Victor Lopez Classic
Date: Thu, Mar 23, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
100 Meters High School 100 Meters High School
200 Meters 200 Meters
200 Meters High School 200 Meters High School
400 Meters 400 Meters
400 Meters High School 400 Meters High School
800 Meters 800 Meters
800 Meters High School 800 Meters High School
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
1500 Meters High School 1500 Meters High School
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
110 Hurdles High School 100 Hurdles High School
300 Hurdles 300 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
2000 Steeplechase 2000 Steeplechase
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 100 Relay High School 4 x 100 Relay High School
4 x 100 Relay High School 4 x 100 Relay High School
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High School 4 x 400 Relay High School
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump University High Jump University
High Jump High School High Jump High School
Pole Vault University Pole Vault University
Pole Vault High School Pole Vault High School
Long Jump University Long Jump University
Long Jump High School Long Jump High School
Triple Jump University Triple Jump University
Triple Jump High School Triple Jump High School
Shot Put University Shot Put University
Shot Put High School Shot Put High School
Discus University Discus University
Discus High School Discus High School
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 The Woodlands 121.6
2 Manvel High 111
3 Humble Kingwood 48.6
4 College Park 45
5 Humble Atascocita 43.6
6 Houston Langham Creek 41
6 Houston Strake Jesuit 41
8 Katy Seven Lakes 39
9 Pearland Dawson 38
10 Fort Bend Marshall 32
11 Houston Stratford 28
12 Katy Tompkins 25
13 Conroe 19
14 Houston Cypress Lakes 11
15 St. Johns School 10
16 Houston Cypress Falls 9
17 Montgomery 7.6
18 St. Stephens Episcopal School 7
19 College Station A&M Cons 5
19 Pearland 5
21 KIPP Sunnyside 4
22 Houston Memorial 3
22 Kingwood Park 3
24 Fort Bend Elkins 2
25 St. Thomas 0.6
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Houston Cypress Springs 77
2 The Woodlands 56
3 Houston Lamar 55
4 Katy Tompkins 48
5 Fort Bend Hightower 35
6 Katy Seven Lakes 33
7 Katy Cinco Ranch 29
8 Spring 27
9 Humble Kingwood 26
9 Pearland Dawson 26
11 St. Johns School 24
12 College Park 23
13 Houston Jersey Village 22
13 Pearland 22
15 Fort Bend Bush 21
16 Houston Langham Creek 19
17 Conroe 18
17 Fort Bend Austin 18
19 Humble Atascocita 17
20 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 14
20 John Cooper School 14
22 Kinkaid School 12
23 Houston Memorial 11
23 Montgomery 11
25 College Station A&M Cons 10
26 Rosehill Christian School 8
26 St. Agnes Academy 8
28 Houston Stratford 7.5
29 Pasadena Dobie 4
30 Houston Spring Woods 0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Golden, Zola Texas 11.71 -0.2
2 Henderson, Justice Houston 11.84 0.8
3 Alexander, Erica DTSPHouston 11.86 -0.2
4 Brown, Jamila Towson 11.88 -0.2
5 Jackson, Hannah Rice 11.91 -0.2
6 Donald, Aleyah McNeese State 11.94 3.0
7 Meredith, Madison Western Michigan 12.00 3.0
8 Little, Camille Rice 12.02 1.5
9 Fowler, Chanissey Lamar 12.07 -0.2
10 Gray, Alexis Texas Southern 12.08 1.0
11 Dotson, Sarita Western Michigan 12.09 1.5
12 Douglas, Serenity Texas 12.11 -0.2
13 Freeland, Zanae Towson 12.11 1.0
14 McLean, Jaina Towson 12.13 3.0
15 Samuels, Samiyah Houston 12.17 1.0
16 Davis, Kaitlyn Towson 12.19 1.8
17 Ramos, Melisa A. UANL Tigres 12.19 3.0
18 Smith, Melicha Sam Houston St. 12.22 -0.2
19 Williams, Nia Southern 12.25 0.8
20 Scott, Jessica Northeastern 12.25 1.0
21 Straughter, Moesha Sam Houston St. 12.27 1.8
22 Derrow, Erin Lamar 12.28 1.8
23 Hernandez Aviña, Susana Estefania UANL Tigres 12.33 1.8
24 Williams, Patrice Northeastern 12.34 1.0
25 Lawrence, Paige Houston 12.37 3.0
26 Byers, Angel Grambling 12.38 1.0
27 Reeves, Kiya Texas Southern 12.39 1.5
28 Pierre, Ariana Unattached 12.39 1.8
29 Waller, Arianna Towson 12.42 1.8
30 Tjernagel, Raquel Texas 12.42 -0.2
31 Laryea, Rachel Towson 12.43 3.0
32 Thomas, Charity Sam Houston St. 12.45 1.8
33 White, Morgan Louisiana Tech 12.45 0.8
34 Rodriguez, Mariaqueta UANL Tigres 12.46 1.8
35 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 12.46 1.0
36 Stanton, Janay Lamar 12.51 3.0
37 Jenkins, Destiny Huston-Tillotson 12.51 1.1
38 Hardy, Trashauna Lamar 12.53 0.8
39 Bush, Cydnee Texas Southern 12.55 1.5
40 Wright , Martina Xavier-Louisiana 12.57 0.8
41 White, Ashley Western Michigan 12.57 1.1
42 Muhammad, Na'Imah Lamar 12.57 0.8
43 Woods, Breanca Texas Southern 12.59 1.5
44 Washington, Zhane Towson 12.65 1.1
45 Davis, Nia Lamar 12.66 1.5
46 Weeks, Ayanna McNeese State 12.70 1.5
47 Maxime', Jeunice Grambling 12.72 0.4
48 Milton, Alexis Xavier-Louisiana 12.73 1.1
49 Dorsey, Dominique Southern 12.73 0.8
50 Allen, Bianca Lamar 12.76 1.1
51 Fokam, Michelle Rice 12.77 1.0
52 Riggs, Justyce Xavier-Louisiana 12.82 1.1
53 McClenon, Kelsie Lamar 12.83 0.8
54 Roquemore, Taeylor Lamar 12.83 0.8
55 Jones, LaTina Grambling 12.96 0.8
56 Owens, JaLana Lamar 12.99 1.1
57 Robinzine, Kamille Houston 13.01 0.4
58 Callender, Makenzie Lamar 13.10 0.4
59 Russell, Zinedine Rice 13.19 0.8
60 Williams, Ambrosia Southern 13.23 0.8
61 Colbert, Taylor Lamar 13.38 0.4
62 Carroll, Brentney McNeese State 13.61 0.8
63 Selman, Ariana Huston-Tillotson 13.64 1.1
- Antic, Tijana McNeese State NT 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Collins, Kailei Katy Tompkins 11.80 -0.9
2 Sample, Essance Houston Cypress Springs 11.85 -0.9
3 Young, Milan Houston Lamar 11.89 -0.9
4 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid School 12.04 -0.9
5 Hall, Rachel Houston Cypress Springs 12.05 -0.9
6 Ivy, Laniya Houston Cypress Springs 12.22 -0.9
7 Henderson, Lilan Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12.30 -0.9
8 Dillard, Sydney Houston Lamar 12.36 -0.9
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Collins, Kailei Katy Tompkins 11.98 -1.2
2 Sample, Essance Houston Cypress Springs 12.12 -1.3
3 Young, Milan Houston Lamar 12.17 -1.1
4 Dillard, Sydney Houston Lamar 12.36 -2.4
5 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid School 12.39 -3.1
6 Wright, Saige Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12.42 -1.0
7 Henderson, Lilan Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12.47 -0.8
8 Ivy, Laniya Houston Cypress Springs 12.51 0.6
9 Hall, Rachel Houston Cypress Springs 12.54 -0.9
10 Spotsville, Destinei Fort Bend Hightower 12.61 -1.3
11 McDonald, Kayla Fort Bend Austin 12.62 -2.4
12 Stevens, Kiana KIPP Sunnyside 12.64 0.6
13 Mallard, Aliyah Spring 12.70 -0.8
14 Ursin, Charisse Fort Bend Hightower 12.70 -1.0
15 Lucas, Lauren Fort Bend Austin 12.80 1.6
16 Dada, Oluwatoni Houston Spring Woods 12.85 -1.2
17 Foster, McKenzie Katy Tompkins 12.92 1.6
18 Page, Serena Fort Bend Elkins 12.97 -1.2
19 Kim, Jazzmin Conroe 12.98 1.6
20 Jackson, Katie The Woodlands 13.02 -1.0
21 Tillman, Adrianna Fort Bend Austin 13.02 0.6
22 Curry, Dyavionne Houston Lamar 13.04 -1.1
23 Bryant, Tatyana Humble Atascocita 13.04 -3.1
24 Belloni, Lauren The Woodlands 13.06 -1.3
25 Lara, Frances Humble Atascocita 13.07 -3.1
26 Favaloro, Allison Kinkaid School 13.12 -2.4
27 Noel, Lawryn College Park 13.13 -1.1
28 Clay, Mycah St. Johns School 13.14 -0.9
29 Alexander, Jurney Fort Bend Hightower 13.16 -1.0
30 Anwuri, Venessa St. Agnes Academy 13.24 -2.4
31 Brown, Jordan Houston Bellaire 13.25 -0.8
32 Robinson, Mari Humble Atascocita 13.28 -0.9
33 Gamble, Katelyn Kinkaid School 13.28 1.6
34 McZeal, Lena St. Johns School 13.30 -1.0
35 Richardson, Marisa Katy Tompkins 13.31 -1.3
36 Arinze, Irene Katy Cinco Ranch 13.31 -2.4
37 Wessels, Alyssa Katy Cinco Ranch 13.33 0.6
38 Mathis-Scott, Jasmine Houston Spring Woods 13.34 -1.2
39 Collins, Sydney Pearland 13.36 -3.1
40 Bernshausen, Hannah The Woodlands 13.37 -1.3
41 Villalobos, Andrea Katy Seven Lakes 13.37 0.6
42 Graham, Michelle Katy Cinco Ranch 13.38 -3.1
43 Parker, Chasmin Spring 13.38 -1.3
44 Deason, Alyssa Pearland 13.42 -0.8
45 Washingtom, Kayla Houston Cypress Lakes 13.43 -0.8
46 Liddell, Hope Houston Cypress Lakes 13.44 -0.8
47 Garrison, Chandler Pearland Dawson 13.45 1.6
48 Asonye, Michelle Houston Bellaire 13.52 -1.0
49 Cash, Lauryn Houston Westbury 13.52 -1.0
50 Sonderer, Sydney Humble Kingwood 13.52 0.6
51 Guien, Mia St. Johns School 13.59 1.6
52 Warren, Deja Conroe 13.63 -0.9
53 Clincy, Kennedie Pearland Dawson 13.65 -3.1
54 Gess, Hannah Montgomery 13.66 -0.8
55 Makein, Jada Houston Cypress Lakes 13.69 -0.9
56 Collins, Courtney Katy Seven Lakes 13.69 -1.1
57 Darby, Grace-Ann Montgomery 13.70 -0.9
58 Stewart, Jada Houston MacArthur 13.71 -1.2
59 Oliver, Trinity Montgomery 13.76 -3.1
60 Peters, Journey St. Agnes Academy 13.77 -1.1
61 Lopez, Laury College Park 13.81 -1.0
62 Scott, Zipporah KIPP Sunnyside 13.87 -2.4
63 Kennedy, Cara College Park 13.90 -3.1
64 Davis, Kaleigh Pearland Dawson 14.04 -1.1
65 Thompson, Jocelyn Pearland 14.08 -0.9
66 Earl, Nyah Pasadena Memorial 14.09 1.6
67 Cole, Sydney St. Agnes Academy 14.17 -0.9
68 Jacks, Alaina Humble Kingwood 14.34 -2.4
69 Scott, Jhakeia KIPP Sunnyside 14.36 0.6
70 Mendoza, Danielle Pasadena Memorial 14.37 1.6
- Jordan, Vanyce Houston Spring Woods NT -0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Jackson, Charles US Express Elite 10.47 1.1
2 Burke, Mario Houston 10.47 -0.3
3 Takeda, Ippei Chuo University 10.49 1.1
4 Wasome, O'Brien Texas 10.52 2.1
5 Smith, Tyler McNeese State 10.58 -0.3
6 Lewis III, John Houston 10.61 -0.3
7 McWilliams, Marcus Unattached 10.62 1.1
8 Hirao, Yuki Nihon Univeristy 10.64 1.1
9 Masuda, Takumi Tokai University 10.66 1.1
10 Alanis, Juan Carlos UANL Tigres 10.68 -0.3
11 Morton, Naukym Northeastern 10.70 2.1
12 Jefferson, Trumaine Houston 10.74 0.8
13 Renteria, Jesus UANL Tigres 10.78 1.1
14 Lopez Villa, Gesael UANL Tigres 10.83 2.1
15 Prejean, Cameron Houston 10.89 2.1
16 Perez V., Victor A. UANL Tigres 10.90 1.1
17 Nettles, Darell Southern 10.91 -0.3
18 Musgrave, CJ UQ Track Club 10.91 1.1
19 Thomas, Kemoi Grambling 10.94 0.5
20 Brown, Gared McNeese State 10.94 1.2
21 Green, Fredric Grambling 10.97 2.0
22 Smith, Shemar Houston Baptist 10.99 2.1
23 Scott, Kyler Sam Houston St. 11.03 -0.3
24 McCarter, Steffin Texas 11.04 2.1
25 Alridge, Robby Medalist Fitness 11.05 2.1
26 Williams, DeMarcus Huston-Tillotson 11.07 0.0
26 Jewett, Chris Northeastern 11.07 1.2
28 Dickerson, Antwan Houston 11.14 2.1
29 Tisdel, AJ Sam Houston St. 11.16 0.5
30 McNiel, Jared Unattached 11.17 0.0
31 Brown, Rodney Huston-Tillotson 11.20 0.0
32 Wilson, Altany Grambling 11.22 0.8
33 Grimes, Lachavius Grambling 11.25 0.0
33 Syrie, Tyler McNeese State 11.25 0.0
35 Guidry, Tylen Lamar 11.28 0.0
36 Azille, Charvis Huston-Tillotson 11.29 1.2
37 Gray, Jacob Texas 11.38 -0.3
38 Petties, Abram Lamar 11.39 2.0
39 Carmouche, Justin Houston Baptist 11.40 1.2
40 Struble, Jimmy Lamar 11.45 0.0
41 Gamble, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 11.47 1.2
42 Dotson, Vernest Huston-Tillotson 11.52 1.2
43 Gills, Terren McNeese State 11.73 0.8
44 Dibbern, Zach McNeese State 11.87 0.8
45 Lightfoot, Thomas Lamar 11.91 0.5
46 Smith, Ernest Huston-Tillotson 12.11 0.0
- Moses lll , Joseph Xavier-Louisiana NT 0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Carter, Kesean The Woodlands 10.56 -0.4
2 Jolivette, Caleb Manvel High 10.61 -0.4
3 Martin, JoVaughn Conroe 10.89 -0.4
4 Woods, Alonzo Humble Atascocita 10.90 -0.4
5 Lynch , Cederian Fort Bend Marshall 11.02 -0.4
6 Malik, Ishmail Manvel High 11.15 -0.4
7 Iroegbu, Kelechi Pearland Dawson 11.24 -0.4
8 Stewart, Chris The Woodlands 11.28 -0.4
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Martin, JoVaughn Conroe 10.83 -2.0
2 Lynch , Cederian Fort Bend Marshall 10.95 -0.5
3 Carter, Kesean The Woodlands 11.02 -1.5
4 Woods, Alonzo Humble Atascocita 11.03 -0.5
5 Malik, Ishmail Manvel High 11.24 -1.2
6 Jolivette, Caleb Manvel High 11.24 -1.5
7 Iroegbu, Kelechi Pearland Dawson 11.30 -0.5
8 Stewart, Chris The Woodlands 11.32 1.3
9 Stubblefield , Bryson Fort Bend Marshall 11.34 -1.5
10 Richardson, Ansar Houston Cypress Lakes 11.39 0.1
11 Myres, Adam College Park 11.41 0.7
12 Ibekwe, Oluaka Fort Bend Bush 11.41 -2.0
13 Donahue, Christian Fort Bend Bush 11.42 -0.5
14 Hammond, Griffin Humble Atascocita 11.43 -1.5
15 Thomas, Shawn Fort Bend Bush 11.46 1.3
16 Landry, Austin Pearland 11.52 0.1
17 Harper, Ethan Humble Kingwood 11.52 -2.0
18 Harrell, Vernon Fort Bend Elkins 11.53 0.7
19 Tolds, CeCori Manvel High 11.54 -1.2
20 Ramos, Carlos The Woodlands 11.56 -1.5
21 Graham, Doyle Houston Memorial 11.57 -0.5
22 Escobedo, Luciano Deer Park 11.57 0.1
23 Randle, Jalen Spring 11.61 -1.2
24 Smith , Jarrett Friendswood Clear Brook 11.62 1.3
25 Miguel, Nicholas Houston Strake Jesuit 11.64 0.1
26 Edwards, Avery Episcopal (Bellaire) 11.70 -1.5
27 White, Bruce Humble Kingwood 11.71 0.1
28 Munoz-Nieves, Lorenzo Pearland Dawson 11.73 -1.5
29 Allen, Robert St. Stephens Episcopal School 11.78 -0.5
30 Richardson, KJ Houston Cypress Lakes 11.78 0.7
31 Kuithe, Brant Katy Cinco Ranch 11.78 -1.5
32 Walton, Emerson Conroe 11.80 -2.2
33 Ikott, George Houston Strake Jesuit 11.80 -1.2
34 Hamilton, Tanner Montgomery 11.82 1.3
35 Brower, Max St. Thomas 11.84 0.7
36 Jones, Trey Katy Seven Lakes 11.86 -2.2
36 White, Devannte KIPP Sunnyside 11.86 1.3
38 Balsamo-Hernandez, Jose Katy Tompkins 11.87 0.7
39 Barton , Wesley Friendswood Clear Brook 11.88 0.1
40 Voss, Alec Houston Memorial 11.88 -2.2
41 Correa-Laguna, David Houston Spring Woods 11.90 0.7
42 Thompson , Justin KIPP Sunnyside 11.92 -2.0
43 Alonzo, Frank Deer Park 11.92 -2.0
44 Quinlan, Seth Montgomery 11.94 -0.5
45 Joyce, Michael Houston Strake Jesuit 12.00 -1.2
46 Carrell, Wilson Houston Memorial 12.01 0.7
47 Wheeler, Ian St. Thomas 12.04 -1.5
48 Franklin, Trayveon Montgomery 12.09 -1.5
49 Thompson, Shermer Houston Stratford 12.10 0.1
50 Boesinger, Riley College Park 12.14 -2.2
51 Long, William College Park 12.16 -2.0
52 Divine, Shaunak St. Stephens Episcopal School 12.19 -1.5
53 Garcia, Jaizac Friendswood Clear Brook 12.19 -1.5
54 Skinner, Will St. Johns School 12.27 0.1
55 Lampkin, Harold Houston Cypress Lakes 12.42 -1.2
56 Pringle, Carl KIPP Sunnyside 12.65 -1.2
57 Bruce, Domanick Katy Tompkins 12.66 -1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Golden, Zola Texas 23.26 0.2
2 Jackson, Hannah Rice 23.69 0.2
3 Douglas, Serenity Texas 24.01 0.1
4 Alexander, Erica DTSPHouston 24.23 0.2
5 Brown, Jamila Towson 24.33 0.1
6 Dotson, Sarita Western Michigan 24.35 0.2
7 Burks, Tonyecia Houston 24.42 0.1
8 Dockery, Breana Texas Southern 24.47 -1.0
9 Clarke, Lanece Unattached 24.50 0.2
10 Blocker, Jasmine Unattached 24.61 0.1
11 Gray, Alexis Texas Southern 24.65 -2.1
12 Robinson, Mia McNeese State 24.83 -0.7
13 Freeland, Zanae Towson 24.96 -1.0
14 Williams, Patrice Northeastern 24.99 -1.0
15 Mercadel, Terralicia Southern 25.17 -0.7
16 Haroon, Nikole Texas Southern 25.18 -2.5
17 Tjernagel, Raquel Texas 25.18 -1.0
18 Harewood, Maya Tulane 25.22 0.1
19 Hardy, Trashauna Lamar 25.24 0.0
20 Davis, Kaitlyn Towson 25.26 -1.0
21 Giles, Ona Louisiana Tech 25.27 -1.6
22 Byers, Angel Grambling 25.30 -0.4
23 Derrow, Erin Lamar 25.32 -1.0
24 Fowler, Chanissey Lamar 25.33 -1.0
25 Williams, Nia Southern 25.41 -1.9
26 Pierre, Ariana Unattached 25.42 -0.7
27 Maxime', Jeunice Grambling 25.44 -1.6
28 Hardnett, Kelli Unattached 25.51 0.2
29 Hawkins, Camryn Southern 25.52 -0.7
30 Meredith, Madison Western Michigan 25.57 -0.7
31 mayungbe, ibukun Unattached 25.58 0.2
32 Carter, Creshonda Grambling 25.62 -1.6
33 Waller, Arianna Towson 25.63 -2.1
34 Levi, Kyara Lamar 25.69 0.0
35 Ramos, Melisa A. UANL Tigres 25.70 -2.1
36 Lee, Diamond McNeese State 25.70 -1.6
