McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge
Date: Sat, Mar 11, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
Sprint Medley Relay Sprint Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Northwestern St. 123
2 McNeese State 122.5
3 Dillard 116
4 UL-Lafayette 102
5 SE Louisiana 98.5
6 Louisiana College 88
7 Texas College 87
8 UL-Monroe 79.5
9 Wiley 74
10 Grambling 50
11 Alcorn State 34
12 Jarvis Christian 29
13 Southern 25.5
14 New Orleans 23
15 Xavier-Louisiana 13
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Northwestern St. 136
2 McNeese State 116
3 Wiley 105
4 Xavier-Louisiana 91
5 UL-Lafayette 82
6 SE Louisiana 77
7 Dillard 72
8 Grambling 60
9 Louisiana College 52
9 Southern 52
11 UL-Monroe 49
12 Alcorn State 48
13 Texas Southern 46
14 Jarvis Christian 20
15 Texas College 5
16 New Orleans 3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Sharrona UNAT-SE Louisiana 11.84 -
2 Moore, Maegan UNAT-McNeese St 12.05 -
3 Washington, Daijah SE Louisiana 12.13 -
4 Griggs, La'Porcha UL-Monroe 12.15 -
5 Bowman, Jaslyn SE Louisiana 12.20 -0.3
6 Robinson, Mia McNeese State 12.20 0.0
7 Donald, Aleyah McNeese State 12.27 0.0
8 Williams, Nia Southern 12.36 -0.5
9 Byers, Angel Grambling 12.41 0.0
10 Stewart, Erica UL-Lafayette 12.41 0.0
11 Jackson, Aareion SE Louisiana 12.48 -0.3
12 Allen, Taneisha McNeese State 12.51 0.0
13 Mark, Terrisa Wiley 12.51 0.0
14 Murphy, Germanii UL-Monroe 12.52 0.0
15 Mills, Kiera UL-Lafayette 12.55 0.0
16 Reeves, Kiya Texas Southern 12.55 -0.5
17 Lee, Diamond McNeese State 12.57 -0.9
18 Jelks, Lekesha SE Louisiana 12.57 0.0
19 Maxime', Jeunice Grambling 12.59 0.0
20 Arthur, Kenisha Wiley 12.61 0.0
21 Milton, Alexis Xavier-Louisiana 12.62 0.0
22 Guidry, Dajah UL-Lafayette 12.63 0.0
23 Columbus, Kahlia Dillard 12.64 -0.9
24 Rolle, Kaziah SE Louisiana 12.66 -0.3
25 Elmore, Tia Northwestern St. 12.70 -
26 Nodorft, Kylie Northwestern St. 12.73 0.9
27 Weeks, Ayanna McNeese State 12.75 0.0
28 Wright , Martina Xavier-Louisiana 12.81 0.0
29 Moulden, Jai Louisiana College 12.82 0.0
30 Riggs, Justyce Xavier-Louisiana 12.87 -0.9
31 FortunA, Kaitlyn Dillard 12.93 -0.3
32 McCoy, Rosaline Jarvis Christian 13.10 0.9
33 Taylor, Ca'sha Jarvis Christian 13.12 0.9
34 Stove, Marrisa Grambling 13.13 -0.5
35 davis, elizabeth Dillard 13.14 0.9
36 Ogden, Kylee UL-Monroe 13.23 -0.9
37 Jones, LaTina Grambling 13.29 0.9
38 Holt, Taishia Northwestern St. 13.38 0.9
39 Findley, Zoria New Orleans 13.39 0.6
40 McMorris, Katelyn Xavier-Louisiana 13.41 0.0
41 Elliott, Jasmine Dillard 13.43 0.6
42 Price, Megan Louisiana College 13.45 -0.9
43 Russell, Kourtni UL-Monroe 13.54 0.9
44 Arnold, Keshonda Texas College 13.58 0.6
45 Graham, Tomirra Texas College 13.71 0.6
