2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1
Date: Sat, Apr 08, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Bowdoin 158
2 Maine-Farmington 41
3 University of New England 22
4 Colby 14
5 University of Maine Club 10
6 Thomas College 9
7 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7
8 UNAT-Maine Maritime 4
9 Unattached 2
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Southern Maine 105
2 Bowdoin 85
3 Colby 36
4 Maine-Farmington 24
5 St. Joseph's (Me.) 18
6 University of Maine Club 5
7 Thomas College 2
8 UNAT-Maine Maritime 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Sekyere, Yaw Bowdoin 23.05 1.7
2 Cabaniss, Sean Maine-Farmington 24.04 1.7
3 Odong, Alfred Maine-Farmington 24.41 1.7
4 Wynne, Josh Unattached 24.45 3.4
5 Upton, Stevie Bowdoin 24.49 1.8
6 D'Ovidio, Andrew St. Joseph's (Me.) 24.53 1.8
7 doering, Henry University of Maine Club 24.69 2.0
8 Toribo, Ben Maine-Farmington 24.78 1.8
9 Regan, Adian Maine-Farmington 25.01 2.0
9 Gersbach, Ryan University of New England 25.01 1.8
11 Lavoie, Zack Maine-Farmington 25.20 1.7
12 Gnidehoue, Darine Unattached 25.21 3.4
13 dwornik, luke Maine-Farmington 25.29 1.7
14 Hathaway, Shane Maine-Farmington 25.53 1.8
15 campbell, nate Maine-Farmington 26.64 3.4
16 Hunter, Joshua St. Joseph's (Me.) 28.57 2.0
17 lloyd-rees, Spencer Maine-Farmington 30.47 3.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Shipley, Caroline Bowdoin 1:02.45
2 Sautter, Bree St. Joseph's (Me.) 1:07.27
3 Smith, Alysha St. Joseph's (Me.) 1:10.86
4 Largay, Rachel University of Maine Club 1:16.10
5 Larrabee, Robyn UNAT-Maine Maritime 1:27.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Tuck, Owen Bowdoin 52.38
2 Thomas, Garrett Bowdoin 52.51
3 D'Ovidio, Andrew St. Joseph's (Me.) 54.52
4 doering, Henry University of Maine Club 54.93
5 Odong, Alfred Maine-Farmington 55.42
6 Ferreira, Paul UNAT-Maine Maritime 57.98
7 Schlieder, Kurt University of Maine Club 59.17
8 Bouchard, Nate University of Maine Club 1:00.43
9 campbell, nate Maine-Farmington 1:01.67
10 Hunter, Joshua St. Joseph's (Me.) 1:06.63
11 lloyd-rees, Spencer Maine-Farmington 1:09.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bellerose, Meghan Bowdoin 2:18.28
2 Pulito, Laura Maine-Farmington 2:26.62
3 Biddle, Brit Colby 2:28.16
4 Caso, Georgia Southern Maine 2:29.65
5 Brakewood, Eleanor Bowdoin 2:31.00
6 Curtin, Sarah St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:31.97
7 Saxton, Sadie Bowdoin 2:34.76
8 Lundy, Marisa St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:35.96
9 Zitzmann, Julia Bowdoin 2:38.86
10 Caspard, Marie Bowdoin 2:42.23
11 Corey, Kirsten Maine-Farmington 2:43.73
12 Macolini, Kate University of Maine Club 2:44.28
13 Hersom, Katherine Southern Maine 2:45.43
14 Regan, Jess Southern Maine 2:53.59
15 Ward, Lindsey Southern Maine 2:53.79
16 Jack, Molly Maine-Farmington 2:57.90
17 Van Kampen, Emma University of Maine Club 2:59.00
18 Conley, Samantha Southern Maine 3:00.83
