Spokane Memorial Series
Date: Fri, Apr 21, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 VanAssche, Jeremy Eastern Washington 10.70 -0.8
2 Duclos, Randy Idaho 11.35 -0.8
3 McCaw, Rikki Idaho 11.40 -0.2
4 Tolentino, John Spokane CC 11.43 -0.8
5 Field, Alan Spokane CC 11.63 -0.2
6 Lovitt, Dekker Spokane CC 11.64 -0.2
7 Fields, Nehemiah Spokane CC 11.89 -0.2
8 Huff, Josh Unattached 12.96 -0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hamm, Kendra Eastern Washington 25.72 -0.3
2 Hove, Kaylee Idaho 26.08 -0.3
3 Dustin, Maddy Idaho 26.09 -0.3
4 Berendse, Silke Idaho 26.45 -0.3
5 Mills, Emily Eastern Washington 26.72 -0.3
6 Vasquez, Brianna Gonzaga 26.86 -0.3
7 Strope, Harley Spokane CC 27.00 -1.4
8 Perry, Alexis Spokane CC 27.28 -0.9
9 Brown, Kelly Spokane CC 27.41 -0.3
10 Nagata, Kiana Spokane CC 28.01 -1.4
11 Kalda, Natalie Spokane CC 28.08 -1.4
12 Fraher, Claren Gonzaga 28.34 -0.9
13 Bacher, Gianna Gonzaga 29.14 -0.9
14 Golden, Haley Eastern Washington 29.18 -0.9
15 Dillon, Megan Gonzaga 29.51 -1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Gillispie, Kaizer Idaho 21.60 -0.9
2 Blakeley, Tyler Spokane CC 22.70 -0.9
3 McCaw, Rikki Idaho 22.72 -0.9
4 Vigesaa, Kody Spokane CC 22.95 -0.9
5 Tolentino, John Spokane CC 23.27 -1.4
6 Field, Alan Spokane CC 23.29 -0.9
7 Duclos, Randy Idaho 23.69 -1.4
8 Fields, Nehemiah Spokane CC 24.86 -1.4
- Herford, Zech Spokane CC NT -0.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hagen, Erin Idaho 2:19.57
2 Stroosma, Molly Gonzaga 2:22.49
3 Fraher, Claren Gonzaga 2:24.25
4 Anderson, Emily Gonzaga 2:24.73
5 Hawley, Sarah Gonzaga 2:28.81
6 Moscrip, Cali Spokane CC 2:29.49
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Stahl, Logan Unattached 1:51.43
2 Belcik, Noah Idaho 1:56.91
3 Goodwin, Sumner Gonzaga 1:56.91
4 Johnsen, Colton Eastern Washington 1:56.94
5 Medellin, Will Spokane CC 1:57.29
6 Pollard, Brandon Gonzaga 1:57.42
7 Smith, Kinsly Gonzaga 1:58.21
8 Fournier, Eli Unattached 2:00.22
9 Osborne, Teagan Spokane CC 2:01.93
10 Handfield, Derian Spokane CC 2:02.96
11 Black, Christopher Idaho 2:04.28
12 Nelson, Quinn Eastern Washington 2:04.68
13 Barville, Isaac Unattached 2:05.34
14 Evan, Sanford Eastern Washington 2:14.53
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Albrecht, Jenny Gonzaga 5:05.74
2 Corrigan, Kaelah Eastern Washington 5:06.12
3 Gilbert, Kelly Gonzaga 5:06.90
4 Chucka, Megan Gonzaga 5:10.65
5 Wagner, Kate Gonzaga 5:13.54
6 Henry, Rebekah Spokane CC 5:15.85
7 Ruthven, Anna Unattached 5:16.77
8 Gibson, Briahna Eastern Washington 5:21.38
9 Chucka, Michaela Eastern Washington 5:27.62
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kopczynski, Scott Gonzaga 3:51.53
2 McCandless, Conor Gonzaga 3:52.45
3 Bradley, Stefan Gonzaga 4:00.79
4 Kaderabek, Max Gonzaga 4:04.95
5 Fournier, Eli Unattached 4:10.87
6 Barville, Isaac Unattached 4:11.93
7 Anderson, Josiah Idaho 4:16.71
8 Evan, Sanford Eastern Washington 4:17.73
9 Giordano, Dominic Spokane CC 4:18.50
10 Nelson, Quinn Eastern Washington 4:28.02
