2017 Aggie Invitational
Date: Fri, Apr 14, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 100 Hurdles
110 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 4 x 100 Relay
3000 Steeplechase 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 100 Relay High Jump
4 x 400 Relay Pole Vault
High Jump Long Jump
Pole Vault Triple Jump
Long Jump Shot Put
Triple Jump Discus
Shot Put Hammer
Discus Throw Javelin
Hammer -
Javelin Throw -
Decathlon -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Pierre, Barbara Unattached 11.07 1.8
2 Williams, Danielle TRS 11.25 1.8
3 Brown, India N. Carolina A&T 11.34 1.8
4 Norman, Breana Unattached 11.42 1.8
5 Crooke, Shenel Morgan State 11.47 1.8
6 Livingston, Ornella G.W.Express/Nike 11.53 1.8
7 Love, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 11.87 1.8
8 Townsend, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 11.91 1.8
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Pierre, Barbara Unattached 11.19 2.3
2 Livingston, Ornella G.W.Express/Nike 11.20 4.3
3 Brown, India N. Carolina A&T 11.36 1.9
4 Williams, Danielle TRS 11.37 1.9
5 Norman, Breana Unattached 11.46 2.8
6 Crooke, Shenel Morgan State 11.54 0.2
7 Love, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 11.73 2.8
8 Townsend, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 11.82 1.9
9 White, Bethany N.C. Central 11.85 2.1
10 Barham, Annastacia Morgan State 11.87 1.9
11 Ray, Tori N. Carolina A&T 11.89 2.1
12 Richards, Ladonna Chase Athletics 11.97 1.9
13 Anderson, Charnice Morgan State 11.97 4.3
14 Jones, Kevena Morgan State 11.99 2.8
15 Black, Zariyah Platinum sports Academy 12.04 2.1
16 King, Lyric Southern Wesleyan 12.05 1.9
17 McLean, Corbin Platinum sports Academy 12.05 2.3
18 Haney, Morgan Southern Wesleyan 12.06 1.9
19 Staten, Markiara N.C. Central 12.06 0.2
20 Ross, Jonah Track Xplosion 12.07 4.3
21 Bryant, Miaysha N.C. Central 12.08 0.2
22 Travers, Thailia N. Carolina A&T 12.11 2.3
23 McDonald, Shantae LIU Brooklyn 12.14 2.8
24 Clarke, Kendra Johnson C. Smith 12.20 0.2
25 Marshall, Sidney Johnson C. Smith 12.27 2.1
26 McQueen, D'Miya Unattached 12.28 2.3
27 Williams, Destinee Shaw 12.31 1.9
28 Guess, Wynter Unattached 12.33 2.8
29 Norman, Jessica N.C. Central 12.34 2.3
30 Arrington, Tearra Shaw 12.47 1.9
31 McCrea, Yanika Shaw 12.59 2.8
32 Thomas, Tiana Blue Devil Track Club 12.60 0.2
33 Achenbach, Kayla Southern Wesleyan 12.62 4.3
34 Julian, Skylar Southern Wesleyan 12.64 0.2
35 Hunter, Katrice Southern Wesleyan 12.74 1.9
36 Prince-Gay, Imani St. Augustine's 12.76 1.9
37 Cooper, Saborrah Morgan State 12.78 2.1
38 Maggio, Jessica Southern Wesleyan 12.82 4.3
39 Clemens, Sydney Platinum sports Academy 12.92 1.9
40 Gunnell, Chancey Unattached 12.99 2.1
41 Brown, Sharnea N.C. Central 13.08 2.3
42 Martin, Tiffany Shaw 13.13 1.9
43 Lewis, Shatrika Shaw 13.20 0.2
44 Sanders, Kyla Shaw 13.21 2.8
45 Dillard, Jaylaan Johnson C. Smith 13.39 2.3
46 Millner, Briana Shaw 13.67 1.9
47 Scott, Kayla Guilford 14.22 2.1
48 Ware, Chelsea Guilford 16.13 2.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Belcher, Christopher N. Carolina A&T 9.99 3.5
2 Lawrence, Desmond Unattached 10.12 3.5
3 Ogunode, Tosin Qatar 10.17 3.5
4 Gabriel, Caleb N. Carolina A&T 10.18 3.5
5 Wesh, Darrell Unattached 10.19 3.5
