East Texas Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 15, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 TAMU-Commerce 275
2 TAMU-Kingsville 120
3 Tarleton State 114
4 Dallas Baptist 53
5 Wiley 49
6 Jarvis Christian 42
7 UT-Tyler 21
8 Ranger 19
9 UNAT-TAMU-Commerce 10
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 TAMU-Commerce 298.5
2 Tarleton State 125
3 TAMU-Kingsville 84.5
4 Wiley 69
5 UT-Tyler 53
6 Jarvis Christian 22
7 Dallas Baptist 18
8 Austin College 10
9 Ranger 7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
0 Jackson, Kenneth Unattached 10.49 1.2
0 Boyce, Lutalo Unattached 10.92 1.3
0 Barnes, Robert Unattached 10.67 1.2
0 Duncan, Brodrick Unattached 11.00 1.4
0 Jackson, Johnny Unattached 11.41 1.9
0 Hamilton, Mack Unattached 11.68 1.4
1 Collins, Grayson Shreveport Speed Track Club 10.90 1.3
1 Birden, Darius Texas Southern 10.69 1.2
1 Blair, Cornelius Tarleton State 10.59 1.2
2 Brown, Darnell Track Headz 10.92 1.4
2 McFail, Isaiah TAMU-Commerce 10.65 1.4
2 Walker, Ralph Texas Southern 11.07 1.4
3 Fisher Jr., Vincent Texas Southern 11.09 1.4
3 Kincade, Reggie TAMU-Commerce 10.73 1.4
3 Alvarez, Ramiro Shreveport Speed Track Club 11.03 1.4
4 Senagbe, Kossi Shreveport Speed Track Club 12.24 1.3
4 Mark, Machael Wiley 10.77 1.2
4 Harvey, Jordee Archer Texas Southern 11.37 1.4
5 Dennis, Josiah TAMU-Commerce 10.82 1.3
6 Berkley, Jesse Wiley 10.83 1.4
7 Monroe, Thomas Jarvis Christian 10.87 1.3
8 Pugh, Maurice Tarleton State 10.88 1.4
9 Nicholas, Todd TAMU-Kingsville 10.93 1.4
10 Hall, Ricky UT-Tyler 10.94 1.3
11 McKinney, Kiaron Jarvis Christian 11.08 1.3
12 Reyonlds, RJ TAMU-Commerce 11.09 1.4
13 Armstrong, Devon Southwest Christian 11.11 1.4
14 Richardson, Zach UT-Tyler 11.11 1.3
15 Adams, Xavier Tarleton State 11.36 1.4
16 Hillhouse, John Wiley 11.39 1.9
17 McQuirter, Brandon Tarleton State 11.66 1.9
18 Delgado, Sebastien UT-Tyler 11.72 1.9
19 Sherrard, Jaylin Southwest Christian 11.79 1.9
20 Wells, Dylan Dallas Baptist 11.85 1.3
21 Grubb, Jordan UT-Tyler 11.89 1.3
22 Pacheco, Andrew Dallas Baptist 12.11 1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
0 Palmer, Oraine Wiley 21.36 1.1
0 Hamilton, Mack Unattached 23.60 1.7
0 angel, andres Unattached 23.08 0.8
0 Duncan, Brodrick Unattached 22.89 0.9
0 Barnes, Robert Unattached 22.05 0.9
0 LUNGS, D'AVONTI Unattached 23.02 1.3
1 Brown, Darnell Track Headz 22.20 0.9
1 Fisher Jr., Vincent Texas Southern 22.49 0.8
1 Sanders, Devon TAMU-Commerce 21.50 1.1
2 Woods, Malcolm TAMU-Commerce 21.57 1.1
3 Blair, Cornelius Tarleton State 21.97 0.9
4 Dennis, Josiah TAMU-Commerce 21.99 1.3
5 Landez, Sean TAMU-Kingsville 22.00 -
6 Nicholas, Todd TAMU-Kingsville 22.02 0.9
7 Pugh, Maurice Tarleton State 22.05 1.3
8 Holston, Chauncee Dallas Baptist 22.08 -
9 Troutman, Colton Tarleton State 22.16 1.3
10 Mark, Machael Wiley 22.17 0.9
11 Thomas, Cameron Southwest Christian 22.17 0.8
12 Edgar, Marbeq Wiley 22.26 1.3
