2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational
Date: Fri, Mar 31, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Weber State 25
2 Southern Utah University 11
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Idaho State University 15
2 Utah State University 14
3 Dixie State 6
4 Southern Utah 4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Miller, Keesha BYU 11.79 3.6
2 Atisme, Alissa 11.86 3.6
3 Thomas, Diamond BYU 12.06 3.6
4 Rogers, Haley BYU 12.07 3.6
5 Reeves, Samantha BYU 12.16 2.4
6 Cardon, Angela Utah Valley 12.37 3.6
7 Parker, Bobbi Southern Utah 12.48 3.6
8 Hedgepeth, Christina BYU 12.50 2.4
9 Allred, Ashlynn Weber State 12.53 2.4
10 Teal, Amy Weber State 12.54 1.9
11 Rawlins, Brittany Utah State University 12.55 3.6
12 Jackson, ShyAndrea BYU 12.59 2.4
13 Samake, Kadiatou Southern Utah 12.62 2.4
14 Simmons, China Southern Utah 12.65 2.4
15 Storey, Marissa Utah Valley 12.72 1.9
16 Kofoed, Caiomhe Utah State University 12.78 1.9
17 Edeen, Gabrielle Utah State University 12.85 1.9
18 Weitzeil, Chandler Weber State 12.93 1.9
19 Wheeler, Aimee Utah Valley 13.08 2.7
20 Opoulos, Rebecca Dixie State 13.26 2.7
21 Starker, Kayla 13.47 2.7
22 Russell, Brindisy Southern Utah 13.52 2.7
23 Miller-Moylan, Lexus Utah State University 13.79 2.4
- Waite, Alyisa Weber State NT 2.7
- Starker, Kayla Southern Utah NT 1.9
- Baxter, Lauren BYU NT 2.4
- Springall, Shaye NT 3.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Carder, Jordan Utah Valley 10.76 0.9
2 Fantroy, Rickey BYU 10.81 0.9
3 Smart, Brandon Utah Valley 10.87 2.9
4 Lord, Derek 10.90 0.9
5 Leavitt, Logan Weber State 10.95 3.0
6 Reid, Novell Southern Utah 10.95 3.0
7 Earley, Garen Utah State University 10.95 0.9
8 Fortin, Seth Weber State 10.96 0.9
9 Kleven, Dak 10.98 2.9
10 Adegoke, Tomi BYU 10.99 3.0
11 Johnson, Tyler Weber State 11.00 3.0
12 Lafaye, Reece Weber State 11.13 0.9
13 Lindsey, Dallin 11.16 2.9
14 Matthews, Brian 11.17 3.0
15 Montgomery, Dj 11.22 1.4
16 Farley, Travis Southern Utah 11.22 0.9
17 Tillman, Rosco Idaho State 11.26 3.0
18 Jutkins, Jake Southern Utah 11.34 0.9
19 Trawally, Lasana Westminster (Utah) 11.37 3.0
20 Smith, Chad 11.37 1.4
21 Humphrey, Jared 11.47 1.4
22 Barnett, Dakarai Utah Valley 11.65 1.4
23 Armstrong, Anthony 11.70 1.4
24 Standring, Daniel 11.97 1.4
25 Swaney, Wes 12.19 1.4
- Kresser, Derek NT 2.9
- Armstrong, Anthony NT 2.9
- Covington, Timothy NT 2.9
- Standridge, Kevin NT 1.4
- Jones, Rusty Utah Valley NT 3.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Gillespie, Alena Utah Valley 24.16 2.0
2 Atisme, Alissa 24.33 2.0
3 Miller, Keesha BYU 24.49 2.0
4 Reeves, Samantha BYU 24.79 3.8
5 Rogers, Haley BYU 24.79 2.0
6 Thomas, Diamond BYU 24.99 2.0
7 Honeycutt, Deishane 25.16 3.8
8 Nealis, Hannah 25.27 2.9
9 Samake, Kadiatou Southern Utah 25.74 3.8
10 Moore, Tawnie Weber State 25.91 3.8
11 Kehr, Laura Southern Utah 25.94 1.4
12 Hedgepeth, Christina BYU 25.94 2.0
13 Parker, Bobbi Southern Utah 25.96 3.8
14 Rawlins, Brittany Utah State University 25.97 3.8
15 Storey, Marissa Utah Valley 25.98 1.4
16 Cunningham, Sophia Idaho State 26.15 1.4
17 Johnson, Jordyn Weber State 26.36 1.4
18 Edeen, Gabrielle Utah State University 26.37 1.4
19 Kofoed, Caiomhe Utah State University 26.42 3.8
20 Xydona, Niki Utah State University 26.50 2.3
21 Stapel, Mindy Utah Valley 26.63 0.8
22 Weitzeil, Chandler Weber State 26.63 1.4
23 Teal, Amy Weber State 26.80 0.8
24 Gardom, Anna Idaho State 27.08 0.8
25 Drecksel, Aspen Utah State University 27.14 2.3
26 Morgan, Janzen 27.14 2.3
27 Orr, Tiera Utah Valley University 27.22 2.3
28 Wright, Allison Westminster (Utah) 27.34 0.8
29 Gordon, Tracy Idaho State 27.39 2.9
30 Peterson, Marlee Southern Utah 27.50 0.8
31 Bowman, Candace Weber State 27.56 0.8
32 Starker, Kayla Southern Utah 27.97 2.3
33 Russell, Kenya Southern Utah 30.32 2.9
34 Leis, Jillian Westminster (Utah) 31.57 2.9
- Ambrosek, Sierra Idaho State NT 2.9
- Young, Ellery Utah Valley NT 2.9
- Martin, Alex Westminster (Utah) NT 2.9
- Starker, Kayla NT 2.3
- King, Kaylie Utah State University NT 2.3
- Folsom, Halley BYU NT 2.3
- Rawlinson, Lauren BYU NT 2.0
- Baxter, Lauren BYU NT 2.0
- Miller-Moylan, Lexus Utah State University NT 0.8
