NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Thu, Mar 02, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
3000Race Walk 3000Race Walk
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Indiana Tech 117
2 Concordia (Neb.) 57
3 Southern-NO 39
4 St. Ambrose 36
5 Wayland Baptist 35
6 Doane 33.5
7 Marian (Ind.) 32
8 William Carey 28
9 Cardinal Stritch 27
10 Cornerstone 25
11 Aquinas 23
11 St. Francis (Ill.) 23
13 Olivet Nazarene 18
14 Bethel (Ind.) 17
14 Taylor 17
16 Keiser University 16
17 Siena Heights 14.5
18 Eastern Oregon 14
19 Midland 12
19 Northwestern (Iowa) 12
20 Tennessee Wesleyan 12
22 Dordt 11
22 Florida Memorial 11
23 Hastings 11
25 Bacone 10
25 Indiana Wesleyan 10
26 Westmont 10
28 Lindsey Wilson 8
28 Madonna 8
29 Vanguard 8
31 Columbia (Mo.) 7
31 Morningside 7
32 Rocky Mountain 7
33 York (Neb.) 7
35 Oregon Tech 6
35 West Virginia Tech 6
37 Central Methodist 5
37 Graceland 5
38 McPherson 5
39 St. Mary (Kan.) 5
41 Benedictine (Kan.) 4
41 Carroll 4
42 Dakota State 4
43 Goshen 4
44 Huntington 4
45 William Penn 4
47 Davenport 3
47 Dickinson St. 3
48 Indiana East 3
49 Lewis-Clark 3
50 MidAmerica Nazarene 3
51 Milligan 3
52 Oklahoma City 3
53 Point Park 3
54 Rio Grande 3
55 Spring Arbor 3
57 Cumberlands 2
57 Mount Marty 2
59 Briar Cliff 1
59 Lindenwood-Belleville 1
60 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1
61 Voorhees 1
62 Webber 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Indiana Tech 75
2 Oklahoma City 59
3 Wayland Baptist 40
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 35
5 Carroll 34.5
6 Aquinas 33
7 Concordia (Neb.) 31
8 Hastings 30.5
9 Siena Heights 30
10 Friends 27
11 Missouri Baptist 25
12 Mobile 22
12 Northwestern (Iowa) 22
14 Olivet Nazarene 20
15 Southern-NO 19
15 Westmont 19
17 Dordt 18
18 Point Park 16
18 Southwestern (Kan.) 16
20 Biola 15
20 Taylor 15
22 Indiana Wesleyan 14
23 Cardinal Stritch 13
23 Southern Oregon 13
25 St. Ambrose 12
26 Doane 11
27 Bethel (Ind.) 10
27 Life 10
28 Milligan 10
29 Rio Grande 10
30 St. Xavier 10
32 Concordia (Mich.) 8
32 Cornerstone 8
33 Judson 8
34 SCAD Atlanta 8
36 Northwest U. 6
37 Clarke 5
37 Jamestown 5
38 MidAmerica Nazarene 5
39 Morningside 5
40 Ottawa 5
42 Eastern Oregon 4
42 Langston 4
43 William Woods 4
45 Huntington 3
45 Keiser University 3
46 Park U. 3
47 St. Mary (Kan.) 3
48 Trinity Christian 3
50 College of Idaho 2
51 Benedictine (Kan.) 1
51 Lewis-Clark 1
52 Montreat 1
53 Ohio Christian 1
54 Spring Arbor 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Willging, Ellie St. Xavier 17:01.94
2 Johnston, Stephanie Concordia (Mich.) 17:14.96
3 Mato, Lydia Oklahoma City 17:24.20
4 Middaugh, Kathy Aquinas 17:26.61
5 Jemeli, Jackline Wayland Baptist 17:29.64
6 Werner, Michaela Oklahoma City 17:31.08
7 Van Calcar, Greta SCAD Atlanta 17:31.95
8 Young, Ariel Ohio Christian 17:41.27
9 Reid, Janie Carroll 17:48.90
