Red Raider Open 2017
Date: Wed, Apr 12, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 paul, paul Unattached 10.79 1.9
2 Wilson, Perman Morningside 10.96 1.9
3 Lloyd, Sage Briar Cliff 11.11 1.9
4 Dostal, Brennan Buena Vista 11.27 1.9
5 Heid, Trey Augustana (S.D.) 11.33 1.9
6 Butters, Brady Northwestern (Iowa) 11.39 1.9
7 Bader, Nathan Dakota Wesleyan 11.49 1.9
8 Zonnefeld, Trevor Dordt 11.63 1.9
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 paul, paul Unattached 10.88 0.0
2 Lloyd, Sage Briar Cliff 11.13 -0.3
3 Wilson, Perman Morningside 11.27 -0.6
4 Dostal, Brennan Buena Vista 11.31 -0.3
5 Heid, Trey Augustana (S.D.) 11.31 0.0
6 Bader, Nathan Dakota Wesleyan 11.53 -0.6
7 Butters, Brady Northwestern (Iowa) 11.54 -0.3
8 Zonnefeld, Trevor Dordt 11.56 0.0
9 Griffin, Will Morningside 11.63 -0.6
10 Sanford, Stephan Northwestern (Iowa) 11.64 0.0
11 Crawford, Riley Augustana (S.D.) 11.80 -0.3
12 Coffin, Dylan Buena Vista 11.81 -0.6
13 Harmening, Jon Dakota Wesleyan 11.86 -0.6
14 Kelly, Kennan Dakota State 12.09 -0.6
15 Rabenberg, Jared Dakota Wesleyan 12.30 -0.3
16 Sauren, Joshua Waldorf 12.32 -0.3
17 Row, Austin Dakota State 12.41 0.0
18 Cruz, Claudio Waldorf 12.68 0.0
19 Goehring, Gabriel Mount Marty 12.83 -0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 paul, paul Unattached 21.45 -0.5
2 Lloyd, Sage Briar Cliff 21.97 -0.5
3 Nordeen, Klayton Morningside 22.22 -0.5
4 Blank, Chad Briar Cliff 22.36 -0.5
5 Butters, Brady Northwestern (Iowa) 22.52 -0.5
6 Dostal, Brennan Buena Vista 22.70 -0.5
7 Zonnefeld, Trevor Dordt 22.83 -0.5
8 Griffin, Will Morningside 23.13 -2.7
9 Heid, Trey Augustana (S.D.) 23.15 -2.7
10 Fontenot, Anthony Dakota Wesleyan 23.35 -3.0
11 Whipper, Marcus Dordt 23.38 -2.7
12 Ludens, Bailey Dakota State 23.43 -2.7
13 kamenik, tomas Unattached 23.43 -0.4
14 Coffin, Dylan Buena Vista 23.61 -0.4
14 Staats, Grant Morningside 23.61 -3.0
16 Stellingwerf, Jeff Dordt 23.79 -3.0
17 Bader, Nathan Dakota Wesleyan 23.89 -2.7
18 Crawford, Riley Augustana (S.D.) 23.90 -0.4
19 Sampson, Ben Buena Vista 23.96 -3.0
20 Anderson, Austin Waldorf 23.97 -3.0
21 Savey, Blake Augustana (S.D.) 24.05 -3.0
22 Bodden, Dakota Dakota Wesleyan 24.12 -3.0
23 Brown, Wes Morningside 24.43 -0.6
24 Doering, Josh Morningside 25.21 -0.6
25 Albury, Barry Dordt 25.44 -0.4
26 Goehring, Gabriel Mount Marty 26.37 -0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Spear, Madison Buena Vista 15.12 -0.2
2 Wubben, Danielle Dordt 15.13 -0.2
3 Keune, MacKenzie Northwestern (Iowa) 15.35 -0.2
4 rew, elizabeth Unattached 15.68 -0.2
5 Achterhof, Ali Northwestern (Iowa) 16.55 -0.2
6 Broersma, Brittany Dordt 16.61 -0.2
7 Jacobson, Arika Northwestern (Iowa) 16.70 -0.2
8 Straight, Morgan Waldorf 16.83 -0.6
9 Schwab, Cassidy Briar Cliff 16.85 -0.6
10 Holt, Danielle Waldorf 17.65 -0.2
11 Hansen, Morgan Mount Marty 18.20 -0.6
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Dordt A 48.93
2 Northwestern (Iowa) A 49.57
3 Buena Vista A 50.11
4 Northwestern (Iowa) B 51.68
5 Unattached A 53.73
