2017 Bellarmine Invitational
Date: Fri, Mar 31, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Witcik, Kevin McKendree 10.84 1.9
2 Dudley, DeQuan McKendree 10.86 1.9
3 Moothery, Jordan Vincennes 10.93 1.9
4 Pickens, Dominick McKendree 11.25 1.9
5 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 11.28 1.9
6 Hayes, Nick Trine 11.34 1.0
7 Gilcrease, Aaron Bellarmine 11.37 1.0
8 Mckinney, Nate Unattached 11.40 1.0
9 Washington, James Trine 11.42 1.9
10 Root, Jacob Trine 11.52 1.0
11 Wolke, Monte McKendree 11.58 0.5
12 Robles, Alexie Bellarmine 11.58 1.0
13 Ryan, Jake Bellarmine 11.59 0.5
14 Marable, Aaron Vincennes 11.63 -1.0
15 Walls, Deion Spalding 11.75 1.0
16 Andresen, Deonte McKendree 11.80 1.0
17 Troutman, Jacob McKendree 11.82 -1.0
18 Barnes, Marcus Unattached 11.88 1.9
19 Ingram, Xerxes McKendree 11.89 0.5
20 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Valley 11.89 0.5
21 Townsend, Eric Trine 12.01 -1.0
22 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Valley 12.08 -1.0
23 Waters, Lafayette McKendree 12.18 -1.0
- Doerr, Bryan Trine NT 0.5
- Pearce, Ryan McKendree NT 0.5
- Goebel, Cameron Spalding NT 0.5
- Cummings, Bryan Bellarmine NT -1.0
- Allen, Tyree McKendree NT 1.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 McCray, Demontez McKendree 21.31 3.2
2 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Valley 21.68 3.2
3 Allen, Tyree McKendree 21.73 3.2
4 Friscia, Donovan McKendree 21.90 3.2
5 Kaiser, Daniel Spalding 22.17 3.2
6 Witcik, Kevin McKendree 22.17 1.6
7 Lathrop, Gus Vincennes 22.30 3.2
8 Dudley, DeQuan McKendree 22.57 1.6
9 Palmer, Alexis McKendree 22.58 3.2
10 Moothery, Jordan Vincennes 22.59 1.6
11 Trice, Michael Vincennes 22.82 1.0
12 Hayes, Nick Trine 23.26 1.6
13 Gilcrease, Aaron Bellarmine 23.29 1.0
14 Pickens, Dominick McKendree 23.41 1.6
15 Root, Jacob Trine 23.50 1.0
16 Marable, Aaron Vincennes 23.51 1.0
17 Sparks, Eddie McKendree 23.66 0.4
18 Arzu, Darren McKendree 23.67 0.4
19 Townsend, Eric Trine 23.79 1.0
20 Emlund, Tavin Vincennes 23.90 0.4
21 Ignacio, Isaiah McKendree 23.99 0.4
22 Washington, James Trine 24.02 0.4
23 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Valley 24.04 1.2
24 Tarpeh, Joseph Vincennes 24.06 1.2
25 Ryan, Jake Bellarmine 24.07 0.4
26 Walls, Deion Spalding 24.17 1.0
27 Davis, Robert Calumet-St. Joseph 24.24 0.4
28 Ingram, Xerxes McKendree 24.55 1.2
- Doerr, Bryan Trine NT 1.2
- Goebel, Cameron Spalding NT 1.2
- Swift, Jeleel Vincennes NT 1.2
- Downs, Jordan Vincennes NT 1.0
- Prowell, Stoney Vincennes NT 1.6
- Barnes, Marcus Unattached NT 1.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
Christensen, Nick Bellarmine 30:56.79
carnes, andrew Unattached 31:38.53
Drabot, Joseph Bellarmine 32:26.50
Drescher, Jacob Bellarmine 33:18.75
Zamarron, Jordan Trine 34:48.24
- King, Matthew Calumet-St. Joseph NT
- Togami, Adam Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wayne St. A 48.30
2 McKendree A 48.55
3 McKendree B 50.37
Bellarmine A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 McKendree A 41.04
2 Vincennes A 41.32
3 McKendree B 42.74
4 Trine A 43.18
