Friends Invitational
Date: Fri, Apr 07, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
800 Meters Division 2 800 Meters Division 2
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
1500 Meters Division 2 1500 Meters Division 2
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Fort Hays St. 135
2 Iowa Western CC 104
3 Hutchinson CC 95.5
4 McPherson 77
5 Unattached 71.5
6 Oklahoma Christian 47
7 Pratt CC 40
8 Tabor 39
9 Wichita State 33.5
10 Bethel (Kan.) 28
10 St. Gregory's 28
12 Sterling 23
13 Langston 21.5
14 Allen County CC 18
14 Oklahoma City 18
16 Friends 17
17 Bethany (Kan.) 14
18 Bacone 13
19 JATC 10
20 Kansas Wesleyan 6
21 Shocker Track Club 5
21 UNAT-Wichita State 5
23 Kansas City Smoke 4
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Friends 136
2 Fort Hays St. 120
3 Iowa Western CC 114
4 Hutchinson CC 66
4 Oklahoma Christian 66
6 Wichita State 52
7 Sterling 46
8 Langston 44
9 St. Gregory's 37
10 Oklahoma City 33
11 Tabor 31
12 McPherson 27
13 Allen County CC 18
14 Unattached 12
15 Bethel (Kan.) 11
16 Bethany (Kan.) 10
16 Oklahoma Wesleyan 10
18 Kansas Wesleyan 8
19 Knight Sports Performance 6
20 UNAT-Wichita State 3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Gordon, Vincent Iowa Western CC 10.29 4.0
2 Williams, Kadrin Hutchinson CC 10.34 4.0
3 Allotey, Dillando Fort Hays St. 10.42 4.0
4 Hickman, Shaheed Iowa Western CC 10.46 4.0
5 Manuel, Joshua Shocker Track Club 10.53 4.0
6 Brown, Jalen Oklahoma Christian 10.57 4.5
7 Sherrill, Eli Oklahoma Christian 10.59 4.5
8 Kruzich, Austin Oklahoma Christian 10.62 4.5
9 Scott, Magnus Langston 10.63 4.0
10 Pehkonen, Sawyer Oklahoma Christian 10.64 4.0
11 Bailey, Tyler Pratt CC 10.65 4.0
12 Sury, Hunter McPherson 10.66 4.0
13 Smith, Grant Oklahoma Christian 10.72 4.0
14 Babbidge, Aaron Shocker Track Club 10.76 4.5
15 Paul, Anthony Pratt CC 10.77 4.0
16 Younger, Cole Tabor 10.78 4.5
17 Gardner, Malcom Hutchinson CC 10.80 5.1
18 Alexander, Ricky Bethany (Kan.) 10.82 4.5
19 Burnett, Calil Bethel (Kan.) 10.83 5.1
20 Rhone, Daiten Iowa Western CC 10.85 4.0
21 Sample, Myles McPherson 10.86 6.0
22 Sandefur, Richard Wichita State 10.86 5.1
23 Manning, Ke'Voughn Allen County CC 10.89 4.5
24 Tome, Vince Bethany (Kan.) 10.95 5.1
25 Penn, J'moi McPherson 10.95 4.5
26 Wells, Sterling Bethany (Kan.) 10.96 4.0
27 Irvin, Jacob Fort Hays St. 11.00 6.0
28 Dryden, Keith Fort Hays St. 11.00 5.3
29 Collier, Glenn Bacone 11.04 6.0
30 Minnis, LaVaughnte Unattached 11.06 3.4
31 Rosario, Bruce Bethel (Kan.) 11.06 6.0
32 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 11.08 5.1
33 Brown, Tevin Hutchinson CC 11.09 4.0
34 Dorris, Romiki Langston 11.12 3.4
35 Jones, Demetrius St. Gregory's 11.15 5.1
36 White, Ronald Allen County CC 11.16 5.1
37 Ahumada, Jonathan Friends 11.16 5.4
38 Wimberly, Michael Bethany (Kan.) 11.20 5.3
39 King, Clyde Track and Field United 11.21 5.1
40 Glover, Jace Friends 11.25 6.0
41 Thomas, Brandon Friends 11.28 3.4
42 Reames, Colson Fort Hays St. 11.30 5.4
43 Mensah, Eric Iowa Western CC 11.31 3.4
44 Garza, Oscar St. Gregory's 11.35 3.4
45 Garcia, Josh St. Gregory's 11.35 5.4
46 Jolivet, Jr., Gary Bethel (Kan.) 11.38 6.0
47 Carson, Solomon Langston 11.38 5.4
48 Lopez, McCrea St. Gregory's 11.46 5.4
49 Dillingham, Dominic Kansas Wesleyan 11.50 5.3
50 Barnes, Desmond Tabor 11.50 6.0
51 Bradford, Brandon St. Gregory's 11.52 5.4
52 Logan, Tyler Kansas Wesleyan 11.58 5.3
53 Wegener, Albert McPherson 11.61 5.4
54 McKenzie, Taylor St. Gregory's 11.69 3.4
55 Araiza, Albert St. Gregory's 11.73 5.4
56 Pouncy, DeAngelo Bacone 12.05 5.3
57 DuBose, Montero Bethel (Kan.) 12.09 5.3
58 Martin, Brett Friends 12.55 5.3
59 Urrutia, Alan Tabor 13.95 3.4
