Wes Kittley Invitational
Date: Fri, Mar 24, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus Throw
Discus Throw Discus Throw
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Texas Tech 182.5
2 Angelo State 178.5
3 Unattached 92
4 Abilene Christian 76
4 West Texas A&M 76
6 Western Texas College 70
7 Oral Roberts 47
8 Tarleton State 33
9 Wayland Baptist 14
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Texas Tech 230.5
2 Angelo State 134
3 West Texas A&M 120.5
4 Unattached 74
5 Western Texas College 62
6 Abilene Christian 40
7 Oral Roberts 24
8 Wayland Baptist 19
9 Tarleton State 18
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 White, Cierra Unattached 11.61 -0.3
2 Williams, Shanice Western Texas College 11.98 -0.3
3 Cameron, Shanice West Texas A&M 12.02 -0.3
4 Hudson, Kennedy West Texas A&M 12.06 -0.3
5 Sillemon, Jasmine Angelo State 12.19 -0.3
6 Abire, Mercy Oral Roberts 12.22 -0.8
7 Murrell, Talajah Texas Tech 12.30 -0.3
8 Scott, Jordanae Unattached 12.33 -0.3
9 Johnson , Devin Wayland Baptist 12.37 -0.8
10 Hall, Taylor Unattached 12.40 -2.0
11 Alli, Zuliat Texas Tech 12.43 -0.8
12 Washignton, Bria Unattached 12.44 -0.8
13 Jackson, Sha'Vonne Western Texas College 12.54 -0.3
14 Stubbs, Kishel Oral Roberts 12.71 -2.0
15 Coleman, Beverly Tarleton State 12.76 -2.0
16 Rausch, Victoria West Texas A&M 12.79 -0.8
17 Ellison , Addison Wayland Baptist 12.81 -0.8
18 Palodichuk, Madolyn Oral Roberts 12.89 -2.0
19 Christon, Amaya Oral Roberts 13.01 -2.0
20 Jones, Kelsi West Texas A&M 13.12 -2.0
21 Benning, Mayah Oral Roberts 13.58 -2.0
22 Doggett, Cassidy Western Texas College 13.67 -0.5
23 Jackson, Kayla Oral Roberts 13.68 -2.0
24 Wilder, Hosanna Oral Roberts 14.14 -0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 White, Cierra Unattached 23.27 1.4
2 Johnson, Tiffani Texas Tech 23.89 1.4
3 Latham, Viershanie Texas Tech 24.04 1.4
4 Hamilton, I'Shunique Texas Tech 24.39 1.4
5 Warden, Jadsia Texas Tech 24.53 3.2
6 Scott, Jordanae Unattached 24.75 1.4
7 Nesmith, Amani Texas Tech 24.77 3.2
8 Sillemon, Jasmine Angelo State 24.83 1.4
9 Hurt, Chartia Abilene Christian 24.85 3.2
10 Williams, Shanice Western Texas College 25.25 1.4
11 King, Jessica Abilene Christian 25.27 0.0
12 Washignton, Bria Unattached 25.81 3.2
13 Johnson, Ashley Tarleton State 25.98 0.0
14 Jones, Kelsi West Texas A&M 26.35 0.0
15 Wilson, Hayley Angelo State 26.51 1.4
16 Craig, Emma Tarleton State 26.80 1.4
17 Palodichuk, Madolyn Oral Roberts 26.81 0.0
18 Broussard, Jessiah Unattached 27.36 1.4
19 Doggett, Cassidy Western Texas College 27.89 1.4
20 Richardson, Alli Angelo State 28.13 1.4
21 Wheeler, Amanda Tarleton State 28.23 1.4
22 Benning, Mayah Oral Roberts 28.61 0.0
- Hall, Taylor Unattached DNF 3.2
- Coleman, Beverly Tarleton State DNF 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hackett, Michaela Unattached 17:22.52
2 Hackett, Alexandria Unattached 17:22.58
3 Graham, Carnley Abilene Christian 17:40.98
