2017 UAA Championships
Date: Sat, Apr 22, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Carnegie Mellon 186
2 Washington U. 180
3 Case Western 133
4 U. of Chicago 118
5 Emory 78
6 NYU 64
7 Brandeis 55
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Washington U. 213.5
2 U. of Chicago 182.5
3 Emory 140.5
4 Case Western 103
5 Carnegie Mellon 86
6 NYU 52
7 Brandeis 38.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Smith, Roderick Washington U. 11.13 0.1
2 Charie, Regan Brandeis 11.14 0.1
2 Anand, Jatan U. of Chicago 11.14 0.1
4 Osowa, Temisan U. of Chicago 11.18 0.1
5 Su, Caleb NYU 11.29 0.1
6 Chin, Clifford Washington U. 11.34 0.1
7 Veator, Kyle Emory 11.36 0.1
8 Turkatte, Connor U. of Chicago 11.61 0.1
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Smith, Roderick Washington U. 10.81 3.7
2 Charie, Regan Brandeis 10.92 3.5
3 Chin, Clifford Washington U. 11.17 3.2
4 Anand, Jatan U. of Chicago 11.02 3.5
5 Veator, Kyle Emory 11.05 3.7
6 Su, Caleb NYU 11.18 3.7
6 Osowa, Temisan U. of Chicago 11.18 3.2
8 Turkatte, Connor U. of Chicago 11.26 3.2
9 Zelkin, Ben Case Western 11.31 3.5
10 Hurd, Zak Case Western 11.43 3.5
11 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 11.48 3.2
12 Boye, Dylan Emory 11.50 3.5
13 Greenwell, Jamie Carnegie Mellon 11.54 3.2
14 Whitehouse, Tyler NYU 11.68 3.7
15 LeFevre, Patrick U. of Chicago 11.74 3.2
16 Kroker, Michael Brandeis 11.88 3.7
- Helfman, Maxwell Emory DNF 3.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Ogede, Daisy Washington U. 23.99 0.0
2 Bland, Dani Emory 24.26 0.0
3 Newhouse, Ari Emory 24.97 0.0
4 Ridderhoff, Rebecca Washington U. 25.19 0.0
5 Harris, Alisha U. of Chicago 25.26 0.0
6 Martin, Mary U. of Chicago 25.34 0.0
7 Kang, Eleanor U. of Chicago 25.36 0.0
8 Leventhal, Julia Emory 26.31 0.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bland, Dani Emory 24.58 2.3
2 Ogede, Daisy Washington U. 24.64 3.7
3 Newhouse, Ari Emory 24.86 3.7
4 Ridderhoff, Rebecca Washington U. 25.01 2.3
5 Harris, Alisha U. of Chicago 25.34 2.3
6 Martin, Mary U. of Chicago 25.43 2.3
7 Kang, Eleanor U. of Chicago 25.63 3.7
8 Leventhal, Julia Emory 26.28 3.7
9 Althoff, Nicky Washington U. 26.29 3.7
10 Page, Courtney Brandeis 26.81 3.7
11 Moore, Jessie Brandeis 26.83 2.3
12 Scoggins, Samantha NYU 26.98 2.3
13 Kurland-Davis, Kayla Brandeis 27.09 3.7
14 Brown, Kanya Brandeis 27.40 3.7
15 Goldman, Erica Emory 27.70 2.3
- Stottner, Sarah Case Western NT 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Wahner, Nathan Case Western 21.71 0.0
2 Gourde, Irie Brandeis 21.81 0.0
3 Brown, Budd NYU 21.91 0.0
4 Smith, Roderick Washington U. 22.28 0.0
5 Anand, Jatan U. of Chicago 22.32 0.0
6 Singer, Jason Washington U. 22.64 0.0
6 Miller, Tyson U. of Chicago 22.64 0.0