37 White, Ashley Western Michigan 25.73 -1.9
38 Bolden, Davonne Western Michigan 25.75 -2.5
39 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 25.76 -2.5
40 Straughter, Moesha Sam Houston St. 25.76 -0.7
41 Stanton, Janay Lamar 25.82 -2.1
42 Thomas, Charity Sam Houston St. 25.84 -0.7
43 Orundami, Gbemisola Houston Baptist 25.92 -1.6
44 Rodriguez, Ericka Houston Baptist 25.93 -1.6
45 Muhammad, Na'Imah Lamar 25.93 -1.9
46 Ruffin, Diajah Western Michigan 25.93 -1.6
47 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 26.00 -2.5
48 Menifee, Meagan Lamar 26.05 -1.5
49 Allen, Taneisha McNeese State 26.05 -1.9
50 McLean, Jaina Towson 26.08 -2.5
51 Miles, Ashley Southern 26.10 -0.4
52 Davis, Nia Lamar 26.13 -1.5
53 Allen, Clarke Xavier-Louisiana 26.17 -1.9
54 Milton, Alexis Xavier-Louisiana 26.21 -0.4
54 Reeves, Kiya Texas Southern 26.21 -1.9
56 Lewis, Jasmine Sam Houston St. 26.25 -1.6
57 Penda, Helnsarah Towson 26.25 -0.4
58 Cummins, Azah Grambling 26.33 -1.5
59 White, Ariel Houston Baptist 26.41 0.0
60 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Western Michigan 26.41 -0.7
61 Jones, Janelle Xavier-Louisiana 26.44 -2.3
62 Wandji, Darla Huston-Tillotson 26.45 1.6
63 Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra Tulane 26.48 -1.9
64 Allen, Bianca Lamar 26.49 -1.9
65 Laryea, Rachel Towson 26.52 -2.5
66 Wright , Martina Xavier-Louisiana 26.55 -2.3
67 Roquemore, Taeylor Lamar 26.57 -1.5
68 Satterfield, Keely UT-Rio Grande Valley 26.80 -0.4
69 Shy, Kristie Texas Southern 26.82 -0.4
70 Riggs, Justyce Xavier-Louisiana 26.86 -0.4
71 Randle, Karmari Huston-Tillotson 26.89 1.6
72 Callender, Makenzie Lamar 26.90 1.6
73 McClenon, Kelsie Lamar 26.97 0.0
74 Radisavljevic, Nina McNeese State 26.99 1.6
75 Russell, Zinedine Rice 27.02 -2.3
76 Goudeau, Kelly Houston 27.17 -1.5
77 Robinzine, Kamille Houston 27.21 1.6
78 Allen, Aniyah Towson 27.33 -1.5
79 Colbert, Taylor Lamar 27.48 0.0
80 Toney, Tessa Southern 28.66 1.6
81 Selman, Ariana Huston-Tillotson 29.14 -2.3
82 Lamendola, Sara McNeese State 29.29 1.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Collins, Kailei Katy Tompkins 24.25 0.8
2 Sample, Essance Houston Cypress Springs 24.26 0.8
3 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid School 24.51 0.8
4 Hall, Rachel Houston Cypress Springs 24.55 0.8
5 Singleton, Camille Pasadena Dobie 24.62 0.8
6 Dillard, Sydney Houston Lamar 25.03 0.8
7 Mallard, Aliyah Spring 25.07 0.8
8 Finley, Taylor Fort Bend Hightower 25.11 0.8
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Sample, Essance Houston Cypress Springs 24.42 0.3
2 Hall, Rachel Houston Cypress Springs 24.77 -1.1
3 Singleton, Camille Pasadena Dobie 24.84 -1.0
4 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid School 24.94 -1.2
5 Dillard, Sydney Houston Lamar 25.21 0.0
6 Collins, Kailei Katy Tompkins 25.35 -0.5
7 Finley, Taylor Fort Bend Hightower 25.39 0.0
8 Mallard, Aliyah Spring 25.48 -1.5
9 Adams, Ariele Houston Cypress Springs 25.50 -0.5
10 Mingo, Kindra Houston Cypress Fairbanks 25.52 -1.2
11 Aneke, Mitchelle Fort Bend Hightower 25.54 -1.6
12 Onye-Franklin, Ozem Pearland Dawson 25.67 -1.6
13 Montgomery, Cailey Fort Bend Bush 25.68 -1.0
14 Gallagher, Reagan Pasadena Memorial 25.70 -1.6
15 Kirby, Sarah Katy Tompkins 25.80 -1.0
16 Sykes, Emma Kinkaid School 25.90 -1.1
17 Pena, Angie Katy Seven Lakes 25.96 -1.0
18 Ceasar, Lauryn Houston Langham Creek 25.97 -4.9
19 Smith, Morgan Humble Atascocita 26.04 -4.9
20 Lawrence, Oluwafikayomi Fort Bend Austin 26.27 -0.5
21 Dada, Oluwatoni Houston Spring Woods 26.37 0.3
22 Quine, Madison Houston Memorial 26.48 0.3
23 House, Raven Fort Bend Bush 26.52 -1.5
24 Brown, Jordan Houston Bellaire 26.53 -1.1
25 Rockins, Jordan College Park 26.59 -1.2
26 Hopkins, Grace Ann The Woodlands 26.62 -1.5
27 Odom, Maysen St. Agnes Academy 26.63 -1.6
28 Gentry, Alexis Spring 26.78 -1.0
29 Bogan, Winter Humble Atascocita 26.86 0.0
30 Lara, Frances Humble Atascocita 26.86 -1.0
31 Hood, Makayla The Woodlands 26.94 0.3
32 Hendrickson, Valencia Houston Cypress Fairbanks 26.96 -0.5
33 Arinze, Irene Katy Cinco Ranch 26.99 -1.0
34 Clay, Mycah St. Johns School 27.00 0.3
35 Rotter, Megan St. Agnes Academy 27.17 -1.2
36 Knox, Karrington Pearland Dawson 27.20 -1.6
37 Morriss, Caroline The Woodlands 27.23 -1.1
38 Anozie, Ezinne St. Agnes Academy 27.26 -0.5
39 Favaloro, Allison Kinkaid School 27.27 -4.9
40 Rowland, Bre Katy Cinco Ranch 27.29 -1.0
41 Parker, Destiny Houston Langham Creek 27.42 -0.5
42 Wheaton, Mykel Houston Lamar 27.43 -0.5
43 Asonye, Michelle Houston Bellaire 27.56 -1.0
44 Dover, Kerri Houston Cypress Lakes 27.56 -1.5
45 Cooper, Taylor Fort Bend Elkins 27.58 -4.9
46 Willams, R'talia Houston Lamar 27.60 -1.5
47 Hart, Sydney Humble Kingwood 27.64 -0.5
48 Flagg, Jazmin Houston Cypress Lakes 27.82 -1.0
49 Schleicher , Audrey Montgomery 27.83 -0.5
50 Baker, Ciarra Fort Bend Elkins 27.88 0.0
51 Vuong, Jerie Houston Cypress Lakes 27.88 -1.6
52 Oliver, Trinity Montgomery 27.89 0.3
53 Deason, Alyssa Pearland 27.91 -4.9
54 Wartenbach, Savannah Humble Kingwood 27.96 -4.9
55 Dennis, Allison Montgomery 28.06 -1.6
56 Mathis-Scott, Jasmine Houston Spring Woods 28.07 -1.6
57 Kinney, Megan Katy Cinco Ranch 28.11 -1.2
58 Zuniga, Ashley Katy Seven Lakes 28.13 -0.5
59 Guien, Mia St. Johns School 28.16 -0.5
60 Cash, Lauryn Houston Westbury 28.21 -1.1
61 Matthews, Melissa Katy Seven Lakes 28.22 -1.0
62 Sykes, Amber Conroe 28.30 -1.0
63 Cannady, Lauryn College Park 28.32 0.0
64 dike, janice Pasadena Memorial 28.37 -1.5
65 Womac, Amy Houston Memorial 28.42 -1.2
66 Washington, Kiearra KIPP Sunnyside 28.48 -1.6
67 Fisher, Nia Spring 28.50 -4.9
68 Martinez, Olivia Houston Stratford 28.54 0.0
69 Earl, Nyah Pasadena Memorial 28.62 0.0
70 Thompson, Jocelyn Pearland 28.64 -1.0
71 Lopez, Laury College Park 28.65 -1.0
72 McZeal, Lena St. Johns School 28.69 0.3
73 Lott, Breana KIPP Sunnyside 28.77 -1.2
74 Richardson, Marisa Katy Tompkins 28.85 -1.6
75 O'Hern, Hannah Humble Kingwood 28.95 -1.2
76 Jordan, Vanyce Houston Spring Woods 29.31 -0.5
77 Simpson, Briana KIPP Sunnyside 30.04 -1.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Anumnu, Carlton Texas 21.05 0.6
2 Robinson, Byron Texas 21.11 0.6
3 Anumnu, Charles Texas 21.36 0.6
4 Kibet, Raymond Tulane 21.58 -1.0
5 Sawyer, Jonathon Grambling 21.83 -1.5
6 Torrance, Colton Rice 21.85 -1.5
7 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 21.92 0.6
8 Kemp, Jamal Houston Baptist 21.97 -1.4
9 Charles, Jalon McNeese State 21.97 -1.0
10 Wilson, Altany Grambling 22.02 -1.0
11 Statham, Darius Louisiana Tech 22.11 -1.2
12 Thomas, Kemoi Grambling 22.24 -0.4
13 Garner, Derrick Southern 22.27 -3.5
13 Ford, Daniel Houston 22.27 -1.4
15 Orduña, Pablo UANL Tigres 22.33 -3.5
16 Chukwuma, Raymond Houston Baptist 22.34 -0.4
17 Jewett, Chris Northeastern 22.38 -1.0
18 Johnston, David Northeastern 22.39 -1.5
19 Lopez Villa, Gesael UANL Tigres 22.43 -1.2
20 Musgrave, CJ UQ Track Club 22.45 -3.5
21 Wasome, O'Brien Texas 22.58 -1.4
22 Nettles, Darell Southern 22.63 -0.4
23 Williams, DeMarcus Huston-Tillotson 22.63 -3.5
24 Elias, Edgar Enrique UANL Tigres 22.70 -3.5
25 Calvillo-Tatum, Amari Southern 22.86 -1.5
26 Dorsey, Brennan Houston 22.87 -3.5
27 Mack, Joshua Sam Houston St. 22.93 -0.4
28 Rapp, Ethan McNeese State 22.97 0.7
29 Green, Fredric Grambling 22.99 -1.5
30 Langley, Darius Huston-Tillotson 23.03 -1.4
31 Toliver, Damerian Lamar 23.16 -1.5
32 Anthony, Khristian McNeese State 23.17 0.7
33 Azille, Charvis Huston-Tillotson 23.19 -0.4
34 Gray, Jacob Texas 23.21 -1.0
35 Moses lll , Joseph Xavier-Louisiana 23.31 -1.2
36 Suzaki, Mitsuhiro Nihon Univeristy 23.56 -1.4
37 Brown, Rodney Huston-Tillotson 23.73 -1.5
38 Alexander, Robert Huston-Tillotson 24.43 -1.5
39 Smith, Ernest Huston-Tillotson 24.88 -1.5
40 Foye', Abasi Trifecta 25.18 0.7
41 Munoz, Andre Unattached 29.68 0.7
- Grimes, Lachavius Grambling DQ -1.5
- Chambers, Evan Grambling DQ -1.5
- Jackson, Charles US Express Elite DQ -1.2
- Brown Jr., Terry Texas DQ -1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Martin, JoVaughn Conroe 21.49 0.6
2 Scott, Kameron Manvel High 21.59 0.6
3 Lanier, Jake The Woodlands 21.59 0.6
4 Shelton, Jacolby Pearland Dawson 21.60 0.6
5 Lane, Chase College Park 21.87 0.6
6 Woods, Alonzo Humble Atascocita 21.94 0.6
7 Malik, Ishmail Manvel High 22.12 0.6
8 Achane, Devon Fort Bend Marshall 22.22 0.6
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Martin, JoVaughn Conroe 21.61 0.7
2 Lane, Chase College Park 21.86 2.4
3 Lanier, Jake The Woodlands 21.92 -1.5
4 Shelton, Jacolby Pearland Dawson 22.05 -2.5
5 Scott, Kameron Manvel High 22.10 0.8
6 Malik, Ishmail Manvel High 22.23 0.7
7 Woods, Alonzo Humble Atascocita 22.26 -0.9
8 Achane, Devon Fort Bend Marshall 22.27 -1.0
9 King , Korey Fort Bend Marshall 22.31 -2.4
10 Bloomfield, Jahquan Katy Seven Lakes 22.33 1.6
11 Richardson, Ansar Houston Cypress Lakes 22.40 -1.3
12 Gamble, Jeremy Houston Langham Creek 22.49 -2.3
13 Turner, Cameron Houston Langham Creek 22.53 2.4
14 Gregg, Cecil The Woodlands 22.53 -2.4
15 Mwandani, Cheo Pearland 22.63 -1.0
16 Conyers, Cameron St. Stephens Episcopal School 22.66 0.8
17 Hammond, Griffin Humble Atascocita 22.67 2.4
18 Oyebamiji, Moyo Katy Cinco Ranch 22.68 2.4
19 Brown, Cameron Spring 22.70 2.4
20 Guy-Robinson, Justin Pearland 22.71 -1.5
21 Ibekwe, Nnannyere Fort Bend Bush 22.81 -0.9
22 Barrett, Jacob The Woodlands 22.82 -2.5
23 Benefeld, Jaelin Pearland 22.86 -2.4
24 Tolds, CeCori Manvel High 22.88 1.6
25 Williams, Chris Katy Seven Lakes 22.98 -1.5
26 Stavinoha, Luke Houston Strake Jesuit 23.09 -2.3
27 Pratt, Thomas Katy Seven Lakes 23.16 -1.0
28 Tchouangwa, Alex Katy Tompkins 23.18 0.7
29 Howard, Jailon Fort Bend Elkins 23.22 -2.4
30 Thomas, Henry Fort Bend Marshall 23.24 1.6
31 Thomas, Devin Pro-Vision Academy 23.27 0.7
32 Nwogu, Ikedi Fort Bend Bush 23.37 1.6
33 Thompson , Loranzo Friendswood Clear Brook 23.40 -2.3
34 Beal, Nathaneal Houston Strake Jesuit 23.45 0.7
35 Correa-Laguna, David Houston Spring Woods 23.46 -1.3
36 Hill, Braelon Friendswood Clear Brook 23.50 -1.3
37 White, Bruce Humble Kingwood 23.50 -2.3
38 Bloomer, Ryan Humble Kingwood 23.60 -0.9
39 Richardson, KJ Houston Cypress Lakes 23.61 -2.4
40 Donovan, Drew Fort Bend Elkins 23.64 0.7
41 King, Willie Pro-Vision Academy 23.73 -2.4
42 Caillouet, Abel St. Thomas 23.82 -2.4
43 Hampton, Waverly Montgomery 23.86 -1.0
44 Escobedo, Luciano Deer Park 23.92 -1.3
45 Glass, Ethan Katy Cinco Ranch 23.93 0.7
46 Clark, Eric Pro-Vision Academy 23.94 -2.3
47 Mandel, Colton Katy Cinco Ranch 23.96 0.8
48 Bell, Derrick Deer Park 24.00 -0.9
49 Alonzo, Frank Deer Park 24.01 -1.5
50 Lake, Talib Katy Tompkins 24.02 1.6
51 Coker, Ryan College Park 24.04 -2.5
52 Carrell, Wilson Houston Memorial 24.07 -1.5
53 Allen, Robert St. Stephens Episcopal School 24.16 -2.3
54 Mitchell, Jadrian Humble Atascocita 24.19 -1.3
55 Coop, Malik KIPP Sunnyside 24.21 2.4
56 Addicks, Drew St. Thomas 24.23 1.6
57 Lakenmacher, Luke Houston Memorial 24.31 -2.4
58 Gallardo, Rodrigo St. Thomas 24.33 -0.9
59 Garcia, Jaizac Friendswood Clear Brook 24.38 -1.0
60 Lampkin, Harold Houston Cypress Lakes 24.41 -1.5
61 Campbell, Caleb Montgomery 24.42 -1.3
62 Mendoza, Jorge Houston Spring Woods 24.43 1.6
63 Bliss, Nathan Houston Memorial 24.45 2.4
64 Merchant, Tyon College Station A&M Cons 24.64 0.8
65 Lancelin, Gerard KIPP Sunnyside 24.66 -1.5
66 Zeng, John Katy Tompkins 24.66 0.7
67 Hammond, Nick College Park 24.72 -2.5
68 Walton, Emerson Conroe 24.84 0.8
69 Gatlin, Justin Fort Bend Bush 24.93 -1.0
70 Williams, Aaron Spring 25.09 1.6
71 Divine, Shaunak St. Stephens Episcopal School 25.10 0.8
72 Emery, Nicholas Houston Strake Jesuit 25.20 -2.3
73 Pringle, Carl KIPP Sunnyside 26.63 -1.3
- Miller, Matteson Humble Kingwood DQ -2.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hawkins, Birexus Houston 54.61
2 Blocker, Jasmine Unattached 54.82
3 Haroon, Nikole Texas Southern 55.88
4 Mercadel, Terralicia Southern 56.07
5 Nero, Elia Louisiana Tech 56.14
6 Church, Kodii Sam Houston St. 56.21
7 Harewood, Maya Tulane 56.42
8 Fisher, Milan Houston Baptist 56.78
9 Bolden, Davonne Western Michigan 56.82
10 Dockery, Breana Texas Southern 57.24
11 Anderson, Jordan Western Michigan 57.32
12 Ruffin, Diajah Western Michigan 57.42
13 Lane, Aaliyah Sam Houston St. 57.58
14 Shannon, Tramaine Xavier-Louisiana 57.69
15 Hanlon, Kathryn Northeastern 57.79
16 Orundami, Gbemisola Houston Baptist 58.02
17 Warden, Jazmine Houston Baptist 58.03
18 Tilford-Rutherford, Jazmyn Houston 58.12
19 Riley, Ry-Anne Xavier-Louisiana 58.35
20 Spivey, Teona Sam Houston St. 58.42
21 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Western Michigan 58.47
22 Williams , Ariane Xavier-Louisiana 58.48
23 Thomas, Brandy Houston Baptist 58.58
24 Rodriguez, Ericka Houston Baptist 58.83
25 Hawkins, Camryn Southern 58.87
26 Rutherford, Destiny UT-Rio Grande Valley 58.93
27 Cummins, Azah Grambling 59.09
28 Lewis, Jasmine Sam Houston St. 59.16
29 Mancha, Valerie UT-Rio Grande Valley 59.32
29 McLemore, Jasmine Western Michigan 59.32
31 Nash, LeeAnn Huston-Tillotson 59.41
32 Jones, Janelle Xavier-Louisiana 59.50
33 Miles, Ashley Southern 59.90
34 Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra Tulane 59.96
35 Bethel, Brittini Houston 1:00.10
36 Goudeau, Kelly Houston 1:00.28
37 McCants, Lauren Texas Southern 1:00.61
38 Wandji, Darla Huston-Tillotson 1:00.64
39 Broadnax, Dana Grambling 1:01.11
40 Slaughter, Shantelle Houston Baptist 1:01.44
41 Shy, Kristie Texas Southern 1:01.46
42 Allen, Haley UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:02.31
43 Davee, Rachel Lamar 1:03.14
44 Lamendola, Sara McNeese State 1:05.01
45 Franklin, Justine Lamar 1:07.26
- Reid, Liz Towson DQ
- Robinson, Mia McNeese State NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Stewart, Morgan Houston Jersey Village 53.81
2 Cormier Jordan, Erica Houston Cypress Springs 55.40
3 Meintzer, Geneva Humble Atascocita 55.58
4 Blanks, Evette Fort Bend Hightower 55.74
5 Satra , Jamaiah Houston Jersey Village 57.56
6 Smith, Jyria Fort Bend Hightower 58.37
7 Adams, Ariele Houston Cypress Springs 1:00.05
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Stewart, Morgan Houston Jersey Village 55.21
2 Blanks, Evette Fort Bend Hightower 57.15
3 Cormier Jordan, Erica Houston Cypress Springs 57.54
4 Satra , Jamaiah Houston Jersey Village 57.84
5 Meintzer, Geneva Humble Atascocita 57.86
6 Adams, Ariele Houston Cypress Springs 58.16
7 Carswell, Aliyah Houston Langham Creek 58.24
8 Smith, Jyria Fort Bend Hightower 58.25
9 Singleton, Camille Pasadena Dobie 58.45
10 Mitchell, Jasmin Katy Tompkins 58.82
11 Mack, Ariah Houston Cypress Springs 58.96
12 Quine, Madison Houston Memorial 59.10
13 Raspberry, Makenli Houston Bellaire 59.26
14 Overmyer, Hannah Kingwood Park 59.44
15 Cresser, Creshaun Houston Jersey Village 59.61
16 Beaird, Rebeca Katy Tompkins 59.75
17 Cossey, Morgan Fort Bend Bush 59.82
18 Chatman, Imari Fort Bend Hightower 59.94
19 Franklin, Christen Pearland 59.94
20 Gee, Oriana Houston Cypress Fairbanks 1:00.02
21 Harris, Candyla Fort Bend Elkins 1:00.38
22 Randle, Malaysha Spring 1:00.62
23 Cooks, Amira Katy Cinco Ranch 1:00.65
24 Savoy, Madison Humble Atascocita 1:00.75
25 Scott, Reagan College Park 1:00.80
26 Brown, Jordan Houston Bellaire 1:00.82
27 Morriss, Caroline The Woodlands 1:00.92
28 Barber, Robyn Pearland Dawson 1:00.97
29 Allen, Sydney Houston Lamar 1:00.98
30 Harrison, Cristen St. Agnes Academy 1:00.99
31 Hopkins, Grace Ann The Woodlands 1:01.12
32 Davis, DeDe Humble Atascocita 1:01.35
33 Pitts, Courtney Pearland 1:01.40
34 Ndiaye, Awa Fort Bend Bush 1:01.58
35 Chidi, Maya Katy Seven Lakes 1:01.64
36 White, Taylor Pearland Dawson 1:01.65
37 Erikson, Katie Kinkaid School 1:01.83
