West Point Twilight
Date: Thu, May 11, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 800 Meters
400 Meters 1500 Meters
800 Meters 3000 Steeplechase
1500 Meters High Jump
110 Hurdles Pole Vault
400 Hurdles Long Jump
3000 Steeplechase Triple Jump
4 x 100 Relay Shot Put
4 x 400 Relay Discus
High Jump Hammer
Pole Vault Javelin
Long Jump -
Triple Jump -
Shot Put -
Discus -
Hammer -
Javelin -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Schneider, Madeleine Army West Point 13.29 0.0
2 Vorhaus, Abby Army West Point 14.06 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bascom, Jeremy Unattached 10.84 0.3
2 Denham, Marcus Army West Point 11.00 0.3
3 Vaughn, Andre Army West Point 11.01 0.3
4 Comparetto, Ignazio Mount Saint Mary 12.06 0.3
5 Gailliard, Michael Unattached 12.22 0.3
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Davis, Tyler Army West Point 10.72 1.5
2 Sims, Ben Army West Point 10.74 1.5
3 Bascom, Jeremy Unattached 10.84 1.5
4 Vaughn, Andre Army West Point 10.97 1.5
5 Denham, Marcus Army West Point 11.13 1.5
6 Dessaline , Jahnique Mount Saint Mary 11.36 1.5
7 Comparetto, Ignazio Mount Saint Mary 11.90 1.5
8 Gailliard, Michael Unattached 12.09 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Davis, Tyler Army West Point 21.62 0.1
2 Diodonet, St. Jacob St. Thomas Aquinas 21.62 0.1
3 Denham, Marcus Army West Point 22.14 0.1
4 Hohlt, Jackson Army West Point 22.55 0.1
5 PHILLIP, ISAIAH Zenith Velocity AC 23.51 0.1
6 PEGUERO, CHRIS Zenith Velocity AC 23.61 0.1
7 Comparetto, Ignazio Mount Saint Mary 24.60 0.1
8 Lawrence, Elliott Unattached 24.90 0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dinkins, Russell NYAC 1:48.79
2 Causey, Nickolas Army West Point 1:49.22
3 Rollo, Patrick Unattached 1:49.44
4 Emrich, Zachery Brown 1:49.52
5 Langstaff, Josiah Columbia 1:49.70
6 Lanigan, Zachary Brown 1:49.89
7 Hawthorne, Anthony La Salle 1:50.05
8 Maddox, Tyrell Army West Point 1:51.21
9 Gulizio, Scott Bucknell 1:51.49
10 Lewis, James Yale 1:53.01
11 Boswell, Anthony Army West Point 1:53.25
12 Hall, Willie Columbia 1:53.53
13 Monday, John Army West Point 1:53.76
14 Cox, Tim Yale 1:56.16
15 Smith, Stephen Unattached 1:56.41
16 Yuan, Michael Yale 1:56.58
17 Stoner, Austin Yale 1:57.05
18 Keating, Jack Army West Point 1:58.15
- Combs, Alex Army West Point DNF
- Andrews, Robby Unattached DNF
- Aririguzoh, Franklin Princeton DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hubbard, Joel UNAT-Syracuse 3:44.42
2 Reinhart, Trevor Yale 3:44.52
3 Ritz, Sam Columbia 3:45.63
4 Smith, Keagan Army West Point 3:45.69
5 O'Toole, Garrett Princeton 3:46.03
6 Touchton, Trevor Army West Point 3:46.99
7 Lewandowski, Stephen La Salle 3:47.38
8 Valeri, John Army West Point 3:48.87
9 Ollar, Roman Army West Point 3:48.88
10 Chisholm, Matt Yale 3:49.83
11 Hume, Kemani American Int'l 3:50.83
12 Gmür, Thomas Yale 3:51.47
13 Haik, Spencer Columbia 3:53.17
14 Farmer, Kenan Princeton 3:53.22
15 Singer, Mikey Army West Point 3:53.35
16 Santoyo, Robert Army West Point 3:54.50
- Andrews, Robby Unattached DNF
- Randon, James Yale DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Stowe, Rebeka Unattached 10:22.55
2 Chaplen, Cameron Quinnipiac 11:47.24
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Tosi, Alexander Army West Point 9:22.76
2 Mehretu, Siem American Int'l 9:27.22
3 Gaynor, Gavin Unattached 9:33.10
- Celecki , Barrett Unattached DNF
- fleming, lance Shore Road Striders DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Saint Mary A 44.33
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Saint Mary A 3:34.89
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mara, Jeannette New Hampshire 1.74m 5' 8.5"
2 Strickland, Shelby New Hampshire 1.72m 5' 7.75"
3 Hudson, Lauren Bucknell 1.67m 5' 5.75"
4 Estrada-Pascual, Joselyn Bloomsburg 1.63m 5' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Giannettino, Jeff Army West Point 2.04m 6' 8.25"
2 Lombardo, Nicholas Bucknell 1.99m 6' 6.25"
3 Watson, Jaeden Army West Point 1.89m 6' 2.25"
4 Poe, Edgar Army West Point 1.84m 6' 0.5"
5 Sorbello, Kyle Mount Saint Mary 1.79m 5' 10.5"
6 Mohr, Kevin Unattached 1.79m 5' 10.5"
