Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad
Date: Fri, Apr 14, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Green, Daziah Akron 11.54 2.2
2 Duale, Sam Ashland 11.94 2.2
3 Nunn, Bennisha Kent State 11.96 2.2
4 Johnson, Daniella Akron 12.04 2.2
5 Carey, Cayla Kent State 12.07 2.2
6 Shaver, Samantha Kent State 12.22 1.8
7 Grazen, Ashley Kent State 12.29 1.8
8 Lee, Nuri Ashland 12.45 1.8
9 Osborne, Savannah Youngstown St. 12.66 1.8
10 Stroud, Chyna Akron 12.66 1.8
11 Rutherford, Raja Kent State 12.77 0.0
12 Killins, Chandler Youngstown St. 13.14 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Lawrence, Hakeem Akron 10.34 4.3
2 Wilson, Brandon Ashland 10.65 4.3
3 Harrington, Joe Akron 10.71 4.3
4 Freeman, Brandon Ashland 10.81 4.3
5 Harris, Brandon Kent State 10.82 4.3
6 Yohman, Keith Akron 10.87 4.3
7 Beaumont, Josh Youngstown St. 10.92 3.8
8 Greenlee , Arthur Ashland 10.96 3.8
9 Fillman, Preston Akron 11.16 3.8
10 Conkle, Isaiah Kent State 11.33 4.3
11 Fridley, Daniel Ashland 11.35 3.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Lucas, Brendan Youngstown St. 21.19 3.4
2 Slone, Taron Akron 21.34 3.4
3 Harrington, Joe Akron 21.50 3.4
4 Wilson, Brandon Ashland 21.68 3.4
5 Beaumont, Josh Youngstown St. 21.74 3.4
6 Freeman, Brandon Ashland 22.00 3.4
7 Greenlee , Arthur Ashland 22.08 3.4
8 Murray, Paul Ashland 22.45 3.4
9 Perry, Shaquille Kent State 22.56 3.4
10 Fridley, Daniel Ashland 23.08 3.4
11 Robinson, William Ashland 25.33 3.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McCabe, Eric Akron 8:51.83
2 Campbell, Nicholas Akron 8:52.07
3 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah Akron 9:01.13
4 Schank, Nick Kent State 9:22.91
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Perry, Dara Akron 13.67 2.2
2 Daniels, Mi'angel Kent State 13.75 2.2
3 Ortega, Patricia Akron 14.07 2.2
4 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna Akron 14.32 2.2
5 Laury, Chelsea Kent State 14.62 2.2
6 Bercheni, Gariana Ashland 14.78 2.2
7 Stokes, Sydney Akron 15.42 2.2
8 Foster, Shawnn Akron 15.74 2.2
9 Caughey, Kacee Youngstown St. 20.25 3.6
10 Hoyt, Brianna Youngstown St. 21.76 3.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Stricklen, Nick Akron 10:10.63
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Kent State A 45.87
2 Akron A 45.98
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ashland A 40.71
2 Akron A 40.79
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Akron A 3:44.07
2 Kent State A 3:45.06
3 Akron B 4:01.21
4 Kent State B 4:01.61
5 Ashland A 4:03.48
6 Akron D 4:12.86
7 Ashland B 4:27.94
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Akron A 3:18.15
2 Akron B 3:20.17
3 Akron C 3:21.66
4 Kent State A 3:21.89
5 Ashland B 3:22.38
6 Ashland A 3:25.06