4 Warren, Kelsey Angelo State 18:31.38
5 Sanchez, Hanna Oral Roberts 18:36.86
6 Tharp, Kaitlyn Unattached 19:52.43
7 Bennett, Sierra Abilene Christian 19:56.84
8 Guenzler, Madison Oral Roberts 20:28.85
9 White, Lindsey Abilene Christian 21:55.81
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cabrera, Zach Angelo State 15:18.60
2 Whatley, Shea Texas Tech 15:30.45
3 Alvarez, Steven Unattached 15:36.91
4 Cummings, Drew Abilene Christian 16:25.84
5 Montgomery, Reese Angelo State 16:46.18
6 Peterson, Cameron Oral Roberts 16:51.44
7 Turnbow, Caleb Oral Roberts 16:56.72
8 Jennings, Alex John Abilene Christian 17:28.65
9 Vielma, Luis Angelo State 18:15.13
10 Medina, Justice Angelo State 18:20.87
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Johnson, Lorenzo Unattached 14.32 2.2
2 Williams, Dorian Texas Tech 14.47 2.2
3 Drones, Kylon West Texas A&M 14.62 2.2
4 Adedokyn, Ayodeji Angelo State 14.75 2.2
5 Banks, Pierre Unattached 14.79 2.2
6 Proctor, Truvaurnie Texas Tech 14.97 1.8
7 Richmond, Caleb Texas Tech 15.04 2.2
8 Norris, Jacob West Texas A&M 15.06 2.2
9 Owens, Joe Angelo State 15.26 1.8
10 Vaughan, Ezekiel Angelo State 15.36 1.8
11 Irving, Donte Wayland Baptist 15.38 1.8
12 Maslen, Harry Angelo State 15.52 1.8
13 Iromuanya, Ikechi Tarleton State 15.74 2.3
14 Tillack, Keaton Oral Roberts 15.96 2.3
15 Calvert, William Angelo State 16.20 2.3
16 Brown, Coalson West Texas A&M 16.61 1.8
17 Wells, Sethren Oral Roberts 16.65 2.3
18 McLain, Grant West Texas A&M 16.71 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas Tech A 44.59
2 Western Texas College A 46.71
3 Oral Roberts A 47.26
4 Wayland Baptist A 47.37
Angelo State A DNF
West Texas A&M A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas Tech A 39.53
2 Western Texas College A 40.58
3 Angelo State A 40.66
4 Oral Roberts A 41.21
5 Abilene Christian A 41.35
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas Tech A 3:43.57
2 Angelo State A 3:50.41
3 West Texas A&M A 3:53.30
4 Angelo State B 3:58.04
5 West Texas A&M B 4:00.75
6 Texas Tech B 4:06.07
7 Angelo State C 4:10.31
8 West Texas A&M C 4:11.52
9 Texas Tech C 4:22.00
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Western Texas College A 3:12.01
2 Angelo State A 3:15.44
3 Abilene Christian A 3:16.62
4 West Texas A&M A 3:16.79
5 Texas Tech A 3:19.55
6 Angelo State B 3:22.82
7 Angelo State C 3:23.21
8 West Texas A&M B 3:24.14
9 Texas Tech C 3:35.55
West Texas A&M C DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Walker, Kenzie Abilene Christian 3.90m 12' 9.5"
2 Wood, Blake Texas Tech 3.90m 12' 9.5"
3 Harris, Lacy West Texas A&M 3.75m 12' 3.5"
3 Timmons, Reece Texas Tech 3.75m 12' 3.5"
5 Morris, Taytum Angelo State 3.75m 12' 3.5"
6 Wood, Megan Texas Tech 3.60m 11' 9.75"
7 McDonald, Brittany Oral Roberts 3.60m 11' 9.75"
8 West, Mackenzie Abilene Christian 3.60m 11' 9.75"
9 Morrow, Sophie Abilene Christian 3.45m 11' 3.75"
