DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Sat, Apr 15, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Ohio Wesleyan 134.5
2 Otterbein 109.5
3 Case Western 76
4 Ohio Northern 68
5 Heidelberg 66.5
6 Baldwin Wallace 60
7 Bluffton 58
8 Wittenberg 54.5
9 Capital 33.5
10 Denison 33
11 Marietta 31
12 Muskingum 26.5
13 Oberlin 20.5
14 Wilmington (Ohio) 20
15 Wooster 12.5
16 Kenyon 7
17 Defiance 4
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Ohio Wesleyan 111
2 Ohio Northern 100
3 Otterbein 99
4 Oberlin 94
5 Baldwin Wallace 70
6 Capital 64.5
7 Wittenberg 59
8 Case Western 50
9 Heidelberg 36
10 Denison 35
11 Kenyon 23
12 Wooster 22
13 Muskingum 19.5
14 Wilmington (Ohio) 14
15 Bluffton 11
16 Marietta 7
17 Defiance 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Brooks, Ajai Denison 11.74 2.7
2 Manivanh, Taylor Capital 12.36 2.7
3 Lavey, Taylor Ohio Northern 12.36 2.7
4 Beaver, Bethany Heidelberg 12.39 2.7
5 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleyan 12.41 2.7
6 D'Ippolito, Carmen Otterbein 12.43 2.7
7 Edwards, Jonah Kenyon 12.55 2.7
8 Grove, Kelsey Heidelberg 12.62 2.7
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Brooks, Ajai Denison 11.78 4.7
2 Beaver, Bethany Heidelberg 12.40 3.9
3 Manivanh, Taylor Capital 12.43 2.2
4 D'Ippolito, Carmen Otterbein 12.46 4.5
5 Grove, Kelsey Heidelberg 12.33 4.7
6 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleyan 12.46 2.2
7 Edwards, Jonah Kenyon 12.46 3.9
8 Lavey, Taylor Ohio Northern 12.48 4.5
9 Atkinson, Jaliyah Ohio Wesleyan 12.49 4.7
10 Wright, Macie Otterbein 12.56 2.2
11 Woods, Marra Marietta 12.64 3.9
12 Nemeth, Grace Baldwin Wallace 12.67 4.5
13 Howard, Akaila Capital 12.67 4.5
14 Holmes, Rayna Oberlin 12.71 2.2
15 Cook-Gist, Imani Oberlin 12.71 4.7
16 Biniker, McKenzie Heidelberg 12.78 3.9
17 Warlick, Keturah Bluffton 12.79 4.7
18 Tilton, Akwia Wooster 12.80 3.9
19 Kelly, Emily Oberlin 12.82 4.5
20 Mitchell, Samantha Wittenberg 12.83 2.2
21 Commager, Kelsey Ohio Northern 12.86 2.2
22 Warner, Raquel Otterbein 12.88 4.5
23 Braga, Skylar Case Western 12.89 4.5
24 Avant, Tiarra Wittenberg 12.91 4.7
25 Plas, Beth Baldwin Wallace 12.94 4.7
26 Stottner, Sarah Case Western 13.06 2.2
27 Johnson, Amarii Ohio Wesleyan 13.18 2.2
28 Freyhof, Morgan Ohio Wesleyan 13.21 3.9
29 Palmer, Korri Wooster 13.27 4.5
30 Robbins, Danielle Defiance 13.40 3.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Brooks, Ajai Denison 25.20 -1.6
2 Barnes, Tyra Wittenberg 26.02 -1.6
3 Beaver, Bethany Heidelberg 26.32 -1.6
4 Edwards, Jonah Kenyon 26.37 -1.6
5 Atkinson, Jaliyah Ohio Wesleyan 26.55 -1.1
6 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleyan 26.63 -2.7