13 Ellison, Jordan Tarleton State 22.28 1.3
14 Armstrong, Devon Southwest Christian 22.48 0.8
15 Reyonlds, RJ TAMU-Commerce 22.75 0.8
16 Swierc, Joseph TAMU-Kingsville 23.19 0.8
17 Huerta, Arturo TAMU-Kingsville 23.31 1.7
18 Allen, Chiedozie Texas College 23.47 0.8
19 Grounds, Tucker Dallas Baptist 24.04 1.7
20 McQuirter, Brandon Tarleton State 24.06 0.8
21 Sherrard, Jaylin Southwest Christian 24.54 1.7
22 Wells, Dylan Dallas Baptist 24.66 1.7
23 Hitzfeld, Cade Tarleton State 25.22 1.3
24 Pacheco, Andrew Dallas Baptist 25.44 1.7
- Shabazz, Emmanuel Southwest Christian NT 0.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Merchant, Stanley Unattached 52.18
0 Taylor, Elijah Unattached 52.82
0 LUNGS, D'AVONTI Unattached 49.89
0 Semien, Brandon Unattached 57.67
0 Hamilton , Aaron Unattached 49.13
0 Hamilton , Anthony Unattached 49.09
0 Anderson, Barrett Unattached 51.53
1 Fisher, Tarique Texas Southern 49.15
1 Shearman, Kimorie Wiley 46.49
2 Taylor, DeMarco Texas Southern 49.60
2 Morain, Moriba Wiley 47.25
3 Bolden, Bronshaye Texas Southern 51.99
3 Edgar, Marbeq Wiley 47.93
4 Holston, Chauncee Dallas Baptist 48.21
5 Troutman, Colton Tarleton State 48.23
6 Ralph, Quinn-Lee Wiley 49.04
7 Landez, Sean TAMU-Kingsville 49.09
8 Ellison, Jordan Tarleton State 49.43
9 Quiroz, Erick TAMU-Commerce 50.68
10 Swierc, Joseph TAMU-Kingsville 50.72
11 Windham, Dedrian TAMU-Commerce 50.98
12 Houser, Logan UT-Tyler 51.08
13 Jessie, Jordan TAMU-Commerce 51.12
14 Martinez, Steeven TAMU-Commerce 52.07
15 Grounds, Tucker Dallas Baptist 54.06
16 Sharp, Justin Jarvis Christian 54.41
17 Hartfield, Dominique TAMU-Commerce 54.80
18 Garner, Tim Jarvis Christian 57.76
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Torkington, David Unattached 1:59.12
0 Anderson, Barrett Unattached 2:14.21
1 Yaeger, Austin TAMU-Commerce 1:53.11
1 Lewis, D'Andre Texas Southern 1:49.82
1 Romero, Luis UNAT-TAMU-Commerce 1:49.67
2 warren, sirron Run Speed Performance 1:54.90
2 Osornio, Luis TAMU-Commerce 1:53.34
2 Brown, Austin Texas Southern 1:58.08
3 Wade, Jalen Texas Southern 1:58.24
3 Deleon, Johen Tarleton State 1:56.80
4 Woodard, Fabian Jarvis Christian 1:57.19
4 Price, Jacob Texas Southern 2:07.46
5 Madrid, Elias TAMU-Kingsville 1:58.30
6 Brown, Matthew TAMU-Commerce 1:58.56
7 Simcho, Michael Tarleton State 1:59.38
8 Caballero, Jesus TAMU-Kingsville 2:00.40
9 Hillhouse, John Wiley 2:02.94
10 De La Rosa, Darion Wiley 2:03.63
11 Gafishi, Isaac Ranger 2:04.31
12 Rathke, Peyton Tarleton State 2:04.33
13 Randell, Tylor Tarleton State 2:06.78
14 Kipkirui, Carson Ranger 2:07.82
15 Sanchez, Erik UT-Tyler 2:08.45
16 Kandie, Laban Wiley 2:10.99
17 Wood, Robert TAMU-Commerce 2:11.92
18 Kogo, Abel Ranger 2:17.67
19 Ramirez, Maximo Ranger 2:17.78
- Medrano, Ricky TAMU-Kingsville DNF
- Allen, Dontayeous Jarvis Christian DNF
- DeLeon, Oscar TAMU-Kingsville DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Chand, Alexandra Unattached 21:22.69