8 Charie, Regan Brandeis 22.81 0.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Wahner, Nathan Case Western 21.64 2.1
2 Gourde, Irie Brandeis 21.68 3.8
3 Miller, Tyson U. of Chicago 22.35 2.1
4 Smith, Roderick Washington U. 21.80 2.1
5 Brown, Budd NYU 21.83 3.8
6 Charie, Regan Brandeis 22.06 3.8
7 Anand, Jatan U. of Chicago 22.26 2.1
8 Singer, Jason Washington U. 22.45 2.1
9 Mohseni, Aria Emory 22.52 3.8
10 Su, Caleb NYU 22.59 3.8
10 Cannon, Adrian Case Western 22.59 2.1
12 Haling, Jonathan Case Western 22.61 2.1
13 Veator, Kyle Emory 22.69 2.1
14 Rand, Alex Emory 23.11 2.1
15 Dauphin, Tanguy Carnegie Mellon 23.13 2.1
16 Takami, Robin NYU 23.65 2.1
17 Maddox, Lorenzo Brandeis 23.80 3.8
18 Beckwith, Adam Brandeis 24.19 2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Rogin, Benjamin Emory 15.11 0.0
2 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mellon 15.19 0.0
3 Mlack, Grant Case Western 15.38 0.0
4 Ackerman, Will U. of Chicago 15.43 0.0
5 Allan, Jack Brandeis 15.54 0.0
6 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 16.38 0.0
7 Sheh, Matthew Carnegie Mellon 16.49 0.0
8 LeFevre, Patrick U. of Chicago 59.84 0.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Rogin, Benjamin Emory 14.91 1.1
2 Mlack, Grant Case Western 15.16 4.9
3 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mellon 15.25 1.1
4 LeFevre, Patrick U. of Chicago 15.29 4.9
5 Ackerman, Will U. of Chicago 15.41 1.1
6 Allan, Jack Brandeis 15.70 4.9
7 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 15.96 4.9
8 Sheh, Matthew Carnegie Mellon 15.98 4.9
9 Elm, Noah Emory 15.99 1.1
10 McDonald, Henry Brandeis 16.21 4.9
11 Webb, Mitchell Case Western 16.58 1.1
12 Harper, Nathan Emory 17.30 1.1
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Emory A 47.27
2 Washington U. A 47.37
3 U. of Chicago A 47.52
4 Case Western A 50.00
5 Brandeis A 50.04
6 Carnegie Mellon A 50.33
7 NYU A 50.66
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Case Western A 42.20
2 Washington U. A 42.48
3 U. of Chicago A 42.79
4 Brandeis A 43.58
5 NYU A 44.14
6 Carnegie Mellon A 44.36
7 Emory A 48.80
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Washington U. A 3:47.44
2 Emory A 3:54.14
3 U. of Chicago A 3:57.03
4 NYU A 4:00.19
5 Case Western A 4:01.79
6 Carnegie Mellon A 4:02.90
7 Brandeis A 4:06.31
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Case Western A 3:16.55
2 Washington U. A 3:19.10
3 U. of Chicago A 3:20.27
4 NYU A 3:20.98
5 Carnegie Mellon A 3:25.59
6 Brandeis A 3:25.66
Emory A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Washington U. A 9:18.79
2 U. of Chicago A 9:25.20
3 Carnegie Mellon A 9:27.52
4 Emory A 9:37.66
5 Brandeis A 9:52.22
6 Case Western A 10:01.09
7 NYU A 10:31.41
