Weber State Twilight Meet
Date: Wed, May 03, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Discus
Discus Hammer
Hammer Javelin
Javelin -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Teal, Amy Weber State 12.19 0.0
2 Stallman, Holly Utah 12.20 0.0
3 Helm Wheelock, Raynee Utah 12.33 0.0
4 Weitzeil, Chandler Weber State 12.82 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Lord, Derek BYU 10.67 2.3
2 Thompson, Ramarco BYU 10.70 2.3
3 Fortin, Seth Weber State 10.75 2.3
4 Johnson, Tyler Weber State 10.80 1.0
5 Leavitt, Logan Weber State 10.82 1.0
6 Earley, Garen Utah State 10.88 1.0
7 Parker, Chance Utah State 10.90 2.3
8 Evans, Chase Unattached 11.46 1.0
9 Humphrey, Jared Unattached 11.58 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Stallman, Holly Utah 25.34 -0.9
2 Sullivan, Melanie Utah State 25.46 -0.9
3 Helm Wheelock, Raynee Utah 25.83 -0.5
4 Teal, Amy Weber State 25.91 -0.9
5 Martin, Brooke Utah 25.94 -0.9
6 Bate, Breann Utah State 26.04 -0.9
7 Weitzeil, Chandler Weber State 26.28 -0.5
8 Bowman, Candace Weber State 27.11 -0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Martin, Brady Utah State 21.23 0.9
2 Thompson, Ramarco BYU 21.26 0.9
3 Peterson, Jordan Utah Valley 21.77 0.9
4 Lord, Derek BYU 21.85 0.9
5 Ashby, Nick Utah State 21.92 0.9
6 Tovar, Junior Utah State 22.02 -0.2
7 Ellis, Blake BYU 22.23 -0.2
8 Parker, Chance Utah State 22.27 0.9
9 Bell, Zack Utah State 22.66 -0.2
10 Walker, Brandon Utah Valley 23.26 -
11 Mason, Mika Weber State 23.37 -0.2
12 Evans, Chase Unattached 23.63 -
13 denning, matt Unattached 23.66 -
14 Covington, Timothy Unattached 23.87 -
15 Humphrey, Jared Unattached 23.98 -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Carder, Jordan Utah Valley 47.40
2 Morgan, Jake Utah Valley 48.08
3 Atkinson, Daunte Weber State 48.44
4 Liddiard, Tyler Utah Valley 48.76
5 Smart, Brandon Utah Valley 49.12
6 Ashby, Nick Utah State 49.28
7 Ellis, Blake BYU 49.37
8 Bell, Zack Utah State 49.52
9 Hartford, Josh Weber State 49.59
10 Yardley, Brandon Unattached 49.67
11 Moffett, Jacob Weber State 50.30
12 Durfee, Bren Weber State 50.51
13 Lafaye, Reece Weber State 50.72
14 MacArthur, Albert Utah Valley 51.16
15 Akers, Isaac Retired Renegades 51.30
16 Walker, Brandon Utah Valley 51.38
17 Schweinsberg, Zach Unattached 52.10
18 Cruz, Michael Unattached 52.36
19 Mason, Mika Weber State 52.42
20 Covington, Timothy Unattached 52.73
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Maloney, Joe Weber State 1:52.99
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Daniel, Hunter Unattached 4:38.23
2 Wolpert, Matthew Unattached 4:52.30
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Moore, Tawnie Weber State 13.69 -1.7
2 Yetter, Lindsay BYU 14.43 -1.7
3 Waite, Alyisa Weber State 15.10 -1.7
4 Jude, Nakyla Utah State 15.21 -1.7
5 Xydona, Niki Utah State 15.40 -1.4
6 Jeffs, Brenna Weber State 15.48 -1.4
7 Brown, Andee Weber State 15.49 -1.4
8 Reza, Talia Weber State 15.63 -1.7
9 Wehrli, Piper Utah 16.67 -1.4
- Folsom, Halley BYU DQ -1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Boully, AJ Utah State 14.26 0.0
2 Eisenhour, Cole Utah Valley 14.43 0.0
3 Allen, Taylor Utah Valley 15.18 0.0
4 Warner, Austin Weber State 15.52 0.0