6 Briar Cliff A 55.38
7 Morningside A 57.81
Dordt B DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Briar Cliff A 43.21
2 Northwestern (Iowa) A 43.77
3 Morningside A 44.47
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Dordt A 3:56.20
2 Morningside A 3:58.31
3 Northwestern (Iowa) A 4:10.31
4 Buena Vista A 4:14.24
5 Morningside B 4:15.79
6 Dordt B 4:16.70
7 Mount Marty A 4:17.41
8 Morningside C 4:41.90
9 Waldorf A 4:56.19
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwestern (Iowa) A 3:21.48
2 Morningside A 3:23.63
3 Dordt A 3:24.21
4 Briar Cliff A 3:25.29
5 Dordt B 3:28.42
6 Morningside B 3:31.29
7 Buena Vista A 3:31.47
8 Dakota Wesleyan A 3:32.46
9 Mount Marty A 3:33.28
10 Northwestern (Iowa) B 3:35.89
11 Morningside C 3:37.28
12 Briar Cliff B 3:38.90
13 Dordt C 3:52.48
14 Morningside D 3:53.58
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwestern (Iowa) A 9:10.26
2 Dordt A 9:13.42
3 Morningside A 9:18.27
4 Morningside B 9:49.60
5 Mount Marty A 9:59.86
6 Northwestern (Iowa) C 10:19.72
7 Northwestern (Iowa) B 10:26.20
8 Waldorf A 12:14.71
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwestern (Iowa) A 7:41.71
2 Morningside A 7:44.35
3 Dordt A 7:46.79
4 Dakota State A 7:52.88
5 Northwestern (Iowa) B 8:06.09
6 Northwestern (Iowa) C 8:08.58
7 Briar Cliff A 8:09.04
8 Morningside B 8:12.59
9 Waldorf A 8:35.83
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hulst, Mycah Unattached 1.58m 5' 2.25"
2 Runneberg, Brooke Buena Vista 1.53m 5' 0.25"
2 Campbell, Christine Augustana (S.D.) 1.53m 5' 0.25"
4 Paauw, Hannah Northwestern (Iowa) 1.53m 5' 0.25"
5 Wind, Joscelyn Dordt 1.48m 4' 10.25"
6 Sokolowski, Andrea Dakota Wesleyan 1.48m 4' 10.25"
7 Leffler, Victoria Buena Vista 1.48m 4' 10.25"
8 Engebretson, Katrina Northwestern (Iowa) 1.48m 4' 10.25"
9 Te Grotenhuis, Katie Northwestern (Iowa) 1.43m 4' 8.25"
- Glenn, Katherine Mount Marty NP
- Reed, Madison Morningside NP
- McClarty, Meghan Briar Cliff NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Moats, Jacob Dordt 1.99m 6' 6.25"
2 Johnson, Jackson Northwestern (Iowa) 1.94m 6' 4.25"
3 Rabenberg, Jared Dakota Wesleyan 1.89m 6' 2.25"
4 Jackson, Reece Morningside 1.84m 6' 0.5"
5 Kauk, Trevor Dordt 1.84m 6' 0.5"
6 Anderson, Eli Augustana (S.D.) 1.79m 5' 10.5"
- Folkerts, Jordan Dordt NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Wubben, Danielle Dordt 5.20m 17' 0.75" -
2 Westerman, Sarah Augustana (S.D.) 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
3 Van Essen, Natalie Dordt 4.94m 16' 2.5" -
4 Weidler, Alyssa Dakota Wesleyan 4.92m 16' 1.75" -
5 Wunschel, Shania Buena Vista 4.77m 15' 7.75" -
6 Vaske, Johanna Briar Cliff 4.68m 15' 4.25" -
7 Quist, Shaniese Dordt 4.64m 15' 2.75" -
8 Kneifl, Kati Morningside 4.45m 14' 7.25" -
9 Griffin, Jackie Northwestern (Iowa) 4.40m 14' 5.25" -
10 Balt, Jacqui Dordt 4.33m 14' 2.5" -
10 Glenn, Katherine Mount Marty 4.33m 14' 2.5" -
12 Butturff, Destine Buena Vista 4.28m 14' 0.5" -
13 Holbert, Sunkyu Buena Vista 3.98m 13' 0.75" -