38 Oguchi, Uche John Cooper School 1:01.88
39 Wilkins, N'Dea Pearland Dawson 1:02.16
40 Sam-Olibale, Eniola Katy Seven Lakes 1:02.29
41 Moore, Mia College Park 1:02.30
42 Steele, Yasmine Katy Cinco Ranch 1:02.43
43 Wague, Hawa Fort Bend Austin 1:02.44
44 Baker, Ciarra Fort Bend Elkins 1:02.54
45 Kinney, Megan Katy Cinco Ranch 1:02.54
46 Green, Peyton Pearland 1:02.82
47 Worth, Heather College Park 1:03.19
48 Schleicher , Audrey Montgomery 1:03.38
49 Clark, Kaitlyn Houston Langham Creek 1:03.65
50 VanMeter, Ryane Humble Kingwood 1:03.66
50 Borchers, Brittney Humble Kingwood 1:03.66
52 Nguyen, Kelly Houston Cypress Lakes 1:03.76
53 Little, Ryan Katy Tompkins 1:03.82
54 Williams, Jamaya Conroe 1:03.89
55 Turner, Shannon Katy Seven Lakes 1:03.90
56 Thakur, Mira St. Johns School 1:04.04
57 Shields, Lea Houston Cypress Fairbanks 1:04.13
58 Hawkins, Dru Kennedy St. Agnes Academy 1:04.17
59 Webster, Jordan Fort Bend Elkins 1:04.25
60 Cash, Lauryn Houston Westbury 1:04.36
61 Mejia, Adriana Houston Cypress Lakes 1:04.37
62 McGuyer, Madison Montgomery 1:04.46
63 Foster, Jia Houston Bellaire 1:04.50
63 Harms, Maddie Houston Stratford 1:04.50
65 Hefner, Lindsey Montgomery 1:04.64
66 Burch, Alyssa The Woodlands 1:04.73
67 Anderson, Derenysha Conroe 1:04.91
68 Leach, Kathryn St. Agnes Academy 1:04.97
69 Ahmed, Hannah Houston Stratford 1:05.16
70 Ortega, Lindsey Houston Cypress Lakes 1:05.18
71 Lyons, Kaislyn Spring 1:05.27
72 Douge, Marie Humble Kingwood 1:05.29
73 Ceasar, Kayla Houston Langham Creek 1:05.32
74 Hruzek, Christina Houston Memorial 1:05.79
75 Ho, Audrey Kinkaid School 1:05.80
76 Jaramillo, Karla Houston Spring Woods 1:05.86
77 Totz, Caroline Kinkaid School 1:06.23
78 Gray, Chelsea Houston MacArthur 1:06.28
79 Scott, Alicia Houston Stratford 1:06.53
80 Stark, Ciela St. Johns School 1:06.53
81 Haest, Cameron Houston Memorial 1:06.88
82 Sykes, Amber Conroe 1:07.58
83 Jones, Le'Toni KIPP Sunnyside 1:08.97
84 Todar, Kylie Houston Spring Woods 1:09.98
85 Gay, Makala KIPP Sunnyside 1:11.82
86 Jolivette, Sydney Houston Lamar 1:13.28
87 Byrd, Rickedra KIPP Sunnyside 1:13.36
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sawyer, Jonathon Grambling 46.81
2 Clarke, Raymund Houston 47.11
3 Nuñez, Ivan Alejandro UANL Tigres 47.62
4 Garland, Angelo UNAT-Texas A&M-CC 47.92
5 Matute, Yariel UT-Rio Grande Valley 48.30
6 Woods, Ethan Sam Houston St. 48.30
7 zamzow, colby Unattached 48.41
8 Mills, Gerald Unattached 48.51
9 Orduña, Pablo UANL Tigres 48.51
10 Brown Jr., Terry Texas 48.73
11 Uhr, Robert Texas 48.95
12 Garner, Derrick Southern 48.96
13 Calvillo-Tatum, Amari Southern 49.13
14 Pouncy, Eric Sam Houston St. 49.19
15 Gasca, Zachary Sam Houston St. 49.22
16 Macrini, Joseph Unattached 49.25
17 Graham, D'Anthony Houston Baptist 49.52
18 Lin, Austin Northeastern 49.62
19 Elias, Edgar Enrique UANL Tigres 49.68
20 Langley, Darius Huston-Tillotson 49.72
21 Brown, Isaac Southern 49.99
22 Bloomquist, Blake UT-Rio Grande Valley 50.02
23 Chambers, Evan Grambling 50.08
24 Joseph, Christian Lamar 50.25
25 Dixon, Ryan Huston-Tillotson 50.38
26 Keat, Andrew Rice 50.53
27 Schulz, Eric Princeton 50.54
28 Williams, John Southern 50.55
29 Williams, Trevion UT-Rio Grande Valley 50.82
30 Mendiola, Samuel UT-Rio Grande Valley 50.91
31 Patino, File UT-Rio Grande Valley 51.02
32 Mixon, Walter Southern 51.05
33 Mack, Joshua Sam Houston St. 51.07
34 Anthony, Khristian McNeese State 51.35
35 Zabvan, Wyssam Huston-Tillotson 51.45
36 Schulz, Emerson Rice 51.54
37 Shah, Veeral Rice 51.59
38 Morales, Ben Lamar 51.82
39 Patrick, Jordan Louisiana Tech 52.42
40 Dickey, Christian Houston Baptist 52.72
41 Bender, Adam Rice 54.10
42 Otoo, Mike Rice 55.28
43 Munoz, Andre Unattached 1:07.95
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fields, Howard Manvel High 46.49
2 Lewis, Frederick Pearland Dawson 47.95
3 Murray, Lawrence Manvel High 48.60
4 Bonner, Ethan The Woodlands 49.08
5 Younger, Roger College Park 49.35
6 Murray, Larry Manvel High 49.76
7 Outing, Naaman College Station A&M Cons 50.10
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fields, Howard Manvel High 47.57
2 Outing, Naaman College Station A&M Cons 48.75
3 Lewis, Frederick Pearland Dawson 48.81
4 Valentine , Tyrell Fort Bend Marshall 48.88
5 Younger, Roger College Park 48.94
6 Murray, Lawrence Manvel High 49.42
7 Bonner, Ethan The Woodlands 49.68
8 Murray, Larry Manvel High 49.72
9 Moore, Bryson Pro-Vision Academy 49.79
10 Mpeye, Zion Katy Seven Lakes 49.84
11 Hooper Price, Genson St. Johns School 50.01
12 Barnett, Kacey Fort Bend Marshall 50.30
13 Oyebamiji, Moyo Katy Cinco Ranch 50.36
14 Jones, Jalen Pearland Dawson 50.48
14 Raney, Oliver Humble Kingwood 50.48
16 Morris, Zane Montgomery 50.57
17 Trudell, Dawson Humble Kingwood 50.67
18 Josey, Donovan Humble Kingwood 50.85
19 Conyers, Cameron St. Stephens Episcopal School 50.88
20 Brown, Cameron Spring 51.00
21 Nwachkwu, Dubem Katy Tompkins 51.04
22 Swanson, Patrick Humble Atascocita 51.15
22 Stewart, Jamarquis College Station A&M Cons 51.15
24 Nwogu, Ikedi Fort Bend Bush 51.16
25 Gamble, Jeremy Houston Langham Creek 51.17
26 Colbert, Rodrick Pearland 51.64
27 Eaton, Caleb Pearland Dawson 51.72
28 Davis , Joseph Fort Bend Marshall 51.73
29 Lee, Parker The Woodlands 51.74
30 McQueen, Jalen Houston Cypress Lakes 51.78
31 Turner, Cameron Houston Langham Creek 51.88
32 Joubert, Noah Pearland 51.90
33 Litton, Tyler Houston Strake Jesuit 52.07
34 Dixon, Shaquan Pro-Vision Academy 52.09
35 Lowe, Colin Houston Stratford 52.12
36 Francis II, Jai Houston Memorial 52.31
37 Smith, Quinn Houston Memorial 52.47
38 McCauley, Kent Katy Cinco Ranch 52.60
39 Gasca, Aaron The Woodlands 52.66
40 Mustiful, Miles College Park 52.86
41 Burrell, Sean Houston Strake Jesuit 52.88
42 Lane, Malik Houston Cypress Lakes 52.92
43 Jolibous, Luke College Park 53.03
44 Thakur, Ian St. Johns School 53.10
45 Mouton , William Friendswood Clear Brook 53.33
46 Anderson, Kobe Katy Seven Lakes 53.59
47 Rivera, Sergio Fort Bend Elkins 53.84
48 Salazar, Santiago Houston Spring Woods 53.96
49 Gamble, David Pearland 53.98
50 Mendoza, Jorge Houston Spring Woods 54.58
51 Tilford, Chris Fort Bend Elkins 54.63
52 Thomas, Kevin Pro-Vision Academy 54.69
53 Quinlan, Seth Montgomery 54.88
54 Cole, Warren Deer Park 54.91
55 Sansbury, John St. Stephens Episcopal School 55.18
56 Pane, Nick St. Thomas 55.18
57 Bliss, Nathan Houston Memorial 55.23
58 Dent, Rodney Houston Spring Woods 55.64
59 Allen, Robert St. Stephens Episcopal School 55.71
60 Rossman, Brandon Conroe 56.21
61 Black, Myles Kinkaid School 56.45
62 Jones, Tyler KIPP Sunnyside 56.55
63 Adebayo-Alabi, Calvin Katy Tompkins 56.72
64 Anyichie, Dexter Spring 57.04
65 Wygal, Devin Katy Cinco Ranch 57.06
66 Stambaugh, Joel Deer Park 57.10
67 Campbell, Caleb Montgomery 57.22
68 Cheslock, Jeff Deer Park 57.52
69 Abdellagani, Jallal Humble Atascocita 57.73
70 McPherson, Jayleon KIPP Sunnyside 57.90
71 Jones, Jeremian KIPP Sunnyside 59.23
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McCall, Briana UNAT-Sam Houston St. 2:10.21
2 Adamson, Jessica Tulane 2:10.61
3 Santana, Kierstin Unattached 2:12.71
4 Anderson, Sarah Western Michigan 2:12.74
5 Grigsby, Camry Sam Houston St. 2:12.81
6 Johnson, Brooke Rice 2:14.20
7 Anderson, Jordan Western Michigan 2:14.68
8 Eckford, Jamie Sam Houston St. 2:14.78
9 Stewart, Mariah Texas Southern 2:16.01
10 Blowers, Holly Western Michigan 2:17.15
11 Collins, Destiny Texas 2:17.24
12 Piccolo, Amy Northeastern 2:17.69
13 Bobbie, Shelby Towson 2:19.16
14 Fatland, Paige Tulane 2:19.55
15 Vidaurri, Roxanna UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:20.25
16 Bablak, Hannah UNAT-Rice 2:20.83
17 Seales, Meaghen Sam Houston St. 2:20.98
18 Lloyd, Meghan Texas 2:21.51
19 Collins, Maiya TAMU-Commerce 2:21.70
20 Pace, Brianna Xavier-Louisiana 2:23.88
21 Lewis, Tichina Grambling 2:25.28
22 Groth, Rebekah UNAT-Sam Houston St. 2:25.65
23 Hoey, Emily-Kathryn Tulane 2:27.84
24 Crayton, Miracle Houston Baptist 2:28.25
25 Thompson, Olivia Texas 2:28.39
26 Jones, Denise UNAT-Sam Houston St. 2:29.43
27 Pasko, Amanda Rice 2:29.71
28 Haavikko, Hanna Houston Elite 2:31.78
29 Phillips, Kelsey Texas Southern 2:43.61
30 Ngula, Joy Grambling 2:45.14
- Gordon, Chrisann Texas DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Heymach, Julia Houston Lamar 2:09.33
2 Nolen, Brianna Humble Kingwood 2:13.38
3 Oguejifor, Wonders Houston Cypress Springs 2:16.49
4 Duck, Mackenzie Katy Cinco Ranch 2:17.16
5 Devereaux, Sydney Pearland 2:17.71
6 Harper, Georgia Houston Stratford 2:17.75
7 Murphy, Dinah Fort Bend Bush 2:18.12
8 Ekness, Courtney The Woodlands 2:19.07
9 Bernardo, Rachel College Station A&M Cons 2:23.72
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Nolen, Brianna Humble Kingwood 2:14.30
2 Cormier Jordan, Erica Houston Cypress Springs 2:16.33
3 Murphy, Dinah Fort Bend Bush 2:17.24
4 Heymach, Julia Houston Lamar 2:17.58
5 Duck, Mackenzie Katy Cinco Ranch 2:17.90
6 Oguejifor, Wonders Houston Cypress Springs 2:18.19
7 Harper, Georgia Houston Stratford 2:18.63
8 Devereaux, Sydney Pearland 2:18.90
9 Mills, Emily The Woodlands 2:18.91
10 Ekness, Courtney The Woodlands 2:19.46
11 Broman, Laura Katy Seven Lakes 2:21.70
12 Bernardo, Rachel College Station A&M Cons 2:22.49
13 Carrasco, Gracie Katy Cinco Ranch 2:22.70
14 Creasman, Lindsay The Woodlands 2:23.15
15 Nielson, Isabelle Katy Cinco Ranch 2:23.49
16 Gault, Hannah Conroe 2:23.69
17 Clark, McKenzie Humble Kingwood 2:23.77
18 Gibb, Ella Houston Stratford 2:24.15
19 Mayer, Michelle Pearland Dawson 2:24.36
20 Savoy, Madison Humble Atascocita 2:24.56
21 Broman, Camilla Katy Seven Lakes 2:24.85
22 Cresser, Creshaun Houston Jersey Village 2:26.04
23 Sarlin, Samantha Houston Bellaire 2:26.22
24 Bartusiak, Emelia St. Agnes Academy 2:26.35
25 balli, abby Pasadena Memorial 2:26.44
26 Pratt, Eden Humble Kingwood 2:26.99
27 Isaac, Molly St. Johns School 2:27.11
28 Devereaux, Shelby Pearland 2:27.50
29 Gee, Oriana Houston Cypress Fairbanks 2:27.54
30 Lucke, Ellie Kinkaid School 2:27.79
31 Boutte, Taylor Fort Bend Hightower 2:27.96
32 Brownfield, Anne Houston Bellaire 2:27.98
33 Grauman, Mikayla Houston Cypress Springs 2:28.04
34 Halstead, Makaylah Fort Bend Bush 2:28.81
35 Ibarra, Kat Katy Tompkins 2:29.27
36 Gentle, Zoe Houston Langham Creek 2:30.46
37 Linton, Molly Conroe 2:30.53
38 Powers, Lilly Pearland Dawson 2:30.61
39 Gibb, Fay Houston Stratford 2:30.94
40 Wafer-Randle, Kiarra Fort Bend Elkins 2:30.95
41 Barboza, Olivia St. Johns School 2:31.01
42 Welkener, Tori Katy Seven Lakes 2:31.17
43 Prochaska, Kaila College Park 2:31.87
44 Trevino, Jennifer College Park 2:32.18
45 Pacheco, Kimberly Houston Spring Woods 2:32.86
46 Melcher, Grace St. Johns School 2:33.21
47 Marks, Savannah St. Agnes Academy 2:33.92
48 Lin, Lisa Houston Bellaire 2:33.96
49 Zavala, Melissa Houston Cypress Lakes 2:34.40
50 Gonzales, Gabrielle Houston Langham Creek 2:34.62
51 Clark, Rachel Pearland 2:36.14
52 Hawkins, Dru Kennedy St. Agnes Academy 2:36.65
53 Cross, Sydney Houston Cypress Lakes 2:37.54
54 Denbigh, Anna Montgomery 2:37.98
55 Cervantes, Ziri Pasadena Memorial 2:40.11
56 Yong, Alicia Katy Tompkins 2:40.68
57 Pierce, Elise Fort Bend Elkins 2:40.91
58 Veit, Kami Conroe 2:42.63
59 Owens, Reagan Pearland Dawson 2:43.03
60 Ho, Lindsey Kinkaid School 2:43.09
61 Delgado, Tatiana Humble Atascocita 2:44.11
62 Canales, Vanessa Spring 2:44.23
63 Vega, Victoria Pasadena Memorial 2:45.69
64 Maldonado, Maria Rosemary Houston Cypress Lakes 2:47.26
65 Bryan, Gwynneth Episcopal (Bellaire) 2:49.33
66 Lyons, Kaislyn Spring 2:49.47
67 Mays, Bethany Fort Bend Elkins 2:51.77
68 Joubert, Marie Houston Memorial 2:55.68
69 Murillo , Jasmine Houston MacArthur 2:59.97
70 Bunda, Meagan Houston Memorial 3:04.35
71 Zepeda, Valentina Houston Memorial 3:08.39
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Duffey, Paul Northeastern 1:49.97
2 Romero, Luis Unattached 1:50.22
3 Rienas, Marc Northeastern 1:50.62
4 Olguin, Reagan Rice 1:50.78
5 Shelton, Daniel Houston Baptist 1:50.99
6 Hammonds, Cody Houston Baptist 1:51.70
7 Gillis, Nathan Lamar 1:52.22
8 Godwin, Adam TEAM GREEN 1:52.24
9 Hicks, TaMar Lamar 1:52.54
10 Butler, Kenyon Austin Track Club 1:52.67
11 Osornio, Luis TAMU-Commerce 1:52.82
12 Dodds, Spencer Texas 1:53.01
13 Donovan, Connor Northeastern 1:53.01
14 Gasbarri, Federico Lamar 1:53.04
15 Laverty, Cameron Houston 1:53.09
16 McConnell, Jake Texas 1:53.21
17 Emery, Logan Texas 1:53.32
18 Given, Wilkerson TEAM GREEN 1:53.60
19 NIKSIC, SHANE Austin Track Club 1:53.78
20 Love, Wesley Grambling 1:54.18
21 Ward, Wesley Texas 1:54.43
22 Yaeger, Austin TAMU-Commerce 1:54.65
23 Brown, Matthew TAMU-Commerce 1:55.86
24 Murphy, Drake Houston 1:55.93
25 Diaz, David Rice 1:56.02
26 Lewis, Jeremy Houston Baptist 1:56.13
27 Fraga, Juan Houston Baptist 1:57.20
28 Pearce, Isaac Houston 1:58.26
29 Garcia, Orlando Houston Baptist 1:58.78
30 Beachem, Caleb Houston 1:58.95
31 Brown, Isaac Southern 1:59.17
32 Mixon, Walter Southern 1:59.67
33 Williams, John Southern 1:59.84
34 Javois, Keshaun Southern 1:59.87
35 Martinez, Steeven TAMU-Commerce 2:00.11
36 Southall, Stephen UNAT-Sam Houston St. 2:00.61
37 Mayes, Terrence Southern 2:00.90
38 Harvey, Termaine Grambling 2:01.25
39 Jones, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 2:05.90
40 Price, Savon McNeese State 2:06.85
41 Zabvan, Wyssam Huston-Tillotson 2:06.93
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gilmore, Christian Humble Atascocita 1:54.55
2 Abrahams, Matthew Humble Kingwood 1:55.16
3 Flores, Pedro Manvel High 1:56.88
4 Price, Jeffrey Houston Strake Jesuit 1:57.04
5 Sansbury, John St. Stephens Episcopal School 1:57.29
6 Carrozza, Crayton St. Stephens Episcopal School 1:57.54
7 Stuart, Clayton College Station A&M Cons 1:58.27
8 Wright, Noah The Woodlands 1:58.42
9 Vance , Jordan Fort Bend Bush 1:58.73
10 Swartley, Brian College Park 1:58.87
11 Powell, Logan Pearland Dawson 1:59.14
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Flores, Pedro Manvel High 1:57.29
2 Gilmore, Christian Humble Atascocita 1:57.40
3 Vance , Jordan Fort Bend Bush 1:58.24
4 Hudson, Cameron Houston Langham Creek 1:58.56
5 Carrozza, Crayton St. Stephens Episcopal School 1:58.77
6 Price, Jeffrey Houston Strake Jesuit 1:58.83
7 Sansbury, John St. Stephens Episcopal School 1:58.94
8 Swartley, Brian College Park 1:59.25
9 Abrahams, Matthew Humble Kingwood 1:59.60
10 Wright, Noah The Woodlands 1:59.72
11 Stuart, Clayton College Station A&M Cons 1:59.82
12 Powell, Logan Pearland Dawson 2:01.11
13 Terry, Parker Humble Kingwood 2:01.21
14 Beserra, Erik The Woodlands 2:01.39
15 Raiford, Jacob The Woodlands 2:01.58
16 Mejias, Raul Houston Stratford 2:01.79
17 Pierce, Elias Fort Bend Elkins 2:01.89
18 Evetts, Sam Houston Stratford 2:01.99
19 Streit, Axel Houston Westside 2:02.26
20 Devereaux, Cameron Pearland 2:02.61
21 Motta, Martin Awty International 2:03.15
22 McQueen, Jalen Houston Cypress Lakes 2:03.43
23 Bartley, Isaac Houston Memorial 2:03.43
24 Soto, Diego Houston Strake Jesuit 2:03.45
25 Elbanna, Assaad Katy Cinco Ranch 2:03.99
26 Botros, Nathan Houston Memorial 2:04.03
27 Marediya, Zain College Station A&M Cons 2:04.32
28 Woodfolk, Drew St. Johns School 2:04.41
29 Meyer, Jackson Awty International 2:04.94
30 Esquivel, Tomas Houston Westside 2:04.97
31 Moore, Kevin Deer Park 2:04.98
32 Linares, David Houston Cypress Lakes 2:05.02
33 Mouton , William Friendswood Clear Brook 2:05.03
34 August, Dante Manvel High 2:05.03
35 Ha, Dillon College Park 2:05.12
36 Walker, Zion Pearland Dawson 2:05.17
37 Sandles, Terrel Humble Atascocita 2:05.21
38 Waller, Nathan College Park 2:05.36
39 Faraguna, Sam St. Johns School 2:05.61
40 Hernandez, Johnathan Katy Tompkins 2:05.62
41 Hanson, Jayan St. Johns School 2:05.96
