2017 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Date: Sat, Apr 22, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 200
2 Roberts Wesleyan 184
3 LIU Post 117
4 Daemen 59
5 Molloy 48
6 Queens (N.Y.) 35
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Roberts Wesleyan 182
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 117
3 LIU Post 95
4 District of Columbia 86
5 Daemen 70
6 Molloy 48
7 Queens (N.Y.) 44
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Roberts Wesleyan A 48.51
2 Queens (N.Y.) A 49.04
3 District of Columbia A 49.23
4 St. Thomas Aquinas A 49.82
5 Molloy A 51.68
6 Daemen A 51.93
LIU Post A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 LIU Post A 42.90
2 Molloy A 44.41
3 Daemen A 44.90
4 Queens (N.Y.) A 46.85
St. Thomas Aquinas A DQ
Roberts Wesleyan A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 District of Columbia A 4:02.56
2 Queens (N.Y.) A 4:13.25
3 Daemen A 4:17.36
4 Roberts Wesleyan A 4:18.66
5 St. Thomas Aquinas A 4:20.78
6 LIU Post A 4:25.49
7 Molloy A 4:38.90
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 LIU Post A 3:23.02
2 St. Thomas Aquinas A 3:25.33
3 Roberts Wesleyan A 3:27.54
4 Molloy A 3:41.18
5 Daemen A 3:41.97
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 LIU Post A 9:44.45
2 Roberts Wesleyan A 9:45.12
3 St. Thomas Aquinas A 10:02.29
4 Molloy A 10:26.57
5 Daemen A 10:35.60
6 Queens (N.Y.) A 12:45.28
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Roberts Wesleyan A 8:08.26
2 St. Thomas Aquinas A 8:17.49
3 Molloy A 8:38.78
4 Daemen A 8:45.11
5 LIU Post A 9:05.26
6 Queens (N.Y.) A 9:31.08
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kress, Kyra Daemen 2.90m 9' 6.25"
2 Natland, Nicole Molloy 2.90m 9' 6.25"
3 Haude, Taylor Daemen 2.90m 9' 6.25"
4 Luger, Molly Roberts Wesleyan 2.75m 9' 0.25"
5 Hein, Nicole Molloy 2.45m 8' 0.5"
- Olsen, Hope Roberts Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dunbar, Paul Roberts Wesleyan 4.25m 13' 11.25"
2 LeDuc, Sean Roberts Wesleyan 4.10m 13' 5.25"
3 Schiavone, Frankie St. Thomas Aquinas 3.50m 11' 5.75"
3 Cannon, Nathan Roberts Wesleyan 3.50m 11' 5.75"
5 Scribner, Robert Roberts Wesleyan 2.75m 9' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria St. Thomas Aquinas 5.65m 18' 6.5" -0.6
2 Greer, Deasia District of Columbia 5.08m 16' 8.0" 0.0
3 Okon, Brittany District of Columbia 5.05m 16' 7.0" 0.2
4 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesleyan 4.96m 16' 3.25" -0.3
5 Banks , Damira Queens (N.Y.) 4.92m 16' 1.75" 0.0
6 Costanzo, Nicole LIU Post 4.78m 15' 8.25" 0.2
7 Nicholson, Shakeithia District of Columbia 4.74m 15' 6.75" 0.6
8 Roberson, Rachel Daemen 4.67m 15' 4.0" 0.0
9 Bermudez, Desiree St. Thomas Aquinas 4.67m 15' 4.0" 0.9