14 Meyer, Lindsay Buena Vista 3.94m 12' 11.25" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Nordeen, Klayton Morningside 6.44m 21' 1.5" -
2 Hillman, Matt Northwestern (Iowa) 6.32m 20' 9.0" -
3 Hilbrands, Tanner Northwestern (Iowa) 6.30m 20' 8.0" -
4 Gebel, Miles Morningside 6.15m 20' 2.25" -
5 Stellingwerf, Jeff Dordt 5.91m 19' 4.75" -
6 Wager, Tim Northwestern (Iowa) 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
7 Van Denend, Dylan Dordt 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
8 Albury, Barry Dordt 5.74m 18' 10.0" -
9 Contreras, Max Mount Marty 4.38m 14' 4.5" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Longville, Kristen Dakota Wesleyan 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
2 Mouw, Raquelle Dordt 10.37m 34' 0.25" -
3 Leffler, Victoria Buena Vista 10.10m 33' 1.75" -
4 Balt, Jacqui Dordt 9.63m 31' 7.25" -
5 Griffin, Jackie Northwestern (Iowa) 9.50m 31' 2.0" -
- Hagen, Gabbie Augustana (S.D.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Craig, Isaiah Waldorf 12.73m 41' 9.25" -
2 Rabenberg, Jared Dakota Wesleyan 12.69m 41' 7.75" -
3 Zonnefeld, Trevor Dordt 12.59m 41' 3.75" -
4 Harmening, Jon Dakota Wesleyan 12.36m 40' 6.75" -
5 Van Denend, Dylan Dordt 12.31m 40' 4.75" -
6 Davis, Cody Mount Marty 11.65m 38' 2.75" -
7 Wager, Tim Northwestern (Iowa) 11.61m 38' 1.25" -
8 Johnson, Jacob Northwestern (Iowa) 11.18m 36' 8.25" -
9 Contreras, Max Mount Marty 9.93m 32' 7.0" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Martin, Kylie Dakota State 12.58m 41' 3.25"
2 Stofferahn, Mikaela Dakota Wesleyan 12.48m 40' 11.5"
3 Urban, Andrea Briar Cliff 12.26m 40' 2.75"
4 Blake, Kaylee Briar Cliff 12.20m 40' 0.5"
5 Eischeid, Cristyn Buena Vista 11.78m 38' 7.75"
6 Jennings, Kristen Dakota Wesleyan 11.57m 37' 11.5"
7 Gustafson, Darbi Northwestern (Iowa) 11.46m 37' 7.25"
8 Telfer, Grace Buena Vista 11.37m 37' 3.75"
9 Brock, Holly Morningside 11.33m 37' 2.25"
10 Anderson, Meagan Morningside 10.95m 35' 11.25"
11 Morgan, Hannah Northwestern (Iowa) 10.48m 34' 4.75"
12 Cunard, Molly Northwestern (Iowa) 10.44m 34' 3.0"
13 Thill, Mackenzie Waldorf 10.43m 34' 2.75"
14 Fasching, Shelby Mount Marty 10.19m 33' 5.25"
15 Backes, Jessica Dakota Wesleyan 8.33m 27' 4.0"
- Frazee, Heidi Dakota Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bauman, Cody Northwestern (Iowa) 15.07m 49' 5.5"
2 Beall, Drew Buena Vista 14.39m 47' 2.5"
3 Bonner, Chase Buena Vista 14.24m 46' 8.75"
4 Bundick, Grayson Dordt 13.82m 45' 4.25"
5 Van Gorp, Carter Northwestern (Iowa) 13.45m 44' 1.5"
6 Schmit, Brandon Dakota State 13.09m 42' 11.5"
7 Rohlk, Garrett Buena Vista 12.40m 40' 8.25"
8 Schmitt, Kyler Dordt 12.13m 39' 9.75"
9 Gabel, Matthew Dordt 11.70m 38' 4.75"
10 Klein, Grady Morningside 11.67m 38' 3.5"
11 Baker, Demetrius Waldorf 11.38m 37' 4.0"
12 Schreur, Brandon Dordt 11.34m 37' 2.5"
13 Kenobbie, Grahm Northwestern (Iowa) 11.04m 36' 2.75"
14 Sauren, Joshua Waldorf 10.75m 35' 3.25"
15 Cruz, Claudio Waldorf 10.73m 35' 2.5"
16 Pinedo, Jacob Waldorf 9.80m 32' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blake, Kaylee Briar Cliff 43.26m 141' 11.5"
