SD Mines-Bauer Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 08, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 400 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Discus Shot Put
Hammer Discus
Javelin Hammer
- Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Black Hills St. 208
2 MSU-Billings 180
3 South Dakota Mines 169
4 Unattached 29
5 Chadron State 10
6 Black Hills Track Club 8
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Black Hills St. 270.5
2 MSU-Billings 162
3 South Dakota Mines 139.5
4 Unattached 23
5 Chadron State 12
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Zook, Sam MSU-Billings 10.64 0.6
2 Rykal, Braden MSU-Billings 11.14 0.6
3 Stalder, Logan Black Hills St. 11.17 0.6
4 Cropsey, Korder South Dakota Mines 11.22 0.6
5 Harris, Kyle Black Hills St. 11.25 0.6
6 Mehalick, Ryan Unattached 11.62 0.6
7 Kovar, Seth Black Hills St. 11.70 0.6
8 Langi, Isaac Black Hills St. 11.78 0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Zook, Sam MSU-Billings 21.42 1.2
2 Thomas, Joshua South Dakota Mines 21.64 1.2
3 McGuire, Isiah South Dakota Mines 22.33 1.2
4 Stalder, Logan Black Hills St. 23.02 1.2
5 Rykal, Braden MSU-Billings 23.17 1.2
6 Fruechte, Mark Unattached 23.21 -0.9
7 Harris, Kyle Black Hills St. 23.59 -0.9
8 Olsen, Ryan Black Hills St. 23.63 1.2
9 Ware, Bradley South Dakota Mines 23.95 -0.9
10 Holloway, Payton Black Hills St. 24.04 -0.9
11 Ravert, Garrett Black Hills St. 24.16 1.2
12 Lindquist, Austin MSU-Billings 24.52 -0.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Theisen, Jonah Black Hills St. 3:58.84
2 Foley, Scott Black Hills Track Club 4:03.61
3 Thorstad, Justin Black Hills St. 4:06.00
4 Iverson, Isaac Black Hills St. 4:07.23
5 Schone, Aaron Black Hills St. 4:08.22
6 Bordewyk, Walter Black Hills St. 4:08.36
7 Huber, Jacob South Dakota Mines 4:08.94
8 Fredrick, Nathan Black Hills St. 4:10.79
9 Davis, Joshua Black Hills St. 4:12.97
10 Peterson, Garrett Black Hills St. 4:14.86
11 Colvin, Ben South Dakota Mines 4:15.56
12 Dick, Taylor Chadron State 4:19.20
13 Jones, Ashton Unattached 4:19.49
14 Wood, Chase South Dakota Mines 4:23.67
15 Link, Trevor Unattached 4:42.97
16 Doffin, Zach Chadron State 4:50.09
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williamson, Austin Black Hills St. 15:47.83
2 Gertner, Josef Chadron State 16:35.76
3 Gibbs, Jacob MSU-Billings 17:37.92
- Jones, Ashton Unattached DNF
- Foley, Scott Black Hills Track Club DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Love, Garrett MSU-Billings 34:02.33
2 Anderson, Aidan South Dakota Mines 34:11.85
3 Colmenero, Ivan MSU-Billings 35:00.24
4 Marshall, Jacob MSU-Billings 35:51.75
5 Garcia, Jorge Unattached 36:23.00
6 Singleton, Theron South Dakota Mines 37:16.90
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Egeland, Jorey MSU-Billings 9:29.49
2 Iverson, Jake Black Hills St. 9:34.31
3 Theisen, Jordan Black Hills St. 9:51.82
4 Mendoza, Tyus MSU-Billings 9:52.76
5 Panasuk, Josh MSU-Billings 10:13.35
6 Mathieu, Davis South Dakota Mines 10:53.29
- Sims, Lawson Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 MSU-Billings A 49.51
2 Black Hills St. A 49.67
3 South Dakota Mines A 52.14
4 MSU-Billings B 53.70
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Dakota Mines A 42.55
2 MSU-Billings A 42.68
3 Black Hills St. A 43.75
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Black Hills St. A 4:13.89
2 MSU-Billings A 4:15.28
3 South Dakota Mines A 4:15.41
Black Hills St. B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Dakota Mines A 3:18.30
2 Black Hills St. B 3:25.61
3 Black Hills St. A 3:26.04
4 South Dakota Mines B 3:27.54
5 MSU-Billings A 3:37.02
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Courtney, Nathan South Dakota Mines 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Carr, Chuck MSU-Billings 1.95m 6' 4.75"
3 Girard, Isaiah MSU-Billings 1.95m 6' 4.75"
4 Kainz, Wyatt South Dakota Mines 1.90m 6' 2.75"
5 Kasuske, Carter South Dakota Mines 1.90m 6' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Boser, Bryce Black Hills St. 4.60m 15' 1.0"
2 Blanchard, Leighton Black Hills St. 4.15m 13' 7.25"
3 Pinney, Austin Black Hills St. 4.00m 13' 1.5"
- Mehalick, Ryan Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Schwend, Shaniah MSU-Billings 4.98m 16' 4.25" 1.7
2 Beckett, Brenna MSU-Billings 4.97m 16' 3.75" 0.0
3 Browning, Shelby MSU-Billings 4.75m 15' 7.0" 0.8