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Washington U. A 7:46.24
2 Carnegie Mellon A 7:49.17
3 U. of Chicago A 7:50.42
4 Emory A 7:50.84
5 NYU A 7:51.44
6 Case Western A 8:20.09
7 Brandeis A 8:30.60
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ayoola, Ade U. of Chicago 1.64m 5' 4.5"
2 Darcey, Laura U. of Chicago 1.59m 5' 2.5"
2 Thompson, Alexandra U. of Chicago 1.59m 5' 2.5"
2 Fortner, Rebecca Carnegie Mellon 1.59m 5' 2.5"
2 Small, Jordan Emory 1.59m 5' 2.5"
6 Padak, Taylor U. of Chicago 1.54m 5' 0.5"
6 Cossio, Anna Washington U. 1.54m 5' 0.5"
6 Allen, Tessa Carnegie Mellon 1.54m 5' 0.5"
6 Lindo, Nyla Emory 1.54m 5' 0.5"
10 Swanson, Emily Carnegie Mellon 1.49m 4' 10.5"
10 Moen, Willa Brandeis 1.49m 4' 10.5"
12 Flint, Bailey Case Western 1.44m 4' 8.75"
13 Kelts, Sam Case Western 1.39m 4' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lee, William NYU 2.02m 6' 7.5"
2 McKenzie, Collis Washington U. 1.97m 6' 5.5"
2 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mellon 1.97m 6' 5.5"
4 Witt, Everett Washington U. 1.92m 6' 3.5"
5 Gary, Joey U. of Chicago 1.87m 6' 1.5"
5 Ackerman, Will U. of Chicago 1.87m 6' 1.5"
5 Farber, Reed Carnegie Mellon 1.87m 6' 1.5"
5 Franklin, Mark Brandeis 1.87m 6' 1.5"
9 Hu, Charlie Emory 1.82m 5' 11.5"
10 Allan, Jack Brandeis 1.77m 5' 9.75"
10 Dauphin, Tanguy Carnegie Mellon 1.77m 5' 9.75"
10 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 1.77m 5' 9.75"
- Guadagnino, Sam Case Western NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kleven, Everett Washington U. 5.12m 16' 9.5"
2 Mansfield, Thomas Carnegie Mellon 4.66m 15' 3.5"
3 Goblirsch, Tim Washington U. 4.56m 14' 11.5"
4 Rother, Jacob Washington U. 4.41m 14' 5.5"
4 King, Sherman NYU 4.41m 14' 5.5"
6 Corin, Aaron Brandeis 4.26m 13' 11.75"
7 Prigg, David Case Western 4.11m 13' 5.75"
7 Hespe, Nick NYU 4.11m 13' 5.75"
9 Sabarese, Mike NYU 3.96m 12' 11.75"
9 Gregory, Austin NYU 3.96m 12' 11.75"
- Hutchison, Brandon Washington U. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Darcey, Laura U. of Chicago 5.60m 18' 4.5" 2.9
2 Martin, Mary U. of Chicago 5.40m 17' 8.75" 3.3
3 Barclay, Vivian U. of Chicago 5.24m 17' 2.25" 2.5
4 Jordan, Cienna Washington U. 5.23m 17' 2.0" 4.6
4 Braga, Skylar Case Western 5.23m 17' 2.0" 1.2
6 Lindo, Nyla Emory 5.15m 16' 10.75" 2.3
6 Bhanja, Debarati Carnegie Mellon 5.15m 16' 10.75" 3.0
8 Davis, Gabrielle Emory 5.12m 16' 9.75" 4.1
9 Harris, Alisha U. of Chicago 5.11m 16' 9.25" 1.8
10 Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn Emory 5.07m 16' 7.75" 4.6
11 Fahey, Kayla Brandeis 5.04m 16' 6.5" 3.0
12 Moore, Jessie Brandeis 5.02m 16' 5.75" 5.7
13 Hunter, Amy Emory 4.93m 16' 2.25" 5.1
14 Hair, Autumn Carnegie Mellon 4.92m 16' 1.75" 1.7
15 Yee, Brianna NYU 4.91m 16' 1.5" 4.4
