MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet
Date: Thu, May 18, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
10,000 Meters 100 Hurdles
110 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 3000 Steeplechase
3000 Steeplechase 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Discus
Discus Hammer
Hammer Javelin
Javelin -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Grammas, Eleni RIC 12.02 2.7
2 Menkiti, Michelle MIT 12.19 2.7
3 Potts, Jhanel Southern Maine 12.19 2.7
4 Tonyai, Kathareeya Trinity 12.40 2.7
5 Friedland, Sara Colby 12.47 2.7
6 Waters, Lauren Worcester State 12.52 2.7
7 Raffone, Angelina Babson 12.65 2.7
8 MacGregor, Abigail Worcester State 13.01 2.7
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Potts, Jhanel Southern Maine 12.12 2.8
2 Grammas, Eleni RIC 12.18 1.7
3 Menkiti, Michelle MIT 12.31 2.8
4 Raffone, Angelina Babson 12.53 1.7
5 Friedland, Sara Colby 12.61 2.8
6 Waters, Lauren Worcester State 12.64 1.7
7 Tonyai, Kathareeya Trinity 12.75 1.7
8 MacGregor, Abigail Worcester State 13.03 1.7
- Buabeng, Doreen Worcester State NT 2.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 O'Brien, James UMass Lowell 10.73 0.9
2 Coolidge, Blake Tufts 10.81 0.9
3 Kardonsky, Anthony Tufts 10.96 0.9
4 Oyebefun, Samuel Trinity 10.99 0.9
5 Miller, Thomas Tufts 11.04 0.9
6 Kraft, Colin Bates 11.06 0.9
7 D'Amore, Brian WPI 11.19 0.9
8 Hughes, Daniel Trinity 11.34 0.9
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Coolidge, Blake Tufts 10.71 2.0
2 Kardonsky, Anthony Tufts 10.83 2.1
3 O'Brien, James UMass Lowell 10.87 2.0
4 Oyebefun, Samuel Trinity 10.88 2.1
5 Kraft, Colin Bates 10.95 2.1
6 D'Amore, Brian WPI 11.02 2.1
7 Miller, Thomas Tufts 11.07 2.0
8 Hughes, Daniel Trinity 11.34 2.0
9 Milne, Patrick Tufts 11.50 2.1
10 Jones, Robert Tufts 11.61 2.0
- Levenstein, Brandon Tufts NT 2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Menkiti, Michelle MIT 24.90 1.4
2 Dias, Neka Southern Maine 24.91 1.4
3 Previte, Corrine Gordon 25.41 1.4
4 Velleca, Sara WPI 25.54 1.4
5 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 25.82 1.4
6 Perry, Traci Bridgewater St. 26.21 1.4
7 Dasher, Raybryana UMass Dartmouth 26.38 1.4
- Grammas, Eleni RIC NT 1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Albritten, Tre MIT 21.61 3.5
2 Kardonsky, Anthony Tufts 21.80 3.5
3 Boamah, Edward Worcester State 22.06 3.5
4 Newman, Danny MIT 22.11 3.5
5 Houston, Marcques Colby 22.28 3.5
6 Kraft, Colin Bates 22.31 3.5
7 Charles, Matthew RIC 22.38 3.5
- Coolidge, Blake Tufts NT 3.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bryson, Emily Brandeis 4:31.28
2 Lawlor, Caitlin Colby 4:36.09
3 McPhillips, Marissa MIT 4:36.68
4 Bacher, Katie MIT 4:42.54
5 Nadler, Abigail Middlebury 4:50.19
6 Barnes, Anna Trinity 4:52.40
7 Cwik, Sonja Wellesley 4:54.10
- van den Heuvel, Louise Unattached DNF
- Franz, Isabella Connecticut College NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Swenson, Christian Tufts 3:49.25
2 Bosworth, Ben Connecticut College 3:51.45
3 Godwin, Colin MIT 3:51.60
4 Chelimo, David Colby 3:54.81
5 Connors, Kevin Amherst 3:54.86
6 Raposo, Colin Tufts 3:55.16
