Woody Wilson Classic College/Open 2017
Date: Sat, Apr 15, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Discus
Discus Hammer
Hammer Javelin
Javelin -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Riddrick, Tiffani Unattached 12.15 2.3
2 Emerson, Alyssa Yuba 12.40 2.3
3 Ojinnaka, Hilary UC Davis 12.43 2.3
4 Settle, Lyndsey Chico State 12.89 2.3
5 Williams, Vendela William Jessup 13.11 2.3
6 Gutierrez-Sanders, Jordan Chico State 13.16 0.2
7 Hoang, Isabella Unattached 13.27 2.3
8 Green, Jahnia American River 13.34 0.2
9 Perry, Alyssa William Jessup 13.75 0.2
10 Brown, Lorenna William Jessup 14.26 0.2
11 Diaz, Claudia William Jessup 14.27 0.2
12 holt, rhiana Unattached 14.80 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Jetter, Brandon American River 11.13 0.3
2 Melancon, Cedric (CJ) Sacramento 11.16 0.3
3 Childs, Steven UC Davis 11.16 0.3
4 Fourie, Bernhardt UC Davis 11.17 0.3
5 Cunningham, Kevon Butte 11.23 0.9
6 Santana, Angel Yuba 11.27 1.5
7 Dix, George William Jessup 11.31 0.3
8 Briscoe, Pierre American River 11.33 0.9
9 Elkins, Ryan Butte 11.41 1.5
10 Archie, Xavier Sacramento 11.43 1.5
11 Bennett, Tevin Butte 11.45 0.9
12 Kays, Chris Sacramento 11.49 0.9
13 Childs, westlund Unattached 11.53 1.5
14 Baur, Chad Chico State 11.54 0.3
15 Fontenette, Dwayne Butte 11.60 0.9
16 Lowry, Derrick Sacramento 11.64 1.5
17 Esmail, Serajh Unattached 11.78 0.9
18 Pundamiera, Brandon Unattached 12.45 0.9
19 Defoe, Chaz William Jessup 12.56 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Riddrick, Tiffani Unattached 24.73 1.8
2 Ojinnaka, Hilary UC Davis 25.24 1.8
3 Cusworth, Angelica Unattached 26.35 1.8
4 Settle, Lyndsey Chico State 26.80 1.8
5 Williams, Vendela William Jessup 26.92 -
6 Torkman, Nadia Chico State 27.11 -
7 Green, Jahnia American River 27.35 -
8 Richmond, Jennah William Jessup 27.45 1.8
9 Gutierrez-Sanders, Jordan Chico State 27.56 -
10 Perry, Alyssa William Jessup 28.48 -
11 Hudson, Haley UC Davis XC & Track Club 28.66 -
12 Peterson, Marissa Sierra 28.95 0.5
13 Diaz, Claudia William Jessup 29.49 0.5
14 holt, rhiana Unattached 30.86 0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Ardis, Antony UC Davis 22.02 0.2
2 Fourie, Bernhardt UC Davis 22.44 0.2
3 Muhammad, Akim Unattached 22.49 0.4
4 Bennett, Tevin Butte 22.76 0.2
5 Briscoe, Pierre American River 23.00 0.4
6 Jones, D'Mitre American River 23.07 0.2
7 Snyder, Josh American River 23.12 0.3
8 Melancon, Cedric (CJ) Sacramento 23.12 0.3
9 Dix, George William Jessup 23.13 0.4
10 Cunningham, Kevon Butte 23.18 0.4
11 Wilson, Jared William Jessup 23.18 0.2
12 Childs, Steven UC Davis 23.30 0.4
13 Kays, Chris Sacramento 23.35 0.4
14 Cho, (Jeff) Seunghyun American River 23.44 0.3
15 Fontenette, Dwayne Butte 23.59 0.4
16 Elkins, Ryan Butte 23.64 0.3
17 Archie, Xavier Sacramento 23.65 0.4
18 Schweigert, Maurice Sacramento 23.83 0.3
19 Mehra, Anish UC Davis 24.83 0.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Novencido, Shelby UC Davis 2:16.53
2 Carreras, Angela UC Davis 2:17.28
3 Mayfield, Janae Chico State 2:20.02
4 Morris, Sophia Unattached 2:20.84
5 MacGregor, Sarah Unattached 2:22.23
6 McCullough, Bevin Santa Clara 2:23.91
7 McCauley, Alanna Santa Clara 2:24.80
8 Del Rosario, Ciara Santa Clara 2:30.84
9 Jackson, Khiely Santa Clara 2:32.70
10 Nevarez, Meghan UC Davis XC & Track Club 2:33.20