7 Wright, Macie Otterbein 26.63 -2.7
8 Mitchell, Samantha Wittenberg 26.85 -1.1
9 Nemeth, Grace Baldwin Wallace 26.91 -1.6
10 Warlick, Keturah Bluffton 26.94 -2.7
11 D'Ippolito, Carmen Otterbein 27.03 -1.6
12 Warner, Raquel Otterbein 27.15 -1.1
13 Muldrow, Bren'et Denison 27.20 -1.1
14 Holmes, Rayna Oberlin 27.22 -4.0
15 McCormick, Mallory Ohio Wesleyan 27.32 -4.0
16 Howard, Akaila Capital 27.48 -4.0
17 Woods, Marra Marietta 27.50 -4.0
18 Grove, Kelsey Heidelberg 27.54 -1.6
19 Avant, Tiarra Wittenberg 27.55 -1.1
20 Biniker, McKenzie Heidelberg 27.55 -2.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Wahner, Nathan Case Western 22.23 -4.7
2 Collins, Trevor Capital 22.67 -4.7
3 Lowe, Julian Otterbein 22.77 -4.7
4 Leverette, Jordan Baldwin Wallace 22.81 -4.7
5 Williams, Stanley Bluffton 22.85 -4.7
6 Vires, Jacob Ohio Northern 22.95 -4.7
7 Cannon, Adrian Case Western 23.11 -2.8
8 Friday, Justin Ohio Wesleyan 23.29 -2.8
9 Forney, Nathan Otterbein 23.29 -3.5
10 Santos, Nicholas Capital 23.31 -3.5
11 Morrow, Delontaye Ohio Wesleyan 23.43 -3.5
12 Stoll, Dan Heidelberg 23.44 -3.5
13 McShane, Colin Ohio Wesleyan 23.48 -4.7
14 Johnson, Brandon Wittenberg 23.48 -2.8
15 Tanford, James Oberlin 23.51 -3.5
16 Andrews, Isaac Denison 23.62 -2.8
17 Hamlett, Austin Wooster 23.62 -2.8
18 Haling, Jonathan Case Western 23.70 -3.5
19 Blaine, Daniel Marietta 24.33 -2.8
20 Watson, Ar'Reon Kenyon 24.73 -2.8
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Heidelberg A 48.95
2 Wittenberg A 49.02
3 Otterbein A 49.12
4 Ohio Wesleyan A 49.13
5 Capital A 49.38
6 Ohio Northern A 49.44
7 Oberlin A 50.00
8 Baldwin Wallace A 51.60
9 Wooster A 51.63
10 Defiance A 54.75
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ohio Wesleyan A 42.03
2 Baldwin Wallace A 42.34
3 Case Western A 42.43
4 Wittenberg A 42.83
5 Otterbein A 42.92
6 Capital A 43.56
7 Heidelberg A 43.72
8 Ohio Northern A 43.78
9 Wooster A 44.60
10 Oberlin A 44.73
11 Wilmington (Ohio) A 44.74
12 Denison A 45.09
13 Marietta A 45.13
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wittenberg A 3:56.06
2 Capital A 3:56.88
3 Ohio Northern A 3:59.18
4 Ohio Wesleyan A 3:59.49
5 Case Western A 4:04.37
6 Oberlin A 4:05.64
7 Otterbein A 4:06.09
8 Wooster A 4:08.50
9 Baldwin Wallace A 4:08.60
10 Heidelberg A 4:08.86
11 Denison A 4:11.09
12 Wilmington (Ohio) A 4:22.72
13 Defiance A 4:50.05
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Otterbein A 3:18.81
2 Heidelberg A 3:19.18
3 Wittenberg A 3:19.48
4 Case Western A 3:22.37
5 Ohio Wesleyan A 3:24.36
6 Oberlin A 3:24.94
7 Denison A 3:25.13
8 Capital A 3:25.56
9 Wilmington (Ohio) A 3:25.93