- Mensah, Cory Iowa Western CC DNF 4.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Harvey, Lawanda Oklahoma Christian 24.02 3.6
2 Wycoff, Kelly Fort Hays St. 24.09 3.6
3 Watson-Reid, Chyna Iowa Western CC 24.38 3.6
4 Ricks, Anika Friends 25.23 3.6
5 Howard, T'ara Langston 25.28 5.6
6 Braimbridge, Amy McPherson 25.34 3.6
7 Ford, Keandria Langston 25.67 5.6
8 Boynton, Rashe Bethel (Kan.) 25.71 5.6
9 Engle, Natali Friends 25.86 3.6
10 Mason, Jasmine St. Gregory's 25.92 5.6
11 Hurley, Kelsey Iowa Western CC 26.04 5.6
12 Forbes, Amber Fort Hays St. 26.10 3.6
13 Diarra, Yanoudji Fort Hays St. 26.16 5.6
14 Woodard, Tayler St. Gregory's 26.16 5.6
15 Alexander, Jamie Friends 26.22 5.6
16 Lee, Cierra McPherson 26.37 4.2
17 Parker, Kayla Oklahoma Christian 26.48 5.6
18 Bennett, Tavaija Pratt CC 26.54 5.6
19 Sellers, Shan Friends 26.59 5.6
20 Dickerson, Kaylyn Langston 26.67 5.6
21 Smith, Joycelyn Bacone 26.70 5.6
22 Blaylock-Norris, Diamond McPherson 26.97 4.2
23 Dyson, Destiny Bethany (Kan.) 27.05 6.5
24 Perkins, Phalisha McPherson 27.13 6.5
25 Burl, Arie Hutchinson CC 27.23 6.5
26 Zombo, Sharee Fort Hays St. 27.24 5.6
27 Young, Cameisha Langston 27.42 6.5
28 Meinke, Brooklyn Bethany (Kan.) 27.45 4.2
29 Sloan, Allegra Oklahoma Christian 27.55 4.2
30 Sample, Miaya McPherson 27.72 4.2
31 Lara, Jackie St. Gregory's 28.28 6.5
32 Gottschalk, Haley Fort Hays St. 28.55 6.5
33 Coates, Reonnah Sterling 28.57 6.3
34 Henderson, Sarah Bethany (Kan.) 28.61 6.3
35 Lee, Journey Bethany (Kan.) 29.29 6.5
36 Cunningham, Alyssia Fort Hays St. 29.50 6.3
37 Reaws, Marciana Bacone 30.39 6.3
38 Torres-Perez, Natalia St. Gregory's 30.81 6.3
39 Daymude, Shannah St. Gregory's 31.78 6.5
- Johnson, Fantasia Bethel (Kan.) DNF 6.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Allotey, Dillando Fort Hays St. 21.14 3.7
2 Hickman, Shaheed Iowa Western CC 21.30 5.9
3 Brown, Jalen Oklahoma Christian 21.46 3.7
4 Paul, Anthony Pratt CC 21.53 3.7
5 Porter, Clifford Pratt CC 21.64 7.6
6 Williams, Kadrin Hutchinson CC 21.66 2.3
7 Gardner, Malcom Hutchinson CC 21.67 3.7
8 Manuel, Joshua Shocker Track Club 21.72 5.9
9 Sherrill, Eli Oklahoma Christian 21.79 3.7
10 McEnery, Christopher Pratt CC 21.79 5.9
11 Smith, Grant Oklahoma Christian 21.81 5.9
12 Pehkonen, Sawyer Oklahoma Christian 21.84 3.7
13 Bailey, Tyler Pratt CC 21.90 5.4
14 Kruzich, Austin Oklahoma Christian 21.90 5.9
15 Manning, Ke'Voughn Allen County CC 21.93 7.6
16 Rhone, Daiten Iowa Western CC 21.96 7.6
17 Jones, Joshua Oklahoma Christian 22.02 7.6
18 Babbidge, Aaron Shocker Track Club 22.03 5.9
19 Mensah, Cory Iowa Western CC 22.11 3.7
20 Scott, Magnus Langston 22.29 5.4
21 Sandefur, Richard Wichita State 22.38 4.8
22 Sample, Myles McPherson 22.38 2.6
23 King, Clyde Track and Field United 22.39 2.3
24 Randolph, Peyton Friends 22.47 7.6
25 Irvin, Jacob Fort Hays St. 22.53 5.4
26 Minnis, Jordan Iowa Western CC 22.56 5.9
27 Tome, Vince Bethany (Kan.) 22.60 4.8
28 Rosario, Bruce Bethel (Kan.) 22.67 2.6
29 Landerus, Eddie Hutchinson CC 22.70 5.4
30 Burnett, Calil Bethel (Kan.) 22.81 4.3
31 Mbaye, Makhtar Iowa Western CC 22.99 4.3
32 Garza, Oscar St. Gregory's 23.02 4.8
33 Thomas, Brandon Friends 23.04 2.6
34 Okeowo, Dami Hutchinson CC 23.09 4.8
35 Ahumada, Jonathan Friends 23.15 2.6
36 Reames, Colson Fort Hays St. 23.16 4.8
37 Dillingham, Dominic Kansas Wesleyan 23.27 2.6
38 Mensah, Eric Iowa Western CC 23.31 4.8
39 Garcia, Josh St. Gregory's 23.38 2.6
40 Carson, Solomon Langston 23.39 2.6
41 Collier, Glenn Bacone 23.40 4.3
42 Williams, Jon'Charles McPherson 23.53 4.3
43 Lopez, McCrea St. Gregory's 23.63 4.3
44 Logan, Tyler Kansas Wesleyan 23.70 4.3
45 Tackett, Jake Fort Hays St. 23.79 3.3
46 Wegener, Albert McPherson 23.79 4.3
47 Fernander, Blayre Iowa Western CC 23.88 4.8