- Jackson, ShyAndrea BYU NT 0.8
- Allred, Ashlynn Weber State NT 3.8
- Reza, Talia Weber State NT 1.4
- Yetter, Lindsay BYU NT 1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Mullanix, Cory Idaho State 21.34 2.3
2 Lambourne, Cole 21.55 0.7
3 Carder, Jordan Utah Valley 21.76 0.7
4 Earley, Garen Utah State University 21.90 2.3
5 Smart, Brandon Utah Valley 21.92 0.7
6 Tovar, Junior Utah State University 21.97 2.3
7 Ellis, Blake BYU 22.15 2.1
8 Farley, Travis Southern Utah 22.20 2.3
9 Jutkins, Jake Southern Utah 22.22 2.3
10 Famodu, Gabe 22.23 0.7
11 Leavitt, Trevor BYU 22.24 2.1
12 Lord, Derek 22.25 0.7
13 Reid, Novell Southern Utah 22.29 2.3
14 Cooper, Marquise 22.46 0.7
15 Norris, Bryce Utah Valley 22.53 2.1
16 Moffett, Jacob Weber State 22.65 2.3
17 Kleven, Dak 22.78 0.7
18 Tillman, Rosco Idaho State 22.99 2.1
19 Trawally, Lasana Westminster (Utah) 23.19 2.4
20 Smith, Chad 23.24 2.4
21 Cremer, Joe Westminster (Utah) 23.38 2.1
22 Humphrey, Jared 23.56 2.4
23 Carrington, Will Westminster (Utah) 23.58 2.4
24 Chatters, Dylan Westminster (Utah) 23.66 2.4
25 Kendell, Tyler Weber State 23.78 2.4
26 Akers, Isaac 23.81 2.4
27 Covington, Timothy 23.95 2.4
28 Sims, Mitchell Westminster (Utah) 24.09 0.7
29 Johnson, Tyler Weber State 24.23 2.1
30 Petersen, Lucas Idaho State 24.66 0.7
31 Murphy, Ryan Westminster (Utah) 25.77 0.7
32 Decker, Robbie Westminster (Utah) 26.44 0.7
- Kresser, Derek NT 0.7
- Johnson, Tyler Idaho State NT 0.7
- Matthews, Brian NT 2.1
- Standridge, Kevin NT 2.1
- Pimentel, Silas NT 0.7
- Ness, Jake NT 2.3
- Counts, Robert Idaho State University NT 0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Honeycutt, Deishane 56.27
2 Ouderkirk, Mykah Utah Valley 56.68
3 Paddock, Courtney Utah Valley 57.46
4 Snyder, Ashley Utah Valley 58.07
5 Hintze, Michaella Weber State 58.15
6 Rawlinson, Lauren BYU 58.26
7 Rounkles, Brittney Weber State 58.73
8 Cunningham, Sophia Idaho State 59.12
9 Johnson, Jordyn Weber State 59.77
10 Kehr, Laura Southern Utah 59.90
11 Mortensen, Hope Idaho State University 1:00.89
12 Morgan, Janzen 1:00.95
13 Smith, Charlee Weber State 1:01.05
14 Wright, Allison Westminster (Utah) 1:01.54
15 Jolley, Camille 1:02.83
16 Sandstrom, Abi Utah Valley 1:02.93
17 Bowman, Candace Weber State 1:04.82
18 Leis, Jillian Westminster (Utah) 1:11.96
- Starker, Kayla Southern Utah NT
- Starker, Kayla NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lambourne, Cole 47.88
2 Liddiard, Tyler Utah Valley 48.75
3 Reece, Alex Weber State 49.00
4 Morgan, Jake Utah Valley 49.05
5 Ashby, Nick Utah State University 49.07
6 Monson, Robert (Seth) Utah Valley 49.46
7 Ellis, Blake BYU 49.81
8 Hartford, Josh Weber State 49.85
9 Cremer, Joe Westminster (Utah) 49.86
10 Leavitt, Trevor BYU 49.94
11 Bell, Zack Utah State University 50.44
12 Barker, Dylan Utah State University 50.53
13 Cooper, Marquise 50.97
14 Peterson, Jordan Utah Valley 51.40
15 Durfee, Bren Weber State 51.78
16 Moffett, Jacob Weber State 51.80
17 Walker, Brandon Utah Valley 52.01
18 Jones, Rusty Utah Valley 52.10
19 Jarvis, Alex 52.33
20 Mason, Mika Weber State 52.64
21 Akers, Isaac 52.70
22 Chatters, Dylan Westminster (Utah) 52.91
23 Carrington, Will Westminster (Utah) 53.07
24 Sims, Mitchell Westminster (Utah) 53.37
25 Covington, Timothy 53.57
26 Kendell, Tyler Weber State 53.62
27 Murphy, Ryan Westminster (Utah) 56.21
- DuPea, Brady NT
- Jutkins, Jake Southern Utah NT
- Orlando, Elliott Utah State University NT
- Watts, Landon Utah State University NT
- Atkinson, Daunte Weber State NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Newman, Tylee Utah State University 2:13.13
2 Hart, Kamryn BYU 2:14.49
3 Maloney, Shannon Utah State University 2:14.87
4 Englund, Grace 2:15.30
5 Folsom, Halley BYU 2:16.62
6 Heywood, Savannah Utah Valley 2:18.02
7 Schiff, Payton Westminster (Utah) 2:18.20
8 Taggart, Melissa Utah 2:18.79
9 Hewett, Taylor Idaho State 2:19.95
10 Elinkowski, Lexi Weber State 2:20.59
11 Steckler, Jacque Weber State 2:26.34
12 Traughber, Korbin Idaho State 2:26.36
13 Graham, Aisha Utah Valley 2:27.14
14 Schmitt, Emily Westminster (Utah) 2:27.47
15 Hubner, Emily Utah State University 2:28.31
16 Allman, Kiley Weber State 2:28.66
17 Tueller, Ann Weber State 2:29.39
