Wooster Invitational
Date: Fri, Mar 31, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Mount Union 227.5
2 Walsh 121
3 Ohio Wesleyan 107.5
4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 87
5 Oberlin 43
6 Wooster 34
7 John Carroll 32
8 Ashland 18
9 Notre Dame (Ohio) 16
10 Kenyon 15
11 Earlham 14
12 Denison 3
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Mount Union 155.5
2 Walsh 131.5
3 Oberlin 94.5
4 Cuyahoga CC 79.5
5 Ohio Wesleyan 66
6 Wooster 65
7 John Carroll 50
8 Earlham 28.5
9 Kenyon 25
10 Mount Vernon Nazarene 23
11 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Perry, Josh Mount Union 22.53 2.6
2 Lewis, Makai Mount Vernon Nazarene 22.95 1.6
3 Tanford, James Oberlin 23.03 1.6
4 Nordquist, Sam Mount Vernon Nazarene 23.12 2.6
5 Hamlett, Austin Wooster 23.37 2.6
6 Plant, Mason Mount Union 23.44 2.6
7 Justus, Chad Walsh 23.44 2.6
8 Whitaker, Connor Mount Vernon Nazarene 23.47 1.7
9 Rogers, Dylan Oberlin 23.51 1.6
10 Pascoe, Josh Unattached 23.53 1.6
11 Jackson, Nick Ohio Wesleyan 23.56 1.3
12 Stott, Stephen Mount Union 23.71 1.6
13 Olsen, John Oberlin 23.79 1.3
14 Fox, Justin Wooster 23.94 1.3
15 Coldren, Stephen Ohio Wesleyan 24.01 1.3
16 Parker, Myles Wooster 24.10 1.7
17 Neal, Brandyn Walsh 24.27 1.7
18 Long, Daniel Walsh 24.34 1.3
19 Lines, Nicholas Wooster 24.36 1.7
20 Knight, LeAundre' Earlham 24.51 1.5
21 Medaglia, Nick Mount Union 24.61 1.3
22 Adoboe-Herrera, Kwami Walsh 24.68 1.3
23 Pamer, Trey Mount Union 24.73 1.3
24 Jones, Kevin Ohio Wesleyan 24.83 1.8
25 Myers, Ethan Mount Vernon Nazarene 24.89 1.7
26 Wieland, Zach Walsh 25.10 1.7
27 Hunter, Kamari Earlham 25.16 1.7
28 Park, Cody Wooster 25.31 1.5
29 Cooper, Marcaus Earlham 25.31 1.6
30 An, Roger Wooster 25.69 1.5
31 Finney, Robert Wooster 25.96 1.5
32 Hershberger, Lorin Mount Vernon Nazarene 26.03 1.8
33 Dongo, JP Earlham 27.04 1.8
34 Salekin, Sirajus Earlham 27.27 1.5
35 Bai, Jianqiu Wooster 27.68 1.8
36 Delatte, Daniel Ohio Wesleyan 28.30 1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber Cuyahoga CC 2:20.18
2 Mason, Sarah Mount Union 2:22.04
3 Bush, Rachel Ohio Wesleyan 2:22.27
4 Biedron, Alyssa John Carroll 2:23.16
5 Vance, Katie Mount Union 2:23.87
6 Wilkins, Rachel Earlham 2:27.76
7 Beuck, Toni Mount Union 2:28.50
8 Kelley, Emani Wooster 2:28.83
9 Gerber, Rachel Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:28.87
10 Rumora, Rosa Kenyon 2:29.11
11 Kellar, Mackenzie Wooster 2:29.44
12 Moore, Anna Oberlin 2:29.53
13 Warstler, Cobi Wooster 2:30.37
14 Howard, Aamirah Mount Union 2:32.17
15 Driscoll, Ally Oberlin 2:32.71
16 Henson, Emily Mount Union 2:33.05
17 Liberatore, Margaret Walsh 2:36.49
18 Hamilton, Erian Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:37.08
19 Cordova, Audrey Wooster 2:37.16
20 Ferguson, Ashley Wooster 2:38.11
21 Bogantz, Bethany Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:38.87
22 Sporcich, Shelbie Cuyahoga CC 2:39.52
