Ashland Alumni Open
Date: Fri, Apr 28, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Shot Put INVITE SECTI Shot Put
Shot Put Shot Put INVITE SECTI
Discus INVITE SECTI Discus Throw
Discus Throw Discus INVITE SECTI
Hammer Throw Hammer Throw
Hammer INVITE SECTI Hammer INVITE SECTI
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Duale, Sam Ashland 12.45 -2.1
2 Horstman, Emily Slippery Rock 12.52 -2.1
3 Johnson, Daniella Akron 12.61 -2.1
4 Allen, Paige PSU-Behrend 12.68 -2.1
5 Lee, Nuri Ashland 12.84 -2.5
6 Blair, Miaisha Tiffin 12.88 -2.1
7 Simpson, Lariah Indiana Tech 12.95 -1.3
8 Conrad, Caprece Lake Erie 13.00 -2.5
9 Kotoch, Rachael Walsh 13.13 -1.3
10 Patton, McKenzie Lake Erie 13.26 -2.5
11 Stevens, Shaunqueza Ohio Dominican 13.35 -1.3
12 Barber, Bryanna Ohio Dominican 13.37 -1.3
13 Atkinson, Jaliyah Ohio Wesleyan 13.42 -2.5
14 Rogers, Jan Unattached 13.57 -1.5
15 Pryce, Ashley Lake Erie 13.57 -1.5
16 Yasenchack, Danielle Cleveland St. 13.72 -1.0
17 Lemons, Noelle Allegheny 13.76 -1.5
18 Stoll, Isabella Ashland 13.86 -1.0
19 Gorman, Raina Allegheny 13.88 -1.4
20 Douphinette, Kaitlin Slippery Rock 13.89 -1.0
21 Didion, Samantha Ashland 14.00 -1.0
22 Rivers, Myia Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.08 -1.4
23 Douglas, Elyse Oberlin 14.15 -1.4
24 Murdock, Anaya Ohio Dominican 14.47 -1.4
25 Cooper, Samantha Allegheny 14.59 -2.1
26 Kallon, Sallaymatu Oberlin 14.98 -1.4
27 Partridge, Kris Kent State-Tuscarawas 15.18 -1.4
28 Smith, Samantha Kent State-Tuscarawas 20.07 -2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bazile, Zack Ohio State 11.02 -0.8
2 Wilson, Brandon Ashland 11.07 -0.8
3 Hayes, Mikee Unattached 11.08 -0.8
4 Hildreth, Shaquille Tiffin 11.12 -1.3
5 Bailey, Jeff Slippery Rock 11.16 -1.3
6 Freeman, Brandon Ashland 11.21 -1.3
7 Yohman, Keith Akron 11.33 -1.8
8 Greenlee , Arthur Ashland 11.37 -1.7
9 Chandler, James Slippery Rock 11.40 -2.6
10 Okal, Liam Slippery Rock 11.41 -2.6
11 Darby, Collin Slippery Rock 11.51 -1.8
12 Morrow, Delontaye Ohio Wesleyan 11.52 -1.7
13 Eberhardt, Kurt PSU-Behrend 11.56 -3.5
14 Washington, Lasander Youngstown St. 11.56 -2.5
15 Beaumont, Josh Youngstown St. 11.59 -1.7
16 Baugh, Allen Allegheny 11.60 -2.6
17 Metts , Amir Unattached 11.69 -1.8
18 Parenti, Sean Allegheny 11.74 -1.7
19 Tomasi, Tony Slippery Rock 11.75 -2.6
20 Wieland, Seth Walsh 11.75 -2.6
21 Lester, Spencer Ohio Dominican 11.78 -3.5
22 Fridley, Daniel Ashland 11.81 -2.6
23 Haeseler, Marcus PSU-Behrend 11.84 -1.7
24 Warren, Lance Ohio Dominican 11.94 -1.7
25 Vaughn, James Tiffin 11.95 -3.5
26 Colcombe, Dylan Slippery Rock 11.95 -1.7
27 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 11.97 -2.5
28 Edwards, Torrez Lake Erie 11.98 -2.6
29 Pinkney, Shermont'e Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.03 -3.5
30 Newell, Preston Tiffin 12.10 -1.7
31 Recker, Clint Findlay 12.14 -2.6
32 Thomas, Justin Case Western 12.15 -2.5
33 Vogel, Christopher Lake Erie 12.16 -1.7
34 Rodgers, Grant PSU-Behrend 12.29 -1.7
35 Pontius, Stefan Youngstown St. 12.40 -1.4
36 Cassidy-Dean, Christian Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.66 -3.5
37 Wieland, Zach Walsh 12.67 -2.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hale, Stephanie Akron 25.95 -2.5
2 Lee, Nuri Ashland 26.17 -2.5
3 Loman, Alexius Indiana Tech 26.49 -2.5
4 Gaines, Myah Indiana Tech 26.58 -1.0
