56.21m 184' 5.25"
7 Pop, Stephen Ashland 55.77m 183' 0.0"
8 Stillwell, Cody Ferris State 54.14m 177' 7.75"
9 Kramer, Nick Unattached 51.15m 167' 10.0"
10 Miller, Ross Ferris State 50.66m 166' 2.75"
11 Campau, Shane Grand Valley St. 50.38m 165' 3.75"
12 Gerber, Nick Trine 50.30m 165' 0.5"
13 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 49.14m 161' 3.0"
14 MacGregor, Brandon Davenport 49.12m 161' 2.25"
15 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 48.98m 160' 8.5"
16 Lowe, Matt Grand Valley St. 48.52m 159' 2.5"
17 Toledo, Eric Davenport 48.35m 158' 7.75"
18 Satkowiak, Tyler Ferris State 46.17m 151' 6.0"
19 Martin, Mitch Trine 45.43m 149' 0.75"
20 Holdship, Michael Unattached 44.69m 146' 7.75"
21 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 39.22m 128' 8.25"
- Hill, Alex Ashland NP
- Cwiok, Tommy Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 41.52m 136' 3.0"
2 Rozell, Allison Calvin 37.80m 124' 0.5"
3 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 37.75m 123' 10.5"
4 Pilewski, Nicole John Carroll 37.54m 123' 2.25"
5 Rich, Alison Hope 37.21m 122' 1.25"
6 Hicks, Megan Aquinas 35.08m 115' 1.25"
7 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley St. 32.39m 106' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Whaley, Aaron Aquinas 47.17m 154' 9.25"
2 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 41.49m 136' 1.75"