G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Fri, Apr 28, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Cedarville 253
2 Malone 218
3 Alderson Broaddus 101
4 Trevecca Nazarene 60
5 Davis & Elkins 52
6 Ohio Valley 48
7 Kentucky Wesleyan 40
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Cedarville 219
2 Malone 196
3 Ursuline (Ohio) 175
4 Kentucky Wesleyan 108
5 Alderson Broaddus 40
6 Davis & Elkins 20
7 Ohio Valley 18
8 Trevecca Nazarene 3
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ursuline (Ohio) A 47.72
2 Kentucky Wesleyan A 48.88
3 Malone A 49.08
4 Davis & Elkins A 49.78
5 Cedarville A 50.68
6 Alderson Broaddus A 51.35
7 Ohio Valley A 52.35
8 Trevecca Nazarene A 56.41
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Kentucky Wesleyan A 42.40
2 Alderson Broaddus A 42.57
3 Malone A 42.80
4 Ohio Valley A 46.09
5 Davis & Elkins A 46.30
6 Trevecca Nazarene A 47.11
Cedarville A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ursuline (Ohio) A 3:53.86
2 Cedarville A 3:55.13
3 Malone A 3:56.14
4 Davis & Elkins A 4:09.79
5 Kentucky Wesleyan A 4:10.96
6 Alderson Broaddus A 4:26.26
7 Ohio Valley A 4:31.49
8 Trevecca Nazarene A 4:33.20
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Alderson Broaddus A 3:21.07
2 Cedarville A 3:23.29
3 Kentucky Wesleyan A 3:26.46
4 Malone A 3:30.86
5 Davis & Elkins A 3:31.33
6 Ohio Valley A 3:31.43
7 Trevecca Nazarene A 3:50.17
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Branney, Olga Malone 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Ohio) 1.65m 5' 5.0"
3 Yeargin, Nicole Ursuline (Ohio) 1.55m 5' 1.0"
4 Schwartz, Amanda Ursuline (Ohio) 1.50m 4' 11.0"
5 Rosso, Sarah Ursuline (Ohio) 1.50m 4' 11.0"
6 Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Ohio) 1.45m 4' 9.0"
7 Gamble, Alexis Ursuline (Ohio) 1.45m 4' 9.0"
8 Briceland, Mary Malone 1.40m 4' 7.0"
8 Vance, Jaylyn Malone 1.40m 4' 7.0"
10 Gallup , Anna Davis & Elkins 1.35m 4' 5.0"
11 Bailey, Allie Ohio Valley 1.25m 4' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Woika, Joshua Malone 1.85m 6' 0.75"
2 Irvine, Dalton Davis & Elkins 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Bernard, Josiah Cedarville 1.80m 5' 10.75"
4 Adkins, Joshua Cedarville 1.80m 5' 10.75"
5 Main, Evan Malone 1.80m 5' 10.75"
6 Foster, Antwon Alderson Broaddus 1.75m 5' 8.75"
7 Perschbacher, Bryan Cedarville 1.75m 5' 8.75"
8 Vandergriff, Nolan Kentucky Wesleyan 1.70m 5' 7.0"
9 Vaughan, Paris Alderson Broaddus 1.70m 5' 7.0"
10 Hill, Christopher Alderson Broaddus 1.70m 5' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Edwards, Amanda Cedarville 3.35m 10' 11.75"
2 Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Ohio) 3.20m 10' 6.0"
3 Nunan, Taylor Cedarville 3.05m 10' 0.0"
4 Mohre, Kristen Cedarville 2.90m 9' 6.25"
4 Holbrook, Miranda Cedarville 2.90m 9' 6.25"
6 Goff, Sydney Kentucky Wesleyan 2.45m 8' 0.5"
7 Luli, Emily Malone 2.45m 8' 0.5"
8 Williams, Haley Ohio Valley 2.30m 7' 6.5"
9 Murphy, Amber Malone 2.30m 7' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tvardzik, Samuel Cedarville 4.35m 14' 3.25"
2 Studer, Logan Malone 4.20m 13' 9.25"
3 Vaughan, Paris Alderson Broaddus 4.05m 13' 3.5"
4 Adkins, Joshua Cedarville 3.90m 12' 9.5"
