Tennessee Rust Buster
Date: Sat, Mar 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Collins, Shania Tennessee 23.08 0.3
2 Amponsah, Janet Mid. Tenn. State 23.20 0.3
3 Dyer, Lenysse Tennessee 23.36 0.3
4 Odia, Loveth Mid. Tenn. State 23.98 0.3
5 Martin, Adrian Lee (Tenn.) 24.24 0.3
6 Broadwater, Brooklynn Tennessee 24.25 2.0
7 Pryor, Cameren Charlotte 24.65 1.9
8 Woods, Cidaea' Tennessee 24.78 2.0
9 Hankenson, Holly Louisville 24.83 1.9
10 Pinckney, Marissa Charlotte 24.93 1.9
11 Lee, Kiana Charlotte 25.02 1.6
12 Day, Taylor Mid. Tenn. State 25.05 1.9
13 Kossmann, Lisa Edinboro 25.21 1.6
14 Smith, Asiah Louisville 25.34 1.6
15 Brown, Brianne Louisville 25.43 1.2
16 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland 25.55 1.9
17 Gardner, Chanel Oakland 25.60 0.9
17 Bradley, Taylor Louisville 25.60 1.9
19 Sterling, Sydney Oakland 25.92 1.4
20 Lankford, Alexis Tennessee Wesleyan 25.93 2.0
21 Neal, Maya Tennessee 26.00 0.9
22 Evans, Mica Taylor 26.01 1.2
23 Mielke, Lexi Central Michigan 26.01 1.6
24 Kirk, Jymeelah Tennessee Wesleyan 26.20 1.2
25 Caballero, Gretel Louisville 26.25 1.1
26 Hooijdonk, Els Tennessee Wesleyan 26.35 1.4
27 Johnson, Alexandria Tennessee Wesleyan 26.37 0.9
28 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland 26.49 1.6
29 Phillips, Abigail Taylor 26.58 1.1
30 Pickel, Madison Carson-Newman 26.84 1.1
31 Smith, Cassie Carson-Newman 26.87 1.1
32 Williams, Shahnika Mars Hill 26.87 1.1
33 Mutter, Linda Louisville 26.87 1.1
34 Ingall, Odette Oakland 26.96 1.4
35 Crawford, Jordan Lincoln Memorial 26.98 0.9
36 Seals, Karrington Wayne St. 27.13 0.9
37 Gardner, Eve Edinboro 27.18 1.6
38 Moen, Sarah Oakland 27.22 1.2
39 Foresha, Christine Mars Hill 27.27 1.1
40 Serafino, Brina Mid. Tenn. State 27.40 1.2
41 Ciaravino , Angela Oakland 27.40 1.1
42 Ballard, Madeline Unattached 27.43 1.4
43 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 27.48 1.4
44 Carmichael, Kayla Rio Grande 27.49 0.5
45 Johnston, Laura Oakland 27.65 1.1
46 Fondale, Maria Rio Grande 27.91 0.5
47 Robinson, Karen Lincoln Memorial 28.20 0.5
48 Knight, Tinsley Tennessee Wesleyan 28.47 0.5
49 Deno, Alyssa Mars Hill 28.61 1.1
50 West, Bre Rio Grande 28.66 0.5
51 Bair, Jordan Mars Hill 28.69 1.1
52 Schofield, Brooke Rio Grande 29.74 0.5
53 Tisch, Kaitlin Lincoln Memorial 29.98 1.1
54 Harper, Shaquavia Mars Hill 32.63 0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Davis, Aaron Oakland 21.25 1.2
2 Strother, Nathan Tennessee 21.32 1.2
3 Walsh, Tahir Mid. Tenn. State 21.32 1.5
4 Brooks, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 21.38 1.2
5 Parson, Josh Tennessee Wesleyan 21.38 1.2
6 Cogdell, Ari Tennessee 21.47 1.2
7 Bien-Aime, Daniel Louisville 21.52 1.5
8 Brooks, Justin Lee (Tenn.) 21.57 1.2
9 Adedamola, Adeniji Mid. Tenn. State 21.67 0.7
10 Drake, Sheldon Oakland 21.71 0.7
11 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 21.85 0.6
12 Massey, Brandon Rio Grande 21.87 0.7
13 Allen, Jerin Louisville 21.93 1.2
14 Wells, Lorenzo Central Michigan 21.95 1.5
15 Balogun, Oluwatosin Lincoln Memorial 21.97 0.7
16 Eady, Tim Carson-Newman 22.12 1.3
17 France, Cameron Mars Hill 22.13 0.4
18 Chambers, Stephen Charlotte 22.26 1.3