10 Kaster, Julia Southeastern U. 17:58.02
11 Lopez , selene Wayland Baptist 18:02.66
12 Posthuma, Morgan Davenport 18:53.67
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Willging, Ellie St. Xavier 17:30.25
2 Johnston, Stephanie Concordia (Mich.) 17:35.75
3 Middaugh, Kathy Aquinas 17:37.77
4 Van Calcar, Greta SCAD Atlanta 17:38.37
5 Mato, Lydia Oklahoma City 17:40.11
6 Jemeli, Jackline Wayland Baptist 17:41.16
7 Young, Ariel Ohio Christian 17:41.39
8 Werner, Michaela Oklahoma City 17:43.77
9 Kaster, Julia Southeastern U. 17:49.43
10 Reid, Janie Carroll 17:51.54
11 Posthuma, Morgan Davenport 17:53.05
12 Lopez , selene Wayland Baptist 17:55.63
13 Ransom, Emily Biola 17:55.68
14 Havranek, Anna Shawnee State 17:58.43
15 Croy, Stephanie Biola 17:59.06
16 Ray, Sarah Olivet Nazarene 18:04.57
17 Guarnaccia, Katie Point Park 18:09.09
18 Soper, Elizabeth Olivet Nazarene 18:13.24
19 Cherono , Jackline Wayland Baptist 18:15.17
20 Wilson, Lydia Montreat 18:20.47
21 Fader, Riley Columbia (Mo.) 18:23.68
22 Williams, Emily Westmont 18:35.55
23 Downey, Sierra St. Xavier 18:36.98
24 Harper, Victoria Spring Arbor 18:40.96
25 Arellano, Raven Grace 18:51.71
26 Clark, Caitlin Spring Arbor 19:05.80
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
Southern-NO A DQ
Carroll A 3:48.42
Indiana Tech A 3:50.12
Wayland Baptist A 3:53.24
Siena Heights A 3:53.66
Indiana Wesleyan A 3:54.44
Dordt A 3:55.09
Aquinas A 3:58.52
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Indiana Tech A 3:50.97
2 Carroll A 3:51.88
3 Aquinas A 3:53.06
4 Southern-NO A 3:53.11
5 Wayland Baptist A 3:53.47
6 Dordt A 3:55.12
7 Indiana Wesleyan A 3:55.21
8 Siena Heights A 3:56.05
9 Grand View A 3:56.49
10 Southwestern (Kan.) A 3:56.83
11 Doane A 3:57.27
12 MidAmerica Nazarene A 3:58.79
13 Eastern Oregon A 3:58.86
14 Jamestown A 4:06.44
Friends A NT
Olivet Nazarene A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Indiana Tech A 3:13.14
2 Southern-NO A 3:13.56
3 Wayland Baptist A 3:13.92
4 Olivet Nazarene A 3:15.99
5 St. Ambrose A 3:16.79
6 Concordia (Neb.) A 3:16.90
7 Bethel (Ind.) A 3:18.82
8 Webber A 3:18.90
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
Southern-NO A 3:15.88
Indiana Tech A 3:16.76
Wayland Baptist A 3:17.03
Olivet Nazarene A 3:17.28
Concordia (Neb.) A 3:17.42
Webber A 3:17.81
Bethel (Ind.) A 3:18.04
St. Ambrose A 3:18.63
Siena Heights A 3:18.94
Marian (Ind.) A 3:19.45
York (Neb.) A 3:19.56
MidAmerica Nazarene A 3:20.36
Dordt A 3:21.43
Keiser University A 3:21.62
William Carey A 3:21.63
Aquinas A 3:21.94
Eastern Oregon A 3:22.10
Indiana Wesleyan A 3:25.34
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma City A 9:11.95
2 Aquinas A 9:14.24
3 Dordt A 9:18.48
4 Northwestern (Iowa) A 9:18.69
5 Taylor A 9:23.28
6 Doane A 9:25.92
7 Biola A 9:26.03
8 St. Ambrose A 9:33.10
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwestern (Iowa) A 9:19.46