23 Pichola, Elise Mount Union 2:40.43
24 Howell, Kennedy Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:40.85
25 Crowell, Scout Kenyon 2:41.30
26 Valverde, Nancy Wooster 2:41.32
27 Scheman, Nikki Kenyon 2:45.10
28 Lovett, Rachael Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:45.75
29 Lawson, Madeleine Wooster 2:48.88
30 Perry-Zeik, Hannah Kenyon 2:50.38
31 Gothard, Megan Kenyon 2:53.44
32 Nelsonwood, Jemayla Earlham 2:54.19
33 Kati, Jordan Cuyahoga CC 2:56.18
34 Balch, Eliza Earlham 2:57.55
35 Williams, Emily Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:57.90
36 Cook, Hannah Oberlin 2:58.64
37 Craig, Courtney Cuyahoga CC 3:00.44
38 Fayyaz, Shabnam Earlham 3:05.37
39 Holiday, Kimberly Cuyahoga CC 3:06.50
40 Ktsanes, Cassidy Wooster 3:10.22
41 Trezona, Victoria Earlham 3:13.09
42 Hazan, Taylor Kenyon 3:14.15
- Rhodes, Jill Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Yoder, Solomon Walsh 1:56.40
2 Digby, A.J. Mount Union 1:58.74
3 Sherer, Jake Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:59.55
4 Neff, Tyler Mount Union 1:59.94
5 Horton, Nick Ohio Wesleyan 2:00.16
6 Kachilla, Steve Mount Union 2:00.64
7 Roth, James Mount Union 2:01.16
8 Hamilton, Bradley Oberlin 2:01.32
9 Meeks, Jake Mount Union 2:01.36
10 Isaiah, Darcy Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.46
11 Lesmez, Ryan Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.06
12 Etzler, Clark Mount Union 2:03.34
13 Paul, Jacob Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:03.64
14 Sharpes, Nick Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:03.80
15 Pettit, Aedan Wooster 2:04.54
16 Modzelewski, Zack John Carroll 2:05.45
17 Weyer, Simon Wooster 2:05.86
18 Printy, Samuel Mount Union 2:05.87
19 Petrecca, Jack Wooster 2:06.05
20 Ayer, Hannon Oberlin 2:06.25
21 Patrick, Austin Walsh 2:06.31
22 Steward, De-Andre Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:06.37
23 Marchese, Josh Mount Union 2:06.53
24 Kraft, Mike John Carroll 2:06.97
25 Walker, Brian Mount Union 2:07.41
26 Large, Corey John Carroll 2:07.51
27 Richardson, David Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:09.70
28 Gidorkis, Luke Walsh 2:09.90
29 Merriman, Michael Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:10.31
30 Hadfield, Roy Wooster 2:10.68
31 Gold, Andrew Wooster 2:11.08
32 Murphy, Jacob Walsh 2:11.70
33 Strozier, Christian Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:11.74
34 Wedeking, Andrew Kenyon 2:11.87
35 King, Cullen Wooster 2:14.04
36 Taylor, Simon Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:15.76
37 Lief, Brian Wooster 2:16.45
38 Green, Riley Earlham 2:30.97
39 Cabrera, Ernesto Earlham 2:36.94
40 Phung, Tung Earlham 2:54.83
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Reigle, Hilary Mount Union 4:54.35
2 Crook, Marija Oberlin 4:57.62
3 Moses, Gracie Kenyon 4:57.73
4 Gerber, Rachel Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:58.28
