2017 Aggie Last Chance
Date: Sun, May 14, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
100 Meters OPEN 100 Meters OPEN
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Love, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 11.64 1.6
2 Foy, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 11.78 1.6
3 Edwards, Mayah Johnson C. Smith 11.86 1.6
4 Celen, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 11.94 1.6
5 Gardner, Asia Siena Heights 12.01 1.6
6 Thompson, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 12.08 1.6
7 Bryant, Antwoinisha Nova Southeastern 12.14 1.6
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Love, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 11.60 2.8
2 Edwards, Mayah Johnson C. Smith 11.64 2.4
3 Celen, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 11.66 2.6
4 Foy, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 11.69 2.2
5 Gardner, Asia Siena Heights 11.84 2.4
6 Hampton, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 11.84 2.2
7 Thompson, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 11.93 2.6
8 Bryant, Antwoinisha Nova Southeastern 11.95 2.2
9 Brooks, Isis Campbell 11.96 2.4
10 Golding, Milan Queens (N.C.) 11.97 2.6
11 Johnson, Chelsea Methodist 11.98 2.6
12 Scott, Janai Campbell 11.99 2.8
13 Easley, Cheyenne Shorter 12.02 2.2
14 Johnson, Phoebe Benedict 12.03 2.8
15 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Heights 12.06 2.4
16 Long , Ansley Shorter 12.09 2.6
17 Smith, Alexis Shorter 12.09 2.6
18 Chapman, Shanila Columbus St. 12.10 2.2
19 Anderson, Kemor Shorter 12.15 2.2
20 mccaskill, Dawn West Georgia 12.17 2.4
21 Pope, Ashli Cumberlands 12.20 2.2
22 Gayden, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 12.23 2.4
23 Trice, Kayla Oglethorpe 12.27 2.8
24 Williams, Remel Shorter 12.31 2.8
25 Miller, Tajah Eastern Mennonite 12.32 2.8
26 Culver, Jovani Methodist 12.33 2.4
27 Dean , Bria Shorter 12.37 2.4
28 Hill, Emily Siena Heights 12.68 2.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hill, Candace ASICS 11.37 1.6
2 Norman, Breana Unattached 11.53 1.6
3 Black, Zariyah Platinum Sports Academy 12.12 1.6
4 Michaux, Nya Unattached 12.16 1.6
5 McLean, Corbin Platinum Sports Academy 12.25 1.6
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hill, Candace ASICS 11.37 -0.4
2 Pierre , Barbara AllStarz Mgmt 11.40 -0.4
3 Norman, Breana Unattached 11.72 -0.4
4 Baker, Venicha Unattached 12.12 -0.4
5 Black, Zariyah Platinum Sports Academy 12.24 1.7
6 McLean, Corbin Platinum Sports Academy 12.37 1.7
7 Michaux, Nya Unattached 12.41 1.7
8 Richard, Ja'mesha Unattached 12.58 1.7
9 McQueen, D'Miya Platnuium Sports Academy 12.59 -0.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Miller , Lester Shorter 10.52 -3.0
2 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Valley 10.68 -3.0
3 Mitchell, Jaylen N. Carolina A&T 10.72 -3.0
4 Nyahuma, Kudakwashe Augusta 10.80 -3.0
5 Street, Semaj Barton 10.85 -3.0
6 Moate, Eric Nova Southeastern 10.91 -3.0
7 Ellis, David Johnson C. Smith 10.96 -3.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Miller , Lester Shorter 10.36 0.1
2 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Valley 10.44 1.8
3 Nyahuma, Kudakwashe Augusta 10.58 1.8
4 Mitchell, Jaylen N. Carolina A&T 10.63 0.1
5 Ellis, David Johnson C. Smith 10.67 0.3
6 Green, DeTorrian Alabama A&M 10.68 0.9
7 Moate, Eric Nova Southeastern 10.68 0.3
8 Street, Semaj Barton 10.70 0.9
9 Tolbert, Jalen Columbus St. 10.71 0.3
10 Matthews, Xavier Columbus St. 10.72 0.3
11 Bailey , Barnett Shorter 10.76 1.8
12 Cesaire , Emile Shorter 10.76 1.8
13 McKnight, Davion Claflin 10.80 0.9
14 Wallace , Devin Shorter 10.80 0.1
15 Henderson-Singfield, Aaron Fort Valley State 10.84 0.1