5 Brost, Kyle Utah State 15.57 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Owens, Matthew Unattached 9:24.82
- Petty, Logan Utah Valley DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Weber State A 47.09
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Weber State A 40.66
2 Utah State A 41.06
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Weber State A 4:06.07
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Weber State A 3:27.77
2 Retired Renegades A 3:33.30
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stapleton, Andrea BYU 1.81m 5' 11.25"
2 Johnson, Lindsey Weber State 1.71m 5' 7.25"
2 Long, Ellyana BYU 1.71m 5' 7.25"
4 Watts, Annie Weber State 1.71m 5' 7.25"
5 Yetter, Lindsay BYU 1.66m 5' 5.25"
6 Larrakoetxea, Garazi Weber State 1.66m 5' 5.25"
7 Brecht, Abbigael Weber State 1.61m 5' 3.25"
8 Zabriskie, Katelyn Utah State 1.61m 5' 3.25"
9 Talbot, Ada Unattached 1.61m 5' 3.25"
10 Beuchter, Rebecca BYU 1.61m 5' 3.25"
11 Folsom, Halley BYU 1.56m 5' 1.25"
12 Wehrli, Piper Utah 1.56m 5' 1.25"
12 Hansen, Eliza Utah 1.56m 5' 1.25"
14 Sauvageau, Aimee Unattached 1.51m 4' 11.5"
15 Hale, Andi Weber State 1.51m 4' 11.5"
- Stark, Suzannah Utah NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blackham, Zachary Unattached 2.19m 7' 2.25"
2 Gregory, Anthony Weber State 2.09m 6' 10.25"
3 Deveraux, Trey Weber State 2.04m 6' 8.25"
4 Eror, Ryan Utah Valley 1.84m 6' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stewart, Kyndal BYU 3.66m 12' 0.0"
2 McMullin, Maleah BYU 3.36m 11' 0.25"
- hansen, sierra Unattached NP
- Palmer, Shayla Weber State NP
- Wacaser, Shealynn Weber State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nelson, Sam Utah State 4.85m 15' 11.0"
2 Hogan, Andrew BYU 4.85m 15' 11.0"
3 Pace, Keaton Weber State 4.55m 14' 11.0"
4 Tyndall, Andrew Unattached 4.40m 14' 5.25"
5 Lafaye, Reece Weber State 4.25m 13' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Ouderkirk, Mykah Utah Valley 5.88m 19' 3.5" -1.4
2 Wheeler, Aimee Utah Valley 5.61m 18' 5.0" -1.9
3 Reza, Talia Weber State 5.51m 18' 1.0" -1.7
4 Stallman, Holly Utah 5.31m 17' 5.25" -0.1
5 Ducre, Chasity Utah Valley 4.98m 16' 4.25" -1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Johnson, Tyler Weber State 7.02m 23' 0.5" -1.3
2 Leavitt, Logan Weber State 7.00m 22' 11.75" -0.2
3 Norris, Bryce Utah Valley 6.36m 20' 10.5" -0.4
3 Lingwall, Andrew Unattached 6.36m 20' 10.5" 0.7
5 Richards, Bryce Utah Valley 6.18m 20' 3.5" -0.7
6 Poulsen, Austin Utah Valley 6.15m 20' 2.25" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Stewart, Kyndal BYU 11.58m 38' 0.0" -1.3
2 Cardon, Angela Utah Valley 11.56m 37' 11.25" 0.4
3 Jones, Jessica Utah State 10.36m 34' 0.0" -2.3
- Ducre, Chasity Utah Valley NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 MacArthur, Albert Utah Valley 14.56m 47' 9.25" -0.3
2 Poulsen, Austin Utah Valley 13.49m 44' 3.25" -0.8
3 Barnett, Dakarai Utah Valley 13.16m 43' 2.25" 0.0
- Norris, Bryce Utah Valley NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Powell, Natasha Weber State 15.10m 49' 6.5"
2 Nagel, Kassie BYU 14.27m 46' 10.0"
3 Freeland, Sierra BYU 13.34m 43' 9.25"
4 Vail, Macy Unattached 12.38m 40' 7.5"
5 Wilson, Deidre Weber State 11.71m 38' 5.0"