5 Dukes, Aerial Slippery Rock 26.74 -2.5
6 Ortega, Patricia Akron 26.87 -2.5
7 Atkinson, Jaliyah Ohio Wesleyan 27.03 -2.5
8 Bagwell, Samantha Slippery Rock 27.15 -1.0
9 Nunley, Courtney Slippery Rock 27.47 -2.5
10 McCormick, Mallory Ohio Wesleyan 27.48 -1.8
11 Hart, Brittney Ashland 27.57 -1.0
12 Cowles, Grier Walsh 27.63 -2.5
13 Yasenchack, Danielle Cleveland St. 27.74 -1.0
14 Kloes, Brenna Slippery Rock 27.90 -1.0
15 Rogers, Jan Unattached 27.91 -1.0
16 Ezimora, Ify Oberlin 28.09 -1.0
17 Arnott, Alex Wheeling Jesuit 28.13 -1.0
18 Thies, Claire Indiana Tech 28.33 -1.8
19 Douphinette, Kaitlin Slippery Rock 29.45 -1.8
20 Cooper, Laura Allegheny 29.95 -1.8
21 Douglas, Elyse Oberlin 30.09 -1.8
22 Emmanus, Deja Cleveland St. 30.30 -1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Pringle, Myles Ashland 22.20 -1.3
2 Collier, Deshon Indiana Tech 22.23 -1.3
3 Yohman, Keith Akron 22.28 -1.4
4 Wahner, Nathan Case Western 22.33 -1.3
5 Wilson, Brandon Ashland 22.34 -1.3
6 Freeman, Brandon Ashland 22.38 -1.3
7 Coleman, Jamir Akron 22.49 -1.3
8 Kortze, Sherman Walsh 22.52 -1.4
9 White, Theo Indiana Tech 22.53 -1.4
10 Eberhardt, Kurt PSU-Behrend 22.69 -1.4
11 Thompson, Shavon Lake Erie 22.76 -1.4
12 Fitch, Jack Wheeling Jesuit 22.87 -1.7
13 Carlisle, Aviance Wheeling Jesuit 22.95 -1.4
14 Greenlee , Arthur Ashland 22.96 -1.3
15 Moodie, Isaac Slippery Rock 22.98 -1.4
16 Husain, Andre Lake Erie 23.09 -1.3
17 Tomasi, Tony Slippery Rock 23.20 -1.4
18 Haling, Jonathan Case Western 23.24 -1.7
19 Edgar, Kyle Slippery Rock 23.26 -1.7
20 Metts , Amir Unattached 23.26 -1.4
21 Carroll, Justin Ohio Dominican 23.50 -1.7
22 Price, Adam Kent State-Tuscarawas 23.62 -1.7
23 Studenmund, Bradley Ashland 23.63 -0.7
24 Justus, Chad Walsh 23.69 -0.7
25 Fridley, Daniel Ashland 23.72 -1.7
26 Colcombe, Dylan Slippery Rock 23.74 -0.7
27 Steenbock, Josh Wheeling Jesuit 23.82 -1.4
28 Recker, Clint Findlay 23.95 -0.7
29 Thomas, Justin Case Western 24.34 -1.4
30 Rodgers, Grant PSU-Behrend 24.73 -1.7
31 Wieland, Zach Walsh 25.58 -1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Deering, Emily Ohio 2:13.45
2 Janeda, Caitlyn Slippery Rock 2:16.96
3 Logan, Kaitlyn Ohio 2:18.32
4 Hancock, Katelyn PSU-Behrend 2:20.25
5 Przicina, Madison Slippery Rock 2:21.12
6 Osuobeni, Tarike Akron 2:21.30
7 Markovitz, Rebekah Ohio 2:21.50
8 Lovell, Cassidi Akron 2:22.47
9 Hosey, Justice Indiana Tech 2:23.12
10 Lombardo, Alexis Indiana Tech 2:24.07
11 Raible, Kacey Slippery Rock 2:24.24
12 Liberatore, Margaret Walsh 2:24.86
13 Sargent, Courtney PSU-Behrend 2:24.95
14 Kenawell, Hannah Slippery Rock 2:25.48
15 Haas, Cynthia Akron 2:26.40
16 Butterbaugh, Samantha Cleveland St. 2:26.76
17 Arnott, Alex Wheeling Jesuit 2:26.96
18 Nolder, Felicity Wheeling Jesuit 2:27.49
19 Chant, Rebecca Oberlin 2:27.65
20 Mamula, Olivia Allegheny 2:27.67
21 Plazony, Caitlin PSU-Behrend 2:28.62
22 Calder, Deanna Cleveland St. 2:28.77
23 Driscoll, Ally Oberlin 2:29.22
24 Cantlay, Margaret Allegheny 2:29.54
25 Fockler, Jennifer Ohio 2:29.72
26 Kaseler, Taylor Slippery Rock 2:29.92
27 Kabicek, Shakita Ohio Dominican 2:30.22
28 Coffield, Karissa Allegheny 2:32.01
29 Crum, Claire Findlay 2:33.50
30 Noecker, Kristen Ohio Dominican 2:34.08
31 Hamilton, Erian Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:36.34
32 Borton, Austin Ashland 2:36.49
33 Smith, Alexis Ashland 2:39.00
