Rex Foster Open
Date: Fri, Apr 07, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 100 Hurdles
110 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 3000 Steeplechase
3000 Steeplechase 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Discus
Discus Hammer
Hammer Javelin
Javelin -
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-Whitewater 30
2 Wis.-Oshkosh 9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Milller, Dawson Unattached 1:55.97
2 Murphy, Sean Wis.-Oshkosh 2:04.18
3 Engels, Nick Wis.-Oshkosh 2:05.56
4 Bevry, Corbin Wis.-Oshkosh 2:07.62
5 Sousa, Stephen Unattached 2:11.05
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Chadwick, Cody Unattached 16:15.64
2 Nozzi, Nathan Wis.-Oshkosh 16:23.22
3 Rubis, Derek Greater Milwaukee TC 20:37.19
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Jackson, Christian Wis.-Whitewater 14.90 0.6
2 Malm, Morgan Wis.-Oshkosh 15.13 0.6
3 Martin, Robert Wis.-Whitewater 15.25 0.6
4 Griest, Garrison Wis.-Oshkosh 15.33 0.6
5 Sousa, Stephen Unattached 15.84 0.6
6 Hatzinger, Greg Wis.-Whitewater 17.05 0.6
- Selje, Josh Wis.-Whitewater DNF 0.6
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Oshkosh A 48.79
2 Wis.-Oshkosh B 51.26
3 Wis.-Whitewater B 51.84
Wis.-Whitewater A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Whitewater A 41.78
2 Wis.-Oshkosh A 42.26
3 Wis.-Oshkosh B 43.20
Wis.-Whitewater B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Oshkosh A 4:23.82
2 Wis.-Whitewater A 4:28.65
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:30.16
2 Wis.-Oshkosh B 3:47.49
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sternard, Erika Wis.-Whitewater 1.56m 5' 1.25"
2 Holk, Rachel Wis.-Whitewater 1.56m 5' 1.25"
3 Doll, Ashton Wis.-Whitewater 1.41m 4' 7.5"
3 Linse, Brooke Wis.-Whitewater 1.41m 4' 7.5"
5 Sterner, Keeley Wis.-Whitewater 1.36m 4' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pozolinski, Brett Unattached 2.10m 6' 10.75"
2 Ostrowski, Cameron Unattached 2.10m 6' 10.75"
3 Weber, Carson Wis.-Oshkosh 1.90m 6' 2.75"
4 Goodlow, DuVaun Wis.-Whitewater 1.90m 6' 2.75"
5 Leonard, Chanler Wis.-Whitewater 1.90m 6' 2.75"
6 Griffith, Dakota Wis.-Oshkosh 1.85m 6' 0.75"
7 Ferger, Dylan Wis.-Whitewater 1.85m 6' 0.75"
- Skoien, Jake Wis.-Oshkosh NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh 4.90m 16' 0.75"
2 Jasinski, Zach Wis.-Whitewater 4.90m 16' 0.75"
3 Hasey, Mitchell Wis.-Oshkosh 4.60m 15' 1.0"
4 Emmer, Zach Wis.-Oshkosh 4.45m 14' 7.25"
4 McMullen, Matt Wis.-Oshkosh 4.45m 14' 7.25"
6 Schommer, Adam Wis.-Whitewater 4.30m 14' 1.25"
7 Schwartz, Aron Wis.-Whitewater 4.30m 14' 1.25"
8 Vils, Joe Wis.-Oshkosh 4.15m 13' 7.25"
9 Fiske, Alex Wis.-Whitewater 4.00m 13' 1.5"
10 Steif, Nathan Wis.-Oshkosh 4.00m 13' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Marchan, Karina Wis.-Oshkosh 5.15m 16' 10.75" 4.2
2 Wrensch, Lauren Wis.-Oshkosh 5.04m 16' 6.5" 2.8
3 Fix, Amy Greater Milwaukee TC 4.73m 15' 6.25" 2.3
4 McCuen, Morgan Wis.-Whitewater 4.73m 15' 6.25" 2.5
5 Martyn, Brenna Wis.-Oshkosh 4.64m 15' 2.75" 3.9
6 Manning, Carly Wis.-Whitewater 4.42m 14' 6.0" 2.3
7 Fahey, Maeve Wis.-Oshkosh 4.41m 14' 5.75" 3.5
8 Asta, Olivia Wis.-Whitewater 4.23m 13' 10.5" 3.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Effa, Hunter Wis.-Oshkosh 6.84m 22' 5.25" 3.8
2 Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewater 6.60m 21' 8.0" 4.0
3 Weber, Carson Wis.-Oshkosh 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2.2
4 Selje, Josh Wis.-Whitewater 6.21m 20' 4.5" 3.6
5 Green, Matt Wis.-Whitewater 6.15m 20' 2.25" 3.7
6 Ferger, Dylan Wis.-Whitewater 6.10m 20' 0.25" 3.5
7 Benson, Jared Wis.-Oshkosh 5.83m 19' 1.5" 3.0
8 Hatzinger, Greg Wis.-Whitewater 5.38m 17' 8.0" 3.7
- Mancheski, Bryce Wis.-Oshkosh NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Volz, Cara Wis.-Oshkosh 10.74m 35' 3.0" 1.3
2 Precia, Haley Wis.-Whitewater 10.52m 34' 6.25" 3.8
3 Fix, Amy Greater Milwaukee TC 10.50m 34' 5.5" 2.0
4 Raucci, Kaylee Wis.-Whitewater 10.43m 34' 2.75" 2.0
- Ewing, Alexis Wis.-Whitewater NP -
- Doll, Ashton Wis.-Whitewater NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Stephens, Tanner Wis.-Whitewater 12.90m 42' 4.0" 2.5
2 Benson, Jared Wis.-Oshkosh 12.62m 41' 5.0" 1.0
3 Holzemer, Keane Wis.-Whitewater 12.08m 39' 7.75" 3.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Samuels, Isabella Wis.-Oshkosh 13.17m 43' 2.5"
2 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 12.48m 40' 11.5"
3 Bachara, Ally Wis.-Whitewater 11.58m 38' 0.0"
4 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 10.97m 36' 0.0"