19 Peck, Teague Louisville 22.27 0.6
20 Allen, Marlon Mars Hill 22.37 0.6
21 DeGrilla, Bruce Tennessee 22.38 0.7
22 Joyce, Zack Oakland 22.40 0.4
23 Davis, Austin Oakland 22.41 0.4
24 Crandon, Anthony Louisville 22.44 1.5
25 Maclin, Desmond Unattached 22.49 0.6
26 Davis, Brandon Oakland 22.54 0.6
27 Matthew, Kerael Milligan 22.64 0.6
28 Medina-Artis, Marcus Montreat 23.09 0.4
29 McCowan, Drake Carson-Newman 23.19 1.1
30 Sholl, Chase Tennessee 23.29 1.1
31 Lohr, Joel Edinboro 23.29 0.4
32 Koch, Michael Mars Hill 23.37 0.6
33 Kizer, Patrick Montreat 23.54 0.4
34 Wilson, Sheldon Tennessee Wesleyan 23.54 0.6
35 Williams, Kendrick Mid. Tenn. State 23.55 1.1
36 Facemeyer, Daschle Rio Grande 24.25 1.1
37 Shields, Adrian Rio Grande 24.25 1.1
38 Christie, Kentwood Taylor 24.75 1.1
39 Hall, Eli Montreat 24.86 1.1
40 Price, Tekwan Montreat 25.23 1.1
41 Lattimore, Mark Montreat 25.60 1.1
42 Meleski, David Taylor 25.93 1.1
- Simmons, Chaz Mid. Tenn. State DNF 1.3
- Dunkley, Arthur Rio Grande DQ 0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Egbeniyi, Abike Mid. Tenn. State 2:07.18
2 Ross, Mia Louisville 2:13.65
3 Bryan, Cayce Lee (Tenn.) 2:14.71
4 Childers, Jessica Lee (Tenn.) 2:15.96
5 Feist, Jacqueline Wayne St. 2:16.51
6 Crosby, Marjorie Taylor 2:19.01
7 Wilson, Lydia Montreat 2:20.08
8 Duvall, Lacey Lee (Tenn.) 2:20.62
9 Boxall, Charlee Lee (Tenn.) 2:21.03
10 Stone, Erica Milligan 2:21.14
11 Jemeli, Priscah Carson-Newman 2:21.94
12 Wilson, Aurilla Louisville 2:22.57
13 Fleming, Jayla Wayne St. 2:23.63
14 Goessling, Olivia Northern Kentucky 2:24.04
15 Souzis, Anna Taylor 2:25.65
16 Rhodes, Hannah Tennessee Wesleyan 2:25.76
17 Baker, Jordan Wayne St. 2:27.69
18 Bottoroff, Mysteree Tennessee Wesleyan 2:29.77
19 Chance, Leah Tennessee Wesleyan 2:30.15
20 Salinas, Isabel Montreat 2:31.56
21 Ellis, Alex Rio Grande 2:31.93
22 Longmire, Marykate Lincoln Memorial 2:34.15
23 Commons, Marissa Rio Grande 2:35.92
24 Gallison, Rachel Tennessee Wesleyan 2:36.26
25 Britt, Sydney Mars Hill 2:37.24
26 Knighten, Sierra Tennessee Wesleyan 2:38.20
27 Mcbee, Ceantra Tennessee Wesleyan 2:39.66
28 Haines, Reaghan Rio Grande 2:39.77
29 Cisneros, Rosa Tennessee Wesleyan 2:43.23
30 Grubb, Taylor Rio Grande 2:43.27
31 Gerig, Kathryn Taylor 2:44.22
32 Cravens, Caroline Lincoln Memorial 2:44.47
33 Yinger, Karlie Tennessee Wesleyan 2:44.94
34 Condone, Bailey Tennessee Wesleyan 2:51.85
35 Rutherford, Meradith Lincoln Memorial 2:52.34
36 Lundy, Kathryn Lincoln Memorial 2:56.24
37 Chevalier, Abigail Montreat 2:57.07
38 Clemmer, Kalifornia Mars Hill 2:58.15
- Elliott, Whitney Lincoln Memorial DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Long, Zach Tennessee 1:50.51
2 Wefing, Corey Edinboro 1:50.53
3 Williams, Jayquan Charlotte 1:53.95
4 Zachariou, Christos Tennessee Wesleyan 1:54.09
5 Quealy, Trey Tennessee 1:54.50
6 Sanders, Trevon Mid. Tenn. State 1:54.92
7 Johnston, Adam Tennessee 1:55.02
8 Dawn, Austin Oakland 1:55.21
9 Williston, Geoffrey Oakland 1:55.32
10 Reynolds, Jonathan Louisville 1:56.03
11 Woodrome, Tyler Tennessee 1:56.50
12 Mack, Nathan Mid. Tenn. State 1:56.52
13 Beard, Brandon Mars Hill 1:56.56
14 Colbert, Phil Rio Grande 1:57.23
