Golden Eagle Invitational
Date: Sat, Mar 04, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Discus Shot Put
Hammer Discus
- Hammer
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Charleston (W.V.) 138
2 Concord 103
3 Glenville St. 101
4 Alderson Broaddus 68
5 Unattached 50
6 Davis & Elkins 43
7 West Liberty 36
8 West Virginia Tech 24
9 Ohio Valley 23
10 West Virginia Club 20
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Charleston (W.V.) 145
2 Glenville St. 128
3 Alderson Broaddus 99
4 Ohio Valley 78
5 Concord 73.5
6 Davis & Elkins 46.75
7 West Virginia Club 37.75
8 Unattached 17
9 West Virginia Tech 4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Kasey Ohio Valley 12.78 0.0
2 Maeshack, Heaven Glenville St. 12.89 0.0
3 Tshuma, Ayanda Unattached 13.30 0.0
4 Simunyola, Shalom West Virginia Club 14.11 0.0
5 Tajdari, Alisa Alderson Broaddus 14.32 0.0
6 Puranda, Jessica Charleston (W.V.) 14.33 0.0
7 Adamski, Rachel Alderson Broaddus 14.64 0.0
8 Williams, Haley Ohio Valley 15.36 0.0
9 Ault, Linda Concord 15.73 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Robinson, Daman Glenville St. 11.27 0.0
2 Butler, Jaylond Charleston (W.V.) 11.47 0.0
3 Booker, Darius Charleston (W.V.) 11.50 0.0
4 Gore, Jonathan Concord 11.56 0.0
5 Hill, Christopher Alderson Broaddus 11.77 0.0
6 Anderson, Marcus Alderson Broaddus 11.80 0.0
7 White, Damien Glenville St. 11.80 0.0
8 Gould, Joshua Alderson Broaddus 11.84 0.0
9 McComas, Matthew Charleston (W.V.) 11.88 0.0
10 Akers, Damon Concord 11.97 0.0
11 Fletcher, Zach Alderson Broaddus 12.21 0.0
12 Robinson, Hunter West Virginia Club 12.26 0.0
13 Juelfs, Austin West Virginia Club 12.35 0.0
14 Walters, Bryant Alderson Broaddus 12.35 0.0
15 Lorance, Zack West Virginia Club 12.37 0.0
16 White, Bennie Concord 12.75 0.0
17 Boles, Isaac Ohio Valley 12.83 0.0
18 Sognonvi, Angegabriel Concord 13.38 0.0
- Cummings, Anthony Alderson Broaddus NT 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Mumford, Liam Charleston (W.V.) 1:57.93
2 Magda, David Davis & Elkins 1:59.65
3 Kosut, Tyler Concord 1:59.85
4 Brown, Stephen Unattached 2:02.50
5 Snyder , Justin Concord 2:03.89
6 Ruhnke , Michael Concord 2:04.40
7 Gresak, Colby West Virginia Club 2:04.61
8 Kennedy, Nick Charleston (W.V.) 2:05.54
9 Williams, Blake Davis & Elkins 2:05.62
10 Matheny, Evan Ohio Valley 2:07.28
11 Adkins , Mason Davis & Elkins 2:07.62
12 Thompson, Justin Ohio Valley 2:07.74
13 Weitzel , Jason Unattached 2:08.26
14 Todokou, Robert Ohio Valley 2:09.06
15 Pillado , Austin Davis & Elkins 2:09.16
16 Kitony, Alex Ohio Valley 2:10.45
17 Buckheit, Alex Alderson Broaddus 2:12.77
18 Allen , Colton Davis & Elkins 2:15.12
19 Lee, Brandon Concord 2:16.58
20 Lyons, Andrew Ohio Valley 2:17.97
21 Sellers , Brandon Davis & Elkins 2:18.53
22 Myers, Andrew Ohio Valley 2:21.04