6 Gittens, Ramon Unattached 10.21 3.5
7 Ellis Jr., Burkheart G.W.Express/Nike 10.26 3.5
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Belcher, Christopher N. Carolina A&T 10.08 2.3
2 Gabriel, Caleb N. Carolina A&T 10.18 2.7
3 Lawrence, Desmond Unattached 10.20 1.0
4 Gittens, Ramon Unattached 10.20 2.7
5 Wesh, Darrell Unattached 10.31 3.6
6 Ogunode, Tosin Qatar 10.34 1.9
7 Ellis Jr., Burkheart G.W.Express/Nike 10.35 1.0
8 Samuels, Jmee Unattached 10.41 2.9
9 Estrada, Daniel Platinum Sports 10.41 1.4
10 Hill, Romone Chase Athletics Club 10.43 3.6
11 Rowe, Rodney N. Carolina A&T 10.44 1.9
12 Franklin, Amani Morehouse 10.50 2.7
13 Suwaibou, Sanneh Unattached 10.51 1.4
14 Williams, Caleb LIU Brooklyn 10.52 2.9
15 Mitchell, Jaylen N. Carolina A&T 10.54 2.9
16 Council, Cameron Murphy 10.55 3.6
17 Jones, Jermaine G.W.Express/Nike 10.57 1.9
18 McSwain, Harvey Unattached 10.59 2.3
19 Williams, Deontae N.C. Central 10.60 2.3
20 Howell, Deyvon Morgan State 10.63 2.9
21 Williams, Jonathan N.C. Central 10.63 2.7
22 Ellis, David Johnson C. Smith 10.68 1.4
23 Ansley, Ramaan Unattached 10.70 1.0
24 Sinclair, Sean LIU Brooklyn 10.76 2.7
25 Pratt, Jaye JCP Performance 10.78 1.9
26 Whittington, Raushard Track Eastern 10.81 1.0
27 Nichols, Kevin Unattached 10.81 2.3
28 Edwards, Nick Southern Wesleyan 10.81 1.9
29 Moodie, Roderick LIU Brooklyn 10.82 2.7
30 Roberson, Joel Morgan State 10.83 1.0
31 Rodriquez, Shaquille St. Augustine's 10.86 2.3
32 Thompson, Nigel Morgan State 10.89 3.6
33 Ballard , Deshawn Port City Track Club 10.89 1.4
34 Hartsfield , Blake N.C. Central 10.91 1.0
35 Lester, Emon St. Augustine's 10.93 2.3
36 Henry, Antonio Johnson C. Smith 10.96 2.9
37 Murray, Duane St. Augustine's 10.99 2.9
38 McElveen, Jamel Unattached 11.00 2.7
39 Hylton, Lloyd Morgan State 11.04 3.6
40 Leach, Kevin Morgan State 11.06 1.9
41 Christopher, Jonquill St. Augustine's 11.08 2.9
42 Mitchell, Josephus Guilford 11.09 1.4
43 Bennett, Kyle unattached 11.13 3.6
44 Fenner, Devine Virginia-Lynchburg 11.28 1.4
45 Ross, Carlos Unattached 11.33 2.7
46 Pittman, Brien Platinum Sports 11.39 2.3
47 Phillips, Nate Guilford 11.42 3.6
48 Davis, DeQuerras Virginia-Lynchburg 11.55 3.6
49 Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan Unattached 11.65 1.9
50 Attucks, Cameron Unattached 11.68 1.4
51 Henderson, Mahmoud Guilford 11.68 1.9
52 Walden, DeCari Johnson C. Smith 11.70 1.0
53 Blount, David Morehouse 11.81 1.4
- Jones, Trelek UNC-Greensboro NT 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Sada AllStarz Mgmt 22.97 2.9
2 Crooke, Shenel Morgan State 23.53 2.9
3 Norman, Breana Unattached 23.58 2.9
4 Barham, Annastacia Morgan State 23.97 2.9
5 Jones, Kevena Morgan State 24.11 3.5
6 Richards, Ladonna Chase Athletics 24.13 2.9
7 Anderson, Charnice Morgan State 24.23 1.9
8 McLean, Corbin Platinum sports Academy 24.23 3.5
9 Bryant, Miaysha N.C. Central 24.33 3.5
10 Robinson, Iris St. Augustine's 24.36 3.5
11 Jackson, Qizeah Unattached 24.38 1.9
12 Black, Zariyah Platinum sports Academy 24.45 1.9
13 Hunter, Ade St. Augustine's 24.47 3.5
14 Travers, Thailia N. Carolina A&T 24.73 3.5
15 Edwards, Mayah Johnson C. Smith 24.83 1.9
16 McQueen, D'Miya Unattached 24.89 1.7
17 Seabrook, Kiana N.C. Central 24.92 1.7