19 Dumont, Emily Southern Maine 3:22.46
20 Larrabee, Robyn UNAT-Maine Maritime 3:24.00
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kennealy, John Bowdoin 1:59.92
2 Sneath, Bennett Bowdoin 2:02.81
3 Torda, Ben Bowdoin 2:03.16
4 Hunter-Cuyjet, Sebastian Bowdoin 2:03.93
5 Cedrone, Evan University of Maine Club 2:04.81
6 McDonough, Liam Colby 2:06.03
7 Ostertag-Hill, Luca Bowdoin 2:06.80
8 Wright, Ben University of New England 2:12.41
9 O'Connell, Riley Bowdoin 2:13.89
10 Doering, David Maine-Farmington 2:13.97
11 Pulliam, Caleb University of New England 2:15.66
12 Fisher, Lucas St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:16.29
13 McWilliams, Kevin St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:17.13
14 Lapointe, Noah University of New England 2:17.85
15 Flynn, Liam University of Maine Club 2:18.27
16 Dapice, Ethan University of Maine Club 2:22.55
17 Plante, Ben St. Joseph's (Me.) 2:24.28
18 Mondor, Cameron University of Maine Club 2:26.19
19 Cloutier, Troy University of Maine Club 2:26.46
20 Cox, Daniel UNAT-Maine Maritime 2:26.86
21 morales, ronie Maine-Farmington 2:33.96
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Biddle, Brit Colby 4:58.20
2 Feder, Demi Bowdoin 4:58.90
3 Caso, Georgia Southern Maine 5:07.35
4 Griffis, Kayla Southern Maine 5:15.61
5 Blackford, Noelle Bowdoin 5:18.84
6 Morris, Michaela Colby 5:22.78
7 Quirion, Marisa St. Joseph's (Me.) 5:30.47
8 Macolini, Kate University of Maine Club 5:33.07
9 Hanson, Maggie Bowdoin 5:34.97
10 Kievman, MJ Colby 5:40.26
11 Nichols, Phoebe Bowdoin 5:40.62
12 Caspard, Marie Bowdoin 5:41.67
13 Kratochvil, Leah Bowdoin 5:41.78
14 Murray, Theresa University of Maine Club 5:48.86
15 Van Kampen, Emma University of Maine Club 5:49.76
16 Emery, Hannah Maine-Farmington 5:49.89
17 Walsh, Annelise Colby 5:51.58
18 Jack, Molly Maine-Farmington 5:52.78
19 Valencia, Emily Colby 5:53.36
20 Boerger, Kiley Southern Maine 5:54.94
21 O'Sullivan, Catie Colby 6:08.20
22 Conley, Samantha Southern Maine 6:12.99
23 Larrabee, Robyn UNAT-Maine Maritime 6:15.47
24 Kranefuss, Caroline Bowdoin 6:16.19
25 Davidson, Arianna Southern Maine 6:21.77
26 0wen, Madison Maine-Farmington 6:25.16
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Torda, Ben Bowdoin 4:02.47
2 Jacobson, Matt Bowdoin 4:06.65
3 Sneath, Bennett Bowdoin 4:09.09
4 Hollis, Robert Maine-Farmington 4:11.17
5 McDonough, Liam Colby 4:13.99
6 Rocket, Connor Bowdoin 4:14.52
7 Ferguson-Hull, Alec Bowdoin 4:15.01
8 Ostertag-Hill, Luca Bowdoin 4:15.81
9 Ottman, Jarrod Thomas College 4:18.64
10 Doering, David Maine-Farmington 4:27.06
11 Velasquez, Diego Bowdoin 4:28.52
12 Timmer, Kyle Bowdoin 4:29.09
13 Fisher, Lucas St. Joseph's (Me.) 4:32.14
14 McWilliams, Kevin St. Joseph's (Me.) 4:45.98
15 Leventhal, Matt Bowdoin 4:49.09
16 Skorapa, Victor UNAT-Maine Maritime 4:49.81
17 Cloutier, Troy University of Maine Club 4:59.84
18 Boucher, Anthony UNAT-Maine Maritime 5:06.41
19 morales, ronie Maine-Farmington 5:33.94