18 Smith, Mia Dixie State 2:33.21
19 Gardom, Anna Idaho State 2:35.61
20 Hele, Noelle Dixie State 2:35.66
21 Rodriguez, Yolidan 2:36.26
22 Royle, Gabby Dixie State 2:36.38
23 Causse, Olivia Westminster (Utah) 2:49.97
- Beard, Tatum NT
- Lacey, Morgan Dixie State NT
- Stands, Sophie Idaho State NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dickson, Marcus 1:53.77
2 Greer, Bannon Utah State University 1:54.05
3 Brower, Austin 1:54.32
4 Gould, Kody Utah State University 1:54.79
5 DeGraaff, Kyle Idaho State University 1:55.20
6 Allen, Jesse Idaho State 1:55.31
7 Coleman, Sam Utah State University 1:55.79
8 Warnick, Tracen Weber State 1:56.34
9 Espino, Brian Southern Utah 1:56.91
10 Oswald, Conner Idaho State 1:57.00
11 Pearson, Bryan 1:57.46
12 Orr, Austin 1:57.82
13 Brewer, Andrew 1:57.84
14 Adams, Blake Utah Valley 1:58.30
15 Francis, Jacob 1:59.20
16 Lee, Robby Southern Utah 2:01.89
17 Fykerud, Eric Westminster (Utah) 2:02.99
18 Mason, Mika Weber State 2:16.63
- DuPea, Brady NT
- Ross, Connor NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sharp, Candace Weber State 4:41.70
2 Williams, Isabella Weber State 4:42.59
3 Cannon, Maddie Weber State 4:44.66
4 Roach, Maddy BYU 4:46.05
5 Parkinson, Tori Utah State 4:47.79
6 Mitchell, MarLee Weber State 4:48.65
7 Lund, Britney 4:50.51
8 Parker, Bailee Utah State University 4:53.60
9 Harper, Summer Weber State 4:54.73
10 Ames, Shevaun Utah Valley 4:55.65
11 Dilmore, Paige Weber State 4:56.88
12 Hedquist, Josey BYU 4:58.94
13 Hokkanen, Pihla Weber State 4:59.38
14 Dalton, Savanna Utah Valley 4:59.97
15 Miller, Michayla Weber State 5:00.20
16 Orton, Sarah 5:00.25
17 Traughber, Korbin Idaho State 5:01.24
18 Cornell, Katie Weber State 5:02.26
19 Clarkson, Corinne Utah State University 5:03.38
20 Boyd, Joanna Utah State University 5:04.21
21 Nordgren, Kasandra Southern Utah 5:08.27
22 Aschenbrenner, Fiona Weber State 5:08.91
23 Romig, Madison Weber State 5:09.24
24 Kjerstad, Karlie Idaho State 5:13.66
25 Riggs, Maddie Utah Valley 5:14.36
26 Andersen, Klarissa Weber State 5:14.38
27 Givens, Josie Utah State University 5:16.51
28 Girardelli, Kelsey Utah State University 5:18.70
29 Carter, Stacie Weber State 5:19.39
30 Corry, Kaylee Southern Utah 5:26.51
31 Putnam, Hannah Utah State University 5:29.66
32 McGaughey, Hannaly Utah State University 5:33.37
33 Labrum, Kacie Dixie State 5:34.98
34 Petty, Mallory Weber State 5:35.27
35 Avalos, Arlene Dixie State 5:39.15
36 Makarainen, Venla Weber State 5:44.80
37 Lacey, Morgan Dixie State 5:51.12
38 Kushner, Mara Westminster (Utah) 5:54.49
39 Causse, Olivia Westminster (Utah) 5:54.91
- McGovern, Rachel Idaho State NT
- Carter, Kashley Utah State NT
- Hilton, Jessica BYU NT
- Sondag, Ashley Idaho State NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dickson, Marcus 3:55.58
2 Ross, Connor 3:56.62
3 Leatham, Dallin Weber State 4:00.24
4 Marsing, Garrett 4:03.15
5 Withers, James Utah State University 4:04.50
6 Roberts, Tyler Utah State University 4:06.48
7 Green, Tyson Weber State 4:06.71
8 Espino, Brian Southern Utah 4:07.31
9 Smith, Camden Utah Valley 4:07.69
10 Huch, Easton 4:07.74
11 Humphries, Andrew 4:08.05
12 Fehlberg, Spencer Utah State University 4:10.94
13 Jones, Adrian Utah Valley 4:11.10
14 Hendrickson, Adam Utah State University 4:11.73
15 Edmondson, Brandon Utah Valley 4:12.58
16 Demler, Nic Weber State 4:13.35
17 Lynch, Kevin Utah Valley University 4:17.55
18 Stewart, Austin Weber State 4:17.85
19 Lange, Dakota Southern Utah 4:17.90
20 Jonart, Shay Westminster (Utah) 4:18.22
21 Bell, Tyler 4:21.28
22 Rasmussen, David 4:21.95
23 Chamberlain, Hunter 4:28.87
24 Stevenson, Adam 4:29.46
25 Mellmer, Eric Westminster (Utah) 4:30.34
26 Stelter, Jacob Westminster (Utah) 4:37.46
27 Olsen, Payton Westminster (Utah) 4:57.50
28 Boyd, Justin Westminster (Utah) 5:13.48
- Shumway, Clayson NT
- Fykerud, Eric Westminster (Utah) NT
- Beattie, Luke Utah State University NT
- Harman, Darren Utah State University NT
- Jacobs, Noah NT
- Christensen, Joseph Utah Valley NT
- Alvarado, Abraham NT
- Morrin, Steve BYU NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lynch, Jason Utah Valley 8:24.52
2 Lambert, Tyson Utah Valley 8:33.74
