2017 UTEP Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 22, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
400 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 400 Hurdles
High Jump 4 x 100 Relay
Long Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Triple Jump High Jump
Shot Put Long Jump
Discus Triple Jump
Hammer Shot Put
- Discus
- Hammer
- Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Kalu, Stephanie New Era Sprint 11.13 4.6
2 Hew, Britney New Mexico JC 11.57 4.6
3 Arneton, Heather Mentor Academy 11.59 3.5
4 Crawford, Trishawna New Mexico JC 11.62 4.6
5 Diaz, Yarimar Unattached 11.71 4.6
6 Erskine, Osheen New Mexico Highlands 11.77 1.9
7 Cancel, Genoiska Unattached 11.85 4.6
8 Tremble, Lashira New Mexico St. 11.92 3.5
9 Scott, Tanisha New Mexico St. 12.02 3.5
10 Ramsay, Israel UTEP 12.03 4.6
11 Robertson, Kristal New Mexico Highlands 12.06 3.5
12 Whitted, Keosha New Mexico Highlands 12.14 3.5
13 Bencomo, Sofia Unattached 12.26 3.5
14 Marshall, Debradean New Mexico Highlands 12.38 1.9
15 Jackson, Shannon Central Arizona 12.45 1.9
16 Brown, Asia Central Arizona 12.46 1.9
17 Spivey, Marcya New Mexico JC 12.48 1.9
18 Molinar, Ana UTEP 12.51 1.9
19 Castañeda, Mariana UACJ 12.75 3.5
20 Adams, Brittney UTEP 12.80 1.9
- Hyde, Shian New Mexico JC NT 4.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Shields, Ryan Unattached 10.12 3.5
2 Gallegos, Ever UACJ 10.22 3.5
3 Cray, Eric Unattached 10.27 3.5
3 Fall, Mouhamadou Mentor Academy 10.27 3.5
5 Shields, Ben Unattached 10.50 3.5
6 Jakeman, John Unattached 10.59 3.5
7 Favela, Juan UACJ 11.03 1.1
8 Reynoso, braulio UACJ 11.25 1.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Amusan, Tobi UTEP 22.60 3.2
2 Kalu, Stephanie New Era Sprint 22.78 3.2
3 Anokye, Josephine Central Arizona 23.50 3.2
4 Hyde, Shian New Mexico JC 23.86 3.2
5 Iddrisu, Shawkia Central Arizona 24.33 1.9
6 Gibson, Madison UTEP 24.36 1.9
7 Diaz, Yarimar Unattached 24.48 1.9
8 Erskine, Osheen New Mexico Highlands 24.51 1.2
9 Nelson, Katara New Mexico St. 24.52 1.9
10 Cook, Rosa UACJ 24.60 1.9
11 Gournet, Lucille Mentor Academy 24.67 1.2
12 Bencomo, Sofia Unattached 24.69 1.9
13 Scott, Tanisha New Mexico St. 24.75 1.2
14 Tremble, Lashira New Mexico St. 25.01 1.2
15 Joiner, Dominique New Mexico St. 25.14 2.8
16 Molinar, Ana UTEP 25.38 2.8
17 Brown, Asia Central Arizona 25.48 1.2
18 de la Cruz, Estefania MEX 25.55 2.8
19 Jackson, Shannon Central Arizona 25.64 2.8
20 Robertson, Kristal New Mexico Highlands 25.83 1.2
21 Castañeda, Mariana UACJ 26.23 2.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Gallegos, Ever UACJ 20.77 1.0
2 Shields, Ryan Unattached 20.93 1.0
3 Bias, James UTEP 21.06 1.0
4 Jakeman, John Unattached 21.29 1.0
5 Shields, Ben Unattached 21.81 1.0
6 Mitchell, A-Shawni Unattached 21.95 1.8
7 Moss, Brandon UTEP 22.04 1.8
8 Favela, Juan UACJ 22.07 1.8
9 Horn, Carnell Unattached 22.07 1.8
10 Alcazar, Alejandro UTEP 22.46 1.8
11 Horn, Carvellion UTEP 22.46 1.8
12 Daffe, Ismael Mentor Academy 22.48 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Benjamin, Ada UTEP 53.39
2 Iddrisu, Shawkia Central Arizona 54.53
3 Cook, Rosa UACJ 55.10
4 Mokrasova, Lucia UTEP 55.21
5 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 55.38
6 Gallegos, Elicia New Mexico Highlands 56.03
7 Adams, Imani UTEP 56.46
8 Gournet, Lucille Mentor Academy 56.59
9 Anokye, Josephine Central Arizona 57.34
10 Rolle, Dreshanae UTEP 57.54
11 de la Cruz, Estefania MEX 58.42
12 Limones, Melissa UACJ 58.46
13 Montano, Kristen New Mexico Highlands 58.77
14 Howell, Brittney Unattached 59.14
15 Rossen, Kim New Mexico St. 1:00.35
16 Jordan, Taylyr New Mexico JC 1:02.39
17 Villa, Karla Unattached 1:07.83
- Baker, D'Jai New Mexico JC DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Korir, Emmanuel UTEP 44.67