18 Lilly, Araybian Unattached 24.97 3.5
19 Williams, Sun-Sara N. Carolina A&T 25.00 3.5
20 Smoot, Jaleesa N.C. Central 25.28 1.7
21 Barton, Amy Southern Wesleyan 25.44 2.9
22 Norman, Jessica N.C. Central 25.46 2.1
23 Clarke, LaCherie Shaw 25.49 1.7
24 Kittrell, Breyuana Unattached 25.68 1.7
25 Guess, Wynter Unattached 25.71 2.1
26 Smith, Chantai Morgan State 25.72 2.8
27 McCrea, Yanika Shaw 25.74 2.1
28 Thomas, Lovasia N.C. Central 25.81 2.1
29 McDowell, Valencia Morgan State 25.82 2.1
30 Prince-Gay, Imani St. Augustine's 25.87 2.1
31 Cooper, Saborrah Morgan State 25.93 3.2
32 Gunnell, Chancey Unattached 26.13 3.2
33 Hale, Nateja N.C. Central 26.24 2.1
34 Paulk, MonaLisa Livingstone 26.30 3.2
35 Smith, Jade N. Carolina A&T 26.46 2.1
36 Coakley, Shavaughn St. Augustine's 26.66 3.2
37 Wells, A'Lexus St. Augustine's 26.73 3.2
38 Clemens, Sydney Platinum sports Academy 26.81 1.7
39 Brown, Sharnea N.C. Central 26.90 2.8
40 Arrington, Tearra Shaw 27.34 1.7
41 McKnight, Destiny N.C. Central 27.39 3.2
42 Green, Alise Guilford 27.51 2.8
43 Lewis, Shatrika Shaw 27.75 2.8
44 Wright, Cheyenne Guilford 28.81 2.8
45 Millner, Briana Shaw 30.88 2.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Ellis Jr., Burkheart G.W.Express/Nike 20.52 2.4
2 Lundy, John DC International 20.91 2.4
3 Coles, Steve Unattached 21.25 2.5
4 Cunningham, Joshua Johnson C. Smith 21.25 2.4
5 Williams, Jonathan N.C. Central 21.37 2.0
6 McSwain, Harvey Unattached 21.42 2.4
7 Roberson, Joel Morgan State 21.43 2.5
8 Hill, Romone Chase Athletics Club 21.48 2.5
9 Outten, Carlos Morehouse 21.53 2.5
10 Cherry, Devante Unattached 21.56 3.2
11 Maxwell, Jannai Southern Wesleyan 21.63 3.2
12 Council, Cameron Murphy 21.63 2.0
13 Claggett, Dorian N. Carolina A&T 21.64 2.2
14 Mitchell, Jaylen N. Carolina A&T 21.67 1.8
15 Smith, Kenneth Diamond Track Club 21.82 2.5
16 Leach, Kevin Morgan State 21.85 2.2
17 Gilbert, Damere St. Augustine's 21.91 2.2
18 Thompson, Nigel Morgan State 21.98 1.8
19 Ballard , Deshawn Port City Track Club 22.00 2.0
20 Hernandez, Austin Livingstone 22.05 2.7
21 McElveen, Jamel Unattached 22.05 3.2
22 Hartsfield , Blake N.C. Central 22.08 2.7
23 Henry, Shindell Morgan State 22.08 2.2
24 Harriott, Caniggia Morgan State 22.16 1.8
25 Lester, Emon St. Augustine's 22.22 2.7
26 Henry, Antonio Johnson C. Smith 22.25 1.8
27 Varella, Stephen Morgan State 22.27 1.8
28 Winfrey Jr., Eric J. Unattached 22.42 2.0
29 Murray, Duane St. Augustine's 22.44 3.2
30 Collins, Xavier Unattached 22.48 2.0
31 Loube, Gabriel DC International 22.48 2.2
32 Pierre, Akhenaton Morgan State 22.53 1.2
33 Boone, Jaicari Track Eastern 22.68 1.8
34 Pittman, Brien Platinum Sports 22.74 2.7
35 Toney, Chris Unattached 22.78 1.2
36 Allen, Jahmon N.C. Central 22.82 2.7
37 Jones, Jereme Unattached 22.96 1.2
38 Carroll, Damario Virginia-Lynchburg 22.98 1.2
39 Fenner, Devine Virginia-Lynchburg 23.05 3.2
40 Hayes, Christopher Livingstone 23.14 1.2
41 Ross, Carlos Unattached 23.19 2.7
42 Sharp, Brandon N.C. Central 23.23 2.7
43 Attucks, Cameron Unattached 23.39 1.2
44 Blount, David Morehouse 23.86 1.6
45 Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan Unattached 24.13 1.2
46 Jones, Nick Guilford 24.16 1.6
47 Biley, Ramon Virginia-Lynchburg 25.72 1.6