23 Miller, Luke West Virginia Club 2:22.36
24 Morris, Mitchell Ohio Valley 2:22.83
25 Bush, Aaron Ohio Valley 2:36.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Mumford, Liam Charleston (W.V.) 4:10.44
2 Magda, David Davis & Elkins 4:11.89
3 Akers, Damon Concord 4:12.72
4 Snyder , Justin Concord 4:13.04
5 Casto, Jake Charleston (W.V.) 4:16.79
6 Weiford, R.J. Davis & Elkins 4:16.79
7 Akins, Nick Davis & Elkins 4:17.96
8 Thompson, Justin Ohio Valley 4:18.37
9 Foster, Roger Concord 4:18.88
10 Strand, Matt Concord 4:19.25
11 McClung, Josh Charleston (W.V.) 4:19.88
12 Ruhnke , Michael Concord 4:20.17
13 Harrison, Hayden Davis & Elkins 4:20.80
14 Zorn, Matt Davis & Elkins 4:22.01
15 Charette, Keith Charleston (W.V.) 4:22.11
16 Griesheimer, Jesse West Virginia Tech 4:24.02
17 Louzy, P.J. Unattached 4:24.29
18 Tropeck, Cody Charleston (W.V.) 4:24.46
19 Nesland, Scott Alderson Broaddus 4:24.70
20 Johns, Samuel Glenville St. 4:26.30
21 Barnhart, Trenton Charleston (W.V.) 4:26.40
22 Meadows, Jacob Concord 4:27.19
23 Weitzel , Jason Unattached 4:27.25
24 Whitehair, Jordan Charleston (W.V.) 4:28.38
25 Todokou, Robert Ohio Valley 4:29.39
26 Buckheit, Alex Alderson Broaddus 4:33.24
27 Ickes, Shane Davis & Elkins 4:35.13
28 Kosut, Tyler Concord 4:35.17
29 Lee, Brandon Concord 4:40.15
30 Roy, Chris Charleston (W.V.) 4:43.01
31 Gray, Brian Charleston (W.V.) 4:47.87
32 Kitony, Alex Ohio Valley 4:48.95
33 Morris, Mitchell Ohio Valley 4:51.15
34 Lyons, Andrew Ohio Valley 4:56.62
35 Bush, Aaron Ohio Valley 4:58.70
36 Bowyer, Justice Glenville St. 5:01.85
37 Roush, Mathew Glenville St. 5:02.67
38 Pollard, Samuel Glenville St. 5:10.41
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Mitchell, Mikaela West Virginia Club 19:50.25
2 Albert, Madison West Virginia Club 20:08.55
3 Burns, Andrea Glenville St. 20:18.94
4 Chambers, Sheena Charleston (W.V.) 21:51.23
5 White, Katrina Glenville St. 21:56.96
6 White, Jenna Glenville St. 25:26.15
7 Carter, Cheyenne West Virginia Club 28:42.93
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Jones, Kyana Glenville St. 16.94 0.0
2 Valkos, Megan Alderson Broaddus 17.22 0.0
3 Lewis, Victoria Glenville St. 17.25 0.0
4 Messer, Elizabeth Glenville St. 17.38 0.0
5 Castillero, Maria Charleston (W.V.) 17.61 0.0
6 Starkey, Camdyn Ohio Valley 18.57 0.2
7 Johnson, Kelsey Ohio Valley 19.76 0.0
8 Arborgast, Rachel West Virginia Club 23.63 0.2
- Snider, Jaymie Alderson Broaddus NT 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Shreve, Zach Unattached 15.31 0.0
2 Martin , Dustin Glenville St. 15.89 0.0
3 Nimely, Ryan Glenville St. 15.90 0.0
4 Carvelli , Corey Concord 15.98 0.1
5 Boles, Micah Ohio Valley 16.17 0.0
6 Dixon, Divaughn Glenville St. 16.33 0.0
7 Miller, Landon Charleston (W.V.) 16.49 0.0
8 Arthur, Shawn Glenville St. 16.50 0.0