7 Scott, Austin WPI 3:57.54
8 McAlister, Weyessa Trinity 3:57.71
9 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer Amherst 3:57.86
10 Perlman, Jon Middlebury 3:58.44
11 Karam, Nick NYU 4:00.82
12 Bartlett, Warren Plymouth State 4:10.77
- Pagano, Marshall Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Aschale, Danny Connecticut College 31:10.72
- Harvey, Brian Unattached DNF
- Deyo, Matthew MIT DNF
- Maloney, Dennis MIT DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Marshall, Jared Southern Maine 14.56 0.9
2 Etkind, Josh Tufts 14.75 0.9
3 Summers, Landon Colby 15.08 0.9
4 Mayer, Luke Trinity 15.27 0.9
5 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 16.02 0.9
- Wang, Thomas Tufts NT 0.9
- Santos , Vincent RIC NT 0.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Pfeiffer, Elowyn Williams 11:37.57
2 Sharon, Edie Wellesley 11:48.34
3 Tevenan, Julie WPI 11:56.63
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Southern Maine A 47.37
2 MIT A 47.72
3 Trinity A 47.92
4 Wheaton (Mass.) A 48.10
5 Colby A 48.17
6 WPI A 48.33
7 RIC A 49.00
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Tufts A 41.61
2 Southern Maine A 41.95
3 Colby A 42.00
4 WPI A 42.39
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Colby A 3:53.62
2 Keene State A 3:56.71
3 Bridgewater St. A 4:02.71
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Babson A 3:17.64
2 Bridgewater St. A 3:18.15
3 Tufts A 3:19.51
WPI A NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Alper, Natalie MIT 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Fox Tree-McGrath, Savannah Roger Williams 1.60m 5' 3.0"
3 Moss, Haley Worcester State 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater St. 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Lambert, Brittney WPI 1.60m 5' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils Bates 2.02m 6' 7.5"
2 Lewis, Justin Worcester State 2.02m 6' 7.5"
3 Washington, Chris MIT 1.97m 6' 5.5"
4 Hoghaug, Brandon WPI 1.97m 6' 5.5"
- Baptista, Joao UMass Dartmouth NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Rogers, Chloe Williams 5.78m 18' 11.75" 5.2
2 Strouf, Haley MIT 5.56m 18' 3.0" 2.7
3 Brunelle, Melanie RIC 5.50m 18' 0.5" 3.5
4 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Maine 5.32m 17' 5.5" 3.7
5 Kennedy, Shannon Connecticut College 5.21m 17' 1.25" 3.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Gibson, James Colby 7.08m 23' 2.75" 2.5
2 Seetram, Isaiah Bates 6.27m 20' 7.0" 2.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Brunelle, Melanie RIC 11.49m 37' 8.5" 0.5
2 Ingram, Rachel Southern Maine 11.21m 36' 9.5" 2.1
3 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Maine 11.19m 36' 8.5" 1.5
- Nkanga, Evelyn NYU NP -
- Akindole , Elizabeth Wheaton (Mass.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Gamage, Drew Southern Maine 14.65m 48' 0.75" 1.2
2 Williamson, Cameron Bridgewater St. 14.18m 46' 6.25" 1.2
3 Villanueva, Jason MIT 14.15m 46' 5.25" 1.5
4 Jones, Jeffrey Bates 14.14m 46' 4.75" 1.9
5 Cabaniss, Sean Maine-Farmington 13.67m 44' 10.25" 2.8
- Greenberg, Brian Bowdoin NP -