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lawlor, Caitlin Colby 18:09.70
2 Holland, Elizabeth Colby 18:51.28
3 Alvarez - Backus, Mahal Colby 19:14.64
4 O'Rourke, Julia Bowdoin 19:15.46
5 Greed, Brigid Bowdoin 19:50.61
6 Ridley, olivia Maine-Farmington 19:51.26
7 LoTemplio, Amy Colby 19:57.29
8 Buys, Margo Colby 21:13.02
9 Bruce, Amy Colby 21:29.83
10 Fernandez, Sarah Colby 21:37.00
11 Albanese, Diana University of Maine Club 23:23.11
- Bessette, Haley Southern Maine DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Chelimo, David Colby 15:07.91
2 Park, Calvin Bowdoin 15:27.69
3 Gagnon, Griffin Colby 15:32.52
4 McGowan, Andrew Bowdoin 15:34.27
5 Madeira, Nathan Colby 15:39.46
6 Tomlin, Bridger Bowdoin 15:42.98
7 Bull, Edward Bowdoin 15:45.87
8 MacDonald, Sean Bowdoin 15:51.31
9 Hollis, Robert Maine-Farmington 15:59.41
10 Johnson, Josiah Colby 16:15.64
11 Griffith, Tommy Colby 16:32.72
12 Campbell, Robert Colby 16:39.03
13 Li, Andrew Colby 16:59.37
14 Boonstra, Spencer UNAT-Maine Maritime 17:04.14
15 Walker, Alec University of New England 17:19.20
16 Skorapa, Victor UNAT-Maine Maritime 17:50.63
17 Geiersbach, Xander Colby 18:15.42
18 Hughes, Chase UNAT-Maine Maritime 18:35.32
19 maraland, connor Maine-Farmington 19:23.78
20 Boucher, Anthony UNAT-Maine Maritime 19:34.19
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Kent, Nathaniel Bowdoin 15.88 2.5
2 Banks, Alan Bowdoin 17.11 2.5
3 Martin, Corey Maine-Farmington 17.61 2.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Banks, Alan Bowdoin 58.89
2 Sheppard, Kinsey University of Maine Club 59.41
3 Kent, Nathaniel Bowdoin 1:00.16
4 Hathaway, Shane Maine-Farmington 1:01.06
5 Martin, Corey Maine-Farmington 1:03.02
6 Caldwell, Myles Bowdoin 1:05.49
7 Wong, Benjamin Bowdoin 1:07.06
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kinney, Sarah Bowdoin 12:02.70
2 Kenyon, Chloe Maine-Farmington 15:49.60
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Namara, Thomas Bowdoin 10:34.00
2 Wright, Ben University of New England 10:43.00
3 Pulliam, Caleb University of New England 11:21.00
4 Hughes, Chase UNAT-Maine Maritime 11:45.00
5 maraland, connor Maine-Farmington 12:06.00
6 Boissonnault, Jacob St. Joseph's (Me.) 12:14.00
7 Mondor, Cameron University of Maine Club 12:28.00
8 Schlieder, Kurt University of Maine Club 12:38.00
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Bowdoin A 50.27
2 Southern Maine A 54.55
3 St. Joseph's (Me.) A 55.49
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Bowdoin A 44.62
2 Maine-Farmington A 46.67
3 University of New England A 52.57
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Bowdoin A 4:17.35
2 Maine-Farmington A 4:39.71
3 University of Maine Club A 5:10.54
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Bowdoin A 3:39.70
2 Maine-Farmington A 3:43.28
3 University of Maine Club A 3:44.78
4 University of New England A 3:50.45
5 Thomas College A 4:09.54
6 UNAT-Maine Maritime A 4:16.67