16 Scott, Ryan Christopher Newport 10.88 0.1
17 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 10.91 1.8
18 Watson, Andre Benedict 10.91 0.1
19 Fletcher, Lane Shorter 10.97 1.8
19 Campbell, Lamark Alabama A&M 10.97 0.9
21 Thompson , Jonathan Fort Valley State 11.05 0.3
22 McBride, Adonius Methodist 11.12 0.3
23 Dudley, Curtis Virginia Wesleyan 11.14 0.9
24 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Valley 11.17 0.9
25 Kizer, Patrick Montreat 11.42 0.1
26 Medina-Artis, Marcus Montreat 11.49 0.3
27 Andrews, Lamb Fort Valley State 11.72 1.8
28 Famboro, Chardarius Fort Valley State 12.15 0.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Lawrence , Desmond AllStarz Mgmt 10.22 -0.1
2 Hester, Tevin Life Speed 10.27 -0.1
3 Gittens , Ramon AllStarz Mgmt 10.33 -0.1
4 Hubbard , Avery Unattached 10.36 -0.1
5 Royster, Chris Brooks 10.37 -0.1
6 Huntley, Albert Unattached 10.45 -0.1
7 Kee, Kendell AllStarz Mgmt 10.49 -0.1
8 McLean , Sean AllStarz Mgmt 10.50 -0.1
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Lawrence , Desmond AllStarz Mgmt 10.23 2.2
2 Gittens , Ramon AllStarz Mgmt 10.25 2.2
3 Huntley, Albert Unattached 10.25 3.5
4 Hester, Tevin Life Speed 10.25 3.5
5 Hubbard , Avery Unattached 10.30 2.2
6 McLean , Sean AllStarz Mgmt 10.33 3.5
7 Royster, Chris Brooks 10.34 1.7
8 Kee, Kendell AllStarz Mgmt 10.39 2.2
9 Ellis Jr., Burkheart G.W.Express/Nike 10.41 3.0
10 Reese , Riak Unattached 10.47 -2.3
11 King, Curtis MGE 10.48 3.0
12 Lundy, John DC International 10.50 -2.3
13 Wesh, Darrell Republic of Haiti 10.51 -2.3
14 Deshong, Nicholas Unattached 10.53 1.7
15 Estrada, Daniel Puerto Rico 10.57 -2.3
16 Chitambira, Tashinga RSVP4Speed 10.62 3.5
17 Gordon, Wayne Unattached 10.66 -2.3
18 Okoye, Jon Unattached 10.68 3.0
19 Colley, Gavin Moore Elite 10.77 3.0
20 Jones, Brandon Belize 10.82 2.2
21 Davenport, John adidas Garden State Track Club 10.91 3.0
22 Nichols, Kevin Unattached 10.95 1.7
23 West, Julius DC International 10.97 3.5
24 Horton, Marvin Unattached 10.97 1.7
25 Loube, Gabriel DC International 11.04 1.7
26 McElveen, Jamel Unattached 11.07 3.5
27 Powers, Joshua Unattached 11.13 1.7
28 williams, antonio Unattached 11.21 2.2
29 Pace, Thomas Wilson Unattached 11.25 3.0
30 Attucks, Cameron Platinum Sports Academy 11.55 1.7
31 Pittman, Brien Platinum Sports Academy 11.61 -2.3
32 Ross, Carlos Unattached 11.65 3.0
33 Brown, Darryl Unattached 11.76 -2.3
34 Anderson, Randy Unattached 12.48 -2.3
35 Cooley, Ian Unattached 12.56 3.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hill, Candace ASICS 22.80 1.4
2 Williams, Sada AllStarz Mgmt 23.13 3.1
3 Funderburk, Kala Unattached 23.46 3.1
4 Love, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 23.73 3.1
5 Mungo, T'Sheila Unattached 24.11 1.8
6 Baker, Venicha Unattached 24.13 1.8
7 Townsend, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 24.22 3.1
8 Young, Tarah Wingate 24.34 3.1
9 Jackson, Qizeah Unattached 24.37 1.4
10 Johnson, Phoebe Benedict 24.41 3.1
11 Mackenna, Maria Unattached 24.42 1.4
12 Scott, Janai Campbell 24.46 3.1
13 Haney, Morgan Southern Wesleyan 24.47 0.8
14 Gardner, Asia Siena Heights 24.50 0.8
15 Celen, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 24.54 3.1
16 Brooks, Isis Campbell 24.70 0.8
17 Smith, Alexis Shorter 24.76 0.8
18 Black, Zariyah Platinum Sports Academy 24.79 1.4
19 McLean, Corbin Platinum Sports Academy 24.85 1.6
20 Barker, Leah St. Augustine's 24.97 0.8
21 Michaux, Nya Unattached 24.97 1.4
21 mccaskill, Dawn West Georgia 24.97 1.6
23 McQueen, D'Miya Platnuium Sports Academy 25.09 1.8
24 Macon, Asya N. Carolina A&T 25.13 1.6
25 Anderson, Kemor Shorter 25.17 1.6
26 Easley, Cheyenne Shorter 25.22 1.6
27 Roach, Chloe Eastern Mennonite 25.26 1.6
28 McElveen, Keyua Wingate 25.28 0.8