10 Schaffer, Heather Angelo State 3.45m 11' 3.75"
11 Pope, Kelby Angelo State 3.30m 10' 10.0"
12 Newman, Hannah Abilene Christian 3.15m 10' 4.0"
13 Teel, Destiny Oral Roberts 2.70m 8' 10.25"
- Randolph, Celsey Angelo State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McMichael, Drew Texas Tech 5.20m 17' 0.75"
2 Owen, Matt Oral Roberts 5.00m 16' 4.75"
3 Dement, Jaden Abilene Christian 4.85m 15' 11.0"
4 Carlton, Hunter Texas Tech 4.85m 15' 11.0"
5 Dixon, Aaron Angelo State 4.70m 15' 5.0"
6 Stoute, Hagen Texas Tech 4.55m 14' 11.0"
6 Jones, Trivett Angelo State 4.55m 14' 11.0"
8 Mann, Kyle Abilene Christian 4.55m 14' 11.0"
9 Haynes, Justin Unattached 4.40m 14' 5.25"
10 Power, Jancen Abilene Christian 4.25m 13' 11.25"
11 Killingsworth, Andrew Angelo State 3.95m 12' 11.5"
- Vaughn, Jimmie West Texas A&M NP
- McCauley, Zach West Texas A&M NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Acquah, Deborah Western Texas College 5.90m 19' 4.25" 2.0
2 Nesmith, Amani Texas Tech 5.89m 19' 4.0" 1.8
3 Alli, Zuliat Texas Tech 5.80m 19' 0.5" 1.5
4 Walker, Ivy Texas Tech 5.79m 19' 0.0" 1.1
5 Murrell, Talajah Texas Tech 5.57m 18' 3.25" 1.9
6 Christon, Amaya Oral Roberts 5.54m 18' 2.25" 1.9
7 Revell, Paetyn Texas Tech 5.50m 18' 0.5" 0.0
8 Hunter, Shadonna Angelo State 5.48m 17' 11.75" 1.4
9 Seawright, Morgan West Texas A&M 5.23m 17' 2.0" 3.5
10 Parker, Karis Wayland Baptist 5.20m 17' 0.75" 1.9
11 Schulz, Natalie Angelo State 5.08m 16' 8.0" 1.0
12 Stubbs, Kishel Oral Roberts 5.03m 16' 6.0" 0.4
13 Dennis, Jordan Angelo State 4.93m 16' 2.25" 1.2
14 Pasley, Lindy West Texas A&M 4.87m 15' 11.75" 1.9
- Stafford, Katie Beth West Texas A&M NP -
- Spivey, Hadlee West Texas A&M NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Brown, Charles Texas Tech 7.86m 25' 9.5" 0.2
2 Boyd, Leon Wayland Baptist 7.25m 23' 9.5" 1.8
3 King, Nicholas Angelo State 6.81m 22' 4.25" 0.1
4 Pugh, Ty West Texas A&M 6.74m 22' 1.5" 1.5
5 Chambers, Chantz Tarleton State 6.72m 22' 0.75" 1.6
6 Maslen, Harry Angelo State 6.72m 22' 0.75" 1.9
7 Sims, Terrell West Texas A&M 6.71m 22' 0.25" 0.0
8 Presley, Kaleb Oral Roberts 6.68m 21' 11.0" 0.0
9 Cole-Smith, Tyler Tarleton State 6.68m 21' 11.0" 0.2
10 Drones, Kylon West Texas A&M 6.65m 21' 10.0" 1.4
11 Hall, Justin Texas Tech 6.64m 21' 9.5" 1.2
12 Adams, Xavier Tarleton State 6.53m 21' 5.25" 2.4
13 Calvert, Lachie West Texas A&M 6.43m 21' 1.25" 1.4
14 Brown, Coalson West Texas A&M 6.36m 20' 10.5" 3.0
- Mason, Charles West Texas A&M NP -
- Gaines, Khoury Tarleton State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jeremiah, Idiato Unattached 14.93m 48' 11.75" 0.0
2 Purnell, Jaden Oral Roberts 14.42m 47' 3.75" 1.0
3 Walker, Chris Western Texas College 14.32m 46' 11.75" 0.0
4 Pugh, Ty West Texas A&M 14.07m 46' 2.0" 0.8
5 Irving, Donte Wayland Baptist 13.88m 45' 6.5" 0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 15.73m 51' 7.25"
2 Onwukaife, Crystal Texas Tech 14.78m 48' 6.0"