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kien, Lili Southern Maine 1.47m 4' 9.75"
2 humphrey, bridget Maine-Farmington 1.47m 4' 9.75"
3 Kand, Tiia Southern Maine 1.47m 4' 9.75"
4 Raymond, Monica Southern Maine 1.37m 4' 6.0"
5 virgin, kaitlyn Maine-Farmington 1.32m 4' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 1.88m 6' 2.0"
2 Tiernan, Colin Bowdoin 1.78m 5' 10.0"
3 Monroe, Brandon Thomas College 1.78m 5' 10.0"
4 Young, Alan Maine-Farmington 1.73m 5' 8.0"
5 Hathaway, Shane Maine-Farmington 1.68m 5' 6.0"
6 Kittredge-Cram, Eben Thomas College 1.63m 5' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gibeault, Molly Southern Maine 3.51m 11' 6.25"
2 Andersen, Christine Bowdoin 3.20m 10' 6.0"
3 Pickering, Allison Southern Maine 3.20m 10' 6.0"
4 Ferrara, Katie Southern Maine 3.00m 9' 10.0"
5 Hilton, Kaitlyn Southern Maine 2.90m 9' 6.25"
6 Ledue, Cailley Southern Maine 2.60m 8' 6.25"
7 Wunderlich, Angela Bowdoin 2.14m 7' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Moynihan, Jack Bowdoin 3.70m 12' 1.5"
2 Watson, William Bowdoin 3.40m 11' 1.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Maine 5.46m 17' 11.0" -
2 Gallagher, Morgen Bowdoin 5.04m 16' 6.5" -
3 Ingram, Rachel Southern Maine 4.98m 16' 4.25" -
4 Close, Emily Southern Maine 4.82m 15' 9.75" -
5 Potts, Jhanel Southern Maine 4.79m 15' 8.75" -
6 Damron, Hannah Southern Maine 4.71m 15' 5.5" -
7 Kien, Lili Southern Maine 4.54m 14' 10.75" -
8 Crocker, Morgan Maine-Farmington 4.40m 14' 5.25" -
9 Baker, Emily Southern Maine 4.34m 14' 3.0" -
10 Regan, Jess Southern Maine 4.29m 14' 1.0" -
11 Dow, Samantha Southern Maine 4.26m 13' 11.75" -
12 Kand, Tiia Southern Maine 4.21m 13' 9.75" -
13 Raymond, Monica Southern Maine 4.20m 13' 9.5" -
14 Norcross, Makayla St. Joseph's (Me.) 4.16m 13' 7.75" -
15 virgin, kaitlyn Maine-Farmington 3.92m 12' 10.5" -
16 Marquis, Victoria Maine-Farmington 3.88m 12' 8.75" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Greenberg, Brian Bowdoin 6.61m 21' 8.25" -
2 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
3 Prior, Jared Bowdoin 6.33m 20' 9.25" -
4 DeCarlo, Stephan Bowdoin 6.29m 20' 7.75" -
5 Dadachanji, Huma Bowdoin 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
6 Young, Alan Maine-Farmington 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
7 Kittredge-Cram, Eben Thomas College 5.56m 18' 3.0" -
8 Toribo, Ben Maine-Farmington 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
9 Monroe, Brandon Thomas College 5.45m 17' 10.75" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Maine 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
2 Ingram, Rachel Southern Maine 10.56m 34' 7.75" -
3 Norcross, Makayla St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.16m 33' 4.0" -
4 Crocker, Morgan Maine-Farmington 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
5 Raymond, Monica Southern Maine 9.37m 30' 9.0" -
6 Wunderlich, Angela Bowdoin 9.05m 29' 8.25" -