5 Wilkins, Rachel Earlham 4:59.69
6 Bakan, Bre Walsh 5:01.03
7 Qamar, Sana Ohio Wesleyan 5:03.15
8 McGuire, Rachel Mount Union 5:07.45
9 Hunt, Molly Kenyon 5:07.86
10 Serletti, Tate Kenyon 5:08.78
11 Smith, Morgan Ohio Wesleyan 5:09.52
12 Wilson, Rheanna Ohio Wesleyan 5:10.67
13 O'Leary, Mollie Kenyon 5:11.05
14 VanHoose, Erica Ohio Wesleyan 5:11.54
15 White, Jacquelyn Wooster 5:12.43
16 Hemler, Alyssa Oberlin 5:16.14
17 Bogantz, Bethany Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:16.69
18 Harrigan, Quinn Kenyon 5:17.15
19 Jarman, Adira Ohio Wesleyan 5:18.06
20 Laskowski, Nicole Mount Union 5:18.44
21 Meyer, Maddie Ohio Wesleyan 5:18.65
22 Bentler, Colleen Mount Union 5:19.76
23 Bates, Mia Oberlin 5:26.85
24 Howell, Kennedy Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:32.65
25 Berk, Hannah Oberlin 5:44.14
26 Kati, Jordan Cuyahoga CC 5:45.98
27 Gaj, Annabelle Walsh 5:48.61
28 Daugherty, Caroline Kenyon 5:50.21
29 McManamy, Laura Oberlin 5:51.52
30 Gallagher, Paige Walsh 5:52.61
31 Wilson, Katie Wooster 5:57.78
32 Kreuzman, Rebecca Wooster 6:04.01
33 Craig, Courtney Cuyahoga CC 6:07.27
34 Trezona, Victoria Earlham 6:08.07
35 Montgomery, Grace Wooster 6:08.08
36 Holiday, Kimberly Cuyahoga CC 6:11.61
37 Denlinger, Julia Oberlin 6:12.04
38 Farmer, Sadie Wooster 6:12.79
39 Lehman, Caroline Kenyon 6:15.21
40 Lovato, Keely Kenyon 6:17.99
41 Bernett, Tracey Unattached 6:18.57
42 Hart, Waverly Wooster 6:32.89
43 Rotte, Noelle Wooster 6:41.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Denbeaux, Jacob Wooster 4:07.92
2 Trimble, Colten Mount Union 4:09.13
3 O'neil, Matt Mount Union 4:11.17
4 Large, Corey John Carroll 4:11.48
5 Patrick, Austin Walsh 4:14.58
6 Lief, Brian Wooster 4:14.82
7 Ayer, Hannon Oberlin 4:15.70
8 Myers, Preston Mount Union 4:15.85
9 Douglass, EJ Oberlin 4:16.13
10 McGuire, Patrick John Carroll 4:18.41
11 Bolender, Kyle Mount Union 4:19.21
12 Cancilla, Luke John Carroll 4:19.77
13 Mittenthal, Owen Oberlin 4:20.44
14 Menuez, Noah Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:20.64
15 Hietanen, Isaac Oberlin 4:21.28
16 Bach, Jon Mount Union 4:22.86
17 Rae, Miki Wooster 4:24.03
18 Hamed, Ahmed Ohio Wesleyan 4:24.96
19 Swartz, Charlie Mount Union 4:25.83
20 Chabraja, Alexander Wooster 4:26.38
21 Loeper, Ben Ohio Wesleyan 4:28.76
22 Weinberg, Ben Kenyon 4:29.64
23 Lewis, Vincent Kenyon 4:30.01
24 Frame, Daniel Ohio Wesleyan 4:31.70
25 Winthrop, Noah Wooster 4:32.93
26 Hojnacki, Daniel Kenyon 4:35.60
27 Gidorkis, Luke Walsh 4:36.79
28 Carney-Knisely, Geoffrey Wooster 4:38.12
29 Bunnell, Brady Wooster 4:38.33
30 Bozeman, Jacob Kenyon 4:38.97
31 Uchida, Hyuga Wooster 4:40.30
32 Klies, Zachary Ohio Wesleyan 4:40.69
33 Koenig, William Wooster 4:41.49
34 Queener, Josh Ohio Wesleyan 4:43.72
35 Merriman, Michael Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:45.78
36 Richardson, David Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:49.46
37 Goldman, George Kenyon 4:50.43