1 Guerrero, Jade TAMU-Kingsville 19:10.02
1 Mollenkopf, Ingrid Aztecas 17:42.44
2 Ayers, Emily Tarleton State 19:27.82
3 Rutto, Gladys Ranger 19:35.83
4 Quinn, Alex Austin College 20:12.69
5 Jaime, Victoria TAMU-Kingsville 20:50.15
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Krolick, Jake Unattached 15:14.59
1 Powers, Jake Greater Texas Track Club 15:31.79
1 Pool, Turner TAMU-Commerce 14:57.62
1 Medina, Jose Texas Southern 16:55.83
2 Lassester, Quenten Tarleton State 15:37.65
2 Rolen, Ty UNAT-TAMU-Commerce 17:07.27
3 Elizondo, Jarred Tarleton State 15:41.06
4 Rainey, Josh Dallas Baptist 16:27.44
5 Fuller, Michael Dallas Baptist 16:36.34
6 Bett, Erick Ranger 16:52.87
7 Colon, Carlos Ranger 17:08.02
8 Chavez, Huriel Ranger 17:18.45
9 Soto, Jose Ranger 17:22.43
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Luecke, Evan UNAT-TAMU-Commerce 32:44.90
2 Aparicio, Edwin TAMU-Commerce 33:44.90
3 Montgomery, Trevor TAMU-Commerce 34:14.86
- Romero, Luis UNAT-TAMU-Commerce DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
0 Johnson, Lorenzo Unattached 13.98 2.0
0 Merchant, Stanley Unattached 15.61 2.0
1 Sanders, Mykele Young Texas Southern 14.57 2.0
1 Garner, Tim Jarvis Christian 15.43 2.0
2 Kendall, Maliek Texas Southern 14.96 2.0
2 Barker, Seth TAMU-Kingsville 17.25 2.0
3 Hitzfeld, Cade Tarleton State 18.70 2.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Heys, Michaela UT-Tyler 12:40.32
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 TAMU-Commerce A 46.74
2 Jarvis Christian A 49.44
3 Dallas Baptist A 50.71
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 TAMU-Commerce A 40.36
1 Shreveport Speed Track Club A 46.45
2 Tarleton State A 42.05
3 TAMU-Commerce C 42.08
4 TAMU-Commerce B 42.17
5 Jarvis Christian A 42.23
6 UT-Tyler A 43.11
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwestern St. A 3:42.83
1 TAMU-Commerce A 3:48.81
2 Tarleton State A 3:54.84
3 TAMU-Commerce B 4:06.00
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Jarvis Christian A 3:15.46
2 TAMU-Commerce A 3:16.53
3 TAMU-Commerce B 3:22.65
4 TAMU-Commerce C 3:30.26
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Abbott, Markie TAMU-Commerce 1.67m 5' 5.75"
2 Cheek, Chelsea TAMU-Commerce 1.62m 5' 3.75"
3 Nelson, Hailey TAMU-Commerce 1.57m 5' 1.75"
4 Avila, Maria TAMU-Kingsville 1.57m 5' 1.75"
5 Clarke, Robbie Tarleton State 1.47m 4' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nix, Victoria UT-Tyler 3.52m 11' 6.5"
2 Navarro, Janeth TAMU-Kingsville 3.37m 11' 0.75"
3 Waites, Maggie TAMU-Commerce 3.22m 10' 6.75"
4 Ferguson, Kylie TAMU-Commerce 3.22m 10' 6.75"
5 Culpepper, Kati TAMU-Commerce 3.07m 10' 0.75"
6 Barnes, Jordan TAMU-Commerce 3.07m 10' 0.75"
6 McKinney, Taylor TAMU-Kingsville 3.07m 10' 0.75"
- Knight, Lauren UT-Tyler NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Dennie, Renae Wiley 5.42m 17' 9.5" 3.6
2 McKee, Kamryn TAMU-Commerce 5.40m 17' 8.75" 4.6
