2017 MIAA vs NSIC Showdown
Date: Thu, Apr 06, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Minnesota State 212
2 Nebraska-Kearney 180
3 NW Missouri 88
4 Emporia St. 74
5 Northern State 60
6 Washburn 57
7 SW Minnesota St. 52
8 William Jewell 20
9 Concordia-St. Paul 19
10 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Minnesota State 179.83
2 Winona State 166.5
3 NW Missouri 108
4 Nebraska-Kearney 94.33
5 Emporia St. 72.83
6 Northern State 57
7 Concordia-St. Paul 32.5
8 Washburn 31
9 SW Minnesota St. 20
10 Upper Iowa 8
11 William Jewell 7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Adah, Afure Minnesota State 11.74 2.4
2 Williams, Altoniece Minnesota State 12.06 2.4
3 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 12.08 2.4
4 Schyvinck, Brittany Winona State 12.18 2.4
5 Hammond, Jordan NW Missouri 12.23 2.4
6 Shield, Hannah Emporia St. 12.23 2.4
7 Williams, Gloria Concordia-St. Paul 12.28 2.4
8 Reysack, Sydney Minnesota State 12.45 2.4
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Adah, Afure Minnesota State 12.04 0.8
2 Williams, Altoniece Minnesota State 12.22 1.0
3 Hammond, Jordan NW Missouri 12.27 1.5
4 Schyvinck, Brittany Winona State 12.28 1.5
5 Williams, Gloria Concordia-St. Paul 12.37 1.5
6 Shield, Hannah Emporia St. 12.40 1.0
7 Reysack, Sydney Minnesota State 12.48 1.0
8 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 12.50 0.8
9 Cisneros, Maria Washburn 12.53 1.0
10 Yeargin, Latiyera Emporia St. 12.56 1.5
11 Shady, Erika Concordia-St. Paul 12.60 1.5
12 Mayes, Gretchen William Jewell 12.60 1.5
13 Lee, Malacia Emporia St. 12.62 0.8
14 Ingram, Toni-Ann Northern State 12.64 1.0
15 Patterson, Johnna Winona State 12.77 1.5
16 Hutchison, Alexandra Winona State 12.78 0.8
17 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy Nebraska-Kearney 12.80 1.5
18 Suber, Jasmyne Minnesota State 12.80 1.5
19 Blevins, McKenzie Washburn 12.82 0.8
20 Heiman, Rachel Washburn 12.84 1.5
21 McIntire, Cassidy Nebraska-Kearney 12.88 1.5
22 Barnes, Madison Northern State 12.92 1.5
23 Wiens, Tarah Washburn 12.92 1.5
24 Harvey, Kiana NW Missouri 12.97 1.5
25 Flowers, Morgan Emporia St. 13.09 0.8
26 Harmon, Jordyn Emporia St. 13.09 1.0
27 Arduser, Ellie Nebraska-Kearney 13.09 0.8
28 Rudolph, LaKeya Concordia-St. Paul 13.22 1.0
29 Zach, Siera Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.55 1.0
30 Saunders, Terri William Jewell 13.96 1.5
31 Morgan, Halley William Jewell 14.07 1.5
32 Miller, Bronwyn Upper Iowa 14.64 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Foley, Preston Nebraska-Kearney 10.56 2.9
2 Selman, Paul Minnesota State 10.58 2.9
3 Ballentine, Corey Washburn 10.68 2.9
4 Ogren, Tanner Minnesota State 10.77 2.9
5 Gloudemans, Parker Minnesota State 10.85 2.9
6 Kramper, Clay Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.87 2.9
7 Galamue, Gabriel SW Minnesota St. 10.90 2.9
8 Taormina, Justin Minnesota State 11.07 2.9
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Selman, Paul Minnesota State 10.72 1.3
2 Foley, Preston Nebraska-Kearney 10.80 2.2
3 Ogren, Tanner Minnesota State 10.82 1.3
4 Ballentine, Corey Washburn 10.85 1.3
5 Kramper, Clay Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.85 2.3
6 Gloudemans, Parker Minnesota State 10.89 1.5
7 Galamue, Gabriel SW Minnesota St. 10.90 1.5
8 Taormina, Justin Minnesota State 10.90 2.2