34 VanHoy, Hailey Lake Erie 2:39.96
35 Cook, Hannah Oberlin 2:39.99
36 Peck, Madeline Oberlin 2:44.72
37 Lovett, Rachael Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:46.83
38 Dale, Dana Ashland 2:57.47
39 Dotson, Juliana Lourdes 2:58.79
40 Crisp, Gabriella Lourdes 3:15.88
41 Roberts, Erika Kent State-Tuscarawas 3:17.66
- Stachowski, Victoria Akron DNF
- O'Connor, Alexis Notre Dame (Ohio) DNF
- Rains, Melissa Slippery Rock DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Heaton, Hunter Ashland 1:52.60
2 Adair, Matt Indiana Tech 1:52.89
3 Winkler, Nicholas Akron 1:53.99
4 Jones, Kevin Ohio Wesleyan 1:54.14
5 Sievert, Tyler Ashland 1:55.53
6 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan Ashland 1:55.77
7 Beckham, Devonta Indiana Tech 1:57.36
8 Spurney, Terry Akron 1:57.43
9 Herbert, Benjamin Unattached 1:58.05
10 Wiles, David Slippery Rock 1:59.08
11 Buffington, Dylan PSU-Behrend 1:59.62
12 Ellis, Chad Ohio Dominican 1:59.66
13 Zorick, Austen Wheeling Jesuit 1:59.94
14 Jones, Austin Lake Erie 2:00.24
15 Steen, Daniel Lourdes 2:00.52
16 Hamilton, Bradley Oberlin 2:01.36
17 Phillips-Bey, Dahren Unattached 2:01.49
18 Bryan, Brandon Lake Erie 2:02.16
19 Price, Adam Kent State-Tuscarawas 2:02.80
20 Graf, Greg PSU-Behrend 2:03.86
21 Roadcloud, Jonah Lourdes 2:04.74
22 Cross, Michael PSU-Behrend 2:04.97
23 Reynolds, Derek Ashland 2:05.14
24 Drozynski, Christopher PSU-Behrend 2:05.52
25 Spiro, Noah Allegheny 2:05.75
26 Hietanen, Isaac Oberlin 2:05.94
27 Barger, Colton PSU-Behrend 2:06.46
28 Hester, John Indiana Tech 2:06.57
29 Kubala, Alex PSU-Behrend 2:06.73
30 Morris, Matt Ashland 2:11.15
31 Gibson, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 2:13.04
32 Gidorkis, Luke Walsh 2:13.84
33 Turner, Dalton Wheeling Jesuit 2:17.53
34 Riesterer, Eric Walsh 2:23.41
- Merriman, Michael Notre Dame (Ohio) DNF
- Scott, Tom Ashland Elite TC DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Miller, Abby Ohio 17:54.10
2 Seas, Christina Ohio 17:56.14
3 Isaac, Ellen Ohio 17:56.96
4 Cass, Emily Ohio 17:58.21
5 Thomas, Alyssa Akron 18:05.83
6 Hill, Tiffany Ohio 18:22.20
7 Foster, Robin Unattached 18:36.60
8 Crissman, Riley PSU-Behrend 18:46.58
9 Hemler, Alyssa Oberlin 18:56.60
10 Finley, Jessica Cleveland St. 18:56.86
11 Palmieri, Sabrina Slippery Rock 19:07.34
12 Kerwin, Rosie Oberlin 19:10.49
13 Greiner, Madilyn Findlay 19:23.42
14 Ridley, Sarah Oberlin 19:26.08
15 Urso, Sarah Oberlin 19:27.24
16 Anderson, Darby Allegheny 19:29.83
17 Page, Madeline Oberlin 19:32.48
18 Johnson, Emily Slippery Rock 20:30.33
19 Koenig, Erica PSU-Behrend 20:44.02
20 Peterson, Leslie Slippery Rock 20:50.44
21 McManamy, Laura Oberlin 20:53.84
22 Batzli, Madeline Oberlin 20:54.67
23 Urso, Rachel Oberlin 21:04.21
24 Ortel, Brooke Oberlin 21:15.35
25 Zimmer, Lindsee Slippery Rock 21:37.00
- Ramsey, Rachel PSU-Behrend DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Migliozzi, Marc Unattached 14:54.82
2 Brown, Tevin Akron 15:01.32
3 Campbell, Nicholas Akron 15:13.89
4 Albaugh, Jon Ashland 15:18.03
5 Crichlow, Garrett Akron 15:22.98
6 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah Akron 15:25.30
7 McCabe, Eric Akron 15:30.94
8 Ondash, Jacob Unattached 15:34.50
9 Menyes, Tommy Ashland 15:56.87
10 Richmond, Jon Youngstown St. 16:27.96
11 Enis, Caleb Allegheny 16:31.70
12 Daugherty, Jackson Oberlin 17:28.24
13 Masar, Joseph Lake Erie 18:04.17