38 Patti, Zachary Oberlin 4:51.02
39 Spicer, Noah Ohio Wesleyan 4:52.60
40 O'Keeffe, Connor Wooster 4:55.36
41 Green, Riley Earlham 4:58.52
42 Cabrera, Ernesto Earlham 5:02.08
43 Gibson, Aram Wooster 5:07.48
44 Gordon, Nathan Kenyon 5:11.76
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Weiler, Liz Unattached 10:25.35
2 Vance, Katie Mount Union 11:29.29
3 Kroll, Maggie Walsh 11:40.45
4 Naughton, Claire Kenyon 12:04.19
5 White, Jacquelyn Wooster 12:55.48
6 Hall, Chloe Kenyon 13:09.93
7 French, Natania Cuyahoga CC 14:11.33
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Union A 47.28
2 Ohio Wesleyan A 50.78
3 Oberlin A 51.35
4 Wooster A 51.80
5 Notre Dame (Ohio) A 53.80
6 Earlham A 54.04
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Union A 42.45
2 Mount Vernon Nazarene A 42.63
3 Ohio Wesleyan A 42.92
4 Mount Union B 43.57
5 Earlham A 49.80
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oberlin A 4:09.71
2 Ohio Wesleyan A 4:13.12
3 Walsh B 4:15.83
4 Wooster A 4:22.10
5 Oberlin B 4:24.89
6 Mount Vernon Nazarene A 4:31.11
7 Wooster B 4:32.96
8 Ohio Wesleyan B 4:44.95
9 Earlham A 4:55.74
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ohio Wesleyan A 3:25.94
2 Walsh A 3:26.36
3 Oberlin A 3:31.70
4 Mount Vernon Nazarene A 3:34.67
5 Ohio Wesleyan B 3:36.87
6 Walsh B 3:38.03
7 Wooster A 3:40.14
8 John Carroll A 3:40.40
9 Wooster B 3:45.49
10 Wooster C 3:51.86
11 Ohio Wesleyan C 3:55.36
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schierloh, Katherine Walsh 1.57m 5' 1.75"
2 Webster, Carolyn Wooster 1.57m 5' 1.75"
3 Keller, Emily Mount Union 1.47m 4' 9.75"
4 Obi, Elizabeth Wooster 1.42m 4' 7.75"
5 Fiegl, Christine Walsh 1.42m 4' 7.75"
6 Rodgers, Alexandra Walsh 1.32m 4' 4.0"
7 Grace, Hannah Walsh 1.32m 4' 4.0"
7 Hansen, Morgan Notre Dame (Ohio) 1.32m 4' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Juhn, Rory Mount Union 1.88m 6' 2.0"
2 Wukotich, Zack Mount Union 1.83m 6' 0.0"
3 Hill, Elijah Mount Union 1.83m 6' 0.0"
4 Slack, Grant Mount Union 1.73m 5' 8.0"
5 Tolbert, Zane Walsh 1.68m 5' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Barber, Kaitlyn Walsh 3.53m 11' 7.0"
2 Rozsa, Nicole Ohio Wesleyan 3.38m 11' 1.0"
2 Eisenbrown, Abbey Mount Union 3.38m 11' 1.0"
4 Wilk, Allison Notre Dame (Ohio) 3.23m 10' 7.0"
5 Myers, Angel Mount Union 3.08m 10' 1.25"
5 Martz, Natalie Cuyahoga CC 3.08m 10' 1.25"
7 Steinmetz, Kelsie Ohio Wesleyan 3.08m 10' 1.25"
8 Finney, Grace Oberlin 3.08m 10' 1.25"
8 Wilson, Annalee Earlham 3.08m 10' 1.25"
10 Hicks, Mariah Ohio Wesleyan 3.08m 10' 1.25"
11 Cook-Gist, Imani Oberlin 3.08m 10' 1.25"
12 Kellar, Mackenzie Wooster 2.93m 9' 7.25"
13 Mason, Mackenzie Denison 2.78m 9' 1.5"
14 Mitchell, Taylor Mount Union 2.78m 9' 1.5"
15 McGuire, Bridget Mount Union 2.78m 9' 1.5"
16 Shomon, Alexis Ohio Wesleyan 2.63m 8' 7.5"
17 Ioffe, Brittany John Carroll 2.48m 8' 1.5"
