JSU Choccolocco Challenge
Date: Sat, Apr 01, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
High Jump 4 x 100 Relay
Pole Vault 4 x 400 Relay
Long Jump High Jump
Triple Jump Pole Vault
Shot Put Long Jump
Discus Triple Jump
Hammer Shot Put
Javelin Discus
- Hammer
- Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Alabama-Huntsville 245
2 Unattached 112
3 Tuskegee 71
4 Columbus St. 61
5 Mercer 22
6 Oxy athletics 16
7 The Thunderbolts 10
8 Jacksonville St. 8
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Jacksonville St. 236
2 Clark Atlanta 130
3 Alabama-Huntsville 106
4 North Georgia 61
5 Brenau 56
6 Oxy athletics 28
6 Tuskegee 28
8 Columbus St. 27
9 Unattached 13
10 Georgia State 6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Brock, Keenan Unattached 10.52 -
2 McConico, Kwantreyl Alabama-Huntsville 10.52 -
3 Rolle, Jamial Unattached 10.61 -
4 Sims, Justin Unattached 10.73 -
5 Serrette , Creighton Unattached 10.98 -
6 Mathis, Rekevian Oxy athletics 11.00 -
7 Jenkins, Trevian Alabama-Huntsville 11.23 -
8 Williams, Rommie Tuskegee 11.42 -
9 Patterson, Timothy Alabama-Huntsville 11.69 -
10 Smith, Chandler Alabama-Huntsville 12.01 -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Sims, Justin Unattached 21.65 -
2 fletcher, devonte Unattached 21.78 -
3 Serrette , Creighton Unattached 21.92 -
4 Mathis, Rekevian Oxy athletics 22.89 -
5 Williams, Justin Unattached 23.04 -
6 Dalton, Grant Unattached 23.04 -
7 Lay, Isaiah Columbus St. 23.34 -
8 hewlett, obrien Unattached 23.40 -
9 Davis, Chris Columbus St. 23.63 -
10 McMillen, Steven Unattached 24.64 -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 fletcher, devonte Unattached 48.50
2 Jenkins, Trevian Alabama-Huntsville 49.23
3 Pace, Kilan Unattached 52.12
4 Dalton, Grant Unattached 52.15
5 Williams, Justin Unattached 52.38
6 Crockett, Brandon Tuskegee 52.86
7 Lay, Isaiah Columbus St. 52.98
8 hewlett, obrien Unattached 53.88
9 McMillen, Steven Unattached 56.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wallenfelz, Adam Alabama-Huntsville 2:01.76
2 Ferguson, Ojay Oxy athletics 2:03.93
3 Reiser, Marc Mercer 2:04.16
4 Fravel, John Mercer 2:05.77
5 Balawi, Abraham Mercer 2:06.14
6 Binns, Blaise Alabama-Huntsville 2:08.63
7 Beers, Alec Unattached 2:10.14
8 Brannen, Mark Mercer 2:11.28
9 Phillips, Barry Unattached 2:20.72
10 Chism, Ayinde Tuskegee 2:25.58
11 Whitehorn, Dashawn Tuskegee 2:26.26
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Covington, Cameron The Thunderbolts 17:54.07
2 Henderson, Austin Tuskegee 19:09.85
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ley, Camren Alabama-Huntsville 57.29
2 Pace, Kilan Unattached 58.31
3 Williams, Rommie Tuskegee 59.82
4 Bell, Zavion Tuskegee 1:00.46
5 Caudle, Austin Alabama-Huntsville 1:02.57
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ramirez, Nuria Unattached 11:40.07
2 Buckler, Sarah North Georgia 12:14.36
3 Connell, Caitlin North Georgia 12:44.05
4 Dunham, Amy Alabama-Huntsville 12:47.59
5 Goldsby, Olivia Alabama-Huntsville 12:50.88
6 Moring, Brianna North Georgia 12:51.85
7 Julkes, Tamera Clark Atlanta 14:06.18
8 Wilson, Matoaka Tuskegee 15:36.87