- Davis, Josh Columbus Running Company DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Ortega, Patricia Akron 14.49 -0.3
2 Fennell, Meredith Walsh 14.54 -0.3
3 Gregory, Haley Ashland 15.12 -2.1
4 Moseley, Ayanna Indiana Tech 15.20 -0.4
5 Bercheni, Gariana Ashland 15.27 -2.1
6 Evans, Kennedy Slippery Rock 15.30 -0.3
7 Bracken, Jenna Slippery Rock 15.33 -2.1
8 Ballard, Eriona Indiana Tech 15.39 -2.1
9 George, Jalacia Indiana Tech 15.40 -2.1
10 Allen, Shakirah Indiana Tech 15.45 -0.4
11 Stokes, Sydney Akron 15.56 -0.4
12 Pell, Rachel PSU-Behrend 16.54 -1.2
13 Mazza, Sophie Slippery Rock 16.59 -2.1
14 Derosier, Tamia Indiana Tech 16.71 -1.2
15 Pryce, Tiffany Ashland 16.94 -1.1
16 Grace, Hannah Walsh 17.97 -1.2
17 white, jessica Unattached 18.47 -1.1
18 Hicks, Sharita Notre Dame (Ohio) 18.72 -1.1
- Moeller, Johanna Lake Erie DNF -0.4
- Rivers, Myia Notre Dame (Ohio) DNF -1.2
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Slippery Rock A 47.42
2 Ashland A 47.78
3 Lake Erie A 48.60
Cleveland St. A DQ
Allegheny A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ashland A 40.65
2 Slippery Rock A 41.07
3 Walsh A 42.02
4 Ohio Dominican A 42.31
5 Ohio Wesleyan A 42.77
6 Lake Erie A 42.87
7 PSU-Behrend A 44.55
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Youngstown St. A 3:51.46
2 Akron A 3:54.29
3 Ashland A 4:14.08
4 Akron B 4:15.91
5 Cleveland St. A 4:25.77
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Case Western A 3:15.98
2 Ashland A 3:20.02
3 Akron A 3:22.06
4 Ohio Wesleyan A 3:22.53
5 Akron B 3:25.99
6 Lake Erie A 3:28.16
Walsh A DNF
Ashland B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Roberts, Madison Ohio State 4.08m 13' 4.5"
2 Massa, Anna Wheeling Jesuit 3.96m 12' 11.75"
3 Bryan, Lucy Unattached 3.91m 12' 10.0"
4 Pietsch, Rebecca Akron 3.91m 12' 10.0"
5 Hall, Eboni Akron 3.91m 12' 10.0"
6 Barber, Kaitlyn Walsh 3.86m 12' 8.0"
7 McQuaide, Courtney Slippery Rock 3.81m 12' 6.0"
8 Hoffman, Megan Ohio State 3.81m 12' 6.0"
9 Otermat, Amber Ashland 3.81m 12' 6.0"
10 Wilson, LaTonya Indiana Tech 3.66m 12' 0.0"
11 Maurerman, Sarina Youngstown St. 3.51m 11' 6.25"
12 Yenchik, Haley PSU-Behrend 3.51m 11' 6.25"
13 Darling, Maria Slippery Rock 3.51m 11' 6.25"
14 Tool, Clare Akron 3.36m 11' 0.25"
15 Gillespie, Emily Unattached 3.36m 11' 0.25"
16 Allgire, Torie Findlay 3.36m 11' 0.25"
17 Kinemond, McKayla Wheeling Jesuit 3.36m 11' 0.25"
18 Matrisciano, Megan Slippery Rock 3.21m 10' 6.25"
19 Schuler, Julia Slippery Rock 3.21m 10' 6.25"
20 Wilk, Allison Notre Dame (Ohio) 3.21m 10' 6.25"
21 Marken, Shelby Youngstown St. 3.21m 10' 6.25"
22 Shepard, Mackenzie Ashland 3.06m 10' 0.5"
23 Loeffler, Gabriella PSU-Behrend 3.06m 10' 0.5"
24 Hart, Rachel Youngstown St. 2.91m 9' 6.5"
- Keith, Brianna PSU-Behrend NP
- Rozsa, Nicole Ohio Wesleyan NP
- Trebella, Caitlyn Youngstown St. NP
- Machamer, Denise Youngstown St. NP
- Brown, Mackenzie Akron NP
- Thomas, Erika Slippery Rock NP
- Byers, Vanessa Unattached NP
- Helminiak, Abby Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cobb, Coty Ohio State 5.07m 16' 7.5"
2 Mckenzie, Justin Indiana Tech 5.07m 16' 7.5"
3 Oswald, Robert Ohio State 4.87m 15' 11.75"
4 Koksal, Andrew Slippery Rock 4.87m 15' 11.75"
5 Alexander, Adam Akron 4.77m 15' 7.75"
6 Gorski, Cole Ohio State 4.77m 15' 7.75"
7 Pacheco, Jordan Slippery Rock 4.67m 15' 3.75"