46 Lafrance, Lamika Dillard 13.77 0.9
47 Breaux, Kristen Louisiana College 14.00 -0.9
48 Jackson, Makayla Northwestern St. 14.19 -0.5
49 Gaines, Charlice Texas College 14.46 0.6
50 Folse, Ashlynn Louisiana College 15.37 -0.5
51 Page, Kori Louisiana College 15.46 0.6
- Crawford, Courtney Nicholls State NT -
- Jones, De'Shalyn Northwestern St. NT -
- Smith, Kaelynn SE Louisiana NT -
- Foley, Prescious Jarvis Christian NT 0.0
- Williams, Vanessa SE Louisiana NT 0.0
- Richter, Lilli New Orleans NT 0.6
- Fernandez, Alba New Orleans NT 0.0
- Scott, Mykia Nicholls State NT 0.0
- Broussard, Markesha Nicholls State NT 0.0
- Brown, Alondriah Nicholls State NT -0.3
- Wheeler, Ashley Nicholls State NT -0.3
- Banks, Celina Nicholls State NT -0.5
- Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State NT 0.0
- Simon, Ja'lyn Grambling NT -0.3
- Carter, Creshonda Grambling NT -0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Larkins, Micah Northwestern St. 10.45 0.0
2 James, Amir Northwestern St. 10.57 0.0
3 Resais , Cliff SE Louisiana 10.67 0.0
4 Jackson, Charles McNeese Alumni 10.68 0.0
5 Ralph, Quinn-Lee Wiley 10.69 0.0
6 Palmer, Oraine Wiley 10.71 0.0
7 Telesford, Dan-Neil Unattached 10.72 0.0
8 Morain, Moriba Wiley 10.75 0.0
9 Smith, Tyler McNeese State 10.80 0.0
10 Comeaux, Blake McNeese State 10.91 0.0
11 Harry, Kie'ave Texas College 10.93 -0.5
12 Syrie, Tyler McNeese State 10.95 0.0
13 Cumberbatch, Kemar Alcorn State 10.98 0.0
14 Charles, Jalon McNeese State 11.03 0.0
15 Nettles, Darell Southern 11.06 0.0
15 Rockwell, T'kevian Grambling 11.06 0.6
17 Thomas, Kemoi Grambling 11.06 0.0
18 Sanders, Dantrayl SE Louisiana 11.07 -0.5
19 Queen, Quintarius New Orleans 11.10 0.0
20 Jernigan, Joey Northwestern St. 11.11 -0.5
21 Berkley, Jesse Wiley 11.13 0.0
22 Garner, Derrick Southern 11.16 0.2
23 Marshall, Maalik US Express Elite Track Club 11.17 -0.7
24 Goodly, Jaylen McNeese State 11.18 0.0
25 Brown, Gared McNeese State 11.18 0.0
26 Muhammed, Jaylen Alcorn State 11.18 -0.5
27 cleveland, eliott Dillard 11.19 0.0
28 Collins, Grayson Shreveport Speed Track Club 11.21 -0.2
29 Hines, Justin Alcorn State 11.22 0.0
30 Trahan, Emile UL-Monroe 11.25 -0.5
31 Lewis, Semaj UL-Monroe 11.25 -0.5
32 McCoy, Artis Dillard 11.26 -0.5
33 Barrow, Tyrone Dillard 11.26 -0.2
34 Miliner, Treshunn Xavier-Louisiana 11.31 0.0
35 Sessoms, Quamel Dillard 11.32 -0.2
36 Alvarez, Ramiro Shreveport Speed Track Club 11.38 0.0
37 Strong, Michael New Orleans 11.40 0.0
38 Smith, Willie Louisiana College 11.45 -0.7
39 Rapp, Ethan McNeese State 11.49 0.6
40 McKinney, Kiaron Jarvis Christian 11.51 -0.7
41 Flowers, Stephano Dillard 11.55 -0.7
42 Washington, Dahndre UL-Monroe 11.58 0.6
43 Alexander, Gabriel McNeese State 11.59 -0.7