10 Ohio Northern A 3:26.59
11 Wooster A 3:29.70
12 Bluffton A 3:34.17
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Robinson, Cirrus Ohio Wesleyan 1.69m 5' 6.5"
2 Webster, Carolyn Wooster 1.66m 5' 5.25"
3 Kasper, Erin Baldwin Wallace 1.61m 5' 3.25"
4 Hall, Hannah Denison 1.56m 5' 1.25"
5 Moore, Tiffany Ohio Wesleyan 1.56m 5' 1.25"
5 Ellyson, Emily Muskingum 1.56m 5' 1.25"
7 Hipp, Olivia Heidelberg 1.56m 5' 1.25"
8 Woods, Marra Marietta 1.51m 4' 11.5"
8 Hilt, Emily Capital 1.51m 4' 11.5"
10 Robinson, Megan Oberlin 1.51m 4' 11.5"
11 Taylor, Kimberly Muskingum 1.46m 4' 9.5"
12 Weininger, Mallory Ohio Northern 1.46m 4' 9.5"
13 Flint, Bailey Case Western 1.46m 4' 9.5"
13 Elliott, Kaylee Oberlin 1.46m 4' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fritz, Wes Heidelberg 2.01m 6' 7.0"
2 Truss, Antone Wilmington (Ohio) 1.98m 6' 6.0"
3 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleyan 1.98m 6' 6.0"
4 Sibila, Alex Ohio Northern 1.93m 6' 4.0"
5 Weidner, Blake Muskingum 1.88m 6' 2.0"
5 Petrecca, Jack Wooster 1.88m 6' 2.0"
7 Seman, John Capital 1.83m 6' 0.0"
7 Edwards, Ryan Heidelberg 1.83m 6' 0.0"
9 Campbell, Drew Wittenberg 1.83m 6' 0.0"
10 Thompson, Kevin Heidelberg 1.83m 6' 0.0"
10 Bogdanovich, Luke Ohio Northern 1.83m 6' 0.0"
12 Wallace, Jordan Muskingum 1.78m 5' 10.0"
13 Crocker, Reed Kenyon 1.78m 5' 10.0"
14 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 1.73m 5' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reed, Madison Ohio Northern 3.92m 12' 10.25"
2 D'Errico, Jenna Otterbein 3.87m 12' 8.25"
3 Steinmetz, Kelsie Ohio Wesleyan 3.42m 11' 2.5"
3 Wollenslegal, Kelly Ohio Northern 3.42m 11' 2.5"
5 Finney, Grace Oberlin 3.42m 11' 2.5"
6 Krause, Maggie Ohio Northern 3.27m 10' 8.75"
6 Tabler, Alyssa Marietta 3.27m 10' 8.75"
8 Hicks, Mariah Ohio Wesleyan 3.27m 10' 8.75"
9 Spencer, Ave Oberlin 3.27m 10' 8.75"
9 Thompson, Willow Bluffton 3.27m 10' 8.75"
11 Draginoff, Gabrielle Wittenberg 3.27m 10' 8.75"
12 Oliver, Sarah Bluffton 3.12m 10' 2.75"
13 Stevens, Allison Ohio Northern 3.12m 10' 2.75"
14 Cook-Gist, Imani Oberlin 3.12m 10' 2.75"
15 Weagraff, Abby Baldwin Wallace 2.97m 9' 9.0"
16 Martin, Reannah Muskingum 2.97m 9' 9.0"
17 Shomon, Alexis Ohio Wesleyan 2.82m 9' 3.0"
- Kellar, Mackenzie Wooster NP
- Rozsa, Nicole Ohio Wesleyan NP
- Lyle, Jordan Capital NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cook, Canaan Otterbein 4.70m 15' 5.0"
2 Kovatch, James Marietta 4.44m 14' 6.75"
2 Knezovich, Kyle Bluffton 4.44m 14' 6.75"
4 Spilker, Johnathon Baldwin Wallace 4.29m 14' 0.75"
5 Blankenship, Jayson Ohio Wesleyan 4.29m 14' 0.75"
6 Mitchem, Jardyan Wittenberg 4.14m 13' 7.0"