5 Boles, Micah Ohio Valley 3.75m 12' 3.5"
6 Sturgeon, Aaron Cedarville 3.45m 11' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Ohio) 6.07m 19' 11.0" 1.7
2 Yeargin, Nicole Ursuline (Ohio) 5.75m 18' 10.5" 1.5
3 Smith, Lyndsey Cedarville 5.31m 17' 5.25" 0.0
4 Strother, Paiten Malone 5.31m 17' 5.25" 1.1
5 Vance, Jaylyn Malone 5.29m 17' 4.25" 0.0
6 Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Ohio) 5.18m 17' 0.0" 0.3
7 Hardin, Aleisa Kentucky Wesleyan 5.00m 16' 5.0" 0.6
8 Snider, Jaymie Alderson Broaddus 4.94m 16' 2.5" 0.4
9 Gamble, Alexis Ursuline (Ohio) 4.93m 16' 2.25" 1.9
10 Briceland, Mary Malone 4.84m 15' 10.5" 1.3
11 Valkos, Megan Alderson Broaddus 4.78m 15' 8.25" 2.6
12 Higgenbotham, Kayla Ursuline (Ohio) 4.67m 15' 4.0" 1.7
13 Hykes, Jayme Alderson Broaddus 4.61m 15' 1.5" 1.3
14 Luli, Emily Malone 4.31m 14' 1.75" 1.2
15 Howard, Dominique Trevecca Nazarene 3.40m 11' 2.0" 2.2
- Schwartz, Amanda Ursuline (Ohio) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Dulin, Ashton Malone 7.08m 23' 2.75" -
2 Tvardzik, Samuel Cedarville 6.77m 22' 2.5" -
3 Brashears, Ja'Vonne Malone 6.57m 21' 6.75" -
4 Anderson, Marcus Alderson Broaddus 6.43m 21' 1.25" -
5 Vaughan, Paris Alderson Broaddus 6.40m 21' 0.0" -
6 Braxton, DeJour Alderson Broaddus 6.29m 20' 7.75" -
7 Bernard, Josiah Cedarville 6.29m 20' 7.75" -
8 Schaffer, David Trevecca Nazarene 6.22m 20' 5.0" -
9 Cornwall, Evan Cedarville 6.14m 20' 1.75" -
10 Mitchell, Kyle Ohio Valley 6.02m 19' 9.0" -
11 Woika, Joshua Malone 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
12 Howell, Tyler Malone 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
13 Schmidt, Andrew Malone 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
14 Boles, Isaac Ohio Valley 5.56m 18' 3.0" -
15 Layton, John Trevecca Nazarene 5.51m 18' 1.0" -
16 Snyder, Caleb Cedarville 4.62m 15' 2.0" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Gamble, Alexis Ursuline (Ohio) 10.88m 35' 8.5" 1.2
2 Knott, Taryne Kentucky Wesleyan 10.61m 34' 9.75" 1.9
3 Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Ohio) 10.55m 34' 7.5" 2.8
4 Vance, Jaylyn Malone 10.51m 34' 5.75" 1.8
5 Valkos, Megan Alderson Broaddus 9.94m 32' 7.5" 2.2
6 Luli, Emily Malone 9.85m 32' 3.75" 1.3
7 Hardin, Aleisa Kentucky Wesleyan 9.65m 31' 8.0" 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Brashears, Ja'Vonne Malone 13.89m 45' 7.0" 3.1
2 Tvardzik, Samuel Cedarville 13.63m 44' 8.75" 2.4
3 Bernard, Josiah Cedarville 13.10m 42' 11.75" 1.1
4 Snyder, Caleb Cedarville 13.00m 42' 8.0" 1.9
5 Schaffer, David Trevecca Nazarene 12.42m 40' 9.0" 1.4
6 Woika, Joshua Malone 12.09m 39' 8.0" 1.9
7 Cornwall, Evan Cedarville 11.62m 38' 1.5" 1.8
8 Braxton, DeJour Alderson Broaddus 11.45m 37' 6.75" 2.5
9 Schmidt, Andrew Malone 10.86m 35' 7.75" 3.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hopkins, Crystal Kentucky Wesleyan 13.16m 43' 2.25"
2 Thomas, Cornelia Kentucky Wesleyan 12.59m 41' 3.75"
3 Cruise, Mariah Cedarville 12.19m 40' 0.0"
4 Tanner, Che Malone 11.39m 37' 4.5"
5 Mowrey, Mary Ursuline (Ohio) 11.36m 37' 3.25"
6 Hudson, Kelsey Alderson Broaddus 10.97m 36' 0.0"
7 Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Ohio) 10.76m 35' 3.75"