5 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewater 10.87m 35' 8.0"
6 Schad, Elizabeth Wis.-Whitewater 10.42m 34' 2.25"
7 Liska, Liz Wis.-Whitewater 10.40m 34' 1.5"
8 Zolecki, Mikaela Wis.-Oshkosh 10.39m 34' 1.25"
9 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 10.38m 34' 0.75"
10 Witthuhn, Carissa Wis.-Whitewater 9.35m 30' 8.25"
11 Asta, Olivia Wis.-Whitewater 8.76m 28' 9.0"
12 McCuen, Morgan Wis.-Whitewater 8.69m 28' 6.25"
13 Manning, Carly Wis.-Whitewater 8.28m 27' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater 16.74m 54' 11.25"
2 Perez, Julio Wis.-Whitewater 15.16m 49' 9.0"
3 Zimmerman, Landon Wis.-Whitewater 14.29m 46' 10.75"
4 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewater 13.80m 45' 3.5"
5 Kauer, Anthony Wis.-Whitewater 12.85m 42' 2.0"
6 Kempka, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 12.38m 40' 7.5"
7 Flynn, Jack Wis.-Oshkosh 12.22m 40' 1.25"
8 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 12.14m 39' 10.0"
9 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewater 10.68m 35' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 48.13m 157' 11.25"
2 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 41.45m 136' 0.25"
3 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 38.97m 127' 10.5"
4 Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewater 38.61m 126' 8.25"
5 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 34.23m 112' 4.0"
6 Samuels, Isabella Wis.-Oshkosh 33.96m 111' 5.25"
7 Zolecki, Mikaela Wis.-Oshkosh 32.18m 105' 7.25"
8 Bachara, Ally Wis.-Whitewater 31.57m 103' 7.25"
9 Schad, Elizabeth Wis.-Whitewater 29.57m 97' 0.5"
10 Witthuhn, Carissa Wis.-Whitewater 27.32m 89' 7.75"
11 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewater 27.04m 88' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater 49.45m 162' 3.0"
2 Zimmerman, Landon Wis.-Whitewater 43.46m 142' 7.25"
3 Flynn, Jack Wis.-Oshkosh 43.34m 142' 2.5"
4 Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewater 42.24m 138' 7.25"
5 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewater 38.92m 127' 8.5"
6 Richards, Keegan Unattached 37.88m 124' 3.5"
7 Kauer, Anthony Wis.-Whitewater 37.62m 123' 5.25"
8 Sousa, Stephen Unattached 36.90m 121' 1.0"
9 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 34.47m 113' 1.25"
10 Selje, Josh Wis.-Whitewater 32.36m 106' 2.25"
11 Hatzinger, Greg Wis.-Whitewater 31.70m 104' 0.25"
- McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewater NP
- Kempka, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 49.98m 164' 0.0"
2 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 48.37m 158' 8.5"
3 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 44.74m 146' 9.75"
4 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewater 44.35m 145' 6.25"
5 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 43.92m 144' 1.5"
6 Zolecki, Mikaela Wis.-Oshkosh 43.19m 141' 8.75"
7 Samuels, Isabella Wis.-Oshkosh 40.16m 131' 9.25"
8 Schad, Elizabeth Wis.-Whitewater 34.06m 111' 9.25"
9 Witthuhn, Carissa Wis.-Whitewater 30.39m 99' 8.75"
10 Bachara, Ally Wis.-Whitewater 23.45m 76' 11.5"
- Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewater NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewater 53.70m 176' 2.5"
2 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 46.82m 153' 7.5"
3 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewater 44.59m 146' 3.75"
4 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewater 43.73m 143' 6.0"
5 Kempka, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 38.91m 127' 8.25"
6 Kauer, Anthony Wis.-Whitewater 29.52m 96' 10.5"
7 Zimmerman, Landon Wis.-Whitewater 28.03m 91' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Steger, Ally Wis.-Oshkosh 31.27m 102' 7.25"
2 Martyn, Brenna Wis.-Oshkosh 30.83m 101' 2.0"
3 Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewater 29.46m 96' 8.0"
4 Liska, Liz Wis.-Whitewater 27.91m 91' 7.0"
5 Unruh, Anna Wis.-Whitewater 26.78m 87' 10.5"
6 Ewing, Alexis Wis.-Whitewater 22.36m 73' 4.5"
7 Witthuhn, Carissa Wis.-Whitewater 16.90m 55' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bullis, Jack Wis.-Whitewater 56.43m 185' 2.0"
2 Sousa, Stephen Unattached 52.36m 171' 9.75"
3 Trumble, Cole Wis.-Whitewater 43.10m 141' 5.0"
4 Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh 42.78m 140' 4.5"
5 Kauer, Anthony Wis.-Whitewater 39.09m 128' 3.25"
6 Fiske, Alex Wis.-Whitewater 38.55m 126' 6.0"
7 Richards, Keegan Unattached 38.02m 124' 9.0"
8 Hess, Matt Wis.-Oshkosh 32.42m 106' 4.75"