6 Short, Westin Ohio Wesleyan 4.14m 13' 7.0"
8 Tobias, Trent Otterbein 4.14m 13' 7.0"
8 Mukasa, Daniel Oberlin 4.14m 13' 7.0"
10 Smith, Adam Ohio Northern 3.84m 12' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleyan 5.74m 18' 10.0" 3.0
2 Webster, Carolyn Wooster 5.57m 18' 3.25" 1.8
3 Goodridge, Annie Oberlin 5.56m 18' 3.0" 2.3
4 Carman, Rebecca Ohio Northern 5.46m 17' 11.0" 3.7
5 Commager, Kelsey Ohio Northern 5.44m 17' 10.25" 2.7
6 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleyan 5.38m 17' 8.0" 2.1
7 Manivanh, Taylor Capital 5.28m 17' 4.0" 2.6
8 Kasper, Erin Baldwin Wallace 5.14m 16' 10.5" 2.8
9 Tilton, Akwia Wooster 5.13m 16' 10.0" 6.4
10 Braga, Skylar Case Western 4.93m 16' 2.25" 3.7
11 Spencer, Ave Oberlin 4.84m 15' 10.5" 2.4
12 Woods, Marra Marietta 4.81m 15' 9.5" 3.2
13 Cameron, Katie Wooster 4.77m 15' 7.75" 4.9
14 Nix, Jessica Denison 4.70m 15' 5.0" 4.1
15 Taylor, Kimberly Muskingum 4.42m 14' 6.0" 3.5
16 Hostetler, Ciana Bluffton 4.00m 13' 1.5" 2.1
- Johnson, Cierra Wilmington (Ohio) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Stanley Bluffton 7.08m 23' 2.75" 3.2
2 Allison, Logan Capital 6.93m 22' 9.0" 2.9
3 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleyan 6.78m 22' 3.0" 1.4
4 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 6.70m 21' 11.75" 2.3
5 Lyon, Jerrod Heidelberg 6.67m 21' 10.75" 2.5
6 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 6.59m 21' 7.5" 3.5
7 Carter, David Denison 6.58m 21' 7.25" 4.6
8 Morrow, Delontaye Ohio Wesleyan 6.55m 21' 6.0" 3.3
9 Lake, Bradley Marietta 6.46m 21' 2.5" 2.5
10 Tanford, James Oberlin 6.39m 20' 11.75" 2.2
11 Fritz, Wes Heidelberg 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2.7
12 Orr, Tanner Kenyon 6.36m 20' 10.5" 3.1
13 Bogdanovich, Luke Ohio Northern 6.23m 20' 5.25" 1.3
14 Coplin, Jacob Denison 6.13m 20' 1.5" 2.2
15 Suresh, Ananth Case Western 6.10m 20' 0.25" 3.1
16 Art, Jarrett Wooster 6.08m 19' 11.5" 2.6
17 Burnett, Brian Ohio Wesleyan 6.06m 19' 10.75" 3.8
18 Campbell, Drew Wittenberg 5.77m 18' 11.25" 3.6
- Hurd, Zak Case Western NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Commager, Kelsey Ohio Northern 11.46m 37' 7.25" 3.9
2 Goodridge, Annie Oberlin 11.21m 36' 9.5" 2.8
3 Manivanh, Taylor Capital 11.20m 36' 9.0" 1.9
4 Martin, Devron Kenyon 11.09m 36' 4.75" 1.5
5 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleyan 11.07m 36' 4.0" 0.0
6 Kasper, Erin Baldwin Wallace 10.88m 35' 8.5" 2.9
7 Tucker, Rachel Baldwin Wallace 10.82m 35' 6.0" 3.1
8 Obi, Elizabeth Wooster 10.53m 34' 6.75" 3.3
9 Crane, Mallory Wooster 10.45m 34' 3.5" 2.6
10 Johnson, Cierra Wilmington (Ohio) 10.37m 34' 0.25" 1.2