2 Saruni, Michael UTEP 45.69
3 Guevara, Asa UTEP 46.81
4 Bias, James UTEP 47.24
5 Daffe, Ismael Mentor Academy 48.43
6 Horn, Carvellion UTEP 50.34
7 Alcazar, Alejandro UTEP 50.40
- Mitchell, A-Shawni Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Teran, Adrian UACJ 1:54.74
2 Vizcaino, Rafael UACJ 1:58.57
3 Alexander, Kelvin Unattached 2:05.91
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Koech, Lilian UTEP 4:29.15
2 Cheruiyot, Linda UTEP 4:29.38
3 Koech, Winny UTEP 4:34.08
4 Jerotich, Gladys UTEP 4:46.89
5 Jacobs, Teresha New Mexico JC 4:47.76
6 Rivera, Karla UACJ 4:47.91
7 Hall, Ashley New Mexico St. 4:58.26
8 Salazar, Leah New Mexico St. 4:59.29
9 Sum, Truphena UTEP 5:00.06
10 Koyama, Kyoko Unattached 5:02.88
11 Jerono, Sharon New Mexico JC 5:05.02
12 Hanson, Corinne New Mexico St. 5:07.05
13 Aguilera, Meghan Unattached 5:11.19
14 Klumb, Karolin New Mexico St. 5:19.28
15 Reddell, Cassidy New Mexico JC 5:21.82
16 Kipserem, Cynthia New Mexico JC 5:29.55
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Boit, Cosmas UTEP 3:50.99
2 Cheruiyot, Daniel UTEP 3:54.23
3 Kosgei, Antony UTEP 3:55.60
4 Valenzuela, Aaron New Mexico St. 4:00.66
5 Perez, Marco New Mexico St. 4:03.23
6 Talavera, Keneth Unattached 4:04.37
7 Kiprono, Evans UTEP 4:07.43
8 De Santiago, Ricardo New Mexico St. 4:09.17
9 HERNANDEZ, MANUEL UACJ 4:11.65
10 Wallace, Stephen New Mexico St. 4:30.02
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dicker, Samantha Unattached 21:43.21
- Jerono, Sharon New Mexico JC DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 montanes, juan Unattached 15:54.40
2 davila, Jose UACJ 17:14.39
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Amusan, Tobi UTEP 12.67 1.9
2 Britton, Evonne Unattached 12.92 1.9
3 Parris, Jeminise Central Arizona 13.47 1.9
4 Howell, Brittney Unattached 13.80 1.9
5 Erskine, Osheen New Mexico Highlands 13.84 1.9
6 Garcia, Nia New Mexico St. 14.11 3.1
7 Oshinbanjo, Rebecca UTEP 14.13 1.9
8 Hicks, Pedra Central Arizona 14.35 3.1
9 Trought, Danielle UTEP 14.43 3.1
10 Bennett, Yanique UTEP 14.44 1.9
11 Mitchell, Arniesha New Mexico St. 14.69 1.9
12 Montes, lizeth UACJ 15.23 3.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Yinka UTEP 56.09
2 favela, jose luis UACJ 57.85
- Cray, Eric Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Central Arizona A 46.25
New Mexico St. A DNF
UTEP A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Unattached A 40.27
2 UTEP A 40.70
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Central Arizona A 3:42.54
2 UTEP A 3:48.71
3 New Mexico Highlands A 3:52.51
4 New Mexico St. C 4:06.73
5 New Mexico St. B 4:08.65
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wilson, Keyarha New Mexico St. 1.68m 5' 6.0"
2 Mokrasova, Lucia UTEP 1.65m 5' 5.0"
3 Farmer, Kayli New Mexico St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
4 Smith, Hannah New Mexico St. 1.60m 5' 3.0"
5 McDavid, Aeisha Unattached 1.50m 4' 11.0"
6 Villa, Karla Unattached 1.50m 4' 11.0"
- Crittenden, Melaine UTEP NP
- Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hanany, Mickael Mentor Academy 2.20m 7' 2.5"
2 Dottin, Henderson Unattached 1.99m 6' 6.25"
3 Ondijo, Austin UTEP 1.89m 6' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Arneton, Heather Mentor Academy 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2.6
2 Ramsay, Israel UTEP 5.89m 19' 4.0" 4.5
3 Peens, Helene Mentor Academy 5.79m 19' 0.0" 3.0
4 Montes, Laura UACJ 5.76m 18' 10.75" 2.1
5 Ragin, Tyler UTEP 5.62m 18' 5.25" 2.6
6 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah New Mexico JC 5.57m 18' 3.25" 1.5
7 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 5.14m 16' 10.5" 4.6
8 Mullings, Cathilee New Mexico JC 5.08m 16' 8.0" 2.3
9 Blackhat, Allesha New Mexico Highlands 4.98m 16' 4.25" 3.1