8 Sprague, Jacob Ashland 4.67m 15' 3.75"
9 Latone, Dylan Youngstown St. 4.67m 15' 3.75"
10 Wigal, Cole Unattached 4.67m 15' 3.75"
11 Dowdell, Andrew Walsh 4.67m 15' 3.75"
11 Horrigan, Michael Slippery Rock 4.67m 15' 3.75"
13 Balduff, Trent Ashland 4.37m 14' 4.0"
14 Soehnlen, Daniel Ohio State 4.37m 14' 4.0"
14 Nageotte, Andrew Ashland 4.37m 14' 4.0"
16 Everett, Trey Unattached 4.22m 13' 10.0"
17 Wooten, Brock Youngstown St. 4.22m 13' 10.0"
18 Duffey, David Slippery Rock 4.22m 13' 10.0"
18 Dolinar, Michael Findlay 4.22m 13' 10.0"
20 Dangrow, Elijah PSU-Behrend 4.22m 13' 10.0"
- Rose, Macklin Youngstown St. NP
- Memmel, Eliah Indiana Tech NP
- Wheeler, West Notre Dame (Ohio) NP
- Nunez, Tyler Indiana Tech Developmental NP
- Hamilton, Jacob Wheeling Jesuit NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mackey, Te'Reia Indiana Tech 13.94m 45' 9.0"
2 Mallory, Morrisa Walsh 13.78m 45' 2.5"
3 Hahler, Hannah Findlay 13.60m 44' 7.5"
4 Irvin, Jordan Indiana Tech 12.78m 41' 11.25"
5 Campbell, Hayley Wheeling Jesuit 12.78m 41' 11.25"
6 Johnson, Brenda Lake Erie 12.64m 41' 5.75"
7 Frengel, Anna Slippery Rock 12.47m 40' 11.0"
8 Bailey, Sabrina Findlay 11.90m 39' 0.5"
9 Yale, Kelci Slippery Rock 11.73m 38' 6.0"
10 Morris, Raven Indiana Tech 11.68m 38' 4.0"
11 Winters, Emily Wheeling Jesuit 11.63m 38' 2.0"
12 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette Youngstown St. 11.61m 38' 1.25"
13 Ortega, Patricia Akron 10.99m 36' 0.75"
14 Fleming, Elizabeth Wheeling Jesuit 10.69m 35' 1.0"
15 Way, Abby Slippery Rock 10.02m 32' 10.5"
16 Gates, Cierra Indiana Tech Developmental 9.90m 32' 5.75"
17 Powell, Elaina Slippery Rock 9.65m 31' 8.0"
18 Williams, Heather Lourdes 9.64m 31' 7.5"
19 Sanders, Myeisha PSU-Behrend 9.37m 30' 9.0"
20 Rodgers, Antta'Nanda Notre Dame (Ohio) 9.31m 30' 6.5"
21 Palski, Kati Slippery Rock 8.33m 27' 4.0"
22 white, jessica Unattached 5.88m 19' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thomas, Danniel Kent State 18.49m 60' 8.0"
2 Suttie, Taryn Rodhe Sport 16.35m 53' 7.75"
3 Corbett, Jaynee Youngstown St. 15.40m 50' 6.25"
4 Wilson, Abigale Akron 14.28m 46' 10.25"
5 DiPippo, Gianna Unattached 14.22m 46' 8.0"
6 Averesch, Holly Findlay 13.71m 44' 11.75"
7 Snyder, Olivia Akron 13.60m 44' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Roberts, Kurt Nike 20.25m 66' 5.25"
2 Talk, Elijah Ashland 18.09m 59' 4.25"
3 Booth, Ryan Youngstown St. 17.69m 58' 0.5"
4 Obenrader, Mitch PSU-Behrend 17.38m 57' 0.25"
5 Paliscak, David Kent State 17.30m 56' 9.25"
6 Presley, Alex UNAT-Wheeling Jesuit 17.13m 56' 2.5"
7 Zahn, Jason Ashland 17.06m 55' 11.75"
8 Smelcer, Zachary Ashland 16.25m 53' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Glass, Jacob UNAT-Ashland 16.95m 55' 7.5"
2 Westbay, Dom Youngstown St. 16.30m 53' 5.75"
3 Ollio, JJ Slippery Rock 15.91m 52' 2.5"
4 Petzel, Walter Kent State 15.73m 51' 7.25"
5 Miller, James Walsh 15.66m 51' 4.5"
6 Stuart, Malik Indiana Tech 15.48m 50' 9.5"
7 Detillion, Trevor Kent State 15.28m 50' 1.75"
8 Riley , Nathan Indiana Tech 14.76m 48' 5.25"
9 Orlando, Brandon Youngstown St. 14.72m 48' 3.5"
10 Barnby, Guy Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.24m 46' 8.75"
11 Pugh, Evan Lourdes 13.81m 45' 3.75"
12 Williams, Kurtis Allegheny 13.76m 45' 1.75"
13 McIntosh, Alexander Northwood (Mich.) 13.69m 44' 11.0"
14 Seymour, Clayton Ohio Dominican 13.31m 43' 8.0"
