2017 Achilles Cup
Date: Sat, Mar 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 British Columbia 30
2 Simon Fraser 24
3 Coquitlam Cheetahs 10
4 Vancouver Thunderbirds 9
5 Ocean Athletics 2
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Simon Fraser 26
2 British Columbia 13
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Kabia, Valda Simon Fraser 12.21 -0.5
2 Lucas, Katherine Simon Fraser 12.25 -0.5
3 Pederson, Kira Simon Fraser 12.42 -0.5
4 Voloshin, Diana Simon Fraser 12.60 -0.5
5 Brown, Ella Simon Fraser 12.67 -0.5
6 Motsi, Tanya British Columbia 12.68 -0.5
7 Duncanson, Jade British Columbia 12.82 -0.5
8 Oancia, Sarah British Columbia 12.98 -0.5
9 Yuen, Camryn NorWesters Track & Field 12.99 -0.9
10 Russell, Emily British Columbia 13.04 -0.9
11 Friedmann, Natasha Simon Fraser 13.13 -0.9
12 Gilbert, Tyra Simon Fraser 13.28 -0.9
13 Taddei, Larissa British Columbia 13.57 -0.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Abosi, Stephen Vancouver Thunderbirds 10.85 -1.5
2 Linde, James Coquitlam Cheetahs 10.90 -1.5
3 Mah, Nathan Simon Fraser 11.11 -1.5
4 Aono, Michael British Columbia 11.13 -1.5
5 Coles, Mark British Columbia 11.26 -1.5
6 Pescitelli, Alex Vancouver Thunderbirds 11.38 -1.1
7 Pavel, Bogdan British Columbia 11.42 -1.1
8 Blackman, Kenny Junior Ocean Athletics 11.43 -1.1
9 Penson-McCoy, Jesaiah Frank Hurt (Surrey, BC) Canada 11.73 -1.1
10 Cheng, Ryan Vancouver Thunderbirds 11.75 -1.1
11 Carnegie, Tanner British Columbia 11.91 -1.5
12 Jang, Kyle Vancouver Thunderbirds 11.91 -1.1
13 Wong, Fred Vancouver Thunderbirds 12.02 -1.1
14 Van Eeuwen, Matt Kajaks Track Club 12.37 -1.1
15 Batis, Robert Simon Fraser 17.63 -1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Linde, James Coquitlam Cheetahs 21.51 0.6
2 Aono, Michael British Columbia 22.24 0.6
3 Mah, Nathan Simon Fraser 22.43 0.6
4 Abosi, Stephen Vancouver Thunderbirds 22.50 0.6
5 Pescitelli, Alex Vancouver Thunderbirds 22.62 -1.7
6 Ireri, Philip British Columbia 22.66 0.6
7 Ellison, Elias Ocean Athletics 22.83 -1.7
8 Hanna, Jacob British Columbia 23.04 0.6
9 Jobson, Zane Simon Fraser 23.43 0.6
10 Penson-McCoy, Jesaiah Frank Hurt (Surrey, BC) Canada 23.67 0.2
11 Carnegie, Tanner British Columbia 23.81 -1.7
12 Kabia, Benjamin Ocean Athletics 24.03 -1.7
13 Bellefontaine, Matt Unattached 24.07 -1.7
14 Parks , Corey Simon Fraser 24.32 0.6
15 Jang, Kyle Vancouver Thunderbirds 24.34 0.2
16 Ibbitt, Ryan Simon Fraser 24.64 -1.7
17 Van Eeuwen, Matt Kajaks Track Club 24.74 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Simon Fraser A 47.22
2 British Columbia A 49.27
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Vancouver Thunderbirds A 43.17
2 British Columbia A 47.50
3 Simon Fraser A 1:34.53
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Simon Fraser A 3:51.58
2 British Columbia A 4:00.65
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Simon Fraser A 3:16.10
2 British Columbia A 3:18.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Campbell, Olivia British Columbia 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Kawai Herdman, Julie Unattached BC 1.65m 5' 5.0"
3 Stewart, Mackenzie Simon Fraser 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Betz, Heather British Columbia 1.50m 4' 11.0"
5 Petz, Amy Simon Fraser 1.50m 4' 11.0"
6 Rycroft, Natalie Simon Fraser 1.45m 4' 9.0"
6 Kandola, Manisha British Columbia 1.45m 4' 9.0"