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Parameswaran, Anthony Alabama-Huntsville 10:05.29
2 Richardson, Kenneth Alabama-Huntsville 10:15.17
3 Klein, Nick Alabama-Huntsville 10:41.93
4 Covington, Cameron Unattached 11:04.49
5 Henderson, Austin Tuskegee 11:37.41
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Clark Atlanta A 49.19
2 Tuskegee A 50.36
3 Clark Atlanta B 50.91
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Clark Atlanta A 4:05.59
2 North Georgia A 4:10.78
3 Tuskegee A 4:23.32
4 Clark Atlanta B 4:35.28
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bannon, Jeff Alabama-Huntsville 4.40m 14' 5.25"
2 Chapman, Nathan Columbus St. 4.25m 13' 11.25"
3 Bennett, Peter Columbus St. 4.10m 13' 5.25"
4 Russell, Rob Alabama-Huntsville 4.10m 13' 5.25"
5 Smith, Chandler Alabama-Huntsville 4.10m 13' 5.25"
6 Harmon, AJ Alabama-Huntsville 3.95m 12' 11.5"
- Eljack, Mohamed Tuskegee NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Cook, Brittany Jacksonville St. 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
2 Occeus, Ismaelle Brenau 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
3 Bowser, Jazmine Clark Atlanta 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
4 Voss, Rebekah Alabama-Huntsville 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
5 Tarvin, Selena Jacksonville St. 5.05m 16' 7.0" -
6 Romine, Sydney Brenau 4.96m 16' 3.25" -
7 Francis, Tselani Tuskegee 4.86m 15' 11.5" -
8 Sanford, Alisa Brenau 4.85m 15' 11.0" -
9 Mclendon, Destiny Tuskegee 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
10 Porch, Baylee Jacksonville St. 4.74m 15' 6.75" -
11 Woods, Sydney Alabama-Huntsville 4.49m 14' 8.75" -
12 Garnigan, Alexis Brenau 4.46m 14' 7.75" -
13 Hammond, Zaire Clark Atlanta 4.42m 14' 6.0" -
14 Rollins, Nandi Tuskegee 3.99m 13' 1.25" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Manley, Jamichael Tuskegee 6.60m 21' 8.0" -
2 Patterson, Timothy Alabama-Huntsville 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Cook, Brittany Jacksonville St. 12.17m 39' 11.25" -
2 Bowser, Jazmine Clark Atlanta 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
3 Occeus, Ismaelle Brenau 11.29m 37' 0.5" -
4 Perry, Blake Jacksonville St. 11.10m 36' 5.0" -
5 Voss, Rebekah Alabama-Huntsville 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
6 Sanford, Alisa Brenau 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
- Francis, Tselani Tuskegee NP -
- Mclendon, Destiny Tuskegee NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Manley, Jamichael Tuskegee 13.88m 45' 6.5" -
2 Jared, Grant Alabama-Huntsville 13.64m 44' 9.0" -
3 Caudle, Austin Alabama-Huntsville 13.13m 43' 1.0" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bennett, Courtney Jacksonville St. 14.68m 48' 2.0"
2 Merritt, Sophie Jacksonville St. 13.99m 45' 10.75"
3 Mitchell, Shahara Clark Atlanta 12.89m 42' 3.5"
4 Herndon, Jasmine Columbus St. 11.59m 38' 0.25"
5 Fantroy, Hannah Alabama-Huntsville 11.47m 37' 7.75"
6 Jones, Emani Clark Atlanta 10.61m 34' 9.75"
7 Simmons, Bailey Alabama-Huntsville 10.55m 34' 7.5"
8 Dent, Brianna Columbus St. 10.51m 34' 5.75"