29 Kittrell, Breyuana Unattached 25.30 1.4
30 Williams, Remel Shorter 26.04 1.4
31 Hill, Emily Siena Heights 26.46 1.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hester, Tevin Life Speed 20.43 0.2
2 Lundy, John DC International 20.56 0.2
3 Green, DeTorrian Alabama A&M 20.70 0.2
4 Deshong, Nicholas Unattached 20.73 0.2
5 Reese , Riak Unattached 20.83 -1.1
6 Wesh, Darrell Republic of Haiti 20.94 2.4
7 Ellis Jr., Burkheart G.W.Express/Nike 20.94 0.2
8 Gordon, Wayne Unattached 20.96 2.4
9 Mitchell, Manteo Unattached 21.04 0.2
10 Estrada, Daniel Puerto Rico 21.11 2.4
11 Okoye, Jon Unattached 21.13 2.4
12 Robinson II, Charles TPA 21.17 2.4
13 Simmons Jr., Marquett Limestone 21.23 -1.6
14 Brown, Nigel Savannah State 21.29 0.2
15 Coles, Steve Unattached 21.35 -1.1
16 DeAngelo, Harris Shorter 21.37 3.6
17 Okezie, Chidi Unattached 21.38 -1.1
18 Street, Semaj Barton 21.40 -1.6
19 Richardson, Tevin North Greenville 21.41 3.6
20 Burton, Christopher Anderson (S.C.) 21.41 0.2
21 Jenkins, Breon Wingate 21.43 3.6
21 Hubbard , Avery Unattached 21.43 -1.1
23 Hunter, Justin Virginia Union 21.47 -1.6
24 Hutchison, Je'von Just-N-Vision 21.48 -1.1
25 Watson, Andre Benedict 21.53 3.6
26 Scott, Ryan Christopher Newport 21.56 1.7
27 Tolbert, Jalen Columbus St. 21.64 3.6
28 Williams, John Columbus St. 21.64 -1.6
29 King, Curtis MGE 21.67 -2.6
30 Henderson-Singfield, Aaron Fort Valley State 21.70 1.7
31 Matthews, Xavier Columbus St. 21.73 -1.6
32 Wallace , Devin Shorter 21.79 -1.6
33 Campbell, Lamark Alabama A&M 21.82 3.6
34 Holmes, Donte DC International 21.86 1.7
35 Williams, CJ Lenoir-Rhyne 21.96 -1.6
36 Sawyers, Chantz Platinum Sports Academy 21.97 2.4
37 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Valley 21.98 1.7
38 Woodring, Todd Shorter 22.01 1.7
39 Hewitt, Kevaughn Gw Nike express 22.03 -0.6
40 Hostetler, Jacob Unattached 22.05 -1.1
41 Jones, Brandon Belize 22.14 -1.1
42 Oravitz, Iyon Virginia Union 22.14 1.7
43 Cesaire , Emile Shorter 22.19 3.6
44 Winfre, Eric Unattached 22.20 3.6
45 Nichols, Kevin Unattached 22.23 -0.6
46 West, Julius DC International 22.30 2.4
47 Loube, Gabriel DC International 22.32 1.7
48 Worrell, Deishawn Limestone 22.47 -1.6
49 Cherry, Devante Unattached 22.57 -2.6
50 Fletcher, Lane Shorter 22.59 -2.6
51 Fajardo, Tyrese Unattached 22.72 -1.1
52 McElveen, Jamel Unattached 22.76 -2.6
53 Rolle, Shaquille North Greenville 22.79 1.7
54 Smith, Donte Unattached 22.80 -2.6
55 Savage, Daniel Western Branch Track Club 22.93 -2.6
56 Mccrary, Marquiz Platinum Sports Academy 23.05 -2.6
57 Attucks, Cameron Platinum Sports Academy 23.14 2.4
58 romeo, jamal Unattached 23.24 -2.6
59 Pittman, Brien Platinum Sports Academy 23.25 -0.6
60 Ross, Carlos Unattached 23.58 -0.6
61 Pace, Thomas Wilson Unattached 23.64 -0.6
62 Brass, Dainen Christopher Newport 23.83 -0.6
63 Barber, Andrew Unattached 23.84 -0.6
64 Hurst, Anton Fort Valley State 24.52 -0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jenkins, Tovea TRS 52.07
2 Sogbesan, Ekundayo Unattached 52.33
3 Funderburk, Kala Unattached 52.36
4 Mungo, T'Sheila Unattached 53.73
5 Ray, Tori N. Carolina A&T 54.61
6 Hunter, Ade St. Augustine's 54.91
7 Robinson, Iris St. Augustine's 55.51
8 Hemmings, Semoy Findlay 55.77
9 Mackenna, Maria Unattached 56.08
10 Morrison, Tametris Claflin 56.26
11 Crump, Jasmine Shorter 56.37
12 Bailey, Jasmine Slippery Rock 56.38
13 Rolle, Shannon Nova Southeastern 56.57
14 Moore, Alexis Siena Heights 56.96
15 Macon, Asya N. Carolina A&T 57.13
16 Miller, Sorenya Benedict 57.55
17 Brown, Racheal Campbell 57.58
18 Kittrell, Breyuana Unattached 58.23
19 Jackson, Qizeah Unattached 58.95
20 Johnson, Keyona Winston-Salem St. 59.77
21 Brown, Tanzanie Shorter 1:00.04
22 Peters, Cindy Another Level 1:00.14
23 Andrey, Nicolette Oglethorpe 1:01.00