2 Taylor A 9:19.94
3 Biola A 9:21.79
4 St. Ambrose A 9:22.16
5 Dordt A 9:22.28
6 Doane A 9:23.11
7 Oklahoma City A 9:24.50
8 Aquinas A 9:24.87
9 Wayland Baptist A 9:26.65
10 Indiana Tech A 9:26.84
11 Westmont A 9:28.09
12 Lewis-Clark A 9:30.96
13 Mount Marty A 9:36.72
14 Cornerstone A 9:38.38
15 Friends A 9:39.72
16 Marian (Ind.) A 9:43.45
17 MidAmerica Nazarene A 10:00.40
18 Vanguard A 10:00.77
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Cardinal Stritch A 7:37.97
2 Indiana Tech A 7:39.12
3 Siena Heights A 7:41.98
4 Rocky Mountain A 7:43.94
5 Morningside A 7:44.69
6 Indiana Wesleyan A 7:48.38
7 Wayland Baptist A 7:51.46
8 Lindenwood-Belleville A 7:54.50
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Siena Heights A 7:38.36
2 Morningside A 7:44.29
3 Indiana Tech A 7:44.97
4 Wayland Baptist A 7:45.12
5 Cardinal Stritch A 7:45.48
6 Indiana Wesleyan A 7:45.83
7 Rocky Mountain A 7:45.93
8 Lindenwood-Belleville A 7:47.24
9 Briar Cliff A 7:49.08
10 Dakota State A 7:50.26
11 Grace A 7:50.71
12 Doane A 7:50.99
13 St. Francis (Ill.) A 7:51.51
14 St. Mary (Kan.) A 7:54.90
15 Northwestern (Iowa) A 7:55.08
16 Aquinas A 7:56.14
17 York (Neb.) A 7:59.94
18 Lewis-Clark A 8:00.49
19 Cornerstone A 8:01.15
20 Marian (Ind.) A 8:03.60
21 Tennessee Wesleyan A 8:05.35
22 Columbia (Mo.) A 8:05.97
23 Goshen A 8:11.55
24 Kansas Wesleyan A 8:13.30
25 Davenport A 8:16.39
26 Taylor A 8:18.82
Madonna A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma City A 11:51.57
2 Southern Oregon A 11:53.97
3 Northwest U. A 12:00.93
4 Biola A 12:03.89
5 St. Francis (Ill.) A 12:10.95
6 Aquinas A 12:17.00
7 Cornerstone A 12:21.26
8 Morningside A 12:21.67
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma City A 12:02.79
2 St. Francis (Ill.) A 12:03.54
3 Northwest U. A 12:03.67
4 Southern Oregon A 12:03.71
5 Aquinas A 12:06.35
6 Cornerstone A 12:06.61
7 Biola A 12:07.21
8 Morningside A 12:09.39
9 College of Idaho A 12:17.48
10 Point Park A 12:22.86
11 Indiana Wesleyan A 12:24.23
12 Wayland Baptist A 12:29.27
13 Taylor A 12:36.61
14 St. Mary (Kan.) A 12:37.11
15 Westmont A 12:42.65
16 Marian (Ind.) A 13:02.38
17 Eastern Oregon A 13:08.88
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
Cardinal Stritch A 9:59.67
Cornerstone A 10:02.04
Columbia (Mo.) A 10:04.06
Dordt A 10:08.60
St. Francis (Ill.) A 10:16.03
Marian (Ind.) A 10:26.73
Olivet Nazarene A 10:27.18
Northwestern (Iowa) A 10:40.10
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Francis (Ill.) A 10:04.80
2 Cornerstone A 10:08.56
3 Dordt A 10:09.06
4 Northwestern (Iowa) A 10:10.46
5 Cardinal Stritch A 10:10.56
6 Marian (Ind.) A 10:11.07
7 Olivet Nazarene A 10:12.99
8 Columbia (Mo.) A 10:14.33
9 Taylor A 10:17.14
10 Eastern Oregon A 10:17.23
11 Westmont A 10:18.58
12 Bethel (Ind.) A 10:21.81
13 Shawnee State A 10:22.38
14 Aquinas A 10:23.75