10 Scott, Iman District of Columbia 4.62m 15' 2.0" 0.5
11 Payne, Jaila Daemen 4.60m 15' 1.25" -0.1
12 Conner, Molly St. Thomas Aquinas 4.54m 14' 10.75" 0.1
13 Holt, Aaliyah Roberts Wesleyan 4.43m 14' 6.5" -0.2
14 Torrell, Brianna Roberts Wesleyan 4.36m 14' 3.75" 0.0
15 Ghanie , Kerry Queens (N.Y.) 4.25m 13' 11.5" 0.1
16 Ford, Kaitlin Daemen 4.23m 13' 10.5" -0.3
17 Whannell, Kyla Roberts Wesleyan 4.02m 13' 2.25" 0.0
18 Lyn, Breanna St. Thomas Aquinas 4.00m 13' 1.5" 0.0
19 Jones, Brianna Daemen 3.80m 12' 5.75" 0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Morris, Keondre St. Thomas Aquinas 6.61m 21' 8.25" 0.3
2 Guardado, Elias St. Thomas Aquinas 6.54m 21' 5.5" 0.0
3 Delince, Skandal Queens (N.Y.) 6.38m 20' 11.25" 0.8
4 Reid, Alex (Richard) Daemen 6.26m 20' 6.5" 0.6
5 McKenzie, Twary LIU Post 6.20m 20' 4.25" 0.4
6 Harrison, Tracey Roberts Wesleyan 6.16m 20' 2.5" 1.4
7 Coatsworth, Michael Roberts Wesleyan 6.02m 19' 9.0" 0.0
8 Ewan, Romaine Queens (N.Y.) 5.92m 19' 5.25" -0.2
9 Johnson, Matt St. Thomas Aquinas 5.88m 19' 3.5" 0.3
10 Volpe, Travis St. Thomas Aquinas 5.61m 18' 5.0" -0.2
11 Speer, Tanner Daemen 5.21m 17' 1.25" 1.2
12 Calixte, Jon St. Thomas Aquinas 4.82m 15' 9.75" -0.1
- Ifthikar, Mohamed St. Thomas Aquinas NP -
- Brown, Justin St. Thomas Aquinas NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria St. Thomas Aquinas 11.32m 37' 1.75" 0.5
2 Greer, Deasia District of Columbia 11.00m 36' 1.25" 0.2
3 Conner, Molly St. Thomas Aquinas 10.55m 34' 7.5" 0.7
4 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesleyan 10.26m 33' 8.0" 0.7
5 Lyn, Breanna St. Thomas Aquinas 10.18m 33' 4.75" 0.5
6 Costanzo, Nicole LIU Post 9.98m 32' 9.0" -0.3
7 Calderon, Brianna Roberts Wesleyan 9.64m 31' 7.5" 1.2
8 Ghanie , Kerry Queens (N.Y.) 9.40m 30' 10.25" 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Ifthikar, Mohamed St. Thomas Aquinas 13.31m 43' 8.0" -0.3
2 Guardado, Elias St. Thomas Aquinas 13.01m 42' 8.25" 0.0
3 McKenzie, Twary LIU Post 12.78m 41' 11.25" 0.0
4 Morris, Keondre St. Thomas Aquinas 12.69m 41' 7.75" 0.6
5 Johnson, Matt St. Thomas Aquinas 12.32m 40' 5.0" -1.2
6 Delince, Skandal Queens (N.Y.) 12.19m 40' 0.0" 0.4
7 Ortega, Justin LIU Post 11.86m 38' 11.0" -1.3
8 Brown, Justin St. Thomas Aquinas 11.79m 38' 8.25" 0.2
9 Coatsworth, Michael Roberts Wesleyan 11.49m 37' 8.5" 0.0
- Ewan, Romaine Queens (N.Y.) NP -
- Reid, Alex (Richard) Daemen NP -
- Speer, Tanner Daemen NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 O'Neal, Anna Roberts Wesleyan 12.49m 40' 11.75"
2 Klein, Kaitlin LIU Post 12.42m 40' 9.0"
3 Mollahan, Katherine St. Thomas Aquinas 11.96m 39' 3.0"
4 Scott, Iman District of Columbia 10.88m 35' 8.5"
