Butler-Greeno Dual
Date: Fri, Apr 07, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
1500 Steeplechase 1500 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Sioux Falls 100
2 Augustana (S.D.) 81
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Augustana (S.D.) 102
2 Sioux Falls 82
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Sioux Falls A 49.67
2 Augustana (S.D.) A 50.04
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Sioux Falls A 43.00
2 Augustana (S.D.) A 44.24
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frid, Teddy Sioux Falls 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Anderson, Eli Augustana (S.D.) 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Kirkebak, Joseph Sioux Falls 1.80m 5' 10.75"
4 Woods, Alex Augustana (S.D.) 1.75m 5' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Crandall, Courtney Sioux Falls 3.96m 12' 11.75"
2 Spitz, Josie Sioux Falls 3.66m 12' 0.0"
3 Linder, Hannah Sioux Falls 3.66m 12' 0.0"
4 Muller, Megan Sioux Falls 3.36m 11' 0.25"
5 Muller, Amy Sioux Falls 3.21m 10' 6.25"
6 Noble, Lily Augustana (S.D.) 3.21m 10' 6.25"
7 Schmidt, Brenna Sioux Falls 3.06m 10' 0.5"
8 Solano, Ashley Augustana (S.D.) 1.86m 6' 1.25"
- Siekman, Sydney Sioux Falls NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Montez Brown, Olivia Augustana (S.D.) 6.12m 20' 1.0" 3.5
2 Carr, Jada Sioux Falls 5.88m 19' 3.5" 3.8
3 Westerman, Sarah Augustana (S.D.) 5.36m 17' 7.0" 6.9
4 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 5.32m 17' 5.5" 1.7
5 Almarcha, Irene Augustana (S.D.) 5.30m 17' 4.75" 7.6
5 Strasser, Mahli Sioux Falls 5.30m 17' 4.75" 4.0
7 Rauh, Maggie Sioux Falls 5.24m 17' 2.25" 6.4
8 Stoller, Coley Augustana (S.D.) 5.21m 17' 1.25" 2.0
9 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 5.13m 16' 10.0" 6.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hagen, Evan Sioux Falls 7.10m 23' 3.5" 7.0
2 Buer, Cole Sioux Falls 6.49m 21' 3.5" 3.4
3 St Sauver, Justus Augustana (S.D.) 6.32m 20' 9.0" 7.9
4 Woods, Alex Augustana (S.D.) 5.86m 19' 2.75" 4.6
- Schukking, Peter Augustana (S.D.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Stoller, Coley Augustana (S.D.) 11.57m 37' 11.5" 5.1
2 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 11.51m 37' 9.25" 7.1
3 Zylstra, Justine Sioux Falls 11.39m 37' 4.5" 5.5
4 Justin, Jessica Sioux Falls 11.15m 36' 7.0" 5.3
5 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 10.58m 34' 8.5" 5.9
6 Rothschadl, Morgan Augustana (S.D.) 10.48m 34' 4.75" 5.8
7 Hagen, Gabbie Augustana (S.D.) 9.90m 32' 5.75" 3.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Reider, Josh Augustana (S.D.) 12.78m 41' 11.25" 7.0
2 Schaffer, Austin Sioux Falls 11.88m 38' 11.75" 2.5
3 Hagen, Evan Sioux Falls 11.43m 37' 6.0" 2.0
- St Sauver, Justus Augustana (S.D.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 12.32m 40' 5.0"
2 Ostrem, Ashley Sioux Falls 12.07m 39' 7.25"
3 Van Veldhuizen, Izzy Augustana (S.D.) 12.04m 39' 6.0"
4 Fockler, Haley Sioux Falls 10.60m 34' 9.5"
5 Montez Brown, Olivia Augustana (S.D.) 10.42m 34' 2.25"
6 Barella, Melissa Augustana (S.D.) 7.72m 25' 4.0"
7 Hotovy, McKenna Augustana (S.D.) 6.67m 21' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 14.45m 47' 5.0"
2 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 14.08m 46' 2.5"
3 Schukking, Peter Augustana (S.D.) 13.39m 43' 11.25"
4 Meloche, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 10.91m 35' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 45.15m 148' 1.75"
2 Ostrem, Ashley Sioux Falls 43.98m 144' 3.75"
3 Van Veldhuizen, Izzy Augustana (S.D.) 38.83m 127' 5.0"
4 Fockler, Haley Sioux Falls 28.61m 93' 10.75"
5 Hagen, Gabbie Augustana (S.D.) 22.86m 75' 0.25"
6 Barella, Melissa Augustana (S.D.) 18.66m 61' 3.0"
7 Hotovy, McKenna Augustana (S.D.) 15.75m 51' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 47.32m 155' 3.25"
2 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 34.73m 113' 11.5"
3 Schukking, Peter Augustana (S.D.) 29.30m 96' 1.75"
4 Meloche, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 11.19m 36' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Phipps, Miranda Sioux Falls 33.94m 111' 4.5"
2 Ostrem, Ashley Sioux Falls 32.39m 106' 3.5"
3 Stoller, Coley Augustana (S.D.) 28.37m 93' 1.25"
4 Hotovy, McKenna Augustana (S.D.) 27.30m 89' 7.0"
5 Hagen, Gabbie Augustana (S.D.) 25.29m 83' 0.0"
6 Fockler, Haley Sioux Falls 24.63m 80' 10.0"
7 Barella, Melissa Augustana (S.D.) 21.02m 68' 11.75"
- McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frid, Teddy Sioux Falls 45.68m 149' 10.75"
2 Schukking, Peter Augustana (S.D.) 45.47m 149' 2.5"
3 Wuesthoff, Luke Sioux Falls 40.38m 132' 6.0"
4 Parsons, Israel Sioux Falls 39.26m 128' 10.0"
5 Meloche, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 34.44m 113' 0.25"
6 Barrows, Josh Augustana (S.D.) 31.83m 104' 5.5"
7 Ireland, Beau Augustana (S.D.) 31.57m 103' 7.25"
- Blonquist, Alec Augustana (S.D.) NP