- Josowitz, Julia Kenyon NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Webster, Carolyn Wooster 5.00m 16' 5.0" 0.9
2 Robinson, Chanavier Cuyahoga CC 4.96m 16' 3.25" 0.3
3 Tilton, Akwia Wooster 4.89m 16' 0.5" 1.4
4 Frandanisa, Katelyn John Carroll 4.86m 15' 11.5" 0.1
5 Caja, MaryKate Ohio Wesleyan 4.62m 15' 2.0" 1.3
6 Lauletta, Mary Kenyon 4.56m 14' 11.5" 0.0
7 Keegan, Jasmine Oberlin 4.54m 14' 10.75" 0.9
8 Holmes, Rayna Oberlin 4.52m 14' 10.0" 0.4
9 Crane, Mallory Wooster 4.43m 14' 6.5" 0.3
10 Cameron, Katie Wooster 4.28m 14' 0.5" 0.1
11 Rivers, Myia Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.23m 13' 10.5" 0.3
12 Fox, Jessica Notre Dame (Ohio) 3.87m 12' 8.5" 0.8
- Brady, Anna John Carroll NP -
- Harbath, Marissa Mount Union NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Nordquist, Sam Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.45m 21' 2.0" 0.6
2 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleyan 6.41m 21' 0.5" 0.4
3 Orr, Tanner Kenyon 6.29m 20' 7.75" 0.0
4 Redus, Darrin Mount Union 6.19m 20' 3.75" 0.5
5 McGill, Jalen Mount Union 6.18m 20' 3.5" 0.5
6 Cloud, Brandon Mount Union 6.00m 19' 8.25" 0.0
7 Tanford, James Oberlin 5.95m 19' 6.25" 1.0
8 Peyton, Griffin Ohio Wesleyan 5.93m 19' 5.5" 2.0
9 Art, Jarrett Wooster 5.92m 19' 5.25" 0.8
10 Maley, Conor Wooster 5.72m 18' 9.25" 0.8
11 Herring, Tim Wooster 5.21m 17' 1.25" 0.4
12 Dongo, JP Earlham 4.74m 15' 6.75" 0.0
13 Greene, Ethan Wooster 4.55m 14' 11.25" 0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleyan 10.61m 34' 9.75" 0.4
2 Robinson, Summer Wooster 10.03m 32' 11.0" 0.9
3 Nuckols, Kelani Mount Union 10.01m 32' 10.25" 0.1
4 Woods, Olivia Oberlin 9.99m 32' 9.5" 0.0
5 Martin, Devron Kenyon 9.89m 32' 5.5" 0.0
6 Harbath, Marissa Mount Union 9.72m 31' 10.75" 0.7
7 Frandanisa, Katelyn John Carroll 9.68m 31' 9.25" 0.2
8 Crane, Mallory Wooster 9.48m 31' 1.25" 0.3
9 Elliott, Kaylee Oberlin 9.42m 30' 11.0" 0.1
10 Bolton, Monique Cuyahoga CC 9.37m 30' 9.0" 0.5
11 Brady, Anna John Carroll 9.30m 30' 6.25" 1.0
12 Banks, Aarionna Cuyahoga CC 9.17m 30' 1.0" 0.7
13 Moore, Tiffany Ohio Wesleyan 9.12m 29' 11.25" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Tshikala, Raphael Mount Union 13.10m 42' 11.75" 0.6
2 Astin, Charles Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.09m 42' 11.5" 1.4
3 Slack, Grant Mount Union 12.91m 42' 4.25" 0.2
4 Redus, Darrin Mount Union 12.60m 41' 4.25" 0.9
5 Cooper, Marcaus Earlham 12.36m 40' 6.75" 0.6
6 Humphreys, Church Denison 11.20m 36' 9.0" 0.4
- Helsel, Thomas Wooster NP -
- Jew, Tyler John Carroll NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC 14.26m 46' 9.5"
2 Dipippo, Gianna UNAT-Ashland 13.59m 44' 7.0"
3 Mallory, Morrisa Walsh 13.05m 42' 9.75"
4 Keegan, Jasmine Oberlin 11.57m 37' 11.5"
5 Fruchey, Aubrey Mount Union 11.48m 37' 8.0"
6 Mamonis, Linley Mount Union 11.03m 36' 2.25"
7 Haggerty, Madison Ohio Wesleyan 10.34m 33' 11.25"
8 Richenberg, Rachel Mount Union 10.21m 33' 6.0"