5 Sepe, Brittany Molloy 10.75m 35' 3.25"
6 Miller, Kendall Roberts Wesleyan 10.44m 34' 3.0"
7 Barniak, Samantha Roberts Wesleyan 10.13m 33' 3.0"
8 Exner, Ashley Roberts Wesleyan 9.73m 31' 11.25"
9 Franklin, Tajah District of Columbia 9.62m 31' 6.75"
10 VanPatten, Heather Molloy 9.06m 29' 8.75"
11 Smithwick, Olivia Queens (N.Y.) 9.00m 29' 6.5"
12 Barnes, Kelsey St. Thomas Aquinas 8.99m 29' 6.0"
13 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesleyan 8.96m 29' 4.75"
14 Souffrant, Tanisha LIU Post 8.66m 28' 5.0"
15 Fredheim, Kari LIU Post 8.60m 28' 2.75"
16 Lustin, Renee Queens (N.Y.) 8.56m 28' 1.0"
17 Miller, Hannah Daemen 8.49m 27' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Opont, Rickssen St. Thomas Aquinas 14.27m 46' 10.0"
2 Faranda, Tim St. Thomas Aquinas 12.48m 40' 11.5"
3 Hendricks , Liam LIU Post 12.45m 40' 10.25"
4 Keller, Sullivan Daemen 12.18m 39' 11.5"
5 Lassiter, Kurt LIU Post 12.09m 39' 8.0"
6 Coupe, Jared Queens (N.Y.) 11.31m 37' 1.25"
7 Romero, Henry St. Thomas Aquinas 11.20m 36' 9.0"
8 Laird, Zach Daemen 10.64m 34' 11.0"
9 Raymon, Yitzchack Queens (N.Y.) 10.51m 34' 5.75"
10 Fradalakis, Evangelos LIU Post 10.30m 33' 9.5"
11 Dygert, Jonathan Daemen 9.89m 32' 5.5"
12 Lutz, Dakota Roberts Wesleyan 9.52m 31' 3.0"
13 Emrani, Josh Queens (N.Y.) 8.31m 27' 3.25"
- Strobele, Andrew Daemen NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Klein, Kaitlin LIU Post 36.49m 119' 9.0"
2 O'Neal, Anna Roberts Wesleyan 35.48m 116' 5.0"
3 Sepe, Brittany Molloy 31.90m 104' 8.25"
4 Miller, Kendall Roberts Wesleyan 30.35m 99' 7.25"
5 Mollahan, Katherine St. Thomas Aquinas 28.49m 93' 6.0"
6 Barnes, Kelsey St. Thomas Aquinas 28.03m 91' 11.75"
7 Miller, Hannah Daemen 27.30m 89' 7.0"
8 Hein, Nicole Molloy 25.73m 84' 5.25"
9 Barniak, Samantha Roberts Wesleyan 25.72m 84' 4.75"
10 Smithwick, Olivia Queens (N.Y.) 25.63m 84' 1.25"
11 Lustin, Renee Queens (N.Y.) 24.94m 81' 10.25"
12 Franklin, Tajah District of Columbia 21.01m 68' 11.5"
13 Souffrant, Tanisha LIU Post 19.93m 65' 5.0"
14 Fredheim, Kari LIU Post 17.91m 58' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Opont, Rickssen St. Thomas Aquinas 43.74m 143' 6.25"
2 Hendricks , Liam LIU Post 43.55m 142' 10.75"
3 Coupe, Jared Queens (N.Y.) 37.29m 122' 4.5"
4 Lutz, Dakota Roberts Wesleyan 33.00m 108' 3.5"
5 Lassiter, Kurt LIU Post 31.34m 102' 10.25"
6 Keller, Sullivan Daemen 30.23m 99' 2.5"
7 Romero, Henry St. Thomas Aquinas 28.10m 92' 2.5"
8 Faranda, Tim St. Thomas Aquinas 27.29m 89' 6.75"
9 Raymon, Yitzchack Queens (N.Y.) 26.06m 85' 6.25"
10 Dygert, Jonathan Daemen 23.70m 77' 9.25"
11 Emrani, Josh Queens (N.Y.) 23.40m 76' 9.5"
12 Cousino, David Roberts Wesleyan 22.95m 75' 3.75"
- Fradalakis, Evangelos LIU Post NP