15 Southern Oregon A 10:27.04
16 Carroll A 10:31.85
17 Bacone A 10:52.56
18 Rocky Mountain A 10:59.37
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Petty, Tyanna Rio Grande 1.77m 5' 9.75"
2 Baker, Chelsea Friends 1.74m 5' 8.5"
3 Johnson, Marissa Siena Heights 1.71m 5' 7.25"
4 Guijarro, Candella Indiana Tech 1.71m 5' 7.25"
5 McBride, Harley Eastern Oregon 1.68m 5' 6.0"
6 Collier, Becky Westmont 1.68m 5' 6.0"
7 Brown, Anne-Lorraine Olivet Nazarene 1.68m 5' 6.0"
8 Arellano, Kaiann Jamestown 1.65m 5' 5.0"
9 Brown, Shay Doane 1.65m 5' 5.0"
9 Hulst, Mycah Dordt 1.65m 5' 5.0"
11 Dale, Alexis Doane 1.65m 5' 5.0"
12 Rosenbaum, Savanna Hastings 1.65m 5' 5.0"
13 Collier, Bailey Southwestern (Kan.) 1.65m 5' 5.0"
14 Lawrence, Paris Indiana Tech 1.65m 5' 5.0"
15 Dodd, Paige Eastern Oregon 1.62m 5' 3.75"
16 Michalski, Emily Davenport 1.62m 5' 3.75"
17 Brooks, Allison Concordia (Neb.) 1.62m 5' 3.75"
17 Paulick, Mieke Marian (Ind.) 1.62m 5' 3.75"
19 Sintek, Claire Doane 1.57m 5' 1.75"
20 Ebels, Britta Davenport 1.57m 5' 1.75"
20 Kyler, Chantel Clarke 1.57m 5' 1.75"
20 Milch, Megan Southwestern (Kan.) 1.57m 5' 1.75"
- Bont, Mallory Davenport NP
- Ash, Anna William Woods NP
- Schmidt, Crystal Carroll NP
- Sands, Bria Life NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McKeown, Nate Aquinas 2.13m 6' 11.75"
2 Hightower, Dakarai Doane 2.10m 6' 10.75"
3 Moats, Jacob Dordt 2.10m 6' 10.75"
4 Cota, Anthony Westmont 2.10m 6' 10.75"
5 Nash, Jake Huntington 2.07m 6' 9.5"
6 Knight, Corion Florida Memorial 2.04m 6' 8.25"
7 Moffitt, Michael Indiana Wesleyan 2.04m 6' 8.25"
8 Zitterkopf, Isaac MidAmerica Nazarene 2.04m 6' 8.25"
9 Willis, Juwan Siena Heights 2.01m 6' 7.0"
9 Elmore, Tristin William Penn 2.01m 6' 7.0"
11 Ventry, Joe York (Neb.) 2.01m 6' 7.0"
12 Linnin, Christopher McPherson 2.01m 6' 7.0"
13 Becker, Austin Doane 1.96m 6' 5.0"
14 Belmontes, Emil Marian (Ind.) 1.96m 6' 5.0"
- Kostelecky, Kristopher College of Idaho NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wojciechowski, Danielle Bethel (Ind.) 3.82m 12' 6.25"
2 McKinley, Sheila Siena Heights 3.77m 12' 4.5"
3 Brooks, Allison Concordia (Neb.) 3.72m 12' 2.5"
4 Bailey, Bethany Indiana Wesleyan 3.72m 12' 2.5"
5 Cundith, Terah Carroll 3.67m 12' 0.5"
5 Megenhardt, Anna Hastings 3.67m 12' 0.5"
7 McKinley, Tasha Siena Heights 3.57m 11' 8.5"
8 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 3.57m 11' 8.5"
9 Prystupa, Sarah Biola 3.47m 11' 4.5"
9 Spreng, Rachel Aquinas 3.47m 11' 4.5"
9 Kuenzer, Bethany Spring Arbor 3.47m 11' 4.5"
12 Wilson, LaTonya Indiana Tech 3.47m 11' 4.5"
13 Smith, Noelle Soka 3.47m 11' 4.5"
13 Rhodes, Renee Columbia (Mo.) 3.47m 11' 4.5"
15 Bowers, Dana Westmont 3.32m 10' 10.75"
15 Underhill, Chena Westmont 3.32m 10' 10.75"
15 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 3.32m 10' 10.75"
15 Browning, Katie Rio Grande 3.32m 10' 10.75"