24 Williams, Brittany Eastern Mennonite 1:01.16
25 Sanchez, Zaidybelle Methodist 1:01.29
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hutchison, Je'von Just-N-Vision 46.36
2 Johnson, Omar St. Augustine's 46.38
3 Lawrence, Rayon Unattached 46.53
4 McDonald , Jonia chase athletics 46.74
5 Holmes, Donte DC International 46.83
6 lewis, Romel puma 46.93
7 Hazel, Odou Claflin 47.17
8 Okezie, Chidi Unattached 47.36
9 Fothergill, allodin TRS 47.39
10 Hunter, Justin Virginia Union 47.43
11 Mitchell, Manteo Unattached 47.48
12 Sawyers, Chantz Platinum Sports Academy 47.50
13 Simon, Devin Virginia Union 47.57
14 Locklin Jr, Antonio Benedict 47.76
15 Marcum, Zack Charleston (W.V.) 47.80
16 Cunningham, Joshua Johnson C. Smith 47.84
17 Kiedy, Henry Western Carolina 47.88
18 Effah, George Findlay 47.94
19 Robinson II, Charles TPA 47.96
20 Harrington, Ryan Florida Tech 47.99
21 Lamont, Dakota Western Carolina 48.22
22 Hewitt, Kevaughn G.W.Express/Nike 48.26
23 Woodring, Todd Shorter 48.34
24 Greene, Erran Methodist 48.37
25 Hostetler, Jacob Unattached 48.53
26 Morrison, Ethan Limestone 48.54
27 Sampson, Hunter Eastern Mennonite 48.91
28 White, Trey Virginia Wesleyan 49.36
29 Mitchell, Elijah Montreat 49.51
30 Voltaire, Ismael Nova Southeastern 49.56
31 Sherman, JJ North Greenville 49.59
32 Wynn, Ka'Deem Campbell 49.99
33 Fajardo, Tyrese Unattached 50.06
34 Smith, Donte Unattached 50.09
35 Koceja, Michael Belmont Abbey 50.14
36 Monahan, Cullen Christopher Newport 50.18
37 Cherry, Devante Unattached 50.28
38 Mccrary, Marquiz Platinum Sports Academy 50.30
39 Tucker, Bryson Johnson C. Smith 50.48
40 romeo, jamal Unattached 50.81
41 Balogun, Oluwatosin Lincoln Memorial 51.52
42 Horton, Satchel Lincoln Memorial 51.96
43 Giles, Carter Christopher Newport 52.23
44 Frederick, Quinton Fort Valley State 52.73
45 Savage, Daniel Western Branch Track Club 53.83
46 Davis, John Fort Valley State 54.91
47 Mackey, Samuel Fort Valley State 55.28
- Waller, Kurt Christopher Newport DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Charles, Ericka G.W.Express/Nike 2:08.43
2 Rieden, Hannah Davidson 2:09.25
3 Coleman, Imani N. Carolina A&T 2:10.12
4 Ferguson, Fellan Johnson C. Smith 2:10.75
5 Julius-Williams, Domenique Johnson C. Smith 2:10.90
6 John, Jenella Benedict 2:11.46
7 Barnes, Kristoni N. Carolina A&T 2:12.30
8 Peace , Madison Cumberlands 2:12.82
9 Nieusma, Claire Davidson 2:13.23
10 Kelly, Jheniel Unattached 2:13.90
11 Hanle, Leah Mount Olive 2:15.35
12 Butler, G'Jasmyne N. Carolina A&T 2:16.15
13 Fair, Paiton Lenoir-Rhyne 2:17.84
14 Reid, Khadijah N. Carolina A&T 2:18.24
15 Johnson, Taska Winston-Salem St. 2:20.55
16 Hairston-Waller, CaJazzalyn Platinum Sports Academy 2:27.72
17 Haines, Lilli North Greenville 2:30.72
18 Moore, Kaela Unattached 2:41.65
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dahlke, Jonathan Mount Olive 1:50.96
2 James, Deandre N.C. Central 1:51.29
3 Aiken, Corey N. Carolina A&T 1:51.36
4 Edwards, Dwayne Nova Southeastern 1:52.72
5 Schultz, Colin Unattached 1:52.98
6 Benson, khayVonn Shorter 1:53.01
7 McNeely, Cody Lees-McRae 1:53.28
8 Akers, Damon Concord 1:54.64
9 Stowe, Steve N. Carolina A&T 1:54.84
10 Howard-Smith, James Unattached 1:55.06
11 Diodonet, Moise Unattached 1:56.43
12 Thompson, Nick Platinum Sports 1:57.00
13 Stamp, Chandelor Unattached 1:58.50
14 Lancaster, Brien Montreat 1:59.65
15 Prichard, Jeremy Methodist 2:00.47
16 Sherret, John Unattached 2:02.35
17 Harvin, Nautica Unattached 2:03.58
18 Baxter, Benjamin Platinum Sports Academy 2:05.04
19 Morehead, Jamell Platinum Sports Academy 2:10.16
20 Evans, Will Unattached 2:11.23
21 Smith, Aaron Unattached 2:17.33
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cook, Caroline SCAD Savannah 4:42.05