15 Norris, Mike Rio Grande 1:57.82
16 Carter, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 1:57.83
17 Lewis, Shauntis Taylor 1:58.58
18 Mitchell, Elijah Montreat 1:58.84
19 Patrick, Nolan Charlotte 1:59.50
20 Fill, Nathan Taylor 1:59.86
21 Payton, Darren Tennessee Wesleyan 1:59.87
22 Kelley, Drew Tennessee 2:00.52
23 Jackson, Anthony Carson-Newman 2:00.72
24 Shelton, Kyle Taylor 2:01.19
25 Noyes, Wes Taylor 2:02.65
26 Greenawalt, Ethan Rio Grande 2:02.94
27 Doering, William Northern Kentucky 2:03.04
28 Clay, Donald Mid. Tenn. State 2:04.07
29 Phillips, Jeb Montreat 2:04.32
30 Tiller, Ray Carson-Newman 2:05.82
31 Tupps, TJ Tennessee Wesleyan 2:06.93
32 Lancaster, Daniel Montreat 2:06.95
33 Welborn, Brandon Montreat 2:08.90
34 Parker, Jacob Montreat 2:08.91
35 Engstrom, Matt Rio Grande 2:09.51
36 Ohlinger, Jonathan Rio Grande 2:10.61
37 Bartholow, Frank Montreat 2:11.63
38 D'Oliviera, Jake Tennessee Wesleyan 2:12.08
39 Garcia-Soto, Dany Mars Hill 2:15.96
40 Henderson, Garrett Taylor 2:16.00
41 Beard, Daulton Montreat 2:22.77
- Choate, Bryce Tennessee Wesleyan DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ross, Mia Louisville 4:27.92
2 Abu, Agnes Mid. Tenn. State 4:30.66
3 Feist, Jacqueline Wayne St. 4:42.68
4 Wilson, Lydia Montreat 4:44.08
5 Peters, Abigale Edinboro 4:44.70
6 Smith, Audrey Lee (Tenn.) 4:46.07
7 Wilson, Aurilla Louisville 4:47.91
8 Haas, Katlyn Milligan 4:48.94
9 Robinson, Jacquelyn Milligan 4:49.00
10 Boxall, Charlee Lee (Tenn.) 4:49.22
11 Blagg, Rachel Taylor 4:53.71
12 Lang, Abbey Edinboro 4:54.56
13 Rhodes, Hannah Tennessee Wesleyan 4:57.39
14 Carpenter, Amy Lee (Tenn.) 4:59.58
15 Bluemel, Taylor Taylor 5:01.82
16 Noyes, Naomi Taylor 5:04.29
17 Chance, Leah Tennessee Wesleyan 5:07.22
18 Lawrence, Keri Rio Grande 5:09.31
19 Bottoroff, Mysteree Tennessee Wesleyan 5:09.49
20 Fell, Lily Lee (Tenn.) 5:11.28
21 Umbarger, Becca Lee (Tenn.) 5:13.44
22 Kipchumba, Gladys Mid. Tenn. State 5:15.00
23 Coonrod, Leah Wayne St. 5:23.08
24 Sannes, Emili Rio Grande 5:24.14
25 Vincent, Allie Lincoln Memorial 5:27.05
26 Cisneros, Rosa Tennessee Wesleyan 5:30.30
27 Knighten, Sierra Tennessee Wesleyan 5:31.44
28 Gallison, Rachel Tennessee Wesleyan 5:33.26
29 Rodman, Ellie Taylor 5:35.47
30 Yinger, Karlie Tennessee Wesleyan 5:38.16
31 Miller, Kelsey Rio Grande 5:38.43
32 Poulter, MiKayla Montreat 5:40.98
33 Nance, Chloe Tennessee Wesleyan 5:43.37
34 Boccomino , Haley Wayne St. 5:44.41
35 Condone, Bailey Tennessee Wesleyan 5:46.65
36 Norton, Kelly Montreat 5:48.11
37 Arnwine, Ashley Lincoln Memorial 6:03.78
- Melchers, Lauren Taylor DNF
- Gaskill, Samantha Montreat DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Choge, Jacob Mid. Tenn. State 8:14.01
2 Swiney, Brad Tennessee 8:34.92
3 Robinson, Wesley Tennessee 8:35.95
4 Hall, Matt Taylor 8:43.78
5 Cheruiyot, Amos Mid. Tenn. State 8:45.71
6 Allison, Noah Mars Hill 8:53.63
7 Hernandez, Jorge Lincoln Memorial 8:56.71
8 Hillsman, Andre Tennessee 8:59.19
9 Jones, David Mars Hill 8:59.78
10 Burrows, Ryan Northern Kentucky 9:01.12
11 Cho, Stephen Taylor 9:05.80
12 Garcia, Javier Tennessee Wesleyan 9:06.44
13 Bragg, Micah Taylor 9:06.63
14 Prive, Keith Northern Kentucky 9:10.29
