Gallaudet University Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 22, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Gallaudet 184
2 Catholic 144
3 Unattached 68
4 Methodist 25
5 Pacers//NB 12
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Catholic 267
2 Methodist 57
3 Gallaudet 56
4 Unattached 11
5 Glenarden Track Club 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Seward, Brian Catholic 11.21 1.6
2 Varice, Toraneau Gallaudet 11.29 1.6
3 Jones, Nick Gallaudet 11.33 1.6
4 Roberts, Montray Gallaudet 11.70 1.3
5 Ziegler , Chadd Catholic 12.00 1.6
6 Washington, Dante Gallaudet 12.90 1.3
7 Pastrone, Phil Catholic 12.97 1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Varice, Toraneau Gallaudet 23.04 0.3
2 Goolsby, Lozie Unattached 23.36 0.3
3 Jackson, Erick Unattached 23.54 0.3
4 Roberts, Montray Gallaudet 24.47 0.3
5 McAlonan, Joseph Catholic 24.89 1.2
6 Washington, Dante Gallaudet 26.39 1.2
7 Budd, Kevin Catholic 26.44 1.2
8 Branscomb, Joshua Gallaudet 26.79 1.2
9 Pastrone, Phil Catholic 27.24 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Goolsby, Lozie Unattached 50.51
2 Chapey, Derek Catholic 51.24
3 Jones, Nick Gallaudet 51.84
4 Pirozzi, Cosmo Catholic 52.43
5 Seward, Brian Catholic 52.44
6 Prichard, Jeremy Methodist 52.53
7 Fuller, Lorenzo Gallaudet 56.61
8 Branscomb, Joshua Gallaudet 59.38
9 Washington, Dante Gallaudet 1:01.16
10 Ngan, Ho Sing Gallaudet 1:12.27
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 LaPointe, Joey Catholic 1:58.71
2 Jones, Patrick Catholic 1:58.97
3 Binck, Peter Catholic 2:01.24
4 Schroeder, John Pacers//NB 2:19.49
5 Henez, Connor Gallaudet 2:35.92
6 Fuller, Lorenzo Gallaudet 2:46.09
7 Branscomb, Joshua Gallaudet 2:53.44
8 Hernandez, David Gallaudet 3:08.46
9 Ngan, Ho Sing Gallaudet 3:23.97
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Pirozzi, Cosmo Catholic 4:16.10
2 Schroeder, John Pacers//NB 4:22.01
3 Taylor, Michael Catholic 4:49.09
4 Corado, Michael Catholic 5:01.41
5 Henez, Connor Gallaudet 5:06.87
6 Olakunle, Timothy Gallaudet 5:31.42
7 Hernandez, David Gallaudet 6:21.07
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lyons, Kiera Catholic 19:32.67
2 Sahneyah, Ivy Gallaudet 27:31.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Schbert, Emily Catholic 20.35 1.1
2 Mitchell, Karina Gallaudet 21.27 1.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hahn, Gunner Gallaudet 16.51 1.9
2 Isaacson, John Gallaudet 18.13 1.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lyons, Kiera Catholic 1:13.67
2 Schbert, Emily Catholic 1:17.95
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Catholic A 52.87
2 Gallaudet A 56.29
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Gallaudet A 43.80
2 Methodist A 44.23
3 Catholic A 44.61
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Catholic A 4:52.44
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Gallaudet A 3:39.40
2 Catholic A 3:52.37
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Chelsea Methodist 1.30m 4' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Garner, Jamal Unattached 1.85m 6' 0.75"
2 Goolsby, Lozie Unattached 1.65m 5' 5.0"
3 Hahn, Gunner Gallaudet 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Fuller, Lorenzo Gallaudet 1.45m 4' 9.0"
- Christenberry, Kai Gallaudet NP
- Marcelino, Jake Catholic NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McAlonan, Eileen Catholic 4.66m 15' 3.5" -
2 Battle, JaNiya Catholic 4.59m 15' 0.75" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Gray, Jack Gallaudet 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
2 Jones, Nick Gallaudet 6.02m 19' 9.0" -
3 Henez, Connor Gallaudet 5.98m 19' 7.5" -
4 Christenberry, Kai Gallaudet 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
5 Roberts, Montray Gallaudet 5.46m 17' 11.0" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Battle, JaNiya Catholic 9.70m 31' 10.0" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Marcelino, Jake Catholic 13.33m 43' 9.0" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stonehocker, Kelsey Methodist 11.03m 36' 2.25"
2 Galeano, Andrea Catholic 9.86m 32' 4.25"
3 Johnson, Rebecca Catholic 9.53m 31' 3.25"
4 Webb, Saria Gallaudet 8.92m 29' 3.25"
5 Courtemanche, Abigail Gallaudet 6.16m 20' 2.5"
6 Abdullah, Wahidah Glenarden Track Club 5.53m 18' 1.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Garner, Jamal Unattached 12.23m 40' 1.5"
2 Thomas, JaQuan Gallaudet 11.88m 38' 11.75"
3 Boyles, Austin Methodist 11.75m 38' 6.75"
4 Bradley, David Gallaudet 10.97m 36' 0.0"
5 Scott, Devaron Gallaudet 9.70m 31' 10.0"
6 Mattingly, Ronald Gallaudet 9.20m 30' 2.25"
7 Groff, Jamie Gallaudet 7.56m 24' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stonehocker, Kelsey Methodist 31.99m 104' 11.75"
2 Tomasura, Gabby Catholic 28.01m 91' 11.0"
3 Galeano, Andrea Catholic 27.16m 89' 1.5"
4 Johnson, Rebecca Catholic 26.81m 87' 11.75"
5 Schroth, Abby Catholic 25.32m 83' 1.0"
6 Ingles, Penelope Unattached 19.78m 64' 11.0"
7 Abdullah, Wahidah Glenarden Track Club 12.12m 39' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Boyles, Austin Methodist 36.43m 119' 6.5"
2 Thomas, JaQuan Gallaudet 33.19m 108' 11.0"
3 Garner, Jamal Unattached 32.57m 106' 10.5"
4 Vanella, Dustin Catholic 25.94m 85' 1.5"
5 Bradley, David Gallaudet 25.91m 85' 0.25"
6 Mattingly, Ronald Gallaudet 20.51m 67' 3.75"
7 Groff, Jamie Gallaudet 20.18m 66' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Galeano, Andrea Catholic 44.49m 145' 11.75"
2 Coppola, Brenna Catholic 37.25m 122' 2.75"
3 Tomasura, Gabby Catholic 29.68m 97' 4.75"
4 Ingles, Penelope Unattached 28.88m 94' 9.25"
5 Schroth, Abby Catholic 28.24m 92' 8.0"
6 Johnson, Rebecca Catholic 24.22m 79' 5.75"
7 Courtemanche, Abigail Gallaudet 23.07m 75' 8.5"
8 Abdullah, Wahidah Glenarden Track Club 18.89m 62' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Flores-Pourrat, Francisco Catholic 32.87m 107' 10.25"
2 Vanella, Dustin Catholic 29.09m 95' 5.5"
3 Scott, Devaron Gallaudet 27.88m 91' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tomasura, Gabby Catholic 28.88m 94' 9.25"
2 Anderson, Tiffany Gallaudet 25.69m 84' 3.75"
3 Ingles, Penelope Unattached 17.65m 57' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sloan, Aaron Unattached 44.32m 145' 5.25"