- Ogunode, Tosin Qatar DNF 2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ferguson, Fellan Johnson C. Smith 55.01
2 Pollard, Kianje Johnson C. Smith 55.64
3 Hunter, Ade St. Augustine's 55.70
4 Robinson, Iris St. Augustine's 55.72
5 Jones, Cassandra LIU Brooklyn 55.97
6 Barker, Leah St. Augustine's 57.14
7 Macon, Asya N. Carolina A&T 57.18
8 Greene, Tanisha Unattached 57.30
9 Barnes, Kristoni N. Carolina A&T 57.35
10 Mgbodille, Adaobi Unattached 57.78
11 Lilly, Araybian Unattached 57.83
12 Cannon, Mylene St. Augustine's 58.36
13 Campbell, Crystal Johnson C. Smith 58.47
14 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia St. Augustine's 58.87
15 Reid, Khadijah N. Carolina A&T 59.12
16 Kittrell, Breyuana Unattached 1:00.40
17 Cadet, Rebecca N.C. Central 1:02.57
18 Hairston-Waller, CaJazzalyn Platinum sports Academy 1:02.63
19 Steller, Amy Guilford 1:04.08
20 Link, Katy UNC-Greensboro 1:05.58
21 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate Guilford 1:15.36
- Jenkins, Tovea TRS DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hutchison, Je'von Just-N-Vision 46.49
2 Johnson, Omar St. Augustine's 46.82
3 Herbert Jr., Khari St. Augustine's 46.87
4 Fothergill, Allodin TRS 46.96
5 Holmes, Donte DC International 47.28
6 Clarke, Andre Unattached 47.35
7 Harding, Dajuan N. Carolina A&T 47.40
8 Dill, Shaquille St. Augustine's 47.41
9 Howell, Deyvon Morgan State 47.84
10 Deshong, Nicholas Unattached 47.92
11 Hewitt, Kevaughn Gw Nike express 48.13
12 Bunion, DeShawn LIU Brooklyn 48.44
13 Hutchinson, Immanuel G.W. Express 48.57
14 Henderson, Kwesi LIU Brooklyn 48.87
15 James, Deandre N.C. Central 48.89
16 Johnson, Onyx Morgan State 48.99
17 Jones, Logan LIU Brooklyn 49.10
18 Harriott, Caniggia Morgan State 49.23
19 Outten, Carlos Morehouse 49.27
20 Pierre, Akhenaton Morgan State 49.61
21 Moore, Garvey LIU Brooklyn 49.61
22 Henry, Shindell Morgan State 49.96
23 Smith, Kenneth Diamond Track Club 50.35
24 Ross Jr., Randolph Track Xplosion 50.40
25 Tucker, Bryson Johnson C. Smith 50.60
26 Ewell, Antoine Livingstone 50.69
27 Sharpe, Micah St. Augustine's 50.87
28 Collins, Xavier Unattached 51.02
29 Brown, Coy N. Carolina A&T 51.12
30 Perry, Montrell Track Eastern 51.13
31 Caldwell, Shonquez Southern Wesleyan 51.19
32 Allen, Jahmon N.C. Central 51.25
33 Todd, Edward Southern Wesleyan 51.86
34 Whitehead, Kevon Virginia-Lynchburg 51.94
35 Sharp, Brandon N.C. Central 51.94
36 Stephenson, Gawayne Johnson C. Smith 52.04
37 Carroll, Damario Virginia-Lynchburg 52.28
38 Stamp, Chandelor Platinum sports Academy 52.54
39 Williamson, Rodney DC International 52.84
40 Harvin, Nautica Unattached 53.14
41 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 53.25
42 Fenner, Devine Virginia-Lynchburg 53.31
43 Sandin, William UNC-Greensboro 54.26
44 Scott, Joshua Unattached 55.90
45 Roy, Alex UNC-Greensboro 57.89
46 Gibson, Leo Guilford 1:00.03
47 Stamp, Camren Platinum sports Academy 1:00.50
48 King, Brandon UNC-Greensboro 1:01.87
49 Ramsey, Andrew UNC-Greensboro 1:12.74
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ferguson, Fellan Johnson C. Smith 2:06.73
2 Charles, Ericka G.W. Express 2:07.76
3 Barnes, Kristoni N. Carolina A&T 2:10.77
4 Coleman, Imani N. Carolina A&T 2:11.98
5 Smith, Chantai Morgan State 2:12.85