3 Lynch, Kevin Utah Valley University 9:06.46
4 Petty, Logan Utah Valley 9:09.52
5 Mellmer, Eric Westminster (Utah) 9:39.25
6 Jonart, Shay Westminster (Utah) 9:43.89
7 Serrano, Jordan 9:47.47
8 Boyd, Justin Westminster (Utah) 11:16.15
- Stelter, Jacob Westminster (Utah) NT
- Tate, Ryan Utah Valley NT
- Christensen, Joseph Utah Valley NT
- Smith, Camden Utah Valley NT
- Sadusky, Daveon NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Johnston, Samantha Idaho State 18:48.15
2 Ramsey, Selina Utah State University 18:57.43
3 Stoudt, Amanda Utah State University 19:00.06
4 Sondag, Ashley Idaho State 19:02.88
5 Taylor, Morgan Southern Utah 19:17.21
6 Haring, Alyssa Dixie State 20:34.21
7 Brandon, Katy Dixie State 20:56.10
8 Palmer, Natalie Dixie State 23:14.26
- Wright, Marieta Dixie State NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Montanez, Nicolas 14:44.30
2 Adams, Micah 15:13.66
3 Glad, Cody Weber State 15:14.76
4 Jacobs, Noah 15:29.62
5 Stone, Jacob 15:46.22
6 Moore, Koy Southern Utah 15:48.21
7 Perry, Braden Weber State 15:48.84
8 Rimann, Colton Weber State 15:53.40
9 Jensen, Adam Weber State 15:59.50
10 Ducote, Sage Southern Utah 16:13.75
- Ramirez, Miguel NT
- Fish, Ben NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Moore, Tawnie Weber State 13.73 2.3
2 Nealis, Hannah 14.42 2.0
3 Yetter, Lindsay BYU 14.59 2.3
4 Simmons, China Southern Utah 14.70 2.3
5 Woodbury, Bailey Idaho State 14.71 2.3
6 Ouderkirk, Mykah Utah Valley 14.78 2.3
7 Shaw, Lexi 14.81 2.0
8 Folsom, Halley BYU 15.07 2.0
9 Hirschi, Alyssa Utah State University 15.16 2.0
10 Orr, Tiera Utah Valley University 15.19 2.0
11 Stapel, Mindy Utah Valley 15.19 2.0
12 Welling, Naomi BYU 15.31 2.0
13 Jeffs, Brenna Weber State 15.48 2.0
14 Jude, Nakyla Utah State University 15.48 1.1
15 King, Kaylie Utah State University 15.67 1.1
16 Henderson, Shayla Idaho State 15.70 1.1
17 Brown, Andee Weber State 15.72 1.1
18 Drecksel, Aspen Utah State University 15.83 1.1
19 Opoulos, Rebecca Dixie State 16.80 2.0
20 Bland, Naena Westminster (Utah) 17.48 2.0
21 Hall, Lindsey Westminster (Utah) 19.16 2.0
22 Bates, Hannah Southern Utah 19.53 1.1
23 Ducre, Chasity Utah Valley 21.44 2.0
- Davies, Cidnee NT 2.0
- Harrison, Kylie Westminster (Utah) NT 2.0
- Xydona, Niki Utah State University NT 1.1
- Young, Ellery Utah Valley NT 1.1
- Springall, Shaye NT 2.3
- Waite, Alyisa Weber State NT 2.3
- Appiah, Margaret BYU NT 2.3
- Reza, Talia Weber State NT 2.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Mcgetrick, Sean Utah Valley 14.51 2.9
2 Czellecz, Joey Weber State 14.54 2.9
3 Allen, Taylor Utah Valley 15.03 2.9
4 Matthews, Brian 15.06 2.9
5 Kendell, Tyler Weber State 15.17 2.9
6 Wing, Samuel Utah State University 15.17 2.9
7 Rodeman, James Idaho State University 15.36 3.0
8 Warner, Austin Weber State 15.44 3.0
9 Klassen, Oscar Idaho State 15.46 3.6
10 Lloyd, Tyler Utah State University 15.54 3.0
11 Conan, Ryan Southern Utah 15.65 2.9
12 Codner, Kody 15.67 2.9
13 Brown, Jakota Idaho State 16.00 3.6
14 Durrant, Jon Southern Utah 16.03 3.0
15 Ankenman, Tim Idaho State University 16.12 3.0
16 Searle, Kyle Idaho State 16.23 3.0
17 Petersen, Lucas Idaho State 16.68 3.6
- James, Dyllan Idaho State NT 3.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Shaw, Lexi 1:01.43
2 Jeffs, Brenna Weber State 1:03.32
3 Welling, Naomi BYU 1:03.35
4 Henderson, Shayla Idaho State 1:03.70
5 Brown, Andee Weber State 1:04.52
6 Hirschi, Alyssa Utah State University 1:05.01
7 Cook, Madison Southern Utah 1:05.57
8 Simmons, China Southern Utah 1:05.73
9 Opoulos, Rebecca Dixie State 1:06.07
10 Russell, Brindisy Southern Utah 1:06.28
11 Larsen, Emeri Weber State 1:06.61
12 Palmer, Brittany Southern Utah 1:07.48
13 Twitchell, Samantha Southern Utah 1:07.72
14 Jude, Nakyla Utah State University 1:08.06
15 Bates, Hannah Southern Utah 1:08.65
16 Lemon, Kenlie Weber State 1:08.80
17 Russell, Kenya Southern Utah 1:14.52
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Czellecz, Joey Weber State 52.83
2 Wing, Samuel Utah State University 53.92
3 Jones, Andre Utah Valley 54.36
4 Lloyd, Tyler Utah State University 54.64
5 Codner, Kody 56.10
6 Owen, Cade Utah Valley 57.12
7 Ankenman, Tim Idaho State University 57.31