15 Scott, Aaron Taylor 9:11.40
16 Guy, Dallas Rio Grande 9:12.95
17 Bronstetter, Mitch Milligan 9:15.53
18 Smith, Hunter Taylor 9:16.83
19 Sandy, Jonathan Northern Kentucky 9:23.93
20 Mangulabnan, Ryan Wayne St. 9:25.78
21 Taylor, Jonathan Taylor 9:25.82
22 King, Jacob Lincoln Memorial 9:27.45
23 Dandenault, Tucker Mars Hill 9:29.97
24 Salter, Kevin Wayne St. 9:32.88
25 Vargas, Luis Tennessee Wesleyan 9:40.34
26 Cantrell, Skyler Mars Hill 9:45.13
27 Napier, Garrett Lincoln Memorial 9:47.44
28 Long, Landry Taylor 9:48.36
29 Benik, James Mars Hill 9:48.57
30 Calhoun, Harrison Lincoln Memorial 9:48.86
31 Barbee, Bryan Mars Hill 9:53.58
32 Spicer, River Rio Grande 9:54.19
33 Otto, Reid Taylor 10:11.69
34 Blackwell, Chase Montreat 10:19.03
35 Newcomb, Daniel Montreat 10:33.34
36 Augustus, Caleb Northern Kentucky 10:46.75
37 Putt, Alex Wayne St. 10:47.23
38 Wooden, Lee Montreat 10:50.40
- Ramaswami, Emery Lincoln Memorial DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Charlotte A 46.21
2 Louisville A 46.92
3 Tennessee Wesleyan A 48.59
4 Taylor A 50.19
5 Mars Hill A 52.08
6 Carson-Newman A 52.29
Wayne St. A DNF
Mid. Tenn. State A DNF
Oakland A DQ
Rio Grande A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oakland A 40.74
2 Charlotte A 40.94
3 Tennessee Wesleyan A 41.82
4 Rio Grande A 42.90
5 Montreat A 43.54
Mid. Tenn. State A DNF
Taylor A DNF
Montreat B DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mid. Tenn. State A 3:36.75
2 Tennessee A 3:42.87
3 Northern Kentucky A 4:01.71
4 Wayne St. A 4:01.73
5 Wayne St. B 4:10.96
6 Montreat A 4:20.35
7 Milligan A 4:21.84
8 Carson-Newman A 4:23.39
9 Wayne St. C 4:26.19
10 Mars Hill A 4:32.84
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Tennessee A 3:08.72
2 Mid. Tenn. State A 3:14.39
3 Carson-Newman A 3:24.53
4 Tennessee Wesleyan A 3:25.88
5 Lincoln Memorial A 3:29.29
6 Montreat B 3:35.68
7 Milligan A 3:42.03
8 Montreat A 3:47.83
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Howe, Keon Charlotte 5.10m 16' 8.75"
2 Slater, Tristan Tennessee 5.00m 16' 4.75"
3 Wagner, Sam Central Michigan 4.80m 15' 9.0"
4 DeHaan, Jonathan Taylor 4.65m 15' 3.0"
5 Cole, Elijah Charlotte 4.50m 14' 9.0"
6 Shank, Marshall Carson-Newman 4.35m 14' 3.25"
7 Shade, Spencer Mars Hill 4.20m 13' 9.25"
7 Messer, William Rio Grande 4.20m 13' 9.25"
9 Yardley, Robert Charlotte 4.05m 13' 3.5"
- Sadzewicz, Isaac Central Michigan NP
- Hollis, Justin Charlotte NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Gibbons, Alexis Louisville 6.18m 20' 3.5" 1.5
2 Wash, Bre'Yana Louisville 6.16m 20' 2.5" 2.8
3 Dadzie, Elizabeth Mid. Tenn. State 6.13m 20' 1.5" 0.7
4 Williams, Nadia Central Michigan 6.10m 20' 0.25" 1.9
5 Neal, Maya Tennessee 6.07m 19' 11.0" 2.1
6 Hayes, Dejah Charlotte 5.89m 19' 4.0" 2.8
7 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay Taylor 5.81m 19' 0.75" 1.8
8 Van Tonder, Renate Louisville 5.63m 18' 5.75" 0.5
9 Kluz, Jessica Wayne St. 5.58m 18' 3.75" 2.4
10 Mills, Maranda Louisville 5.57m 18' 3.25" 1.4
11 Karpenko, Nika Louisville 5.53m 18' 1.75" 0.0
12 Starnes, DeMondrea Northern Kentucky 5.52m 18' 1.5" 1.2
13 Mills, Tiana Carson-Newman 5.49m 18' 0.25" 3.2
13 Day, Taylor Mid. Tenn. State 5.49m 18' 0.25" 2.0