48 Araiza, Albert St. Gregory's 24.04 3.3
49 Strong, Jeremy Bacone 24.11 3.3
50 Randle, Jaylen Bethel (Kan.) 24.44 3.3
51 Whisby, Glen Friends 24.49 4.8
52 Edelen, Colton St. Gregory's 24.63 3.3
53 Jolivet, Jr., Gary Bethel (Kan.) 24.97 2.6
54 DuBose, Montero Bethel (Kan.) 25.41 3.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Werth, Layton Fort Hays St. 15:04.10
2 Roguski, Michal Oklahoma City 15:28.94
3 Lobley, Emory Oklahoma Christian 15:34.18
4 Davis, Oaklin Oklahoma City 15:34.38
5 Ceja, Javier Kansas City Smoke 15:41.12
6 Espinoza, Derek Oklahoma Christian 15:41.41
7 Garcia, Fabian Iowa Western CC 15:41.93
8 Gillock, Sisay Oklahoma Christian 15:45.30
9 Mountford, David Oklahoma City 15:45.68
10 Levi, Shawvan Bacone 15:47.17
11 Zuercher, Timothy Oklahoma Christian 15:48.75
12 Talley, Trevor Oklahoma Christian 15:53.53
13 Gutierrez, Jesus Allen County CC 15:57.83
14 Durrill, Evan Oklahoma Christian 15:59.52
15 Roths, Lucas Fort Hays St. 16:03.63
16 Dominguez, Jonathan McPherson 16:05.79
17 McCullough, Jason Hays Track Club 16:10.40
18 Foster, Jason Fort Hays St. 16:11.42
19 Loeffler, Robert Fort Hays St. 16:12.19
20 Keirns, Bryant Unattached 16:12.97
21 Harrington, Lucas Oklahoma City 16:13.48
22 Lang, Ryan Bacone 16:13.50
23 Moore, Justin Pratt CC 16:15.36
24 Artzer, Ethan Hutchinson CC 16:19.51
25 Weith, Jake Oklahoma Christian 16:20.52
26 Kibowen, Dennis Iowa Western CC 16:21.97
27 Alfredo Moya Pena, Jose Bacone 16:25.23
28 Katzdorn, Kurt McPherson 16:25.55
29 Eisenbarth, Michael Fort Hays St. 16:28.09
30 Franklin, Peter Fort Hays St. 16:30.13
31 Ruiz, Alex Allen County CC 16:34.61
32 Crouch, Blake St. Gregory's 16:43.00
33 Pinkerton, Aaron Sterling 16:43.82
34 Yazzie, Tyron Bacone 16:44.67
35 Thermidor, Andonet Allen County CC 16:57.95
36 Lalang, Vincent Iowa Western CC 17:00.10
37 Davis, Wyatt Bacone 17:12.09
38 Thissen, Hunter Hutchinson CC 17:14.06
39 Thompson, Blake Unattached 17:15.60
40 Nance, Hunter Hutchinson CC 17:31.73
41 Qumyintewa, Iversen Bacone 18:06.60
42 Perez, Ivan Bethany (Kan.) 18:14.07
43 Smith-Quintana, Leighton Bacone 18:25.13
44 Nez, Keenan Bacone 18:37.77
45 Buffalomeat, Bill Bacone 18:58.71
- Sumatzkuku, Kyle Bacone DNF
- Thomas, Jackson Bacone DNF
- McNeill, Max Oklahoma City DNF
- Falcon, Jonathon Oklahoma City DNF
- Hiser, Damien Friends DNF
- Wardwell, Kyle Wizard DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Buckwalter, Lacey Sterling 42:16.65
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Barnhart, Isaac Sterling 37:39.12
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Flagler, Tremayne Iowa Western CC 14.24 4.6
2 Huslig, Landon Oklahoma Christian 14.45 4.6
3 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 14.83 4.6
4 Jones, Demetrius St. Gregory's 15.08 4.6
5 Muiruri, Jeffrey Hutchinson CC 15.19 4.6
6 Strickland, Jack Friends 15.26 4.6
7 Sobalvarro, Edwin Unattached 15.33 2.7
8 Penrose, Johnathan Fort Hays St. 15.84 2.7
9 Powell, Anthony Iowa Western CC 15.95 4.3
10 Heisser, Amari McPherson 15.98 2.7
11 Findley, Parker Tabor 15.99 2.7
12 Biedron, Trevor Unattached 16.35 2.7
13 Horyna, Brenden Hutchinson CC 16.48 2.7
14 Litwiller, Levi Hesston 16.48 4.3
15 Tipton, Andre Hutchinson CC 16.50 4.3
16 Dixon, Jaylen Hutchinson CC 17.12 4.6
17 Hamby, Clayton Hutchinson CC 17.36 2.7
- Comstock, Kyle Fort Hays St. DNF 4.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Murillo, Villagran JATC 9:46.81
2 Elgin, Brock Fort Hays St. 9:56.88
3 Maddox, Luke Kansas Wesleyan 9:59.63
4 Fuller, Jerod McPherson 10:07.08
5 Arbuthnot, Christian St. Gregory's 10:10.10
6 Garrett, Lucas Sterling 10:18.58
7 Copp, Kyle Oklahoma City 10:31.18
8 Bouanga, Ludreche Allen County CC 10:37.39