9 Wright, Josh Washburn 10.93 2.3
10 Barnes, Vance Minnesota State 10.94 2.3
11 Prindle, Matt NW Missouri 11.11 1.3
12 Alcenord, Alvyns Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.11 2.2
13 Ryan, Ben SW Minnesota St. 11.12 2.3
14 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 11.12 1.3
15 Zautke, Jordan Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.13 2.2
16 Adams, Braxton Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.14 2.3
17 Busari, Quadri SW Minnesota St. 11.17 1.5
18 Curry, Jamal Emporia St. 11.17 1.3
19 Finley, Dallin SW Minnesota St. 11.18 2.3
20 Korbelik, Cale NW Missouri 11.23 2.2
21 Grimes, Evan NW Missouri 11.28 1.5
22 Dade, Malcolm Emporia St. 11.30 2.2
23 Konrad, Matt SW Minnesota St. 11.36 2.2
24 Martina, Jarreth Northern State 11.37 1.5
25 Heller, Kole Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.42 2.2
26 Marrin, Matthew Concordia-St. Paul 11.57 2.3
27 Moseti, Sam Northern State 11.57 1.5
28 Leck, Andrew Concordia-St. Paul 11.64 1.5
29 Johnson, Jonathan Concordia-St. Paul 11.69 1.3
30 Evans, Jake SW Minnesota St. 11.88 2.3
31 Moser, Austin Northern State 11.89 1.3
32 Brooks, Hunter SW Minnesota St. 12.24 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Gregory, Karlona Minnesota State 24.21 3.3
2 Seidl, Megan Winona State 24.38 3.3
3 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 24.68 3.3
4 Schyvinck, Brittany Winona State 24.82 3.3
5 Harris, Zenova NW Missouri 24.95 3.3
6 Mahgoub, Hiba NW Missouri 25.05 3.2
7 Williams, Gloria Concordia-St. Paul 25.30 3.2
8 Juresh, Taylor Winona State 25.35 1.8
9 Shield, Hannah Emporia St. 25.41 3.2
10 Hutchison, Alexandra Winona State 25.46 3.2
11 Shady, Erika Concordia-St. Paul 25.57 3.2
12 Blevins, Elizabeth Emporia St. 25.58 3.2
13 Graber, Kelsey Emporia St. 25.64 1.8
14 Patterson, Johnna Winona State 25.66 3.6
15 Hines, Sarah Emporia St. 25.73 1.8
16 Cisneros, Maria Washburn 25.77 3.6
17 Kroll, Melissa Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.79 3.6
18 Harris, Sydny NW Missouri 25.82 3.2
19 Yeargin, Latiyera Emporia St. 25.85 3.3
20 Ingram, Toni-Ann Northern State 25.87 1.8
21 Reysack, Sydney Minnesota State 25.90 1.8
22 Jones , Imani NW Missouri 25.94 2.4
23 Davis, Lindsay NW Missouri 26.03 1.8
24 Mayes, Gretchen William Jewell 26.08 3.2
25 Suber, Jasmyne Minnesota State 26.09 3.6
26 McCormick, Morgan NW Missouri 26.19 2.4
27 Harvey, Kiana NW Missouri 26.32 2.4
28 Atwood, Nikki SW Minnesota St. 26.34 3.6
29 Heiman, Rachel Washburn 26.37 2.4
30 Lee, Malacia Emporia St. 26.41 2.4
31 Gatz, Jenna Minnesota State 26.51 1.8
32 Adams, Tyjai Washburn 26.66 1.9
33 McIntire, Cassidy Nebraska-Kearney 26.80 1.9
34 Dieringer, Jessika Minnesota State 27.08 3.6
35 Fixsen, Mary Minnesota State 27.40 1.9
36 Norris, Madalynn Washburn 27.54 2.4
37 Rudolph, LaKeya Concordia-St. Paul 27.55 2.4
38 Davis, Keenan Minnesota State 27.75 1.9
39 Hill, Breyanna Upper Iowa 27.95 2.0
40 Hasz, Maddy NW Missouri 28.42 1.9
41 Schimmleman, Taylor Concordia-St. Paul 28.57 2.0
42 Morgan, Halley William Jewell 29.14 1.9
43 Brady, Ashley Upper Iowa 29.75 2.0
44 Beckett, Racquel Minnesota State 30.20 2.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Goodwin, Taysean Emporia St. 21.34 3.2
2 Ballentine, Corey Washburn 21.56 3.2
3 Selman, Paul Minnesota State 21.59 3.2