8 Brown, Jakota Idaho State 57.91
9 Cremer, Joe Westminster (Utah) 58.13
10 Warner, Austin Weber State 58.34
11 Sprague, Kyler Utah Valley 1:03.63
- Akers, Isaac NT
- Durrant, Jon Southern Utah NT
- Conan, Ryan Southern Utah NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Preece, McKenzie Utah Valley 11:06.99
2 Morgan, McKayla Utah Valley 11:31.77
3 Barrow, Jennica BYU 11:35.56
4 Holt, Heather Utah State University 11:46.36
5 Storie, Skyler Dixie State 12:43.69
6 Lacey, Heather Dixie State 14:08.77
- Yamauchi, Kelsey Utah State University NT
- Jacobs, Sydney Utah State University NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Shumway, Clayson 9:18.06
2 Owens, Matthew 9:30.41
3 Perry, Cade BYU 9:40.41
4 Nye, Brad BYU 10:00.31
5 Earley, Brady 10:06.90
6 Whitney, Brigham Utah Valley 10:24.84
7 Chamberlain, Hunter 10:41.81
8 Dockins, Aaron 10:52.21
9 Sadusky, Daveon 11:32.40
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 BYU B 47.16
2 Utah Valley A 47.55
3 Weber State A 48.46
4 Idaho State A 48.70
5 Westminster (Utah) A 54.57
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Utah Valley A 41.17
2 Weber State A 41.25
3 Westminster (Utah) A 44.48
- Idaho State A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Utah Valley A 3:50.57
2 Idaho State A 3:59.02
3 Weber State A 4:00.02
4 Southern Utah A 4:05.01
5 Weber State B 4:07.39
6 A 4:13.71
7 Southern Utah B 4:20.30
8 Dixie State A 4:28.62
- Idaho State B NT
- BYU A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Weber State A 3:16.21
2 Utah State University A 3:17.10
3 Utah Valley A 3:18.41
4 Idaho State A 3:25.62
5 Weber State B 3:30.34
6 Idaho State B 3:38.03
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stapleton, Andrea BYU 1.80m 5' 10.75"
2 Yetter, Lindsay BYU 1.80m 5' 10.75"
3 Appiah, Margaret BYU 1.70m 5' 7.0"
4 Christenson, Jennifer Utah State University 1.70m 5' 7.0"
5 Johnson, Lindsey Weber State 1.65m 5' 5.0"
6 Orr, Tiera Utah Valley University 1.65m 5' 5.0"
7 Zabriskie, Katelyn Utah State University 1.65m 5' 5.0"
8 Brecht, Abbigael Weber State 1.65m 5' 5.0"
9 Long, Ellyana BYU 1.65m 5' 5.0"
10 Watts, Annie Weber State 1.65m 5' 5.0"
11 Hadley, Chloe BYU 1.60m 5' 3.0"
11 Beuchter, Rebecca BYU 1.60m 5' 3.0"
13 Woodbury, Bailey Idaho State 1.60m 5' 3.0"
14 Ambrosek, Sierra Idaho State 1.55m 5' 1.0"
14 Stevens, Hailey Weber State 1.55m 5' 1.0"
14 Stapel, Mindy Utah Valley 1.55m 5' 1.0"
17 Gordon, Tracy Idaho State 1.55m 5' 1.0"
17 Allen, Hayley Utah Valley 1.55m 5' 1.0"
19 Larsen, Emeri Weber State 1.50m 4' 11.0"
20 Xydona, Niki Utah State University 1.50m 4' 11.0"
21 Glover, Justine 1.50m 4' 11.0"
22 Henderson, Shayla Idaho State 1.50m 4' 11.0"
23 Ferrar, Hayley Idaho State 1.45m 4' 9.0"
24 Bland, Naena Westminster (Utah) 1.45m 4' 9.0"
25 Hall, Lindsey Westminster (Utah) 1.35m 4' 5.0"
- Larrakoetxea, Garazi Weber State NP
- Harrison, Kylie Westminster (Utah) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blackham, Zachary 2.15m 7' 0.5"
2 Deveraux, Trey Weber State 1.95m 6' 4.75"
2 Gregory, Anthony Weber State 1.95m 6' 4.75"
4 Lorimier, Jared 1.95m 6' 4.75"
5 Gaines, Deante Idaho State University 1.90m 6' 2.75"
6 Klassen, Oscar Idaho State 1.90m 6' 2.75"
7 Nielson, Russ 1.85m 6' 0.75"
8 Montgomery, Dj 1.85m 6' 0.75"
9 Eror, Ryan Utah Valley 1.80m 5' 10.75"
10 Swaney, Wes 1.75m 5' 8.75"
- Brost, Kyle Utah State University NP
- Fray-Benoit, Leaugen Utah State University NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wacaser, Shealynn Weber State 3.60m 11' 9.75"
2 Tencate, Malcolm Idaho State 3.50m 11' 5.75"
3 McMullin, Maleah BYU 3.40m 11' 1.75"
4 Chance, Sutton Utah Valley 3.10m 10' 2.0"
- Koerner, Brinely NP
- Naatjes, Nicole BYU NP
- Anderson, Bailey Idaho State University NP
- Buekens, Lara Weber State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wacker, Steven Idaho State University 4.60m 15' 1.0"
2 Pace, Keaton Weber State 4.45m 14' 7.25"
3 Shelley, Brendan Weber State 4.45m 14' 7.25"
4 Fonzi, Nico Southern Utah 4.15m 13' 7.25"
5 Lafaye, Reece Weber State 4.00m 13' 1.5"
5 Pierce, Kody 4.00m 13' 1.5"
7 Rodeman, James Idaho State University 4.00m 13' 1.5"
7 Standring, Daniel 4.00m 13' 1.5"
- Hogan, Andrew BYU NP
- Jacobson, John NP