7 virgin, kaitlyn Maine-Farmington 8.56m 28' 1.0" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Cabaniss, Sean Maine-Farmington 13.00m 42' 8.0" -
2 Dadachanji, Huma Bowdoin 12.66m 41' 6.5" -
3 Lavoie, Zack Maine-Farmington 12.17m 39' 11.25" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Zabala, Pamela Bowdoin 10.84m 35' 6.75"
2 Garrett, Michaela Colby 10.34m 33' 11.25"
3 Pina, Briana Southern Maine 9.91m 32' 6.25"
4 Patterson, Haylee Thomas College 8.69m 28' 6.25"
5 Brink, Jessica Maine-Farmington 8.24m 27' 0.5"
6 Carpenter, Celeste Maine-Farmington 7.69m 25' 2.75"
7 Cousins, Megan Thomas College 6.94m 22' 9.25"
8 Dann, Michaela St. Joseph's (Me.) 6.82m 22' 4.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pietro, John Bowdoin 14.56m 47' 9.25"
2 LaRovere, Vincent Bowdoin 11.88m 38' 11.75"
3 Worster, Troy Thomas College 11.65m 38' 2.75"
4 Cox, Daniel UNAT-Maine Maritime 10.25m 33' 7.5"
5 Laakso, Nolan University of New England 9.95m 32' 7.75"
6 Michaelson, David Bowdoin 9.78m 32' 1.0"
7 Siddall, Mike Maine-Farmington 9.34m 30' 7.75"
8 Cotter, Kevin St. Joseph's (Me.) 9.13m 29' 11.5"
9 Gutierrez, Alex St. Joseph's (Me.) 8.35m 27' 4.75"
10 DeCotis, Harry St. Joseph's (Me.) 8.24m 27' 0.5"
11 Tuttle, David St. Joseph's (Me.) 6.91m 22' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Zabala, Pamela Bowdoin 35.63m 116' 11.0"
2 Garrett, Michaela Colby 35.24m 115' 7.75"
3 Masalsky, Ellen Bowdoin 33.07m 108' 6.25"
4 humphrey, bridget Maine-Farmington 29.71m 97' 6.0"
5 Brink, Jessica Maine-Farmington 26.08m 85' 7.0"
6 Carpenter, Celeste Maine-Farmington 22.44m 73' 7.75"
7 Mueller, Stefanie Bowdoin 22.34m 73' 3.75"
8 Larrabee, Robyn UNAT-Maine Maritime 20.58m 67' 6.5"
9 Hilton, Kaitlyn Southern Maine 18.96m 62' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pietro, John Bowdoin 42.36m 139' 0.0"
2 LaRovere, Vincent Bowdoin 40.62m 133' 3.5"
3 Laakso, Nolan University of New England 33.81m 110' 11.25"
4 Worster, Troy Thomas College 30.63m 100' 6.25"
5 Berninghausen, Marshall St. Joseph's (Me.) 30.54m 100' 2.75"
6 Cox, Daniel UNAT-Maine Maritime 29.51m 96' 10.0"
7 DeCotis, Harry St. Joseph's (Me.) 28.70m 94' 2.25"
8 Michaelson, David Bowdoin 25.02m 82' 1.25"
9 Gutierrez, Alex St. Joseph's (Me.) 22.79m 74' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Garrett, Michaela Colby 49.69m 163' 0.5"
2 Pina, Briana Southern Maine 43.12m 141' 6.0"
3 Knott, Lucy Bowdoin 41.92m 137' 6.75"
4 Masalsky, Ellen Bowdoin 32.40m 106' 3.75"
5 Mueller, Stefanie Bowdoin 29.74m 97' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pietro, John Bowdoin 52.02m 170' 8.25"
2 LaRovere, Vincent Bowdoin 43.86m 143' 11.0"
3 Parrott, Steven Colby 40.78m 133' 9.75"
4 Berninghausen, Marshall St. Joseph's (Me.) 39.30m 128' 11.5"
5 Gutierrez, Alex St. Joseph's (Me.) 28.65m 94' 0.25"
6 Cotter, Kevin St. Joseph's (Me.) 27.82m 91' 3.5"
7 DeCotis, Harry St. Joseph's (Me.) 26.33m 86' 5.0"
8 Rugama-Montenegro, Ronmel Bowdoin 25.92m 85' 0.75"
9 Tuttle, David St. Joseph's (Me.) 22.60m 74' 2.0"