42 Henderson, Luke College Station A&M Cons 2:06.07
43 Moore, Joey Humble Kingwood 2:06.50
44 El-Haibe, Bilal Katy Tompkins 2:06.68
45 Harris, Paul Katy Tompkins 2:07.30
46 Sparks, Kyle Montgomery 2:07.40
47 Melendez, Andres Kinkaid School 2:07.41
48 Bullers, Patrick Houston Memorial 2:07.49
49 Dicks, Terry Manvel High 2:08.06
50 McCall , Michael Pearland 2:09.05
51 Cedillo, Jonathan Pearland Dawson 2:09.68
52 Cortez, Ethan Deer Park 2:09.77
53 Sanchez, Raymond Humble Atascocita 2:09.86
54 Netland, Victor Episcopal (Bellaire) 2:09.89
54 Moreno, Jarrad Deer Park 2:09.89
56 Mundy, Will Houston Stratford 2:10.23
57 Schneider, Ben St. Stephens Episcopal School 2:10.40
58 Burrell, George Friendswood Clear Brook 2:10.61
59 Sunny, Goodspower Fort Bend Bush 2:10.82
60 Arredondo, Daniel Houston Spring Woods 2:11.20
61 Dyson, Marcus Houston Westside 2:11.49
62 Wilson, Frazier Fort Bend Elkins 2:12.01
63 Parker, Ronel Houston Spring Woods 2:14.92
64 Barnard, Aaron Katy Cinco Ranch 2:18.01
65 Creacy, Derek Episcopal (Bellaire) 2:22.88
66 Banks, Miles Fort Bend Elkins 2:24.32
- Adjei, Nana KIPP Sunnyside DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Waite, Lennie Unattached 4:19.02
2 Racasan, Elsa UNAT-Rice 4:22.48
3 Raines, Sandie Texas 4:25.32
4 Burford , Katie Unattached 4:26.41
5 John, Jannika Lamar 4:29.86
6 Aponte, Nicole Sam Houston St. 4:30.72
7 Chavez, Evelyn Lamar 4:31.80
8 Dunlap, Jennifer Houston 4:31.81
9 Cella, Sarah Tulane 4:34.69
10 Crank, Gabby Texas 4:36.10
11 Patel, Khayla UNAT-Rice 4:37.03
12 Lloyd, Meghan Texas 4:37.69
13 Grubb, Hannah Texas 4:38.21
14 Cruz, Alex Texas 4:39.89
15 Sokolova, Alexandra Lamar 4:41.43
16 Anderson, Sarah Western Michigan 4:41.62
17 Martinez, Krysta UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:43.03
18 Adamson, Jessica Tulane 4:44.24
19 Santana, Kierstin Unattached 4:44.79
20 bollinger, Skyler Unattached 4:45.05
21 Hirst, Abigail Texas 4:46.37
22 Figueroa, Anna Rice 4:47.26
23 LaMori, Jennifer Tulane 4:50.61
24 Brown, Maddie Houston 4:52.12
25 Thompson, Olivia Texas 4:52.43
26 Taylor, Laura Trinity (Tex.) 4:54.06
27 Blowers, Holly Western Michigan 4:54.65
28 Price, Arielle Houston Baptist 4:55.55
29 Seales, Meaghen Sam Houston St. 4:56.22
30 Bablak, Hannah UNAT-Rice 4:57.95
31 Santos, Claudia Houston 4:59.43
32 Duenes, Lizzy Sam Houston St. 5:01.36
33 Bobbie, Shelby Towson 5:01.39
34 Thurman, Jessica Houston 5:01.61
35 Welborn, Jordan Texas 5:02.44
36 Kaufman, Kacie Louisiana Tech 5:03.60
37 Lewis, Tichina Grambling 5:07.84
38 Eskridge, Brielle Houston Baptist 5:08.54
39 MENDOZA, KAITLYN Texas Wesleyan 5:08.62
40 Haring, Katie Houston Baptist 5:10.43
41 Roberts, Aislinn Tulane 5:11.19
42 Taylor, Debra Houston 5:15.16
43 Colston, Danae Southern 5:19.56
44 Simoneaux, Janae Southern 5:36.24
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Heymach, Julia Houston Lamar 4:29.66
2 Brown, Peyton St. Johns School 4:37.76
3 Balandran, Alyssa Katy Tompkins 4:40.22
4 Mills, Emily The Woodlands 4:40.29
5 Antrich, Sarah Humble Kingwood 4:41.09
6 Broman, Laura Katy Seven Lakes 4:43.37
7 Vivas, Lourdes The Woodlands 4:43.84
8 Delgado, Kristin The Woodlands 4:44.75
9 Rahmaan, Halena Montgomery 4:45.79
10 Hopper, Megan Katy Cinco Ranch 4:48.95
11 Wilson, Allison Montgomery 4:51.53
12 Orr, Madeline College Park 4:52.18
13 James, Rachel Humble Kingwood 4:52.45
14 Decker, Kara Pearland 4:54.62
15 Harper, Georgia Houston Stratford 4:54.70
16 Nielson, Isabelle Katy Cinco Ranch 4:55.01
17 Myers, Jessica College Park 4:55.53
18 Gibb, Ella Houston Stratford 4:57.76
19 Spruill, Monique Houston Cypress Springs 4:57.91
20 Batton, Sarah College Park 4:59.78
21 Devereaux, Sydney Pearland 5:00.58
22 Bremner, Fiona Houston Memorial 5:01.96
23 Welkener, Tori Katy Seven Lakes 5:04.15
24 Gibb, Fay Houston Stratford 5:04.27
25 Broman, Camilla Katy Seven Lakes 5:04.40
26 Gault, Hannah Conroe 5:04.55
27 Rubio, Sofia Katy Tompkins 5:05.42
28 Eichler, Megan Humble Kingwood 5:05.90
29 Watson, Kimber Kingwood Park 5:05.93
30 Gauntt, Darby Pearland Dawson 5:05.98
31 Granderson, Alexa Houston Jersey Village 5:06.58
32 Gallaher, Brianna Faith Academy (Bellville) 5:07.03
33 Babin, Rian Montgomery 5:08.08
34 Pacheco, Kimberly Houston Spring Woods 5:08.75
35 Bartusiak, Emelia St. Agnes Academy 5:09.26
36 Isaac, Molly St. Johns School 5:10.62
37 Linton, Molly Conroe 5:16.04
38 Marks, Savannah St. Agnes Academy 5:16.45
39 Mayer, Michelle Pearland Dawson 5:16.62
40 Nguyen , Katelyn Houston Cypress Springs 5:16.84
41 Patel, Anjali Houston Memorial 5:16.87
42 Gonzales, Gabrielle Houston Langham Creek 5:17.80
43 Boettiger, Amber St. Agnes Academy 5:18.59
44 Munoz, Liliana Houston Langham Creek 5:20.66
45 Carrasco, Gracie Katy Cinco Ranch 5:20.73
46 DiAngelo, Alyssa Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:22.03
47 martinez, karisma Pasadena Memorial 5:23.04
48 Powers, Lilly Pearland Dawson 5:23.81
49 Yong, Alicia Katy Tompkins 5:24.05
50 Truong, Alexa Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:24.71
51 Kramer, Jordan St. Johns School 5:25.50
52 Devereaux, Shelby Pearland 5:27.41
53 Cross, Sydney Houston Cypress Lakes 5:29.88
54 Muschalik, Katherine Houston Memorial 5:31.82
55 Broyles, Elizabeth Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:38.38
56 Paul, Darian Spring 5:38.38
57 Ohler, Lauren Houston Bellaire 5:39.49
58 Londono-Ibarguen, Zuanny Houston Cypress Lakes 5:44.80
59 Urbani, Mary Houston Bellaire 5:46.15
60 Montejo, Gabriela Houston Spring Woods 5:46.31
61 Gauthia, Taylor Houston Cypress Lakes 5:47.89
62 Lin, Lisa Houston Bellaire 5:48.18
63 Crider, Alyssa Spring 6:06.95
64 Hines, Kiana Fort Bend Elkins 6:12.61
65 Grandberry, McKenna Houston Lamar 6:26.95
66 Burton, Ana Houston Lamar 6:36.43
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Moore, Jeffrey Sam Houston St. 3:48.75
2 Roberts, William Rice 3:50.41
3 Ibarra, Chris Houston 3:51.32
4 Murray, Matthew Rice 3:52.15
5 Yaeger, Austin TAMU-Commerce 3:52.35
6 Speaks, Chris Sam Houston St. 3:52.80
7 Rice, John Texas 3:52.90
8 Romero, Luis Unattached 3:53.13
9 Reyna, Gerardo Houston 3:54.73
10 Blaine, Johnathon Unattached 3:55.19
11 Mills, Charles Texas 3:55.95
12 Phelps, Trent Dallas Baptist 3:56.69
13 Lewis, Jeremy Houston Baptist 3:56.89
14 Erickson, Michael Trinity (Tex.) 3:57.45
15 Ward, Wesley Texas 3:57.58
16 Osornio, Luis TAMU-Commerce 3:57.70
17 Galli, Steven UNAT-Texas A&M-CC 3:57.98
18 O'Brient, Zavan UNAT-Houston 3:58.57
19 Kelly, Cormac Lamar 3:59.10
20 Mendoza, Ricardo UT-Rio Grande Valley 3:59.41
21 Hamilton, Nicholas Houston 3:59.85
22 Van Puyvelde, Vinnie Texas A&M-CC 4:00.39
23 Graham, Derwin dgtg 4:00.70
24 Blake, Elliot Trinity (Tex.) 4:01.23
25 Contreras, Blake Houston 4:01.31
26 Barrera - Lopez, Miguel McNeese State 4:02.85
27 Yanez, Brian UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:05.59
28 Manhertz, Derrell Texas 4:06.47
29 Parmley, Matt UNAT-Houston 4:06.96
30 Heinz, Trevor Texas Running Club 4:07.36
31 Garcia, Orlando Houston Baptist 4:08.77
32 Garcia, Kyle Lamar 4:09.57
33 Kimeli, Jeremiah Grambling 4:10.18
34 Killian, Conner Louisiana Tech 4:10.27
35 Martinez, Steeven TAMU-Commerce 4:10.56
36 Brown, Matthew TAMU-Commerce 4:11.03
37 Arnold, James Houston 4:13.73
38 Barrett, Justin UNAT-Houston 4:13.77
39 Javois, Keshaun Southern 4:15.16
40 Mayes, Terrence Southern 4:15.88
41 Harvey, Termaine Grambling 4:17.09
42 Burrell, Ryan Grambling 4:17.40
43 zamora, javier Unattached 4:17.67
44 Arevalo, Isaac UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:20.04
45 Delgado, Paul Texas A&M-CC 4:21.92
46 Hurd, Aaron Houston 4:23.87
47 Stewart, Zachary Houston 4:32.16
48 Jones, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 4:43.34
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cyboran, George Humble Kingwood 3:54.36
2 Bugg, Jason Houston Strake Jesuit 3:54.36
3 Topini, Alessandro College Park 3:54.94
4 Wells, Noah The Woodlands 3:56.95
5 Paulson, Tate Montgomery 3:57.31
6 Floyd, Carter Kingwood Park 3:57.85
7 Hoffpauir, Gavin The Woodlands 3:58.95
8 Nolen, Trent Humble Kingwood 4:02.21
9 Quigly, Byrce College Park 4:02.34
10 Hartwig, Will Houston Strake Jesuit 4:03.56
11 Rich, Jeremy Humble Kingwood 4:03.82
12 Flores, Pedro Manvel High 4:05.82
13 Baker, Daniel The Woodlands 4:06.13
14 Evetts, Sam Houston Stratford 4:07.44
15 Zavala, David Houston Langham Creek 4:08.38
16 Williams, Zackery College Park 4:10.12
17 Diaz, Parker Katy Cinco Ranch 4:12.89
18 Henderson, Luke College Station A&M Cons 4:12.96
19 Walker, Zion Pearland Dawson 4:13.90
20 Figueroa, Daniel Katy Tompkins 4:13.92
21 Elbanna, Assaad Katy Cinco Ranch 4:14.28
22 Bartley, Isaac Houston Memorial 4:14.91
23 Fowler, Garrett Kingwood Park 4:16.23
24 Stacks, Kyle Pearland Dawson 4:16.76
25 Gardner, Joseph Kingwood Park 4:17.56
26 Skillman, Zach Katy Seven Lakes 4:17.66
27 Lewis, Luke Houston Memorial 4:18.04
28 Hernandez de Tejada, Enrique Katy Cinco Ranch 4:19.43
29 Skillman, Jacob Katy Seven Lakes 4:19.45
30 O'Brien, Christopher Montgomery 4:20.04
31 Bremner, Finnegan Houston Memorial 4:20.07
32 Hanson, Jayan St. Johns School 4:20.52
33 Abikhaled, Andrew St. Stephens Episcopal School 4:20.67
34 Melendez, Oscar Kinkaid School 4:21.45
35 Worthington, Will Episcopal (Bellaire) 4:21.80
36 Smith, Adam Katy Tompkins 4:22.11
37 Duffy, Justin Katy Tompkins 4:22.74
38 Pierce, Elias Fort Bend Elkins 4:23.53
39 McMillan, Tate Humble Atascocita 4:23.87
40 Dowd, Travis St. Stephens Episcopal School 4:24.12
41 Zavitsanos, Dz Kinkaid School 4:24.71
42 Mejias, Raul Houston Stratford 4:25.01
43 Zavitsanos, Socs Kinkaid School 4:25.27
44 Netland, Victor Episcopal (Bellaire) 4:25.67
45 Clark, Michael Pearland 4:25.93
46 Devereaux, Cameron Pearland 4:26.01
47 Watkins, Luke Montgomery 4:26.40
48 Lewis, Mike Houston Stratford 4:27.01
49 Tyler, Alphonso Pearland 4:27.37
50 Moore, Kevin Deer Park 4:27.95
51 Arthur, Matthew College Station A&M Cons 4:28.15
52 Garrison, Jeffery Manvel High 4:28.22
53 Sandles, Terrel Humble Atascocita 4:28.51
54 Ramirez, Hector Manvel High 4:28.62
55 Gandy, Andrew Katy Seven Lakes 4:29.06
56 Canales, Noah Pearland Dawson 4:29.22
57 Vazquez, Juan St. Thomas 4:30.60
58 Garay, Cristian Houston Langham Creek 4:31.14
59 Turner, Ryan Houston Strake Jesuit 4:31.43
60 Parker, Ronel Houston Spring Woods 4:33.24
61 Parsley, Douglas St. Johns School 4:33.99
62 Huerta, Edwin Houston Spring Woods 4:35.00
63 Arredondo, Daniel Houston Spring Woods 4:35.87
64 Cortez, Ethan Deer Park 4:36.79
65 Kanjirathingal, Eric Friendswood Clear Brook 4:40.53
66 Wilson, Frazier Fort Bend Elkins 4:42.80
67 Morgan, Josh St. Stephens Episcopal School 4:44.11
68 Lopez, Andres Houston Cypress Lakes 4:47.38
69 Rzasnicki, Pj St. Thomas 4:49.69
70 Trevino, Luis Houston Cypress Lakes 4:57.52
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Brown, Peyton St. Johns School 10:00.25
2 Rahmaan, Halena Montgomery 10:01.88
3 Antrich, Sarah Humble Kingwood 10:02.30
4 Orr, Madeline College Park 10:11.34
5 Custer, Grace Houston Stratford 10:16.04
6 Wilson, Allison Montgomery 10:16.57
7 Vivas, Lourdes The Woodlands 10:22.82
8 Balandran, Alyssa Katy Tompkins 10:27.09
9 Broman, Laura Katy Seven Lakes 10:28.74
10 Hopper, Megan Katy Cinco Ranch 10:34.34
11 Sage, Hope Houston Stratford 10:36.01
12 Bremner, Fiona Houston Memorial 10:37.92
13 Rubio, Sofia Katy Tompkins 10:37.94
14 Decker, Kara Pearland 10:39.83
15 Gauntt, Darby Pearland Dawson 10:39.96
16 Iademarco, Adriana The Woodlands 10:41.26
17 Spruill, Monique Houston Cypress Springs 10:49.95
18 Davison, Liz The Woodlands 10:50.23
19 Blake, Alexandra Kinkaid School 10:56.56
20 Broman, Camilla Katy Seven Lakes 10:56.61
21 James, Rachel Humble Kingwood 10:56.98
22 Myers, Jessica College Park 10:57.55
23 Welkener, Tori Katy Seven Lakes 11:03.04
24 Hergott, Jessica Humble Kingwood 11:03.78
25 Gallaher, Brianna Faith Academy (Bellville) 11:06.00
26 Watson, Kimber Kingwood Park 11:16.88
27 Aktinson, Ella Katy Cinco Ranch 11:17.90
28 Pruitt, Hannah Houston Stratford 11:18.25
29 Gault, Hannah Conroe 11:19.67
30 Patel, Anjali Houston Memorial 11:22.00
31 DiAngelo, Alyssa Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:23.71
32 Linton, Molly Conroe 11:24.02
33 martinez, karisma Pasadena Memorial 11:24.70
34 Nguyen , Katelyn Houston Cypress Springs 11:25.10
35 Kramer, Jordan St. Johns School 11:25.69
36 Truong, Alexa Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:36.60
37 Reilly, Emory St. Agnes Academy 11:41.89
38 Broyles, Elizabeth Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:44.94
39 Sullivan, Emily St. Agnes Academy 11:47.33
40 lozano, esmeralda Pasadena Memorial 11:59.40
41 Paul, Darian Spring 11:59.64
42 Harris, Callista Katy Tompkins 12:00.58
43 Ohler, Lauren Houston Bellaire 12:04.56
44 Arellano, GLoria Houston Cypress Springs 12:07.10
45 Lozano, Marissa Pearland 12:26.36
46 Urbani, Mary Houston Bellaire 12:30.77
47 Cantu, Mikaele Pearland 12:32.19
48 Montejo, Gabriela Houston Spring Woods 12:34.91
49 Dornellien, Shane Lee Houston Cypress Lakes 12:37.50
50 Velasquez, Jennifer Houston Cypress Lakes 12:37.92
51 Azpeytia, Andrea Houston Cypress Lakes 12:42.18
52 Richards, Isabel Houston Bellaire 12:54.33
53 Alfaro, Michelle Pasadena Memorial 13:00.72
54 Crider, Alyssa Spring 13:43.74
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hunsdale, William The Woodlands 8:32.42
2 Quigly, Byrce College Park 8:35.28
3 Storm, Carter Humble Kingwood 8:38.84
4 Topini, Alessandro College Park 8:40.00
5 Fahey, Devin Houston Stratford 8:43.29
6 Baker, Daniel The Woodlands 8:48.70
7 Kraus, Robert College Park 8:51.51
8 Zavala, David Houston Langham Creek 8:53.51
9 Calyen-Howard, Jahlil Montgomery 8:53.98
10 Wright, Alec Montgomery 8:55.78
11 Rich, Jeremy Humble Kingwood 8:59.33
12 Floyd, Carter Kingwood Park 9:02.10
13 Figueroa, Daniel Katy Tompkins 9:02.27
14 Majerus, Nick Humble Kingwood 9:03.04
15 Gandy, Andrew Katy Seven Lakes 9:03.30
16 Zavitsanos, Dz Kinkaid School 9:03.42
17 Abikhaled, Andrew St. Stephens Episcopal School 9:04.69
18 Moore, Worthington Humble Atascocita 9:11.69
19 Childree, Michael The Woodlands 9:13.27
20 Zavitsanos, Socs Kinkaid School 9:13.33
21 Diaz, Parker Katy Cinco Ranch 9:13.36
22 Skillman, Zach Katy Seven Lakes 9:14.03
23 Stacks, Kyle Pearland Dawson 9:14.99
24 Hernandez de Tejada, Enrique Katy Cinco Ranch 9:15.53
25 Smith, Adam Katy Tompkins 9:17.09
26 Alexander, Levi College Station A&M Cons 9:17.26
27 Lewis, Luke Houston Memorial 9:17.30
28 Duffy, Justin Katy Tompkins 9:17.56
29 Skillman, Jacob Katy Seven Lakes 9:18.66
30 Dowd, Travis St. Stephens Episcopal School 9:22.23
31 Gardner, Joseph Kingwood Park 9:23.60
32 Bremner, Finnegan Houston Memorial 9:24.93
33 Harper, Colby Houston Stratford 9:27.83
34 Melendez, Oscar Kinkaid School 9:32.62
35 Carmona, Ben Kingwood Park 9:34.04
36 Wagner, William Deer Park 9:35.52
37 Motta, Nicolas Awty International 9:36.78
38 Worthington, Will Episcopal (Bellaire) 9:36.98
39 Higgason, Pearse St. Johns School 9:42.93
40 Kanjirathingal, Austin Friendswood Clear Brook 9:46.06
41 Ramirez, Hector Manvel High 9:47.64
42 Howell, Ben Houston Stratford 9:52.18
43 Coughlin, Matthew St. Thomas 9:53.33
44 Garrison, Jeffery Manvel High 9:53.39
45 Artisst, Justice Pearland Dawson 9:54.55
46 Kanjirathingal, Eric Friendswood Clear Brook 9:54.81
47 Koehn, Lars St. Thomas 10:07.14
48 Little, Orion Spring 10:07.32
49 Huerta, Edwin Houston Spring Woods 10:14.26
50 Jernigan, Simon St. Johns School 10:17.17
51 Morgan, Josh St. Stephens Episcopal School 10:19.04
52 Canales, Noah Pearland Dawson 10:19.30
53 Figueroa, Diego Houston Cypress Lakes 10:28.08
54 Lopez, Andres Houston Cypress Lakes 10:55.53
55 Trevino, Luis Houston Cypress Lakes 11:05.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Pickle, Jacob Texas 14:47.58