- Broderick, Chase Idaho State University NP
- Nelson, Sam Utah State University NP
- Calvin, Matt Utah State University NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Yetter, Lindsay BYU 5.63m 18' 5.75" 3.0
2 Reza, Talia Weber State 5.48m 17' 11.75" 1.5
3 Wheeler, Aimee Utah Valley 5.45m 17' 10.75" 2.2
4 Dixon, Kiyana BYU 5.41m 17' 9.0" 2.2
5 Woodbury, Bailey Idaho State 5.33m 17' 6.0" 2.1
6 Miller, Keesha BYU 5.28m 17' 4.0" 1.1
7 King, Kaylie Utah State University 5.25m 17' 2.75" 2.6
8 Jackson, ShyAndrea BYU 5.22m 17' 1.5" 1.2
9 Gordon, Tracy Idaho State 5.18m 17' 0.0" 1.2
10 Hadley, Chloe BYU 5.18m 17' 0.0" 1.6
11 Cardon, Angela Utah Valley 5.15m 16' 10.75" 2.4
12 Hirschi, Alyssa Utah State University 5.05m 16' 7.0" 3.3
13 Storey, Sarah Idaho State 4.92m 16' 1.75" 2.2
14 Ducre, Chasity Utah Valley 4.87m 15' 11.75" 2.4
15 Bland, Naena Westminster (Utah) 4.43m 14' 6.5" 6.0
16 Ferrar, Hayley Idaho State 4.38m 14' 4.5" 2.4
17 Turner, Alyssa Westminster (Utah) 4.26m 13' 11.75" 2.7
18 Hall, Lindsey Westminster (Utah) 4.14m 13' 7.0" 1.9
- Folsom, Halley BYU NP -
- Drecksel, Aspen Utah State University NP -
- Young, Ellery Utah Valley NP -
- Harrison, Kylie Westminster (Utah) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Adegoke, Tomi BYU 7.30m 23' 11.5" 3.5
2 Steeves, Blake 7.29m 23' 11.0" 2.3
3 Gaines, Deante Idaho State University 7.26m 23' 10.0" 1.9
4 Fray-Benoit, Leaugen Utah State University 7.16m 23' 6.0" 3.9
5 Leavitt, Logan Weber State 7.02m 23' 0.5" 2.2
6 Johnson, Tyler Weber State 6.91m 22' 8.0" 2.0
7 Rodeman, James Idaho State University 6.63m 21' 9.0" 2.0
8 Searle, Kyle Idaho State 6.55m 21' 6.0" 0.9
9 Swaney, Wes 6.52m 21' 4.75" 3.3
10 Norris, Bryce Utah Valley 6.45m 21' 2.0" 2.1
11 Eror, Ryan Utah Valley 6.37m 20' 10.75" 1.9
12 Fantroy, Rickey BYU 6.34m 20' 9.75" 2.2
13 Brost, Kyle Utah State University 6.33m 20' 9.25" 4.4
14 Barnett, Dakarai Utah Valley 6.30m 20' 8.0" 3.0
15 Brown, Jakota Idaho State 6.20m 20' 4.25" 1.2
16 Lingwall, Andrew 6.15m 20' 2.25" 1.8
17 James, Dyllan Idaho State 6.12m 20' 1.0" 1.2
18 Standring, Daniel 6.08m 19' 11.5" 2.4
19 Poulsen, Austin Utah Valley 6.01m 19' 8.75" 1.6
20 Johnson, Tyler Idaho State 5.84m 19' 2.0" 1.6
21 Edwards, Dawson Westminster (Utah) 4.56m 14' 11.5" 1.1
22 Bertheaud, Raymond Westminster (Utah) 4.42m 14' 6.0" 2.0
- LeBlanc, Kyle Idaho State NP -
- Mullanix, Cory Idaho State NP -
- Lord, Derek NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hadley, Chloe BYU 12.07m 39' 7.25" 2.0
2 Dixon, Kiyana BYU 11.97m 39' 3.25" 2.0
3 Jackson, ShyAndrea BYU 11.83m 38' 9.75" 1.3
4 Jones, Jessica Utah State University 10.41m 34' 2.0" 2.4
5 Storey, Sarah Idaho State 10.16m 33' 4.0" 1.7
- Maki, Anna Utah State University NP -
- Ducre, Chasity Utah Valley NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 MacArthur, Albert Utah Valley 15.14m 49' 8.25" 3.0
2 Fantroy, Rickey BYU 15.02m 49' 3.5" 2.2
3 Wilson, Fondereaux Idaho State 14.06m 46' 1.5" 1.3
4 Adegoke, Tomi BYU 13.87m 45' 6.25" 1.9
5 Richards, Bryce Utah Valley 13.70m 44' 11.5" 2.2
6 Walch, Ethan 13.25m 43' 5.75" 2.4
7 Norris, Bryce Utah Valley 13.22m 43' 4.5" 2.3
8 Lankford, Michael Southern Utah University 13.15m 43' 1.75" 2.4
9 Poulsen, Austin Utah Valley 12.72m 41' 8.75" 1.5
10 Standring, Daniel 11.72m 38' 5.5" 2.4
- Edwards, Dawson Westminster (Utah) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Powell, Natasha Weber State 14.94m 49' 0.25"
2 Flint, Brenn Utah State University 14.18m 46' 6.25"
3 Garren, Maia Utah State University 14.06m 46' 1.5"
4 Moriconi, Olivia Utah State University 14.06m 46' 1.5"
5 Stegelmeier, Chelsey Utah Valley 12.49m 40' 11.75"
6 Tuimaseve, Lethia 12.24m 40' 2.0"
7 Lapuaho, Makalita 11.74m 38' 6.25"
8 Womack, Terrell Weber State 11.71m 38' 5.0"
9 Vail, Macy 11.59m 38' 0.25"
10 Spendlove, Emily BYU 11.36m 37' 3.25"
11 Thompson, Leah BYU 11.31m 37' 1.25"
12 Wilson, Deidre Weber State 11.17m 36' 7.75"
13 Nagel, Chania Utah Valley 10.81m 35' 5.75"
14 Pouliot, Amy Southern Utah 10.79m 35' 5.0"
15 Neiwert, Kassie 10.29m 33' 9.25"
16 Adams, Sophia 10.18m 33' 4.75"
17 Orr, Tiera Utah Valley University 10.08m 33' 1.0"
18 Harrison, Kylie Westminster (Utah) 9.71m 31' 10.25"
19 Carson, Allison Westminster (Utah) 9.70m 31' 10.0"