2 Cuddington, Heather Barton 5:02.94
3 Ungrady, Alyssa Unattached 5:06.34
4 Roach, Kaleigh North Greenville 5:10.29
5 Doyle, Abby Unattached 5:19.02
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kirui, Kelvin Campbell 3:50.45
2 Craig, Adam Mount Olive 3:50.84
3 Devroe, Dejon Shorter 3:53.01
4 Wammetsberger, Felix Queens (N.C.) 3:55.06
5 Shipp, Dakarai UNC-Greensboro 4:06.85
6 Sumerford, Luke Unattached 4:11.71
7 Lancaster, Brien Montreat 4:13.95
8 Meade, Rodrigo Oglethorpe 4:20.32
9 Amerson, Tyler Barton 4:21.91
10 Dingle, Evan UMass Lowell Club 4:25.01
11 Snell, Nicholas Belmont Abbey 4:31.71
12 Cabrera, Phillip Unattached 4:34.64
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Danielle TRS 13.20 1.9
2 Norman, Breana Unattached 13.38 1.9
3 Richards, Ladonna Unattached 13.41 1.9
4 Tucker, Erin TRS 13.81 1.9
5 Williams, Shermaine TRS 13.93 1.9
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Danielle TRS 12.92 2.4
2 Richards, Ladonna Unattached 13.16 2.4
3 Williams, Shermaine TRS 13.23 2.4
4 Norman, Breana Unattached 13.46 2.4
5 Tucker, Erin TRS 13.52 2.4
- Richard, Ja'mesha Unattached NT 2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Eaton, Jarrett Unattached 13.56 0.9
2 Hall, Cameron Unattached 13.59 0.9
3 Hairston, Maxmilian ALTIS 13.65 0.9
4 Simon, Ramoye Unattached 14.42 0.9
5 Vergel, Alvin Unattached 14.82 0.9
6 Joseph, Kenley Unattached 15.98 0.9
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Eaton, Jarrett Unattached 13.64 0.8
2 Hairston, Maxmilian ALTIS 13.86 0.8
3 Hall, Cameron Unattached 13.95 0.8
4 Simon, Ramoye Unattached 14.40 0.8
5 Vergel, Alvin Unattached 15.08 0.8
6 Joseph, Kenley Unattached 17.22 0.8
- Spencer, Adams Unattached DNF 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Clarke, Andre chase athletics 49.71
2 Dutch, Johnny AllStarz Mgmt 49.95
3 Green, Leford TRS 50.49
4 Hollimon, Austin Unattached 50.94
5 Smith, Christian Shorter 51.46
6 Wynne, william G.W. Express 51.62
7 Harley, Quinton Unattached 51.86
8 Ward, Alex Alabama A&M 52.43
9 Edwards Jr., Carlton N.C. Central 52.58
10 Shelby III, Lenell Findlay 52.62
11 Roberds, Wake Shorter 53.14
12 Tatum, Malcum N.C. Central 53.43
13 VanHouten, Jacob Slippery Rock 53.44
14 Faint, Connor Eastern Mennonite 53.49
15 Fareed, Naim Limestone 54.11
16 David, Akeim Nova Southeastern 54.12
17 Williams , Tre Alabama A&M 54.16
18 Vaughan, Paris Alderson Broaddus 54.24
19 Shaw, Shaquille Claflin 54.25
20 Thompson, Asareus G.W.Express/Nike 54.99
21 Martin , Dustin Glenville St. 55.18
22 Simmons, Joshua Limestone 55.31
23 Taylor, Tony Methodist 55.57
24 Miniard, Hunter Cumberlands 55.60
25 Duncan, Connor Montreat 55.63
26 Agee, Caleb Carson-Newman 55.82
27 Plumley, Matthew Concord 56.56
28 Gambrell, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio) 57.51
29 Moody, Amortez Alabama A&M 58.35
30 Brunson, Brandon Fort Valley State 1:03.35
- moore, logan Unattached DQ
- Lawrence, Zavier Johnson C. Smith DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Link, Katy UNC-Greensboro 10:58.33
2 Brown , Taylor Unattached 12:08.35
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 White, Darren N. Carolina A&T 9:15.94
2 Cornwell, alexander Unattached 9:45.85
3 Meade, Rodrigo Oglethorpe 10:33.76
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Johnson C. Smith A 45.38
2 Winston-Salem St. A 45.82
3 Shorter A 46.04
5 Southern Wesleyan A 46.09
6 Nova Southeastern A 46.09
7 Wingate A 46.67
8 Benedict A 47.07
9 Siena Heights A 47.07
10 Bridgewater (Va.) A 47.94
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 N. Carolina A&T A 39.25
2 Columbus St. A 40.14
3 Shorter A 40.21
4 St. Augustine's A 40.52
5 N.C. Central A 40.97
6 Wingate A 41.41
7 Christopher Newport A 41.60
8 UNC Pembroke A 42.57