9 Ivanoff, Curtis Bethany (Kan.) 11:05.02
10 Davenport, Duke Oklahoma Wesleyan 11:16.13
11 Schaben, Blake Iowa Western CC 11:17.05
12 Terral, Reagan Oklahoma Wesleyan 11:31.49
13 Wheeles, Teylyr Bethany (Kan.) 11:37.32
14 Pike, Avery Hesston 11:37.47
15 Lopez, Luis St. Gregory's 11:53.78
- Staub, Christopher Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa Western CC A 46.90
2 Oklahoma Christian A 48.30
3 Fort Hays St. A 48.64
4 Langston A 48.87
5 McPherson A 49.29
6 St. Gregory's A 49.67
7 Allen County CC A 49.73
8 Hutchinson CC A 50.40
9 Bethel (Kan.) A 50.77
10 Bethany (Kan.) A 52.03
11 Fort Hays St. B 52.65
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa Western CC A 40.96
2 Hutchinson CC A 41.51
3 Oklahoma Christian A 41.64
4 McPherson A 41.89
5 Fort Hays St. A 42.30
6 Bethany (Kan.) A 42.49
7 Langston B 42.79
8 Friends A 43.74
9 St. Gregory's A 43.99
10 Bacone A 44.35
11 Fort Hays St. B 44.93
12 Bethel (Kan.) A 45.02
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Langston A 4:04.57
2 Friends A 4:07.15
3 St. Gregory's A 4:13.45
4 Fort Hays St. A 4:14.72
5 Sterling A 4:21.39
6 Friends B 4:25.52
7 Tabor A 4:26.47
8 McPherson A 4:26.80
9 Hutchinson CC A 4:33.06
10 Langston B 4:33.14
11 Bethany (Kan.) A 4:42.40
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa Western CC A 3:22.94
2 McPherson A 3:24.54
3 Pratt CC A 3:24.64
4 Langston A 3:26.65
5 Fort Hays St. A 3:29.17
6 Hutchinson CC B 3:32.61
7 Friends A 3:42.90
8 Tabor A 3:45.48
Fort Hays St. B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma City A 9:30.20
2 Sterling A 10:03.10
3 Friends A 10:06.01
Bethany (Kan.) A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hutchinson CC A 8:07.58
2 Pratt CC A 8:36.26
3 Tabor A 8:56.50
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Baker, Chelsea Friends 1.74m 5' 8.5"
2 Johnson, Chelsea Unattached 1.71m 5' 7.25"
3 Rhodes, Lacey Knight Sports Performance 1.71m 5' 7.25"
4 Janic, Adriana Hutchinson CC 1.68m 5' 6.0"
5 Dickerson, Kaylyn Langston 1.63m 5' 4.25"
6 Ritsema, Robin Fort Hays St. 1.58m 5' 2.25"
7 Hurley, Kelsey Iowa Western CC 1.58m 5' 2.25"
8 Murray, Katie Wichita State 1.58m 5' 2.25"
9 Davis, Kaitlyn Unattached 1.53m 5' 0.25"
10 Isaacs, Tyann Friends 1.53m 5' 0.25"
11 Joseph, Patrica Hutchinson CC 1.53m 5' 0.25"
12 Bader, Naomi Friends 1.48m 4' 10.25"
12 Doll, Lauren Friends 1.48m 4' 10.25"
12 Basks, Emily Bacone 1.48m 4' 10.25"
15 Jones, Haley Fort Hays St. 1.48m 4' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Chippeaux, Austin Wichita State 2.09m 6' 10.25"
2 Newell, Kolt Fort Hays St. 2.06m 6' 9.0"
3 Linnin, Christopher McPherson 2.03m 6' 7.75"
4 Lynch, Garret Wichita State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
6 Konrade, Kole Wichita State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
6 Bellows, Trey Unattached 1.95m 6' 4.75"
8 Fesen, Zach Hutchinson CC 1.90m 6' 2.75"
8 Clark, Kejuan Langston 1.95m 6' 4.75"
10 Voss, Aaron Fort Hays St. 1.90m 6' 2.75"
10 Johnson, Zach Oklahoma Christian 1.85m 6' 0.75"
10 Dawson, Brent Friends 1.85m 6' 0.75"
12 Fowles, Cain McPherson 1.80m 5' 10.75"
14 Gaede, Caleb Tabor 1.80m 5' 10.75"
14 Johns, Ethan Bacone 1.75m 5' 8.75"
- Fernander, Blayre Iowa Western CC NP
- Smith, Janaire Iowa Western CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Apuakehau, Monique Iowa Western CC 3.35m 10' 11.75"
2 Ball, Selam Fort Hays St. 3.35m 10' 11.75"
3 Hollis, Makayla Friends 3.20m 10' 6.0"
4 Bader, Naomi Friends 3.05m 10' 0.0"
5 Franz, Marah Tabor 3.05m 10' 0.0"
6 Paul, Ocean Hutchinson CC 3.05m 10' 0.0"
7 Leakey, Laramie Fort Hays St. 2.90m 9' 6.25"
8 Lee, Journey Bethany (Kan.) 2.60m 8' 6.25"
9 Nelson, Jaci Sterling 2.45m 8' 0.5"