- Davis, Naquore Army West Point NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bares, Lee Army West Point 5.16m 16' 11.0"
2 Barron, Charles Army West Point 4.56m 14' 11.5"
3 Kenny, Michael Unattached 4.46m 14' 7.5"
4 Barstow, Luke Army West Point 4.36m 14' 3.5"
5 Mohr, Kevin Unattached 4.06m 13' 3.75"
- Davis, Naquore Army West Point NP
- Watson, Jaeden Army West Point NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Johnson, Tya'tianna Army West Point 5.18m 17' 0.0" 1.4
2 Beckaroo, Yasheika Army West Point 5.13m 16' 10.0" 0.6
3 Desormo, Whidney Army West Point 5.09m 16' 8.5" 1.4
4 Pegues, Ashley Army West Point 4.89m 16' 0.5" 0.5
5 Majkowicz, Deb Army West Point 4.82m 15' 9.75" 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Lombardo, Nicholas Bucknell 7.04m 23' 1.25" 0.9
2 Gibson, Bradley Army West Point 5.52m 18' 1.5" 0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Middlebrooks, Dahsia American Int'l 11.53m 37' 10.0" -0.3
2 Johnson, Tya'tianna Army West Point 11.20m 36' 9.0" -0.3
3 Majkowicz, Deb Army West Point 10.28m 33' 8.75" -0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Woodley, Ronald Sprinticity 15.82m 51' 11.0" 1.0
2 Gibson, Bradley Army West Point 13.20m 43' 3.75" -1.4
3 Watson, Jaeden Army West Point 11.44m 37' 6.5" -4.4
- Mohr, Kevin Unattached NP -
- Davis, Naquore Army West Point NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Riddick, Monique Unattached 17.95m 58' 10.75"
2 Brown, Briyah Army West Point 14.33m 47' 0.25"
3 Schultz, Ella Bucknell 14.11m 46' 3.5"
4 Wasdyke, Carrie Army West Point 13.14m 43' 1.5"
5 Schultz, Lauren Army West Point 11.97m 39' 3.25"
6 Curtis, Julie Mount Saint Mary 7.48m 24' 6.5"
7 Lupi, Valerie Mount Saint Mary 7.29m 23' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hillis, Dawson Army West Point 16.61m 54' 6.0"
2 Breen, Joseph Bucknell 16.50m 54' 1.75"
3 Kohnke, Garrett Army West Point 15.16m 49' 9.0"
4 Alter, Grant Army West Point 14.06m 46' 1.5"
5 Quinn, Thomas Mount Saint Mary 11.21m 36' 9.5"
6 Zecchin, Peter Mount Saint Mary 10.79m 35' 5.0"
7 Magliulo, Carl Mount Saint Mary 9.30m 30' 6.25"
8 Verdolivia , Anthony Mount Saint Mary 8.82m 28' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schultz, Lauren Army West Point 39.56m 129' 9.75"
2 Wasdyke, Carrie Army West Point 38.99m 127' 11.25"
3 Antich, Gabriella Mount Saint Mary 27.01m 88' 7.75"
4 Lupi, Valerie Mount Saint Mary 24.08m 79' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bell, Jared Princeton 54.51m 178' 10.25"
2 Brinson, Kenneth Army West Point 50.36m 165' 3.0"
3 Hillis, Dawson Army West Point 49.61m 162' 9.5"
4 Charles, Mitchel Princeton 47.70m 156' 6.25"
5 Breen, Joseph Bucknell 46.40m 152' 3.0"
6 Kohnke, Garrett Army West Point 43.44m 142' 6.5"
7 Stauffer, Jacob Army West Point 43.27m 141' 11.75"
8 Alter, Grant Army West Point 42.37m 139' 0.5"
9 Doughty, Wyatt Army West Point 39.67m 130' 2.0"
10 Collins , Aaron Unattached 33.31m 109' 3.75"
11 Magliulo, Carl Mount Saint Mary 25.29m 83' 0.0"
12 Verdolivia , Anthony Mount Saint Mary 23.60m 77' 5.5"
- Florek, Brian adidas Garden State Track Club NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brinson, Kamryn Army West Point 54.78m 179' 9.0"
2 Cousens, Rebecca Army West Point 52.13m 171' 0.75"
3 Curtis, Julie Mount Saint Mary 36.32m 119' 2.25"
4 Lupi, Valerie Mount Saint Mary 24.64m 80' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Toth, Travis Unattached 60.84m 199' 7.5"
2 Brinson, Kenneth Army West Point 57.46m 188' 6.5"
3 Doughty, Wyatt Army West Point 54.88m 180' 1.0"
4 Stauffer, Jacob Army West Point 43.71m 143' 5.25"
5 Zecchin, Peter Mount Saint Mary 38.18m 125' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Scott, Breanna UNAT-Mount Saint Mary 28.08m 92' 1.75"
2 Vorhaus, Abby Army West Point 18.65m 61' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Florek, Brian adidas Garden State Track Club 64.46m 211' 6.0"
2 O'Brien, Jack Army West Point 61.37m 201' 4.5"
3 Gabrielsen, Michael Army West Point 55.31m 181' 5.75"
4 Ginty, Noah Mount Saint Mary 33.95m 111' 5.0"
5 Quinn, Thomas Mount Saint Mary 33.61m 110' 3.5"
6 Magliulo, Carl Mount Saint Mary 26.35m 86' 5.75"