11 Willard, Rachel Case Western 10.36m 34' 0.0" 1.6
12 Carman, Rebecca Ohio Northern 10.33m 33' 10.75" 2.6
13 Lee, Anne Denison 10.32m 33' 10.25" 1.6
14 Woods, Olivia Oberlin 10.30m 33' 9.5" 1.8
15 Flint, Bailey Case Western 10.23m 33' 6.75" 2.9
16 Holmes, Rayna Oberlin 10.22m 33' 6.5" 5.4
17 Kelts, Sam Case Western 10.20m 33' 5.75" 1.8
18 Howard, Akaila Capital 10.20m 33' 5.75" 0.6
19 Moore, Tiffany Ohio Wesleyan 10.03m 32' 11.0" 0.3
20 Hilt, Emily Capital 9.78m 32' 1.0" 3.0
21 Werner, Elizabeth Ohio Northern 9.72m 31' 10.75" 2.2
22 Edwards, Jessica Baldwin Wallace 9.71m 31' 10.25" 3.2
23 Snyder, Alexis Otterbein 9.62m 31' 6.75" 2.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Allison, Logan Capital 14.31m 46' 11.5" 3.7
2 Carter, David Denison 14.21m 46' 7.5" 2.1
3 Suresh, Ananth Case Western 13.18m 43' 3.0" 2.3
4 Thompson, Kevin Heidelberg 12.94m 42' 5.5" 3.6
5 Dixie, James Denison 12.71m 41' 8.5" 3.5
6 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleyan 12.65m 41' 6.0" 1.6
7 Phillips, Casey Muskingum 12.64m 41' 5.75" 2.4
8 Tanford, James Oberlin 12.48m 40' 11.5" 3.4
9 Fu, Tom Case Western 12.47m 40' 11.0" 3.2
10 Burnam, Pierce Wilmington (Ohio) 12.39m 40' 7.75" 1.0
11 Butler, Kaner Wilmington (Ohio) 12.26m 40' 2.75" 3.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McClain, Naeisha Oberlin 13.34m 43' 9.25"
2 Clouse, Kasey Baldwin Wallace 12.70m 41' 8.0"
3 Carroll, Shannon Case Western 12.17m 39' 11.25"
4 Keegan, Jasmine Oberlin 12.08m 39' 7.75"
5 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 12.08m 39' 7.75"
6 Ziccardi, Madeline Baldwin Wallace 12.01m 39' 5.0"
7 Freshkorn, Ashley Capital 11.97m 39' 3.25"
8 Swary, Mackenzie Otterbein 11.97m 39' 3.25"
9 Finnegan, Emily Otterbein 11.68m 38' 4.0"
10 Longo, Cecelia Oberlin 11.51m 37' 9.25"
11 Roberts, Jillian Baldwin Wallace 11.43m 37' 6.0"
12 Harris, Tia Ohio Northern 11.26m 36' 11.5"
13 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 11.19m 36' 8.5"
14 Tillman, Katie Defiance 11.13m 36' 6.25"
15 Santen, Cassidy Defiance 11.12m 36' 5.75"
16 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleyan 10.99m 36' 0.75"
17 Haggerty, Madison Ohio Wesleyan 10.70m 35' 1.25"
18 Thornton, Marie Otterbein 10.70m 35' 1.25"
19 Buckhannon, Brooke Baldwin Wallace 10.67m 35' 0.25"
20 Cummings, Ally Capital 10.62m 34' 10.25"
21 Hickey, Ashlynn Ohio Northern 10.28m 33' 8.75"
22 Wulff, Haley Heidelberg 10.23m 33' 6.75"
23 Lee, Kassie Capital 10.10m 33' 1.75"
24 Pesicka, Gracie Capital 10.00m 32' 9.75"
25 Fabry, Paige Wooster 9.65m 31' 8.0"
26 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe Kenyon 9.30m 30' 6.25"
27 DeLong, Maelinn Bluffton 9.06m 29' 8.75"