9 English, Maya Oberlin 10.08m 33' 1.0"
10 Fabry, Paige Wooster 9.59m 31' 5.75"
11 Cormier, Jordan Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.44m 30' 11.75"
12 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe Kenyon 9.41m 30' 10.5"
13 Dillon, Ashley Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.37m 30' 9.0"
14 Porter, Mariah Cuyahoga CC 9.23m 30' 3.5"
15 Wilson, Taylor Cuyahoga CC 9.04m 29' 8.0"
16 Weaver, Gretchen Ohio Wesleyan 8.58m 28' 1.75"
17 Rodgers, Antta'Nanda Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.22m 26' 11.75"
18 Hume, Julie Ohio Wesleyan 7.79m 25' 6.75"
19 Bryant-Adams, Alyxis Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.72m 25' 4.0"
20 Loveland, Kayleigh Kenyon 7.38m 24' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sherman, Sean Mount Union 16.27m 53' 4.5"
2 Miller, James Walsh 15.68m 51' 5.5"
3 Glass, Jacob UNAT-Ashland 15.41m 50' 6.75"
4 Brogan, Connor Mount Union 14.64m 48' 0.5"
5 Penza, Dante Walsh 14.41m 47' 3.5"
6 Aikins, Austin Mount Union 14.39m 47' 2.5"
7 Bost, J.J. John Carroll 14.13m 46' 4.25"
8 Fitchet, Matt Mount Union 14.02m 46' 0.0"
9 Walz, Mason Mount Union 13.84m 45' 5.0"
10 Stout, Derek Walsh 13.11m 43' 0.25"
11 Barnby, Guy Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.05m 42' 9.75"
12 Gallitz, Bradley Walsh 12.87m 42' 2.75"
13 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleyan 12.69m 41' 7.75"
14 Vuono, Nick John Carroll 12.65m 41' 6.0"
15 Simmons, Chauncey Oberlin 12.52m 41' 1.0"
16 Faust, Daniel UNAT-Ashland 12.23m 40' 1.5"
17 Potter, Jordan Kenyon 12.00m 39' 4.5"
18 Calhoun, Seth Mount Union 11.64m 38' 2.25"
19 McThompson, Avery Oberlin 11.51m 37' 9.25"
20 Wilson, Spencer Wooster 11.39m 37' 4.5"
21 Robinson, Justin Wooster 10.86m 35' 7.75"
22 Marabito, Joe Kenyon 10.76m 35' 3.75"
23 Ford, Colin Wooster 9.88m 32' 5.0"
24 Deem, Nicholas Ohio Wesleyan 9.68m 31' 9.25"
25 Slatoff, Nicholas Kenyon 9.36m 30' 8.5"
- Soviak, Mitchell Mount Vernon Nazarene NP
- Seme, Alex Ashland NP
- Roberson, Aaron Wooster NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Keegan, Jasmine Oberlin 41.42m 135' 11.0"
2 Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC 41.17m 135' 1.25"
3 Crowe, Quinn Mount Union 36.69m 120' 4.75"
4 Mallory, Morrisa Walsh 34.49m 113' 2.25"
5 Breehl, Payton Walsh 33.37m 109' 6.0"
6 Garrett, Dominique Ohio Wesleyan 33.25m 109' 1.25"
7 Winters, Natalie Mount Union 33.23m 109' 0.5"
8 Richenberg, Rachel Mount Union 32.23m 105' 9.25"
9 Rodgers, Antta'Nanda Notre Dame (Ohio) 32.02m 105' 1.0"
10 Porter, Mariah Cuyahoga CC 31.59m 103' 8.0"
11 Johnson , Alexis John Carroll 31.48m 103' 3.75"
12 Yoder, Liza Walsh 31.41m 103' 1.0"
13 Hume, Julie Ohio Wesleyan 29.81m 97' 10.0"
14 Haggerty, Madison Ohio Wesleyan 28.18m 92' 5.75"
15 Dillon, Ashley Mount Vernon Nazarene 27.46m 90' 1.25"
16 Fabry, Paige Wooster 27.03m 88' 8.5"
17 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleyan 26.98m 88' 6.5"