6 Lapuaho, Makalita Unattached 11.62m 38' 1.5"
7 Liavva, Skyla Idaho State 11.50m 37' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Franz, Justin Idaho State 17.13m 56' 2.5"
2 Christensen, Dennis BYU 16.85m 55' 3.5"
3 Dunivan, Nathan Weber State 15.14m 49' 8.25"
4 Deters, Colton (CJ) Utah Valley 14.45m 47' 5.0"
5 Bracken, Ben Unattached 14.37m 47' 1.75"
6 Carrigan, Jarred Utah Valley 12.05m 39' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Dailyn Unattached 45.68m 149' 10.75"
2 Spendlove, Emily BYU 42.52m 139' 6.25"
3 Thompson, Leah BYU 42.17m 138' 4.5"
4 Womack, Terrell Weber State 41.74m 136' 11.5"
5 Wilson, Deidre Weber State 40.93m 134' 3.75"
6 Dawe, Meaghan BYU 38.41m 126' 0.5"
7 Adams, Sophie Unattached 38.04m 124' 10.0"
8 Duncan, Makayla Weber State 36.25m 118' 11.5"
9 Wilson, Jacqueline Unattached 34.93m 114' 7.5"
10 Vail, Macy Unattached 34.86m 114' 4.75"
11 Bennett, Ashley Idaho State 31.68m 103' 11.5"
- Nielsen, Sadie BYU NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kovar, Jayson Southern Utah 54.79m 179' 9.25"
2 Dunivan, Nathan Weber State 50.94m 167' 1.75"
3 Knowlton, Seth BYU 46.69m 153' 2.5"
4 Brunsvik, Cannon Southern Utah 43.16m 141' 7.5"
5 Paramo Cordova, Bradley Unattached 39.97m 131' 2.0"
- Deters, Colton (CJ) Utah Valley NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nicholes, Samantha Weber State 54.64m 179' 3.5"
2 Powell, Natasha Weber State 54.01m 177' 2.75"
3 Womack, Terrell Weber State 51.36m 168' 6.25"
4 Freeland, Sierra BYU 48.43m 158' 11.0"
5 Vail, Macy Unattached 43.55m 142' 10.75"
6 Johnson, Dailyn Unattached 42.61m 139' 9.75"
7 Lapuaho, Makalita Unattached 41.55m 136' 4.0"
8 Wilson, Deidre Weber State 40.37m 132' 5.75"
9 Adams, Sophie Unattached 40.06m 131' 5.5"
10 Russell, Brittney Weber State 38.16m 125' 2.75"
11 Thompson, Leah BYU 38.03m 124' 9.5"
12 Duncan, Makayla Weber State 35.35m 116' 0.0"
13 Spendlove, Emily BYU 34.56m 113' 5.0"
14 Wilson, Jacqueline Unattached 33.78m 110' 10.25"
15 Lund, Chloe Unattached 30.91m 101' 5.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Foutz, Jacob BYU 58.09m 190' 7.25"
2 Herbert, Justin Weber State 56.67m 185' 11.25"
3 Brininger, Christian Idaho State 55.67m 182' 8.0"
4 Dunivan, Nathan Weber State 53.50m 175' 6.5"
5 Porcaro, Jordan Unattached 49.81m 163' 5.25"
6 Kovar, Jayson Southern Utah 47.20m 154' 10.5"
7 Thomas, Peter Weber State 45.75m 150' 1.5"
8 Knowlton, Seth BYU 37.87m 124' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wenz, Rebecca Weber State 156' 7.0"m 156' 7.0"
2 Cuthbertson, Payge BYU 155' 7.0"m 155' 7.0"
3 Fowers, Whitney Weber State 152' 7.75"m 152' 7.75"
4 Cuthbertson, Elyse BYU 135' 9.5"m 135' 9.5"
5 Lemon, Kenlie Weber State 132' 9.0"m 132' 9.0"
6 Muhlestein, Sydnee BYU 123' 2.25"m 123' 2.25"
7 Lapuaho, Makalita Unattached 106' 8.5"m 106' 8.5"
8 Wilson, Jacqueline Unattached 87' 1.5"m 87' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eppich, Kraymer BYU 219' 10.25"m 219' 10.25"
2 Barnes, Jacob BYU 196' 0.25"m 196' 0.25"
3 Porcaro, Skyler Southern Utah 190' 10.5"m 190' 10.5"
4 Huffaker, Tyler BYU 182' 0.0"m 182' 0.0"
5 Pace, Keaton Weber State 169' 4.0"m 169' 4.0"
6 Lafaye, Reece Weber State 143' 9.75"m 143' 9.75"