4 Foley, Preston Nebraska-Kearney 21.75 3.2
5 Gloudemans, Parker Minnesota State 21.76 3.2
6 Reed, Jordan Emporia St. 21.90 3.1
7 Finley, Dallin SW Minnesota St. 22.07 2.1
8 Diamond, Reid Minnesota State 22.08 3.2
9 Curtis, Jack Minnesota State 22.08 3.1
10 Prindle, Matt NW Missouri 22.09 3.2
11 Bialke, Dalton Minnesota State 22.34 3.1
12 Ryan, Ben SW Minnesota St. 22.35 3.1
13 Korbelik, Cale NW Missouri 22.39 3.1
14 Zautke, Jordan Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.46 2.1
15 Wolters, Spencer William Jewell 22.50 2.1
16 Kwateh, Leroy Minnesota State 22.56 3.6
17 Brown, Rayvonne NW Missouri 22.61 3.1
18 Bush, Juwan NW Missouri 22.64 2.1
19 Fletcher, Isaiha Northern State 22.65 3.6
20 Hughes, Terrence NW Missouri 22.66 2.1
21 Schueller, Jannik William Jewell 22.71 2.1
22 Taormina, Justin Minnesota State 22.72 2.1
23 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 22.74 3.6
24 Marker, Brandon Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.81 2.5
25 Moseti, Sam Northern State 22.85 3.8
26 Crosser, Cam Minnesota State 22.87 3.6
27 Marrin, Matthew Concordia-St. Paul 23.05 2.5
28 Mumby, Jake Nebraska-Kearney 23.06 2.5
29 Johanson, Josh Concordia-St. Paul 23.10 2.5
30 Brown, Emmai NW Missouri 23.13 3.8
31 Dade, Malcolm Emporia St. 23.17 3.1
32 Leck, Andrew Concordia-St. Paul 23.28 3.6
33 Martina, Jarreth Northern State 23.30 3.6
34 Heller, Kole Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.43 2.5
35 Zimbelman, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 23.69 3.8
36 Kveseth, Chris SW Minnesota St. 23.86 2.5
37 Obami, Eneji Minnesota State 23.98 3.8
38 Evans, Jake SW Minnesota St. 24.05 2.5
39 Brooks, Hunter SW Minnesota St. 24.37 2.5
40 Delvo, Ethan Northern State 25.00 2.5
41 Finkelstein, Scott Northern State 25.40 2.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Taylor, Aaron Emporia St. 15:43.17
2 Clausen, Tejai Nebraska-Kearney 15:51.19
3 Allen, Benjamin Concordia-St. Paul 15:55.23
4 Sams, Gabe Emporia St. 15:57.57
5 Masco, Ty Nebraska-Kearney 15:59.64
6 Burkey, Shane Nebraska-Kearney 16:06.40
7 Debyle, Logan NW Missouri 16:09.11
8 Knoll, Grant Emporia St. 16:11.25
9 Oslin, Cole Concordia-St. Paul 16:14.37
10 Peltier, Tanner Northern State 16:26.59
11 Wagner, Kyle Unattached 16:27.07
12 Danielson, Clay Northern State 16:43.90
13 Broze, Ben SW Minnesota St. 17:16.44
14 Swenson, Logan Northern State 17:16.45
- Holmes, Peyton Concordia-St. Paul DNF
- Hockenbury, Tanner Washburn DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Altoniece Minnesota State 13.64 2.0
2 Foreman, Brooke Minnesota State 13.95 2.0
3 Oosterwegel, Hanneke Northern State 14.13 2.0
4 Hines, Sarah Emporia St. 14.36 2.0
5 Hackel, Carolyn Minnesota State 14.39 2.0
6 McCormick, Morgan NW Missouri 14.70 2.0
7 Lacy, Kelsey NW Missouri 14.80 2.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Altoniece Minnesota State 13.93 4.0
2 Foreman, Brooke Minnesota State 14.08 2.5
3 Oosterwegel, Hanneke Northern State 14.19 2.5
4 Hines, Sarah Emporia St. 14.53 4.0
5 Hackel, Carolyn Minnesota State 14.56 2.5
6 McCormick, Morgan NW Missouri 14.66 2.1
7 Matulka, Bryn NW Missouri 14.82 2.1
8 Lacy, Kelsey NW Missouri 15.05 4.0
9 Fixsen, Olivia Winona State 15.06 4.0
10 Adams, Tyjai Washburn 15.11 2.5
11 Poague, Lindsay Emporia St. 15.25 2.1
12 Moss, Desirae Winona State 15.40 4.0