3 Osakue, Daisy Angelo State 14.64m 48' 0.5"
4 Cunigan, Holly West Texas A&M 14.33m 47' 0.25"
5 Posey, Taylor Abilene Christian 13.85m 45' 5.25"
6 Hernandez, Ericka Angelo State 13.61m 44' 8.0"
7 Melgar, Kayla Unattached 13.23m 43' 5.0"
8 Williams, Cheyenne West Texas A&M 13.21m 43' 4.25"
9 Tieken, Abby West Texas A&M 12.42m 40' 9.0"
10 Thomas, Whitney West Texas A&M 12.23m 40' 1.5"
11 Smith, Lonnie Unattached 11.90m 39' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schmidt, Kai Unattached 17.00m 55' 9.25"
2 Pratt, Zach Tarleton State 15.97m 52' 4.75"
3 Knight, Morgan Unattached 15.88m 52' 1.25"
4 Hunter, Joshua Abilene Christian 15.86m 52' 0.5"
5 Burge, Ryan Angelo State 15.45m 50' 8.25"
6 Stone, Tanner West Texas A&M 15.25m 50' 0.5"
7 Pickens, Tyler West Texas A&M 14.96m 49' 1.0"
8 Simmons, Ryan Abilene Christian 14.56m 47' 9.25"
9 Emerick, Robert Angelo State 14.43m 47' 4.25"
10 Kicinski, Duke Unattached 14.33m 47' 0.25"
11 Lewis, Anthony Angelo State 13.61m 44' 8.0"
12 Smith, Marcus West Texas A&M 13.03m 42' 9.0"
13 French, Wyatt Unattached 12.44m 40' 9.75"
14 Jones, Bryce Angelo State 12.32m 40' 5.0"
15 Hartmann, Jannik Angelo State 11.34m 37' 2.5"
- Darrow, Braden Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Osakue, Daisy Angelo State 57.49m 188' 7.75"
2 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 53.25m 174' 8.75"
3 Melgar, Kayla Unattached 51.22m 168' 0.75"
4 Smith, Lonnie Unattached 51.15m 167' 10.0"
5 Hernandez, Ericka Angelo State 44.51m 146' 0.75"
6 Graham, Amber Angelo State 44.36m 145' 6.75"
7 Okeke, Happiness Texas Tech 43.08m 141' 4.25"
8 Cunigan, Holly West Texas A&M 41.91m 137' 6.25"
9 Thompson, Emma Angelo State 39.61m 129' 11.75"
10 Morrison, Talli Angelo State 37.01m 121' 5.25"
- Williams, Cheyenne West Texas A&M NP
- Head, Courtney West Texas A&M NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Okeke, Happiness Texas Tech 47.37m 155' 5.25"
2 Smith, Lonnie Unattached 46.94m 154' 0.25"
3 Melgar, Kayla Unattached 46.37m 152' 1.75"
4 Estrada, Gabrielle Unattached 42.83m 140' 6.5"
5 Morris, Mikayla Tarleton State 38.61m 126' 8.25"
6 Baker, Erica Oral Roberts 35.08m 115' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schmidt, Kai Unattached 56.39m 185' 0.25"
2 Kicinski, Duke Unattached 53.96m 177' 0.75"
3 Knight, Morgan Unattached 51.67m 169' 6.5"
4 Franklin, Marcus Texas Tech 46.16m 151' 5.5"
5 Owens, Joe Angelo State 37.94m 124' 6.0"
6 Baker, Jordan Oral Roberts 36.10m 118' 5.5"
7 Hartmann, Jannik Angelo State 34.04m 111' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schmidt, Kai Unattached 61.74m 202' 7.0"
2 Kicinski, Duke Unattached 55.88m 183' 4.25"
3 Knight, Morgan Unattached 55.70m 182' 9.25"
4 Myrick, Mason Angelo State 52.57m 172' 6.0"
5 Hunter, Joshua Abilene Christian 51.96m 170' 6.0"
6 Franklin, Marcus Texas Tech 49.22m 161' 6.0"
7 Simmons, Ryan Abilene Christian 48.32m 158' 6.75"
8 Burge, Ryan Angelo State 47.70m 156' 6.25"