Kent State B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Manson, Nikki Akron 1.77m 5' 9.75"
2 Mills, Daijia Akron 1.72m 5' 7.75"
3 Pannell, Lauren Kent State 1.67m 5' 5.75"
4 Koval, Rebecca Ashland 1.67m 5' 5.75"
5 Jindra, Ellie Ashland 1.62m 5' 3.75"
6 Sturtz , Mackenzie Youngstown St. 1.57m 5' 1.75"
6 Laury, Chelsea Kent State 1.57m 5' 1.75"
- Hoyt, Brianna Youngstown St. NP
- Davis, Laney Ashland NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Szabo, Rebecca Akron 4.16m 13' 7.75"
2 Tollerud, Samantha Kent State 4.16m 13' 7.75"
3 Estes, Morgan Kent State 4.01m 13' 1.75"
4 Pietsch, Rebecca Akron 3.86m 12' 8.0"
5 Horrigan, Maria Kent State 3.86m 12' 8.0"
6 Hall, Eboni Akron 3.71m 12' 2.0"
7 Otermat, Amber Ashland 3.56m 11' 8.0"
8 Trebella, Caitlyn Youngstown St. 3.56m 11' 8.0"
9 Maurerman, Sarina Youngstown St. 3.41m 11' 2.25"
10 Tool, Clare Akron 3.41m 11' 2.25"
11 Brown, Mackenzie Akron 3.41m 11' 2.25"
- Machamer, Denise Youngstown St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Champen, Christian Kent State 5.25m 17' 2.75"
1 Rowland, Matthew Akron 5.25m 17' 2.75"
3 Ludwig, Matthew Akron 5.25m 17' 2.75"
4 Alexander, Adam Akron 4.80m 15' 9.0"
5 Latone, Dylan Youngstown St. 4.65m 15' 3.0"
6 Rose, Macklin Youngstown St. 4.50m 14' 9.0"
7 Sprague, Jacob Ashland 4.35m 14' 3.25"
8 Wooten, Brock Youngstown St. 4.35m 14' 3.25"
- Balduff, Trent Ashland NP
- Nageotte, Andrew Ashland NP
- Schlumbohm, Kyle Kent State NP
- Fraker, Tyler Akron NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Johnson, Daniella Akron 5.88m 19' 3.5" 1.8
2 Martin-Sacristan, Ana Akron 5.85m 19' 2.5" 1.0
3 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna Akron 5.75m 18' 10.5" 2.0
4 Ortega, Patricia Akron 5.56m 18' 3.0" -0.5
5 Pollock, Ellie Youngstown St. 5.46m 17' 11.0" 0.1
6 Cousins, Tanea Akron 5.41m 17' 9.0" 0.0
7 Holston, Marlecia Ashland 5.35m 17' 6.75" -0.8
8 Foster, Shawnn Akron 5.34m 17' 6.25" -0.3
9 Lee, Nuri Ashland 5.32m 17' 5.5" 0.0
10 Rutherford, Raja Kent State 5.31m 17' 5.25" 0.3
11 Bartlome, Hannah Ashland 5.30m 17' 4.75" -0.7
12 Stoll, Isabella Ashland 5.29m 17' 4.25" 0.7
13 Osborne, Savannah Youngstown St. 5.10m 16' 8.75" -0.1
14 Killins, Chandler Youngstown St. 5.02m 16' 5.75" 0.4
15 Didion, Samantha Ashland 4.86m 15' 11.5" -0.6
16 Hoyt, Brianna Youngstown St. 4.62m 15' 2.0" 0.0
- Dotson, Kara Youngstown St. NP -
- Leghart, Shannon Youngstown St. NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Latimer, Jordan Akron 7.45m 24' 5.5" 1.8
2 Lawson, TJ Kent State 7.14m 23' 5.25" 0.7
3 Hudson, Malik Akron 6.84m 22' 5.25" 0.6
4 Champen, Christian Kent State 6.78m 22' 3.0" 0.4
5 Hochbein, Dylan Akron 6.57m 21' 6.75" 0.4
6 Snowden, Devin Ashland 6.36m 20' 10.5" 0.7
7 Looser, Ryan Kent State 6.15m 20' 2.25" 1.5
8 Taylor, DuJaun Youngstown St. 6.03m 19' 9.5" 0.7