15 Roe, LaChyna Tennessee 5.47m 17' 11.5" 1.2
16 Beauvais, Gabriella Central Michigan 5.44m 17' 10.25" 0.1
16 Williams, Shahnika Mars Hill 5.44m 17' 10.25" 0.6
18 Turner, Essence Charlotte 5.42m 17' 9.5" 1.2
19 Taylor, Ja'la Central Michigan 5.37m 17' 7.5" 3.1
20 Trogdon, Jasmine Charlotte 5.22m 17' 1.5" 0.2
21 Carper, Kaylia Northern Kentucky 5.18m 17' 0.0" 1.8
22 Awuruonye, Amaka Charlotte 5.15m 16' 10.75" 1.3
23 Reynolds, Shelby Carson-Newman 5.14m 16' 10.5" 0.7
24 Weathers, Torri Charlotte 5.13m 16' 10.0" 1.2
25 Mutter, Linda Louisville 5.07m 16' 7.75" 0.7
26 Petty, Tyanna Rio Grande 4.97m 16' 3.75" 1.3
27 Allison, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 4.89m 16' 0.5" 2.2
28 Hunt, Andrea Rio Grande 4.77m 15' 7.75" 1.4
29 Wilson, Jewel Wayne St. 4.68m 15' 4.25" 2.6
30 Burns, Samantha Mars Hill 4.43m 14' 6.5" 1.8
31 Brooks, Raven Mars Hill 4.11m 13' 6.0" 1.3
32 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 3.85m 12' 7.75" 2.7
- Abdullah- Muhammad, Atarah Mid. Tenn. State NP -
- West, Bre Rio Grande NP -
- Howell, Jessica Mid. Tenn. State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Holt, Jaylon Charlotte 7.46m 24' 5.75" 3.1
2 Potts-Howard, Kristofer Carson-Newman 7.44m 24' 5.0" 2.0
3 DeGrilla, Bruce Tennessee 7.33m 24' 0.75" 1.5
4 Davis, TJ Carson-Newman 7.27m 23' 10.25" 3.5
5 Eady, Tim Carson-Newman 7.17m 23' 6.25" 2.8
6 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 7.12m 23' 4.5" -
7 Davis, Brandon Oakland 7.10m 23' 3.5" 1.9
8 Dalton, Markel Charlotte 7.06m 23' 2.0" 3.8
9 Taha, Ali Central Michigan 6.97m 22' 10.5" 1.7
10 Malliaras, Nicholas Central Michigan 6.82m 22' 4.5" 2.1
11 Wright, Weldon Tennessee 6.64m 21' 9.5" 3.4
11 Fox, Eric Louisville 6.64m 21' 9.5" 0.2
13 Massey, Brandon Rio Grande 6.53m 21' 5.25" 1.5
14 Hollis, Justin Charlotte 6.38m 20' 11.25" 1.6
15 Artybidge, Ray Carson-Newman 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2.4
16 McCleave, Melvin Montreat 6.33m 20' 9.25" 3.0
17 Sholl, Chase Tennessee 6.14m 20' 1.75" 3.7
18 Beckett, Emanuel Montreat 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2.7
19 Facemeyer, Daschle Rio Grande 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
20 Zaleski, Noah Taylor 5.06m 16' 7.25" 0.0
21 Hyden, Andrew Northern Kentucky 4.81m 15' 9.5" 1.6
22 Kirchner, Sean Mars Hill 4.20m 13' 9.5" 3.7
- Fletcher, Marcellus Tennessee NP -
- Norwood, Devin Charlotte NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Roe, LaChyna Tennessee 12.61m 41' 4.5" 0.2
2 Miranda, Rebecka Tennessee 11.99m 39' 4.0" 1.9
3 Taylor, Ja'la Central Michigan 11.74m 38' 6.25" 0.4
4 Trogdon, Jasmine Charlotte 11.70m 38' 4.75" 0.0
5 Mills, Tiana Carson-Newman 11.69m 38' 4.25" 1.1
6 Turner, Essence Charlotte 11.63m 38' 2.0" 0.6
7 Artis, Yasmine Charlotte 11.46m 37' 7.25" 1.1
8 Karpenko, Nika Louisville 11.40m 37' 5.0" 1.2
9 Wilson, Jewel Wayne St. 11.09m 36' 4.75" 1.6
- Hayes, Dejah Charlotte NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Holt, Jaylon Charlotte 15.45m 50' 8.25" 1.5
2 Dalton, Markel Charlotte 15.26m 50' 0.75" 1.4
3 Smith, Phillip Mid. Tenn. State 15.05m 49' 4.5" 1.5
4 Brooks, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 15.04m 49' 4.25" 1.5