8 Pierre, Gesnide Ursuline (Ohio) 10.23m 33' 6.75"
9 Johnson, Sarah Kentucky Wesleyan 9.51m 31' 2.5"
10 Tillapaugh, Lindsey Alderson Broaddus 9.33m 30' 7.5"
11 Gavin, Alyssa Ursuline (Ohio) 9.31m 30' 6.5"
12 Morgan, Carleigh Alderson Broaddus 9.25m 30' 4.25"
13 Ackerman, Haley Ohio Valley 8.97m 29' 5.25"
14 Eberly, Deborah Malone 8.31m 27' 3.25"
15 Burdge, Sydney Trevecca Nazarene 8.13m 26' 8.25"
16 Brunelle, Rachel Ohio Valley 6.92m 22' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Scouten, Jonathan Cedarville 14.11m 46' 3.5"
2 Taylor, Duke Malone 14.03m 46' 0.5"
3 Baucke, Camden Malone 13.86m 45' 5.75"
4 Oghagbon, Osawaru Alderson Broaddus 13.63m 44' 8.75"
5 Zimmerly, Jonathon Malone 13.57m 44' 6.25"
6 Bowman, Tyler Malone 13.38m 43' 10.75"
7 Hluch, Lane Cedarville 12.65m 41' 6.0"
8 Wodicka, Clay Malone 12.59m 41' 3.75"
9 Ballentine, Austin Cedarville 11.99m 39' 4.0"
10 Hott, Tyler Alderson Broaddus 11.72m 38' 5.5"
11 Cary, Austin Malone 11.48m 37' 8.0"
12 Hale, Colton Malone 11.47m 37' 7.75"
13 Smith, Joseph Alderson Broaddus 10.81m 35' 5.75"
14 Alvarado, Marcos Alderson Broaddus 10.57m 34' 8.25"
15 Holstein, Matthew Trevecca Nazarene 10.05m 32' 11.75"
16 Wood, Chandler Ohio Valley 8.39m 27' 6.5"
- Nolan, Hunter Ohio Valley NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tanner, Che Malone 41.44m 135' 11.75"
2 Cruise, Mariah Cedarville 38.92m 127' 8.5"
3 Thomas, Cornelia Kentucky Wesleyan 36.46m 119' 7.75"
4 Chapman, Taryn Malone 33.86m 111' 1.25"
5 Hudson, Kelsey Alderson Broaddus 33.08m 108' 6.75"
6 Patton, Stephanie Ursuline (Ohio) 31.34m 102' 10.25"
7 Gavin, Alyssa Ursuline (Ohio) 31.08m 102' 0.0"
8 Johnson, Sarah Kentucky Wesleyan 30.66m 100' 7.25"
9 Tillapaugh, Lindsey Alderson Broaddus 30.58m 100' 4.25"
10 Ackerman, Haley Ohio Valley 29.74m 97' 7.25"
11 Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Ohio) 29.10m 95' 6.0"
12 Morgan, Carleigh Alderson Broaddus 28.60m 93' 10.25"
13 Mowrey, Mary Ursuline (Ohio) 24.36m 79' 11.25"
14 Brunelle, Rachel Ohio Valley 22.08m 72' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Taylor, Duke Malone 53.48m 175' 5.75"
2 Baucke, Camden Malone 43.14m 141' 6.75"
3 Scouten, Jonathan Cedarville 42.50m 139' 5.5"
4 Sanner, Chad Malone 39.92m 131' 0.0"
5 Cary, Austin Malone 38.76m 127' 2.25"
6 Nolan, Hunter Ohio Valley 38.68m 126' 11.0"
7 Oghagbon, Osawaru Alderson Broaddus 38.46m 126' 2.5"
8 Hale, Colton Malone 37.76m 123' 11.0"
9 Hluch, Lane Cedarville 35.40m 116' 2.0"
10 Ballentine, Austin Cedarville 35.36m 116' 0.5"
11 Bowman, Tyler Malone 34.14m 112' 0.25"
12 Alvarado, Marcos Alderson Broaddus 32.66m 107' 2.0"
13 Hott, Tyler Alderson Broaddus 29.38m 96' 5.0"
14 Zimmerly, Jonathon Malone 28.54m 93' 8.0"
15 Walters, Bryant Alderson Broaddus 26.04m 85' 5.5"
16 Holstein, Matthew Trevecca Nazarene 25.82m 84' 8.75"
17 Smith, Joseph Alderson Broaddus 21.56m 70' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hopkins, Crystal Kentucky Wesleyan 47.66m 156' 4.75"
2 Thomas, Cornelia Kentucky Wesleyan 45.12m 148' 0.75"
3 LaFlamme, Jaylyn Cedarville 43.18m 141' 8.25"
4 Tanner, Che Malone 41.86m 137' 4.25"
5 Cruise, Mariah Cedarville 41.50m 136' 2.25"
6 Chapman, Taryn Malone 39.32m 129' 0.25"