2 Soto, Enrique UNAT-McNeese State 14:52.22
3 Gonzalez, Cesar UNAT-Texas A&M-CC 14:59.11
4 Aloiloi, Moses Tulane 15:05.62
5 Calem, Matt Rice 15:08.40
6 Traviss, Bradley McNeese State 15:09.97
7 Bell, Imran Rice 15:12.61
8 Daigle, Jacob McNeese State 15:16.06
9 Speelman, Geoff TEAM GREEN 15:23.02
10 Heinz, Drake Louisiana Tech 15:24.19
11 Brown, Austin Trinity (Tex.) 15:25.31
12 Booker, Steve Rice 15:27.03
13 Ballow, Austin Louisiana Tech 15:29.20
14 Hernandez, Alex Sam Houston St. 15:29.55
15 Lara, Gabe UNAT-Houston 15:30.30
16 O'Boyle, Damian McNeese State 15:32.97
17 Anstett, Jan Texas A&M-CC 15:40.31
18 Flanagan, Brian McNeese State 15:44.65
19 Rugut, Noah Grambling 15:45.90
20 Montero, Rick UT-Rio Grande Valley 15:49.25
21 Chepkwony, Hassan Grambling 15:55.95
22 Waldschmidt, Alec Texas A&M-CC 16:02.83
23 Buley, Grant Sam Houston St. 16:09.25
24 Dohner, Brad Rice 16:17.71
25 Saina, Daniel McNeese State 16:20.75
26 Koech, Aaron Grambling 16:26.88
27 Kiprop, Hillary Grambling 16:27.54
28 Stoker, Colton Sam Houston St. 16:27.89
29 Dunbar, Alex UNAT-Rice 16:40.16
30 Theriot, Cameron UNAT-Sam Houston St. 16:49.33
31 Medina, Jose Texas Southern 16:54.49
32 Shannon, Robert Unattached 17:07.84
33 Arellano, Xavier Texas A&M-CC 17:31.93
34 Martinez, Mark UNAT-Sam Houston St. 17:52.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Burton, Rushelle Texas 13.12 -0.8
2 Jones, Ariel Texas 13.45 -0.8
3 Duckett, Jessica Tulane 13.49 -0.8
4 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston St. 13.72 0.5
5 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam Texas 13.76 -0.8
6 Miller, Ashley Texas 13.85 -0.8
7 Hughes, Brandi Tulane 13.98 -0.8
8 Santos, Gabriela Unattached 13.98 0.5
9 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Michigan 14.07 -0.8
10 Rodriguez, Mariaqueta UANL Tigres 14.08 0.5
11 Roy, Kelsey Houston 14.48 -0.8
12 Allen, Aniyah Towson 14.52 2.6
13 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston St. 14.58 1.1
14 Ramirez, Jennifer Our Lady of the Lake 14.67 2.6
15 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 14.68 2.6
16 Russell, Zinedine Rice 14.69 2.6
17 Antic, Tijana McNeese State 14.79 0.5
18 Holsey, Diana Western Michigan 14.91 2.6
19 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 14.96 0.5
20 Rodriguez Ruiz, Gissell Guadalupe UANL Tigres 15.00 0.5
21 Penda, Helnsarah Towson 15.01 1.1
22 Sportoletti, Giulia Rice 15.05 1.1
23 Robertson, Rakayla Texas Southern 15.14 2.6
24 Romain, Miki Our Lady of the Lake 15.17 0.5
25 Reyes Rodriguez , Sara Elizabeth UANL Tigres 15.23 1.1
26 Menifee, Meagan Lamar 15.31 0.5
27 Levi, Kyara Lamar 15.40 1.4
28 Lige, Keyera Western Michigan 15.40 2.6
29 Young, Akuira Rice 15.41 1.1
30 Robinson, Ashley Huston-Tillotson 15.41 1.1
31 Collins, Gabby Western Michigan 15.45 0.5
32 Green, Charisma Grambling 15.62 1.1
33 Dowd, Erin Western Michigan 15.65 0.5
34 Gentle, Renee Houston Baptist 15.69 1.0
35 Hufnagel, Allison Western Michigan 15.82 1.0
36 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 15.86 0.5
37 Larsson, Anna Houston 16.17 1.4
38 Sims, Macey Houston 16.31 1.0
39 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 16.34 0.5
40 Pasko, Amanda Rice 16.50 0.5
41 Carroll, Brentney McNeese State 16.55 1.0
42 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 16.96 1.4
43 Smith, LaNique Texas Southern 17.02 0.5
44 Wayne, Breanna Grambling 17.75 0.5
- Smith, Nia Huston-Tillotson DNF 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Young, Milan Houston Lamar 13.56 -2.2
2 Kimble, Paige Pearland Dawson 13.76 -2.2
3 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 13.77 -2.2
4 Smith, Kennedy The Woodlands 14.02 -2.2
5 Ochiam, Whitney Houston Cypress Springs 14.25 -2.2
6 Hines, Shay The Woodlands 14.48 -2.2
7 Edwards, Arianna Spring 14.64 -2.2
8 Lowe, Lauren St. Agnes Academy 15.22 -2.2
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Smith, Kennedy The Woodlands 14.18 -0.6
2 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 14.30 0.5
3 Kimble, Paige Pearland Dawson 14.39 -1.1
4 Young, Milan Houston Lamar 14.41 -0.5
5 Hines, Shay The Woodlands 15.15 2.1
6 Ochiam, Whitney Houston Cypress Springs 15.16 -0.3
7 Edwards, Arianna Spring 15.18 -1.1
8 Lowe, Lauren St. Agnes Academy 15.24 0.5
9 Lacy, Maya Katy Seven Lakes 15.34 -0.3
10 Johnson, Arjai Houston Langham Creek 15.37 -0.5
11 Stallings, Kaleigh Houston Memorial 15.40 -1.1
12 Mere, Ubama Houston Stratford 15.64 0.5
13 Bogan, Winter Humble Atascocita 15.84 2.1
14 Thompson, Jocelyn Pearland 16.15 -1.1
15 Johnson, Emree Humble Atascocita 16.25 -0.3
16 Arrington, Jackie Pearland 16.26 -0.5
17 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns School 16.30 -0.5
18 Richards, Lauren Fort Bend Austin 16.31 -0.6
19 Ramos, Tori The Woodlands 16.45 2.1
20 Karvelsson, Wesley HCYA 16.55 -0.6
21 Angelo, Barbara Houston Cypress Fairbanks 16.55 0.5
22 Coleman, Maia Houston Lamar 16.64 -0.3
23 Morgan, Joi Houston Lamar 16.82 -0.6
23 Waid, Delaney Katy Tompkins 16.82 -0.5
25 Wilson, Razarriya Houston Langham Creek 16.84 2.1
26 McLaughlin, Amy Katy Cinco Ranch 17.08 -0.3
27 Prince, Aimee Humble Kingwood 17.11 -0.3
28 Bowen, Lauren Montgomery 17.36 0.5
29 Beall, Madison Katy Seven Lakes 17.63 -1.1
30 Ward, Emily Houston Memorial 17.65 -0.5
31 Davis, Kaleigh Pearland Dawson 17.67 2.1
32 King, Grace Houston Cypress Fairbanks 17.69 -0.5
33 McDougall, Shelby Humble Kingwood 17.75 -0.6
34 White, London Humble Kingwood 17.77 2.1
35 White, Angelica Pearland Dawson 17.81 -0.3
36 Watson, Haley Pearland 18.10 -0.6
37 Tagtow, Grace St. Agnes Academy 18.13 -1.1
38 Arrell, Grace St. Agnes Academy 18.25 0.5
39 Harris, Ariyana Katy Cinco Ranch 18.29 -1.1
40 Tran, Jasmine Pasadena Memorial 19.26 -0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 McWilliams, Marcus Unattached 13.75 -0.6
2 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 13.77 -0.6
3 Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer Texas 13.86 -0.8
4 Lattin, Amere Houston 13.91 -0.8
5 Drozdowski, Filip Rice 14.50 -0.8
6 Stark, William Sam Houston St. 14.57 -0.8
7 Hewitt, Andre Grambling 14.77 -0.8
8 Adams, David Northeastern 14.78 -0.8
9 Fofana, Nick Northeastern 14.92 1.1
10 McCall, Fabian Sam Houston St. 15.01 1.1
11 Castro, David Zaith UANL Tigres 15.01 -0.6
12 Guzman, Christian Houston Baptist 15.24 1.3
13 Richmond, Oquasmon Huston-Tillotson 15.36 -0.8
14 Dibbern, Zach McNeese State 15.38 2.0
15 Patrick, Jordan Louisiana Tech 15.41 1.3
16 Elliott, Dylan Sam Houston St. 15.46 1.3
17 Ruiz, Felipe de Jesus UANL Tigres 15.49 1.3
17 Morales, Christopher Houston 15.49 2.0
19 Juarez, Jaffet UANL Tigres 15.60 1.3
20 Gallien, Khalil Xavier-Louisiana 15.77 1.3
21 Richards, Mat Northeastern 15.85 1.3
22 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 16.00 2.0
23 Russi, Sebastian Houston 16.48 2.0
24 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston St. 16.54 2.0
25 Thomas, Desmond Southern 16.60 2.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Edwards, Eric Houston Langham Creek 13.64 -0.9
2 Young, Ahmad Houston Langham Creek 14.37 -0.9
3 Harris, Devall Houston Cypress Falls 14.42 -0.9
4 Glenn, Nicholas Humble Atascocita 14.70 -0.9
5 Houston-Shepard , Dominick Fort Bend Marshall 14.75 -0.9
6 Smith, Chase Pearland Dawson 14.76 -0.9
7 Mpeye, Zion Katy Seven Lakes 14.77 -0.9
8 Houston, Oliver Houston Stratford 15.16 -0.9
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Edwards, Eric Houston Langham Creek 14.03 1.0
2 Harris, Devall Houston Cypress Falls 14.43 -0.5
3 Young, Ahmad Houston Langham Creek 14.73 -1.0
4 Mpeye, Zion Katy Seven Lakes 15.00 -0.5
5 Smith, Chase Pearland Dawson 15.00 0.0
6 Houston-Shepard , Dominick Fort Bend Marshall 15.02 1.0
7 Glenn, Nicholas Humble Atascocita 15.07 -1.0
8 Houston, Oliver Houston Stratford 15.08 1.0
9 Crawford, Keegan Humble Atascocita 15.08 -0.5
10 Harris, London Manvel High 15.22 -1.0
11 Clements, Thomas College Park 15.29 -0.5
12 Harrold, Daniel Spring 15.32 0.0
13 Merchant, Tyon College Station A&M Cons 15.33 -0.5
14 Wilson, Colton Montgomery 15.42 1.0
15 Dillow, Jake College Park 15.50 -1.0
16 Okorie, Praise Houston Langham Creek 15.55 -0.5
17 Albiter, Brandon The Woodlands 15.59 -0.5
18 Mays, TreVon Spring 15.59 -0.5
19 Norman, Terrance Manvel High 15.61 1.0
20 Edwards, Darrell Humble Kingwood 15.62 -0.5
21 January, Jamal St. Stephens Episcopal School 15.63 -1.0
22 Thomas, D'Angelo Houston Stratford 15.70 1.0
23 Nettles, Caleb Friendswood Clear Brook 16.04 1.0
24 Moore, Brieson Friendswood Clear Brook 16.05 0.0
25 Roberts, Deniz Katy Cinco Ranch 16.08 0.0
26 Moore, Milton Fort Bend Elkins 16.12 1.0
27 Wygal, Dylan Katy Cinco Ranch 16.45 -0.5
28 Torrance, Andrew College Park 16.49 -0.5
29 Peterson, Preston Katy Cinco Ranch 16.53 1.0
30 Hamilton, Joshua The Woodlands 16.64 -0.5
31 Fairer, Corey Friendswood Clear Brook 16.66 1.0
32 Keys, Clayton Katy Tompkins 16.77 0.0
33 Medrano, Alejandro Katy Seven Lakes 16.80 -0.5
34 Fullen, Collin St. Johns School 16.82 -0.5
35 Fucci, Myles St. Thomas 17.04 -1.0
36 Byrd, Josh Montgomery 17.14 -0.5
37 Zeng, John Katy Tompkins 17.25 -0.5
38 Schaeffer, Luke Episcopal (Bellaire) 17.29 -1.0
39 James, Marquavious Pearland 17.34 -0.5
40 Lynch, Aidan Montgomery 17.40 -0.5
41 Carswell, Garrett Humble Kingwood 17.74 1.0
42 Carmouche, Jeremy Pearland Dawson 17.90 1.0
43 Cai, Daniel Episcopal (Bellaire) 19.93 1.0
44 Johnson, Trace Pearland 23.57 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Young, Milan Houston Lamar 41.70
2 Kimble, Paige Pearland Dawson 41.82
3 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 42.46
4 Ochiam, Whitney Houston Cypress Springs 43.31
5 Smith, Kennedy The Woodlands 43.67
6 Johnson, Arjai Houston Langham Creek 44.13
7 Carswell, Aliyah Houston Langham Creek 44.66
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 43.76
2 Young, Milan Houston Lamar 43.86
3 Smith, Kennedy The Woodlands 43.86
4 Kimble, Paige Pearland Dawson 44.14
5 Johnson, Arjai Houston Langham Creek 45.18
6 Carswell, Aliyah Houston Langham Creek 45.52
7 Ochiam, Whitney Houston Cypress Springs 45.97
8 Satra , Jamaiah Houston Jersey Village 46.00
9 Johnson, Emree Humble Atascocita 46.11
10 Campbell, Jene't College Park 46.12
11 Molder, McKenna Katy Cinco Ranch 46.23
12 Phillips, Catelyn Houston Cypress Springs 46.32
13 Mere, Ubama Houston Stratford 46.77
14 Wallace, Dawn Humble Atascocita 46.82
15 Karvelsson, Wesley HCYA 47.16
16 O'Connor, Katie The Woodlands 47.16
17 Hodges, Kamryn Humble Atascocita 47.21
18 Ferguson, Amari Pearland Dawson 47.29
19 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns School 47.33
20 Lacy, Maya Katy Seven Lakes 47.35
21 Harris, Ariyana Katy Cinco Ranch 47.55
22 White, Angelica Pearland Dawson 47.68
23 Morgan, Jade Houston Lamar 47.88
24 Bowen, Lauren Montgomery 48.11
25 Arrington, Jackie Pearland 48.17
26 Reardon, Hayley The Woodlands 48.22
27 Beall, Madison Katy Seven Lakes 48.44
28 Breaux, Madison John Cooper School 48.60
29 Wilson, Razarriya Houston Langham Creek 48.71
30 Lowe, Kennedy St. Agnes Academy 49.08
31 Edwards, Arianna Spring 49.19
32 Richards, Lauren Fort Bend Austin 49.24
33 Garner, Morgan Humble Kingwood 49.37
34 Ward, Emily Houston Memorial 49.45
35 Coleman, Maia Houston Lamar 49.50
36 Angelo, Barbara Houston Cypress Fairbanks 49.56
37 Denbigh, Anna Montgomery 49.71
38 McGuyer, Madison Montgomery 50.02
39 Lowe, Lauren St. Agnes Academy 50.12
40 garza, samantha Pasadena Memorial 50.28
41 Prince, Aimee Humble Kingwood 50.73
42 Potter, Kiersten Katy Tompkins 50.93
43 King, Grace Houston Cypress Fairbanks 51.33
44 Tran, Jasmine Pasadena Memorial 51.50
45 Cervantes, Ziri Pasadena Memorial 51.79
46 McLaughlin, Amy Katy Cinco Ranch 52.29
47 Watson, Haley Pearland 55.54
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Edwards, Eric Houston Langham Creek 36.73
2 Winningham, Lujuan Humble Atascocita 37.85
3 Harris, London Manvel High 37.90
4 Crawford, Keegan Humble Atascocita 37.92
5 Houston-Shepard , Dominick Fort Bend Marshall 38.01
6 Harris, Devall Houston Cypress Falls 38.96
7 Jones, Derek Katy Seven Lakes 39.86
8 Smith, Chase Pearland Dawson 40.14
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Edwards, Eric Houston Langham Creek 37.62
2 Winningham, Lujuan Humble Atascocita 38.33
3 Harris, Devall Houston Cypress Falls 38.73
4 Crawford, Keegan Humble Atascocita 38.85
5 Houston-Shepard , Dominick Fort Bend Marshall 39.07
6 Harris, London Manvel High 39.12
7 Smith, Chase Pearland Dawson 39.32
8 Jones, Derek Katy Seven Lakes 39.89
9 Clements, Thomas College Park 39.91
10 Albiter, Brandon The Woodlands 39.98
11 Houston, Oliver Houston Stratford 40.24
12 Moore, Milton Fort Bend Elkins 40.34
13 Young, Ahmad Houston Langham Creek 40.36
14 Edwards, Darrell Humble Kingwood 40.40
15 Smith , Shaakir Fort Bend Marshall 40.41
16 Polk, Xzavian Humble Atascocita 40.53
17 Crockett, Cameron Katy Cinco Ranch 40.56
18 Carrell, Clayton Houston Memorial 40.58
19 Norman, Terrance Manvel High 40.61
20 January, Jamal St. Stephens Episcopal School 40.65
21 Carswell, Garrett Humble Kingwood 40.68
22 Torrance, Andrew College Park 41.05
23 Dixon, Shaquan Pro-Vision Academy 41.32
24 Keys, Clayton Katy Tompkins 41.63
25 Lane, Derion Spring 41.75
26 Medrano, Alejandro Katy Seven Lakes 41.80
27 Marx, Will St. Johns School 41.83
28 Mays, TreVon Spring 41.86
29 Ewherido, Tega John Cooper School 42.00
30 Shepherd, Brandon Pearland Dawson 42.32
31 Fucci, Myles St. Thomas 42.38
32 Camarillo, Victor Katy Tompkins 42.39
33 Roberts, Deniz Katy Cinco Ranch 42.42
34 Fullen, Collin St. Johns School 42.48
35 Lynch, Aidan Montgomery 42.69
36 James, Marquavious Pearland 42.79
37 Nettles, Caleb Friendswood Clear Brook 43.00
38 Warren, Devyn Katy Tompkins 43.06
39 Staples, Addison Houston Strake Jesuit 43.34
40 Cai, Daniel Episcopal (Bellaire) 43.35
41 Hunter, Omar Katy Cinco Ranch 43.48
42 Carmouche, Jeremy Pearland Dawson 43.68
43 Fairer, Corey Friendswood Clear Brook 43.89
44 PATTON, AMEER Conroe 43.90
45 Gunter, Aaron Montgomery 44.39
46 Byrd, Josh Montgomery 45.05
47 Johnson, Ronnie Houston Stratford 45.49
48 Harrold, Daniel Spring 46.52
49 Dennis, Damien KIPP Sunnyside 48.09
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Barraza, Brian UNAT-Houston 8:45.33
2 Lee, Griffin Rice 9:13.87
3 Arambula, Evan Sam Houston St. 9:14.23
4 Spriestersbach, Marek Texas A&M-CC 9:28.60
5 Herrera, Alberto UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:31.63
6 Carvalho, Adolfo Rice 9:31.75
7 Ruiz, Marco Rice 9:34.08
8 McClellan, Matthew Texas 9:42.35
9 Meaux, Connor Rice 9:42.36
10 Martinez, Xavier Texas Southern 10:00.90
11 Medrano, Ricky TAMU-Kingsville 10:02.27
12 Ramon, Rolando UT-Rio Grande Valley 10:02.74
13 Hammond, Jacob Trinity (Tex.) 10:08.90
14 Baptiste, Dominc Texas A&M-CC 10:13.81
15 Stehle, Shane TAMU-Kingsville 10:16.80
16 Matthews, Benjamin Trinity (Tex.) 10:16.98
17 Feeney, Damian TAMU-Kingsville 10:54.40
18 Higdon, Kyle Texas Running Club 11:00.34
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas A 44.64
2 Towson A 46.15
3 Texas Southern A 46.28
4 Lamar A 46.73
5 Western Michigan A 46.89
6 Houston Baptist A 46.99
7 McNeese State A 47.08
8 Towson B 47.22
9 Southern A 47.23
10 Lamar B 47.55
11 UANL Tigres A 47.61
12 Xavier-Louisiana A 48.33
13 Lamar C 48.46
14 Huston-Tillotson A 48.82
15 Lamar D 49.47
Rice A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Fort Bend Hightower A 46.73
2 Houston Cypress Springs A 46.87
3 Fort Bend Bush A 47.23
4 Katy Tompkins A 47.40
5 Houston Cypress Fairbanks A 47.84
6 Fort Bend Austin A 48.11
7 Houston Langham Creek A 48.45
Humble Atascocita A DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Fort Bend Hightower A 47.27
2 Fort Bend Bush A 47.66