11 Mullins, Malory Sierra 2:33.58
12 Sanchez, Marisa Santa Clara 2:35.78
13 Leonhardt, Megan William Jessup 2:42.58
14 Reed, Kaylee American River 3:01.05
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 O'Keeffe, Olivia Unattached 4:41.01
2 MacGregor, Megan UC Davis 4:41.79
3 Adel, Haley UC Davis 4:44.57
4 Anderson, Sarah UC Davis 4:47.35
5 Cole, Aileen West Valley Track Club 4:50.44
6 McCullough, Bevin Santa Clara 4:51.51
7 Powers, Lauren UC Davis 4:59.32
8 Sanchez, Marisa Santa Clara 5:04.02
9 Ferris, Jamie Santa Clara 5:04.32
10 Kuehn, Kaitlyn Santa Clara 5:04.97
11 Martinez, Allison Santa Clara 5:06.81
12 Rudolph, Marisa Santa Clara 5:11.74
13 Barthelmes, Amanda William Jessup 5:16.25
14 Avelar, Carolina Santa Clara 5:24.47
15 Leonhardt, Megan William Jessup 5:29.34
16 Arzon, Stephanie William Jessup 5:37.74
17 Leduc, Jaclyn American River 5:43.99
18 Veach, Kira Feather River 5:48.39
19 Schmidt, Angela William Jessup 5:50.03
20 Ceja, Alex William Jessup 5:50.93
21 Stahl, Aubrei American River 5:54.54
22 Reed, Kaylee American River 6:10.70
23 Sims, Niyia Yuba 6:22.59
24 Davis, Natalie Butte 6:27.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Abundez-Dominguez, Oliver UC Davis 3:56.99
2 Horvath, Jonathan UC Davis 3:59.72
3 Boyden, Wilder Santa Clara 4:02.49
4 Zeratsion, Huruy Unattached 4:03.03
5 Katzman, Zachary UC Davis 4:03.44
6 Bullock, Justin Unattached 4:03.83
7 Zufall, Blake UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:04.16
8 Walker, Ross American River 4:04.19
9 Raslowsky, Christian Santa Clara 4:04.41
10 Breeze, Remington Unattached 4:05.94
11 Williams, Benjamin Santa Clara 4:06.08
12 Burschinger, Will Santa Clara 4:06.67
13 Scheidt, Devin American River 4:07.72
14 Brumbaugh, Aaron Santa Clara 4:09.50
15 Sanchez, Anthony UC Davis 4:09.54
16 Tomlinson, Cameron Unattached 4:10.39
17 Brewington, Miles Unattached 4:11.48
18 O'Hagan, John Santa Clara 4:12.54
19 Matli, Paul Unattached 4:13.51
20 Wilde, James American River 4:14.81
21 Tibbitts, Matthew Unattached 4:20.79
22 Garcia, Jorge Unattached 4:21.43
23 Robey, Tom Unattached 4:21.59
24 Misuraca, Evan Santa Clara 4:24.58
25 Mettler, Zachary William Jessup 4:29.79
26 Nguyen, Andrew Unattached 4:31.17
27 Flores, Gerardo UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:31.70
28 Keehner, Justin William Jessup 4:35.96
29 DeVries, Alan William Jessup 4:36.07
30 Bhatti, Chetanjot Sacramento 4:49.46
31 Womack, James Sacramento 4:59.50
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Weeks, Jonah Unattached 17:32.98
2 West, Sarah Unattached 17:54.01
3 Bowlus, Christine Unattached 18:06.67
4 Chevreuil, Lucie Sierra 18:53.20
5 Andrews, Chelsea Sierra 18:55.46
6 Norvell, Nora Unattached 19:05.75
7 Mullins, Jordan UC Davis 19:22.37
8 Swangler, Talia Butte 19:47.74
9 Albor, Ashley American River 19:56.52
10 Negus, Emily Sierra 20:13.72
11 Pihl, Alexandra William Jessup 20:17.19
12 Napenas, Jasmine Sierra 20:45.75
13 Camacho, Danel American River 21:00.49
14 Herron, Emma William Jessup 22:48.83
- Ware, Annie Sierra DNF
- Veach, Kira Feather River DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie) American River 15:50.51
2 Walker, Ross American River 15:53.96
3 Woolfolk, Christian American River 15:58.88
4 Bonner, Zachary GVH 16:12.49
5 Southwood, Tyler William Jessup 17:09.52