19 Schindler, Courtney Doane 3.32m 10' 10.75"
20 Lovett, Betsy Davenport 3.32m 10' 10.75"
- Pham, Anh Indiana Tech NP
- Ryktarsyk, Olivia Siena Heights NP
- Schmidt, Carly Indiana Tech NP
- Mohr, Abigail Doane NP
- Hiatt, Maegan Doane NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bell, Curtis Aquinas 5.10m 16' 8.75"
2 Mckenzie, Justin Indiana Tech 4.92m 16' 1.75"
3 Wiechman, Lucas Concordia (Neb.) 4.92m 16' 1.75"
4 Hop, Art McPherson 4.92m 16' 1.75"
5 Klein, Andrew Doane 4.72m 15' 5.75"
6 Berzley, Scott Aquinas 4.72m 15' 5.75"
7 DeHaan, Jonathan Taylor 4.72m 15' 5.75"
8 Johnson, Devonte Siena Heights 4.62m 15' 1.75"
8 Oelke, Holden Doane 4.62m 15' 1.75"
10 Steitz, Kiven Central Methodist 4.62m 15' 1.75"
10 Reichert, Tyrell Concordia (Neb.) 4.62m 15' 1.75"
12 Axline, Dustin Doane 4.47m 14' 8.0"
12 Kimmitt, Jared Siena Heights 4.47m 14' 8.0"
12 Brown, Isaiah Midland 4.47m 14' 8.0"
15 Brady, Keaton Carroll 4.47m 14' 8.0"
- Hodges, Aaron Aquinas NP
- Fox, Deon Cornerstone NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Briscoe , Telecia Wayland Baptist 5.92m 19' 5.25"
2 Brinson, Jonina Mobile 5.84m 19' 2.0"
3 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay Taylor 5.83m 19' 1.5"
4 Holmes, Tia Indiana Tech 5.74m 18' 10.0"
5 Wubben, Danielle Dordt 5.65m 18' 6.5"
6 Fletcher, Jerosan Park U. 5.64m 18' 6.0"
7 Bradley, Kylie Olivet Nazarene 5.63m 18' 5.75"
8 Flores, Alexis Wayland Baptist 5.61m 18' 5.0"
9 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 5.59m 18' 4.25"
10 Sands, Bria Life 5.54m 18' 2.25"
10 Cunningham, Shantinique Hastings 5.54m 18' 2.25"
12 Herrera, Madison Westmont 5.53m 18' 1.75"
13 Wotoe, Markai Waldorf 5.50m 18' 0.5"
14 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Heights 5.49m 18' 0.25"
15 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.47m 17' 11.5"
16 Harris, Annesha Lindsey Wilson 5.42m 17' 9.5"
17 Porch, Hannah Carroll 5.39m 17' 8.25"
18 Moody, Ayanna Indiana Tech 5.37m 17' 7.5"
19 HYMAN, OSHIN Warner 5.34m 17' 6.25"
20 Grigg, Kayla Indiana Tech 5.29m 17' 4.25"
21 Williams, Zarria Ohio Christian 5.23m 17' 2.0"
21 Farley, Erin Olivet Nazarene 5.23m 17' 2.0"
23 Dugan, Ashley York (Neb.) 5.22m 17' 1.5"
23 Reddington, Morgan Eastern Oregon 5.22m 17' 1.5"
25 Stricker, Abby Columbia (Mo.) 5.15m 16' 10.75"
26 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 5.07m 16' 7.75"
27 Pennington, Taylor Bethel (Ind.) 5.03m 16' 6.0"
28 Parker, Karis Wayland Baptist 5.02m 16' 5.75"
28 Williams, Tatiana Lindsey Wilson 5.02m 16' 5.75"
30 Wilson, Johanna Cumberlands 4.83m 15' 10.25"
- Tennessee, Dallas Indiana Tech NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nilsson Montler, Thobias Keiser University 7.61m 24' 11.75"
2 Knight, Corion Florida Memorial 7.57m 24' 10.0"
3 Lintz, Isaiah Indiana Tech 7.52m 24' 8.25"
4 Boyd, Leon Wayland Baptist 7.43m 24' 4.5"