44 Mansfield, Donovan Texas College 11.63 -0.5
45 Lemke, John UNAT-McNeese St 11.65 -0.2
46 Hawkins, Alex New Orleans 11.70 -0.7
47 Boyd, Justin Alcorn State 11.80 -0.2
48 Walker, Austin UL-Monroe 11.84 0.2
49 Curtis, Ki-Jana Southern 12.01 0.6
50 Newson, Jarterius UL-Monroe 12.09 -0.2
51 Young, Benjamin Louisiana College 12.10 0.1
52 St. Julien, Jude Texas College 12.43 0.0
53 Cox, Jerome Shreveport Speed Track Club 12.52 0.1
54 Joseph, D'Ondre Louisiana College 12.61 0.1
55 Brooks, Lewis Louisiana College 12.63 0.1
56 Badeaux, Nicholas Unattached 13.74 0.0
- Grimes, Lachavius Grambling NT -0.2
- Trimble, Larry Dillard NT 0.0
- Hargrave, Anthony Louisiana College NT 0.2
- Gibson, Jr., Donald Louisiana College NT 0.2
- Batiste, John Alcorn State NT 0.2
- Battick, Levaughn UL-Monroe NT 0.2
- Sherrard, Jaylin Southwest Christian NT 0.0
- Green, Fredric Grambling NT -0.7
- Winters, Kevin Jarvis Christian NT -0.2
- Scott, Lamar Alcorn State NT 0.1
- Ross, Kobe' Grambling NT 0.6
- Smith, Morgan McNeese State NT 0.6
- Dixon, Devin SE Louisiana NT 0.0
- Prior, Jonathon New Orleans NT 0.1
- Allen, Chiedozie Texas College NT 0.1
- Obafunwa, Christopher US Express Elite Track Club NT 0.1
- Williams, Lavance Unattached NT 0.0
- Wilson, Altany Grambling NT -0.7
- Inuwa, Shehu New Orleans NT 0.0
- Shilling, Ty Northwestern St. NT 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwestern St. A 46.67
2 Wiley A 46.83
3 Texas Southern A 47.25
4 UL-Lafayette A 47.26
5 Alcorn State A 47.37
6 McNeese State A 47.61
7 Southern A 47.74
8 Xavier-Louisiana A 47.98
9 Grambling A 48.11
10 Dillard A 48.33
11 Jarvis Christian A 49.94
Xavier-Louisiana B NT
Nicholls State A NT
SE Louisiana A NT
Louisiana College A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwestern St. A 40.11
2 McNeese State A 41.35
3 Grambling B 41.40
4 Southern A 41.76
5 Alcorn State A 41.99
6 Texas College A 42.36
7 McNeese State B 42.40
8 Dillard A 42.61
9 Louisiana College A 43.63
10 Jarvis Christian A 44.12
11 Louisiana College B 46.71
Grambling A NT
Southwest Christian A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grambling A 1:41.66
2 Alcorn State A 1:41.88
3 Xavier-Louisiana A 1:42.01
4 McNeese State A 1:42.69
5 Xavier-Louisiana B 1:46.19
6 UL-Lafayette A 1:46.38
7 Grambling B 1:46.38
8 Alcorn State B 1:47.31
Northwestern St. A DQ
Nicholls State A NT
Southern A NT
Louisiana College A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 McNeese State A 1:27.98
2 Dillard A 1:31.78
3 Grambling A 1:36.01
4 Alcorn State A 1:36.87
5 Shreveport Speed Track Club A 1:37.66
Northwestern St. A NT
Texas College A NT
Louisiana College A NT
Southwest Christian A NT
Grambling B NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wiley A 3:47.28