6 Chevreuil, Vince American River 17:26.93
7 Roth, Curtis American River 18:25.06
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 eastman, dominick AUC ELITE 14.28 1.1
2 Perry, Jonathan UC Davis 14.60 1.1
3 Crayon, Deon Butte 14.74 1.1
4 Robie, Alex American River 15.24 1.1
5 Jetter, Brandon American River 15.54 1.2
6 Foote, Drake UC Davis 15.98 1.1
7 Schillig, Kevin Butte 16.54 1.1
8 Dickson, Josh Chico State 17.61 1.2
9 Bates, Colby Butte 19.00 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cusworth, Angelica Unattached 1:02.80
2 Akins, Baileigh UC Davis 1:05.60
3 Chrisman, Greer Santa Clara 1:07.15
4 Brown, Kiana American River 1:11.27
5 Schweibold, Reece UC Davis XC & Track Club 1:12.20
6 Vlaovich, Tiana American River 1:17.64
7 Shadman, Lynda American River 1:32.01
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Roberts, Cherise Unattached 11:09.43
2 Cooper, Natalie UC Davis 12:00.23
3 Taylor, Amber William Jessup 12:26.63
4 Camacho, Danel American River 13:04.65
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hoppe, Fenn UC Davis 9:47.69
2 Pope, Charles Unattached 9:47.84
3 Douglas-Hiley, Dalton American River 10:00.18
4 Shanahan, Joe American River 10:01.23
5 Iliff, Samuel Butte 10:39.98
6 Gomez, Adrian Butte 10:40.02
7 Molina, Andris Butte 11:12.62
8 Schilling, Daniel Butte 11:57.62
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 William Jessup A 53.42
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
2 Sacramento A 44.21
American River A DNF
Butte A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 American River A 3:24.95
2 Chico State A 3:26.16
3 Butte A 3:29.79
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bertsch, Morgan UC Davis 1.73m 5' 8.0"
2 Stit, Mahogany Unattached 1.70m 5' 7.0"
3 Alliaume, Juliette UC Davis 1.55m 5' 1.0"
3 Powell, Dominique Chico State 1.55m 5' 1.0"
5 Johnson, Kyleah American River 1.50m 4' 11.0"
6 McNeal, Marissa Chico State 1.45m 4' 9.0"
- Shadman, Lynda American River NP
- Borges, Alicia William Jessup NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Morgan, Rodney CCSF 2.10m 6' 10.75"
2 Cawley, Maximilian UC Davis 1.90m 6' 2.75"
3 Robie, Alex American River 1.90m 6' 2.75"
4 Foote, Drake UC Davis 1.90m 6' 2.75"
5 Jackson, Demetrius Butte 1.80m 5' 10.75"
6 Whealen, Jake UC Davis XC & Track Club 1.75m 5' 8.75"
- Troudy, Ryan Chico State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blanco, Zehr Chico State 4.65m 15' 3.0"
2 Benson, Ben Butte 3.55m 11' 7.75"
3 Bates, Colby Butte 3.40m 11' 1.75"
- Howes, Cameron Butte NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Abrams, Mykisha Butte 5.48m 17' 11.75" 2.5
2 Ibekewe, Emem UC Davis 5.26m 17' 3.25" 2.0
3 Ashburn, Allysa Chico State 5.23m 17' 2.0" 0.6
4 Calvillo, Jaleah UC Davis 5.14m 16' 10.5" 1.6
5 Topielski, Emily Chico State 5.13m 16' 10.0" 2.0
6 Hoang, Isabella Unattached 5.08m 16' 8.0" 0.6
7 Toombs, Jessica Chico State 4.96m 16' 3.25" 2.7
8 Torkman, Nadia Chico State 4.62m 15' 2.0" 0.0
9 Richmond, Jennah William Jessup 4.54m 14' 10.75" 3.5
10 Gutierrez-Sanders, Jordan Chico State 4.50m 14' 9.25" 1.8
11 Johnson, Kyleah American River 4.05m 13' 3.5" 2.2
- Finlayson, Abigail American River NP -
- Pitz, Brooklynn Chico State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Grossman, Thomas UC Davis 6.95m 22' 9.75" -0.6