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fraley, Troy Gonzaga 14:23.12
2 Manley, Kellen UNAT-Gonzaga 14:35.51
3 Quintana, Dillon Gonzaga 14:47.59
4 Thompson, Kyle Gonzaga 14:49.53
5 Fishburn, Phillip Gonzaga 14:52.49
6 Carlton, Corbin Spokane CC 14:55.88
7 Hamilton, Vince Unattached 14:56.06
8 Goldizen, Ian Gonzaga 14:57.10
9 Rehm, Domenic Spokane CC 14:57.68
10 Cardenas, Fabian Idaho 14:57.83
11 Simpson, Hunter Gonzaga 15:00.78
12 Hogan, Peter UNAT-Gonzaga 15:04.57
13 Sicalo, Jerry Gonzaga 15:07.54
14 O'Leary, Ciaran Gonzaga 15:07.98
15 Wendle, Graham UNAT-Gonzaga 15:10.09
16 Thompson, William Gonzaga 15:17.46
17 Thompson, Daniel Gonzaga 15:18.86
18 Fred, Austin Idaho 15:19.33
19 Ovnicek, Skylar Idaho 15:20.53
20 Eastwood, Coby Gonzaga 15:21.74
21 Hogan, Ben UNAT-Gonzaga 15:29.11
22 Osborne, Teagan Spokane CC 15:37.52
23 Rothlisberger, Aaron Spokane CC 15:42.76
24 Dolan, Tommy Unattached 15:44.88
25 Beard, Mitchell Gonzaga 15:47.79
26 Giordano, Dominic Spokane CC 15:50.76
27 Tarbath, Forest Gonzaga 15:54.22
28 Vanos, Nathan Gonzaga 15:55.13
29 Giachetti, Ben Spokane CC 16:32.94
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bowden, Parker Spokane CC 14.65 -0.9
2 Doucette, Ben Idaho 14.74 -0.9
3 McAdams, Tremaine Eastern Washington 16.22 -0.9
4 Roddewig, Sam Spokane CC 17.40 -0.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Morris, Henry Gonzaga 9:24.56
2 Zachman, Steaven Eastern Washington 9:27.67
3 Oser, Austin Eastern Washington 9:39.91
4 Heffelfinger, Alex Gonzaga 9:41.15
5 Truax, Sammy Gonzaga 9:43.27
6 Nicol, Mason Eastern Washington 10:16.93
- Manley, Kellen UNAT-Gonzaga DNF
- Fraley, Troy Gonzaga DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Eastern Washington A 47.00
2 Idaho A 47.70
3 Spokane CC A 48.60
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Eastern Washington A 41.00
2 Idaho A 41.30
- Spokane CC A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Spokane CC A 4:03.37
2 Gonzaga A 4:16.44
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meade, Rechelle Idaho 1.70m 5' 7.0"
2 White, Tierra Eastern Washington 1.60m 5' 3.0"
3 Hamm, Kendra Eastern Washington 1.60m 5' 3.0"
3 Peterson, Katelyn Idaho 1.60m 5' 3.0"
5 Nelson, Maggie Spokane CC 1.50m 4' 11.0"
5 Pakootas, Olivia Spokane CC 1.50m 4' 11.0"
5 Berendse, Silke Idaho 1.50m 4' 11.0"
8 Grunst, Kaitlyn Eastern Washington 1.50m 4' 11.0"
8 Cartee, Anna Spokane CC 1.50m 4' 11.0"
10 Johnson, Shannon Spokane CC 1.40m 4' 7.0"
10 Collins, Katie Spokane CC 1.40m 4' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blakeley, Tyler Spokane CC 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Muglia, Christian Spokane CC 1.90m 6' 2.75"
3 Wallace, Forrest Eastern Washington 1.90m 6' 2.75"
4 Lovitt, Dekker Spokane CC 1.75m 5' 8.75"
5 Jones, Randy Spokane CC 1.65m 5' 5.0"
- Ovnicek, Conley Spokane CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Prouty, Elizabeth Eastern Washington 3.70m 12' 1.5"
2 Wright, Stephanie Spokane CC 3.55m 11' 7.75"
3 Simmons, Sam Unattached 3.40m 11' 1.75"