18 Wilson, Taylor Cuyahoga CC 25.96m 85' 2.25"
19 Weaver, Gretchen Ohio Wesleyan 25.50m 83' 8.25"
20 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe Kenyon 23.75m 77' 11.25"
21 Murphy, Kassady Wooster 22.36m 73' 4.5"
22 Morin, Alyssa Ohio Wesleyan 21.70m 71' 2.5"
23 Loveland, Kayleigh Kenyon 18.98m 62' 3.5"
24 Bryant-Adams, Alyxis Notre Dame (Ohio) 16.61m 54' 6.25"
- English, Maya Oberlin NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McDonald, Joey Mount Vernon Nazarene 44.77m 146' 10.75"
2 Colby , Nick John Carroll 44.52m 146' 1.0"
3 Aikins, Austin Mount Union 42.82m 140' 6.0"
4 Sherman, Sean Mount Union 42.08m 138' 1.0"
5 Bost, J.J. John Carroll 41.92m 137' 6.75"
6 Williams, Max Mount Union 41.27m 135' 5.0"
7 Wilson, Spencer Wooster 39.67m 130' 2.0"
8 Calhoun, Seth Mount Union 39.39m 129' 3.0"
9 Barnby, Guy Notre Dame (Ohio) 37.24m 122' 2.5"
10 Brogan, Connor Mount Union 35.87m 117' 8.5"
11 Walz, Mason Mount Union 35.07m 115' 1.0"
12 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleyan 34.68m 113' 9.5"
13 Seme, Alex Ashland 34.62m 113' 7.25"
14 McThompson, Avery Oberlin 34.31m 112' 7.0"
15 Potter, Jordan Kenyon 33.60m 110' 3.0"
16 Gundlah, Adam Mount Union 33.51m 109' 11.5"
17 Fitchet, Matt Mount Union 32.98m 108' 2.75"
18 Robinson, Justin Wooster 32.39m 106' 3.5"
19 Marabito, Joe Kenyon 31.38m 102' 11.75"
20 Simmons, Chauncey Oberlin 30.71m 100' 9.25"
21 Holcomb, Grant Mount Union 29.58m 97' 0.75"
22 Moore, Nathaniel Wooster 28.50m 93' 6.25"
23 Deem, Nicholas Ohio Wesleyan 26.35m 86' 5.75"
24 Heeschen, Michael Ohio Wesleyan 24.53m 80' 6.0"
25 Reznik, Justin Ohio Wesleyan 24.27m 79' 7.75"
26 Roberson, Aaron Wooster 22.77m 74' 8.75"
27 Ford, Colin Wooster 21.06m 69' 1.5"
28 Slatoff, Nicholas Kenyon 20.58m 67' 6.5"
- Penza, Dante Walsh NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Richardson, Ana Oberlin 48.21m 158' 2.25"
2 Berish, Courtney Mount Union 45.80m 150' 3.5"
3 Fruchey, Aubrey Mount Union 42.54m 139' 7.0"
4 Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC 42.48m 139' 4.75"
5 Fahey, Annie Walsh 41.98m 137' 9.0"
6 Mallory, Morrisa Walsh 41.71m 136' 10.5"
7 Dipippo, Gianna UNAT-Ashland 41.68m 136' 9.25"
8 Breehl, Payton Walsh 40.18m 131' 10.25"
9 King, Olivia Walsh 39.16m 128' 6.0"
10 Porter, Mariah Cuyahoga CC 38.37m 125' 11.0"
11 Keegan, Jasmine Oberlin 38.12m 125' 1.0"
12 Turley, Malia Walsh 37.80m 124' 0.5"
13 Longo, Cecelia Oberlin 37.16m 121' 11.25"
14 Wilson, Taylor Cuyahoga CC 36.80m 120' 9.0"
15 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleyan 35.46m 116' 4.25"
16 Miller, Mikenna John Carroll 35.32m 115' 10.75"
17 Johnson , Alexis John Carroll 33.90m 111' 3.0"
18 Haggerty, Madison Ohio Wesleyan 33.62m 110' 4.0"
19 Richenberg, Rachel Mount Union 33.17m 108' 10.25"
20 Murphy, Kassady Wooster 33.03m 108' 4.75"
21 Fabry, Paige Wooster 31.91m 104' 8.5"
22 O'Neil, Destanee Mount Union 31.37m 102' 11.25"
23 Yoder, Liza Walsh 30.84m 101' 2.5"