13 Harmon, Jordyn Emporia St. 15.41 1.6
14 Hoffman, Micheala Nebraska-Kearney 15.44 2.1
15 Letsinger, Amanda Winona State 15.45 2.1
16 Hayes, Sophie Emporia St. 15.48 2.1
17 Sprain, Ashley Winona State 15.81 1.6
18 Wong, Kellie Minnesota State 15.92 2.1
19 Wedlock, Emily NW Missouri 15.99 1.6
20 Norris, Madalynn Washburn 16.08 4.0
21 Temple, Tonyelle William Jewell 16.53 1.6
22 Reinke, Haley Winona State 16.68 2.5
23 McNeel, Samantha SW Minnesota St. 16.68 4.0
24 Cooley, Traci Nebraska-Kearney 16.74 1.6
25 Hasz, Maddy NW Missouri 17.13 1.6
26 DeBrova, Denitsa SW Minnesota St. 17.93 2.5
27 Brady, Ashley Upper Iowa 18.00 2.5
- Davis, Keenan Minnesota State DNF 2.5
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota State A 45.76
2 Emporia St. A 47.15
3 Winona State A 47.26
4 Washburn A 48.47
5 Nebraska-Kearney A 48.64
6 Northern State A 48.71
7 Concordia-St. Paul A 48.93
8 Minnesota State B 49.28
9 Emporia St. B 49.37
NW Missouri A DQ
Nebraska-Kearney B DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota State A 41.01
2 Emporia St. A 41.28
3 Nebraska-Kearney A 41.96
4 SW Minnesota St. A 42.00
5 NW Missouri A 42.17
6 Concordia-St. Paul A 43.32
7 Northern State A 43.96
8 Northern State B 44.02
Nebraska-Kearney B DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Winona State A 3:49.07
2 Minnesota State A 3:52.06
3 Emporia St. A 3:54.68
4 NW Missouri A 3:56.30
5 NW Missouri B 3:59.69
6 Nebraska-Kearney A 4:01.17
7 Washburn A 4:01.83
8 SW Minnesota St. A 4:05.55
9 Concordia-St. Paul A 4:06.25
10 William Jewell A 4:09.58
11 Northern State A 4:16.50
12 Nebraska-Kearney B 4:25.03
13 Concordia-St. Paul B 4:29.21
Nebraska-Kearney C DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota State A 3:16.44
2 Emporia St. A 3:17.12
3 NW Missouri A 3:17.45
4 Northern State A 3:18.25
5 Nebraska-Kearney A 3:26.08
6 Wayne St. (Neb.) A 3:30.74
7 Washburn A 3:31.44
8 Northern State B 3:32.75
9 Concordia-St. Paul A 3:33.83
10 Nebraska-Kearney B 3:36.71
11 Northern State C 3:55.82
NW Missouri B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Jazmin Emporia St. 5.93m 19' 5.5" 2.2
2 Deschaine, Hailey Winona State 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2.3
3 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 5.61m 18' 5.0" 2.8
4 Matulka, Bryn NW Missouri 5.37m 17' 7.5" 2.7
5 Mayes, Gretchen William Jewell 5.32m 17' 5.5" 2.6
6 Menghini, Allexis Washburn 5.32m 17' 5.5" 2.8
7 Lacy, Kelsey NW Missouri 5.29m 17' 4.25" 3.6
8 Juresh, Taylor Winona State 5.24m 17' 2.25" 3.2
9 Reinke, Haley Winona State 5.16m 16' 11.25" 2.5
10 Poell, Shelby Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.15m 16' 10.75" 2.9
11 Weaver, Jamee NW Missouri 5.12m 16' 9.75" 2.6
12 Schaefer, Amanda Winona State 5.05m 16' 7.0" 2.5
13 McNeel, Samantha SW Minnesota St. 5.03m 16' 6.0" 1.3
14 Noeldner, Frankie Nebraska-Kearney 5.02m 16' 5.75" 2.8
15 Arduser, Ellie Nebraska-Kearney 5.01m 16' 5.25" 3.0
16 Blevins, McKenzie Washburn 4.99m 16' 4.5" 2.2
17 Vomacka, Brittney Nebraska-Kearney 4.95m 16' 3.0" 2.8
18 Sprain, Ashley Winona State 4.94m 16' 2.5" 2.2
19 Tucker, Tamika Winona State 4.92m 16' 1.75" 2.3
20 Alaman, Sonia Northern State 4.87m 15' 11.75" 2.6
21 Clark, Brenna NW Missouri 4.84m 15' 10.5" 1.9
22 Isaacson-Cover, Mercedes NW Missouri 4.82m 15' 9.75" 3.2
23 Schmidt, Alexandria Winona State 4.80m 15' 9.0" 4.0