2 Stofferahn, Mikaela Dakota Wesleyan 41.64m 136' 7.75"
3 Schuster, Casey Morningside 40.78m 133' 9.75"
4 Vanderbyl, Christina Northwestern (Iowa) 39.10m 128' 3.75"
5 Mead, Bekah Dordt 38.66m 126' 10.25"
6 Anderson, Meagan Morningside 38.38m 125' 11.25"
7 Van Voorst, Kaylee Morningside 37.83m 124' 1.75"
8 Urban, Andrea Briar Cliff 37.42m 122' 9.5"
9 Martin, Kylie Dakota State 37.30m 122' 4.75"
10 Jennings, Kristen Dakota Wesleyan 36.79m 120' 8.75"
11 Cunard, Molly Northwestern (Iowa) 36.52m 119' 10.0"
12 McCreary, Jobi Dakota State 32.93m 108' 0.75"
13 Howell, Candice Northwestern (Iowa) 32.25m 105' 10.0"
14 Frazee, Heidi Dakota Wesleyan 31.63m 103' 9.5"
15 Grasman, Laura Dordt 31.37m 102' 11.25"
16 Jensen, DaNeila Mount Marty 31.10m 102' 0.75"
17 Telfer, Grace Buena Vista 30.83m 101' 2.0"
18 Eischeid, Cristyn Buena Vista 30.41m 99' 9.5"
19 Thill, Mackenzie Waldorf 28.91m 94' 10.5"
20 Citterman, Morgan Mount Marty 28.35m 93' 0.5"
21 Goyne, Sarah Dordt 27.44m 90' 0.5"
22 Fasching, Shelby Mount Marty 26.31m 86' 4.0"
23 Plancarte, Jennifer Waldorf 21.40m 70' 2.75"
24 Wallace, Kelli Waldorf 20.73m 68' 0.5"
- Loptin, Brynlee Morningside NP
- Morgan, Hannah Northwestern (Iowa) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Van Kempen, Ike Dordt 50.46m 165' 7.0"
2 Westhoff, Trevor Briar Cliff 46.88m 153' 10.0"
3 Bajema, Ben Dordt 45.56m 149' 6.0"
4 Bauman, Cody Northwestern (Iowa) 45.00m 147' 8.0"
5 Beall, Drew Buena Vista 44.25m 145' 2.5"
6 Peasley, Dustin Briar Cliff 43.30m 142' 1.0"
7 Van Gorp, Carter Northwestern (Iowa) 42.98m 141' 0.5"
8 Rohlk, Garrett Buena Vista 41.12m 134' 11.25"
9 Schmit, Brandon Dakota State 39.45m 129' 5.5"
10 Davelaar, John Dordt 38.48m 126' 3.25"
11 Anderson, James Northwestern (Iowa) 38.41m 126' 0.5"
12 Davelaar, David Dordt 36.03m 118' 2.75"
13 Schreur, Brandon Dordt 33.39m 109' 6.75"
14 Gabel, Matthew Dordt 31.42m 103' 1.25"
15 Pinedo, Jacob Waldorf 29.72m 97' 6.25"
16 Sauren, Joshua Waldorf 27.19m 89' 2.75"
17 Cruz, Claudio Waldorf 25.99m 85' 3.5"
- Schmitt, Kyler Dordt NP
- Lems, Tyler Dakota State NP
- Baker, Demetrius Waldorf NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Martin, Kylie Dakota State 48.36m 158' 8.25"
2 Anderson, Meagan Morningside 46.23m 151' 8.25"
3 Howell, Candice Northwestern (Iowa) 42.76m 140' 3.75"
4 Eischeid, Cristyn Buena Vista 41.28m 135' 5.5"
5 Prokosch, Angela SW Minnesota St. 41.03m 134' 7.5"
6 Loptin, Brynlee Morningside 40.84m 134' 0.25"
7 Mead, Bekah Dordt 40.09m 131' 6.5"
8 Van Voorst, Kaylee Morningside 37.80m 124' 0.5"
9 Jennings, Kristen Dakota Wesleyan 37.50m 123' 0.75"
10 Bastian, Jessica Briar Cliff 36.85m 120' 11.0"
11 Wallace, Kelli Waldorf 36.55m 119' 11.25"
12 Citterman, Morgan Mount Marty 36.45m 119' 7.25"
13 Thill, Mackenzie Waldorf 36.38m 119' 4.5"
14 Grasman, Laura Dordt 36.05m 118' 3.5"
15 Telfer, Grace Buena Vista 35.02m 114' 11.0"
16 Frazee, Heidi Dakota Wesleyan 33.87m 111' 1.75"
17 Brock, Holly Morningside 33.63m 110' 4.25"