5 Fletcher, Marcellus Tennessee 14.83m 48' 8.0" 1.1
6 Patten, Jacob Mid. Tenn. State 14.59m 47' 10.5" 1.2
7 Wright, Weldon Tennessee 14.58m 47' 10.0" 1.9
8 Potts-Howard, Kristofer Carson-Newman 14.56m 47' 9.25" 1.3
9 Peister, Jake Central Michigan 14.49m 47' 6.5" 1.5
10 Valentine, Devin Louisville 14.05m 46' 1.25" 0.4
11 Davis, TJ Carson-Newman 13.97m 45' 10.0" 0.0
12 Ferguson, Tons Milligan 13.92m 45' 8.0" 2.3
13 Gibbs, Romeo Milligan 13.84m 45' 5.0" 1.4
14 Jordan, Matthew Oakland 13.37m 43' 10.5" 1.4
15 Davis, Brandon Oakland 13.34m 43' 9.25" 0.6
16 Woodruff, Isaiah Tennessee Wesleyan 13.23m 43' 5.0" 0.3
- Rowe, Kaleb Louisville NP -
- Hyden, Andrew Northern Kentucky NP -
- Reynolds, Christian Unattached NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wertman, Cassie Tennessee 16.62m 54' 6.5"
2 Scarvelis, Stamatia Tennessee 16.18m 53' 1.0"
3 Ebert, Victoria Charlotte 14.44m 47' 4.5"
4 Edokobi, Ozioma Charlotte 14.11m 46' 3.5"
5 Crockett, Tamia Tennessee 13.93m 45' 8.5"
6 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 13.84m 45' 5.0"
7 Schultz, Gabby Edinboro 13.70m 44' 11.5"
8 Brooks, Megan Louisville 13.31m 43' 8.0"
9 Maller, Elizabeth Milligan 13.05m 42' 9.75"
10 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 12.87m 42' 2.75"
11 Brown, Ashley Northern Kentucky 12.30m 40' 4.25"
12 Micheaux, April Central Michigan 12.19m 40' 0.0"
13 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 12.11m 39' 8.75"
14 Sims, Camilla Lee (Tenn.) 11.99m 39' 4.0"
15 Baker, McKenna SE Missouri 11.97m 39' 3.25"
16 Jordahl, Brianna Taylor 11.01m 36' 1.5"
17 Peppers, Anjelica Wayne St. 10.82m 35' 6.0"
18 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 10.58m 34' 8.5"
19 Seaburn, Samantha Edinboro 10.57m 34' 8.25"
20 Lancaster, Rachel Northern Kentucky 10.56m 34' 7.75"
21 Mendoza, Grace Wayne St. 10.50m 34' 5.5"
21 Moore, Mary Oakland 10.50m 34' 5.5"
23 Smith, Christianna Carson-Newman 10.26m 33' 8.0"
24 Edington, Jordan Taylor 10.00m 32' 9.75"
25 Tinsley, Abby Carson-Newman 9.92m 32' 6.5"
26 Wattenbarger, Haley Tennessee Wesleyan 9.68m 31' 9.25"
27 Bean, Megan Taylor 9.62m 31' 6.75"
28 Keith , Jenny Taylor 9.56m 31' 4.5"
29 Rowell, Desirae Charlotte 9.44m 30' 11.75"
30 Long, Faith Carson-Newman 9.39m 30' 9.75"
31 Thompson, Dana Mars Hill 9.12m 29' 11.25"
32 Farr, LeeAnn Mars Hill 8.85m 29' 0.5"
33 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuwrah Mid. Tenn. State 8.84m 29' 0.0"
- Broach, Kathryn Edinboro NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fairley, Kevin Unattached 18.43m 60' 5.75"
2 Weiler, Kevin Central Michigan 17.14m 56' 3.0"
3 Buckley, Christian Louisville 16.96m 55' 7.75"
4 Maxwell, Joe Unattached 16.86m 55' 3.75"
5 Dajia, Sasha Charlotte 16.66m 54' 8.0"
6 Adams, Terrell Charlotte 16.44m 53' 11.25"
7 Blomquist, Logan SE Missouri 15.91m 52' 2.5"
7 Patterson, Cole Unattached 15.91m 52' 2.5"
9 Zagurski, Stephen SE Missouri 15.62m 51' 3.0"
10 Targgart, Logan Central Michigan 15.12m 49' 7.25"
11 Adamson, Jesse Northern Kentucky 15.01m 49' 3.0"
12 Beeson, Tyler Oakland 14.24m 46' 8.75"
13 Greco, Roman Central Michigan 13.94m 45' 9.0"
14 Gallagher, Austin Charlotte 13.85m 45' 5.25"