6 McDowell, Valencia Morgan State 2:12.98
7 Julius-Williams, Domenique Johnson C. Smith 2:13.16
8 Kelly, Jheniel Unattached 2:13.29
9 Delaney, Taylor UNC-Greensboro 2:14.35
10 Butler, G'Jasmyne N. Carolina A&T 2:15.02
11 Fields, Florence St. Augustine's 2:16.32
12 Reid, Khadijah N. Carolina A&T 2:16.44
13 Harris, Aureilya Unattached 2:18.51
14 Matthews, Nakai N.C. Central 2:20.04
15 Coleman, Cayla LIU Brooklyn 2:20.50
16 Wint, Kaydi Ann Shaw 2:21.07
17 Barrett, Kelsey UNC-Greensboro 2:21.44
18 Hairston-Waller, CaJazzalyn Platinum sports Academy 2:23.04
19 Cadet, Rebecca N.C. Central 2:24.13
20 Wetherell, Kayla UNC-Greensboro 2:31.06
21 Fanney, Sommer Guilford 2:31.53
22 Stone, Kaitlyn UNC-Greensboro 2:34.29
23 Steller, Amy Guilford 2:36.56
24 May, Briona Shaw 2:38.38
25 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate Guilford 2:48.85
26 Nadel, Ava Guilford 3:03.91
- Mordoff, Holly UNC-Greensboro DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 James, Deandre N.C. Central 1:50.84
2 Johnson, Onyx Morgan State 1:50.98
3 Hutchison, Je'von Just-N-Vision 1:51.15
4 Aiken, Corey N. Carolina A&T 1:51.52
5 Brown, Coy N. Carolina A&T 1:53.80
6 Stowe, Steve N. Carolina A&T 1:53.82
7 McGee, Marquise N. Carolina A&T 1:54.66
8 Ward, Damonte N. Carolina A&T 1:55.77
9 Patterson, Christian Unattached 1:58.43
10 Glenn, Keeton UNC-Greensboro 1:59.25
11 Williams, Anthony Unattached 1:59.31
12 Stamp, Chandelor Platinum sports Academy 1:59.72
13 Shipp, Dakarai UNC-Greensboro 2:00.14
14 Thomas, Nikolas St. Augustine's 2:00.91
15 Hodge, Jonathan UNC-Greensboro 2:01.03
16 Guthrie, David UNC-Greensboro 2:01.67
17 Ananaba, Brian Unattached 2:03.10
18 Robertson, Jonathan St. Augustine's 2:03.21
19 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 2:04.49
20 Harvin, Nautica Unattached 2:04.53
21 Anderson, Caleb Guilford 2:10.38
22 Stamp, Camren Platinum sports Academy 2:16.80
23 Simones, Quint Guilford 2:22.17
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Charles, Ericka G.W. Express 4:43.31
2 Butler, G'Jasmyne N. Carolina A&T 4:51.19
3 Coleman, Imani N. Carolina A&T 4:51.68
4 Green, Miranda N. Carolina A&T 4:58.67
5 Matthews, Nakai N.C. Central 5:05.41
6 Glasco, Gabrielle Livingstone 5:10.45
7 Fanney, Sommer Guilford 5:11.79
8 Ewell, Angel Livingstone 5:12.67
9 DeSantis, Sarah UNC-Greensboro 5:24.15
10 Wint, Kaydi Ann Shaw 5:38.18
11 May, Briona Shaw 5:46.21
12 Nadel, Ava Guilford 6:15.27
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hutchinson, Immanuel G.W. Express 4:00.54
2 Stowe, Steve N. Carolina A&T 4:05.65
3 Aiken, Corey N. Carolina A&T 4:08.60
4 O'Grady, Patrick UNC-Greensboro 4:10.13
5 McGee, Marquise N. Carolina A&T 4:12.02
6 Maddox, Daquan N. Carolina A&T 4:13.27
7 Collins, Kiplimo Morehouse 4:21.91
8 Ward, Damonte N. Carolina A&T 4:24.32
9 Ronoh, Jeremmy Morehouse 4:28.28
10 Anderson, Robert UNC-Greensboro 4:29.95
11 Amstutz, Caleb Guilford 4:32.87
12 Elliott, Noah Unattached 4:33.23
13 Thompson, Aaron Livingstone 4:41.10
14 Anderson, Caleb Guilford 4:41.21
15 Dossel, Colin Guilford 4:49.24
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Montclair, Sam Unattached 15:36.54
2 Mustafaa, Hakeem N. Carolina A&T 15:41.37
3 Cabean, Perry N. Carolina A&T 16:13.01
4 Collins, Kiplimo Morehouse 16:18.52