2 SE Louisiana A 3:53.13
3 Alcorn State A 3:54.95
4 Southern A 3:55.54
5 Texas Southern B 4:12.53
6 Grambling A 4:14.69
7 UL-Monroe B 4:16.07
8 Alcorn State B 4:20.56
9 Texas Southern C 4:21.44
10 SE Louisiana C 4:22.01
New Orleans A DNF
UL-Monroe A NT
Dillard A NT
SE Louisiana B NT
Nicholls State A NT
Texas Southern A NT
Xavier-Louisiana B NT
Xavier-Louisiana A NT
UL-Lafayette A NT
Jarvis Christian A NT
McNeese State A NT
Northwestern St. A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Louisiana A 3:10.61
2 Grambling A 3:11.81
3 Wiley A 3:12.19
4 McNeese State A 3:17.05
5 Alcorn State A 3:19.71
6 Alcorn State B 3:21.25
7 UL-Monroe A 3:21.73
8 SE Louisiana B 3:23.32
9 Texas College A 3:24.82
10 Jarvis Christian B 3:25.79
11 Dillard A 3:26.56
12 Alcorn State C 3:34.04
13 Northwestern St. A 3:37.89
New Orleans A NT
Louisiana College A NT
UL-Lafayette A NT
Jarvis Christian A NT
Southwest Christian A NT
Xavier-Louisiana A NT
UL-Monroe B NT
SE Louisiana C NT
Southern A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wiley A 9:36.47
2 McNeese State A 9:50.18
3 Xavier-Louisiana A 9:58.68
4 Southern A 10:26.17
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wiley A 7:47.24
2 UL-Lafayette A 7:57.24
3 Dillard A 7:57.96
4 McNeese State A 7:59.03
5 Southern A 8:01.69
6 UL-Monroe A 8:16.27
7 Northwestern St. A 8:19.52
8 Grambling A 8:31.04
Alcorn State NT
Xavier-Louisiana NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwestern St. A 4:06.32
2 Wiley A 4:07.29
3 McNeese State A 4:09.03
4 UL-Lafayette A 4:16.50
5 Grambling A 4:17.18
6 Grambling B 4:17.81
7 UL-Monroe A 4:19.98
8 Xavier-Louisiana A 4:24.74
Texas Southern A DNF
Nicholls State A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Louisiana A 3:23.84
2 McNeese State A 3:26.29
3 Grambling A 3:29.36
4 Southern A 3:32.29
5 Northwestern St. A 3:32.54
6 Wiley A 3:34.83
7 Grambling B 3:36.75
8 Jarvis Christian A 3:37.98
9 UL-Monroe A 3:49.04
Southern B NT
Xavier-Louisiana A NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Steels, Jasmyn Northwestern St. 5.74m 18' 10.0" -0.7
2 Pryce, Taishia Wiley 5.60m 18' 4.5" -2.9
3 Hannah, Vashti Southern 5.59m 18' 4.25" -1.3
4 Nation, Fabriana Northwestern St. 5.50m 18' 0.5" -0.1
5 Dorsey, Dominique Southern 5.44m 17' 10.25" 0.0
6 Woods, Breanca Texas Southern 5.36m 17' 7.0" -0.1
7 Dendy, Micaiah UL-Monroe 5.32m 17' 5.5" 0.0
8 Petkovich, Brooke Northwestern St. 5.27m 17' 3.5" -0.5
9 Hurst, Tajdreana Dillard 5.25m 17' 2.75" -0.5
10 Duma, Tyra Northwestern St. 5.23m 17' 2.0" -1.1
11 Morrow, Alex UL-Lafayette 5.20m 17' 0.75" 0.9
12 Daggs, Joycelyn Dillard 5.18m 17' 0.0" -1.2
13 Walter, Victoria Grambling 5.02m 16' 5.75" -2.2