4 Woest, Chloe Idaho 3.40m 11' 1.75"
5 Watkins, Cecilia Idaho 3.40m 11' 1.75"
6 Dustin, McKenna Idaho 3.25m 10' 8.0"
7 Perry, Alexis Spokane CC 3.10m 10' 2.0"
- Irving, Iyana Unattached NP
- Clark, Erin Eastern Washington NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Taylor, Kaleb Spokane CC 4.30m 14' 1.25"
2 Roddewig, Sam Spokane CC 4.15m 13' 7.25"
3 Hill, Paul Unattached 4.15m 13' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McCurdy, Maegan Eastern Washington 5.66m 18' 7.0" 2.2
2 Hamm, Kendra Eastern Washington 5.45m 17' 10.75" 2.3
3 Nelson, Maggie Spokane CC 5.14m 16' 10.5" 2.8
4 Cartee, Anna Spokane CC 5.10m 16' 8.75" 4.9
5 Murphy, Megan Eastern Washington 5.08m 16' 8.0" 3.7
6 Furth, Emma Eastern Washington 5.01m 16' 5.25" 4.5
7 Clark, Isabel Spokane CC 4.97m 16' 3.75" 3.0
8 Rhoads, Alyssa Spokane CC 4.93m 16' 2.25" 3.9
9 Russell, Megan Spokane CC 4.68m 15' 4.25" 2.5
- Arlt, Jordyn Spokane CC NP -
- Meade, Rechelle Idaho NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Pendergrass Anderson, Kasin Idaho 7.11m 23' 4.0" 3.1
2 Bowden, Parker Spokane CC 6.88m 22' 7.0" 1.5
3 Jones, Randy Spokane CC 6.48m 21' 3.25" 2.2
4 Lovitt, Dekker Spokane CC 6.46m 21' 2.5" 1.2
5 Osborn, Trenton Eastern Washington 6.25m 20' 6.25" 3.0
6 Field, Alan Spokane CC 6.09m 19' 11.75" 0.0
7 Schafer, Sam Spokane CC 6.07m 19' 11.0" 0.1
8 Thompson, Drew Idaho 5.63m 18' 5.75" 0.9
9 Ovnicek, Conley Spokane CC 5.19m 17' 0.5" 2.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Moreland, Karina Idaho 11.97m 39' 3.25" 1.5
2 Butler, Dominique Eastern Washington 11.92m 39' 1.25" 2.1
3 Murphy, Megan Eastern Washington 11.19m 36' 8.5" 4.7
4 Rauer, Jordyn Idaho 11.03m 36' 2.25" 2.2
5 Richardson, Reed Idaho 10.73m 35' 2.5" 1.2
6 Curlanis, Lauren Idaho 10.64m 34' 11.0" 1.9
7 Furth, Emma Eastern Washington 10.46m 34' 4.0" 1.5
8 Rhoads, Alyssa Spokane CC 10.20m 33' 5.75" 2.9
- Pakootas, Olivia Spokane CC NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Magee, Jonny Idaho 14.40m 47' 3.0" 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Winder, Adara Idaho 13.70m 44' 11.5"
2 Bates, Kolcie Idaho 13.63m 44' 8.75"
3 Flenoy, Paris Unattached 13.14m 43' 1.5"
4 Boudreau, Samantha Eastern Washington 12.17m 39' 11.25"
5 Butler, Dominique Eastern Washington 11.27m 36' 11.75"
6 Levi, Toa Spokane CC 11.08m 36' 4.25"
7 Nelson, Maggie Spokane CC 10.85m 35' 7.25"
8 Lee, Elisha Spokane CC 10.28m 33' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cunningham, Aaron Unattached 16.78m 55' 0.75"
2 Miller, Scott Eastern Washington 15.44m 50' 8.0"
3 Law, Jonathan Eastern Washington 13.98m 45' 10.5"
4 Allen, Andrew Spokane CC 12.97m 42' 6.75"
5 Dyfort, Alex Spokane CC 12.71m 41' 8.5"
6 Waters, Sean UNAT-Spokane CC 12.58m 41' 3.25"
7 Payne, Trevor Unattached 12.44m 40' 9.75"
8 Skogen, Tyler Unattached 12.13m 39' 9.75"
9 Granchukoff, Andrew Spokane CC 11.78m 38' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bates, Kolcie Idaho 43.61m 143' 1.25"
2 Lester, Samantha Unattached 40.04m 131' 4.75"
3 Flenoy, Paris Unattached 39.33m 129' 0.75"