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
Vincennes A NT
Bellarmine A DNF
McKendree A 3:48.77
Saginaw Valley A 3:55.98
Wayne St. A 3:57.56
Saginaw Valley C 4:03.26
Trine A 4:06.20
Wayne St. B 4:12.41
Saginaw Valley B 4:15.80
Calumet-St. Joseph A 4:22.02
Wayne St. C 4:26.47
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Vincennes A 3:18.55
2 Saginaw Valley A 3:21.39
3 McKendree A 3:23.07
4 Trine A 3:24.40
5 Vincennes C 3:36.32
6 Vincennes B 3:36.35
7 Calumet-St. Joseph A 3:43.82
8 Spalding A 3:47.50
Trine B NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Edwards, Mike DARK HORSE 2.20m 7' 2.5"
2 Black, Sam Saginaw Valley 1.96m 6' 5.0"
3 Hansen, Evan Vincennes 1.93m 6' 4.0"
4 Griffith, Richard Vincennes 1.90m 6' 2.75"
5 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Valley 1.90m 6' 2.75"
6 Robles, Alexie Bellarmine 1.85m 6' 0.75"
7 Downs, Jordan Vincennes 1.85m 6' 0.75"
8 Banks, Demetrius Calumet-St. Joseph 1.80m 5' 10.75"
9 Stone, Ben Bellarmine 1.70m 5' 7.0"
10 Scott, Darriick Calumet-St. Joseph 1.70m 5' 7.0"
- Watson, Brady Saginaw Valley NP
- Snow, Ethan McKendree NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wolke, Monte McKendree 4.55m 14' 11.0"
2 Downs, Jordan Vincennes 4.55m 14' 11.0"
3 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Valley 4.40m 14' 5.25"
4 Stone, Ben Bellarmine 4.25m 13' 11.25"
5 Heath, Tony Unattached 4.25m 13' 11.25"
6 Griffith, Richard Vincennes 4.25m 13' 11.25"
7 Brookfield, Branden Unattached 4.10m 13' 5.25"
8 LaPerle, David Unattached 3.80m 12' 5.5"
- Daniels, Chris Unattached NP
- Field, Chase Saginaw Valley NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Kluz, Jessica Wayne St. 5.14m 16' 10.5" 0.9
2 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 5.12m 16' 9.75" -1.5
3 Milheiser, Jordyn Bellarmine 4.75m 15' 7.0" -0.7
4 Smith, Kirby McKendree 4.67m 15' 4.0" -0.2
5 Sutton, Harley Calumet-St. Joseph 4.58m 15' 0.5" 0.0
6 Wilson, Jewel Wayne St. 4.45m 14' 7.25" -0.1
7 Nowesnick, Natalie Calumet-St. Joseph 4.37m 14' 4.0" 0.0
8 Gahafan, Tselem Spalding 3.83m 12' 6.75" -1.1
- Mangold, Bridgette Bellarmine NP -
- Bartley, Merideth Spalding NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Downs, Jordan Vincennes 6.76m 22' 2.25" -0.6
2 Waters, Lafayette McKendree 6.45m 21' 2.0" 0.3
3 Troutman, Jacob McKendree 6.40m 21' 0.0" 0.0
4 Robles, Alexie Bellarmine 6.27m 20' 7.0" 0.0
5 Davis, Robert Calumet-St. Joseph 6.21m 20' 4.5" 0.0
6 Moore, Os McKendree 6.20m 20' 4.25" 0.2
7 Griffith, Richard Vincennes 5.91m 19' 4.75" 0.0
8 Palmer, Alexis McKendree 5.86m 19' 2.75" 0.0
9 Banks, Demetrius Calumet-St. Joseph 5.81m 19' 0.75" -0.6
10 Stone, Ben Bellarmine 5.63m 18' 5.75" -0.7
11 Andresen, Deonte McKendree 5.60m 18' 4.5" -0.9
12 Cummings, Bryan Bellarmine 5.31m 17' 5.25" 0.0
- Black, Sam Saginaw Valley NP -
- Stokes, Scott McKendree NP -
- Scott, Darriick Calumet-St. Joseph NP -
- Walls, Deion Spalding NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jones, Ciara McKendree 11.48m 37' 8.0" 1.9
2 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Valley 11.27m 36' 11.75" 3.4
3 Wilson, Jewel Wayne St. 10.17m 33' 4.5" 2.1