14 Arnold, Keshonda Texas College 4.99m 16' 4.5" 0.0
15 Williams, Patrice Jarvis Christian 4.95m 16' 3.0" 0.0
16 Bush, Cydnee Texas Southern 4.95m 16' 3.0" 0.0
17 Smith, Coneisha Jarvis Christian 4.94m 16' 2.5" -1.2
18 Wayne, Breanna Grambling 4.94m 16' 2.5" -1.1
19 Desmangles, Darlene Grambling 4.91m 16' 1.5" 0.0
20 Simpson, Payton UL-Monroe 4.77m 15' 7.75" 0.0
21 Henderson, Naliah Dillard 4.72m 15' 6.0" 0.0
22 Beauregard, Tyionna UL-Monroe 4.69m 15' 4.75" 0.0
23 Carr, Ebony Wiley 4.67m 15' 4.0" -0.9
24 McCants, Lauren Texas Southern 4.65m 15' 3.25" 0.0
25 Darby, Lindsey UL-Lafayette 4.62m 15' 2.0" -0.1
26 Moreau, Cydney UL-Lafayette 4.53m 14' 10.5" -0.7
27 Foley, Prescious Jarvis Christian 4.33m 14' 2.5" -0.7
- Brown, Adriunna UL-Monroe NP -
- Bethea, Leslie Wiley NP -
- Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls State NP -
- Abdul Aziz, Sakinah Nicholls State NP -
- Jones, LaTina Grambling NP -
- Holloway, Alexis Alcorn State NP -
- Jackson, Briannna Southern NP -
- Cephers, Tiana Southern NP -
- Hill, Dorian Xavier-Louisiana NP -
- Knowles, Shaniqua Alcorn State NP -
- Edwards, Justice Alcorn State NP -
- Broussard, Nicole New Orleans NP -
- Cunningham, Terri Xavier-Louisiana NP -
- Mbonu, Chinyere Alcorn State NP -
- Winn, AbbyGayle Louisiana College NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Lavance Unattached 7.06m 23' 2.0" -0.6
2 Jeter, Jacorious Northwestern St. 6.91m 22' 8.0" -0.9
3 Lemke, John UNAT-McNeese St 6.76m 22' 2.25" -1.5
4 Beyer, Franz UL-Lafayette 6.69m 21' 11.5" -1.4
5 Hawkins, Alex New Orleans 6.68m 21' 11.0" 0.0
6 Strong, Michael New Orleans 6.65m 21' 10.0" -0.3
7 Kovlijac, Nemanja McNeese State 6.60m 21' 8.0" -0.7
8 Travis, Travon Louisiana College 6.41m 21' 0.5" -1.2
9 Washington, Dahndre UL-Monroe 6.41m 21' 0.5" 0.0
10 Amburgey, Tanner Louisiana College 6.35m 20' 10.0" 0.1
11 Stephens, Ceaser Northwestern St. 6.32m 20' 9.0" -0.6
12 Harrison, Rodney UL-Monroe 6.30m 20' 8.0" 0.0
13 Porter, Jacoby Unattached 6.28m 20' 7.25" 0.0
14 Willingham, James Louisiana College 6.16m 20' 2.5" -2.2
15 Lamby, Jovan Dillard 5.97m 19' 7.0" -0.1
16 Brumfield, Isiah McNeese State 5.91m 19' 4.75" 0.0
17 Lancaster, Elliott Northwestern St. 5.89m 19' 4.0" 0.0
18 Gills, Terren McNeese State 5.79m 19' 0.0" -2.5
19 green, hamilton Dillard 5.57m 18' 3.25" 0.0
20 Dibbern, Zach McNeese State 5.51m 18' 1.0" 0.0
21 Woodard, Robert Texas College 5.36m 17' 7.0" 0.9
22 Bennett, Earnest Texas College 5.31m 17' 5.25" 0.0
23 Pickett, Joshua Louisiana College 5.00m 16' 5.0" 0.0
24 Shoots, Eddie Texas College 4.75m 15' 7.0" 0.0
- Sessoms, Quamel Dillard NP -
- Major, Darius Alcorn State NP -
- Wells, Chauncey Grambling NP -
- Key, Deylon Northwestern St. NP -
- Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese Alumni NP -
- Sharp, Justin Jarvis Christian NP -
- Coleman, Keairez Xavier-Louisiana NP -
- Haynes, Keidrick Northwestern St. NP -
- Scott, Lamar Alcorn State NP -
- Atkinson, Roderick Grambling NP -
- Young, Benjamin Louisiana College NP -
- Frazier, Kaden UL-Lafayette NP -
- Batiste, John Alcorn State NP -
- Valentine, Rudolph Grambling NP -
- Yeager, Doriel Louisiana College NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Steels, Jasmyn Northwestern St. 11.95m 39' 2.5" 0.8
2 Antic, Tijana McNeese State 11.70m 38' 4.75" 1.9
3 Walker, Taylor UL-Lafayette 11.63m 38' 2.0" 0.0
4 Hannah, Vashti Southern 11.62m 38' 1.5" 1.9
5 Nation, Fabriana Northwestern St. 11.60m 38' 0.75" 0.0
6 Duma, Tyra Northwestern St. 11.36m 37' 3.25" 1.4
7 Petkovich, Brooke Northwestern St. 11.31m 37' 1.25" 0.1
8 Knowles, Shaniqua Alcorn State 11.24m 36' 10.5" 1.1
9 Walter, Victoria Grambling 11.23m 36' 10.25" 1.3
10 Desmangles, Darlene Grambling 11.21m 36' 9.5" 0.0
11 Dendy, Micaiah UL-Monroe 11.13m 36' 6.25" 0.7
12 Terrell, Heaven McNeese State 10.80m 35' 5.25" 1.0
13 Darby, Lindsey UL-Lafayette 10.63m 34' 10.5" 0.7
14 Carr, Ebony Wiley 10.63m 34' 10.5" 0.1
15 Smith, Coneisha Jarvis Christian 10.60m 34' 9.5" 1.4
16 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese State 10.49m 34' 5.0" 0.2
17 Cephers, Tiana Southern 10.21m 33' 6.0" 0.0
- Brown, Adriunna UL-Monroe NP -
- Banks, Celina Nicholls State NP -
- Daggs, Joycelyn Dillard NP -
- Williams, Patrice Jarvis Christian NP -
- Kitchen, Kaylyn US Express Elite Track Club NP -
- Jackson, Briannna Southern NP -
- Hill, Dorian Xavier-Louisiana NP -
- Dorsey, Dominique Southern NP -
- Holloway, Alexis Alcorn State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Lemke, John UNAT-McNeese St 14.95m 49' 0.75" 0.2
2 Stephens, Ceaser Northwestern St. 14.75m 48' 4.75" 0.5
3 Nelson, Lebrun UL-Monroe 14.75m 48' 4.75" 0.1
4 Maze, Julian SE Louisiana 14.45m 47' 5.0" -
5 Jeter, Jacorious Northwestern St. 14.10m 46' 3.25" 0.0
6 Similien, Lentz McNeese State 13.95m 45' 9.25" 0.8
7 Thompson, Quindarrius Northwestern St. 13.63m 44' 8.75" 0.6
8 Lamby, Jovan Dillard 13.40m 43' 11.75" 0.1
9 Savic, Arsenij Northwestern St. 13.36m 43' 10.0" 0.3
10 Willingham, James Louisiana College 13.29m 43' 7.25" 0.0
11 green, hamilton Dillard 12.70m 41' 8.0" 0.1
12 Amburgey, Tanner Louisiana College 12.31m 40' 4.75" 0.7
- Agbi, Odion Northwestern St. NP -
- Porter, Zhaquan Northwestern St. NP -
- Wilson, Altany Grambling NP -
- Wells, Chauncey Grambling NP -
- Coleman, Keairez Xavier-Louisiana NP -
- Cox, Jerome Shreveport Speed Track Club NP -
- Sharp, Justin Jarvis Christian NP -
- Bennett, Earnest Texas College NP -