- Walker, Alexis Defiance NP
- Richardson, Ana Oberlin NP
- Cospy, Arlesha Denison NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Monta, Lawson Marietta 17.32m 56' 10.0"
2 Smith, Cody Baldwin Wallace 15.88m 52' 1.25"
3 Burkholder, Jeff Muskingum 15.07m 49' 5.5"
4 Achladis, Ted Baldwin Wallace 14.86m 48' 9.0"
5 Augustine, Zane Ohio Northern 14.20m 46' 7.25"
6 Johnson, Keion Bluffton 14.01m 45' 11.75"
7 Stricker, Bryce Denison 13.97m 45' 10.0"
8 Castillo, Javier Defiance 13.74m 45' 1.0"
9 Dorsey, D'Anthony Wittenberg 13.69m 44' 11.0"
10 Nesvisky, Alex Case Western 13.63m 44' 8.75"
11 Coriell, Evan Otterbein 13.41m 44' 0.0"
12 Kinney, Carson Baldwin Wallace 13.40m 43' 11.75"
13 Seay, Jonathan Wittenberg 12.99m 42' 7.5"
14 Bushman, Tyler Case Western 12.40m 40' 8.25"
15 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleyan 12.30m 40' 4.25"
16 Smith, Fraser Capital 12.14m 39' 10.0"
17 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wallace 11.75m 38' 6.75"
18 Robinson, Justin Wooster 11.26m 36' 11.5"
- Potter, Jordan Kenyon NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Finnegan, Emily Otterbein 45.55m 149' 5.5"
2 Cospy, Arlesha Denison 43.60m 143' 0.75"
3 Reese, D'Nae Bluffton 41.12m 134' 11.25"
4 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 40.12m 131' 7.75"
5 Clouse, Kasey Baldwin Wallace 40.04m 131' 4.75"
6 Keegan, Jasmine Oberlin 40.00m 131' 3.0"
7 Buckhannon, Brooke Baldwin Wallace 39.32m 129' 0.25"
8 Richardson, Ana Oberlin 38.43m 126' 1.25"
9 Page-Boyd, Alexia Heidelberg 37.87m 124' 3.25"
10 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 37.59m 123' 4.25"
11 Williams, Hannah Defiance 36.79m 120' 8.75"
12 Swary, Mackenzie Otterbein 36.76m 120' 7.5"
13 Waidelich, Brooke Defiance 36.33m 119' 2.5"
14 Roberts, Jillian Baldwin Wallace 34.35m 112' 8.75"
15 Harris, Tia Ohio Northern 33.60m 110' 3.0"
16 English, Maya Oberlin 33.47m 109' 10.0"
17 Wulff, Haley Heidelberg 33.17m 108' 10.25"
18 Kreider, Jenna Capital 32.87m 107' 10.25"
19 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe Kenyon 32.15m 105' 6.0"
20 Rose, Abby Muskingum 30.63m 100' 6.25"
21 Freshkorn, Ashley Capital 30.58m 100' 4.25"
22 Hume, Julie Ohio Wesleyan 29.74m 97' 7.25"
- Garrett, Dominique Ohio Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Monta, Lawson Marietta 47.26m 155' 1.0"
2 Shumate, Lucas Ohio Northern 45.26m 148' 6.25"
3 Achladis, Ted Baldwin Wallace 44.75m 146' 10.0"
4 Kinney, Carson Baldwin Wallace 43.86m 143' 11.0"
5 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wallace 42.53m 139' 6.75"
6 Coriell, Evan Otterbein 42.36m 139' 0.0"
7 Cody, AJ Ohio Northern 42.30m 138' 9.5"