15 Tevrow, Barry Allegheny 13.27m 43' 6.5"
16 Stout, Derek Walsh 13.23m 43' 5.0"
17 Dorbish, Jacob Youngstown St. 13.15m 43' 1.75"
18 Faust, Daniel UNAT-Ashland 13.13m 43' 1.0"
19 Gallitz, Bradley Walsh 12.85m 42' 2.0"
20 Hazel, Brian PSU-Behrend 12.78m 41' 11.25"
21 Felton, James Northwood (Mich.) 12.70m 41' 8.0"
22 Fazio, Nicholas Akron 12.17m 39' 11.25"
23 Pargo, Corey Lourdes 12.03m 39' 5.75"
24 Nittinger, Alec Slippery Rock 11.51m 37' 9.25"
25 Majid, Kamar Akron 10.87m 35' 8.0"
26 Gallardo, Joseph Lourdes 10.86m 35' 7.75"
27 Baker, Matthew Findlay 10.80m 35' 5.25"
28 Cooley, Connor Ohio Dominican 10.66m 34' 11.75"
29 Love, Will Kent State-Tuscarawas 10.22m 33' 6.5"
30 Wilson, Brandon PSU-Behrend 10.06m 33' 0.25"
31 Hudson, Malik Akron 9.95m 32' 7.75"
- Loughman, Evan Lake Erie NP
- Mundell, Joseph Pittsburgh NP
- Martin, Javian Findlay NP
- Adkins, Mitch Findlay NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nicholson-Burley, Ada Kent State 45.40m 148' 11.75"
2 Dickerson, Lauren Wheeling Jesuit 43.26m 141' 11.5"
3 Ross, Victoria Kent State 42.98m 141' 0.5"
4 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette Youngstown St. 42.68m 140' 0.5"
5 Wallace , Jessie Pittsburgh 42.08m 138' 1.0"
6 Snyder, Olivia Akron 41.54m 136' 3.75"
7 Campbell, Hayley Wheeling Jesuit 40.64m 133' 4.25"
8 Johnson, Riley Northwood (Mich.) 38.18m 125' 3.5"
9 Shimko, Kristen Wheeling Jesuit 37.91m 124' 4.75"
10 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (Mich.) 35.62m 116' 10.75"
11 Winters, Emily Wheeling Jesuit 34.95m 114' 8.25"
12 Lyons, Megan Findlay 34.66m 113' 8.75"
13 Morris, Raven Indiana Tech 34.52m 113' 3.25"
14 Barth, Emma Ohio Dominican 34.31m 112' 7.0"
15 Yale, Kelci Slippery Rock 33.97m 111' 5.75"
16 Simon, Reshanna Youngstown St. 33.85m 111' 1.0"
17 Frengel, Anna Slippery Rock 33.77m 110' 9.75"
18 Fleming, Elizabeth Wheeling Jesuit 33.67m 110' 5.75"
19 Carter, Baileigh Slippery Rock 33.16m 108' 9.75"
20 Sanders, Myeisha PSU-Behrend 32.78m 107' 6.75"
21 McMahon, Caroline Slippery Rock 32.53m 106' 9.0"
22 Way, Abby Slippery Rock 32.12m 105' 4.75"
23 Bailey, Sabrina Findlay 31.67m 103' 11.0"
24 Bemis, Bridget Wheeling Jesuit 30.89m 101' 4.5"
25 Spencer, Lisa Wheeling Jesuit 30.02m 98' 6.25"
26 Rodgers, Antta'Nanda Notre Dame (Ohio) 28.99m 95' 1.5"
27 Yoder, Liza Walsh 28.33m 92' 11.5"
28 Pagan, Lauren Lake Erie 26.13m 85' 9.0"
29 McCall, Stephanie Slippery Rock 25.89m 84' 11.5"
- Williams, Heather Lourdes NP
- Dworek, Brenna Slippery Rock NP
- Martinez, Sarah Lourdes NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wilson, Abigale Akron 51.17m 167' 10.75"
2 Leppelmeier, Rebecca Kent State 45.00m 147' 8.0"
3 Corbett, Jaynee Youngstown St. 43.79m 143' 8.25"
4 Averesch, Holly Findlay 41.06m 134' 8.75"
5 Zbinovec, Kendra Walsh 35.45m 116' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jagers, Reginald Kent State 61.64m 202' 3.0"
2 Jagers, Phillip Akron 57.26m 187' 10.5"
3 Detillion, Trevor Kent State 53.96m 177' 0.75"
4 Zahn, Jason Ashland 52.68m 172' 10.25"
5 Roberts, Daniel Ashland 50.83m 166' 9.5"
6 Letuli, Jovann Akron 48.95m 160' 7.5"
7 Presley, Alex UNAT-Wheeling Jesuit 48.94m 160' 7.0"
8 Hill, Alex Ashland 45.20m 148' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Zak, Nick Ashland 50.38m 165' 3.75"
2 Toth, Jim Ashland 49.65m 162' 11.0"
3 Obenrader, Mitch PSU-Behrend 48.11m 157' 10.25"