9 Roy, Chris Charleston (W.V.) 19.17 0.1
10 De La Cruz, Joseph West Virginia Tech 20.94 0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lewis, Victoria Glenville St. 1:12.73
2 Adams, Janessa Ohio Valley 1:14.13
3 Corpuz, Jeanette Charleston (W.V.) 1:16.58
4 Bly, Kristen Charleston (W.V.) 1:20.19
5 Jones, Kyana Glenville St. 1:23.55
6 Arborgast, Rachel West Virginia Club 1:27.42
- Woods, Katelyn West Virginia Club NT
- Brown, Erin Alderson Broaddus NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Glenville St. A 50.42
2 Ohio Valley A 52.76
3 Charleston (W.V.) A 53.19
4 Charleston (W.V.) B 53.87
5 Concord A 53.95
6 West Virginia Club A 57.22
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Charleston (W.V.) A 44.24
2 West Virginia Club A 47.35
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Charleston (W.V.) A 4:18.02
2 Alderson Broaddus B 4:39.29
3 Alderson Broaddus A 4:45.07
4 Concord C 4:48.50
5 Ohio Valley A 4:51.04
6 Charleston (W.V.) C 4:57.95
7 Concord A 4:58.79
8 Charleston (W.V.) B 5:07.26
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Charleston (W.V.) A 3:31.22
2 Alderson Broaddus A 3:32.92
3 Concord E 3:44.25
4 Ohio Valley A 3:45.68
5 Concord A 3:47.53
6 Concord C 3:48.38
7 Ohio Valley B 3:52.02
8 Concord D 3:55.95
9 Ohio Valley C 3:57.68
10 Concord B 3:58.62
11 Alderson Broaddus B 3:59.70
- Charleston (W.V.) B NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bailey, Allie Ohio Valley 1.40m 4' 7.0"
2 Arborgast, Rachel West Virginia Club 1.35m 4' 5.0"
2 Gallup , Anna Davis & Elkins 1.35m 4' 5.0"
2 Bannerman, Brianna Charleston (W.V.) 1.35m 4' 5.0"
2 Cornell, Kathleen Charleston (W.V.) 1.35m 4' 5.0"
6 Hubbard, Kaitlen Concord 1.30m 4' 3.25"
6 Corpuz, Jeanette Charleston (W.V.) 1.30m 4' 3.25"
8 Thomas, Brooke Charleston (W.V.) 1.20m 3' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Harris, Kaylyn Charleston (W.V.) 2.44m 8' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Burgess, Carol Charleston (W.V.) 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
2 Metheney, Sabra Concord 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
3 Pansania, Maitri Charleston (W.V.) 4.78m 15' 8.25" -
4 Tshuma, Ayanda Unattached 4.75m 15' 7.0" -
5 Hykes, Jayme Alderson Broaddus 4.54m 14' 10.75" 0.0
6 Nuzum, Macey Glenville St. 4.45m 14' 7.25" -
7 Cornell, Kathleen Charleston (W.V.) 4.30m 14' 1.25" 0.0
8 Bannerman, Brianna Charleston (W.V.) 4.23m 13' 10.5" 0.0
9 Thomas, Brooke Charleston (W.V.) 4.08m 13' 4.75" 0.1
10 Corpuz, Jeanette Charleston (W.V.) 4.02m 13' 2.25" -
11 Messer, Elizabeth Glenville St. 3.96m 13' 0.0" 0.0
12 Collins, Monea Alderson Broaddus 3.72m 12' 2.5" 0.0
13 Gallup , Anna Davis & Elkins 3.35m 11' 0.0" 0.0
14 Buysse, Bree West Virginia Club 3.21m 10' 6.5" 0.0