16 Yuan, Chenxi Carnegie Mellon 4.83m 15' 10.25" 0.0
17 Willard, Rachel Case Western 4.79m 15' 8.75" 2.9
18 Kelts, Sam Case Western 4.59m 15' 0.75" 5.0
19 Flint, Bailey Case Western 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 7.16m 23' 6.0" 4.3
2 Veator, Kyle Emory 7.04m 23' 1.25" 1.6
3 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mellon 6.86m 22' 6.25" 1.7
4 Hu, Charlie Emory 6.81m 22' 4.25" 2.8
5 Seifu, Matthew Carnegie Mellon 6.76m 22' 2.25" 3.4
6 Billington, Michael Washington U. 6.70m 21' 11.75" 3.0
7 Onejeme, Ezugo Washington U. 6.67m 21' 10.75" 2.1
8 Suresh, Ananth Case Western 6.66m 21' 10.25" 1.8
9 Battat, Michael Emory 6.65m 21' 10.0" 3.8
10 Allan, Jack Brandeis 6.47m 21' 2.75" 1.9
11 Jackson, Giovanni U. of Chicago 6.45m 21' 2.0" 3.5
12 Mansfield, Thomas Carnegie Mellon 6.38m 20' 11.25" 1.2
13 Helfman, Maxwell Emory 6.34m 20' 9.75" 3.0
14 Ackerman, Will U. of Chicago 6.15m 20' 2.25" 3.2
15 McDonald, Henry Brandeis 6.07m 19' 11.0" 0.9
15 Dauphin, Frederick Carnegie Mellon 6.07m 19' 11.0" 2.4
17 Su, Yohan NYU 5.98m 19' 7.5" 2.4
18 Yu, Eric U. of Chicago 5.94m 19' 6.0" 1.2
19 Fu, Tom Case Western 5.76m 18' 10.75" 2.8
- Hurd, Zak Case Western NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Nkanga, Evelyn NYU 11.39m 37' 4.5" 1.7
2 Lindo, Nyla Emory 11.32m 37' 1.75" 0.5
3 Nassos, Heidi Washington U. 11.20m 36' 9.0" 1.6
4 Cooper, Simone NYU 11.06m 36' 3.5" 0.7
5 Hair, Autumn Carnegie Mellon 10.78m 35' 4.5" 2.6
6 Swanson, Emily Carnegie Mellon 10.76m 35' 3.75" 0.0
7 Chang, Katie Emory 10.75m 35' 3.25" 1.9
8 Willard, Rachel Case Western 10.61m 34' 9.75" 0.0
9 Yee, Brianna NYU 10.48m 34' 4.75" 2.0
10 Farber, Sommer Carnegie Mellon 10.26m 33' 8.0" 0.2
11 Flint, Bailey Case Western 10.19m 33' 5.25" 0.6
12 Penders, Grace U. of Chicago 10.05m 32' 11.75" 0.0
13 Kelts, Sam Case Western 10.00m 32' 9.75" 1.6
14 Barclay, Vivian U. of Chicago 9.96m 32' 8.25" 0.7
- Hunter, Amy Emory NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hu, Charlie Emory 13.97m 45' 10.0" 0.0
2 Fernandez, Eloy Carnegie Mellon 13.83m 45' 4.5" 1.7
3 Suresh, Ananth Case Western 13.75m 45' 1.5" 0.0
4 Onejeme, Ezugo Washington U. 13.56m 44' 6.0" 1.9
5 Farber, Reed Carnegie Mellon 13.50m 44' 3.5" 2.3
6 Yu, Eric U. of Chicago 13.32m 43' 8.5" 0.0
7 Perry, Churchill Brandeis 13.27m 43' 6.5" 1.5
8 Gary, Joey U. of Chicago 13.21m 43' 4.25" 1.2
9 Patel, Dev U. of Chicago 12.63m 41' 5.25" 2.7
10 Khannan, Dhroovaa Carnegie Mellon 12.42m 40' 9.0" 1.7
11 Witt, Everett Washington U. 12.40m 40' 8.25" 0.0
12 Fu, Tom Case Western 12.10m 39' 8.5" 2.5
13 Byun, Jung NYU 11.97m 39' 3.25" 1.9
14 Dauphin, Frederick Carnegie Mellon 11.96m 39' 3.0" 1.2
15 Webb, Mitchell Case Western 11.68m 38' 4.0" 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 12.00m 39' 4.5"