- Valentine, Rudolph Grambling NP -
- Atkinson, Roderick Grambling NP -
- Brumfield, Isiah McNeese State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Davis, Ashley SE Louisiana 14.33m 47' 0.25"
2 Wheeler, Kenya Grambling 13.43m 44' 0.75"
3 Young, Tamela UL-Lafayette 13.10m 42' 11.75"
4 Radford, Briana Southern 12.96m 42' 6.25"
5 Arvie, Alanna McNeese State 12.66m 41' 6.5"
6 Woods, Darnese Grambling 12.65m 41' 6.0"
7 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 12.63m 41' 5.25"
8 Myers, Destiney Northwestern St. 12.52m 41' 1.0"
9 Hardin, MaKayla McNeese State 12.30m 40' 4.25"
10 Runnels, Cori Northwestern St. 12.28m 40' 3.5"
11 Andrus, Kwanzaa Northwestern St. 11.92m 39' 1.25"
12 Allen, Dominique UL-Monroe 11.75m 38' 6.75"
13 Edwards, Dominique Alcorn State 11.69m 38' 4.25"
14 Lyons, Gerianna Northwestern St. 11.47m 37' 7.75"
15 Hope, Felicia Dillard 11.26m 36' 11.5"
16 al-Amin, Furqani Grambling 11.25m 36' 11.0"
17 Martin, Samiari Alcorn State 10.99m 36' 0.75"
18 Aikerson-Russell, Alessandria Alcorn State 10.86m 35' 7.75"
19 Nintcheu, Christelle Texas Southern 10.75m 35' 3.25"
20 Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern 10.39m 34' 1.25"
21 Bell, Aneisha Grambling 10.01m 32' 10.25"
22 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese State 9.96m 32' 8.25"
23 White, Jasmine Louisiana College 9.61m 31' 6.5"
24 Hall, Kennedy Louisiana College 9.59m 31' 5.75"
25 Dnaja, Dominique Southern 8.79m 28' 10.25"
26 Jones, Brooke Louisiana College 8.39m 27' 6.5"
- Gordon, Alexis UL-Monroe NP
- Bethea, Leslie Wiley NP
- Scott, Tatyana Texas College NP
- Hickman, Emma New Orleans NP
- Bowen, Winmarie Grambling NP
- Brown, Acacia Xavier-Louisiana NP
- Scott, Tamia Xavier-Louisiana NP
- Givens, Stephanie Jarvis Christian NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wheeler, Kenya Grambling 43.51m 142' 9.25"
2 Edwards, Dominique Alcorn State 43.48m 142' 8.0"
3 Allen, Dominique UL-Monroe 41.85m 137' 4.0"
4 Runnels, Cori Northwestern St. 41.74m 136' 11.5"
5 Leitko, Amie UL-Lafayette 41.50m 136' 2.25"
6 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 39.62m 130' 0.0"
7 McDuffie, Kristin Northwestern St. 38.56m 126' 6.5"
8 Nintcheu, Christelle Texas Southern 37.35m 122' 6.75"
9 Torres, Ellena Texas Southern 37.25m 122' 2.75"
10 Canty, Kyra Grambling 35.94m 117' 11.25"
11 Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern 34.33m 112' 7.75"
12 al-Amin, Furqani Grambling 33.62m 110' 4.0"
13 Myers, Destiney Northwestern St. 33.45m 109' 9.25"
14 Radford, Briana Southern 33.42m 109' 8.0"
15 Woods, Darnese Grambling 33.31m 109' 3.75"
16 Gutierrez, Jessica Southern 32.56m 106' 10.25"
17 Martin, Samiari Alcorn State 32.31m 106' 0.25"
18 Davis, Ashley SE Louisiana 31.92m 104' 9.0"