9 Cagle, Mary Jacksonville St. 10.50m 34' 5.5"
10 Bobo, Krystal Clark Atlanta 10.01m 32' 10.25"
11 Rollins, Nandi Tuskegee 9.09m 29' 10.0"
12 Romine, Sydney Brenau 7.11m 23' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ray, Connor Alabama-Huntsville 12.25m 40' 2.25"
2 Shackelford, Montezz Columbus St. 11.43m 37' 6.0"
3 Hall, Darion Tuskegee 10.61m 34' 9.75"
4 Smith, Chandler Alabama-Huntsville 10.59m 34' 9.0"
5 Woods, Jake Alabama-Huntsville 10.58m 34' 8.5"
6 Patterson, Timothy Alabama-Huntsville 10.22m 33' 6.5"
- Jacobsen, Jess Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Merritt, Sophie Jacksonville St. 42.72m 140' 2.25"
2 Bennett, Courtney Jacksonville St. 42.50m 139' 5.5"
3 Scott, Bryana Jacksonville St. 41.44m 135' 11.75"
4 Dent, Brianna Columbus St. 33.73m 110' 8.25"
5 Jones, Emani Clark Atlanta 31.50m 103' 4.5"
6 Simmons, Bailey Alabama-Huntsville 31.33m 102' 9.75"
7 Mitchell, Shahara Clark Atlanta 31.21m 102' 5.0"
8 Fantroy, Hannah Alabama-Huntsville 28.76m 94' 4.5"
9 Drinkard, Tiana Alabama-Huntsville 27.95m 91' 8.75"
10 Bobo, Krystal Clark Atlanta 27.60m 90' 7.0"
11 Herndon, Jasmine Columbus St. 26.90m 88' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jacobsen, Jess Unattached 43.53m 142' 10.0"
2 Patterson, Timothy Alabama-Huntsville 37.56m 123' 3.0"
3 Shackelford, Montezz Columbus St. 36.07m 118' 4.25"
4 Woods, Jake Alabama-Huntsville 33.47m 109' 10.0"
5 Dempsey, Dylan Columbus St. 31.82m 104' 5.0"
6 Hall, Darion Tuskegee 26.78m 87' 10.5"
- Ray, Connor Alabama-Huntsville NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Simmons, Bailey Alabama-Huntsville 50.84m 166' 9.75"
2 Caceres, Noelia Jacksonville St. 50.31m 165' 1.0"
3 Bennett, Courtney Jacksonville St. 49.46m 162' 3.5"
4 Branford, Aquanita Jacksonville St. 43.33m 142' 2.25"
5 Bobo, Krystal Clark Atlanta 40.20m 131' 11.0"
6 Jones, Emani Clark Atlanta 37.39m 122' 8.25"
7 Dent, Brianna Columbus St. 35.57m 116' 8.75"
8 Cagle, Mary Jacksonville St. 34.46m 113' 1.0"
9 Mitchell, Shahara Clark Atlanta 32.38m 106' 3.0"
10 Drinkard, Tiana Alabama-Huntsville 32.20m 105' 8.0"
11 Fantroy, Hannah Alabama-Huntsville 24.30m 79' 9.0"
12 Fuller, Kristen Alabama-Huntsville 21.83m 71' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Woods, Jake Alabama-Huntsville 41.78m 137' 1.25"
2 Ray, Connor Alabama-Huntsville 30.37m 99' 8.0"
3 Shackelford, Montezz Columbus St. 27.89m 91' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Romei, Greta Jacksonville St. 39.07m 128' 2.5"
2 Mitchell, Shahara Clark Atlanta 36.25m 118' 11.5"
3 Branford, Aquanita Jacksonville St. 35.31m 115' 10.5"
4 Porch, Baylee Jacksonville St. 34.67m 113' 9.25"
5 Fuller, Kristen Alabama-Huntsville 33.62m 110' 4.0"
6 Drinkard, Tiana Alabama-Huntsville 33.46m 109' 9.5"
7 Tarvin, Selena Jacksonville St. 30.23m 99' 2.5"
8 Sanford, Alisa Brenau 25.62m 84' 1.0"
9 Cagle, Mary Jacksonville St. 25.19m 82' 8.0"
10 Jones, Emani Clark Atlanta 23.06m 75' 8.25"
11 Romine, Sydney Brenau 22.18m 72' 9.5"
12 Bobo, Krystal Clark Atlanta 22.11m 72' 6.75"
13 Rollins, Nandi Tuskegee 21.82m 71' 7.25"
14 Callahan, Shaymane Brenau 21.28m 69' 10.0"
15 Salters, Marleen Clark Atlanta 17.98m 59' 0.25"