4 Ollio, JJ Slippery Rock 48.01m 157' 6.5"
5 Booth, Ryan Youngstown St. 47.17m 154' 9.25"
6 Reinhardt, David Slippery Rock 46.43m 152' 4.25"
7 Stuart, Malik Indiana Tech 44.70m 146' 8.0"
8 Paliscak, David Kent State 44.43m 145' 9.5"
9 Adkins, Mitch Findlay 43.73m 143' 6.0"
10 Hallof, Andrew Youngstown St. 42.19m 138' 5.25"
11 Gardner, Garrett Findlay 41.60m 136' 6.0"
12 Pugh, Evan Lourdes 40.78m 133' 9.75"
13 Martin, Javian Findlay 39.88m 130' 10.25"
14 Seymour, Clayton Ohio Dominican 39.32m 129' 0.25"
15 Seme, Alex Ashland 38.04m 124' 10.0"
16 Barnby, Guy Notre Dame (Ohio) 36.25m 118' 11.5"
17 Pargo, Corey Lourdes 36.21m 118' 9.75"
18 Williams, Kurtis Allegheny 34.55m 113' 4.5"
19 Love, Will Kent State-Tuscarawas 34.50m 113' 2.5"
20 Gallardo, Joseph Lourdes 34.15m 112' 0.75"
21 Nittinger, Alec Slippery Rock 33.57m 110' 2.0"
22 Hazel, Brian PSU-Behrend 29.59m 97' 1.25"
23 Baker, Matthew Findlay 29.45m 96' 7.75"
24 Wilson, Brandon PSU-Behrend 22.71m 74' 6.25"
- Tevrow, Barry Allegheny NP
- Riley , Nathan Indiana Tech NP
- Petzel, Walter Kent State NP
- Dorbish, Jacob Youngstown St. NP
- Lee, Erick Slippery Rock NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette Youngstown St. 52.12m 171' 0.25"
2 Corbett, Jaynee Youngstown St. 51.43m 168' 9.0"
3 Farmer, Allison Unattached 50.44m 165' 6.0"
4 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 50.35m 165' 2.5"
5 D'Almeida, Carly Northwood (Mich.) 48.91m 160' 5.75"
6 DiPippo, Gianna Unattached 48.80m 160' 1.5"
7 Dowdy, Alexis Ohio State 47.88m 157' 1.25"
8 Von Dolln, Sara Allegheny 46.24m 151' 8.75"
9 Shimko, Kristen Wheeling Jesuit 45.92m 150' 8.25"
10 Strong, Kala Ashland 45.64m 149' 9.0"
11 Gupta, Nimi Case Western 45.07m 147' 10.75"
12 Fahey, Annie Walsh 44.95m 147' 6.0"
13 Barth, Emma Ohio Dominican 43.00m 141' 1.25"
14 Simon, Reshanna Youngstown St. 42.32m 138' 10.5"
15 Turley, Malia Walsh 41.65m 136' 8.0"
16 Bailey, Sabrina Findlay 41.40m 135' 10.25"
17 Bemis, Bridget Wheeling Jesuit 41.11m 134' 10.75"
18 Yale, Kelci Slippery Rock 40.42m 132' 7.5"
19 Frengel, Anna Slippery Rock 39.87m 130' 10.0"
20 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (Mich.) 39.76m 130' 5.5"
21 Winters, Emily Wheeling Jesuit 39.04m 128' 1.25"
22 Kuestner, Janine Unattached 38.74m 127' 1.5"
23 King, Olivia Walsh 37.31m 122' 5.25"
24 Williams, Heather Lourdes 36.69m 120' 4.75"
25 Palski, Kati Slippery Rock 35.54m 116' 7.5"
26 Way, Abby Slippery Rock 34.44m 113' 0.25"
27 Kefauver, Alexis Ohio Dominican 30.73m 100' 10.0"
28 Martinez, Sarah Lourdes 22.02m 72' 3.25"
29 Rodgers, Antta'Nanda Notre Dame (Ohio) 20.30m 66' 7.5"
- Breehl, Payton Walsh NP
- Moskowitz, Sasha Allegheny NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fosam, Andin Pittsburgh 60.43m 198' 3.5"
2 Olatoye, Sade Ohio State 60.30m 197' 10.25"
3 Figueroa, Gabrielle Kent State 58.77m 192' 10.0"
4 Deaton, Kate Ohio State 56.73m 186' 1.75"
5 Helenthal, Natalie Ashland 55.08m 180' 8.75"
6 Leigh, MacKenzie Ashland 55.03m 180' 6.75"
7 Azenabor, Grace Ohio State 54.95m 180' 3.75"
8 Leppelmeier, Rebecca Kent State 54.59m 179' 1.5"
9 Campbell, Hayley Wheeling Jesuit 49.57m 162' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ball, Zac Ashland Alumni 61.16m 200' 8.25"
2 Pop, Stephen Ashland 59.34m 194' 8.5"
3 Seipel, Max Ohio State 59.11m 193' 11.5"
4 Reinhardt, David Slippery Rock 58.81m 192' 11.5"