- Hunt, Allison Emporia St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dreiling, Sam Fort Hays St. 4.91m 16' 1.25"
2 Morrow, Jake Fort Hays St. 4.91m 16' 1.25"
3 Hop, Aj Unattached 4.76m 15' 7.25"
4 Childs, Ali McPherson 4.16m 13' 7.75"
5 Snelling, Seth Hutchinson CC 3.86m 12' 8.0"
5 Helberg, Kyle Friends 3.86m 12' 8.0"
5 Fordyce, Osafi Iowa Western CC 3.86m 12' 8.0"
8 Calkins, Cole McPherson 3.86m 12' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Janic, Adriana Hutchinson CC 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
2 Lodge, Detrich Iowa Western CC 5.43m 17' 9.75" -
3 Ford, Keandria Langston 5.38m 17' 8.0" -
4 Mattingly, Susan Friends 5.28m 17' 4.0" -
5 Blackwood, Lisa Iowa Western CC 5.04m 16' 6.5" -
6 Johnson, Fantasia Bethel (Kan.) 5.03m 16' 6.0" -
7 Helms, Jasmine McPherson 4.86m 15' 11.5" -
8 Exum, Jasmine St. Gregory's 4.80m 15' 9.0" -
9 Aantoine, Rose Iowa Western CC 4.77m 15' 7.75" -
10 Cochran, Jocelyn McPherson 4.76m 15' 7.5" -
11 Theron, Chantelle McPherson 4.71m 15' 5.5" -
12 Hagen, Rachel Tabor 4.63m 15' 2.25" -
13 Behrends, Remi Fort Hays St. 4.55m 14' 11.25" -
14 Woodard, Tayler St. Gregory's 4.44m 14' 7.0" -
15 Ziegler, Veronica Bethel (Kan.) 4.42m 14' 6.0" -
- Kennedy, Alyjah Bethel (Kan.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Bellows, Trey Unattached 7.07m 23' 2.5" -
2 Dale, Phillip Unattached 6.75m 22' 1.75" -
3 Newell, Kolt Fort Hays St. 6.60m 21' 8.0" -
4 Alexander, Ricky Bethany (Kan.) 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
5 Linnin, Christopher McPherson 6.40m 21' 0.0" -
6 Dixon, Jaylen Hutchinson CC 6.38m 20' 11.25" -
7 Minnis, LaVaughnte Unattached 6.33m 20' 9.25" -
8 Windholz, Jordan McPherson 6.25m 20' 6.25" -
9 Martina, Delimar Hutchinson CC 6.18m 20' 3.5" -
10 Klein, Marcus Iowa Western CC 6.16m 20' 2.5" -
11 Sample, Myles McPherson 6.12m 20' 1.0" -
12 Sosa, Leonardo Friends 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
13 Williams, Jon'Charles McPherson 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
14 Garcia, Josh St. Gregory's 5.99m 19' 8.0" -
15 Smith, Janaire Iowa Western CC 5.88m 19' 3.5" -
16 Wilson, Tristen Unattached 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
17 Carson, Solomon Langston 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
18 Swift, A.J. Hutchinson CC 5.52m 18' 1.5" -
19 Goertzen, Heath Bethel (Kan.) 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
20 Brousek, Cody Dana College 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
21 Glover, Jace Friends 5.09m 16' 8.5" -
- Drees, Riley Fort Hays St. NP -
- Clayton, Marlon McPherson NP -
- Clark, Kejuan Langston NP -
- Fernander, Blayre Iowa Western CC NP -
- Dorris, Romiki Langston NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Mills, Courtney Wichita State 11.79m 38' 8.25" 3.7
2 Alvarez, Asha Allen County CC 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
3 Helms, Jasmine McPherson 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
4 Hammersmith, Mariah Fort Hays St. 11.11m 36' 5.5" -
5 Frisbie, Allie Fort Hays St. 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
6 Mattingly, Susan Friends 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
7 Kennedy, Alyjah Bethel (Kan.) 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
8 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
9 Faison, Shatorri Allen County CC 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
10 Kroeker, Ashton Tabor 10.64m 34' 11.0" -
11 Behrends, Remi Fort Hays St. 10.53m 34' 6.75" -
12 Ziegler, Veronica Bethel (Kan.) 9.88m 32' 5.0" -
13 Aantoine, Rose Iowa Western CC 9.67m 31' 8.75" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jackson, Brandon Unattached 14.04m 46' 0.75" -