2 Ayoola, Ade U. of Chicago 11.65m 38' 2.75"
3 Carroll, Shannon Case Western 11.51m 37' 9.25"
4 Potokar, Gracie Emory 11.17m 36' 7.75"
5 Igbokwe, Julieanne Carnegie Mellon 10.88m 35' 8.5"
6 Carter, Jordin Brandeis 10.54m 34' 7.0"
7 Harley, Kayla Washington U. 10.10m 33' 1.75"
8 Wiener, Betsy Washington U. 10.01m 32' 10.25"
9 Joyner, Helen NYU 10.00m 32' 9.75"
10 Gupta, Nimi Case Western 8.70m 28' 6.5"
11 Sotirescu, Christina Carnegie Mellon 8.61m 28' 3.0"
12 Chuc, Kiersten Carnegie Mellon 8.47m 27' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Maneval, Andrew U. of Chicago 15.34m 50' 4.0"
2 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 14.47m 47' 5.75"
3 Trzcinski, David Carnegie Mellon 14.34m 47' 0.75"
4 Nelson, Julian Carnegie Mellon 14.32m 46' 11.75"
5 Sladick, Kenneth Carnegie Mellon 14.12m 46' 4.0"
6 Dobie, Jonathan U. of Chicago 13.78m 45' 2.5"
7 Bentley, Randy Washington U. 13.23m 43' 5.0"
8 Grote, Scott Brandeis 12.80m 42' 0.0"
9 Scott, Alex U. of Chicago 12.73m 41' 9.25"
10 Nesvisky, Alex Case Western 12.51m 41' 0.5"
11 Bushman, Tyler Case Western 12.46m 40' 10.5"
12 Hutchison, Tom Washington U. 12.32m 40' 5.0"
13 Dixon, Brandon U. of Chicago 11.77m 38' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 39.10m 128' 3.75"
2 Wagner, Paris Emory 37.40m 122' 8.75"
3 Chuc, Kiersten Carnegie Mellon 35.06m 115' 0.5"
4 Wiener, Betsy Washington U. 34.39m 112' 10.25"
5 Ayoola, Ade U. of Chicago 32.66m 107' 2.0"
6 Yu, Marina Case Western 31.72m 104' 1.0"
7 Joyner, Helen NYU 31.13m 102' 1.75"
8 Middlestadt, Merisa U. of Chicago 30.66m 100' 7.25"
9 Harley, Kayla Washington U. 29.74m 97' 7.25"
10 Gupta, Nimi Case Western 28.75m 94' 4.25"
11 Igbokwe, Julieanne Carnegie Mellon 28.61m 93' 10.75"
12 Omilabu, Temi Case Western 28.58m 93' 9.5"
13 Okafor, Kemdi Emory 26.95m 88' 5.25"
14 Gentile, Elizabeth Brandeis 26.50m 86' 11.5"
15 Sotirescu, Christina Carnegie Mellon 24.60m 80' 8.75"
16 Baranowski, Joanna Carnegie Mellon 23.92m 78' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Maneval, Andrew U. of Chicago 46.99m 154' 2.25"
2 Scott, Alex U. of Chicago 45.94m 150' 9.0"
3 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 45.64m 149' 9.0"
4 Grote, Scott Brandeis 42.80m 140' 5.25"
5 Lembersky, Zachary Emory 42.66m 139' 11.75"
6 Lockamy, Jason Case Western 42.36m 139' 0.0"
7 Sladick, Kenneth Carnegie Mellon 41.46m 136' 0.5"
8 Bushman, Tyler Case Western 39.40m 129' 3.5"
9 Preston, Quinlin Washington U. 39.02m 128' 0.5"
10 Nelson, Julian Carnegie Mellon 36.02m 118' 2.5"
11 Ramirez, Rhys U. of Chicago 35.57m 116' 8.75"
12 Bentley, Randy Washington U. 35.24m 115' 7.75"
- Trzcinski, David Carnegie Mellon NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 49.56m 162' 7.5"