10 Jordan, Jocelyn New Mexico St. 4.90m 16' 1.0" 2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Moss, Brandon UTEP 7.20m 23' 7.5" 1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Arneton, Heather Mentor Academy 13.31m 43' 8.0" 1.2
2 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah New Mexico JC 12.54m 41' 1.75" 2.6
3 Mullings, Cathilee New Mexico JC 12.26m 40' 2.75" 2.6
4 Hunter, Tashay New Mexico Highlands 12.15m 39' 10.5" 0.7
5 Topal, Annie New Mexico Highlands 11.89m 39' 0.25" 2.6
6 Smith, Hannah New Mexico St. 11.82m 38' 9.5" 5.3
7 Jordan, Jocelyn New Mexico St. 11.42m 37' 5.75" 4.4
8 Ragin, Tyler UTEP 11.07m 36' 4.0" 1.4
- Blackhat, Allesha New Mexico Highlands NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Rapinier, Yoann Mentor Academy 16.63m 54' 6.75" 1.0
2 Ortega, Donivan UTEP 14.71m 48' 3.25" 1.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hall, Samantha UTEP 14.30m 46' 11.0"
2 McDavid, Aeisha Unattached 13.10m 42' 11.75"
3 Herrera, Jennifer UACJ 13.08m 42' 11.0"
4 Carrica, Erin New Mexico Highlands 11.14m 36' 6.75"
5 Napier-Winebark, Alexandra New Mexico St. 10.88m 35' 8.5"
6 Chenault, Cierra UTEP 10.84m 35' 6.75"
7 Mbadie, Christina New Mexico Highlands 8.18m 26' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Muñoz, Uziel UACJ 18.07m 59' 3.5"
2 Ehler, isaac Unattached 13.06m 42' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo New Mexico St. 46.85m 153' 8.75"
2 Gonzales, Fayon UTEP 42.95m 140' 11.25"
3 Akomolafe, Adebola UTEP 40.89m 134' 2.0"
4 Napier-Winebark, Alexandra New Mexico St. 39.69m 130' 2.75"
5 Ortiz, Jaden New Mexico Highlands 39.30m 128' 11.5"
6 Stutely, Taylor New Mexico St. 39.03m 128' 1.0"
7 Herrera, Jennifer UACJ 36.58m 120' 0.5"
8 Hall, Samantha UTEP 35.97m 118' 0.5"
9 Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC 35.89m 117' 9.25"
10 Teague, Elizabeth Unattached 34.87m 114' 5.0"
11 Carrica, Erin New Mexico Highlands 34.68m 113' 9.5"
12 O'Connor, Bristol New Mexico JC 34.63m 113' 7.75"
13 Hunt, Morgan New Mexico St. 32.85m 107' 9.5"
14 Reece, Shira New Mexico JC 32.45m 106' 5.75"
15 Blazer, Dawn Star Unattached 30.69m 100' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Aguirre, Noel UACJ 52.27m 171' 6.25"
2 Muñoz, Uziel UACJ 51.69m 169' 7.25"
3 Ehler, isaac Unattached 39.10m 128' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Amparan, Gabrila UACJ 53.51m 175' 7.0"
2 Gonzales, Fayon UTEP 52.58m 172' 6.25"
3 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo New Mexico St. 50.52m 165' 9.25"
4 Akomolafe, Adebola UTEP 48.07m 157' 8.75"
5 Chenault, Cierra UTEP 44.16m 144' 10.75"
6 Mullins, Piper New Mexico Highlands 42.97m 141' 0.0"
7 Hunt, Morgan New Mexico St. 42.52m 139' 6.25"
8 O'Connor, Bristol New Mexico JC 42.40m 139' 1.5"
9 Stutely, Taylor New Mexico St. 41.27m 135' 5.0"
10 Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC 40.55m 133' 0.75"
11 Teague, Elizabeth Unattached 39.71m 130' 3.75"
12 Napier-Winebark, Alexandra New Mexico St. 36.91m 121' 1.5"
13 Reece, Shira New Mexico JC 33.73m 110' 8.25"
14 Blazer, Dawn Star Unattached 32.46m 106' 6.25"
15 Mbadie, Christina New Mexico Highlands 27.00m 88' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Koncos, Karol UTEP 63.43m 208' 1.5"
2 Aguirre, Noel UACJ 59.00m 193' 7.0"
3 Rincon, Kevin UTEP 50.32m 165' 1.25"
4 Ehler, isaac Unattached 33.06m 108' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Farmer, Kayli New Mexico St. 46.49m 152' 6.5"
2 Covarrubia, Alyssa New Mexico St. 39.20m 128' 7.5"
3 McDavid, Aeisha Unattached 36.06m 118' 4.0"
4 Mullins, Piper New Mexico Highlands 34.95m 114' 8.25"
5 Kassetas, Cierrah New Mexico St. 34.35m 112' 8.75"
6 Napier-Winebark, Alexandra New Mexico St. 33.49m 109' 10.75"
7 Carrica, Erin New Mexico Highlands 32.51m 106' 8.25"
8 Brown, Ebony New Mexico Highlands 31.46m 103' 2.75"