- McClintic, Maddie Charleston (W.V.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Gore, Jonathan Concord 7.01m 23' 0.0" -
2 Anderson, Marcus Alderson Broaddus 6.28m 20' 7.25" -
3 Petty, Jamal Concord 6.08m 19' 11.5" -
4 Juelfs, Austin West Virginia Club 6.07m 19' 11.0" 0.0
5 Braxton, DeJour Alderson Broaddus 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
6 White, Damien Glenville St. 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
7 Cornish, Christov Charleston (W.V.) 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
8 Lockett, Donell Glenville St. 5.69m 18' 8.0" -
9 Carvelli , Corey Concord 5.66m 18' 7.0" -
10 Boles, Isaac Ohio Valley 5.65m 18' 6.5" 0.0
11 Idy , Zuberi West Virginia Tech 5.54m 18' 2.25" 0.1
12 Breckenridge, Thaddaus Davis & Elkins 5.27m 17' 3.5" 0.0
13 Walters, Bryant Alderson Broaddus 5.12m 16' 9.75" 0.0
14 Rockwell, Brandon Alderson Broaddus 5.05m 16' 7.0" -
- Roy, Chris Charleston (W.V.) NP 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Onrubia, Julia Charleston (W.V.) 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
2 Pansania, Maitri Charleston (W.V.) 10.78m 35' 4.5" 0.0
3 Tshuma, Ayanda Unattached 10.57m 34' 8.25" 0.0
4 Lewis, Victoria Glenville St. 10.23m 33' 6.75" 0.0
5 Corpuz, Jeanette Charleston (W.V.) 8.72m 28' 7.5" 0.0
- Buysse, Bree West Virginia Club NP 0.0
- Valkos, Megan Alderson Broaddus NP 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Cornish, Christov Charleston (W.V.) 13.10m 42' 11.75" -
2 Petty, Jamal Concord 12.75m 41' 10.0" 0.0
3 Carvelli , Corey Concord 11.51m 37' 9.25" 0.0
4 Idy , Zuberi West Virginia Tech 11.33m 37' 2.25" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wilfong, Megan Glenville St. 10.70m 35' 1.25"
2 Browne, Rachel Ohio Valley 10.67m 35' 0.25"
3 Hudson, Kelsey Alderson Broaddus 10.58m 34' 8.5"
4 Hubbard, Kaitlen Concord 10.31m 33' 10.0"
5 Dye, Gabrielle Glenville St. 8.85m 29' 0.5"
6 Hykes, Jayme Alderson Broaddus 8.70m 28' 6.5"
7 Brunelle, Rachel Ohio Valley 8.44m 27' 8.25"
8 Tillapaugh, Lindsey Alderson Broaddus 8.30m 27' 2.75"
9 Fauver, Jamie West Virginia Tech 7.91m 25' 11.5"
10 Ackerman, Haley Ohio Valley 7.89m 25' 10.75"
11 Corbitt, Chloe Alderson Broaddus 7.88m 25' 10.25"
12 Creedon, Mary Unattached 7.76m 25' 5.5"
13 Morgan, Carleigh Alderson Broaddus 7.71m 25' 3.5"
14 Frobey, Evelyn Unattached 6.43m 21' 1.25"
15 Buysse, Bree West Virginia Club 4.50m 14' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ansley Jr., Eric Glenville St. 12.85m 42' 2.0"
2 Hudson, Dominique West Liberty 12.50m 41' 0.25"
3 Smith, Evan West Liberty 12.40m 40' 8.25"
4 Whitted, Edward West Liberty 11.75m 38' 6.75"
5 Harris, Devon Glenville St. 11.51m 37' 9.25"
6 Koogler, Justin Glenville St. 11.51m 37' 9.25"
7 Hensel, Jake Glenville St. 11.42m 37' 5.75"
8 Boggs, Caleb West Liberty 11.09m 36' 4.75"