- Okeke, Arinze MIT NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mensah, Koko Connecticut College 13.42m 44' 0.5"
2 Burabari, Kabari Trinity 12.45m 40' 10.25"
3 Steele, Morgan Fitchburg St. 10.94m 35' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pless, David Unattached 19.73m 64' 8.75"
2 Weeks, Sam Worcester State 16.70m 54' 9.5"
3 Pietro, John Bowdoin 15.46m 50' 8.75"
4 Fakorede, Adedire Bates 15.01m 49' 3.0"
5 Quisumbing, Kevin Tufts 14.56m 47' 9.25"
6 Louf-Woods, Jared UMass Dartmouth 14.18m 46' 6.25"
7 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 14.03m 46' 0.5"
- Cabral, Colin RIC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 46.23m 151' 8.25"
2 Vahey, Jackie MIT 43.25m 141' 11.0"
3 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 41.56m 136' 4.5"
4 Senatore, Emily Connecticut College 40.82m 133' 11.25"
5 Mensah, Koko Connecticut College 40.75m 133' 8.5"
6 Garrett, Michaela Colby 35.73m 117' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fakorede, Adedire Bates 54.18m 177' 9.25"
2 Weeks, Sam Worcester State 50.48m 165' 7.75"
3 Bratten, Richard MIT 48.65m 159' 7.5"
4 Vieira, Marcus Worcester State 43.68m 143' 4.0"
5 Endean, Thomas Bates 41.08m 134' 9.5"
6 Betsold, Greg UMass Dartmouth 40.18m 131' 10.25"
7 Paloian, Michael Tufts 23.83m 78' 2.5"
- Pless, David Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Garrett, Michaela Colby 53.10m 174' 2.75"
2 Vahey, Jackie MIT 51.64m 169' 5.25"
3 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 50.25m 164' 10.5"
4 Barrett, Destinee RIC 50.13m 164' 6.0"
5 Gauthier, Faye WPI 48.62m 159' 6.5"
6 Pina, Briana Southern Maine 46.55m 152' 9.0"
7 O'Malley, Kendra WPI 45.58m 149' 6.75"
8 O'Sullivan , Sheila Bridgewater St. 41.50m 136' 2.25"
9 Hughes, Katie Bates 38.99m 127' 11.25"
10 Steele, Morgan Fitchburg St. 38.32m 125' 9.0"
- Yusuff , Funmibi RIC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weeks, Sam Worcester State 56.47m 185' 3.5"
2 Louf-Woods, Jared UMass Dartmouth 56.20m 184' 4.75"
3 Vieira, Marcus Worcester State 55.12m 180' 10.25"
4 Pietro, John Bowdoin 54.96m 180' 4.0"
5 Spruill, Shamar RIC 53.75m 176' 4.5"
6 Fakkema, Jon MIT 52.40m 171' 11.25"
7 Betsold, Greg UMass Dartmouth 52.21m 171' 3.75"
8 Campbell, Zack Bates 47.94m 157' 3.75"
9 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 44.03m 144' 5.75"
10 Cabral, Colin RIC 41.82m 137' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bucknell, Ellie Bridgewater St. 41.89m 137' 5.5"
2 Piker, Caitlin Coast Guard 41.10m 134' 10.5"
3 Player, Devon Middlebury 40.16m 131' 9.25"
4 MacGregor , Cathryn Wheaton (Mass.) 40.02m 131' 3.75"
5 McFadries, Stephanie Worcester State 39.35m 129' 1.5"
6 Kissel, Julia Tufts 38.41m 126' 0.5"
7 Walsh, Devan Trinity 38.07m 124' 11.0"
8 Kennedy, Lauren Connecticut College 36.94m 121' 2.5"
9 Saperstein, Aly Connecticut College 36.87m 120' 11.75"
- Masalsky, Ellen Bowdoin NP
- Fox Tree-McGrath, Savannah Roger Williams NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weeks, Aaron WPI 59.43m 195' 0.0"
2 Houle, Brandon Bridgewater St. 52.12m 171' 0.25"
3 Pawlina, Jacob Coast Guard 51.79m 169' 11.25"
4 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 51.21m 168' 0.5"