3 Houston Cypress Springs A 47.67
4 Katy Tompkins A 48.01
5 Humble Atascocita A 48.31
6 Houston Langham Creek A 48.48
7 Houston Cypress Fairbanks A 48.50
8 Fort Bend Austin A 48.65
9 Kinkaid School A 49.11
10 The Woodlands A 49.13
11 Conroe A 49.19
12 Pearland Dawson A 49.58
13 Fort Bend Elkins A 49.72
14 Pearland A 49.99
15 Houston Memorial A 50.00
16 Houston Lamar A 50.06
17 St. Johns School A 50.32
18 St. Agnes Academy A 50.41
19 Houston Cypress Lakes A 50.46
20 College Park A 50.47
21 Houston MacArthur A 50.48
22 Katy Cinco Ranch A 50.86
23 Humble Kingwood A 50.94
24 Katy Seven Lakes A 50.97
25 Spring A 51.12
26 Montgomery A 51.37
27 Houston Bellaire A 51.42
28 KIPP Sunnyside A 51.73
29 Pasadena Memorial A 52.27
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Houston Lamar A 49.06
2 The Woodlands A 49.14
3 Conroe A 49.26
4 St. Agnes Academy A 49.42
5 Houston Memorial A 49.60
6 Pearland A 49.77
7 St. Johns School A 50.74
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Houston A 39.37
2 Texas A 40.02
3 McNeese State A 40.79
4 Grambling A 41.14
5 Houston Baptist A 41.23
6 UANL Tigres A 41.45
7 Lamar A 42.18
8 Huston-Tillotson A 42.54
9 Southern A 43.38
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Manvel High A 41.35
2 Fort Bend Marshall A 41.39
3 Pearland Dawson A 41.41
4 St. Johns School A 42.16
5 Houston Stratford A 42.18
6 The Woodlands A 42.31
7 Katy Seven Lakes A 42.46
Houston Strake Jesuit A DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Manvel High A 41.74
2 The Woodlands A 41.80
3 Fort Bend Marshall A 41.92
4 Pearland Dawson A 42.07
5 St. Johns School A 42.11
6 Houston Strake Jesuit A 42.20
7 Katy Seven Lakes A 42.27
8 Houston Stratford A 42.29
9 College Park A 42.60
10 Fort Bend Bush A 43.43
11 Pro-Vision Academy A 43.53
12 Pearland A 43.60
13 Spring A 44.14
14 Montgomery A 44.18
15 Humble Kingwood A 44.24
16 Houston Memorial A 44.39
17 Deer Park A 44.42
18 St. Thomas A 44.49
19 Kinkaid School A 44.73
20 KIPP Sunnyside A 45.15
21 Conroe A 45.66
22 St. Stephens Episcopal School A 47.50
Episcopal (Bellaire) A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Pearland A 42.84
2 Fort Bend Bush A 43.49
3 KIPP Sunnyside A 45.24
4 Pro-Vision Academy A 45.83
5 Montgomery A 48.92
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Fort Bend Hightower A 1:38.51
2 Fort Bend Bush A 1:39.41
3 Houston Cypress Springs A 1:39.72
4 The Woodlands A 1:41.13
5 Fort Bend Austin A 1:41.70
6 Houston Cypress Fairbanks A 1:42.20
7 Houston Langham Creek A 1:43.03
8 Humble Atascocita A 1:43.59
9 College Park A 1:44.31
10 Houston Bellaire A 1:44.36
11 Katy Seven Lakes A 1:44.65
12 St. Agnes Academy A 1:44.84
13 Houston Memorial A 1:44.87
14 Kinkaid School A 1:45.03
15 Pasadena Memorial A 1:45.18
16 Houston Cypress Lakes A 1:45.55
17 Pearland A 1:46.17
18 Humble Kingwood A 1:46.62
19 Pearland Dawson A 1:47.00
20 Montgomery A 1:47.84
21 Houston Lamar A 1:48.10
22 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:48.32
23 KIPP Sunnyside A 1:49.69
24 Conroe A 1:53.90
Spring A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 The Woodlands A 1:26.15
2 Manvel High A 1:26.24
3 Fort Bend Marshall A 1:27.75
4 Houston Langham Creek A 1:28.17
5 Katy Seven Lakes A 1:28.27
6 Conroe A 1:28.31
7 Pearland A 1:28.34
8 Houston Stratford A 1:28.70
9 Fort Bend Elkins A 1:29.04
10 Katy Tompkins A 1:29.07
11 Houston Cypress Lakes A 1:29.78
12 Houston Strake Jesuit A 1:30.76
13 Kinkaid School A 1:31.00
14 Fort Bend Bush A 1:31.26
15 Humble Kingwood A 1:31.40
16 Montgomery A 1:32.21
17 College Park A 1:32.78
18 Episcopal (Bellaire) A 1:32.93
19 Spring A 1:33.82
20 Katy Cinco Ranch A 1:34.11
21 Houston Memorial A 1:34.11
22 Pearland Dawson A 1:35.88
23 St. Stephens Episcopal School A 1:38.57
24 KIPP Sunnyside A 1:39.57
St. Thomas A DQ
Friendswood Clear Brook A DNF
Pro-Vision Academy A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 DTSPHouston A 3:44.43
2 Western Michigan A 3:47.05
3 Towson A 3:48.32
4 Northeastern A 3:50.25
5 Western Michigan B 3:50.84
6 Sam Houston St. B 3:51.57
7 Houston Baptist A 3:52.84
8 Rice A 3:53.33
9 Southern A 3:57.04
10 Xavier-Louisiana A 3:57.19
11 UT-Rio Grande Valley A 3:58.64
12 Towson C 4:05.86
13 Texas A 4:17.72
14 UT-Rio Grande Valley B 4:19.53
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Houston Cypress Springs A 3:42.98
2 Houston Jersey Village A 3:44.96
3 Fort Bend Hightower A 3:46.89
4 Fort Bend Bush A 3:48.93
5 Katy Tompkins A 3:53.48
6 Humble Atascocita A 3:54.17
7 Pearland Dawson A 3:56.14
8 Spring A 4:05.23
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Fort Bend Hightower A 3:50.42
2 Houston Jersey Village A 3:52.36
3 Fort Bend Bush A 3:52.75
4 Houston Cypress Springs A 3:54.46
5 Humble Atascocita A 3:54.69
6 Pearland Dawson A 3:56.82
7 Spring A 3:57.45
8 Katy Tompkins A 3:57.48
9 The Woodlands A 3:58.13
10 Fort Bend Austin A 3:59.02
11 St. Agnes Academy A 3:59.44
12 Katy Cinco Ranch A 4:00.24
13 Pearland A 4:02.41
14 Fort Bend Elkins A 4:05.29
15 Humble Kingwood A 4:05.68
16 College Park A 4:06.35
17 Katy Seven Lakes A 4:07.59
18 Houston Cypress Fairbanks A 4:07.65
19 Pasadena Memorial A 4:09.45
20 Houston Memorial A 4:09.86
21 Houston Lamar A 4:13.37
22 Houston Bellaire A 4:17.81
23 Kinkaid School A 4:20.82
24 Houston Stratford A 4:20.98
25 Houston Cypress Lakes A 4:22.44
26 St. Johns School A 4:26.18
27 KIPP Sunnyside A 4:32.98
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Rice A 3:13.74
2 UANL Tigres A 3:13.84
3 Houston Baptist A 3:15.15
4 UT-Rio Grande Valley A 3:17.48
5 Texas A 3:19.67
6 Houston A 3:20.16
7 Southern A 3:20.64
8 UT-Rio Grande Valley B 3:21.08
9 Huston-Tillotson A 3:25.16
Sam Houston St. A DNF
Northeastern A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Manvel High A 3:14.82
2 Humble Kingwood A 3:16.33
3 Humble Atascocita A 3:16.64
4 Fort Bend Marshall A 3:18.28
5 Katy Seven Lakes A 3:18.89
6 Houston Strake Jesuit A 3:19.06
7 Houston Langham Creek A 3:20.71
8 College Park A 3:26.23
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Manvel High A 3:15.08
2 Humble Atascocita A 3:20.13
3 Fort Bend Marshall A 3:20.73
4 Katy Seven Lakes A 3:21.48
5 Humble Kingwood A 3:21.91
6 Houston Strake Jesuit A 3:22.14
7 Houston Langham Creek A 3:22.17
8 College Park A 3:25.59
9 College Station A&M Cons A 3:25.60
10 Fort Bend Bush A 3:25.63
11 Katy Tompkins A 3:25.90
12 Pearland Dawson A 3:26.81
13 St. Johns School A 3:27.40
14 Fort Bend Elkins A 3:30.08
15 Pro-Vision Academy A 3:30.89
16 Katy Cinco Ranch A 3:31.71
17 The Woodlands A 3:32.14
18 Montgomery A 3:33.47
19 Houston Memorial A 3:34.98
20 Houston Spring Woods A 3:35.49
21 Kinkaid School A 3:36.50
22 St. Stephens Episcopal School A 3:37.36
23 KIPP Sunnyside A 3:45.10
Pearland A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Pearland A 9:36.37
2 Katy Cinco Ranch A 9:39.55
3 College Park A 9:42.84
4 Pearland Dawson A 9:56.35
5 The Woodlands A 10:08.01
6 St. Agnes Academy A 10:12.02
7 Humble Kingwood A 10:14.61
8 Kinkaid School A 10:14.64
9 Pasadena Memorial A 10:20.51
10 St. Johns School A 10:21.25
11 Houston Cypress Lakes A 10:50.81
12 Fort Bend Elkins A 10:51.77
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Houston Strake Jesuit A 7:54.68
2 Humble Kingwood A 7:54.86
3 The Woodlands A 8:00.12
4 College Park A 8:01.78
5 Pearland Dawson A 8:14.25
6 Houston Memorial A 8:21.04
7 Katy Tompkins A 8:23.89
8 College Station A&M Cons A 8:26.17
9 Pearland A 8:27.30
10 St. Stephens Episcopal School A 8:39.36
11 St. Johns School A 8:46.12
12 Deer Park A 8:47.31
13 Friendswood Clear Brook A 9:14.19
14 KIPP Sunnyside A 9:55.47
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nwadei, K.C. Katy Seven Lakes 5' 5.0"m 5' 5.0"
2 Campbell, Jene't College Park 5' 3.0"m 5' 3.0"
3 Charles, Jordan Humble Kingwood 5' 3.0"m 5' 3.0"
4 Wague, Hawa Fort Bend Austin 5' 3.0"m 5' 3.0"
5 Neel, Carlee College Park 5' 3.0"m 5' 3.0"
6 Oyulo, Kamsi St. Agnes Academy 5' 1.0"m 5' 1.0"
7 Bryant, Claire Houston Memorial 5' 1.0"m 5' 1.0"
8 Harris, Ariyana Katy Cinco Ranch 5' 1.0"m 5' 1.0"
9 Schuerg, Sydney Katy Cinco Ranch 5' 1.0"m 5' 1.0"
9 Pratt, Eden Humble Kingwood 5' 1.0"m 5' 1.0"
9 Okwolo, Ufuoma Houston Cypress Springs 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
9 Oguejifor, Wonders Houston Cypress Springs 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
13 Goodrum, Autumn The Woodlands 5' 1.0"m 5' 1.0"
14 Lancit, Nia Katy Tompkins 5' 1.0"m 5' 1.0"
15 Barnhart, Georgia Rosehill Christian School 5' 1.0"m 5' 1.0"
16 Faver, Courtney Houston Langham Creek 4' 11.0"m 4' 11.0"
16 Green, Peyton Pearland 4' 11.0"m 4' 11.0"
18 Derbes, Grey College Station A&M Cons 4' 11.0"m 4' 11.0"
19 Vuong, Jerie Houston Cypress Lakes 4' 11.0"m 4' 11.0"
20 Richards, Lauren Fort Bend Austin 4' 9.0"m 4' 9.0"
20 Barker, Ellie The Woodlands 4' 9.0"m 4' 9.0"
22 Tran, Millena Houston Cypress Fairbanks 4' 9.0"m 4' 9.0"
22 Lettries, Myracle Houston MacArthur 4' 9.0"m 4' 9.0"
22 Owens, Reagan Pearland Dawson 4' 9.0"m 4' 9.0"
- Dover, Kerri Houston Cypress Lakes NP
- Nguyen, Kelly Houston Cypress Lakes NP
- Matthews, Melissa Katy Seven Lakes NP
- Adams, Crispin Katy Tompkins NP
- Kaczynski, Ally Houston Cypress Fairbanks NP
- King, Grace Houston Cypress Fairbanks NP
- Elkin, Rylie Houston Langham Creek NP
- Zarate, Amber Conroe NP
- Mooradian, Alina Houston Lamar NP
- Karvelsson, Wesley HCYA NP
- Odom, Maysen St. Agnes Academy NP
- Faver, Morgan Houston Langham Creek NP
- Hemminger, Brandi Pasadena Memorial NP
- Tillman, Adrianna Fort Bend Austin NP
- Haest, Cameron Houston Memorial NP
- Conant, April Pearland NP
- Skeete, Shelby Houston Memorial NP
- Ajiwe, Chizaram Pearland Dawson NP
- Burgess, Montanna The Woodlands NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Allen, Tristyn Sam Houston St. 6.05m 19' 10.25" 2.5
2 Samuels, Samiyah Houston 6.02m 19' 9.0" 0.1
3 Little, Camille Rice 5.99m 19' 8.0" 1.9
4 Walter, Victoria Grambling 5.83m 19' 1.5" 1.0
5 Phillips, Deja Lamar 5.80m 19' 0.5" 1.3
6 Fokam, Michelle Rice 5.78m 18' 11.75" 0.7
7 Collins, Gabby Western Michigan 5.72m 18' 9.25" 0.4
8 Thomas, Taylor Houston Baptist 5.70m 18' 8.5" 0.7
9 George-Moseby, Phedenia Houston 5.66m 18' 7.0" 0.0
10 Linton, Michelle Houston Baptist 5.62m 18' 5.25" 1.3
10 Joseph, Tymia Towson 5.62m 18' 5.25" 0.9
12 Henderson, Justice Houston 5.60m 18' 4.5" 1.1
13 Satterfield, Keely UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.57m 18' 3.25" 0.5
13 Hannah, Vashti Southern 5.57m 18' 3.25" 0.0
15 Uchebo, Pamela Texas 5.50m 18' 0.5" 0.3
16 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 5.41m 17' 9.0" 0.2
16 Washington, Zhane Towson 5.41m 17' 9.0" 0.4
16 Obiozor, Cybil Unattached 5.41m 17' 9.0" 0.6
19 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 5.40m 17' 8.75" 1.8
20 Smith, Kelsey Lamar 5.39m 17' 8.25" 0.7
21 Russell, Zinedine Rice 5.36m 17' 7.0" 1.2
22 Scott, Jessica Northeastern 5.31m 17' 5.25" 1.1
23 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 5.28m 17' 4.0" 1.5
23 Coleman, Daija UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.28m 17' 4.0" 0.4
25 Reyes Rodriguez , Sara Elizabeth UANL Tigres 5.24m 17' 2.25" 0.3
25 Gentle, Renee Houston Baptist 5.24m 17' 2.25" 1.5
27 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Michigan 5.23m 17' 2.0" 0.6
28 Cheetham-West, Idatonye UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.21m 17' 1.25" 0.1
29 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese State 5.17m 16' 11.5" 0.6
30 Desmangles, Darlene Grambling 5.15m 16' 10.75" 0.9
31 Selman, Ariana Huston-Tillotson 5.13m 16' 10.0" 0.0
31 Bush, Cydnee Texas Southern 5.13m 16' 10.0" 1.7
33 Terrell, Heaven McNeese State 5.10m 16' 8.75" 0.0
34 Lee, Jermica UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.06m 16' 7.25" 1.4
34 Dorsey, Dominique Southern 5.06m 16' 7.25" 1.0
36 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 5.02m 16' 5.75" 0.0
37 McCants, Lauren Texas Southern 5.00m 16' 5.0" 0.0
38 Vargues, Marta UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.96m 16' 3.25" 1.8
39 Rocha, Kassandra UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.92m 16' 1.75" 1.7
40 Register, Tai Houston Baptist 4.84m 15' 10.5" 1.7
41 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Western Michigan 4.83m 15' 10.25" 0.8
42 Cephers, Tiana Southern 4.74m 15' 6.75" 0.1
42 White, Morgan Louisiana Tech 4.74m 15' 6.75" 1.5
44 Luna, Leslie UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.68m 15' 4.25" 0.3
- Jones, LaTina Grambling NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 19' 2.0"m 19' 2.0" 1.0
2 Collins, Kailei Katy Tompkins 19' 1.0"m 19' 1.0" 0.8
3 Bryant, Claire Houston Memorial 18' 8.5"m 18' 8.5" -0.2
4 Hines, Shay The Woodlands 17' 9.5"m 17' 9.5" -2.0
5 Amudo, Obie John Cooper School 17' 3.0"m 17' 3.0" 0.0
6 Davis, DeDe Humble Atascocita 16' 11.25"m 16' 11.25" 1.6
7 White, Taylor Pearland Dawson 16' 10.0"m 16' 10.0" 0.9
8 Oyulo, Kamsi St. Agnes Academy 16' 9.5"m 16' 9.5" 0.3
9 Nwadei, K.C. Katy Seven Lakes 16' 6.0"m 16' 6.0" 0.6
10 Gallagher, Reagan Pasadena Memorial 16' 4.5"m 16' 4.5" 0.0
10 Tillman, Adrianna Fort Bend Austin 16' 4.5"m 16' 4.5" -1.4
12 Kim, Jazzmin Conroe 16' 4.0"m 16' 4.0" 3.2
13 Gee, Oriana Houston Cypress Fairbanks 16' 3.0"m 16' 3.0" 2.1
13 Angelo, Barbara Houston Cypress Fairbanks 16' 3.0"m 16' 3.0" 1.1
13 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns School 16' 3.0"m 16' 3.0" 0.6
16 Guillory, Kaylin Houston Lamar 16' 2.25"m 16' 2.25" 0.3
17 VanMeter, Ryane Humble Kingwood 16' 1.0"m 16' 1.0" 1.5
18 Wang, Alice Katy Seven Lakes 15' 6.5"m 15' 6.5" 0.2
19 Dover, Kerri Houston Cypress Lakes 15' 5.0"m 15' 5.0" -0.7
20 Matthews, Melissa Katy Seven Lakes 15' 4.0"m 15' 4.0" 2.1
21 Graham, Michelle Katy Cinco Ranch 15' 3.5"m 15' 3.5" 0.5
22 Womac, Angela Houston Memorial 15' 2.0"m 15' 2.0" 1.3
23 Morgan, Jade Houston Lamar 15' 1.5"m 15' 1.5" -0.2
24 Wooten, JaNay Humble Atascocita 15' 1.0"m 15' 1.0" -0.4
24 Green, Nayomie Houston Cypress Springs 15' 1.0"m 15' 1.0" -1.8
26 Wilson, Razarriya Houston Langham Creek 15' 0.0"m 15' 0.0" 1.3
27 Lyons, Kaislyn Spring 14' 9.0"m 14' 9.0" -0.7
27 Pratt, Malery Humble Kingwood 14' 9.0"m 14' 9.0" 0.0
29 Smith, Morgan Humble Atascocita 13' 11.0"m 13' 11.0" -1.3
30 Kaczynski, Ally Houston Cypress Fairbanks 13' 9.5"m 13' 9.5" 0.0
31 White, Jordan Pearland Dawson 13' 8.0"m 13' 8.0" -0.5
32 Thompson, Jocelyn Pearland 13' 7.5"m 13' 7.5" 1.0
33 Hemminger, Brandi Pasadena Memorial 13' 3.0"m 13' 3.0" 0.3
34 Womac, Amy Houston Memorial 13' 1.0"m 13' 1.0" -0.6
35 Rowland, Bre Katy Cinco Ranch 12' 10.0"m 12' 10.0" 0.0
35 Flagg, Jazmin Houston Cypress Lakes 12' 10.0"m 12' 10.0" 0.0
37 garza, samantha Pasadena Memorial 12' 9.0"m 12' 9.0" -0.1
37 Edwards, Arianna Spring 12' 9.0"m 12' 9.0" -0.5
39 Tagtow, Grace St. Agnes Academy 12' 2.5"m 12' 2.5" 1.3
- Malouf, Madi Kinkaid School NP -
- White, Tyra Katy Tompkins NP -
- Ajiwe, Chizaram Pearland Dawson NP -
- Lucas, Lauren Fort Bend Austin NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Oda, Daiki Nihon Univeristy 7.76m 25' 5.5" 1.9
2 Ymakawa, natsuki Nihon Univeristy 7.64m 25' 0.75" 1.3
3 Jefferson, Trumaine Houston 7.52m 24' 8.25" 2.4
4 Takamasa, Yuya Tokai University 7.49m 24' 7.0" 1.2
5 Dickerson, Antwan Houston 7.31m 23' 11.75" 1.1
6 Lattin, Tamario Louisiana Tech 7.16m 23' 6.0" 2.3
7 Rolle, Drayton Unattached 7.05m 23' 1.75" 0.6
8 Beaudoin, Von Houston Baptist 6.88m 22' 7.0" 2.9
9 Valentine, Rudolph Grambling 6.84m 22' 5.25" 1.2
10 Ponce Gonzalez, Ever Joel UANL Tigres 6.83m 22' 5.0" 1.7
10 Richard, Adam Lamar 6.83m 22' 5.0" 2.6
10 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston St. 6.83m 22' 5.0" 2.0
10 Torrance, Colton Rice 6.83m 22' 5.0" 1.9
14 Similien, Lentz McNeese State 6.70m 21' 11.75" 1.1