9 Gwinn, Larry Glenville St. 11.08m 36' 4.25"
10 Volpe, James Charleston (W.V.) 11.06m 36' 3.5"
11 Ferguson, Tim Unattached 11.02m 36' 2.0"
12 Nolan, Hunter Ohio Valley 11.00m 36' 1.25"
13 Renner, Logan Glenville St. 10.05m 32' 11.75"
14 Neville, Chris Glenville St. 10.04m 32' 11.25"
15 Alvarado, Marcos Alderson Broaddus 10.01m 32' 10.25"
16 Amos, Josh Concord 9.50m 31' 2.0"
17 Simons, Thomas West Liberty 9.30m 30' 6.25"
18 White, Bennie Concord 9.06m 29' 8.75"
19 Smith, Joseph Alderson Broaddus 9.05m 29' 8.25"
20 Flemming, Wesley Concord 8.90m 29' 2.5"
21 Roy, Chris Charleston (W.V.) 8.08m 26' 6.25"
22 Simmons, Tristan West Virginia Club 8.07m 26' 5.75"
23 Wood, Chandler Ohio Valley 7.70m 25' 3.25"
24 Ingold, Daryan Alderson Broaddus 7.03m 23' 0.75"
25 Fletcher, Zach Alderson Broaddus 6.01m 19' 8.75"
- Burdette, Alexander West Virginia Tech NP
- Vannest, Trenton Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ferguson, Tim Unattached 43.12m 141' 6.0"
2 Hudson, Dominique West Liberty 39.70m 130' 3.25"
3 Greensage, Seth West Virginia Tech 38.53m 126' 5.25"
4 Harris, Devon Glenville St. 38.21m 125' 4.5"
5 Ansley Jr., Eric Glenville St. 35.74m 117' 3.25"
6 Wells, Hogan West Liberty 35.72m 117' 2.5"
7 Nolan, Hunter Ohio Valley 34.69m 113' 10.0"
8 Harrison, Steve Unattached 34.15m 112' 0.75"
9 Renner, Logan Glenville St. 33.59m 110' 2.75"
10 Richmond, Joseph West Virginia Tech 33.35m 109' 5.25"
11 Gwinn, Larry Glenville St. 31.83m 104' 5.5"
12 Simons, Thomas West Liberty 31.15m 102' 2.75"
13 Smith, Evan West Liberty 30.95m 101' 6.75"
14 Koogler, Justin Glenville St. 30.80m 101' 0.75"
15 Burdette, Alexander West Virginia Tech 29.59m 97' 1.25"
16 Neville, Chris Glenville St. 28.00m 91' 10.75"
17 Whitted, Edward West Liberty 26.81m 87' 11.75"
18 Ingold, Daryan Alderson Broaddus 25.64m 84' 1.75"
19 Hensel, Jake Glenville St. 24.75m 81' 2.75"
20 Walters, Bryant Alderson Broaddus 24.46m 80' 3.25"
21 Alvarado, Marcos Alderson Broaddus 23.56m 77' 3.75"
- Kosa, Earl Unattached NP
- Smith, Joseph Alderson Broaddus NP
- Stearns, Garrett West Virginia Tech NP
- Simmons, Tristan West Virginia Club NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schneid, Aaron Unattached 47.03m 154' 3.75"
2 Greensage, Seth West Virginia Tech 42.66m 139' 11.75"
3 Smith, Joseph Alderson Broaddus 38.69m 126' 11.5"
4 Volpe, James Charleston (W.V.) 36.27m 119' 0.25"
5 Ferguson, Tim Unattached 36.15m 118' 7.5"
6 Wells, Hogan West Liberty 35.76m 117' 4.25"
7 Smith, Evan West Liberty 33.85m 111' 1.0"
8 Gwinn, Larry Glenville St. 30.75m 100' 11.0"
9 Harris, Devon Glenville St. 30.57m 100' 3.75"
10 Ansley Jr., Eric Glenville St. 29.20m 95' 10.0"
11 Alvarado, Marcos Alderson Broaddus 23.11m 75' 10.0"
- Ingold, Daryan Alderson Broaddus NP
- Neville, Chris Glenville St. NP
- Hensel, Jake Glenville St. NP