9 Eastern Mennonite A 42.69
10 Fort Valley State A 42.95
11 Virginia Wesleyan A 43.36
Johnson C. Smith A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Benedict A 3:42.36
2 Shorter A 3:45.36
3 Southern Wesleyan A 3:47.06
4 Nova Southeastern A 3:50.31
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Shorter A 3:11.95
2 Johnson C. Smith A 3:12.57
3 Findlay A 3:13.01
4 Columbus St. A 3:13.58
5 Nova Southeastern A 3:14.76
6 Virginia Union A 3:15.65
7 Montreat A 3:18.24
8 Methodist A 3:21.36
Limestone A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kyle, Isaiah Wingate 2.09m 6' 10.25"
1 Vukicevic, Jovan Unattached 2.09m 6' 10.25"
3 Rhodes, Davian Campbell 2.09m 6' 10.25"
4 Stepp, Tanner Carson-Newman 2.06m 6' 9.0"
5 Shrieves, Wesley Christopher Newport 2.06m 6' 9.0"
6 Gambrell, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio) 2.03m 6' 7.75"
6 Russell Jr., Lawrence Barton 2.03m 6' 7.75"
8 Astin, Charles Notre Dame (Ohio) 2.03m 6' 7.75"
9 Jordan, Keith Siena Heights 2.03m 6' 7.75"
10 Handfield, Kirvano St. Augustine's 2.00m 6' 6.75"
11 Howard, Jamel Eastern Mennonite 1.97m 6' 5.5"
12 Mullings, Jamie Notre Dame (Ohio) 1.94m 6' 4.25"
13 Stumpf, Christian Carson-Newman 1.91m 6' 3.25"
- Watson, Brady Saginaw Valley NP
- Lipford, Nehemiah N. Carolina A&T NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gaul, Tori Carson-Newman 3.65m 11' 11.75"
2 Knight, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 3.55m 11' 7.75"
3 Tregoning, Lauren USC-Beaufort 3.25m 10' 8.0"
3 Sizemore, Kourtney Savannah State 3.25m 10' 8.0"
5 Brownell, Jessica Christopher Newport 3.10m 10' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Graham, Jonathan Christopher Newport 4.85m 15' 11.0"
2 Gregory, Ryan Glenville St. 4.75m 15' 7.0"
3 Dennison, Bryson Charleston (W.V.) 4.55m 14' 11.0"
4 Alao, Babadamilola Christopher Newport 4.35m 14' 3.25"
5 Hutchinson, Joseph USC-Beaufort 4.25m 13' 11.25"
6 Bennett, Peter Columbus St. 4.10m 13' 5.25"
6 Chapman, Nathan Columbus St. 4.10m 13' 5.25"
6 Alford, Justin Barton 4.10m 13' 5.25"
6 Hutchinson, Jacob USC-Beaufort 4.10m 13' 5.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Dennard, Charrie Alabama A&M 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2.0
2 Long , Ansley Shorter 5.92m 19' 5.25" 0.6
3 Brooks, Shakinah St. Augustine's 5.92m 19' 5.25" 2.0
4 Gooden, Jazmine Western Carolina 5.68m 18' 7.75" 2.2
5 Mills, Tiana Carson-Newman 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2.4
6 Aldana, Cristina Shorter 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2.2
7 Celen, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 5.65m 18' 6.5" 1.2
8 Lewis, Tiffani Western Carolina 5.63m 18' 5.75" 1.1
9 Bartley, Shakira Nova Southeastern 5.63m 18' 5.75" 1.2
10 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (Mich.) 5.49m 18' 0.25" -0.6
11 Redfield, Lakeeba Paine 5.30m 17' 4.75" 1.9
12 Bowden, Hannah Christopher Newport 5.23m 17' 2.0" -0.9
13 Forbes, Julia Siena Heights 5.22m 17' 1.5" -2.6
14 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Heights 5.18m 17' 0.0" -1.6
15 Valle, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 5.12m 16' 9.75" 0.0
16 Meador, Tye Bridgewater (Va.) 5.05m 16' 7.0" -2.0
17 Renfro, Lauren Unattached 4.97m 16' 3.75" -0.4
18 Kittrell, Oksana Eastern Mennonite 4.93m 16' 2.25" 1.5
19 Wilson, Johanna Cumberlands 4.58m 15' 0.5" -1.1
20 Smith, Shona Christopher Newport 4.48m 14' 8.5" 0.3
- McNeill, Tajanel TRS NP -
- Squire, Nikia Unattached NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Davenport, John adidas Garden State Track Club 7.43m 24' 4.5" 2.4
2 fisher, kenneth D4 training group 7.21m 23' 8.0" 2.2
3 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Valley 7.20m 23' 7.5" 2.0