4 McKee, Rebecca McKendree 9.99m 32' 9.5" 3.1
- Bowman, Mollie McKendree NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Troutman, Jacob McKendree 14.32m 46' 11.75" 3.0
2 Cummings, Bryan Bellarmine 13.37m 43' 10.5" 1.9
3 Robles, Alexie Bellarmine 13.05m 42' 9.75" 1.6
4 Watson, Brady Saginaw Valley 13.01m 42' 8.25" 1.9
5 Harrell, Coree McKendree 12.86m 42' 2.25" 1.0
6 Waters, Lafayette McKendree 12.71m 41' 8.5" 3.2
7 Moore, Os McKendree 12.42m 40' 9.0" 2.8
8 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Valley 12.03m 39' 5.75" 2.9
9 Andresen, Deonte McKendree 11.54m 37' 10.5" 2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eck, Kara Trine 13.25m 43' 5.75"
2 Western, Jamesha Vincennes 13.07m 42' 10.75"
3 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 12.88m 42' 3.25"
4 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 12.44m 40' 9.75"
5 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 11.79m 38' 8.25"
6 Spencer, Cortesha McKendree 11.57m 37' 11.5"
7 Mendoza, Grace Wayne St. 10.94m 35' 10.75"
8 Peppers, Anjelica Wayne St. 10.91m 35' 9.5"
9 Collins, Cydney McKendree 10.78m 35' 4.5"
10 Wolf, Leah Bellarmine 10.39m 34' 1.25"
11 Hagar, Andrea Trine 10.37m 34' 0.25"
12 Hill, Christina McKendree 10.31m 33' 10.0"
13 Suiters, Katie Spalding 9.99m 32' 9.5"
14 Smith, Kirby McKendree 9.98m 32' 9.0"
15 Nowesnick, Natalie Calumet-St. Joseph 9.25m 30' 4.25"
16 Hayden, Kaitlin McKendree 8.09m 26' 6.5"
- Harper, Emily McKendree NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pearce, Ryan McKendree 15.49m 50' 10.0"
2 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley 15.42m 50' 7.25"
3 Scott, Derek Trine 13.63m 44' 8.75"
4 Hagene, Chase McKendree 13.61m 44' 8.0"
5 Gerber, Nick Trine 13.27m 43' 6.5"
6 Hostetter, Kyle McKendree 13.02m 42' 8.75"
7 Hoffman, Tyler Bellarmine 12.84m 42' 1.5"
8 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Valley 12.79m 41' 11.5"
9 Dunckley, Skyler Trine 12.64m 41' 5.75"
10 Ifon, Emanuel Trine 12.52m 41' 1.0"
11 Strain, Ronnie Calumet-St. Joseph 12.52m 41' 1.0"
12 Charles, Tyrin Vincennes 12.33m 40' 5.5"
13 Mitchell, Cameron Spalding 11.67m 38' 3.5"
14 Cassidy, Jeff Spalding 10.95m 35' 11.25"
15 Arend, Paul Trine 10.87m 35' 8.0"
16 Clem, Dustin Vincennes 10.11m 33' 2.0"
17 Griffith, Ezra Vincennes 9.90m 32' 5.75"
- Uyehara, Harry McKendree NP
- Hadfield, Noah Spalding NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Western, Jamesha Vincennes 44.03m 144' 5.75"
2 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 42.61m 139' 9.75"
3 Gaul, Gianna Unattached 40.68m 133' 5.75"
4 Wolf, Leah Bellarmine 40.30m 132' 3.0"
5 Hagar, Andrea Trine 38.87m 127' 6.5"
6 Mendoza, Grace Wayne St. 38.35m 125' 10.0"
7 Spencer, Cortesha McKendree 34.55m 113' 4.5"
8 Suiters, Katie Spalding 32.10m 105' 4.0"
9 Collins, Cydney McKendree 30.81m 101' 1.25"
10 Hill, Christina McKendree 27.77m 91' 1.5"
- Harper, Emily McKendree NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jenkins, Kyle UNAT-Spalding 51.10m 167' 8.0"
2 Pearce, Ryan McKendree 46.46m 152' 5.5"
3 Hagene, Chase McKendree 44.45m 145' 10.25"