4 Lee, Elisha Spokane CC 38.45m 126' 2.0"
5 Doepker, Madison Unattached 38.19m 125' 3.75"
6 Winder, Adara Idaho 37.65m 123' 6.5"
7 Landis, Justean Unattached 36.60m 120' 1.25"
8 Loop, Piper Eastern Washington 35.00m 114' 10.25"
9 Levi, Toa Spokane CC 32.69m 107' 3.25"
10 Boudreau, Samantha Eastern Washington 32.29m 105' 11.5"
11 Shafer, Jamila Unattached 27.31m 89' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Miller, Scott Eastern Washington 51.31m 168' 4.25"
2 Cunningham, Aaron Unattached 46.61m 152' 11.25"
3 Bauman, Matthew Pete Idaho 46.04m 151' 0.75"
4 Skogen, Tyler Unattached 41.18m 135' 1.5"
5 Dyfort, Alex Spokane CC 41.08m 134' 9.5"
6 Homer, Zac Unattached 40.72m 133' 7.5"
7 Payne, Trevor Unattached 40.19m 131' 10.5"
8 Hough, Kerrigan UNAT-Spokane CC 36.99m 121' 4.5"
9 Waters, Sean UNAT-Spokane CC 35.01m 114' 10.5"
10 Thompson, Drew Idaho 32.55m 106' 9.75"
11 Allen, Andrew Spokane CC 31.45m 103' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Doepker, Madison Unattached 51.95m 170' 5.5"
2 Bates, Kolcie Idaho 51.72m 169' 8.5"
3 Lester, Samantha Unattached 51.71m 169' 8.0"
4 Scocco, Riley Eastern Washington 49.89m 163' 8.5"
5 Lee, Elisha Spokane CC 48.82m 160' 2.25"
6 Landis, Justean Unattached 48.24m 158' 3.5"
7 Flenoy, Paris Unattached 46.73m 153' 4.0"
8 Loop, Piper Eastern Washington 41.34m 135' 7.75"
9 Boudreau, Samantha Eastern Washington 39.89m 130' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Buck, Shawn Eastern Washington 54.69m 179' 5.5"
2 Cunningham, Aaron Unattached 51.20m 168' 0.0"
3 Homer, Zac Unattached 47.94m 157' 3.75"
4 Allen, Andrew Spokane CC 46.48m 152' 6.25"
5 Leitis, Lukas Eastern Washington 45.73m 150' 0.75"
6 Payne, Trevor Unattached 42.52m 139' 6.25"
7 Dyfort, Alex Spokane CC 39.10m 128' 3.75"
8 Monyon, Marty Unattached 38.04m 124' 10.0"
9 Schweitzer, Joey Spokane CC 29.98m 98' 4.5"
10 Waters, Sean UNAT-Spokane CC 29.40m 96' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nelson, Maggie Spokane CC 44.97m 147' 6.75"
2 Baker, Samantha Eastern Washington 42.24m 138' 7.25"
3 Lowell-Forker, Elizabeth Eastern Washington 40.25m 132' 1.0"
4 Bucy, Madi Eastern Washington 40.13m 131' 8.25"
5 Underwood, Bridgette Eastern Washington 39.49m 129' 7.0"
6 Doepker, Madison Unattached 39.18m 128' 6.75"
7 Lee, Elisha Spokane CC 39.12m 128' 4.5"
8 Shafer, Jamila Unattached 35.32m 115' 10.75"
9 Steinbock, Kiora Spokane CC 33.26m 109' 1.75"
10 Hamm, Kendra Eastern Washington 31.64m 103' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weidman, Ryan UNAT-Spokane CC 65.90m 216' 2.75"
2 Payne, Joey Unattached 61.62m 202' 2.25"
3 Riojas, Carlos Spokane CC 60.76m 199' 4.5"
4 McKern, Connor Spokane CC 57.10m 187' 4.25"
5 Richter, Josh Unattached 56.77m 186' 3.25"
6 Hough, Kerrigan UNAT-Spokane CC 56.68m 185' 11.75"
7 Granchukoff, Andrew Spokane CC 53.35m 175' 0.75"
8 Schweitzer, Joey Spokane CC 51.15m 167' 10.0"
9 Schafer, Sam Spokane CC 49.00m 160' 9.5"
10 Roddewig, Sam Spokane CC 43.02m 141' 2.0"
11 Ovnicek, Conley Spokane CC 35.08m 115' 1.25"