2 Windholz, Jordan McPherson 13.75m 45' 1.5" -
3 Bellows, Trey Unattached 13.52m 44' 4.25" -
4 Dixon, Jaylen Hutchinson CC 13.39m 43' 11.25" -
5 Sample, Myles McPherson 13.00m 42' 8.0" -
6 Davis, Austin Oklahoma Christian 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
7 Fowles, Cain McPherson 12.43m 40' 9.5" -
8 Winter, Maddux Fort Hays St. 11.42m 37' 5.75" -
- Goertzen, Heath Bethel (Kan.) NP -
- Clayton, Marlon McPherson NP -
- Linnin, Christopher McPherson NP -
- Hartford, Gerald Langston NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Slawson, Kelsey Wichita State 13.85m 45' 5.25"
2 Bickham, Tyra Wichita State 13.59m 44' 7.0"
3 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 13.36m 43' 10.0"
4 Robinson, Baja Fort Hays St. 12.92m 42' 4.75"
5 Grace, Destiny Oklahoma Christian 11.86m 38' 11.0"
6 Kakoulias, Amanda UNAT-Wichita State 11.84m 38' 10.25"
7 Adams, Alexandrea Wichita State 11.79m 38' 8.25"
8 Schutt, Kortney Friends 11.72m 38' 5.5"
9 Bailey, Katherine Friends 11.64m 38' 2.25"
10 Rodriguez, Alex Hutchinson CC 11.63m 38' 2.0"
11 Geiger, Courtney Fort Hays St. 11.47m 37' 7.75"
12 Belt, Abby Friends 11.41m 37' 5.25"
13 Wagner, Julia Fort Hays St. 11.21m 36' 9.5"
14 Zeno, Maia Oklahoma Christian 11.20m 36' 9.0"
15 Jones, Amarii Pratt CC 11.15m 36' 7.0"
16 Smith, Hannah Hutchinson CC 11.02m 36' 2.0"
17 Isaacs, Tyann Friends 10.86m 35' 7.75"
18 Mahoney, Hannah Iowa Western CC 10.83m 35' 6.5"
19 Lenox, Brooke Fort Hays St. 10.59m 34' 9.0"
20 Duncan, Nyia Friends 10.47m 34' 4.25"
21 Baker, Chelsea Friends 10.30m 33' 9.5"
22 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 10.12m 33' 2.5"
23 Benson, Shannon Langston 9.65m 31' 8.0"
24 Doll, Lauren Friends 9.36m 30' 8.5"
25 Cherek, Madison Iowa Western CC 9.35m 30' 8.25"
- Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC NP
- Franklin, DaMonica Allen County CC NP
- Johnson, Danielle Bethany (Kan.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Loesch, Zach Wichita State 17.30m 56' 9.25"
2 Wilson, Kyle Bethel (Kan.) 15.87m 52' 1.0"
3 Delaney, Christian Fort Hays St. 15.05m 49' 4.5"
4 Phillips, Robert Tabor 14.83m 48' 8.0"
5 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 14.61m 47' 11.25"
6 Quiring, Daniel Tabor 13.69m 44' 11.0"
7 Loera, Johnny Tabor 13.37m 43' 10.5"
8 Ast, Jeff UNAT-Wichita State 13.35m 43' 9.75"
9 Williams-McLaurin, Nadir Iowa Western CC 13.30m 43' 7.75"
10 Hess, Michael Iowa Western CC 13.15m 43' 1.75"
11 Lewis, Eric Hutchinson CC 13.11m 43' 0.25"
12 Kurtz, Joseph Iowa Western CC 12.99m 42' 7.5"
13 Baker, Daylen Langston 12.96m 42' 6.25"
14 Bryan, Michael Hutchinson CC 12.95m 42' 6.0"
15 Merzwinski, Ian Bethany (Kan.) 12.83m 42' 1.25"
16 Washington, Israel Tabor 12.74m 41' 9.75"
17 Loucks, David Friends 12.67m 41' 7.0"
18 Quadachay, Kris Bethany (Kan.) 12.49m 40' 11.75"
19 Miesbach, Andy Iowa Western CC 12.14m 39' 10.0"
20 Rathke, Denton Tabor 12.08m 39' 7.75"
21 Hall, Milton Bethany (Kan.) 11.94m 39' 2.25"
22 Troyer, Austin Hesston 11.93m 39' 1.75"
23 Benson, Wesley Langston 11.38m 37' 4.0"
24 Harper, Nathan Pratt CC 11.27m 36' 11.75"
25 Hurley, Sam Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.10m 36' 5.0"
26 Gayton, Jonathan Bethany (Kan.) 10.92m 35' 10.0"
27 Mace, Brandon Pratt CC 10.86m 35' 7.75"
28 Biedron, Trevor Unattached 10.73m 35' 2.5"
29 Winfield, Joe Bethel (Kan.) 10.55m 34' 7.5"
30 Brady, Santorio Oklahoma Christian 10.44m 34' 3.0"
31 Falling, Jesse Oklahoma Wesleyan 10.07m 33' 0.5"
32 Burns, Justin Bethany (Kan.) 10.06m 33' 0.25"
33 Shahryar, Ali Bethany (Kan.) 9.66m 31' 8.5"
34 Brousek, Cody Dana College 9.38m 30' 9.25"
35 Baltrip, Joseph Bethany (Kan.) 9.22m 30' 3.0"
