Cuero Collegiate Relays
Date: Sat, Mar 04, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Villafranca, Alex St. Edward's 2:30.29
2 Nguyen, Michelle St. Edward's 2:32.45
3 Kelly, Sierra St. Edward's 2:35.00
4 Mason, Shelby St. Edward's 2:39.54
5 Hinz, Cece St. Edward's 2:47.04
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Creasy, Benjamin Trinity (Tex.) 1:59.44
2 Hawkins, Colton Trinity (Tex.) 2:00.56
3 Manuszewski, Donald Texas Lutheran 2:01.01
4 Zuniga, Nick St. Edward's 2:01.42
5 Daniels, Jiro Concordia (Tex.) 2:03.29
6 Nava, Jacob St. Edward's 2:04.31
7 Buck, Aidan Southwestern (Tex.) 2:06.31
8 Jones, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 2:10.05
9 Zaldivar , Fabian St. Edward's 2:13.90
10 Saucedo, Javier Concordia (Tex.) 2:17.06
11 Barrett, Nicholas St. Edward's 2:19.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Daniels, John St. Edward's 9:17.44
2 Hamlin, Stone St. Edward's 9:24.25
3 Im, Josh Southwestern (Tex.) 9:32.05
4 Cottrell, Andy Trinity (Tex.) 9:37.01
5 Correll, Christian Trinity (Tex.) 9:37.41
6 Genin, Nick St. Edward's 9:45.20
7 Westbrook, Blake Texas Lutheran 9:48.53
8 Padilla, Mauri St. Edward's 9:49.80
9 Villarreal, Matthew Texas Lutheran 9:50.62
10 Leitgeb, Nick St. Edward's 9:53.28
11 Henkes, Daniel Trinity (Tex.) 9:54.20
12 Jimenez, Josh Texas Lutheran 10:13.20
13 Lara, Jacob Texas Lutheran 10:22.59
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Richmond, Oquasmon Huston-Tillotson 15.72 -1.3
2 Walker, Trent Trinity (Tex.) 16.85 -1.3
3 Baez, Edgar Trinity (Tex.) 17.34 -1.3
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Huston-Tillotson A 49.35
2 Trinity (Tex.) A 49.74
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Huston-Tillotson A 41.84
2 Trinity (Tex.) A 44.11
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
2 Concordia (Tex.) A 4:43.16
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Huston-Tillotson A 3:21.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Berger, Meredith Texas Lutheran 11.48m 37' 8.0"
2 Okwor, Chika Huston-Tillotson 10.69m 35' 1.0"
3 Parker, Kaylynn Huston-Tillotson 10.20m 33' 5.75"
4 Saenz, Stefanie Concordia (Tex.) 10.10m 33' 1.75"
5 Hairell, Kasey Texas Lutheran 9.67m 31' 8.75"
6 Affognon, Stella Trinity (Tex.) 9.26m 30' 4.75"
7 Simmons, Jayda Texas Lutheran 9.03m 29' 7.5"
8 Haunschild, Vienna Texas Lutheran 8.14m 26' 8.5"
9 Sheppard, Kendall Concordia (Tex.) 7.18m 23' 6.75"
10 Bruce, Hannah Southwestern (Tex.) 7.17m 23' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Briseno, Alejandro Texas Lutheran 14.42m 47' 3.75"
2 Garza, Garrett Texas Lutheran 14.02m 46' 0.0"
3 Adams, Tyler Southwestern (Tex.) 12.17m 39' 11.25"
4 Speed, Austin Texas Lutheran 11.61m 38' 1.25"
5 Gutierrez, Jacob Texas Lutheran 10.93m 35' 10.5"
6 Ullrich, Hunter Texas Lutheran 10.83m 35' 6.5"
7 Grubbs, Sam Southwestern (Tex.) 10.61m 34' 9.75"
8 Bain, Carter Trinity (Tex.) 10.30m 33' 9.5"
9 Oakley, Rob Concordia (Tex.) 9.23m 30' 3.5"
10 Nelson, Paul Concordia (Tex.) 7.92m 26' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bruce, Hannah Southwestern (Tex.) 32.01m 105' 0.5"
2 Berger, Meredith Texas Lutheran 31.08m 102' 0.0"
3 Saenz, Stefanie Concordia (Tex.) 30.71m 100' 9.25"
4 Cortez, Sierra Texas Lutheran 30.67m 100' 7.75"
5 Parker, Kaylynn Huston-Tillotson 30.57m 100' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Love, Matt Trinity (Tex.) 50.05m 164' 2.75"
2 Thornburg, Cody Texas Lutheran 44.90m 147' 4.0"
3 Adams, Tyler Southwestern (Tex.) 39.06m 128' 2.0"
4 Chaney, Cagan Texas Lutheran 39.03m 128' 1.0"
5 Speed, Austin Texas Lutheran 36.60m 120' 1.25"
6 Unce, Terrance Texas Lutheran 34.15m 112' 0.75"
7 Pacheco, Richard Texas Lutheran 32.44m 106' 5.5"
8 Grubbs, Sam Southwestern (Tex.) 27.02m 88' 8.0"
9 Bain, Carter Trinity (Tex.) 24.58m 80' 8.0"
10 Oakley, Rob Concordia (Tex.) 20.98m 68' 10.25"