3 Roberts, Jasmine TAMU-Commerce 5.38m 17' 8.0" 5.6
4 Abbott, Markie TAMU-Commerce 5.30m 17' 4.75" 2.7
5 Estes, Abby TAMU-Commerce 5.29m 17' 4.25" 3.3
6 Koto, Selasie TAMU-Commerce 5.28m 17' 4.0" 2.8
7 Foley, Prescious Jarvis Christian 5.25m 17' 2.75" 3.8
8 Buchanan, Jordan TAMU-Commerce 5.24m 17' 2.25" 2.7
9 Martinez, Molly TAMU-Kingsville 5.11m 16' 9.25" 3.5
10 Williams, Patrice Jarvis Christian 4.97m 16' 3.75" 3.9
11 Carr, Ebony Wiley 4.92m 16' 1.75" 3.5
12 Baker, Shanecia TAMU-Commerce 4.91m 16' 1.5" 2.1
13 Mark, Terrisa Wiley 4.73m 15' 6.25" 2.3
14 Wilde, Daina UT-Tyler 4.65m 15' 3.25" 2.4
15 Mims, Kendra TAMU-Commerce 4.48m 14' 8.5" 2.6
- Tober, Haleigh Dallas Baptist NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
0 Boyce, Lutalo Unattached 7.34m 24' 1.0" 4.2
1 Kimble, Tevin Texas Southern 6.72m 22' 0.75" 3.9
1 Bowles, Gage TAMU-Commerce 7.40m 24' 3.5" 2.2
1 Jae , Chris Arizona 6.55m 21' 6.0" 3.6
2 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 7.35m 24' 1.5" 3.5
2 Kendall, Harvey Texas Southern 6.61m 21' 8.25" 4.2
3 King, Cassius Texas Southern 6.55m 21' 6.0" 3.5
3 Kincade, Reggie TAMU-Commerce 7.02m 23' 0.5" 3.5
4 Obst, Florian TAMU-Commerce 6.98m 22' 11.0" 4.9
5 Cameron, Malcolm TAMU-Kingsville 6.85m 22' 5.75" 3.2
6 Gaines, Khoury Tarleton State 6.74m 22' 1.5" 4.3
7 Chambers, Chantz Tarleton State 6.70m 21' 11.75" 4.2
8 Steele, DeVontae TAMU-Commerce 6.67m 21' 10.75" 2.3
9 Huerta, Arturo TAMU-Kingsville 6.66m 21' 10.25" 2.4
10 Mark, Machael Wiley 6.55m 21' 6.0" 3.0
11 Spencer, DeAntre' TAMU-Commerce 6.51m 21' 4.25" 4.7
12 Redd, Darien TAMU-Commerce 6.51m 21' 4.25" 5.0
13 Flory, Chase TAMU-Commerce 6.48m 21' 3.25" 2.8
14 Allen, Dontayeous Jarvis Christian 6.33m 20' 9.25" 1.6
15 Adams, Xavier Tarleton State 6.32m 20' 9.0" 2.9
16 Sheffield, Sh'Ruad Jarvis Christian 6.26m 20' 6.5" 4.6
17 Sharp, Justin Jarvis Christian 5.89m 19' 4.0" 2.7
- Ali, Roger Wiley NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Roberts, Jasmine TAMU-Commerce 12.19m 40' 0.0" 3.9
2 Koto, Selasie TAMU-Commerce 11.48m 37' 8.0" 2.7
3 Smith, Coneisha Jarvis Christian 11.16m 36' 7.5" 3.8
4 Parker, Valerie Dallas Baptist 11.05m 36' 3.0" 3.7
5 Buchanan, Jordan TAMU-Commerce 11.02m 36' 2.0" 3.4
6 Martinez, Molly TAMU-Kingsville 10.80m 35' 5.25" 4.0
7 Estes, Abby TAMU-Commerce 10.59m 34' 9.0" 3.7
8 Carr, Ebony Wiley 10.45m 34' 3.5" 2.6
9 Johnson, Hannah Dallas Baptist 10.37m 34' 0.25" 2.3
- Tober, Haleigh Dallas Baptist NP -
- Clay, Jessica TAMU-Commerce NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Bowles, Gage TAMU-Commerce 15.45m 50' 8.25" 4.3
1 Jae , Chris Arizona 13.21m 43' 4.25" 4.5
2 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 15.15m 49' 8.5" 3.5
3 Steele, DeVontae TAMU-Commerce 14.81m 48' 7.25" 3.3
4 Redd, Darien TAMU-Commerce 14.06m 46' 1.5" 3.2
5 Spencer, DeAntre' TAMU-Commerce 14.03m 46' 0.5" 4.3
6 Flory, Chase TAMU-Commerce 13.27m 43' 6.5" 3.1