24 Zach, Siera Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.73m 15' 6.25" 3.9
25 Stull, Lexie William Jewell 4.71m 15' 5.5" 3.3
26 Noelle, Riana Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.63m 15' 2.25" 3.0
27 Kappes, Shania Upper Iowa 4.15m 13' 7.5" 1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Alongo, Paul Washburn 7.33m 24' 0.75" 3.5
2 Campbell, Alex Minnesota State 7.21m 23' 8.0" 3.5
3 Stopak, Thomas Nebraska-Kearney 7.14m 23' 5.25" 2.6
4 Mascal, Peter Emporia St. 6.80m 22' 3.75" 3.3
5 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.76m 22' 2.25" 3.0
6 Johnson, Jonathan Concordia-St. Paul 6.66m 21' 10.25" 3.5
7 Odera, Antony Concordia-St. Paul 6.65m 21' 10.0" 3.4
8 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 6.61m 21' 8.25" 3.6
9 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah Minnesota State 6.61m 21' 8.25" 3.9
10 Hochstetler, TJ Northern State 6.54m 21' 5.5" 2.9
11 Brown, Deshonn Northern State 6.49m 21' 3.5" 5.2
12 Curry, Jamal Emporia St. 6.48m 21' 3.25" 4.5
13 Grimes, Evan NW Missouri 6.43m 21' 1.25" 2.6
14 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern State 6.43m 21' 1.25" 1.5
15 Curtis, Jack Minnesota State 6.42m 21' 0.75" 3.7
16 Zimbelman, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 6.14m 20' 1.75" 3.3
17 Ward, Asaph NW Missouri 6.06m 19' 10.75" 3.2
18 Busch, Zachary Northern State 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2.4
19 Williams, Joe Minnesota State 5.91m 19' 4.75" 3.0
20 Stuhr, Colton Nebraska-Kearney 5.90m 19' 4.25" 3.2
21 Moser, Austin Northern State 5.87m 19' 3.25" 4.1
22 Williams, Darius Nebraska-Kearney 5.86m 19' 2.75" 3.0
23 LeFaive, Alazae Northern State 5.52m 18' 1.5" 4.5
24 Naumowicz, Tyler Concordia-St. Paul 5.45m 17' 10.75" 3.2
25 Jones, Zach SW Minnesota St. 4.88m 16' 0.25" 4.9
- Sheard, Bryce NW Missouri NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Schumacher, Rachel Minnesota State 11.23m 36' 10.25" 2.4
2 Isaacson-Cover, Mercedes NW Missouri 11.08m 36' 4.25" 1.1
3 Weaver, Jamee NW Missouri 11.00m 36' 1.25" 0.5
4 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy Nebraska-Kearney 10.98m 36' 0.25" 4.4
5 Clark, Brenna NW Missouri 10.95m 35' 11.25" 3.0
6 Noeldner, Frankie Nebraska-Kearney 10.89m 35' 8.75" 2.6
7 Cotman, Shayla Emporia St. 10.77m 35' 4.0" -
8 Oberle, Chelsea Emporia St. 10.76m 35' 3.75" 3.0
9 Calkins, Allison Minnesota State 10.53m 34' 6.75" 4.7
10 Alaman, Sonia Northern State 10.41m 34' 2.0" 3.5
11 Stull, Lexie William Jewell 10.39m 34' 1.25" 2.7
12 Vomacka, Brittney Nebraska-Kearney 10.13m 33' 3.0" 2.4
- Noelle, Riana Wayne St. (Neb.) NP -
- Kappes, Shania Upper Iowa NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah Minnesota State 14.82m 48' 7.5" 2.7
2 Thurman, London Minnesota State 14.58m 47' 10.0" 2.2
3 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.47m 47' 5.75" 2.1
4 Stuhr, Colton Nebraska-Kearney 13.50m 44' 3.5" 2.4
5 Ojika , Benjamin Minnesota State 13.29m 43' 7.25" 2.4
6 Williams, Darius Nebraska-Kearney 13.25m 43' 5.75" 2.0
7 Ward, Asaph NW Missouri 12.91m 42' 4.25" 2.0
8 Busch, Zachary Northern State 12.81m 42' 0.5" 2.1
9 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern State 12.76m 41' 10.5" 1.7
10 LeFaive, Alazae Northern State 11.73m 38' 6.0" 2.3