19 White, Jasmine Louisiana College 30.01m 98' 5.75"
20 Bowen, Winmarie Grambling 29.97m 98' 4.25"
21 Aikerson-Russell, Alessandria Alcorn State 29.52m 96' 10.5"
22 Bell, Aneisha Grambling 28.72m 94' 3.0"
23 Young, Tamela UL-Lafayette 25.31m 83' 0.75"
24 Dnaja, Dominique Southern 18.50m 60' 8.5"
- Gordon, Alexis UL-Monroe NP
- Scott, Tatyana Texas College NP
- Hickman, Emma New Orleans NP
- Givens, Stephanie Jarvis Christian NP
- Arvie, Alanna McNeese State NP
- Sanchez, Hailey New Orleans NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Redondo, Natalia SE Louisiana 54.68m 179' 5.0"
2 Woodhouse, Tisay Unattached 49.90m 163' 8.75"
3 Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern 47.95m 157' 4.0"
4 Allen, Dominique UL-Monroe 47.20m 154' 10.5"
5 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 46.94m 154' 0.25"
6 Lyons, Gerianna Northwestern St. 45.93m 150' 8.5"
7 Leitko, Amie UL-Lafayette 44.36m 145' 6.75"
8 Wheeler, Kenya Grambling 44.34m 145' 6.0"
9 al-Amin, Furqani Grambling 42.83m 140' 6.5"
10 Torres, Ellena Texas Southern 41.65m 136' 8.0"
11 Lymon, Madison New Orleans 41.00m 134' 6.5"
12 Edwards, Dominique Alcorn State 40.40m 132' 6.75"
13 Andrus, Kwanzaa Northwestern St. 40.22m 131' 11.75"
14 Radford, Briana Southern 39.90m 130' 11.25"
15 Canty, Kyra Grambling 39.64m 130' 1.0"
16 Sanchez, Hailey New Orleans 37.24m 122' 2.5"
17 Davis, Ashley SE Louisiana 35.30m 115' 10.0"
18 Martin, Samiari Alcorn State 35.06m 115' 0.5"
19 Arvie, Alanna McNeese State 34.80m 114' 2.25"
20 Woods, Darnese Grambling 34.12m 111' 11.5"
21 Nintcheu, Christelle Texas Southern 31.00m 101' 8.75"
22 Aikerson-Russell, Alessandria Alcorn State 30.34m 99' 6.75"
23 Bell, Aneisha Grambling 26.45m 86' 9.5"
24 Bowen, Winmarie Grambling 24.54m 80' 6.5"
- Gordon, Alexis UL-Monroe NP
- Hardin, MaKayla McNeese State NP
- Hickman, Emma New Orleans NP
- Runnels, Cori Northwestern St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Clay Jr. , Alton Unattached 62.96m 206' 7.0"
2 Foster, Marquise Northwestern St. 52.30m 171' 7.25"
3 Seither, Michael SE Louisiana 50.53m 165' 9.75"
4 Carroll, Landon UL-Lafayette 49.76m 163' 3.25"
5 Tucker, Kyrin Northwestern St. 48.32m 158' 6.75"
6 Paul, Cedric Northwestern St. 45.05m 147' 10.0"
7 Weiss, Kyle UL-Monroe 43.07m 141' 4.0"
8 Harp, Brad UL-Lafayette 41.48m 136' 1.25"
9 White, Jacob New Orleans 40.79m 133' 10.25"
10 Bass, Jeremy Southern 35.10m 115' 2.25"
11 Dye, Micah UL-Monroe 33.87m 111' 1.75"
12 Duncan, Johnny Southern 33.75m 110' 9.0"
- Young, Alexander SE Louisiana NP
- Reese, Samuel Grambling NP
- Anderson, Mickey Grambling NP
- Rawls, Oshaye Alcorn State NP
- Mitchell, Nicholas New Orleans NP
- Boyd, Jordan Alcorn State NP