8 Fedor, Kye Simon Fraser 1.45m 4' 9.0"
9 Sigurdson, Ellen Unattached BC 1.40m 4' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Kawai Herdman, Julie Unattached BC 5.65m 18' 6.5" 0.6
2 Lindsey, Anna British Columbia 5.48m 17' 11.75" 0.2
3 Voloshin, Diana Simon Fraser 5.39m 17' 8.25" 0.7
4 Fedor, Kye Simon Fraser 5.37m 17' 7.5" 0.0
5 Campbell, Olivia British Columbia 5.33m 17' 6.0" 0.5
6 Bekar, Kiana British Columbia 5.31m 17' 5.25" 0.2
7 Lazecki, Natasha Simon Fraser 5.24m 17' 2.25" 0.0
8 Gilbert, Tyra Simon Fraser 4.91m 16' 1.5" 1.1
9 Chan, Sylvia British Columbia 4.90m 16' 1.0" 0.0
10 Sigurdson, Ellen Unattached BC 4.47m 14' 8.0" 0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Tsygankov, Vladislav Simon Fraser 7.06m 23' 2.0" 0.0
2 Wu, Alex Simon Fraser 6.67m 21' 10.75" 0.7
3 Coles, Mark British Columbia 6.37m 20' 10.75" 0.5
4 Przystupa, Michael British Columbia 6.28m 20' 7.25" 0.5
5 Denman, Ryan Ocean Athletics 6.19m 20' 3.75" 1.4
6 Voloshin, Daniel Simon Fraser 6.10m 20' 0.25" 0.0
7 Sexsmith, Jared British Columbia 6.02m 19' 9.0" 0.6
8 Wong, Fred Vancouver Thunderbirds 6.00m 19' 8.25" 0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Brown, Ella Simon Fraser 11.73m 38' 6.0" 0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Spence, Othniel Simon Fraser 12.52m 41' 1.0" 1.5
2 Moldavanov, Vladislav Unattached British Columb 12.13m 39' 9.75" 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Phelps, Cheyanna British Columbia 11.85m 38' 10.5"
2 Stewart, Mackenzie Simon Fraser 10.93m 35' 10.5"
3 Kawai Herdman, Julie Unattached BC 9.55m 31' 4.0"
4 Fedor, Kye Simon Fraser 9.19m 30' 2.0"
5 Bhandal, Gurleen British Columbia 8.47m 27' 9.5"
6 Friedmann, Natasha Simon Fraser 8.26m 27' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kyeame, Nathan Simon Fraser 11.30m 37' 1.0"
2 Przystupa, Michael British Columbia 10.92m 35' 10.0"
3 Li, Andrew British Columbia 10.82m 35' 6.0"
4 Behncke, Peter Simon Fraser 10.35m 33' 11.5"
5 Stack, Tynan British Columbia 10.25m 33' 7.5"
6 Webster, Joel Simon Fraser 9.01m 29' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bhandal, Gurleen British Columbia 35.72m 117' 2.5"
2 Phelps, Cheyanna British Columbia 30.93m 101' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Li, Andrew British Columbia 42.64m 139' 11.0"
2 Przystupa, Michael British Columbia 29.68m 97' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Phelps, Cheyanna British Columbia 30.37m 99' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gondara, Vikramjit Valley Royals 58.85m 193' 1.25"
2 Behncke, Peter Simon Fraser 53.78m 176' 5.5"
3 Yep, Sebastian British Columbia 51.20m 168' 0.0"
4 Driver, Jayden Simon Fraser 44.66m 146' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Chan, Sylvia British Columbia 31.51m 103' 4.75"
2 Rycroft, Natalie Simon Fraser 31.18m 102' 3.75"
3 Stewart, Mackenzie Simon Fraser 22.09m 72' 6.0"
4 Petz, Amy Simon Fraser 22.07m 72' 5.25"
5 Fedor, Kye Simon Fraser 22.05m 72' 4.5"
6 Madden, Hayley British Columbia 16.53m 54' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Allen, Roan British Columbia 56.08m 184' 0.25"
2 Sandri, Isaac British Columbia 53.80m 176' 6.5"
3 Stack, Tynan British Columbia 52.18m 171' 2.5"
4 Jobson, Zane Simon Fraser 30.88m 101' 4.0"
5 Webster, Joel Simon Fraser 27.61m 90' 7.25"
6 Batis, Robert Simon Fraser 26.56m 87' 2.0"