- Sheard, Bryce NW Missouri NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Buckler, Heather Winona State 13.96m 45' 9.75"
2 Long, Kaitlyn Winona State 13.67m 44' 10.25"
3 Taylor, Katie Winona State 13.55m 44' 5.5"
4 Crowder, Mackenzie Nebraska-Kearney 13.24m 43' 5.25"
5 Rutz, Lindsay Winona State 12.95m 42' 6.0"
6 Perron, Brea Winona State 12.93m 42' 5.25"
7 Newsom, Rebecca NW Missouri 12.86m 42' 2.25"
8 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 12.26m 40' 2.75"
9 Zook, Talia William Jewell 12.07m 39' 7.25"
10 Bower, Holly Nebraska-Kearney 12.04m 39' 6.0"
11 Thooft, Ashley Winona State 11.71m 38' 5.0"
12 Hoffman, Jordan Washburn 11.57m 37' 11.5"
13 Keyte, Katelyn William Jewell 11.55m 37' 10.75"
14 Miller, Shelby Winona State 11.52m 37' 9.5"
15 Nelson, Meghan SW Minnesota St. 11.51m 37' 9.25"
16 Harnisch, Nicole NW Missouri 11.45m 37' 6.75"
17 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 11.28m 37' 0.25"
18 Hills, Lauren Washburn 11.23m 36' 10.25"
19 Prater, Logan Nebraska-Kearney 11.21m 36' 9.5"
20 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern State 10.87m 35' 8.0"
21 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 10.77m 35' 4.0"
22 Petr, Ashley Nebraska-Kearney 10.62m 34' 10.25"
23 Baldwin, Emily Washburn 10.52m 34' 6.25"
24 Madden, Bridgett Upper Iowa 10.00m 32' 9.75"
25 Baker, Melody Washburn 9.68m 31' 9.25"
- Hyde, Emmalee William Jewell NP
- Craig, Haley NW Missouri NP
- Knutson, Sarah Minnesota State NP
- Holz, Emma Nebraska-Kearney NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Barth, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 16.28m 53' 5.0"
2 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 16.14m 52' 11.5"
3 Weis, Alex SW Minnesota St. 15.64m 51' 3.75"
4 Caffin, Bryan Minnesota State 15.62m 51' 3.0"
5 Osowski, Lucas Northern State 14.88m 48' 10.0"
6 Majors, Michael Washburn 14.53m 47' 8.0"
7 Behning, Josh SW Minnesota St. 14.46m 47' 5.25"
8 McCormick, Connor Minnesota State 14.37m 47' 1.75"
9 Warner, Josh NW Missouri 14.02m 46' 0.0"
10 Dunkle, Colton Washburn 13.75m 45' 1.5"
11 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 13.59m 44' 7.0"
12 Heine, Andrew Nebraska-Kearney 13.59m 44' 7.0"
13 Rayman, Gage Northern State 13.54m 44' 5.25"
14 Olson, Jake Northern State 13.14m 43' 1.5"
15 Meinders, Clay NW Missouri 13.13m 43' 1.0"
16 Mateski, Hamilton SW Minnesota St. 13.00m 42' 8.0"
17 Thompson, Dallas Washburn 12.72m 41' 8.75"
18 Williams, Trace William Jewell 12.71m 41' 8.5"
19 Renfro, Jesse Washburn 11.85m 38' 10.5"
20 Johnson, Eric Concordia-St. Paul 11.30m 37' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Prater, Logan Nebraska-Kearney 45.61m 149' 8.0"
2 Taylor, Katie Winona State 45.34m 148' 9.25"
3 Buckler, Heather Winona State 44.61m 146' 4.5"
4 Himes, Caitlin Upper Iowa 43.25m 141' 11.0"
5 Petr, Ashley Nebraska-Kearney 41.95m 137' 7.75"
6 Harnisch, Nicole NW Missouri 41.57m 136' 5.0"
7 Edelen, Emma Minnesota State 41.10m 134' 10.5"
8 Bramble, Erin Winona State 40.07m 131' 5.75"
9 Ripke, Anna Concordia-St. Paul 37.84m 124' 2.0"
10 Zook, Talia William Jewell 36.84m 120' 10.75"
11 Wilson, Bethany Nebraska-Kearney 36.68m 120' 4.25"
12 Craig, Haley NW Missouri 36.59m 120' 0.75"
13 DuHoux, Holly SW Minnesota St. 36.12m 118' 6.25"
14 Jensen, Kaylee Winona State 35.89m 117' 9.25"
15 Becker, Lauren NW Missouri 35.60m 116' 9.75"