4 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley 44.12m 144' 9.25"
5 Strain, Ronnie Calumet-St. Joseph 39.43m 129' 4.75"
6 Gerber, Nick Trine 38.99m 127' 11.25"
7 Bunting, Andrew Trine 38.92m 127' 8.5"
8 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Valley 38.42m 126' 0.75"
9 Cassidy, Jeff Spalding 36.00m 118' 1.5"
10 Clem, Dustin Vincennes 35.86m 117' 8.0"
11 Martin, Mitch Trine 35.75m 117' 3.75"
12 Mitchell, Cameron Spalding 34.11m 111' 11.25"
13 Hadfield, Noah Spalding 26.95m 88' 5.25"
14 Griffith, Ezra Vincennes 26.15m 85' 9.75"
15 Charles, Tyrin Vincennes 22.13m 72' 7.5"
- Pruett, Dillon Bellarmine NP
- Uyehara, Harry McKendree NP
- Hostetter, Kyle McKendree NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 52.67m 172' 10.0"
2 Peppers, Anjelica Wayne St. 52.24m 171' 5.0"
3 Eck, Kara Trine 51.81m 170' 0.0"
4 Steyer, Jenn Trine 46.97m 154' 1.5"
5 Kloss, Leah McKendree 45.44m 149' 1.25"
6 Hagar, Andrea Trine 40.63m 133' 4.0"
7 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 39.65m 130' 1.25"
8 Western, Jamesha Vincennes 39.10m 128' 3.75"
9 Hill, Christina McKendree 36.46m 119' 7.75"
10 Spencer, Cortesha McKendree 33.86m 111' 1.25"
11 Suiters, Katie Spalding 32.68m 107' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frye, Joe Music City Mavericks 68.19m 223' 9.0"
2 McSpadden, Del Belmont 57.75m 189' 6.0"
3 Jenkins, Kyle UNAT-Spalding 51.88m 170' 2.75"
4 Soverns, Brian Unattached 49.01m 160' 9.75"
5 Pruett, Dillon Bellarmine 47.80m 156' 10.25"
6 Martin, Mitch Trine 46.44m 152' 4.5"
7 Bunting, Andrew Trine 46.00m 150' 11.25"
8 Gerber, Nick Trine 45.62m 149' 8.25"
9 Hadfield, Noah Spalding 43.30m 142' 1.0"
10 Mitchell, Cameron Spalding 42.67m 140' 0.25"
11 Cassidy, Jeff Spalding 37.43m 122' 10.0"
12 Strain, Ronnie Calumet-St. Joseph 35.94m 117' 11.25"
13 Schaaf, David Trine 35.00m 114' 10.25"
14 Arend, Paul Trine 28.40m 93' 2.5"
15 Hostetter, Kyle McKendree 27.45m 90' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 39.98m 131' 2.25"
2 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 36.10m 118' 5.5"
3 Kloss, Leah McKendree 31.78m 104' 3.5"
4 Nowesnick, Natalie Calumet-St. Joseph 31.72m 104' 1.0"
5 Hill, Christina McKendree 31.68m 103' 11.5"
6 Smith, Kirby McKendree 28.97m 95' 0.75"
7 Sutton, Harley Calumet-St. Joseph 26.16m 85' 10.25"
8 Suiters, Katie Spalding 26.06m 85' 6.25"
9 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 26.01m 85' 4.25"
10 Milheiser, Jordyn Bellarmine 25.61m 84' 0.5"
11 Hagar, Andrea Trine 25.40m 83' 4.25"
12 Hayden, Kaitlin McKendree 21.17m 69' 5.75"
13 Mangold, Bridgette Bellarmine 19.64m 64' 5.5"
- Vangieson, Amy Wayne St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Valley 45.62m 149' 8.25"
2 Griffith, Ezra Vincennes 40.68m 133' 5.75"
3 Ray, Keith Unattached 39.71m 130' 3.75"
4 Rosado, Matthew Calumet-St. Joseph 39.17m 128' 6.5"
5 Schaaf, David Trine 38.18m 125' 3.5"
6 Mitchell, Cameron Spalding 34.54m 113' 4.0"
7 Clem, Dustin Vincennes 34.12m 111' 11.5"
- Wolke, Monte McKendree NP
- Stokes, Scott McKendree NP
- Hoffman, Tyler Bellarmine NP
- Miles, Me'Leick Trine NP
- Lathrop, Gus Vincennes NP