15 Ghafari, Joe Oakland 13.81m 45' 3.75"
16 Rivard, Kenton Oakland 13.50m 44' 3.5"
17 Sirut, Tyler Oakland 13.38m 43' 10.75"
18 Dantona, Harry Taylor 12.96m 42' 6.25"
19 Pender, Logan Carson-Newman 12.74m 41' 9.75"
20 Anderson, Chris Tennessee Wesleyan 11.97m 39' 3.25"
21 Crim, Kameron Northern Kentucky 11.78m 38' 7.75"
22 Gardner, Will Tennessee Wesleyan 10.30m 33' 9.5"
23 Warren, Chase Lee (Tenn.) 9.31m 30' 6.5"
24 Helton, Xander Tennessee Wesleyan 9.09m 29' 10.0"
25 Wilson, Matthew Lee (Tenn.) 9.04m 29' 8.0"
- Vitella, Gino Oakland NP
- LeFever, Drew Taylor NP
- Foxx, Kenan Mars Hill NP
- Wilson, Stephen Lee (Tenn.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Famurewa, Rebecca Unattached 54.13m 177' 7.25"
2 Scarvelis, Stamatia Tennessee 51.98m 170' 6.75"
3 Henderson, Emmonnie Louisville 50.33m 165' 1.75"
4 Crockett, Tamia Tennessee 49.71m 163' 1.25"
5 Uhl, Natalie Louisville 48.25m 158' 4.0"
6 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 46.74m 153' 4.5"
7 Popovich, Lilli Louisville 45.63m 149' 8.75"
8 Ellis, Jessenia SE Missouri 41.75m 137' 0.0"
9 Schultz, Gabby Edinboro 41.42m 135' 11.0"
10 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 41.02m 134' 7.25"
11 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 40.80m 133' 10.5"
12 Edokobi, Ozioma Charlotte 39.77m 130' 6.0"
13 Jordahl, Brianna Taylor 38.20m 125' 4.25"
14 Keith , Jenny Taylor 37.07m 121' 7.75"
15 Bean, Megan Taylor 36.70m 120' 5.25"
16 Brown, Ashley Northern Kentucky 35.56m 116' 8.25"
17 Seaburn, Samantha Edinboro 35.12m 115' 3.0"
18 Baker, McKenna SE Missouri 34.06m 111' 9.25"
19 Broach, Kathryn Edinboro 33.60m 110' 3.0"
20 Parsons, Neely Edinboro 32.79m 107' 7.25"
21 Mendoza, Grace Wayne St. 31.68m 103' 11.5"
22 Abbott, Ashton Carson-Newman 30.89m 101' 4.5"
23 Moore, Mary Oakland 27.71m 90' 11.25"
24 Farr, LeeAnn Mars Hill 22.83m 74' 11.0"
- Merriweather, Victoria Charlotte NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Zajac, Matthew Tennessee 56.76m 186' 3.0"
2 Fairley, Kevin Unattached 55.72m 182' 10.0"
3 Kolb, John Louisville 54.09m 177' 5.75"
4 Adams, Terrell Charlotte 53.90m 176' 10.25"
4 Banagis, Dylan Central Michigan 53.90m 176' 10.25"
6 Vitella, Gino Oakland 51.91m 170' 4.0"
7 Targgart, Logan Central Michigan 50.48m 165' 7.75"
8 Blomquist, Logan SE Missouri 48.77m 160' 0.25"
9 Buckley, Christian Louisville 47.59m 156' 2.0"
10 Dajia, Sasha Charlotte 47.14m 154' 8.25"
11 Troutman, Trevor Louisville 45.91m 150' 7.75"
12 Weiler, Kevin Central Michigan 45.84m 150' 5.0"
13 Zagurski, Stephen SE Missouri 45.67m 149' 10.25"
14 Ghafari, Joe Oakland 44.36m 145' 6.75"
15 Thayer, Zach Milligan 43.80m 143' 8.75"
16 Foxx, Kenan Mars Hill 41.50m 136' 2.25"
17 Hoag, Tyler Charlotte 41.12m 134' 11.25"
18 Harmon, Cory Northern Kentucky 40.98m 134' 5.75"
19 Sirut, Tyler Oakland 39.80m 130' 7.25"
20 Rivard, Kenton Oakland 39.24m 128' 9.25"
21 Cook-Calhoun, Jaysen Carson-Newman 37.63m 123' 5.75"
- Anderson, Chris Tennessee Wesleyan NP
- Gallagher, Austin Charlotte NP
- Seghi, Joseph Central Michigan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Scarvelis, Stamatia Tennessee 61.30m 201' 1.75"
2 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 56.12m 184' 1.75"