16 Newsom, Rebecca NW Missouri 35.44m 116' 3.5"
17 Hyde, Emmalee William Jewell 34.67m 113' 9.25"
18 Hills, Lauren Washburn 34.59m 113' 6.0"
19 Baldwin, Emily Washburn 34.01m 111' 7.25"
20 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 33.84m 111' 0.5"
21 Hoffman, Jordan Washburn 33.31m 109' 3.75"
22 Baker, Melody Washburn 33.08m 108' 6.75"
23 Keyte, Katelyn William Jewell 32.77m 107' 6.5"
24 McNallan, Rissi Minnesota State 31.89m 104' 7.75"
25 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 31.74m 104' 2.0"
26 Prokosch, Angela SW Minnesota St. 30.78m 101' 0.0"
27 Perron, Brea Winona State 30.75m 100' 11.0"
28 Madden, Bridgett Upper Iowa 30.41m 99' 9.5"
- Thooft, Ashley Winona State NP
- Eggermont, Madison Minnesota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Behning, Josh SW Minnesota St. 49.72m 163' 1.75"
2 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 48.94m 160' 7.0"
3 Udermann, Samuel Minnesota State 47.17m 154' 9.25"
4 Weis, Alex SW Minnesota St. 45.11m 148' 0.25"
5 Warner, Josh NW Missouri 44.93m 147' 5.25"
6 Majors, Michael Washburn 42.90m 140' 9.25"
7 Thompson, Dallas Washburn 42.87m 140' 8.0"
8 Olson, Jake Northern State 42.62m 139' 10.25"
9 Young, Ethan Nebraska-Kearney 41.90m 137' 6.0"
10 Williams, Trace William Jewell 41.83m 137' 3.0"
11 Nelson, Erik Minnesota State 41.56m 136' 4.5"
12 Hutchinson, Thomas Concordia-St. Paul 41.46m 136' 0.5"
13 Gardner, Mason NW Missouri 40.25m 132' 1.0"
14 Dunkle, Colton Washburn 39.49m 129' 7.0"
15 Johnson, Eric Concordia-St. Paul 38.52m 126' 4.75"
16 Heggelund, Marcus Northern State 37.64m 123' 6.25"
17 Meinders, Clay NW Missouri 33.01m 108' 4.0"
18 Renfro, Jesse Washburn 29.02m 95' 2.75"
- LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Perkins, Erin Winona State 55.86m 183' 3.5"
2 Nelson, Nicole Winona State 54.35m 178' 4.0"
3 Long, Kaitlyn Winona State 52.93m 173' 8.25"
4 Bower, Holly Nebraska-Kearney 48.64m 159' 7.25"
5 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 48.49m 159' 1.25"
6 Spilinek, Abagayle Nebraska-Kearney 48.45m 158' 11.75"
7 Knutson, Sarah Minnesota State 48.02m 157' 6.75"
8 Rutz, Lindsay Winona State 47.44m 155' 8.0"
9 Harnisch, Nicole NW Missouri 46.10m 151' 3.25"
10 Zook, Talia William Jewell 45.36m 148' 10.0"
11 Lindell, Mikayla Winona State 45.30m 148' 7.75"
12 Prokosch, Angela SW Minnesota St. 44.65m 146' 6.25"
13 Jensen, Kaylee Winona State 44.37m 145' 7.0"
14 Edelen, Emma Minnesota State 43.67m 143' 3.5"
15 Sears, Rhiannon SW Minnesota St. 42.66m 139' 11.75"
16 Baldwin, Emily Washburn 42.64m 139' 11.0"
17 Wockenfuss, Amy Northern State 42.58m 139' 8.75"
18 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern State 42.27m 138' 8.5"
19 Prater, Logan Nebraska-Kearney 42.26m 138' 8.0"
20 Bramble, Erin Winona State 41.93m 137' 7.0"
21 Petr, Ashley Nebraska-Kearney 41.26m 135' 4.75"
22 Holz, Emma Nebraska-Kearney 40.93m 134' 3.75"
23 Newsom, Rebecca NW Missouri 40.20m 131' 11.0"
24 Craig, Haley NW Missouri 39.26m 128' 10.0"
25 Hoffman, Jordan Washburn 38.93m 127' 9.0"
26 Miller, Shelby Winona State 38.27m 125' 7.0"
27 Hills, Lauren Washburn 37.91m 124' 4.75"
28 Perron, Brea Winona State 37.79m 124' 0.0"
29 Hyde, Emmalee William Jewell 37.47m 122' 11.5"
30 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 37.32m 122' 5.5"
31 Ripke, Anna Concordia-St. Paul 35.92m 117' 10.5"