4 Franklin, Malik Savannah State 7.13m 23' 4.75" 2.4
4 James, Laron Savannah State 7.13m 23' 4.75" 3.0
6 Crick, Richard Virginia State 7.07m 23' 2.5" 1.4
7 Francis, Michael St. Augustine's 7.05m 23' 1.75" 1.5
8 Davis, TJ Carson-Newman 7.03m 23' 0.75" 1.3
9 Potts-Howard, Kristofer Carson-Newman 6.97m 22' 10.5" -0.8
10 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 6.90m 22' 7.75" 0.4
11 McKenzie, Chazton Virginia Union 6.86m 22' 6.25" -0.3
11 Spence, Andrew Wingate 6.86m 22' 6.25" -0.2
13 Exeter, Jumonne St. Augustine's 6.82m 22' 4.5" 0.1
14 Gambrell, Brandon Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.70m 21' 11.75" 2.7
15 Hepburn, Nathan Cumberlands 6.68m 21' 11.0" 2.9
16 Graham, Alize Campbell 6.67m 21' 10.75" -1.8
17 Patterson, Nathanael Wingate 6.40m 21' 0.0" -2.8
18 Hedrick, Jeremiah Guilford 6.07m 19' 11.0" -1.4
19 Bell, Michael Unattached 5.96m 19' 6.75" -2.7
20 Stover, Darious Eastern Mennonite 5.89m 19' 4.0" -1.2
21 Dishmond, Stephen Voorhees 5.86m 19' 2.75" -0.5
22 Seals, Boyce Unattached 5.80m 19' 0.5" 0.4
23 Jones, Jereme Unattached 5.69m 18' 8.0" -
24 Young, Cameron Fort Valley State 5.40m 17' 8.75" 2.1
- Epp, Anton Queens (N.C.) NP -
- Colley, Josh Widener NP -
- Thomas, Carlo Johnson C. Smith NP -
- Guy, Michael Fort Valley State NP -
- Roach, Jordan Christopher Newport NP -
- Shrieves, Wesley Christopher Newport NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McNeill, Tajanel TRS 12.57m 41' 3.0" -0.9
2 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Valley 12.11m 39' 8.75" 0.4
3 Aldana, Cristina Shorter 12.11m 39' 8.75" -2.7
4 Mills, Tiana Carson-Newman 11.89m 39' 0.25" 3.1
5 Bryant, Antwoinisha Nova Southeastern 11.61m 38' 1.25" 0.5
6 Williams, Charlena Siena Heights 11.49m 37' 8.5" -0.2
7 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Heights 11.28m 37' 0.25" -0.3
8 Redfield, Lakeeba Paine 11.17m 36' 7.75" -0.6
9 Shaw, Arielle Oglethorpe 10.99m 36' 0.75" 2.3
10 Kittrell, Oksana Eastern Mennonite 10.83m 35' 6.5" -1.8
11 Wilson, Johanna Cumberlands 10.72m 35' 2.0" 0.8
12 Smith, Shona Christopher Newport 10.18m 33' 4.75" -0.2
- Dennard, Charrie Alabama A&M NP -
- Toppin, Anisa N. Carolina A&T NP -
- Elleston, Jazmine Nova Southeastern NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Halim, Muhammad Unattached 15.93m 52' 3.25" -3.0
2 Jones, Brandon Belize 15.55m 51' 0.25" 1.0
3 Wilkinson, Dejon G.W.Express/Nike 15.54m 51' 0.0" -1.0
4 Okot, Vincent King 15.41m 50' 6.75" -2.7
5 Crick, Richard Virginia State 15.36m 50' 4.75" 1.7
6 Eubanks, Taylor St. Augustine's 14.90m 48' 10.75" -1.0
7 Daniels, Kaleb Benedict 14.78m 48' 6.0" -2.9
8 Hires, Kevin Western Carolina 14.76m 48' 5.25" 0.1
9 Patterson, Nathanael Wingate 14.46m 47' 5.25" -1.3
10 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 14.22m 46' 8.0" 0.6
11 Soriano, Anthony St. Augustine's 14.04m 46' 0.75" -0.8
12 Torres, Dominique Christopher Newport 14.01m 45' 11.75" 1.1
13 Seals, Boyce Unattached 13.13m 43' 1.0" 0.6
14 Weaver, Khiry Christopher Newport 12.98m 42' 7.0" -0.2
15 Hedrick, Jeremiah Guilford 12.84m 42' 1.5" 2.5
16 Stover, Darious Eastern Mennonite 11.87m 38' 11.5" 2.0
- Franklin, Malik Savannah State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hames, Bryanna Elon 14.96m 49' 1.0"
2 Sawyer, Phontavia Virginia State 14.49m 47' 6.5"
3 Warren, Breanna Elon 13.92m 45' 8.0"
4 Shoemaker, Hannah Christopher Newport 13.78m 45' 2.5"
5 Wallace-Oneal , Lyssa Winston-Salem St. 13.52m 44' 4.25"
6 Robin, Tyler Christopher Newport 13.22m 43' 4.5"
7 Maller, Elizabeth Milligan 12.87m 42' 2.75"
8 Watson, Abby Charleston (W.V.) 12.29m 40' 4.0"
9 Barthelmes, Skylar Elon 12.17m 39' 11.25"
10 Dortch, Tamiya St. Augustine's 12.03m 39' 5.75"