7 Hudson, Kelsey Alderson Broaddus 35.90m 117' 9.75"
8 Patton, Stephanie Ursuline (Ohio) 35.88m 117' 8.75"
9 Morgan, Carleigh Alderson Broaddus 34.20m 112' 2.75"
10 Corbitt, Chloe Alderson Broaddus 33.00m 108' 3.5"
11 Egan, Mary Ursuline (Ohio) 32.62m 107' 0.5"
12 Johnson, Sarah Kentucky Wesleyan 29.48m 96' 9.0"
13 Mowrey, Mary Ursuline (Ohio) 28.44m 93' 4.0"
14 Hykes, Jayme Alderson Broaddus 28.42m 93' 3.25"
15 Gavin, Alyssa Ursuline (Ohio) 26.86m 88' 1.75"
16 Brunelle, Rachel Ohio Valley 25.28m 82' 11.5"
17 Eberly, Deborah Malone 23.04m 75' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Taylor, Duke Malone 55.44m 181' 11.0"
2 Hluch, Lane Cedarville 49.68m 163' 0.25"
3 Scouten, Jonathan Cedarville 47.74m 156' 7.75"
4 Baucke, Camden Malone 43.80m 143' 8.75"
5 Cary, Austin Malone 42.52m 139' 6.25"
6 Sanner, Chad Malone 41.36m 135' 8.5"
7 Smith, Joseph Alderson Broaddus 40.94m 134' 4.0"
8 Ballentine, Austin Cedarville 40.00m 131' 3.0"
9 Hale, Colton Malone 35.96m 118' 0.0"
10 Nolan, Hunter Ohio Valley 31.78m 104' 3.5"
11 Bowman, Tyler Malone 30.04m 98' 7.0"
12 Hott, Tyler Alderson Broaddus 28.34m 93' 0.0"
13 Holstein, Matthew Trevecca Nazarene 19.70m 64' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kohler, Courtney Cedarville 37.68m 123' 7.75"
2 Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Ohio) 37.22m 122' 1.5"
3 Adamski, Rachel Alderson Broaddus 34.66m 113' 8.75"
4 Chapman, Taryn Malone 34.44m 113' 0.25"
5 Krieger, Ashley Malone 33.04m 108' 5.0"
6 Johnson, Kelsey Ohio Valley 32.70m 107' 3.75"
7 Cruise, Mariah Cedarville 32.10m 105' 4.0"
8 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Ohio) 31.26m 102' 7.0"
9 LaFlamme, Jaylyn Cedarville 29.46m 96' 8.0"
10 Veldhuizen, Kelsey Malone 29.12m 95' 6.75"
11 Strother, Paiten Malone 29.04m 95' 3.5"
12 Hudson, Kelsey Alderson Broaddus 26.56m 87' 2.0"
13 Knott, Taryne Kentucky Wesleyan 26.40m 86' 7.75"
14 Corbitt, Chloe Alderson Broaddus 24.22m 79' 5.75"
15 Murphy, Annelise Trevecca Nazarene 21.88m 71' 9.75"
16 Burdge, Sydney Trevecca Nazarene 18.48m 60' 7.75"
17 Morgan, Carleigh Alderson Broaddus 17.96m 58' 11.25"
- Briceland, Mary Malone NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Knox, Kevin Cedarville 56.66m 185' 11.0"
2 Layton, Derek Ohio Valley 51.14m 167' 9.75"
3 Obunaka, Dominic Trevecca Nazarene 50.12m 164' 5.5"
4 Lacroix, Isaac Cedarville 48.38m 158' 9.0"
5 Pillado , Austin Davis & Elkins 46.78m 153' 6.0"
6 Rhodes, Tucker Cedarville 46.02m 151' 0.0"
7 Hale, Colton Malone 43.34m 142' 2.5"
8 Iacucci, John Malone 41.14m 135' 0.0"
9 Vaughan, Paris Alderson Broaddus 38.20m 125' 4.25"
10 Williams, Blake Davis & Elkins 37.42m 122' 9.5"
11 Ballentine, Austin Cedarville 36.28m 119' 0.5"
12 Taylor, Duke Malone 36.26m 118' 11.75"
13 Fletcher, Zach Alderson Broaddus 35.60m 116' 9.75"
14 Baucke, Camden Malone 34.40m 112' 10.5"
15 Studer, Logan Malone 34.30m 112' 6.75"
16 Gamble, Chase Kentucky Wesleyan 33.90m 111' 3.0"
17 Main, Evan Malone 31.42m 103' 1.25"
18 Hott, Tyler Alderson Broaddus 30.42m 99' 10.0"
19 Cassler, Brian Malone 26.40m 86' 7.75"
20 Nye, Andrew Malone 25.94m 85' 1.5"
- Schaffer, David Trevecca Nazarene NP
- Walters, Bryant Alderson Broaddus NP
- Anderson, Marcus Alderson Broaddus NP