7 Gaines, Khoury Tarleton State 12.85m 42' 2.0" 4.2
8 Sharp, Justin Jarvis Christian 12.48m 40' 11.5" 3.5
9 Mark, Machael Wiley 11.90m 39' 0.5" 4.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 VanSickle, Alexandra TAMU-Commerce 14.07m 46' 2.0"
2 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla Tarleton State 12.26m 40' 2.75"
3 Gibson, Kristen Tarleton State 10.97m 36' 0.0"
4 Snyder, Emma UT-Tyler 10.20m 33' 5.75"
5 Clarke, Robbie Tarleton State 10.03m 32' 11.0"
6 Givens, Stephanie Jarvis Christian 9.64m 31' 7.5"
7 Hunt, Shamona Wiley 7.02m 23' 0.5"
8 Carr, Ebony Wiley 6.83m 22' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tucker, Kyrin Northwestern St. 16.65m 54' 7.5"
1 Garcia, Christian TAMU-Kingsville 16.13m 52' 11.0"
2 Paul, Cedric Northwestern St. 16.49m 54' 1.25"
2 Smith, Armani TAMU-Commerce 15.60m 51' 2.25"
3 Allen, Chris Texas Southern 13.68m 44' 10.75"
3 Alexis, Kellon TAMU-Commerce 15.26m 50' 0.75"
4 Gay, Joshua Texas Southern 12.80m 42' 0.0"
4 Pratt, Zach Tarleton State 14.84m 48' 8.25"
5 Perry, Terrell Texas Southern 12.51m 41' 0.5"
5 Brown, Joseph TAMU-Commerce 14.80m 48' 6.75"
6 Rios, Jorge TAMU-Kingsville 14.60m 47' 11.0"
7 Obst, Florian TAMU-Commerce 14.28m 46' 10.25"
8 Michna, Lane TAMU-Kingsville 14.22m 46' 8.0"
9 Sanchez, Steven TAMU-Commerce 13.49m 44' 3.25"
10 Roe, Matthew UT-Tyler 13.06m 42' 10.25"
11 Wood, Robert TAMU-Commerce 11.93m 39' 1.75"
12 Smith, Charles Tarleton State 11.82m 38' 9.5"
13 Noble, Devlon Wiley 11.27m 36' 11.75"
14 Wood, Colton Tarleton State 11.14m 36' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Robins, Anitial'a TAMU-Commerce 46.51m 152' 7.25"
2 Ruiz, Yesenia TAMU-Kingsville 44.04m 144' 6.25"
3 Simmons, Whitney UT-Tyler 40.10m 131' 7.0"
4 Somoye, Rachael TAMU-Kingsville 38.79m 127' 3.5"
5 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla Tarleton State 38.47m 126' 2.75"
6 VanSickle, Alexandra TAMU-Commerce 38.21m 125' 4.5"
7 Gibson, Kristen Tarleton State 32.66m 107' 2.0"
8 Snyder, Emma UT-Tyler 31.55m 103' 6.5"
9 Givens, Stephanie Jarvis Christian 29.25m 95' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Ohakwe, Michael Unattached 57.64m 189' 1.5"
1 Alexis, Kellon TAMU-Commerce 55.28m 181' 4.75"
1 Tucker, Kyrin Northwestern St. 47.88m 157' 1.25"
2 Allen, Chris Texas Southern 38.54m 126' 5.5"
2 Brown, Joseph TAMU-Commerce 53.39m 175' 2.25"
3 Perry, Terrell Texas Southern 36.96m 121' 3.5"
3 Rios, Jorge TAMU-Kingsville 48.74m 159' 11.25"
4 Gay, Joshua Texas Southern 34.24m 112' 4.25"
4 Garcia, Christian TAMU-Kingsville 45.55m 149' 5.5"
5 Pratt, Zach Tarleton State 44.65m 146' 6.25"
6 Adams, Kenneth TAMU-Commerce 43.49m 142' 8.5"
7 Sanchez, Steven TAMU-Commerce 43.47m 142' 7.75"
8 Smith, Armani TAMU-Commerce 42.35m 138' 11.5"
9 Graham, Chase TAMU-Commerce 42.25m 138' 7.75"
10 Michna, Lane TAMU-Kingsville 40.16m 131' 9.25"
11 Noble, Devlon Wiley 39.97m 131' 2.0"
12 Smith, Charles Tarleton State 32.54m 106' 9.25"