2 Childs, Steven UC Davis 6.92m 22' 8.5" 0.8
3 Pena, Stephen Butte 6.47m 21' 2.75" -0.1
4 Dowdy, Derek Butte 6.31m 20' 8.5" 0.7
5 Pundamiera, Brandon Unattached 6.15m 20' 2.25" 1.2
6 Howes, Cameron Butte 6.14m 20' 1.75" 0.8
7 Melancon, Cedric (CJ) Sacramento 6.11m 20' 0.5" 1.4
8 Hopson, Anthony Unattached 6.00m 19' 8.25" 2.9
9 Caldwell, Isaiah American River 6.00m 19' 8.25" 1.5
10 Lowry, Derrick Sacramento 5.87m 19' 3.25" 1.2
11 Jetter, Brandon American River 5.60m 18' 4.5" 0.5
12 Steiner, Elijah Butte 5.23m 17' 2.0" 1.5
13 Fontenette, Dwayne Butte 4.46m 14' 7.75" 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Stit, Mahogany Unattached 11.46m 37' 7.25" 2.1
2 Carvalho-Mires, Aryana Chico State 10.20m 33' 5.75" 0.8
3 Ibekewe, Emem UC Davis 10.16m 33' 4.0" 1.2
4 Pitz, Brooklynn Chico State 10.12m 33' 2.5" 0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Cawley, Maximilian UC Davis 13.57m 44' 6.25" -1.0
2 White, Brent Chico State 13.02m 42' 8.75" 0.6
3 Hopson, Anthony Unattached 12.87m 42' 2.75" 0.6
4 Steiner, Elijah Butte 10.52m 34' 6.25" -0.3
- Lowry, Derrick Sacramento NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Standifer, Breanna UC Davis 13.58m 44' 6.75"
2 Bloomfield, Otolose American River 12.32m 40' 5.0"
3 Johnson, Jessica Unattached 12.02m 39' 5.25"
4 Rosilez, Amanda UC Davis 11.32m 37' 1.75"
5 Duarte, Jami Chico State 11.12m 36' 5.75"
6 Helms, Malia UC Davis 10.91m 35' 9.5"
7 Postle , Shannon William Jessup 10.86m 35' 7.75"
8 Trevizo , Bianca William Jessup 10.69m 35' 1.0"
9 Bates, Denise UC Davis 10.34m 33' 11.25"
10 Short, Kelsey Chico State 10.12m 33' 2.5"
11 Dumaplin, Simona Yuba 9.15m 30' 0.25"
12 Salazar, Alina Yuba 8.11m 26' 7.25"
13 King, Jazmyn William Jessup 7.75m 25' 5.25"
14 Snow, Truth Yuba 7.74m 25' 4.75"
15 Ryan, Dana William Jessup 7.58m 24' 10.5"
- Gracia, Brianna Yuba NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jackson, Zane American River 14.87m 48' 9.5"
2 McKown, Marshall Yuba 14.10m 46' 3.25"
3 Rodriguez, Dominic Sierra Foothill 12.92m 42' 4.75"
4 Greer, Austin Yuba 12.77m 41' 10.75"
5 Zazhitskiy, Roman William Jessup 12.64m 41' 5.75"
6 Hopson, Anthony Unattached 12.49m 40' 11.75"
7 Johnson, Josh Sacramento 12.26m 40' 2.75"
8 Allen, Dominic William Jessup 11.29m 37' 0.5"
9 Williams, Bryant Yuba 11.17m 36' 7.75"
10 Moala, Ualeni Butte 10.60m 34' 9.5"
11 Bruner, Derek Unattached 10.57m 34' 8.25"
12 Confer, Chuck Sacramento 10.52m 34' 6.25"
13 Plucker, Garrett Butte 10.32m 33' 10.25"
14 West, Ryan William Jessup 9.98m 32' 9.0"
15 Edwards, Dekerone Sacramento 9.81m 32' 2.25"
16 Dickson, Josh Chico State 9.52m 31' 3.0"
- Martinez, Emmanuel Sacramento NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Standifer, Breanna UC Davis 48.99m 160' 9.0"
2 Bates, Denise UC Davis 41.80m 137' 2.0"
3 Sheppard, Sierra American River 39.05m 128' 1.75"
4 Dumaplin, Simona Yuba 37.35m 122' 6.75"
5 Contreras, Erika UC Davis 36.98m 121' 4.25"
6 Rosilez, Amanda UC Davis 36.84m 120' 10.75"
7 Duarte, Jami Chico State 35.55m 116' 7.75"
8 Gracia, Brianna Yuba 34.22m 112' 3.5"
9 Snow, Truth Yuba 32.37m 106' 2.75"
10 Short, Kelsey Chico State 31.64m 103' 10.0"
11 Salazar, Alina Yuba 30.78m 101' 0.0"
12 Postle , Shannon William Jessup 28.09m 92' 2.25"
13 Ryan, Dana William Jessup 24.52m 80' 5.5"
14 Aragon, Sabrina American River 19.66m 64' 6.25"