9 D'Ambrosio, Kyle Ashland 5.98m 19' 7.5" 1.2
10 Pontius, Stefan Youngstown St. 5.32m 17' 5.5" 0.7
11 Agyemang, Isaac Youngstown St. 5.04m 16' 6.5" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Gaudyn, Weronika Akron 12.35m 40' 6.25" 1.8
2 Cousins, Tanea Akron 11.58m 38' 0.0" 2.0
3 Pollock, Ellie Youngstown St. 11.50m 37' 8.75" 4.3
4 Lee, Nuri Ashland 11.24m 36' 10.5" 2.1
5 Stoll, Isabella Ashland 10.73m 35' 2.5" 5.4
- Killins, Chandler Youngstown St. NP -
- Osborne, Savannah Youngstown St. NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Ohiembor, Michael Akron 15.40m 50' 6.25" 2.5
2 Twitty, Jailyn Akron 14.86m 48' 9.0" 2.2
3 Butler, Anthony Youngstown St. 14.49m 47' 6.5" 2.1
4 Hazly-Ward, Demetris Akron 14.36m 47' 1.5" 3.1
5 Fraga, Samory Kent State 14.26m 46' 9.5" 0.2
6 Gibbs, Marcquess Akron 14.13m 46' 4.25" 0.7
7 Seidu, Abdul Kent State 13.89m 45' 7.0" 2.7
8 D'Ambrosio, Kyle Ashland 12.98m 42' 7.0" 3.3
9 Taylor, DuJaun Youngstown St. 11.63m 38' 2.0" 2.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wilson, Abigale Akron 14.39m 47' 2.5"
2 Snyder, Olivia Akron 12.83m 42' 1.25"
3 Trybend, Ciera Youngstown St. 12.24m 40' 2.0"
4 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette Youngstown St. 12.18m 39' 11.5"
5 Foster, Shawnn Akron 10.86m 35' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Talk, Elijah Ashland 17.94m 58' 10.25"
2 Paliscak, David Kent State 17.10m 56' 1.25"
3 Smelcer, Zachary Ashland 16.46m 54' 0.0"
4 Westbay, Dom Youngstown St. 15.94m 52' 3.75"
5 Harris, Maurice Akron 15.89m 52' 1.75"
6 Yates, Albert Youngstown St. 15.44m 50' 8.0"
7 Petzel, Walter Kent State 15.36m 50' 4.75"
8 Detillion, Trevor Kent State 15.04m 49' 4.25"
9 Orlando, Brandon Youngstown St. 14.19m 46' 6.75"
10 Dorbish, Jacob Youngstown St. 13.72m 45' 0.25"
11 Seme, Alex Ashland 13.49m 44' 3.25"
12 Fazio, Nicholas Akron 13.14m 43' 1.5"
- Pontius, Stefan Youngstown St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mosley, Jailyn Kent State 49.39m 162' 0.75"
2 Wilson, Abigale Akron 48.70m 159' 9.5"
3 Leppelmeier, Rebecca Kent State 47.21m 154' 11.0"
4 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette Youngstown St. 45.55m 149' 5.5"
5 Snyder, Olivia Akron 44.08m 144' 7.75"
6 Trybend, Ciera Youngstown St. 42.94m 140' 10.75"
7 Ross, Victoria Kent State 42.02m 137' 10.5"
8 Nicholson-Burley, Ada Kent State 40.58m 133' 2.0"
9 Domitrovich, Iva Youngstown St. 36.53m 119' 10.5"
10 Simon, Reshanna Youngstown St. 33.05m 108' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jagers, Phillip Akron 61.68m 202' 4.5"
2 Jagers, Reginald Kent State 59.01m 193' 7.5"
3 Detillion, Trevor Kent State 54.49m 178' 9.5"
4 Roberts, Daniel Ashland 52.95m 173' 9.0"
5 Hill, Alex Ashland 52.30m 171' 7.25"
6 Harris, Maurice Akron 51.87m 170' 2.5"