4 Warren, Halie MSU-Billings 4.71m 15' 5.5" 2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Lindquist, Marcus MSU-Billings 6.42m 21' 0.75" 1.2
2 Nissen, Darren South Dakota Mines 6.40m 21' 0.0" 0.0
3 Olsen, Ryan Black Hills St. 5.96m 19' 6.75" 1.9
4 Girard, Isaiah MSU-Billings 5.79m 19' 0.0" 1.9
5 Thurber, Remington South Dakota Mines 5.69m 18' 8.0" 1.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Campbell, Katie Black Hills St. 10.56m 34' 7.75" 1.1
2 Beckett, Brenna MSU-Billings 10.51m 34' 5.75" -0.1
3 Schwend, Shaniah MSU-Billings 10.46m 34' 4.0" 0.0
4 Williams, Janessa MSU-Billings 10.35m 33' 11.5" 1.9
5 Browning, Shelby MSU-Billings 9.35m 30' 8.25" 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Lindquist, Marcus MSU-Billings 12.81m 42' 0.5" 1.2
2 Kainz, Wyatt South Dakota Mines 12.32m 40' 5.0" 0.4
3 Thurber, Remington South Dakota Mines 12.18m 39' 11.5" 0.0
- Nissen, Darren South Dakota Mines NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McLaughlin, Madison Unattached 14.40m 47' 3.0"
2 Jarnagin, Jayla South Dakota Mines 12.14m 39' 10.0"
3 Kusek, Adrienne South Dakota Mines 10.89m 35' 8.75"
4 Steinbeisser, Hailey MSU-Billings 10.74m 35' 3.0"
5 Stringari, Taylor MSU-Billings 10.09m 33' 1.25"
6 Lohof, Abbie MSU-Billings 10.02m 32' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Batho, Jack South Dakota Mines 15.87m 52' 1.0"
2 kapukotuwa, charith Unattached 15.66m 51' 4.5"
3 Ostermiller, Brady MSU-Billings 14.75m 48' 4.75"
4 Boylan, Garrett Black Hills St. 13.68m 44' 10.75"
5 Siebdrath, Westley South Dakota Mines 13.61m 44' 8.0"
6 Peaslee, Beau MSU-Billings 13.54m 44' 5.25"
7 McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills St. 13.47m 44' 2.5"
8 Cross, Forest MSU-Billings 12.74m 41' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kuoha, Kassadee MSU-Billings 35.78m 117' 5.0"
2 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills St. 34.66m 113' 8.75"
3 Lohof, Abbie MSU-Billings 33.70m 110' 7.0"
4 Stringari, Taylor MSU-Billings 33.52m 110' 0.0"
5 Steinbeisser, Hailey MSU-Billings 33.50m 109' 11.25"
6 Timm, Tasha South Dakota Mines 32.30m 106' 0.0"
7 Kusek, Adrienne South Dakota Mines 32.06m 105' 2.5"
8 Clark, Haley Black Hills St. 31.44m 103' 2.0"
9 Richards, Alexandra Black Hills St. 30.16m 98' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jackson, Jayvon South Dakota Mines 41.48m 136' 1.25"
2 Ostermiller, Brady MSU-Billings 40.52m 132' 11.5"
3 Boylan, Garrett Black Hills St. 40.48m 132' 10.0"
4 Cross, Forest MSU-Billings 38.94m 127' 9.25"
5 Siebdrath, Westley South Dakota Mines 38.52m 126' 4.75"
6 McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills St. 37.70m 123' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McLaughlin, Madison Unattached 49.58m 162' 8.25"
2 Timm, Tasha South Dakota Mines 48.30m 158' 5.75"
3 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills St. 46.92m 153' 11.5"
4 Jarnagin, Jayla South Dakota Mines 41.38m 135' 9.5"
5 Stringari, Taylor MSU-Billings 36.72m 120' 6.0"
6 Kuoha, Kassadee MSU-Billings 36.28m 119' 0.5"
7 Haugenberg, McKayla Black Hills St. 35.94m 117' 11.25"
8 Kusek, Adrienne South Dakota Mines 34.18m 112' 2.0"
9 Steinbeisser, Hailey MSU-Billings 33.04m 108' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Siebdrath, Westley South Dakota Mines 48.46m 159' 0.25"
2 Batho, Jack South Dakota Mines 48.00m 157' 6.0"
3 Jackson, Jayvon South Dakota Mines 41.32m 135' 7.0"
4 McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills St. 39.42m 129' 4.25"
5 Ostermiller, Brady MSU-Billings 38.78m 127' 3.0"
6 Cross, Forest MSU-Billings 30.54m 100' 2.75"
- Peaslee, Beau MSU-Billings NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Haugenberg, McKayla Black Hills St. 39.56m 129' 9.75"
2 Larsen, Madison South Dakota Mines 36.34m 119' 3.0"
3 Richards, Alexandra Black Hills St. 35.62m 116' 10.75"
4 McLaughlin, Madison Unattached 34.34m 112' 8.25"
5 Steinbeisser, Hailey MSU-Billings 31.60m 103' 8.25"
6 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills St. 31.58m 103' 7.5"
7 Clark, Haley Black Hills St. 30.00m 98' 5.25"
8 Jarnagin, Jayla South Dakota Mines 26.74m 87' 9.0"
9 Hermanson, Rachel South Dakota Mines 26.64m 87' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ackerman, Beau MSU-Billings 60.16m 197' 4.75"
2 Holloway, Payton Black Hills St. 41.94m 137' 7.5"
3 Kjerstad, Brian Unattached 38.72m 127' 0.75"