18 Polk, Kaitlyn Morningside 32.58m 106' 11.0"
19 Stofferahn, Mikaela Dakota Wesleyan 30.40m 99' 9.0"
20 Plancarte, Jennifer Waldorf 29.58m 97' 0.75"
21 Jensen, DaNeila Mount Marty 29.26m 96' 0.25"
22 Goyne, Sarah Dordt 28.51m 93' 6.75"
23 Groenendyk, Heidi Northwestern (Iowa) 28.40m 93' 2.5"
24 Patzlaff, Tyra Dakota Wesleyan 28.18m 92' 5.75"
25 McCreary, Jobi Dakota State 26.18m 85' 11.0"
- Ferguson, Olivia Briar Cliff NP
- Van Veldhuizen, Izzy Augustana (S.D.) NP
- Hustad, Hannah Briar Cliff NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weis, Alex SW Minnesota St. 55.73m 182' 10.25"
2 Davelaar, David Dordt 52.98m 173' 10.0"
3 Bajema, Ben Dordt 47.43m 155' 7.5"
4 Rohlk, Garrett Buena Vista 46.71m 153' 3.25"
5 Van Kempen, Ike Dordt 45.81m 150' 3.75"
6 Bonner, Chase Buena Vista 45.19m 148' 3.5"
7 Peasley, Dustin Briar Cliff 45.06m 147' 10.25"
8 Beall, Drew Buena Vista 41.84m 137' 3.5"
9 Westhoff, Trevor Briar Cliff 39.99m 131' 2.75"
10 Baker, Demetrius Waldorf 39.40m 129' 3.5"
11 Klein, Grady Morningside 38.22m 125' 5.0"
12 Kenobbie, Grahm Northwestern (Iowa) 36.81m 120' 9.5"
13 Van Gorp, Carter Northwestern (Iowa) 36.79m 120' 8.75"
14 Anderson, James Northwestern (Iowa) 35.93m 117' 10.75"
15 Schreur, Brandon Dordt 30.50m 100' 1.0"
- Pinedo, Jacob Waldorf NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kneifl, Kati Morningside 39.40m 129' 3.5"
2 Russell, Peyton Waldorf 37.57m 123' 3.5"
3 Hauger, Lexie Briar Cliff 31.76m 104' 2.75"
4 Van Voorst, Kaylee Morningside 31.46m 103' 2.75"
5 Cunard, Molly Northwestern (Iowa) 31.41m 103' 1.0"
6 Vanderbyl, Christina Northwestern (Iowa) 31.08m 102' 0.0"
7 Urban, Andrea Briar Cliff 30.87m 101' 3.5"
8 Austin, Brittany Mount Marty 30.27m 99' 4.0"
9 Anderson, Meagan Morningside 29.73m 97' 6.75"
10 Polk, Kaitlyn Morningside 27.21m 89' 3.5"
11 Gustafson, Darbi Northwestern (Iowa) 26.91m 88' 3.75"
12 Hustad, Hannah Briar Cliff 25.65m 84' 2.0"
13 Loptin, Brynlee Morningside 23.70m 77' 9.25"
14 Reed, Madison Morningside 22.16m 72' 8.75"
15 Stofferahn, Mikaela Dakota Wesleyan 21.99m 72' 2.0"
16 Hagen, Gabbie Augustana (S.D.) 21.40m 70' 2.75"
17 Backes, Jessica Dakota Wesleyan 19.41m 63' 8.5"
18 Wallace, Kelli Waldorf 18.34m 60' 2.25"
- Hotovy, McKenna Augustana (S.D.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Peasley, Dustin Briar Cliff 53.20m 174' 6.75"
2 Lems, Tyler Dakota State 52.52m 172' 4.0"
3 Davelaar, John Dordt 49.94m 163' 10.5"
4 Burki, Sam Briar Cliff 48.49m 159' 1.25"
5 Stellingwerf, Jeff Dordt 45.85m 150' 5.5"
6 Van Denend, Dylan Dordt 45.00m 147' 8.0"
7 Schiltz, Drew Morningside 44.33m 145' 5.5"
8 Staats, Grant Morningside 39.85m 130' 9.25"
9 Harris, Tristan Morningside 38.58m 126' 7.25"
10 Guerron, Diego Briar Cliff 36.83m 120' 10.25"
11 Johnston, Brian Morningside 36.36m 119' 3.75"
12 Baker, Demetrius Waldorf 36.12m 118' 6.25"
13 Kauk, Trevor Dordt 34.31m 112' 7.0"
14 Davis, Hunter Morningside 31.26m 102' 7.0"
15 Torrez, Julio Morningside 28.32m 92' 11.25"
- Kenobbie, Grahm Northwestern (Iowa) NP