15 Dotson, Vernest Huston-Tillotson 6.58m 21' 7.25" 2.0
16 Gonzalez, Mar UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.57m 21' 6.75" 1.2
16 Gamble, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 6.57m 21' 6.75" 2.4
18 Dickey, Cameron Lamar 6.56m 21' 6.25" 0.0
19 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 6.54m 21' 5.5" 1.6
20 Wells, Chauncey Grambling 6.53m 21' 5.25" 0.0
21 Frelow, Cameron Houston Baptist 6.51m 21' 4.25" 1.7
22 Smith, Shemar Houston Baptist 6.48m 21' 3.25" 2.1
23 Magallon, Anthony UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.46m 21' 2.5" 1.0
23 Elliott, Dylan Sam Houston St. 6.46m 21' 2.5" 1.5
25 Jones, Craig Louisiana Tech 6.42m 21' 0.75" 1.3
26 Carmouche, Justin Houston Baptist 6.36m 20' 10.5" 1.0
27 Gaston, Jonathan UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.27m 20' 7.0" 1.3
28 Floyd, Weston Lamar 6.26m 20' 6.5" 2.8
29 Coleman, Keairez Xavier-Louisiana 6.25m 20' 6.25" 1.0
30 Richards, Mat Northeastern 6.20m 20' 4.25" 1.1
31 Alexander, Robert Huston-Tillotson 6.15m 20' 2.25" 2.0
32 Dibbern, Zach McNeese State 5.84m 19' 2.0" 3.1
33 Schulz, Emerson Rice 5.55m 18' 2.5" 1.7
- Card-Childers, Charlie Rice NP -
- Revell, Saige Sam Houston St. NP -
- Adeniran, Sumbo Unattached NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jolivette, Caleb Manvel High 24' 3.5"m 24' 3.5" 0.6
2 Boling, Matthew Houston Strake Jesuit 23' 4.5"m 23' 4.5" 0.0
3 Gregg, Cecil The Woodlands 23' 1.5"m 23' 1.5" 0.0
4 Ewolu, John Houston Cypress Lakes 22' 11.0"m 22' 11.0" 2.8
5 Thompson , Justin KIPP Sunnyside 22' 7.0"m 22' 7.0" 0.2
6 Pinkston, Davier Pearland 22' 4.0"m 22' 4.0" 0.0
7 Anadu, Josh Katy Seven Lakes 22' 2.0"m 22' 2.0" 0.0
8 Tolds, CeCori Manvel High 22' 1.5"m 22' 1.5" 1.0
9 Victorian, Bryce Pearland Dawson 21' 9.0"m 21' 9.0" 0.0
10 Eke, Golden Houston Langham Creek 21' 6.5"m 21' 6.5" -0.2
11 Merchant, Tyon College Station A&M Cons 21' 1.5"m 21' 1.5" 1.6
12 Smith, Quinn Houston Memorial 21' 1.0"m 21' 1.0" 0.0
13 Tolds, Michael Manvel High 21' 0.5"m 21' 0.5" 1.2
14 Bracken, Mikel Conroe 20' 10.5"m 20' 10.5" 1.5
14 Myres, Adam College Park 20' 10.5"m 20' 10.5" 1.5
16 Williams, Alex Kinkaid School 20' 10.0"m 20' 10.0" 0.4
17 Pryor, Kacey Houston Langham Creek 20' 9.5"m 20' 9.5" 0.6
18 Pree, Kenneth Friendswood Clear Brook 20' 8.5"m 20' 8.5" 0.6
18 Renfro, Debione Pearland 20' 8.5"m 20' 8.5" 1.5
20 Okorie, Praise Houston Langham Creek 20' 8.0"m 20' 8.0" -0.9
21 Blaylock, Travian Humble Atascocita 20' 6.25"m 20' 6.25" 0.1
21 McCauley, Kent Katy Cinco Ranch 20' 6.25"m 20' 6.25" -1.9
23 Shepherd, Brandon Pearland Dawson 20' 3.25"m 20' 3.25" -0.1
24 Banks, Michael St. Thomas 19' 11.0"m 19' 11.0" 1.7
25 Horace, John'Te Friendswood Clear Brook 19' 10.75"m 19' 10.75" 0.3
26 Gbenda, David Katy Cinco Ranch 19' 9.5"m 19' 9.5" 1.3
26 Johnson, Trace Pearland 19' 9.5"m 19' 9.5" 0.0
28 Addicks, Drew St. Thomas 19' 5.5"m 19' 5.5" 0.0
29 Perry, Donterious Conroe 19' 4.5"m 19' 4.5" 1.7
30 Molina, Marcus Deer Park 19' 3.5"m 19' 3.5" -1.9
31 Bradley, Nick Houston Cypress Lakes 19' 3.25"m 19' 3.25" 0.4
32 Wiley, Jevan The Woodlands 19' 2.0"m 19' 2.0" 3.2
33 Ninan, David Katy Seven Lakes 18' 6.75"m 18' 6.75" 2.2
34 Lewis, Donovan Spring 18' 3.0"m 18' 3.0" 0.6
35 Nguyen, Arnet Humble Atascocita 17' 3.5"m 17' 3.5" 1.0
- Tanner, Austin KIPP Sunnyside NP -
- Cole, Warren Deer Park NP -
- Williams, Harrison Episcopal (Bellaire) NP -
- Mote, Canon Humble Kingwood NP -
- Omoruyi, Abraham Fort Bend Marshall NP -
- Spencer, Demarcus Spring NP -
- Hamilton, Joshua The Woodlands NP -
- McGraw, Rodney Fort Bend Elkins NP -
- Acogny, Indra Awty International NP -
- Thompson , Loranzo Friendswood Clear Brook NP -
- Bliss, Nathan Houston Memorial NP -
- Davis, Jelaani Pearland Dawson NP -
- Foster, Myson Houston Cypress Lakes NP -
- Barnes, Josh Montgomery NP -
- Hammond, Griffin Humble Atascocita NP -
- Oldham, Mark Houston Memorial NP -
- Pride, Jordan Houston Strake Jesuit NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Burks, Tonyecia Houston 13.23m 43' 5.0" 1.2
2 Obiozor, Cybil Unattached 12.89m 42' 3.5" 1.9
3 Ding, Daisy Unattached 12.64m 41' 5.75" 2.3
4 Allen, Tristyn Sam Houston St. 12.48m 40' 11.5" 0.0
5 Wahl, Georgia Texas 12.33m 40' 5.5" 1.6
6 Antic, Tijana McNeese State 12.13m 39' 9.75" 1.1
7 Nance, Natayla Houston Baptist 12.05m 39' 6.5" 1.8
8 Desmangles, Darlene Grambling 12.04m 39' 6.0" 2.6
9 Williams, Thai Lamar 11.96m 39' 3.0" 1.4
10 Lawrence, Paige Houston 11.90m 39' 0.5" 0.0
11 Fokam, Michelle Rice 11.80m 38' 8.75" 0.0
12 Lewis, Dominique Louisiana Tech 11.74m 38' 6.25" 0.8
13 Phillips, Deja Lamar 11.61m 38' 1.25" 0.6
13 Coleman, Daija UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.61m 38' 1.25" 1.1
15 Washington, Zhane Towson 11.55m 37' 10.75" 1.7
16 Lipscomb, Jasmine Sam Houston St. 11.50m 37' 8.75" 0.1
17 Bucknor, Darian Sam Houston St. 11.49m 37' 8.5" 0.0
18 Ruffin, Diajah Western Michigan 11.46m 37' 7.25" 1.2
18 Tilford-Rutherford, Jazmyn Houston 11.46m 37' 7.25" 0.0
20 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 11.42m 37' 5.75" 1.0
21 Collins, Gabby Western Michigan 11.38m 37' 4.0" 1.4
22 Walter, Victoria Grambling 11.27m 36' 11.75" 0.0
23 Edwards, Sydney Texas Southern 11.21m 36' 9.5" 1.2
24 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 11.00m 36' 1.25" 0.9
25 Kinney, DaShavonta Texas Southern 10.95m 35' 11.25" 1.4
26 Slaughter, Shantelle Houston Baptist 10.80m 35' 5.25" 0.5
26 Hannah, Vashti Southern 10.80m 35' 5.25" 1.4
28 Terrell, Heaven McNeese State 10.76m 35' 3.75" 1.7
- Cephers, Tiana Southern NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Amudo, Obie John Cooper School 38' 3.25"m 38' 3.25" 2.0
2 Nwadei, K.C. Katy Seven Lakes 37' 7.75"m 37' 7.75" 1.7
3 Kim, Jznae Conroe 37' 6.75"m 37' 6.75" 2.8
4 Wague, Hawa Fort Bend Austin 37' 4.0"m 37' 4.0" 1.1
5 Davis, DeDe Humble Atascocita 37' 0.75"m 37' 0.75" -0.5
6 Bryant, Claire Houston Memorial 36' 9.5"m 36' 9.5" 2.2
7 McKay, Fionna The Woodlands 36' 8.5"m 36' 8.5" 1.9
8 O'Connor, Katie The Woodlands 36' 7.75"m 36' 7.75" 0.6
9 Oyulo, Kamsi St. Agnes Academy 36' 5.25"m 36' 5.25" 0.0
10 Kim, Jazzmin Conroe 35' 10.0"m 35' 10.0" 1.1
10 Milton, Diamond Fort Bend Austin 35' 10.0"m 35' 10.0" 0.0
12 Sam-Olibale, Eniola Katy Seven Lakes 35' 9.75"m 35' 9.75" 4.0
13 Graham, Michelle Katy Cinco Ranch 35' 9.0"m 35' 9.0" 0.3
14 Okafor, Ginni The Woodlands 35' 8.5"m 35' 8.5" -1.6
15 Okeleke, Isioma Fort Bend Austin 35' 8.0"m 35' 8.0" 2.3
16 Wooten, JaNay Humble Atascocita 35' 5.75"m 35' 5.75" 0.1
17 Wilson, Razarriya Houston Langham Creek 34' 9.5"m 34' 9.5" 2.3
18 Pratt, Malery Humble Kingwood 34' 9.25"m 34' 9.25" 3.0
19 Leach, Kathryn St. Agnes Academy 34' 6.0"m 34' 6.0" 0.0
20 White, Tyra Katy Tompkins 34' 5.25"m 34' 5.25" 0.5
21 Savoy, Madison Humble Atascocita 34' 3.0"m 34' 3.0" 0.8
22 Rose, Charity Pearland 34' 1.5"m 34' 1.5" 3.4
23 Harris, Ariyana Katy Cinco Ranch 33' 11.75"m 33' 11.75" 1.2
24 Wang, Alice Katy Seven Lakes 33' 11.25"m 33' 11.25" -0.6
25 VanMeter, Ryane Humble Kingwood 33' 10.75"m 33' 10.75" 1.9
25 Guillory, Kaylin Houston Lamar 33' 10.75"m 33' 10.75" 2.0
27 Thompson, Jocelyn Pearland 33' 9.5"m 33' 9.5" 0.9
28 Hemminger, Brandi Pasadena Memorial 33' 8.75"m 33' 8.75" -0.4
28 Womac, Angela Houston Memorial 33' 8.75"m 33' 8.75" 0.0
28 Nall, Brionne Fort Bend Hightower 33' 8.75"m 33' 8.75" 1.3
31 Tran, Millena Houston Cypress Fairbanks 33' 6.5"m 33' 6.5" 1.5
32 Totz, Caroline Kinkaid School 31' 5.75"m 31' 5.75" 0.5
33 Nguyen, Kelly Houston Cypress Lakes 31' 2.0"m 31' 2.0" 0.3
- Oliver, Trinity Montgomery NP -
- Jacobs, Keandrea Fort Bend Hightower NP -
- Dover, Kerri Houston Cypress Lakes NP -
- White, Jordan Pearland Dawson NP -
- Hefner, Lindsey Montgomery NP -
- Delamater, Layla Pearland Dawson NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Carodine, Tony Team Perfect Method 15.30m 50' 2.5" 2.1
2 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 14.87m 48' 9.5" 0.4
3 Williams, Austin Houston Baptist 14.60m 47' 11.0" 0.7
4 Thurman, Breyon Houston 14.24m 46' 8.75" 1.2
5 Guidry, Tylen Lamar 14.20m 46' 7.25" 0.0
6 Kovlijac, Nemanja McNeese State 14.12m 46' 4.0" 2.4
7 Revell, Saige Sam Houston St. 13.91m 45' 7.75" 1.2
8 Gamble, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 13.85m 45' 5.25" 1.7
9 Gaston, Jonathan UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.84m 45' 5.0" 0.8
10 McCray, Javon Lamar 13.81m 45' 3.75" 0.1
11 Wells, Chauncey Grambling 13.35m 43' 9.75" 0.0
12 Alexander, Robert Huston-Tillotson 12.86m 42' 2.25" 2.3
- Gonzalez, Mar UT-Rio Grande Valley NP -
- Brumfield, Isiah McNeese State NP -
- Valentine, Rudolph Grambling NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Tucker, Derrick Manvel High 46' 5.0"m 46' 5.0" 1.2
2 Hamilton, Joshua The Woodlands 46' 3.5"m 46' 3.5" 0.9
3 Ewolu, John Houston Cypress Lakes 45' 10.75"m 45' 10.75" 2.3
4 Hooper Price, Genson St. Johns School 45' 3.5"m 45' 3.5" 1.4
5 Bonner, Ethan The Woodlands 44' 6.0"m 44' 6.0" 0.0
6 Franklin, Trayveon Montgomery 44' 4.0"m 44' 4.0" 0.0
7 Lowe, Colin Houston Stratford 44' 1.5"m 44' 1.5" 0.1
8 Powell, Parker Katy Tompkins 44' 1.25"m 44' 1.25" 0.9
9 Horace, John'Te Friendswood Clear Brook 43' 9.5"m 43' 9.5" 0.0
10 Wiley, Jevan The Woodlands 42' 11.5"m 42' 11.5" 0.0
11 Keys, Clayton Katy Tompkins 42' 11.0"m 42' 11.0" 0.1
12 McCauley, Kent Katy Cinco Ranch 42' 10.0"m 42' 10.0" 1.1
13 Shepherd, Brandon Pearland Dawson 42' 2.25"m 42' 2.25" 0.0
14 Eke, Golden Houston Langham Creek 42' 1.0"m 42' 1.0" 1.0
15 Hodge, Arris Humble Atascocita 41' 7.0"m 41' 7.0" 0.5
16 Powell, Peyton Katy Tompkins 41' 2.75"m 41' 2.75" 1.2
17 Pryor, Kacey Houston Langham Creek 41' 2.5"m 41' 2.5" 0.5
18 Ninan, David Katy Seven Lakes 40' 6.0"m 40' 6.0" 1.7
19 Cole, Warren Deer Park 40' 2.0"m 40' 2.0" 2.6
20 Malbrough, Caleb Pearland 39' 7.5"m 39' 7.5" 0.3
21 Alexander, Kameryn Manvel High 39' 2.5"m 39' 2.5" 0.2
22 Barton , Wesley Friendswood Clear Brook 38' 8.25"m 38' 8.25" -
23 Williams, Aaron Spring 37' 11.25"m 37' 11.25" 0.0
24 Hardy, Hunter Houston Memorial 34' 11.0"m 34' 11.0" 0.6
25 Hammond, Griffin Humble Atascocita 33' 9.25"m 33' 9.25" -
- Spencer, Demarcus Spring NP -
- Cai, Daniel Episcopal (Bellaire) NP -
- Garcia, Daniel St. Thomas NP -
- Bradley, Nick Houston Cypress Lakes NP -
- Anadu, Josh Katy Seven Lakes NP -
- Foster, Myson Houston Cypress Lakes NP -
- Davis, Jelaani Pearland Dawson NP -
- Black, Jordan Conroe NP -
- Mustiful, Miles College Park NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bruckner, Elena Texas 16.53m 54' 2.75"
2 Potts, Taylor Tulane 15.51m 50' 10.75"
3 Hanks, Kristine UNAT-Sam Houston St. 15.45m 50' 8.25"
4 Pulido Ruiz, Laura Gabriela UANL Tigres 15.13m 49' 7.75"
5 Wheeler, Kenya Grambling 13.74m 45' 1.0"
6 Redwood, Leeyan Northeastern 13.26m 43' 6.0"
7 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 13.22m 43' 4.5"
8 Radford, Briana Southern 13.19m 43' 3.25"
9 Arvie, Alanna McNeese State 13.10m 42' 11.75"
10 Abron, Asia Louisiana Tech 13.06m 42' 10.25"
11 Woods, Darnese Grambling 12.93m 42' 5.25"
12 Daniel, Halie Sam Houston St. 12.57m 41' 3.0"
13 Lanier, Anease Houston 12.37m 40' 7.0"
14 Taitel, Zoe Northeastern 12.24m 40' 2.0"
15 Batts, Dheryl Rice 12.17m 39' 11.25"
16 Bell, Aneisha Grambling 12.16m 39' 10.75"
17 Crosse, Tasha Sam Houston St. 12.06m 39' 7.0"
18 Ward, Chantel Houston Baptist 11.82m 38' 9.5"
19 Rogers, Richon Rice 11.73m 38' 6.0"
20 Nintcheu, Christelle Texas Southern 11.47m 37' 7.75"
21 Bowen, Winmarie Grambling 11.43m 37' 6.0"
22 Jacquet, Imani Houston Baptist 11.29m 37' 0.5"
23 Cheetham-West, Idatonye UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.10m 36' 5.0"
24 Nieto, Sabrina UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.08m 36' 4.25"
25 Canty, Kyra Grambling 11.07m 36' 4.0"
26 Okwor, Chika Huston-Tillotson 11.00m 36' 1.25"
27 Parker, Kaylynn Huston-Tillotson 10.69m 35' 1.0"
28 McKenzie, Grace McNeese State 10.57m 34' 8.25"
29 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese State 10.55m 34' 7.5"
30 Larsson, Anna Houston 9.49m 31' 1.75"
31 Lee, Jermica UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.97m 29' 5.25"
32 Luna, Leslie UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.79m 25' 6.75"
- Thompson, Rhea Louisiana Tech NP
- Cortez, Jazmin UT-Rio Grande Valley NP
- Cooper, Monae Northeastern NP
- Hardin, MaKayla McNeese State NP
- Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Montag, Ashley The Woodlands 39' 5.0"m 39' 5.0"
2 Walden, Jadyn Conroe 38' 7.0"m 38' 7.0"
3 Ige, Genivieve Katy Seven Lakes 37' 7.0"m 37' 7.0"
4 Alvarez, Nebanney Katy Cinco Ranch 36' 10.0"m 36' 10.0"
5 Robinson, Lauren Katy Tompkins 36' 6.0"m 36' 6.0"
6 Barnhart, Georgia Rosehill Christian School 35' 11.0"m 35' 11.0"
7 Robinson, Taylor Houston Cypress Fairbanks 35' 9.0"m 35' 9.0"
8 Blair, Victoria Fort Bend Austin 35' 6.0"m 35' 6.0"
9 Mcwashington, Tamia Conroe 35' 4.0"m 35' 4.0"
10 Dove, Keayla Houston Cypress Lakes 35' 0.0"m 35' 0.0"
11 Warren, Gionna Houston Cypress Springs 34' 10.0"m 34' 10.0"
12 Caldwell, Nia Kinkaid School 34' 9.0"m 34' 9.0"
13 Guillory, Camryn Humble Kingwood 33' 11.0"m 33' 11.0"
14 Mordi, Chioma Houston Cypress Lakes 33' 10.0"m 33' 10.0"
15 Angelo, Barbara Houston Cypress Fairbanks 33' 9.0"m 33' 9.0"
16 Smith, Rachel Katy Seven Lakes 33' 4.0"m 33' 4.0"
17 Scott, Danesha KIPP Sunnyside 33' 3.0"m 33' 3.0"
18 Herpin, Victoria Pearland Dawson 33' 0.0"m 33' 0.0"
19 House, Brooklyn Houston Langham Creek 32' 10.0"m 32' 10.0"
20 Hart, Kiana Houston MacArthur 32' 9.0"m 32' 9.0"
21 Onabanjo, Tolu St. Agnes Academy 32' 7.0"m 32' 7.0"
22 Nwora, Marilyn Kinkaid School 32' 6.0"m 32' 6.0"
22 Barringer, Masiyah Spring 32' 6.0"m 32' 6.0"
24 Shanklin, Zoe Katy Tompkins 32' 5.0"m 32' 5.0"
25 Okoye, Chinwe Katy Cinco Ranch 32' 4.0"m 32' 4.0"
25 Kovach, Kaylie Pearland 32' 4.0"m 32' 4.0"
27 Sanchez, Jocelyn Houston Langham Creek 32' 1.0"m 32' 1.0"
28 Okeleke, Isioma Fort Bend Austin 31' 2.0"m 31' 2.0"
29 Harris, Maurisa Fort Bend Elkins 31' 1.0"m 31' 1.0"
29 Orellana, Elizabeth Houston Spring Woods 31' 1.0"m 31' 1.0"
31 Cooks, Amira Katy Cinco Ranch 30' 10.0"m 30' 10.0"
32 Cormier, Kyra Fort Bend Elkins 30' 7.0"m 30' 7.0"
33 Frye, Emily Katy Seven Lakes 30' 6.0"m 30' 6.0"
34 Golding, Jade St. Agnes Academy 30' 4.0"m 30' 4.0"
35 Eaton, Reagan Pearland 30' 3.0"m 30' 3.0"
36 Williams, Leah Fort Bend Hightower 28' 5.0"m 28' 5.0"
37 O'Hern, Hannah Humble Kingwood 28' 4.0"m 28' 4.0"
38 Moffett, Mia Houston Lamar 28' 3.0"m 28' 3.0"
39 Blackmon, Kennedi Pearland Dawson 27' 5.0"m 27' 5.0"
40 Obijiofor, Lulu St. Agnes Academy 26' 7.0"m 26' 7.0"
41 Perez, Herminia Pearland Dawson 25' 6.0"m 25' 6.0"
42 Daniels, Gabbie Montgomery 25' 2.0"m 25' 2.0"
43 Hartaway, Karla Houston Lamar 25' 1.0"m 25' 1.0"
44 Schtantz, Emra Houston Stratford 25' 0.0"m 25' 0.0"
45 Dennis, Ashley Montgomery 24' 9.0"m 24' 9.0"
46 Gaiser, Natalie Houston Stratford 23' 4.0"m 23' 4.0"
47 Moffett, Mya Houston Lamar 22' 8.0"m 22' 8.0"
48 Minor, Jaylin KIPP Sunnyside 21' 10.0"m 21' 10.0"
49 Taylor, Jessica Katy Tompkins 18' 8.0"m 18' 8.0"
- Safai, Donya Humble Kingwood NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cornelius, Cameron Houston 17.86m 58' 7.25"
2 Kim, Ryan Northeastern 16.67m 54' 8.25"
3 May, Paul UT-Rio Grande Valley 16.07m 52' 8.75"
4 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston St. 15.91m 52' 2.5"
5 Mellusi, Eric Northeastern 15.56m 51' 0.75"
6 Salinas, Antonio UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.44m 50' 8.0"
7 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 15.43m 50' 7.5"
8 Gonzalez, Michael UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.69m 48' 2.5"
9 Rueff, David Texas 14.31m 46' 11.5"