5 Ronoh, Jeremmy Morehouse 17:13.51
6 Elliott, Noah Unattached 17:45.52
7 Corbitt, Jovan Morehouse 18:00.01
- Jones, Tyreese Livingstone DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Shermaine TRS 13.04 1.7
2 Porter, Tiffany Adidas 13.07 1.7
3 Ofill, Cindy Adidas 13.09 1.7
4 White, Kayla N. Carolina A&T 13.16 1.7
5 Richards, Ladonna Chase Athletics 13.34 1.7
6 Belle, Tia-Adana St. Augustine's 13.54 1.7
7 Knight, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 13.85 1.7
- Tucker, Erin TRS DNF 1.7
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Porter, Tiffany Adidas 13.38 -1.5
2 Richards, Ladonna Chase Athletics 13.46 -0.3
3 Williams, Shermaine TRS 13.51 -0.4
4 Ofill, Cindy Adidas 13.76 -0.4
5 Belle, Tia-Adana St. Augustine's 13.65 -1.5
6 Knight, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 13.77 -0.3
7 Tucker, Erin TRS 13.99 -0.4
8 White, Kayla N. Carolina A&T 14.00 -0.4
9 Akobundu, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 14.10 -0.3
10 Quince, Shamaz Unattached 14.49 -0.4
11 McLean, Corbin Platinum sports Academy 14.56 -0.3
12 Williams, Destinee Shaw 14.57 -0.4
13 Cooper, Saborrah Morgan State 14.60 -0.4
14 Julian, Skylar Southern Wesleyan 14.75 -0.4
15 Marshall, Sidney Johnson C. Smith 14.83 -1.5
16 Moore, Jasmine Unattached 15.08 -0.4
17 Martin, Tiffany Shaw 15.16 -0.4
18 Thorton, Kennedy N. Carolina A&T 15.18 -0.4
19 McGhee, Imani N. Carolina A&T 15.25 -0.4
20 Maggio, Jessica Southern Wesleyan 15.29 -0.3
21 Hall, Shakera St. Augustine's 15.39 -1.5
22 Hale, Nateja N.C. Central 15.40 -0.4
23 Smith, Jade N. Carolina A&T 15.41 -0.3
24 Dye, Daniqua N. Carolina A&T 15.62 -0.4
25 McKnight, Destiny N.C. Central 15.67 -1.5
26 Pollard, Kianje Johnson C. Smith 15.69 -1.5
27 Clemens, Sydney Platinum sports Academy 16.27 -1.5
28 Alisha, Wright Virginia-Lynchburg 18.69 -0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Porter, Jeff Nike 13.53 0.5
2 Ash, Ronnie Adidas 13.83 0.5
3 Richards, Brian unattached 13.84 0.5
4 Jackson, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 14.08 0.5
5 Moodie, Roderick LIU Brooklyn 14.20 0.5
6 Miller, Robert N. Carolina A&T 14.23 0.5
7 Petit-Homme, Mica Jonathan unattached 14.78 0.5
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Porter, Jeff Nike 13.92 -1.6
2 Ash, Ronnie Adidas 14.38 -1.4
3 Richards, Brian unattached 14.24 -1.6
4 Miller, Robert N. Carolina A&T 14.38 -1.4
5 Jackson, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 14.41 -1.4
6 Moodie, Roderick LIU Brooklyn 14.52 -1.4
7 Robinson, Kyle Johnson C. Smith 14.65 -1.4
8 Petit-Homme, Mica Jonathan unattached 14.80 -1.6
9 Lawrence, Zavier Johnson C. Smith 14.98 -1.6
10 Cajuste, Karl LIU Brooklyn 15.19 -1.6
11 Curry, Samuel Morehouse 15.53 -1.4
12 Shaviss, Samuel St. Augustine's 15.55 -1.4
13 Romero, Jonathan Virginia-Lynchburg 15.70 -1.4
14 Burns, John Morehouse 15.89 -1.6
15 Mack, LaMarion Johnson C. Smith 17.47 -1.6
- Hairston, Devon Morgan State DNF -1.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Haye-Smith, Yanique Turks and Caicos Islands 56.10
2 Dye, Daniqua N. Carolina A&T 1:02.85
3 Thorne, Kennedy N. Carolina A&T 1:03.24
4 Johnson, Deja LIU Brooklyn 1:04.57
5 Thomas, Tiana Blue Devil Track Club 1:04.62
6 Davis-Hines, Daijah Morgan State 1:05.14