5 Robinson, Keshawn Indiana Tech 7.36m 24' 1.75"
6 Dixon, Alain Indiana Tech 7.33m 24' 0.75"
7 Gardner, Marcellion Marian (Ind.) 7.10m 23' 3.5"
8 Liggins, Jay Dickinson St. 7.05m 23' 1.75"
9 Beck, Dalen Indiana Wesleyan 7.02m 23' 0.5"
10 Bridges, Xavier Doane 6.97m 22' 10.5"
10 Elmore, Tristin William Penn 6.97m 22' 10.5"
12 Hild, Scott Doane 6.94m 22' 9.25"
13 Manley, Zuhuri Oregon Tech 6.89m 22' 7.25"
14 Partee, Jordan Indiana Tech 6.85m 22' 5.75"
15 Thompson, Anthony Lindsey Wilson 6.83m 22' 5.0"
16 Johnson, Scott Concordia (Neb.) 6.82m 22' 4.5"
17 Brooks, Tirrell Graceland 6.76m 22' 2.25"
18 Robinson, Carrington Indiana Tech 6.75m 22' 1.75"
19 Jones, Ryan Bethel (Ind.) 6.70m 21' 11.75"
20 Keeling, Holt Lindsey Wilson 6.68m 21' 11.0"
21 Fox, Philip Bethel (Ind.) 6.61m 21' 8.25"
22 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 6.53m 21' 5.25"
- Harris, K'lan Lindsey Wilson NP
- Zitterkopf, Isaac MidAmerica Nazarene NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sands, Bria Life 11.93m 39' 1.75"
2 Younge, Victoria Missouri Baptist 11.86m 38' 11.0"
3 Brinson, Jonina Mobile 11.77m 38' 7.5"
4 Edeko, Isi St. Francis (Ill.) 11.71m 38' 5.0"
5 Ellis, Raiven MidAmerica Nazarene 11.67m 38' 3.5"
6 Hicks, Christiana Huntington 11.67m 38' 3.5"
7 Hosford, Brandi St. Ambrose 11.52m 37' 9.5"
8 Lowman, Sherita Indiana Tech 11.42m 37' 5.75"
9 Cunningham, Shantinique Hastings 11.42m 37' 5.75"
10 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Heights 11.31m 37' 1.25"
11 Bruns, Dallas Southwestern Christian 11.27m 36' 11.75"
12 Helms, Jasmine McPherson 11.20m 36' 9.0"
12 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 11.20m 36' 9.0"
14 HYMAN, OSHIN Warner 11.16m 36' 7.5"
15 Stricker, Abby Columbia (Mo.) 11.15m 36' 7.0"
16 Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell Campbellsville 11.12m 36' 5.75"
17 Moore, Annika Carroll 11.11m 36' 5.5"
18 Lambros, Alex St. Xavier 11.00m 36' 1.25"
19 Doll, Lauren Friends 10.97m 36' 0.0"
19 Harris, Annesha Lindsey Wilson 10.97m 36' 0.0"
21 Williams, Charlena Siena Heights 10.82m 35' 6.0"
22 Hoins, Jaysa Doane 10.76m 35' 3.75"
- Flores, Alexis Wayland Baptist NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Boyd, Leon Wayland Baptist 15.47m 50' 9.25"
2 Dixon, Alain Indiana Tech 14.80m 48' 6.75"
3 Miller, De'Andre Doane 14.66m 48' 1.25"
4 Shell, Cedric Graceland 14.47m 47' 5.75"
5 Kusena, Shingai Doane 14.46m 47' 5.25"
6 Davis, Jryi Point Park 14.44m 47' 4.5"
7 Lewis, Michael MidAmerica Nazarene 14.42m 47' 3.75"
8 Patrick , Dontavious Voorhees 14.35m 47' 1.0"
9 Barnes, Jeremi Avila 14.29m 46' 10.75"
10 Gibbs, Romeo Milligan 14.16m 46' 5.5"
11 Stanton, Ty Dickinson St. 14.15m 46' 5.25"
12 Ventry, Joe York (Neb.) 14.14m 46' 4.75"
13 Clayton, Marlon McPherson 14.09m 46' 2.75"
14 Irving, Donte Wayland Baptist 14.07m 46' 2.0"
15 Lintz, Isaiah Indiana Tech 14.05m 46' 1.25"