10 Samuels, Isaac Louisiana Tech 14.19m 46' 6.75"
11 Allen, Chris Texas Southern 14.09m 46' 2.75"
12 Bass, Jeremy Southern 14.05m 46' 1.25"
13 Yow, Michael Rice 13.95m 45' 9.25"
14 Hall-Garner, Christian UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.89m 45' 7.0"
15 Perry, Terrell Texas Southern 13.65m 44' 9.5"
16 Jaramillo, Damon UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.40m 43' 11.75"
17 Taylor, Anthony Tulane 12.88m 42' 3.25"
17 Anderson, Mickey Grambling 12.88m 42' 3.25"
19 Gay, Joshua Texas Southern 12.74m 41' 9.75"
20 Nealey, Craig Houston Baptist 11.91m 39' 1.0"
21 Cambre, Jacob Louisiana Tech 11.21m 36' 9.5"
22 Williams, Christian UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.12m 33' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Piperi, Adrian The Woodlands 72' 4.25"m 72' 4.25"
2 Campbell, Cooper Katy Seven Lakes 66' 5.0"m 66' 5.0"
3 Perry, David Katy Tompkins 56' 0.0"m 56' 0.0"
4 Madore, Hunter The Woodlands 55' 4.5"m 55' 4.5"
5 Piperi, Patrick The Woodlands 53' 5.25"m 53' 5.25"
6 Orlando, Brian Katy Seven Lakes 50' 4.25"m 50' 4.25"
7 Sharp, Kaleb College Park 49' 8.5"m 49' 8.5"
8 Mitchell, Osby Pearland Dawson 48' 10.5"m 48' 10.5"
9 Alfaro, Franklyn Houston Spring Woods 48' 4.0"m 48' 4.0"
10 Ikenberry, Adam Katy Tompkins 46' 4.0"m 46' 4.0"
11 Logan, Jacob Deer Park 46' 0.0"m 46' 0.0"
12 Banes, Max St. Thomas 45' 10.75"m 45' 10.75"
13 Callis, Jarrick Deer Park 45' 8.5"m 45' 8.5"
14 Slaybaugh, Robert Fort Bend Elkins 44' 11.5"m 44' 11.5"
15 Green, Kenyon Humble Atascocita 44' 3.75"m 44' 3.75"
16 Rice, Stephen Houston Memorial 44' 3.0"m 44' 3.0"
17 Elam, Chris Humble Kingwood 43' 10.0"m 43' 10.0"
18 Louis, Langston Houston Strake Jesuit 43' 9.25"m 43' 9.25"
19 Brandon, Austen Pearland 43' 8.0"m 43' 8.0"
20 Gavion, Kellen Pearland Dawson 43' 6.25"m 43' 6.25"
21 Giannitsopou, Andreas St. Thomas 43' 0.0"m 43' 0.0"
22 Walmsley, Christian Episcopal (Bellaire) 42' 11.0"m 42' 11.0"
23 McClintock, Jarrett Spring 42' 8.0"m 42' 8.0"
24 Worrell, Tyler Katy Cinco Ranch 42' 7.5"m 42' 7.5"
25 Brantley, Myles Conroe 42' 3.75"m 42' 3.75"
26 Rodgers, Jackson Montgomery 41' 11.0"m 41' 11.0"
27 Phelps, Calvin Houston Cypress Lakes 41' 4.0"m 41' 4.0"
28 Mason, Sam College Park 41' 3.0"m 41' 3.0"
29 McCain, Joe Katy Cinco Ranch 39' 9.5"m 39' 9.5"
30 Campbell, Kevin Humble Atascocita 38' 10.5"m 38' 10.5"
31 Batsell, Andrew Humble Kingwood 38' 9.5"m 38' 9.5"
32 Williams, Johnderian Montgomery 38' 6.25"m 38' 6.25"
33 Williams, Peter Montgomery 38' 4.5"m 38' 4.5"
34 Wallace, Dallas KIPP Sunnyside 37' 10.0"m 37' 10.0"
35 Soloman, Joseph Manvel High 36' 11.25"m 36' 11.25"
36 Perez, Caleb Pearland Dawson 35' 10.25"m 35' 10.25"
- Stulce, Kyle Katy Seven Lakes NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bruckner, Elena Texas 50.70m 166' 4.25"
2 Crosse, Tasha Sam Houston St. 47.00m 154' 2.75"
3 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 46.66m 153' 1.25"
4 Wheeler, Kenya Grambling 45.83m 150' 4.5"
5 Thompson, Rhea Louisiana Tech 43.39m 142' 4.5"
6 Hanks, Kristine UNAT-Sam Houston St. 42.96m 140' 11.5"
7 O'Brien, Briana Houston Baptist 42.44m 139' 3.25"
8 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 41.84m 137' 3.5"
9 Abron, Asia Louisiana Tech 41.22m 135' 3.0"
10 Keesee, Morgan Louisiana Tech 40.88m 134' 1.75"
11 Redwood, Leeyan Northeastern 40.71m 133' 7.0"
12 Cortez, Jazmin UT-Rio Grande Valley 40.18m 131' 10.25"
13 Batts, Dheryl Rice 39.91m 130' 11.5"
14 Nieto, Sabrina UT-Rio Grande Valley 38.95m 127' 9.75"
15 Casey, Brittany Western Michigan 38.11m 125' 0.75"
16 Torres, Ellena Texas Southern 38.03m 124' 9.5"
17 Ward, Chantel Houston Baptist 36.70m 120' 5.25"
18 Rogers, Richon Rice 36.58m 120' 0.5"
19 Pierce, Ashley UT-Rio Grande Valley 36.13m 118' 6.75"
20 Woods, Darnese Grambling 35.55m 116' 7.75"
21 Bishop, Shelby Louisiana Tech 35.44m 116' 3.5"
22 Radford, Briana Southern 35.38m 116' 1.25"
23 Howard, Samantha Western Michigan 35.25m 115' 8.0"
24 Nintcheu, Christelle Texas Southern 35.06m 115' 0.5"
25 Estelle, Faith Southern 33.60m 110' 3.0"
26 Bowen, Winmarie Grambling 32.27m 105' 10.75"
27 Bell, Aneisha Grambling 32.23m 105' 9.25"
28 Gutierrez, Jessica Southern 32.12m 105' 4.75"
29 Parker, Kaylynn Huston-Tillotson 30.07m 98' 8.25"
30 Okwor, Chika Huston-Tillotson 24.32m 79' 9.75"
- Taitel, Zoe Northeastern NP
- Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 House, Brooklyn Houston Langham Creek 129' 1.0"m 129' 1.0"
2 Winkler, Emily Rosehill Christian School 126' 8.0"m 126' 8.0"
3 Hasley, Katie St. Johns School 125' 10.0"m 125' 10.0"
4 Alvarez, Nebanney Katy Cinco Ranch 125' 2.0"m 125' 2.0"
5 Mcwashington, Tamia Conroe 115' 6.0"m 115' 6.0"
6 Springer, Camryn Houston Cypress Fairbanks 103' 6.0"m 103' 6.0"
7 McCain, Abby Katy Cinco Ranch 102' 9.0"m 102' 9.0"
8 Herpin, Victoria Pearland Dawson 102' 9.0"m 102' 9.0"
9 Pearce, Annie Rosehill Christian School 100' 10.0"m 100' 10.0"
10 Tatum, Jamie Episcopal (Bellaire) 100' 2.0"m 100' 2.0"
11 Blair, Victoria Fort Bend Austin 99' 6.0"m 99' 6.0"
12 Hoyt, Emily The Woodlands 98' 8.0"m 98' 8.0"
13 Scott, Danesha KIPP Sunnyside 98' 3.0"m 98' 3.0"
14 Caldwell, Nia Kinkaid School 95' 7.0"m 95' 7.0"
15 Dove, Keayla Houston Cypress Lakes 95' 5.0"m 95' 5.0"
16 Cormier, Kyra Fort Bend Elkins 94' 9.0"m 94' 9.0"
17 Onabanjo, Tolu St. Agnes Academy 94' 8.0"m 94' 8.0"
18 Anderson, Katelyn Katy Tompkins 94' 7.0"m 94' 7.0"
19 Warren, Gionna Houston Cypress Springs 93' 5.0"m 93' 5.0"
20 Antrich, Ellen Humble Kingwood 92' 2.0"m 92' 2.0"
21 Okeleke, Isioma Fort Bend Austin 91' 5.0"m 91' 5.0"
22 Feigin, Rachel John Cooper School 90' 10.0"m 90' 10.0"
23 Frye, Emily Katy Seven Lakes 90' 4.0"m 90' 4.0"
24 Dennis, Ashley Montgomery 90' 2.0"m 90' 2.0"
24 Harris, Maurisa Fort Bend Elkins 90' 2.0"m 90' 2.0"
26 Rosen, Megan Humble Kingwood 88' 2.0"m 88' 2.0"
27 Montag, Ashley The Woodlands 85' 1.0"m 85' 1.0"
28 Kull, Raegan Houston Cypress Fairbanks 84' 9.0"m 84' 9.0"
29 Factor, Jasmine Pearland 83' 2.0"m 83' 2.0"
30 Malouf, Madi Kinkaid School 83' 0.0"m 83' 0.0"
31 Hill, Lauren Houston Cypress Fairbanks 81' 11.0"m 81' 11.0"
32 Mordi, Chioma Houston Cypress Lakes 81' 5.0"m 81' 5.0"
33 Golding, Jade St. Agnes Academy 80' 5.0"m 80' 5.0"
34 Robinson, Lauren Katy Tompkins 80' 3.0"m 80' 3.0"
35 Moffett, Mia Houston Lamar 79' 11.0"m 79' 11.0"
36 Gaiser, Natalie Houston Stratford 79' 10.0"m 79' 10.0"
36 Ige, Genivieve Katy Seven Lakes 79' 10.0"m 79' 10.0"
38 Schtantz, Emra Houston Stratford 79' 7.0"m 79' 7.0"
39 Williams, Leah Fort Bend Hightower 79' 5.0"m 79' 5.0"
40 Perez, Herminia Pearland Dawson 78' 8.0"m 78' 8.0"
41 Secrest, Karlee Pearland 78' 3.0"m 78' 3.0"
42 Sanchez, Jocelyn Houston Langham Creek 77' 3.0"m 77' 3.0"
43 Barringer, Masiyah Spring 76' 3.0"m 76' 3.0"
44 Nicasio, Mary Houston Spring Woods 73' 10.0"m 73' 10.0"
45 Hartaway, Karla Houston Lamar 71' 4.0"m 71' 4.0"
46 Moffett, Mya Houston Lamar 67' 6.0"m 67' 6.0"
47 Blackmon, Kennedi Pearland Dawson 66' 6.0"m 66' 6.0"
48 Nwajei, Ekenem St. Agnes Academy 64' 4.0"m 64' 4.0"
49 Thomas, Hayle Houston Stratford 63' 0.0"m 63' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Milliron, Jeffrey Shore AC 56.17m 184' 3.75"
2 Bowman, Jonathan Unattached 54.33m 178' 3.25"
3 Kosecki, Matt UNAT-Rice 53.57m 175' 9.25"
4 Akens, Aaron UNAT-Sam Houston St. 51.65m 169' 5.75"
5 Zapalac, Alan Texas 50.75m 166' 6.25"
6 Mellusi, Eric Northeastern 49.36m 161' 11.5"
7 Samuels, Isaac Louisiana Tech 48.79m 160' 1.25"
8 Taylor, Anthony Tulane 48.05m 157' 8.0"
9 Radakovic, Darko McNeese State 47.84m 156' 11.75"
10 Sessums, Kenneth Houston 47.56m 156' 0.75"
11 Oliva, Zachary Houston 47.53m 155' 11.5"
12 Salinas, Antonio UT-Rio Grande Valley 47.13m 154' 7.75"
13 May, Paul UT-Rio Grande Valley 45.74m 150' 1.0"
14 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 44.54m 146' 1.75"
15 Rodriguez, Jose Houston 44.33m 145' 5.5"
16 Riddle, Austin Rice 44.25m 145' 2.5"
17 Thompson, Damon Houston 44.18m 144' 11.75"
18 Kim, Ryan Northeastern 43.36m 142' 3.25"
19 Hall-Garner, Christian UT-Rio Grande Valley 42.96m 140' 11.5"
20 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston St. 42.07m 138' 0.5"
21 Gonzalez, Michael UT-Rio Grande Valley 41.96m 137' 8.25"
22 Torrance, Colton Rice 41.25m 135' 4.25"
23 Singer, Ryan Tulane 40.00m 131' 3.0"
24 Ruiz, Felipe de Jesus UANL Tigres 39.97m 131' 2.0"
25 Filip, Scott Rice 38.51m 126' 4.5"
26 Gay, Joshua Texas Southern 37.93m 124' 5.5"
27 McMillan, Blake Louisiana Tech 37.29m 122' 4.5"
28 Bass, Jeremy Southern 36.41m 119' 5.75"
29 Morales, Christopher Houston 36.13m 118' 6.75"
30 Russi, Sebastian Houston 35.35m 116' 0.0"
31 Meyer, Joe Houston 33.54m 110' 0.75"
32 Allen, Chris Texas Southern 32.73m 107' 4.75"
33 Morris, Thomas Tulane 32.70m 107' 3.75"
34 Elliott, Dylan Sam Houston St. 31.25m 102' 6.5"
35 Schulz, Emerson Rice 30.04m 98' 7.0"
36 Patrick, Jordan Louisiana Tech 29.51m 96' 10.0"
37 Cambre, Jacob Louisiana Tech 26.57m 87' 2.25"
38 Bender, Adam Rice 24.27m 79' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Piperi, Adrian The Woodlands 191' 4.0"m 191' 4.0"
2 Mitchell, Osby Pearland Dawson 174' 5.0"m 174' 5.0"
3 Campbell, Cooper Katy Seven Lakes 173' 9.0"m 173' 9.0"
4 Stavinoha, Sean The Woodlands 166' 3.0"m 166' 3.0"
5 Piperi, Patrick The Woodlands 164' 8.0"m 164' 8.0"
6 Perry, David Katy Tompkins 163' 3.0"m 163' 3.0"
7 Slaybaugh, Robert Fort Bend Elkins 155' 0.0"m 155' 0.0"
8 Campbell, Kevin Humble Atascocita 154' 0.0"m 154' 0.0"
9 Sharp, Kaleb College Park 153' 5.0"m 153' 5.0"
10 Rice, Stephen Houston Memorial 149' 4.0"m 149' 4.0"
11 McCain, Joe Katy Cinco Ranch 149' 2.0"m 149' 2.0"
12 Orlando, Brian Katy Seven Lakes 144' 6.0"m 144' 6.0"
13 Worrell, Tyler Katy Cinco Ranch 142' 10.0"m 142' 10.0"
14 Adams, Miles Houston Strake Jesuit 142' 4.0"m 142' 4.0"
15 Perez, Caleb Pearland Dawson 139' 9.0"m 139' 9.0"
16 Stulce, Kyle Katy Seven Lakes 135' 4.0"m 135' 4.0"
17 Junkunc, Luke Houston Strake Jesuit 133' 9.0"m 133' 9.0"
18 Giannitsopou, Andreas St. Thomas 131' 11.0"m 131' 11.0"
19 Mason, Sam College Park 131' 7.0"m 131' 7.0"
19 Mathis, Chris Humble Kingwood 131' 7.0"m 131' 7.0"
21 Chance, Isaiah Pearland Dawson 129' 3.0"m 129' 3.0"
22 Sims, Jarrell St. Johns School 126' 5.0"m 126' 5.0"
23 Batsell, Andrew Humble Kingwood 124' 3.0"m 124' 3.0"
24 Dorow, Ethan Deer Park 122' 5.0"m 122' 5.0"
25 Olsen, Kristofer College Park 121' 6.0"m 121' 6.0"
26 Allison, Jake Friendswood Clear Brook 121' 1.0"m 121' 1.0"
27 Bautista, Jonathon Manvel High 120' 9.0"m 120' 9.0"
28 Ansaar, Baig John Cooper School 119' 11.0"m 119' 11.0"
29 Groppell, Greg John Cooper School 107' 7.0"m 107' 7.0"
30 Williams, Johnderian Montgomery 100' 0.0"m 100' 0.0"
31 Williams, Peter Montgomery 96' 11.0"m 96' 11.0"
32 Ikenberry, Adam Katy Tompkins 90' 8.0"m 90' 8.0"
- Rodgers, Jackson Montgomery NP
- Kuithe, Blake Katy Cinco Ranch NP
- Porterfield, Jaret Pearland NP
- Alfaro, Franklyn Houston Spring Woods NP
- Sanchez, Dylan Fort Bend Marshall NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dixson, Dreu Rice 55.10m 180' 9.5"
2 Esmay, Jackie Tulane 53.75m 176' 4.5"
3 Rivera, Yarixza Sam Houston St. 52.90m 173' 7.0"
4 Alvarado Estrada, Judyth Margarita UANL Tigres 52.22m 171' 4.25"
5 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 51.42m 168' 8.75"
6 Martin, Mikaila Houston 51.21m 168' 0.5"
7 Keesee, Morgan Louisiana Tech 50.77m 166' 7.0"
8 Del Real Galindo, Grecia Yolanda UANL Tigres 50.10m 164' 4.75"
9 Casey, Brittany Western Michigan 49.41m 162' 1.5"
10 Bruckner, Elena Texas 48.61m 159' 6.0"
11 Belvit, Erica Northeastern 48.41m 158' 10.25"
12 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 47.48m 155' 9.5"
13 Radford, Briana Southern 45.65m 149' 9.5"
14 Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern 45.59m 149' 7.25"
15 Batts, Dheryl Rice 45.11m 148' 0.25"
16 Howard, Samantha Western Michigan 45.06m 147' 10.25"
17 Cooper, Monae Northeastern 44.92m 147' 4.75"
18 Estelle, Faith Southern 44.91m 147' 4.5"
19 Pierce, Ashley UT-Rio Grande Valley 44.79m 146' 11.75"
20 O'Brien, Briana Houston Baptist 44.64m 146' 5.75"
21 al-Amin, Furqani Grambling 44.01m 144' 5.0"
22 Torres, Ellena Texas Southern 41.84m 137' 3.5"
23 Daniel, Halie Sam Houston St. 41.48m 136' 1.25"
24 Bishop, Shelby Louisiana Tech 39.95m 131' 1.0"
25 Canty, Kyra Grambling 37.33m 122' 6.0"
26 Jacquet, Imani Houston Baptist 36.42m 119' 6.25"
27 Rogers, Richon Rice 32.45m 106' 5.75"
- Garcia-Solis, Anji Louisiana Tech NP
- Scaife, Taylor Houston NP
- Nintcheu, Christelle Texas Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Riddle, Austin Rice 63.87m 209' 6.75"
2 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 60.77m 199' 4.75"
3 Hernandez, Joshua Sam Houston St. 60.04m 197' 0.0"
4 Padilla Sanchez, Jose Manuel UANL Tigres 57.65m 189' 2.0"
5 Thompson, Damon Houston 57.33m 188' 1.25"
6 Yow, Michael Rice 55.92m 183' 5.75"
7 Garcia, Matt Rice 53.88m 176' 9.5"
8 Gilliam, Jarrett Unattached 51.94m 170' 5.25"
9 Perry, Terrell Texas Southern 49.46m 162' 3.5"
10 Mellusi, Eric Northeastern 47.84m 156' 11.75"
11 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston St. 46.28m 151' 10.25"
12 Dalton, Curtis Houston 44.66m 146' 6.5"
13 McMillan, Blake Louisiana Tech 42.06m 138' 0.25"
14 Nealey, Craig Houston Baptist 38.60m 126' 8.0"
- Zapalac, Alan Texas NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ortiz, Daliadiz Tulane 51.21m 168' 0.5"
2 Woods, Morgan McNeese State 42.31m 138' 10.0"
3 Gallardo Rodriguez, Karla Lizeth UANL Tigres 41.89m 137' 5.5"
4 Lott, Camille Louisiana Tech 41.41m 135' 10.5"
5 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 41.11m 134' 10.75"
6 Joubert, Laruschka Tulane 40.44m 132' 8.5"
7 Rodriguez Quintana, Jacquelynne UANL Tigres 40.21m 131' 11.25"
8 Sportoletti, Giulia Rice 39.18m 128' 6.75"
9 Guillot, Skyler Tulane 39.15m 128' 5.5"
10 Arvie, Alanna McNeese State 38.11m 125' 0.75"
11 Delcambre, Abbie McNeese State 37.13m 121' 10.0"
12 Pasko, Amanda Rice 33.93m 111' 4.0"
13 Miller, Somer Louisiana Tech 32.84m 107' 9.25"
14 Blanchard, Alison McNeese State 32.43m 106' 5.0"
15 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 32.39m 106' 3.5"
16 Russell, Zinedine Rice 31.11m 102' 1.0"
17 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston St. 31.09m 102' 0.25"
18 Hufnagel, Allison Western Michigan 31.08m 102' 0.0"
19 Torres, Ellena Texas Southern 30.70m 100' 9.0"
20 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston St. 30.54m 100' 2.75"
21 LeJune, Marissa Lamar 29.83m 97' 10.75"
22 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese State 29.64m 97' 3.25"
23 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 29.43m 96' 7.0"
24 Scott, Tamia Xavier-Louisiana 28.79m 94' 5.75"
25 Luna, Leslie UT-Rio Grande Valley 25.76m 84' 6.5"
26 Parker, Kaylynn Huston-Tillotson 23.15m 75' 11.75"
27 Okwor, Chika Huston-Tillotson 22.73m 74' 7.25"
28 Lee, Jermica UT-Rio Grande Valley 18.05m 59' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Chretien, Benjamin Unattached 63.02m 206' 9.25"
2 Godette, Travon UNAT-McNeese State 62.57m 205' 3.75"
3 Garcia, Anthony Sam Houston St. 60.93m 199' 11.0"
4 Maher, Erik Rice 60.90m 199' 10.0"
5 Griggers, Tyler Louisiana Tech 57.03m 187' 1.5"
6 Morales, Christopher Houston 52.69m 172' 10.75"
7 Fofana, Nick Northeastern 50.72m 166' 5.0"
8 Benjamin, Steven McNeese State 50.05m 164' 2.75"
9 Juarez, Jaffet UANL Tigres 49.11m 161' 1.75"
10 Francis, Ahmad Texas Southern 47.84m 156' 11.75"
11 Schulz, Emerson Rice 45.74m 150' 1.0"
12 Reber, Bradley Tulane 43.12m 141' 6.0"
13 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston St. 42.94m 140' 10.75"
14 Russi, Sebastian Houston 41.95m 137' 7.75"
15 Rodriguez, Ethan Tulane 41.66m 136' 8.5"
16 Williams, Christian UT-Rio Grande Valley 41.14m 135' 0.0"