20 Drecksel, Aspen Utah State University 9.39m 30' 9.75"
21 Hulet, Reagan Southern Utah 9.25m 30' 4.25"
22 Young, Ellery Utah Valley 9.21m 30' 2.75"
23 Stapel, Mindy Utah Valley 9.14m 30' 0.0"
24 Xydona, Niki Utah State University 8.94m 29' 4.0"
25 Lamborn, Amber Westminster (Utah) 8.88m 29' 1.75"
26 Bland, Naena Westminster (Utah) 8.42m 27' 7.5"
27 Eldredge, Gemille Dixie State 8.04m 26' 4.5"
28 Hall, Lindsey Westminster (Utah) 7.90m 25' 11.0"
29 Martin, Alex Westminster (Utah) 6.22m 20' 5.0"
30 Larsen, Ashlie Westminster (Utah) 5.53m 18' 1.75"
- Yetter, Lindsay BYU NP
- Folsom, Halley BYU NP
- Bennett, Ashley Idaho State University NP
- Greenwell, Kylie Idaho State University NP
- Hickman, Victoria Westminster (Utah) NP
- Liavaa-Fiefia, Skyla Idaho State University NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Franz, Justin Idaho State 18.01m 59' 1.25"
2 Russell, Daven 16.63m 54' 6.75"
3 Jarvis, Jefferson 16.06m 52' 8.25"
4 Hirschman, David Utah State University 16.05m 52' 8.0"
5 Dunivan, Nathan Weber State 15.51m 50' 10.75"
6 Farr, Scott 14.89m 48' 10.25"
7 Kvarfordt, Blake Utah Valley 13.93m 45' 8.5"
8 Carrigan, Jarred Utah Valley 13.19m 43' 3.25"
9 Deters, Colton (CJ) Utah Valley 13.13m 43' 1.0"
10 Bracken, Ben 13.07m 42' 10.75"
11 Porcaro, Jordan 13.06m 42' 10.25"
12 James, Dyllan Idaho State 12.52m 41' 1.0"
13 Kenyon, Parker 12.37m 40' 7.0"
14 Ankenman, Tim Idaho State University 10.13m 33' 3.0"
15 Kendell, Tyler Weber State 9.93m 32' 7.0"
16 Johnson, Tyler Idaho State 9.80m 32' 2.0"
17 Brown, Jakota Idaho State 9.38m 30' 9.25"
18 Montgomery, Dj 9.31m 30' 6.5"
19 Katona, Blake Westminster (Utah) 9.11m 29' 10.75"
20 Decker, Robbie Westminster (Utah) 5.97m 19' 7.0"
- Lord, Jaydon Utah State University NP
- Herbert, Justin Weber State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blair, David 59.24m 194' 4.5"
1 Flint, Brenn Utah State University 46.14m 151' 4.75"
2 Pouliot, Amy Southern Utah 44.84m 147' 1.5"
3 Moriconi, Olivia Utah State University 44.77m 146' 10.75"
4 Thompson, Leah BYU 44.72m 146' 9.0"
5 Dawe, Meaghan BYU 43.25m 141' 11.0"
6 Stegelmeier, Chelsey Utah Valley 43.08m 141' 4.25"
7 Zilkey, Michala Utah State University 41.41m 135' 10.5"
8 Womack, Terrell Weber State 40.02m 131' 3.75"
9 Spendlove, Emily BYU 39.43m 129' 4.75"
10 Wilson, Deidre Weber State 39.39m 129' 3.0"
11 Sieferman, Jordan Utah Valley 39.37m 129' 2.25"
12 Adams, Sophia 37.91m 124' 4.75"
13 Wenz, Rebecca Weber State 37.71m 123' 9.0"
14 Greenwell, Kylie Idaho State University 34.87m 114' 5.0"
15 Tuimaseve, Lethia 33.90m 111' 3.0"
16 Duncan, Makayla Weber State 33.44m 109' 8.75"
17 Neiwert, Kassie 32.74m 107' 5.25"
18 Bennett, Ashley Idaho State University 32.20m 105' 8.0"
19 Lapuaho, Makalita 32.09m 105' 3.75"
20 McAllister, Alexis Southern Utah 30.67m 100' 7.75"
21 Liavaa-Fiefia, Skyla Idaho State University 30.67m 100' 7.75"
22 Vail, Macy 30.08m 98' 8.5"
24 Wilson, Jacqueline 28.88m 94' 9.25"
25 Bassett, Cassidy Idaho State University 24.39m 80' 0.5"
26 Eldredge, Gemille Dixie State 21.47m 70' 5.5"
- Garren, Maia Utah State University NP
- Hulet, Reagan Southern Utah NP
- Carson, Allison Westminster (Utah) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
2 Kvarfordt, Blake Utah Valley 48.92m 160' 6.25"
3 Hirschman, David Utah State University 47.27m 155' 1.25"
4 Jarvis, Jefferson 47.20m 154' 10.5"
5 Dunivan, Nathan Weber State 45.58m 149' 6.75"
6 Kenyon, Parker 44.31m 145' 4.75"
7 Gudmundsson, Sindri Utah State University 43.51m 142' 9.25"
8 Herbert, Justin Weber State 43.28m 142' 0.25"
9 Lord, Jaydon Utah State University 42.45m 139' 3.5"
10 Miles, Quinn 41.15m 135' 0.25"
11 Clark, Chandler Westminster (Utah) 40.96m 134' 4.75"
12 Toone, Tysen Utah Valley 40.40m 132' 6.75"
13 Porcaro, Jordan 39.60m 129' 11.25"
14 Farr, Scott 39.49m 129' 7.0"
15 Bracken, Ben 38.61m 126' 8.25"
16 Jones, Rusty Utah Valley 33.16m 108' 9.75"
17 Katona, Blake Westminster (Utah) 33.16m 108' 9.75"
18 Brininger, Christian Idaho State 33.08m 108' 6.75"
19 Montgomery, Dj 32.70m 107' 3.75"
20 Rodeman, James Idaho State University 29.60m 97' 1.5"
21 Searle, Kyle Idaho State 27.56m 90' 5.25"
22 Perryman, Anthony Westminster College 19.15m 62' 10.25"