16 Aikins, Akwasi St. Francis (Ill.) 14.00m 45' 11.25"
17 Thompson, Anthony Lindsey Wilson 13.95m 45' 9.25"
18 Dunn, Alijah Milligan 13.83m 45' 4.5"
19 Hudson, Christopher Webber 13.77m 45' 2.25"
20 Partee, Jordan Indiana Tech 13.76m 45' 1.75"
21 Ferguson, Tons Milligan 13.69m 44' 11.0"
22 Liggins, Jay Dickinson St. 13.40m 43' 11.75"
23 Arnold, Henry Doane 13.38m 43' 10.75"
24 Carter, Tyler Point Park 12.45m 40' 10.25"
- Zitterkopf, Isaac MidAmerica Nazarene NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Davis, Kylie Olivet Nazarene 14.53m 47' 8.0"
2 Shaw, Adrianna Concordia (Neb.) 14.35m 47' 1.0"
3 Lyon, Kelbie Hastings 14.22m 46' 8.0"
4 Kelly, Raven St. Francis (Ill.) 14.13m 46' 4.25"
5 Liermann, Samantha Concordia (Neb.) 14.12m 46' 4.0"
6 Thompson, Teeka Hastings 13.76m 45' 1.75"
7 Olsen, Sara Hastings 13.69m 44' 11.0"
8 Robb, Kali Concordia (Neb.) 13.54m 44' 5.25"
9 Mackey, Te'Reia Indiana Tech 13.33m 43' 9.0"
10 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 13.32m 43' 8.5"
11 Nash, Eboni Hastings 13.29m 43' 7.25"
12 Bock, Lea Olivet Nazarene 13.19m 43' 3.25"
13 Music, Bryanna Ottawa 13.11m 43' 0.25"
14 Byrd, Eunique Florida Memorial 13.09m 42' 11.5"
15 Soat, Erin Clarke 13.08m 42' 11.0"
16 Geisler, Seri Valley City State 13.06m 42' 10.25"
17 Irvin, Jordan Indiana Tech 12.90m 42' 4.0"
18 Ragland, Johanna Concordia (Neb.) 12.83m 42' 1.25"
19 Maller, Elizabeth Milligan 12.69m 41' 7.75"
20 Donnell, Jennifer Judson 12.68m 41' 7.25"
21 Leuenberger, Whitney Dickinson St. 12.56m 41' 2.5"
22 Pettell, Paige Lindsey Wilson 12.53m 41' 1.5"
23 Brown, Aliyah Park U. 12.52m 41' 1.0"
24 Lewis, Jasmine Doane 12.19m 40' 0.0"
25 Grint, Kate Doane 12.13m 39' 9.75"
26 Ramaekers, Nicole Hastings 11.94m 39' 2.25"
27 Rheingans, Katelynn Clarke 11.92m 39' 1.25"
28 Barnett, Kalea Cumberland (Tenn.) 11.62m 38' 1.5"
- Roberts, Chanel Lindsey Wilson NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lurz, Zachary Concordia (Neb.) 17.85m 58' 6.75"
2 Brittain, Zach Doane 17.47m 57' 3.75"
3 Wellington, Alex Hastings 17.46m 57' 3.5"
4 Stuart, Malik Indiana Tech 17.27m 56' 8.0"
5 Sabata, Seth Midland 16.62m 54' 6.5"
6 Mitchell, Kyle St. Francis (Ill.) 16.40m 53' 9.75"
7 Riley , Nathan Indiana Tech 16.35m 53' 7.75"
8 Judson, Grant Olivet Nazarene 16.24m 53' 3.5"
9 Emter, Chris Carroll 16.09m 52' 9.5"
10 Jones, Will Davenport 15.47m 50' 9.25"
11 Kreutzer, Philip Concordia (Neb.) 15.39m 50' 6.0"
12 Vollrath, Bryce Olivet Nazarene 15.38m 50' 5.5"
13 Seddon, Derek William Penn 15.36m 50' 4.75"
14 Nichols, Alex Rio Grande 15.35m 50' 4.5"
14 Soviak, Mitchell Mount Vernon Nazarene 15.35m 50' 4.5"
16 Boellstorff, Cody Concordia (Neb.) 15.26m 50' 0.75"
17 Coston, Josh Davenport 15.15m 49' 8.5"
18 Berreckman, Ben Doane 15.08m 49' 5.75"
19 Steele, Ray William Woods 15.06m 49' 5.0"
20 Lynch, Daniel West Virginia Tech 14.89m 48' 10.25"