7 Davis, Deja Johnson C. Smith 1:05.59
8 McDonald, Shantae LIU Brooklyn 1:05.63
9 Bell, Krika Livingstone 1:06.03
10 Karel, Jenna Southern Wesleyan 1:06.45
11 Sanders, Kyla Shaw 1:08.98
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Green, Leford TRS 50.68
2 Petit-Homme, Mica Jonathan unattached 50.71
3 Robinson, Kyle Johnson C. Smith 50.84
4 Wynne, william G.W. Express 51.76
5 Edwards Jr., Carlton N.C. Central 52.55
6 Thompson, Asareus G.W.Express/Nike 53.22
7 Lawrence, Zavier Johnson C. Smith 53.50
8 Jackson, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 53.85
9 Cajuste, Karl LIU Brooklyn 53.86
10 Curry, Samuel Morehouse 54.36
11 Varella, Stephen Morgan State 54.36
12 Miller, Robert N. Carolina A&T 54.52
13 Morais, Orane N.C. Central 54.86
14 Tatum, Malcum N.C. Central 54.99
15 Burns, John Morehouse 56.01
16 Lloyd, Jacobi Track Eastern 56.51
17 Miles, Alvin Unattached 58.12
18 Thompson, David N. Carolina A&T 58.17
19 Mack, LaMarion Johnson C. Smith 1:02.97
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 N. Carolina A&T A 44.51
2 Morgan State A 46.05
3 St. Augustine's A 46.21
4 N.C. Central A 46.90
5 Johnson C. Smith A 46.90
6 Shaw A 47.58
7 UNC-Greensboro A 51.09
8 Guilford A 52.54
9 UNC-Greensboro B 56.13
Livingstone A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 AllStarz Mgmt A 39.47
2 N. Carolina A&T A 39.88
3 G.W. Express A 40.36
4 Johnson C. Smith A 41.03
5 Morgan State A 41.05
6 N.C. Central A 41.58
7 St. Augustine's A 41.73
8 DC International A 41.75
9 Track Eastern A 43.27
10 Virginia-Lynchburg A 43.31
11 Livingstone A 43.35
12 St. Augustine's B 44.25
13 UNC-Greensboro A 44.51
14 Guilford A 45.01
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Morgan State A 3:43.07
2 N. Carolina A&T B 3:48.58
3 N.C. Central A 3:50.30
4 LIU Brooklyn A 3:51.36
5 Morgan State B 4:09.67
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 N. Carolina A&T A 3:11.07
2 Morgan State A 3:11.09
3 DC International A 3:13.03
4 LIU Brooklyn A 3:13.42
5 N.C. Central A 3:18.01
6 LIU Brooklyn B 3:20.67
7 Morgan State B 3:20.96
8 N. Carolina A&T B 3:21.03
9 unattached A 3:23.39
10 Morehouse A 3:35.36
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mason, Jailah Morgan State 1.75m 5' 8.75"
2 Jackson, Qizeah Unattached 1.65m 5' 5.0"
3 Belle, Tia-Adana St. Augustine's 1.55m 5' 1.0"
4 Smith, Jade N. Carolina A&T 1.55m 5' 1.0"
5 Satterwhite, Starbesha N.C. Central 1.50m 4' 11.0"
- Hall, Shakera St. Augustine's NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Absher, Lindsay Unattached 3.40m 11' 1.75"
2 Knight, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 3.10m 10' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cubbage, Ronald N. Carolina A&T 3.70m 12' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Akobundu, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 6.06m 19' 10.75" 0.5
2 Brooks, Shakinah St. Augustine's 5.95m 19' 6.25" 1.3
3 McNiell, Tajanel TRS 5.65m 18' 6.5" 0.3
4 Stevenson, Deja N.C. Central 5.57m 18' 3.25" 1.2
5 McGhee, Imani N. Carolina A&T 5.50m 18' 0.5" 0.9
6 Rosier, Shellby St. Augustine's 5.15m 16' 10.75" 0.9
7 Satterwhite, Starbesha N.C. Central 5.02m 16' 5.75" 0.8
8 Grandison, Ramoya Johnson C. Smith 5.02m 16' 5.75" 0.4
9 Hale, Nateja N.C. Central 4.95m 16' 3.0" 2.0