9 Halliburton, Cade West Texas A&M 46.48m 152' 6.25"
10 Stone, Tanner West Texas A&M 45.94m 150' 9.0"
11 Emerick, Robert Angelo State 45.45m 149' 1.75"
12 Cecil, McKennon Abilene Christian 44.20m 145' 0.5"
13 Wimberly, Kendell Angelo State 40.13m 131' 8.25"
14 Sanchez, Chris West Texas A&M 38.70m 127' 0.0"
15 French, Wyatt Unattached 37.43m 122' 10.0"
- Jones, Bryce Angelo State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Alexis Texas Tech 53.42m 175' 3.5"
2 Armendariz-Lasa, Dorleta Texas Tech 50.64m 166' 2.0"
3 Smith, Lonnie Unattached 49.02m 160' 10.25"
4 Melgar, Kayla Unattached 48.45m 158' 11.75"
5 Head, Courtney West Texas A&M 47.38m 155' 5.5"
6 Williams, Cheyenne West Texas A&M 45.58m 149' 6.75"
7 Cunigan, Holly West Texas A&M 45.42m 149' 0.5"
8 Posey, Taylor Abilene Christian 43.52m 142' 9.75"
9 Tieken, Abby West Texas A&M 43.39m 142' 4.5"
10 Mabery, Reagan Abilene Christian 42.58m 139' 8.75"
11 Thompson, Emma Angelo State 42.39m 139' 1.25"
12 Estrada, Gabrielle Unattached 42.23m 138' 6.75"
13 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 41.93m 137' 7.0"
14 Thomas, Whitney West Texas A&M 38.18m 125' 3.5"
15 Morrison, Talli Angelo State 38.10m 125' 0.25"
- Hernandez, Ericka Angelo State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Emerick, Robert Angelo State 52.26m 171' 5.75"
2 Franklin, Marcus Texas Tech 52.15m 171' 1.5"
3 Simmons, Ryan Abilene Christian 49.60m 162' 9.0"
4 Knight, Morgan Unattached 48.33m 158' 7.0"
5 Kicinski, Duke Unattached 47.02m 154' 3.5"
6 Pratt, Zach Tarleton State 45.31m 148' 8.25"
7 Halliburton, Cade West Texas A&M 42.91m 140' 9.75"
8 Pickens, Tyler West Texas A&M 38.96m 127' 10.25"
9 Myrick, Mason Angelo State 30.18m 99' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mabery, Reagan Abilene Christian 37.89m 124' 4.0"
2 Thompson, Emma Angelo State 36.17m 118' 8.25"
3 Pasley, Lindy West Texas A&M 34.04m 111' 8.5"
4 Dendy, Ashley Angelo State 33.61m 110' 3.5"
5 Rodgers, Morgan Angelo State 32.72m 107' 4.5"
6 Norton, Kami Angelo State 30.69m 100' 8.5"
7 Nash, Jordan Angelo State 27.56m 90' 5.25"
8 Jackson, Kayla Oral Roberts 25.46m 83' 6.75"
9 Stafford, Katie Beth West Texas A&M 24.69m 81' 0.25"
10 Spivey, Hadlee West Texas A&M 23.29m 76' 5.25"
11 Morrison, Talli Angelo State 22.96m 75' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wimberly, Kendell Angelo State 51.62m 169' 4.5"
2 Cecil, McKennon Abilene Christian 49.85m 163' 6.75"
3 Calvert, Lachie West Texas A&M 48.24m 158' 3.5"
4 Myrick, Mason Angelo State 48.19m 158' 1.5"
5 Simpson, Austin Oral Roberts 47.19m 154' 10.25"
6 Simmons, Ryan Abilene Christian 43.10m 141' 5.0"
7 French, Wyatt Unattached 42.79m 140' 5.0"
8 Sanchez, Chris West Texas A&M 40.42m 132' 7.5"
9 Drones, Kylon West Texas A&M 35.94m 117' 11.25"
10 Barnes, Malcolm Unattached 34.03m 111' 8.0"
11 Brown, Coalson West Texas A&M 28.94m 94' 11.75"
- Lazaric, Paolo West Texas A&M NP
- Owens, Joe Angelo State NP