- Franz, Justin Idaho State NP
- Russell, Daven NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Martin, Chantil Utah Valley 51.37m 168' 6.75"
2 Powell, Natasha Weber State 51.07m 167' 7.0"
3 Nicholes, Samantha Weber State 50.93m 167' 1.5"
4 Stegelmeier, Chelsey Utah Valley 49.84m 163' 6.5"
5 Womack, Terrell Weber State 47.77m 156' 9.0"
5 Blair, David 51.27m 168' 2.75"
6 Garren, Maia Utah State University 47.54m 156' 0.0"
7 Moriconi, Olivia Utah State University 46.77m 153' 5.5"
8 Nagel, Chania Utah Valley 45.50m 149' 3.5"
9 Flint, Brenn Utah State University 44.75m 146' 10.0"
10 Zilkey, Michala Utah State University 40.67m 133' 5.5"
11 Vail, Macy 40.33m 132' 4.0"
12 Russell, Brittney Weber State 39.08m 128' 2.75"
13 Spendlove, Emily BYU 38.96m 127' 10.25"
14 Greenwell, Kylie Idaho State University 38.94m 127' 9.25"
15 Sieferman, Jordan Utah Valley 38.94m 127' 9.25"
16 Urmston, Kait Utah Valley 37.89m 124' 4.0"
17 Adams, Sophia 37.35m 122' 6.75"
18 Reilly, Savanna 37.32m 122' 5.5"
19 Liavaa-Fiefia, Skyla Idaho State University 36.21m 118' 9.75"
20 Thompson, Leah BYU 35.55m 116' 7.75"
21 Wilson, Jacqueline 34.96m 114' 8.75"
22 Wilson, Deidre Weber State 34.34m 112' 8.25"
23 Lund, Chloe 34.13m 112' 0.0"
24 Neiwert, Kassie 33.30m 109' 3.25"
25 Duncan, Makayla Weber State 33.25m 109' 1.25"
26 Lapuaho, Makalita 32.59m 106' 11.25"
27 Hulet, Reagan Southern Utah 32.49m 106' 7.5"
28 Bennett, Ashley Idaho State University 31.49m 103' 4.0"
29 McAllister, Alexis Southern Utah 30.27m 99' 4.0"
30 Bassett, Cassidy Idaho State University 24.93m 81' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herbert, Justin Weber State 54.11m 177' 6.5"
2 Wasserman, Oran Utah State University 53.08m 174' 2.0"
3 Dunivan, Nathan Weber State 52.64m 172' 8.75"
4 Burnett, McKay 52.08m 170' 10.75"
6 Whittaker, Jeff Utah Valley 49.58m 162' 8.25"
7 Russell, Daven 49.54m 162' 6.75"
8 Thomas, Peter Weber State 48.61m 159' 6.0"
9 Brininger, Christian Idaho State 48.28m 158' 5.0"
10 Porcaro, Jordan 45.63m 149' 8.75"
11 Farr, Scott 43.49m 142' 8.5"
12 Lord, Jaydon Utah State University 38.79m 127' 3.5"
13 Bracken, Ben 37.54m 123' 2.25"
14 Carrigan, Jarred Utah Valley 37.14m 121' 10.5"
15 Kenyon, Parker 36.85m 120' 11.0"
- Deters, Colton (CJ) Utah Valley NP
- Gatoloai, Oman Southern Utah NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Estes, Mia Utah State University 46.67m 153' 1.75"
2 Wenz, Rebecca Weber State 41.67m 136' 8.75"
3 Christensen, Mandee Utah State University 41.26m 135' 4.75"
4 McAllister, Alexis Southern Utah 40.61m 133' 3.0"
5 Fowers, Whitney Weber State 39.91m 130' 11.5"
6 Rich, Sydnie Southern Utah 39.64m 130' 1.0"
7 Urmston, Kait Utah Valley 37.05m 121' 7.0"
8 Muhlestein, Sydnee BYU 36.88m 121' 0.25"
9 Lemon, Kenlie Weber State 33.41m 109' 7.5"
10 Wacaser, Shealynn Weber State 32.44m 106' 5.5"
11 Carson, Allison Westminster (Utah) 31.43m 103' 1.75"
12 Neiwert, Kassie 30.29m 99' 4.75"
13 Young, Ellery Utah Valley 28.95m 95' 0.0"
14 Hirschi, Alyssa Utah State University 28.29m 92' 10.0"
15 Stapel, Mindy Utah Valley 28.21m 92' 7.0"
16 King, Kaylie Utah State University 25.89m 84' 11.5"
17 Woodbury, Bailey Idaho State 25.85m 84' 10.0"
18 Hall, Lindsey Westminster (Utah) 24.12m 79' 2.0"
- Yetter, Lindsay BYU NP
- Harrison, Kylie Westminster (Utah) NP
- Crapse, Stephanie NP
- Folsom, Halley BYU NP
- Wilson, Jacqueline NP
- Bland, Naena Westminster (Utah) NP
- Henderson, Shayla Idaho State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wright, Devin Utah State University 62.23m 204' 2.25"
2 Scott, Yoshi 59.78m 196' 1.75"
3 Nielson, Russ 59.22m 194' 3.75"
4 Whittaker, Jeff Utah Valley 59.06m 193' 9.5"
5 Pace, Keaton Weber State 52.72m 172' 11.75"
6 York, Sean Utah Valley 50.87m 166' 11.0"
7 Thurgood, Chase Utah State University 50.54m 165' 10.0"
8 Ankenman, Tim Idaho State University 46.32m 152' 0.0"
9 Jones, Rusty Utah Valley 45.54m 149' 5.25"
10 Johnson, Tyler Idaho State 43.14m 141' 6.75"
- Rodeman, James Idaho State University NP
- James, Dyllan Idaho State NP
- Kafentzis, Austin NP
- Searle, Kyle Idaho State NP
- Perryman, Anthony Westminster College NP
- Allinson, Braden NP
- Montgomery, Dj NP
- Gudmundsson, Sindri Utah State University NP