8 Fee, Alex Heidelberg 40.87m 134' 1.25"
9 Castillo, Javier Defiance 40.80m 133' 10.5"
10 Zamor, James Capital 40.03m 131' 4.25"
11 Smith, Cody Baldwin Wallace 39.88m 130' 10.25"
12 Potter, Jordan Kenyon 39.77m 130' 6.0"
13 Ayoki, Linden Wilmington (Ohio) 39.69m 130' 2.75"
14 Wilson, Spencer Wooster 39.23m 128' 8.75"
15 Durr, Tristen Heidelberg 38.87m 127' 6.5"
16 Sullivan, Alex Muskingum 38.75m 127' 1.75"
17 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleyan 38.03m 124' 9.5"
18 Burkholder, Jeff Muskingum 37.47m 122' 11.5"
19 Lockamy, Jason Case Western 35.89m 117' 9.25"
20 Butts, Kalvin Wilmington (Ohio) 35.76m 117' 4.25"
21 McThompson, Avery Oberlin 34.75m 114' 0.5"
22 Seay, Jonathan Wittenberg 34.38m 112' 9.75"
23 McManus, Austin Denison 31.55m 103' 6.5"
24 Jones, John Bluffton 31.04m 101' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Richardson, Ana Oberlin 48.72m 159' 10.5"
2 Olashuk, Rebecca Ohio Northern 48.64m 159' 7.25"
3 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 48.28m 158' 5.0"
4 Reese, D'Nae Bluffton 46.56m 152' 9.25"
5 Ziccardi, Madeline Baldwin Wallace 45.72m 150' 0.25"
6 Omilabu, Temi Case Western 45.45m 149' 1.75"
7 Gupta, Nimi Case Western 44.79m 146' 11.75"
8 Waidelich, Brooke Defiance 44.45m 145' 10.25"
9 English, Maya Oberlin 42.98m 141' 0.5"
10 Freshkorn, Ashley Capital 42.84m 140' 7.0"
11 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleyan 42.83m 140' 6.5"
12 Swary, Mackenzie Otterbein 42.05m 137' 11.75"
13 Williams, Hannah Defiance 42.00m 137' 9.75"
14 Watt, Megan Capital 41.82m 137' 2.75"
15 Longo, Cecelia Oberlin 41.26m 135' 4.75"
16 Paul, Kendra Ohio Northern 41.20m 135' 2.25"
17 Buckhannon, Brooke Baldwin Wallace 41.10m 134' 10.5"
18 Walker, Alexis Defiance 40.01m 131' 3.5"
19 Phillips, Madison Baldwin Wallace 39.90m 130' 11.25"
20 Sentman, Baylee Wilmington (Ohio) 39.71m 130' 3.75"
21 Kreider, Jenna Capital 39.38m 129' 2.75"
22 McClain, Naeisha Oberlin 39.27m 128' 10.25"
23 Thomas, Natasha Baldwin Wallace 39.26m 128' 10.0"
24 Yu, Marina Case Western 39.18m 128' 6.75"
25 Harris, Tia Ohio Northern 39.15m 128' 5.5"
26 Hickey, Ashlynn Ohio Northern 38.23m 125' 5.5"
27 Rose, Abby Muskingum 37.63m 123' 5.75"
28 Zeller, Zara Wilmington (Ohio) 37.62m 123' 5.25"
29 Santen, Cassidy Defiance 37.50m 123' 0.75"
30 Cospy, Arlesha Denison 36.95m 121' 3.0"
31 Dann, Anissa Wittenberg 34.46m 113' 1.0"
32 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe Kenyon 34.35m 112' 8.75"
33 Murphy, Kassady Wooster 31.66m 103' 10.75"
- Laios, Cassandra Case Western NP
- Finnegan, Emily Otterbein NP