5 Patterson, Cody Northwood (Mich.) 57.72m 189' 4.75"
6 Bezak III, Victor Tiffin 55.04m 180' 7.25"
7 Sicurella, Brandon Ashland 52.75m 173' 1.0"
8 Curtiss, Nik Unattached 52.53m 172' 4.5"
9 Glass, Jacob UNAT-Ashland 52.37m 171' 10.0"
10 Zolton, John Akron 50.73m 166' 5.5"
11 Penza, Dante Walsh 49.58m 162' 8.25"
12 Detillion, Trevor Kent State 47.60m 156' 2.25"
13 Adkins, Mitch Findlay 46.72m 153' 3.75"
14 Westbay, Dom Youngstown St. 46.62m 152' 11.75"
15 Gardner, Garrett Findlay 45.29m 148' 7.25"
16 Ollio, JJ Slippery Rock 44.21m 145' 0.75"
17 Stout, Derek Walsh 44.12m 144' 9.25"
18 Faust, Daniel UNAT-Ashland 43.58m 143' 0.0"
19 Williams, Kurtis Allegheny 43.40m 142' 5.0"
20 Felton, James Northwood (Mich.) 42.54m 139' 7.0"
21 Dorbish, Jacob Youngstown St. 42.38m 139' 0.75"
22 Hallof, Andrew Youngstown St. 41.32m 135' 7.0"
22 Nittinger, Alec Slippery Rock 41.32m 135' 7.0"
24 Cooley, Connor Ohio Dominican 40.88m 134' 1.75"
25 Barnby, Guy Notre Dame (Ohio) 40.75m 133' 8.5"
26 Pugh, Evan Lourdes 40.33m 132' 4.0"
27 Pargo, Corey Lourdes 38.44m 126' 1.75"
28 Gallardo, Joseph Lourdes 33.56m 110' 1.5"
29 Baker, Matthew Findlay 33.33m 109' 4.5"
30 Martin, Javian Findlay 29.33m 96' 3.0"
- Gallitz, Bradley Walsh NP
- Miranda, Christian Allegheny NP
- Quella, Ben Northwood (Mich.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Crayon, Jordan Ashland 69.87m 229' 3.0"
2 Roberts, Daniel Ashland 68.55m 224' 11.0"
3 Neu, Conner Unattached 68.37m 224' 4.0"
4 Campbell, Bryn Ashland 65.12m 213' 8.0"
5 Myers, Marcus Walsh 63.63m 208' 9.5"
6 Rivera, Luis Forza Athletics 63.23m 207' 5.75"
7 Zak, Nick Ashland 61.76m 202' 7.75"
8 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 59.17m 194' 1.75"
9 Hill, Alex Ashland 58.78m 192' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bartlome, Hannah Ashland 36.51m 119' 9.75"
2 Grigg, Kayla Indiana Tech 36.41m 119' 5.75"
3 Powell, Elaina Slippery Rock 35.70m 117' 1.75"
4 Buzzacco, Danielle Walsh 32.51m 106' 8.25"
5 Johnson, Riley Northwood (Mich.) 31.55m 103' 6.5"
6 Rodgers, Alexandra Walsh 31.00m 101' 8.75"
7 Nielsen, Hailey Lake Erie 29.70m 97' 5.5"
8 McCall, Stephanie Slippery Rock 28.82m 94' 7.0"
9 Dworek, Brenna Slippery Rock 27.68m 90' 10.0"
10 Kovalchik, Christine Slippery Rock 27.53m 90' 4.25"
11 Wilk, Allison Notre Dame (Ohio) 27.00m 88' 7.25"
12 Turley, Malia Walsh 26.85m 88' 1.25"
13 Carter, Baileigh Slippery Rock 26.43m 86' 8.75"
14 Lacey, Chenera Youngstown St. 26.28m 86' 3.0"
15 Leghart, Shannon Youngstown St. 25.51m 83' 8.5"
16 Pryce, Tiffany Ashland 23.96m 78' 7.5"
17 Spangler, Gracen Lourdes 23.77m 78' 0.0"
18 Wollenslegel, Paula Ashland 21.77m 71' 5.25"
19 Moeller, Johanna Lake Erie 21.64m 71' 0.25"
20 Hall, Marie Lake Erie 19.27m 63' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rich, Ethan American Big Guys 60.00m 196' 10.5"
2 Kipp, Dylan Ashland 59.99m 196' 10.0"
3 Manz, Andrew Unattached 58.08m 190' 7.0"
4 Hochbein, Brandon Akron 46.03m 151' 0.5"
5 Garcia, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio) 45.70m 149' 11.5"
6 Tarr, Colby PSU-Behrend 45.69m 149' 11.0"
7 Rhodes, Ethan PSU-Behrend 43.62m 143' 1.5"
8 Schwartz, Tommy Walsh 42.09m 138' 1.25"
9 Knight, Luke Ashland 40.45m 132' 8.75"
10 Higgins, Tyler Ohio Dominican 39.36m 129' 2.0"
11 Nunez, Tyler Indiana Tech Developmental 35.75m 117' 3.75"
12 Gallardo, Joseph Lourdes 26.19m 85' 11.25"