32 Baker, Melody Washburn 35.75m 117' 3.75"
33 Keyte, Katelyn William Jewell 33.66m 110' 5.5"
34 Becker, Lauren NW Missouri 30.39m 99' 8.75"
- Taylor, Katie Winona State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Udermann, Samuel Minnesota State 54.71m 179' 6.25"
2 Weis, Alex SW Minnesota St. 54.35m 178' 4.0"
3 Gonzales, Marcus Nebraska-Kearney 52.95m 173' 9.0"
4 Thompson, Dallas Washburn 51.86m 170' 2.0"
5 Heine, Andrew Nebraska-Kearney 49.62m 162' 9.75"
6 Young, Ethan Nebraska-Kearney 48.84m 160' 3.0"
7 Caffin, Bryan Minnesota State 47.31m 155' 2.75"
8 Majors, Michael Washburn 46.80m 153' 6.75"
9 Rayman, Gage Northern State 46.71m 153' 3.25"
10 Wado, Nasru Concordia-St. Paul 45.92m 150' 8.25"
11 Warner, Josh NW Missouri 45.84m 150' 5.0"
12 Olson, Jake Northern State 44.16m 144' 10.75"
13 Osowski, Lucas Northern State 44.10m 144' 8.5"
14 Barth, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 43.52m 142' 9.75"
15 McCormick, Connor Minnesota State 43.17m 141' 8.0"
15 Renfro, Jesse Washburn 43.17m 141' 8.0"
17 Williams, Trace William Jewell 42.17m 138' 4.5"
18 Meinders, Clay NW Missouri 41.81m 137' 2.25"
19 Nelson, Erik Minnesota State 40.32m 132' 3.75"
20 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 38.97m 127' 10.5"
21 Johnson, Eric Concordia-St. Paul 37.66m 123' 7.0"
22 Dunkle, Colton Washburn 32.40m 106' 3.75"
- Gardner, Mason NW Missouri NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hopkins, Nicole NW Missouri 43.95m 144' 2.5"
2 Schlecht, Michaela Northern State 38.03m 124' 9.5"
3 Juresh, Taylor Winona State 37.69m 123' 8.25"
4 Smith, Kaitlyn Minnesota State 36.92m 121' 1.75"
5 Bridgewater, Trevez Northern State 36.10m 118' 5.5"
6 Rutz, Lindsay Winona State 35.79m 117' 5.25"
7 Bramble, Erin Winona State 35.44m 116' 3.5"
8 Schmidt, Alexandria Winona State 35.39m 116' 1.5"
9 Spilinek, Abagayle Nebraska-Kearney 34.78m 114' 1.5"
10 Wilson, Bethany Nebraska-Kearney 34.35m 112' 8.75"
11 Hoffman, Jordan Washburn 33.19m 108' 11.0"
12 Menghini, Allexis Washburn 32.36m 106' 2.25"
13 Pickett, Cami Upper Iowa 32.20m 105' 8.0"
14 Mohs, Gabbie Upper Iowa 30.81m 101' 1.25"
15 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 30.04m 98' 7.0"
16 Stephenson, Sola Minnesota State 29.31m 96' 2.25"
17 Kontaxis, Taylor Northern State 29.10m 95' 6.0"
18 Perron, Brea Winona State 27.99m 91' 10.25"
19 Dormann, Taylor Upper Iowa 26.05m 85' 5.75"
20 Eggermont, Madison Minnesota State 25.69m 84' 3.75"
21 Petr, Ashley Nebraska-Kearney 25.12m 82' 5.25"
22 Jensen, Kaylee Winona State 24.69m 81' 0.25"
23 Coppage, MeKenzie Upper Iowa 21.22m 69' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Beckemeyer, Jacob NW Missouri 49.71m 163' 1.25"
2 Mateski, Hamilton SW Minnesota St. 46.26m 151' 9.5"
3 Reitz, Mitchell Nebraska-Kearney 46.11m 151' 3.5"
4 Larabeee, Lindsey Nebraska-Kearney 45.62m 149' 8.25"
5 Meyerink, Monte Northern State 44.71m 146' 8.5"
6 LeFaive, Alazae Northern State 44.38m 145' 7.5"
7 Buesgens, Calvin Minnesota State 43.55m 142' 10.75"
8 Myers, Grant Nebraska-Kearney 41.95m 137' 7.75"
9 Rolf, Taylor Northern State 40.90m 134' 2.5"
10 Heggelund, Marcus Northern State 40.04m 131' 4.75"
11 Mattis, Isaac William Jewell 36.46m 119' 7.75"
12 Jeppeson, Marshall Concordia-St. Paul 35.89m 117' 9.25"
13 Kralicek, Cody Wayne St. (Neb.) 32.34m 106' 1.5"