21 Snyder, Austin Cumberlands 14.82m 48' 7.5"
22 Piatek, John Aquinas 14.14m 46' 4.75"
23 Ostrander, Kyle Bethel (Ind.) 13.75m 45' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Olsen, Sara Hastings 19.21m 63' 0.25"
2 Robb, Kali Concordia (Neb.) 18.47m 60' 7.25"
3 Kelly, Raven St. Francis (Ill.) 18.27m 59' 11.25"
4 Music, Bryanna Ottawa 18.06m 59' 3.0"
5 Meyer, Sydney Concordia (Neb.) 17.77m 58' 3.75"
6 Lyon, Kelbie Hastings 17.40m 57' 1.0"
7 Thompson, Teeka Hastings 17.18m 56' 4.5"
8 Ramaekers, Nicole Hastings 17.14m 56' 3.0"
9 Davis, Kylie Olivet Nazarene 17.01m 55' 9.75"
10 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 17.00m 55' 9.25"
11 Vannatta, Carlie Olivet Nazarene 16.90m 55' 5.5"
12 White, Dymond Bacone 16.53m 54' 2.75"
13 Kopp, Preston Clarke 16.32m 53' 6.5"
14 Perrigo, Lydia Vanguard 15.83m 51' 11.25"
15 Reilly, Samantha Viterbo 15.81m 51' 10.5"
15 Scrivner, Madelyn William Woods 15.81m 51' 10.5"
17 Johnson, Danielle Bethany (Kan.) 15.77m 51' 9.0"
18 Wells, Taylor Grand View 15.70m 51' 6.25"
19 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 15.68m 51' 5.5"
20 Houston, Mikayla Clarke 15.66m 51' 4.5"
21 Mackey, Te'Reia Indiana Tech 15.65m 51' 4.25"
22 O'neill, Ashley Siena Heights 15.18m 49' 9.75"
23 Davis, LaVon Grand View 15.09m 49' 6.25"
24 Hernandez, Clarissa Lewis-Clark 14.63m 48' 0.0"
25 James, Marissa Davenport 14.60m 47' 11.0"
26 Haak, Paulina Jamestown 14.47m 47' 5.75"
- Svoboda, Katricia Concordia (Neb.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Boellstorff, Cody Concordia (Neb.) 20.65m 67' 9.0"
2 Escobedo, Erik Bethel (Ind.) 19.88m 65' 2.75"
3 Lurz, Zachary Concordia (Neb.) 19.49m 63' 11.5"
4 Wellington, Alex Hastings 19.45m 63' 9.75"
5 Seddon, Derek William Penn 19.01m 62' 4.5"
6 Lake, Al Davenport 18.96m 62' 2.5"
7 Houser, Nathan Midland 18.90m 62' 0.25"
8 Brittain, Zach Doane 18.52m 60' 9.25"
9 Svoboda, Chris Doane 18.40m 60' 4.5"
10 Compagner, Jacob Siena Heights 17.81m 58' 5.25"
11 Sabata, Seth Midland 17.76m 58' 3.25"
12 Micozzi, Elias Bethel (Ind.) 17.72m 58' 1.75"
13 Kreutzer, Philip Concordia (Neb.) 17.69m 58' 0.5"
14 Wickham, Grant Hastings 17.67m 57' 11.75"
15 Davelaar, David Dordt 17.56m 57' 7.5"
16 Bichlmeier, Dalton Doane 16.71m 54' 10.0"
17 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 16.54m 54' 3.25"
18 Dantona, Harry Taylor 16.52m 54' 2.5"
19 Franklin, Andrew Olivet Nazarene 16.44m 53' 11.25"
20 Stuckey, Isaac Grace 16.35m 53' 7.75"
21 Vollrath, Bryce Olivet Nazarene 16.19m 53' 1.5"
22 Seitz, Macallister Grace 16.18m 53' 1.0"
23 Drew, Robert Siena Heights 15.98m 52' 5.25"
24 Kirlin, Reid Midland 15.88m 52' 1.25"
25 Katon, Sam Davenport 15.82m 51' 11.0"
25 Peasley, Dustin Briar Cliff 15.82m 51' 11.0"
27 Toledo, Eric Davenport 15.56m 51' 0.75"
28 Brown, Jacob Grace 15.31m 50' 2.75"
29 Siefken, Clay Grand View 14.95m 49' 0.75"