24 Loveland, Kayleigh Kenyon 24.38m 80' 0.0"
25 Rodgers, Antta'Nanda Notre Dame (Ohio) 21.27m 69' 9.75"
- Morin, Alyssa Ohio Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Myers, Marcus Walsh 57.95m 190' 1.75"
2 Penza, Dante Walsh 48.58m 159' 4.75"
3 Sicurella, Brandon Ashland 47.70m 156' 6.25"
4 Gallitz, Bradley Walsh 47.47m 155' 9.25"
5 Glass, Jacob UNAT-Ashland 47.39m 155' 6.0"
6 Stout, Derek Walsh 43.05m 141' 3.25"
7 Barnby, Guy Notre Dame (Ohio) 41.59m 136' 5.75"
8 Aikins, Austin Mount Union 39.85m 130' 9.25"
9 Gundlah, Adam Mount Union 37.01m 121' 5.25"
10 Faust, Daniel UNAT-Ashland 36.91m 121' 1.5"
11 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleyan 36.22m 118' 10.25"
12 Marabito, Joe Kenyon 36.11m 118' 6.0"
13 Wilson, Spencer Wooster 36.04m 118' 3.25"
14 Vuono, Nick John Carroll 33.40m 109' 7.25"
15 Ford, Colin Wooster 32.72m 107' 4.5"
16 Moore, Nathaniel Wooster 32.42m 106' 4.75"
17 Simmons, Chauncey Oberlin 31.14m 102' 2.25"
18 Echols, Chevas Wooster 28.67m 94' 1.0"
19 Robinson, Justin Wooster 28.38m 93' 1.5"
20 Reznik, Justin Ohio Wesleyan 27.50m 90' 3.0"
21 Slatoff, Nicholas Kenyon 26.26m 86' 2.25"
22 Deem, Nicholas Ohio Wesleyan 24.52m 80' 5.5"
- Potter, Jordan Kenyon NP
- Colby , Nick John Carroll NP
- Williams, Max Mount Union NP
- McThompson, Avery Oberlin NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pilewski, Nicole John Carroll 33.20m 108' 11.25"
2 Acevedo, Alyssa Ohio Wesleyan 32.13m 105' 5.25"
3 Richard, Sophia Earlham 27.93m 91' 8.0"
4 Buzzacco, Danielle Walsh 27.48m 90' 2.25"
5 Dillon, Ashley Mount Vernon Nazarene 23.31m 76' 6.0"
6 Turley, Malia Walsh 21.90m 71' 10.5"
7 Wilson, Taylor Cuyahoga CC 21.58m 70' 10.0"
8 Morin, Alyssa Ohio Wesleyan 18.03m 59' 2.0"
9 Curren, Maria Cuyahoga CC 15.76m 51' 8.75"
10 Badamo, Taylor Cuyahoga CC 12.81m 42' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McDonald, Joey Mount Vernon Nazarene 45.87m 150' 6.25"
2 Campbell, Scott Unattached 45.36m 148' 10.0"
3 Heeschen, Michael Ohio Wesleyan 45.07m 147' 10.75"
4 Pine, Jackson Kenyon 40.87m 134' 1.25"
5 Peyton, Griffin Ohio Wesleyan 39.42m 129' 4.25"
6 Higgins, Tyler Unattached 39.23m 128' 8.75"
7 Reznik, Justin Ohio Wesleyan 38.29m 125' 7.75"
8 Garcia, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio) 37.84m 124' 2.0"
9 Maley, Conor Wooster 37.63m 123' 5.75"
10 Towle, Kevin Kenyon 35.54m 116' 7.5"
11 Rudibaugh, Kenneth Notre Dame (Ohio) 33.93m 111' 4.0"
12 Wilson, Spencer Wooster 33.92m 111' 3.75"
13 Thurman, Ryan Mount Vernon Nazarene 33.57m 110' 2.0"
14 Knight, Luke Ashland 33.06m 108' 5.75"
15 Dowdell, Andrew Walsh 32.80m 107' 7.5"
16 Park, Cody Wooster 32.10m 105' 4.0"
17 Flores, Xavier Earlham 29.99m 98' 5.0"
18 Schwartz, Tommy Walsh 29.14m 95' 7.5"
19 Helsel, Thomas Wooster 29.10m 95' 6.0"
20 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleyan 28.22m 92' 7.25"
21 Edgell, Tag Mount Vernon Nazarene 24.12m 79' 2.0"