7 Toth, Jim Ashland 49.10m 161' 1.25"
8 Zak, Nick Ashland 47.70m 156' 6.25"
9 Westbay, Dom Youngstown St. 46.88m 153' 10.0"
10 Yates, Albert Youngstown St. 46.69m 153' 2.5"
11 Talk, Elijah Ashland 46.48m 152' 6.25"
12 Petzel, Walter Kent State 45.86m 150' 5.75"
13 Hallof, Andrew Youngstown St. 43.33m 142' 2.25"
14 Monroe, Mathew Youngstown St. 40.73m 133' 7.75"
15 Seme, Alex Ashland 40.09m 131' 6.5"
16 Dorbish, Jacob Youngstown St. 39.05m 128' 1.75"
17 Majid, Kamar Akron 36.41m 119' 5.75"
18 Hudson, Malik Akron 34.20m 112' 2.75"
- Paliscak, David Kent State NP
- Holzapfel, Tim Youngstown St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Figueroa, Gabrielle Kent State 59.39m 194' 10.5"
2 Leigh, MacKenzie Ashland 56.57m 185' 7.5"
3 Helenthal, Natalie Ashland 52.52m 172' 4.0"
4 Leppelmeier, Rebecca Kent State 52.04m 170' 9.0"
5 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette Youngstown St. 51.47m 168' 10.75"
6 Simon, Reshanna Youngstown St. 44.07m 144' 7.25"
7 Snyder, Olivia Akron 43.07m 141' 4.0"
8 Wilson, Abigale Akron 41.23m 135' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Crayon, Jordan Ashland 66.29m 217' 6.0"
2 Roberts, Daniel Ashland 66.07m 216' 9.5"
3 Campbell, Bryn Ashland 65.38m 214' 6.25"
4 Pop, Stephen Ashland 57.86m 189' 10.25"
5 Zak, Nick Ashland 57.51m 188' 8.5"
6 Monroe, Mathew Youngstown St. 51.05m 167' 6.0"
7 Sicurella, Brandon Ashland 50.68m 166' 3.5"
8 Zolton, John Akron 48.38m 158' 9.0"
9 Westbay, Dom Youngstown St. 43.50m 142' 8.75"
10 Hallof, Andrew Youngstown St. 40.75m 133' 8.5"
11 Dorbish, Jacob Youngstown St. 38.23m 125' 5.5"
- Hill, Alex Ashland NP
- Harris, Maurice Akron NP
- Detillion, Trevor Kent State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Manson, Nikki Akron 40.22m 131' 11.75"
2 Bartlome, Hannah Ashland 33.95m 111' 5.0"
3 Lock, Angela Youngstown St. 33.37m 109' 6.0"
4 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette Youngstown St. 32.37m 106' 2.75"
5 Ortega, Patricia Akron 31.37m 102' 11.25"
6 Foster, Shawnn Akron 27.81m 91' 3.25"
7 Leghart, Shannon Youngstown St. 26.35m 86' 5.75"
8 Hoyt, Brianna Youngstown St. 20.62m 67' 8.0"
9 Dotson, Kara Youngstown St. 11.35m 37' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Iglesias, Rodrigo Akron 66.69m 218' 9.75"
2 Wilson, Jacob Youngstown St. 58.29m 191' 3.25"
3 Kipp, Dylan Ashland 56.28m 184' 8.0"
4 Donati, Tyler Youngstown St. 55.77m 183' 0.0"
5 Dixon, Robert Joe Youngstown St. 55.54m 182' 3.0"
6 Adams, Derek Kent State 53.48m 175' 5.75"
7 Thompson, William Youngstown St. 51.86m 170' 2.0"
8 Fillman, Preston Akron 49.75m 163' 3.0"
9 Hudson, Malik Akron 46.65m 153' 1.0"
10 Hochbein, Brandon Akron 46.09m 151' 2.75"
11 Majid, Kamar Akron 45.88m 150' 6.5"
12 Knight, Luke Ashland 42.10m 138' 1.75"
13 Kubicki, Mitchell Kent State 37.55m 123' 2.5"