- Trevizo , Bianca William Jessup NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McKown, Marshall Yuba 45.85m 150' 5.5"
2 Tsing, Wade Unattached 44.87m 147' 2.75"
3 Jackson, Zane American River 44.01m 144' 5.0"
4 Haddorff, Michael Unattached 43.21m 141' 9.5"
5 Burrow, Garrett UC Davis 42.48m 139' 4.75"
6 Halford, Matt American River 41.08m 134' 9.5"
7 Zazhitskiy, Roman William Jessup 40.38m 132' 6.0"
8 Rodriguez, Dominic Sierra Foothill 40.10m 131' 7.0"
9 Stroing, Zak Unattached 39.58m 129' 10.5"
10 Williams, Bryant Yuba 39.10m 128' 3.75"
11 Greer, Austin Yuba 37.98m 124' 7.5"
12 Hamilton, Trevor American River 37.86m 124' 2.75"
13 Ifyefobi, Noni Sacramento 36.10m 118' 5.5"
14 Johnson, Josh Sacramento 34.95m 114' 8.25"
15 Plucker, Garrett Butte 33.73m 110' 8.25"
16 Allen, Dominic William Jessup 32.48m 106' 7.0"
17 Dickson, Josh Chico State 32.20m 105' 8.0"
18 Moala, Ualeni Butte 31.18m 102' 3.75"
19 Bruner, Derek Unattached 27.95m 91' 8.75"
20 West, Ryan William Jessup 26.55m 87' 1.5"
21 Confer, Chuck Sacramento 23.84m 78' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Contreras, Erika UC Davis 48.29m 158' 5.5"
2 Trevizo , Bianca William Jessup 42.88m 140' 8.5"
3 Dumaplin, Simona Yuba 39.72m 130' 4.0"
4 Short, Kelsey Chico State 37.28m 122' 4.0"
5 Duarte, Jami Chico State 36.42m 119' 6.25"
6 Salazar, Alina Yuba 36.05m 118' 3.5"
7 Gracia, Brianna Yuba 34.42m 112' 11.5"
8 Snow, Truth Yuba 34.05m 111' 8.75"
9 Postle , Shannon William Jessup 33.50m 109' 11.25"
10 Benitez, Cheyann Yuba 31.20m 102' 4.5"
11 Aragon, Sabrina American River 19.45m 63' 10.0"
- Sheppard, Sierra American River NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Whittington, Zechariah Hk Fitness 65.36m 214' 5.5"
2 Ram, Abhineet Unattached 55.11m 180' 10.0"
3 Holt, Cody UC Davis 50.47m 165' 7.25"
4 Hamilton, Trevor American River 50.34m 165' 2.25"
5 McKown, Marshall Yuba 49.96m 163' 11.25"
6 Rodriguez, Dominic Sierra Foothill 49.90m 163' 8.75"
7 Burrow, Garrett UC Davis 48.70m 159' 9.5"
8 Halford, Matt American River 48.03m 157' 7.25"
9 Martinez, Emmanuel Sacramento 40.87m 134' 1.25"
10 Greer, Austin Yuba 39.02m 128' 0.5"
11 Williams, Bryant Yuba 37.23m 122' 2.0"
12 Edwards, Dekerone Sacramento 32.71m 107' 4.0"
13 Zazhitskiy, Roman William Jessup 32.51m 106' 8.25"
14 West, Ryan William Jessup 28.37m 93' 1.25"
15 Confer, Chuck Sacramento 25.16m 82' 6.75"
- Allen, Dominic William Jessup NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Richmond, Jennah William Jessup 35.38m 116' 1.25"
2 Shoemaker, Kaylee Butte 33.35m 109' 5.25"
3 Calvillo, Jaleah UC Davis 32.45m 106' 5.75"
4 Torkman, Nadia Chico State 31.66m 103' 10.75"
5 Bloomfield, Otolose American River 31.04m 101' 10.25"
6 Powell, Dominique Chico State 29.60m 97' 1.5"
7 Osbourn, Elizabeth Yuba 28.34m 93' 0.0"
8 Trevizo , Bianca William Jessup 28.04m 92' 0.25"
9 Snow, Truth Yuba 25.08m 82' 3.75"
10 Barker, Kelsey Yuba 18.88m 61' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stroing, Zak Unattached 52.80m 173' 3.0"
2 Foote, Drake UC Davis 44.97m 147' 6.75"
3 Elkins, Ryan Butte 44.59m 146' 3.75"
4 Grossman, Thomas UC Davis 44.17m 144' 11.25"
5 Benson, Ben Butte 39.67m 130' 2.0"
6 Defoe, Chaz William Jessup 39.59m 129' 11.0"
7 Bates, Colby Butte 36.31m 119' 1.75"
8 Dickson, Josh Chico State 33.86m 111' 1.25"