36 Sobalvarro, Edwin Unattached 8.59m 28' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bickham, Tyra Wichita State 52.24m 171' 5.0"
2 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 47.95m 157' 4.0"
3 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 46.53m 152' 8.25"
4 Slawson, Kelsey Wichita State 44.65m 146' 6.25"
5 James, Kylie Hutchinson CC 41.85m 137' 4.0"
6 Geiger, Courtney Fort Hays St. 40.41m 132' 7.25"
7 Herzet, Kristen Bethany (Kan.) 38.40m 126' 0.0"
8 Rodriguez, Alex Hutchinson CC 37.84m 124' 2.0"
9 Franklin, DaMonica Allen County CC 37.41m 122' 9.0"
10 Adams, Alexandrea Wichita State 37.38m 122' 8.0"
11 Lenox, Brooke Fort Hays St. 37.13m 121' 10.0"
12 Kakoulias, Amanda UNAT-Wichita State 35.20m 115' 6.0"
13 Wagner, Julia Fort Hays St. 34.69m 113' 10.0"
14 Schutt, Kortney Friends 34.11m 111' 11.25"
15 Belt, Abby Friends 32.41m 106' 4.25"
16 Bolden, Baily Hutchinson CC 32.23m 105' 9.25"
17 Donaghe, Caleigh St. Gregory's 32.02m 105' 1.0"
17 Criddle, Domonique St. Gregory's 32.02m 105' 1.0"
19 Jones, Amarii Pratt CC 31.69m 104' 0.0"
19 Jones, Kwanza Pratt CC 31.69m 104' 0.0"
21 Benson, Shannon Langston 31.62m 103' 9.25"
22 Woolly, Alexus Oklahoma Christian 30.04m 98' 7.0"
23 Mahoney, Hannah Iowa Western CC 28.49m 93' 6.0"
24 Deweese, Jessica Friends 27.27m 89' 6.0"
25 Gay, Aimee Oklahoma Christian 26.08m 85' 7.0"
26 Zeno, Maia Oklahoma Christian 25.58m 83' 11.25"
27 Ast, Chelsea Friends 22.25m 73' 0.25"
28 Nelson, Larissa Oklahoma Wesleyan 18.87m 61' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 51.76m 169' 10.0"
2 Wilson, Kyle Bethel (Kan.) 46.32m 152' 0.0"
3 Chism, Luke Fort Hays St. 46.07m 151' 2.0"
4 Gaughan, Jacob Fort Hays St. 44.50m 146' 0.25"
5 Ast, Jeff UNAT-Wichita State 43.18m 141' 8.25"
6 Rathke, Denton Tabor 41.93m 137' 7.0"
7 Alison, Ross Sterling 41.83m 137' 3.0"
8 Orozco, Emiliano Hutchinson CC 41.35m 135' 8.25"
9 Hall, Milton Bethany (Kan.) 41.32m 135' 7.0"
10 Phillips, Robert Tabor 41.09m 134' 10.0"
11 Bryan, Michael Hutchinson CC 40.99m 134' 6.0"
12 McGrady, Garrett Southern Nazarene 40.91m 134' 3.0"
12 French, Nick Hutchinson CC 40.91m 134' 3.0"
14 Alao, Adetoye Oklahoma Christian 40.25m 132' 1.0"
15 Stone, Austin St. Gregory's 39.97m 131' 2.0"
16 Miesbach, Andy Iowa Western CC 39.70m 130' 3.25"
17 Trigg, Tanner McPherson 39.21m 128' 8.0"
18 Jeffries, Rocky Bacone 38.91m 127' 8.25"
19 Kurtz, Joseph Iowa Western CC 37.33m 122' 6.0"
20 Williams-McLaurin, Nadir Iowa Western CC 37.10m 121' 9.0"
21 Loucks, David Friends 36.57m 120' 0.0"
22 Baker, Daylen Langston 36.32m 119' 2.25"
23 Loera, Johnny Tabor 36.19m 118' 9.0"
24 Hess, Michael Iowa Western CC 35.56m 116' 8.25"
25 Benson, Wesley Langston 34.97m 114' 9.0"
26 Quadachay, Kris Bethany (Kan.) 34.51m 113' 3.0"
27 Stewart, Darius Sterling 33.12m 108' 8.25"
28 Jirgens, Noah Fort Hays St. 32.91m 108' 0.0"
29 Washington, Israel Tabor 32.28m 105' 11.25"
30 Hurley, Sam Oklahoma Wesleyan 29.56m 97' 0.0"
31 Johns, Ethan Bacone 27.63m 90' 8.0"
32 Williamson, Thomas Bethany (Kan.) 27.10m 88' 11.25"
33 Troyer, Austin Hesston 24.96m 81' 11.0"
34 Falling, Jesse Oklahoma Wesleyan 22.86m 75' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 47.50m 155' 10.25"
2 Belt, Abby Friends 45.25m 148' 5.75"
3 Rodriguez, Alex Hutchinson CC 42.72m 140' 2.25"
4 Johnson, Danielle Bethany (Kan.) 42.21m 138' 6.0"
5 Zeno, Maia Oklahoma Christian 40.64m 133' 4.25"
6 Smith, Hannah Hutchinson CC 40.35m 132' 4.75"
7 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 39.19m 128' 7.25"
8 Woolly, Alexus Oklahoma Christian 38.33m 125' 9.25"
9 Adams, Alexandrea Wichita State 38.07m 124' 11.0"
10 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Christian 37.24m 122' 2.5"
11 Lenox, Brooke Fort Hays St. 37.09m 121' 8.5"