11 Wells, Trinity Higher Power AC 11.08m 36' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mozia, Stephen Unattached 20.36m 66' 9.75"
2 Britt, Anthony South Carolina St. 16.52m 54' 2.5"
3 Braswell-Sample, Myles Lenoir-Rhyne 16.12m 52' 10.75"
4 Smallwood, Julian Belmont Abbey 15.59m 51' 1.75"
5 Clemons, Micah Barton 15.01m 49' 3.0"
6 Joseph, Dominick Cumberlands 14.51m 47' 7.25"
7 Snyder, Austin Cumberlands 14.18m 46' 6.25"
8 Robertson, Patrick Washington and Lee 14.16m 46' 5.5"
9 Plunkett, Jamar Unattached 12.82m 42' 0.75"
10 McDougal, Matthew Unattached 12.24m 40' 2.0"
11 Halvorson, Andrew Higher Power AC 12.04m 39' 6.0"
12 Smith, Avery Barton 11.52m 37' 9.5"
13 Floyd, Niykiem Fort Valley State 9.39m 30' 9.75"
14 Griffin, Taliq Fort Valley State 8.34m 27' 4.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hames, Bryanna Elon 48.44m 158' 11.25"
2 Warren, Breanna Elon 48.43m 158' 11.0"
3 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenzi High Point 45.27m 148' 6.5"
4 Derosa, Tiara Shaw 43.53m 142' 10.0"
5 Barthelmes, Skylar Elon 41.22m 135' 3.0"
6 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 40.97m 134' 5.25"
7 Dawson, Ania Winston-Salem St. 40.95m 134' 4.5"
8 Walker , Clarc Cumberlands 35.62m 116' 10.75"
9 Hopkins, Avianna Unattached 34.16m 112' 1.25"
10 Johnson, Sarah Christopher Newport 33.04m 108' 5.0"
11 Wells, Trinity Higher Power AC 32.13m 105' 5.25"
12 Walters, Caroline Unattached 28.42m 93' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bailey, Tavis Nike 60.68m 199' 1.25"
2 Mozia, Stephen Unattached 59.67m 195' 9.5"
3 Clavette, Courtland Unattached 57.22m 187' 9.0"
4 Britt, Anthony South Carolina St. 48.70m 159' 9.5"
5 Burrows, Brendon Christopher Newport 47.19m 154' 10.25"
6 Brown, Mateius Western Carolina 44.17m 144' 11.25"
7 Boysen, Legend Christopher Newport 43.28m 142' 0.25"
8 Paul, Malik USC-Beaufort 39.91m 130' 11.5"
9 McDougal, Matthew Unattached 38.92m 127' 8.5"
10 Savage, Daniel Western Branch Track Club 37.92m 124' 5.25"
11 Clemons, Micah Barton 37.21m 122' 1.25"
12 Halvorson, Andrew Higher Power AC 30.66m 100' 7.25"
- Plunkett, Jamar Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 IGAUNE, LAURA Unattached 65.66m 215' 5.25"
2 Schnuck, Jamie High Point 58.58m 192' 2.5"
3 Chauvin, Krista Unattached 58.57m 192' 2.25"
4 Williams, Jocelyn Unattached 54.33m 178' 3.25"
5 O'Grady, Briana Elon 48.27m 158' 4.75"
6 Shoemaker, Hannah Christopher Newport 41.01m 134' 6.75"
7 Hopkins, Avianna Unattached 36.34m 119' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pogue Stockton, Anthony Throwers Factory 62.88m 206' 3.75"
2 Padfield, Nathan FASTraining 56.95m 186' 10.5"
3 Clemons, Micah Barton 49.12m 161' 2.25"
4 Robertson, Patrick Washington and Lee 48.46m 159' 0.25"
5 Boysen, Legend Christopher Newport 44.07m 144' 7.25"
6 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 41.46m 136' 0.5"
7 Smith, Avery Barton 34.66m 113' 8.75"
8 Halvorson, Andrew Higher Power AC 32.17m 105' 6.75"
9 Plunkett, Jamar Unattached 30.57m 100' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Konopelski, Danielle Queens (N.C.) 43.65m 143' 2.75"
2 Fox, Ella Queens (N.C.) 36.42m 119' 6.25"
3 Sutton, Briana Christopher Newport 35.91m 117' 10.0"
4 Lucich, Sarah Queens (N.C.) 35.66m 117' 0.25"
5 Schonecker, Johanna Queens (N.C.) 34.64m 113' 8.0"
- Walters, Caroline Unattached NP
- Gary, Jordan Unattached NP
- Barthelmes, Skylar Elon NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williamson, Capers Unattached 69.51m 228' 1.0"
2 Washburn, Jacob Cumberlands 48.47m 159' 0.5"
3 Bowman, Isaiah Unattached 43.42m 142' 5.75"
4 Stumpf, Christian Carson-Newman 42.42m 139' 2.25"
5 Sloan, Aaron Unattached 39.95m 131' 1.0"
6 Durst, Tyler USC-Beaufort 38.35m 125' 10.0"
7 Kaiser, Tobias Queens (N.C.) 20.21m 66' 4.0"