3 Dobbelaere, Kylee Central Michigan 55.52m 182' 2.0"
4 Cassell, Cyerra Louisville 54.97m 180' 4.5"
5 Merriweather, Victoria Charlotte 54.31m 178' 2.5"
6 Butler, Candice Tennessee 54.22m 177' 11.0"
7 Marlow, Savannah Tennessee 53.59m 175' 10.0"
8 Peppers, Anjelica Wayne St. 52.19m 171' 3.0"
9 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 50.71m 166' 4.75"
10 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 49.17m 161' 4.0"
11 Uhl, Natalie Louisville 48.79m 160' 1.25"
12 Johnson, Valarie Central Michigan 47.49m 155' 10.0"
13 Ebert, Victoria Charlotte 46.38m 152' 2.25"
14 Edokobi, Ozioma Charlotte 45.57m 149' 6.25"
15 Brown, Ashley Northern Kentucky 41.06m 134' 8.75"
16 Sherrer, Erin Northern Kentucky 36.94m 121' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Veselinovic, Stevan Charlotte 65.97m 216' 5.5"
2 Brown , Cameron Tennessee 64.14m 210' 5.5"
3 Troutman, Trevor Louisville 63.07m 206' 11.25"
4 Whitener, Seth Tennessee 62.54m 205' 2.5"
5 Targgart, Logan Central Michigan 59.59m 195' 6.25"
6 Banagis, Dylan Central Michigan 58.56m 192' 1.75"
7 Lopez, Darrius Louisville 52.58m 172' 6.25"
8 Kessler, Mitchell Louisville 51.81m 170' 0.0"
9 Zagurski, Stephen SE Missouri 51.56m 169' 2.25"
10 Zajac, Matthew Tennessee 50.35m 165' 2.5"
11 Blomquist, Logan SE Missouri 48.29m 158' 5.5"
12 Sirut, Tyler Oakland 45.43m 149' 0.75"
- Dantona, Harry Taylor NP
- Greco, Roman Central Michigan NP
- Beeson, Tyler Oakland NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 43.55m 142' 10.75"
2 Hudson, Halee Louisville 40.73m 133' 7.75"
3 Bryan, Emily Louisville 40.52m 132' 11.5"
4 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 40.29m 132' 2.5"
5 Hopkins, Catherine SE Missouri 32.11m 105' 4.5"
6 Vangieson, Amy Wayne St. 31.67m 103' 11.0"
7 Bean, Megan Taylor 29.36m 96' 4.25"
8 Parcells, Taylor Charlotte 27.86m 91' 5.0"
9 Carper, Kaylia Northern Kentucky 26.36m 86' 6.0"
10 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuwrah Mid. Tenn. State 23.35m 76' 7.5"
11 Stevens, Alexis Lee (Tenn.) 20.05m 65' 9.75"
- Mutter, Linda Louisville NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McCleese, Brandon Central Michigan 58.28m 191' 2.75"
2 Cragg, Liam Edinboro 58.16m 190' 10.0"
3 Hassler, Nick Tennessee 55.12m 180' 10.25"
4 Smith, Trae Edinboro 54.72m 179' 6.5"
5 Vinson, Richard SE Missouri 53.54m 175' 8.25"
6 Herrington, Mitchell Taylor 52.86m 173' 5.25"
7 Hoag, Tyler Charlotte 52.58m 172' 6.25"
8 Ryan, Andrew SE Missouri 52.37m 171' 10.0"
9 Przybocki, Matt Edinboro 45.59m 149' 7.25"
10 Stumpf, Christian Carson-Newman 44.91m 147' 4.5"
11 Ensley, Ross Carson-Newman 44.73m 146' 9.25"
12 Malliaras, Nicholas Central Michigan 44.51m 146' 0.75"
13 Hollis, Justin Charlotte 43.60m 143' 0.75"
14 Helton, Xander Tennessee Wesleyan 42.01m 137' 10.25"
15 Seghi, Joseph Central Michigan 39.79m 130' 6.75"
16 Yardley, Robert Charlotte 36.81m 120' 9.5"
17 Dunkley, Arthur Rio Grande 34.82m 114' 3.25"
18 Turpen, Jarad Milligan 33.96m 111' 5.25"
19 Anderson, Chris Tennessee Wesleyan 32.52m 106' 8.5"
20 Cunningham, Markece Mars Hill 24.22m 79' 5.75"
21 Gardner, Will Tennessee Wesleyan 22.88m 75' 1.0"
- Foxx, Kenan Mars Hill NP