13 Yeager, Austin Dallas Baptist 21.35m 70' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Simmons, Whitney UT-Tyler 62.56m 205' 3.25"
2 Somoye, Rachael TAMU-Kingsville 51.72m 169' 8.5"
3 VanSickle, Alexandra TAMU-Commerce 46.55m 152' 9.0"
4 Robins, Anitial'a TAMU-Commerce 45.50m 149' 3.5"
5 Ruiz, Yesenia TAMU-Kingsville 44.37m 145' 7.0"
6 Petty, Lexie UT-Tyler 43.24m 141' 10.75"
7 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla Tarleton State 36.08m 118' 4.75"
8 White, Autumn Tarleton State 33.51m 109' 11.5"
9 Snyder, Emma UT-Tyler 27.40m 89' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Graham, Chase TAMU-Commerce 57.71m 189' 4.25"
1 Yazdanshenas, Ali UNAT-UT-Tyler 55.60m 182' 5.25"
1 Perry, Terrell Texas Southern 52.66m 172' 9.5"
2 Miller, Tim Texas Throwers 52.15m 171' 1.5"
2 Alexis, Kellon TAMU-Commerce 53.16m 174' 5.25"
2 Tucker, Kyrin Northwestern St. 50.94m 167' 1.75"
3 Francis, Ahmad Texas Southern 42.02m 137' 10.5"
3 Adams, Kenneth TAMU-Commerce 51.67m 169' 6.5"
4 Brown, Joseph TAMU-Commerce 49.45m 162' 3.0"
4 Paul, Cedric Northwestern St. 41.59m 136' 5.75"
5 Smith, Armani TAMU-Commerce 47.83m 156' 11.25"
5 Gay, Joshua Texas Southern 29.28m 96' 1.0"
6 Pratt, Zach Tarleton State 45.47m 149' 2.5"
7 Rios, Jorge TAMU-Kingsville 43.26m 141' 11.5"
8 Roe, Matthew UT-Tyler 42.49m 139' 5.0"
9 Williams, Jessie TAMU-Commerce 39.21m 128' 8.0"
10 Simmons, Nikelas UT-Tyler 36.44m 119' 7.0"
11 Michna, Lane TAMU-Kingsville 36.32m 119' 2.25"
12 Wood, Colton Tarleton State 31.23m 102' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Culpepper, Kati TAMU-Commerce 34.15m 112' 0.75"
2 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla Tarleton State 32.87m 107' 10.25"
3 Jones, London Tarleton State 32.30m 106' 0.0"
4 Bickham, Kara Tarleton State 32.07m 105' 2.75"
5 Smith, Courtney UT-Tyler 29.80m 97' 9.5"
6 Clarke, Robbie Tarleton State 29.25m 95' 11.75"
7 Givens, Stephanie Jarvis Christian 27.51m 90' 3.25"
8 Cheek, Chelsea TAMU-Commerce 26.90m 88' 3.25"
9 Seigerroth, Julia TAMU-Commerce 25.82m 84' 8.75"
10 Young, Karlee TAMU-Commerce 25.28m 82' 11.5"
11 Petty, Lexie UT-Tyler 25.12m 82' 5.25"
12 Lopez, Kristen Dallas Baptist 25.04m 82' 2.0"
13 Avila, Maria TAMU-Kingsville 22.97m 75' 4.5"
14 Heys, Michaela UT-Tyler 21.71m 71' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Godwin, Matthew UT-Tyler 53.41m 175' 3.0"
1 Francis, Ahmad Texas Southern 49.56m 162' 7.5"
2 Yeager, Austin Dallas Baptist 51.07m 167' 7.0"
3 Williams, Jessie TAMU-Commerce 49.08m 161' 0.5"
4 Mosley, Tim Tarleton State 43.47m 142' 7.75"
5 Kogo, Abel Ranger 43.25m 141' 11.0"
6 DeMurrell, Ashton Wiley 43.02m 141' 2.0"
7 Barker, Seth TAMU-Kingsville 42.84m 140' 7.0"
8 Simmons, Nikelas UT-Tyler 41.45m 136' 0.25"
9 Ruiz, Joseph UT-Tyler 38.37m 125' 11.0"
10 Palmer, Oraine Wiley 32.13m 105' 5.25"
11 Berkley, Jesse Wiley 30.01m 98' 5.75"
12 Grounds, Tucker Dallas Baptist 29.74m 97' 7.25"