2 Omilabu, Temi Case Western 49.19m 161' 5.0"
3 Chuc, Kiersten Carnegie Mellon 46.55m 152' 9.0"
4 Gupta, Nimi Case Western 45.90m 150' 7.25"
5 Yu, Marina Case Western 41.95m 137' 7.75"
6 Wiener, Betsy Washington U. 37.65m 123' 6.5"
7 Carter, Jordin Brandeis 37.24m 122' 2.5"
8 Middlestadt, Merisa U. of Chicago 36.58m 120' 0.5"
9 Wagner, Paris Emory 36.21m 118' 9.75"
10 Barriero, Alexa Carnegie Mellon 34.39m 112' 10.25"
11 Harley, Kayla Washington U. 34.32m 112' 7.5"
12 Okafor, Kemdi Emory 33.70m 110' 7.0"
13 Kershner, Rachel Washington U. 33.27m 109' 2.0"
14 Joyner, Helen NYU 29.70m 97' 5.5"
15 Igbokwe, Julieanne Carnegie Mellon 25.53m 83' 9.5"
- Sotirescu, Christina Carnegie Mellon NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 54.38m 178' 5.25"
2 Sladick, Kenneth Carnegie Mellon 48.54m 159' 3.25"
3 Maneval, Andrew U. of Chicago 47.36m 155' 4.75"
4 Nesvisky, Alex Case Western 45.32m 148' 8.5"
5 Dixon, Brandon U. of Chicago 42.76m 140' 3.75"
6 Preston, Quinlin Washington U. 41.27m 135' 5.0"
7 Bushman, Tyler Case Western 40.60m 133' 2.75"
8 Trzcinski, David Carnegie Mellon 39.84m 130' 8.75"
9 Hutchison, Tom Washington U. 37.17m 121' 11.75"
10 Ramirez, Rhys U. of Chicago 36.87m 120' 11.75"
11 Lembersky, Zachary Emory 36.64m 120' 2.75"
12 Nelson, Julian Carnegie Mellon 34.81m 114' 2.75"
13 Scott, Alex U. of Chicago 33.78m 110' 10.25"
14 Charnizon, Sam Brandeis 29.83m 97' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kershner, Rachel Washington U. 36.60m 120' 1.25"
2 Carroll, Shannon Case Western 35.57m 116' 8.75"
3 Barriero, Alexa Carnegie Mellon 30.82m 101' 1.75"
4 Farid, Erini NYU 28.33m 92' 11.5"
5 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 27.58m 90' 6.0"
6 Placentra, Dana NYU 27.03m 88' 8.5"
7 Moore, Jessie Brandeis 26.60m 87' 3.5"
8 Cattau, Olivia U. of Chicago 26.50m 86' 11.5"
9 Allen, Tessa Carnegie Mellon 25.00m 82' 0.5"
10 Darcey, Laura U. of Chicago 23.20m 76' 1.75"
11 Wiener, Betsy Washington U. 23.01m 75' 6.25"
12 Potokar, Gracie Emory 17.60m 57' 9.25"
13 Harley, Kayla Washington U. 12.55m 41' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bentley, Randy Washington U. 54.20m 177' 10.25"
2 Holden, Brian Case Western 53.73m 176' 3.5"
3 Preston, Quinlin Washington U. 51.39m 168' 7.5"
4 Hu, Charlie Emory 51.26m 168' 2.5"
5 Ackerman, Will U. of Chicago 50.52m 165' 9.25"
6 Hoebing, Marshall Carnegie Mellon 49.02m 160' 10.25"
7 Gary, Joey U. of Chicago 48.85m 160' 3.5"
8 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 48.71m 159' 10.0"
9 Hoit, Jackson Emory 48.44m 158' 11.25"
10 Bublitz, Cristen U. of Chicago 43.83m 143' 9.75"
11 Kroker, Michael Brandeis 42.76m 140' 3.75"
12 Lockamy, Jason Case Western 42.60m 139' 9.5"
- Shober, Patrick Case Western NP