- King, Taylor Capital NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Durr, Tristen Heidelberg 55.66m 182' 7.5"
2 Shumate, Lucas Ohio Northern 54.94m 180' 3.25"
3 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wallace 53.45m 175' 4.5"
4 Luhta, Dylan Otterbein 51.07m 167' 7.0"
5 Butts, Kalvin Wilmington (Ohio) 49.70m 163' 1.0"
6 Petro, Joshua Defiance 49.45m 162' 3.0"
7 Sinn, Hank Oberlin 48.36m 158' 8.25"
8 Benge, Erick Bluffton 47.63m 156' 3.5"
9 Augustine, Zane Ohio Northern 46.64m 153' 0.5"
10 Castillo, Javier Defiance 46.20m 151' 7.25"
11 Stricker, Bryce Denison 45.43m 149' 0.75"
12 Fahler, Andrew Defiance 44.50m 146' 0.25"
13 Spearman, DiVaunta Bluffton 44.00m 144' 4.5"
14 Dorsey, D'Anthony Wittenberg 43.66m 143' 3.25"
15 Smith, Fraser Capital 43.52m 142' 9.75"
16 Smith, Cody Baldwin Wallace 43.47m 142' 7.75"
17 Fee, Alex Heidelberg 41.78m 137' 1.25"
18 Reznik, Justin Ohio Wesleyan 40.52m 132' 11.5"
19 Wilson, Spencer Wooster 38.73m 127' 1.0"
20 Marabito, Joe Kenyon 37.47m 122' 11.5"
21 McThompson, Avery Oberlin 37.28m 122' 4.0"
22 Ruffin, Jared Marietta 30.85m 101' 2.75"
- Nesvisky, Alex Case Western NP
- Gutzky, Ben Heidelberg NP
- Kinney, Carson Baldwin Wallace NP
- Simmons, Nigel Baldwin Wallace NP
- Buffington, Andre Muskingum NP
- Owen, Colby Capital NP
- Ayoki, Linden Wilmington (Ohio) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Acevedo, Alyssa Ohio Wesleyan 38.37m 125' 11.0"
2 Paul, Kendra Ohio Northern 36.27m 119' 0.25"
3 Carroll, Shannon Case Western 36.10m 118' 5.5"
4 Bowsher, Frankie Wittenberg 34.74m 114' 0.0"
5 Hostetler, Jillian Oberlin 34.52m 113' 3.25"
6 Wiles, Tristen Muskingum 34.49m 113' 2.25"
7 Gast, Allie Ohio Northern 33.58m 110' 2.25"
8 Hipp, Olivia Heidelberg 32.72m 107' 4.5"
9 Santen, Cassidy Defiance 30.64m 100' 6.5"
10 Phillips, Madison Baldwin Wallace 30.56m 100' 3.5"
11 Heeter, Colby Defiance 30.23m 99' 2.5"
12 Thornton, Marie Otterbein 29.15m 95' 8.0"
13 Johnston, Taylor Capital 27.57m 90' 5.75"
14 Breier, Brittany Bluffton 17.20m 56' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Heeschen, Michael Ohio Wesleyan 53.11m 174' 3.25"
2 Despot, Nick Muskingum 52.97m 173' 9.75"
3 Maldonado, Ivan Denison 52.56m 172' 5.5"
4 Holden, Brian Case Western 51.35m 168' 6.0"
5 Lohnes, Drake Denison 46.34m 152' 0.75"
6 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wallace 46.12m 151' 4.0"
7 Pine, Jackson Kenyon 45.22m 148' 4.5"
8 Knezovich, Kyle Bluffton 45.07m 147' 10.75"
9 Tillapaugh, Alex Wilmington (Ohio) 44.37m 145' 7.0"
10 Hale, Dustin Marietta 42.44m 139' 3.25"
11 Rath, Nick Defiance 41.16m 135' 0.75"
12 Reimel, Jared Baldwin Wallace 41.02m 134' 7.25"
13 Maley, Conor Wooster 39.55m 129' 9.25"