12 James, Kylie Hutchinson CC 36.05m 118' 3.5"
13 Bolden, Baily Hutchinson CC 32.85m 107' 9.5"
14 Mahoney, Hannah Iowa Western CC 28.97m 95' 0.75"
15 Grace, Destiny Oklahoma Christian 27.22m 89' 4.0"
16 Schutt, Kortney Friends 27.04m 88' 8.75"
17 Nelson, Larissa Oklahoma Wesleyan 20.26m 66' 6.0"
- Herzet, Kristen Bethany (Kan.) NP
- Wagner, Julia Fort Hays St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 53.96m 177' 0.75"
2 French, Nick Hutchinson CC 46.45m 152' 5.0"
3 Quiring, Daniel Tabor 45.62m 149' 8.25"
4 Kurtz, Joseph Iowa Western CC 44.48m 145' 11.5"
5 Loera, Johnny Tabor 44.34m 145' 6.0"
6 Loucks, David Friends 43.45m 142' 7.0"
7 Phillips, Robert Tabor 42.75m 140' 3.25"
8 Hess, Michael Iowa Western CC 39.99m 131' 2.75"
9 Bryan, Michael Hutchinson CC 38.94m 127' 9.25"
10 Gaughan, Jacob Fort Hays St. 38.37m 125' 11.0"
11 Richert, Matt Tabor 38.10m 125' 0.25"
12 Miesbach, Andy Iowa Western CC 37.68m 123' 7.75"
13 Washington, Israel Tabor 36.30m 119' 1.5"
14 Jirgens, Noah Fort Hays St. 36.27m 119' 0.25"
15 Trigg, Tanner McPherson 35.48m 116' 5.0"
16 Williams-McLaurin, Nadir Iowa Western CC 33.85m 111' 1.0"
17 Rathke, Denton Tabor 31.00m 101' 8.75"
18 Quadachay, Kris Bethany (Kan.) 30.74m 100' 10.5"
19 Dickinson, Wyatt Tabor 29.93m 98' 2.5"
20 Falling, Jesse Oklahoma Wesleyan 28.21m 92' 7.0"
21 Brady, Santorio Oklahoma Christian 26.90m 88' 3.25"
22 Stefan, Dustin Oklahoma Wesleyan 22.31m 73' 2.5"
- Orozco, Emiliano Hutchinson CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ash, Morgan Hutchinson CC 42.49m 139' 5.0"
2 Gardner, Jessica Kansas Wesleyan 41.52m 136' 3.0"
3 Bailey, Katherine Friends 38.60m 126' 8.0"
4 Melillo, Jacklyn Hutchinson CC 37.76m 123' 11.0"
5 Young, Aubree Unattached 37.61m 123' 5.0"
6 Goodrich, Zarin Iowa Western CC 37.46m 122' 11.0"
7 Herzet, Kristen Bethany (Kan.) 36.60m 120' 1.25"
8 Isaacs, Tyann Friends 36.14m 118' 7.0"
9 Rietcheck, Bryna Bethel (Kan.) 33.40m 109' 7.25"
10 Strauss, Samantha Bethel (Kan.) 32.41m 106' 4.25"
11 Ast, Chelsea Friends 31.57m 103' 7.25"
12 Franklin, DaMonica Allen County CC 31.29m 102' 8.25"
13 Calderwood, Kristen Sterling 31.08m 102' 0.0"
14 Ostlund, Miranda Oklahoma Christian 31.03m 101' 10.0"
15 Parker, Michelle Hutchinson CC 30.81m 101' 1.25"
16 Baker, Chelsea Friends 30.27m 99' 4.0"
17 Racette, Brooke McPherson 29.94m 98' 3.0"
18 Greer, Jordin Sterling 28.34m 93' 0.0"
19 Bailey, Brittany Friends 27.27m 89' 6.0"
20 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 26.94m 88' 5.0"
21 Gay, Aimee Oklahoma Christian 21.66m 71' 1.0"
22 Doll, Lauren Friends 21.38m 70' 2.0"
23 Aantoine, Rose Iowa Western CC 19.73m 64' 9.0"
24 Duncan, Nyia Friends 18.94m 62' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wolters, Brandt McPherson 60.02m 196' 11.25"
2 Ostrosky, Isaac Sterling 55.70m 182' 9.25"
3 Teeter, Trey Hutchinson CC 54.15m 177' 8.25"
4 Chippeaux, Austin Wichita State 53.84m 176' 8.0"
5 Dickinson, Wyatt Tabor 52.60m 172' 7.25"
6 Bellows, Trey Unattached 51.38m 168' 7.0"
7 Hamby, Clayton Hutchinson CC 48.97m 160' 8.25"
8 Bredemier, Cole Hutchinson CC 46.15m 151' 5.25"
9 McKenzie, Taylor St. Gregory's 45.82m 150' 4.25"
10 Linnin, Christopher McPherson 45.41m 149' 0.0"
11 Williamson, Thomas Bethany (Kan.) 44.72m 146' 9.0"
12 Mace, Brandon Pratt CC 43.45m 142' 7.0"
13 Biedron, Trevor Unattached 41.57m 136' 5.0"
14 Minnis, LaVaughnte Unattached 41.27m 135' 5.0"
15 Glover, Jace Friends 39.54m 129' 9.0"
16 Camp, Sam Friends 39.14m 128' 5.25"
17 Gfeller, Kyle Bethany (Kan.) 38.96m 127' 10.25"
18 Brady, Santorio Oklahoma Christian 38.35m 125' 10.0"
19 Hurley, Sam Oklahoma Wesleyan 35.99m 118' 1.25"
20 Hale, Anthony Oklahoma Wesleyan 34.23m 112' 4.0"
21 Stefan, Dustin Oklahoma Wesleyan 32.76m 107' 6.0"