- Strobele, Andrew Daemen NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Klein, Kaitlin LIU Post 39.40m 129' 3.5"
2 Smithwick, Olivia Queens (N.Y.) 39.40m 129' 3.5"
3 Sepe, Brittany Molloy 38.62m 126' 8.75"
4 Lustin, Renee Queens (N.Y.) 37.16m 121' 11.25"
5 Fredheim, Kari LIU Post 34.11m 111' 11.25"
6 Exner, Ashley Roberts Wesleyan 32.18m 105' 7.25"
7 Barniak, Samantha Roberts Wesleyan 30.68m 100' 8.25"
8 Weinsheimer, Nicole Queens (N.Y.) 28.34m 93' 0.0"
9 Miller, Kendall Roberts Wesleyan 27.97m 91' 9.5"
10 Miller, Hannah Daemen 26.20m 85' 11.75"
11 Souffrant, Tanisha LIU Post 19.29m 63' 3.75"
- O'Neal, Anna Roberts Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Coupe, Jared Queens (N.Y.) 40.03m 131' 4.25"
2 Fradalakis, Evangelos LIU Post 35.53m 116' 7.0"
3 Raymon, Yitzchack Queens (N.Y.) 35.08m 115' 1.25"
4 Cousino, David Roberts Wesleyan 33.70m 110' 7.0"
5 Hendricks , Liam LIU Post 33.69m 110' 6.75"
6 Opont, Rickssen St. Thomas Aquinas 33.11m 108' 7.75"
7 Dygert, Jonathan Daemen 33.03m 108' 4.75"
8 Emrani, Josh Queens (N.Y.) 30.87m 101' 3.5"
9 Strobele, Andrew Daemen 27.13m 89' 0.5"
10 Lassiter, Kurt LIU Post 25.85m 84' 10.0"
11 Lutz, Dakota Roberts Wesleyan 13.12m 43' 0.75"
- Keller, Sullivan Daemen NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bermudez, Desiree St. Thomas Aquinas 27.68m 90' 10.0"
2 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesleyan 27.32m 89' 7.75"
3 Sepe, Brittany Molloy 25.20m 82' 8.5"
4 Holt, Aaliyah Roberts Wesleyan 23.17m 76' 0.5"
5 O'Neal, Anna Roberts Wesleyan 21.78m 71' 5.75"
6 Exner, Ashley Roberts Wesleyan 20.84m 68' 4.75"
7 Nicastro, Katherine Roberts Wesleyan 20.04m 65' 9.25"
8 Haude, Taylor Daemen 18.23m 59' 10.0"
9 Klein, Kaitlin LIU Post 16.40m 53' 10.0"
10 Mackay, Kelly Molloy 16.23m 53' 3.25"
11 Hein, Nicole Molloy 15.36m 50' 5.0"
12 Fredheim, Kari LIU Post 10.27m 33' 8.5"
13 Souffrant, Tanisha LIU Post 9.78m 32' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Shaw, Malcolm Roberts Wesleyan 51.33m 168' 5.25"
2 Dygert, Jonathan Daemen 47.46m 155' 8.75"
3 Fradalakis, Evangelos LIU Post 47.23m 154' 11.75"
4 Faranda, Tim St. Thomas Aquinas 46.95m 154' 0.75"
5 Laird, Zach Daemen 46.91m 153' 11.0"
6 Keller, Sullivan Daemen 42.88m 140' 8.5"
7 Johnson, Matt St. Thomas Aquinas 39.72m 130' 4.0"
8 Cousino, David Roberts Wesleyan 37.54m 123' 2.25"
9 Volpe, Travis St. Thomas Aquinas 36.14m 118' 7.0"
10 Lassiter, Kurt LIU Post 33.51m 109' 11.5"
11 Michels, Brian Molloy 32.72m 107' 4.5"
12 Hendricks , Liam LIU Post 32.00m 105' 0.0"
13 Drummond, Kevin Molloy 31.30m 102' 8.5"
14 Lutz, Dakota Roberts Wesleyan 28.26m 92' 8.75"
15 Strobele, Andrew Daemen 27.56m 90' 5.25"
16 Jacobs, Joshua Daemen 27.29m 89' 6.75"