10 Washington, Charlonda Unattached 4.95m 16' 3.0" 1.3
11 Samson, Sherri Livingstone 4.83m 15' 10.25" 0.9
12 Wells, A'Lexus St. Augustine's 4.66m 15' 3.5" 1.4
13 Smith, Jade N. Carolina A&T 4.64m 15' 2.75" 0.7
14 Gary, Jordan Unattached 4.47m 14' 8.0" 0.3
15 Smith, De'ayohnna Livingstone 4.13m 13' 6.75" 0.3
16 Paulk, MonaLisa Livingstone 4.07m 13' 4.25" 0.4
- Oliver-Ratcliff, Ciera Livingstone NP -
- Campbell, October Johnson C. Smith NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hylton, Lloyd Morgan State 7.39m 24' 3.0" -
2 Thompson, Nigel Morgan State 7.19m 23' 7.25" -
3 Quarles, Frank N. Carolina A&T 7.14m 23' 5.25" -
4 Soriano, Anthony St. Augustine's 6.95m 22' 9.75" -
5 Francis, Michael St. Augustine's 6.93m 22' 9.0" -
6 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 6.93m 22' 9.0" -
7 Bell, Michael Unattached 6.85m 22' 5.75" -
8 Romero, Jonathan Virginia-Lynchburg 6.78m 22' 3.0" -
9 Thomas, Carlo Johnson C. Smith 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
10 Hedrick, Jeremiah Guilford 6.49m 21' 3.5" -
11 Bonelli, Khari Unattached 6.45m 21' 2.0" -
12 Walden, DeCari Johnson C. Smith 6.42m 21' 0.75" -
13 Phillips, Nate Guilford 6.41m 21' 0.5" -
14 Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan Unattached 6.27m 20' 7.0" -
15 Wright, Basir Johnson C. Smith 6.25m 20' 6.25" -
16 Davis, DeQuerras Virginia-Lynchburg 5.88m 19' 3.5" -
17 Taylor, Desmond Johnson C. Smith 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
18 Jones, Jereme Unattached 5.61m 18' 5.0" -
- White, Raymond Morehouse NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 LaFond, Thea Unattached 13.42m 44' 0.5" 0.1
2 McNiell, Tajanel TRS 12.60m 41' 4.25" 1.6
3 Stevenson, Deja N.C. Central 12.00m 39' 4.5" 0.7
4 Akobundu, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 11.67m 38' 3.5" 0.9
5 Washington, Charlonda Unattached 10.57m 34' 8.25" 2.3
6 Rosier, Shellby St. Augustine's 10.46m 34' 4.0" 1.8
7 Samson, Sherri Livingstone 10.30m 33' 9.5" 1.7
8 Grandison, Ramoya Johnson C. Smith 10.13m 33' 3.0" 1.6
- McGhee, Imani N. Carolina A&T NP -
- Wells, A'Lexus St. Augustine's NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Exeter, Jumonne St. Augustine's 15.47m 50' 9.25" 1.3
2 Sturgis, Mark Unattached 14.65m 48' 0.75" 0.4
3 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 14.53m 47' 8.0" 3.7
4 Eubanks, Taylor St. Augustine's 14.39m 47' 2.5" 2.2
5 Soriano, Anthony St. Augustine's 14.30m 46' 11.0" 2.1
6 Bonelli, Khari Unattached 14.08m 46' 2.5" 1.8
7 Taylor, Desmond Johnson C. Smith 11.86m 38' 11.0" 1.4
- Hedrick, Jeremiah Guilford NP -
- Duncan, Dwayne Guilford NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Parker, Taylor LIU Brooklyn 13.61m 44' 8.0"
2 Dortch, Tamiya St. Augustine's 13.21m 43' 4.25"
3 West, Paris Southern Wesleyan 11.69m 38' 4.25"
4 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina A&T 11.57m 37' 11.5"
5 Benfield, Becca Guilford 10.94m 35' 10.75"
6 Wade, Katrina Livingstone 10.91m 35' 9.5"
7 Maxwell, Bianca Shaw 10.10m 33' 1.75"
8 McKeliver, April Johnson C. Smith 10.08m 33' 1.0"
9 Rivens, Corey Shaw 9.24m 30' 3.75"
10 McGhee, Imani N. Carolina A&T 9.22m 30' 3.0"
11 Melton, Alexus Johnson C. Smith 9.17m 30' 1.0"
12 Briscoe, Rashema LIU Brooklyn 9.16m 30' 0.75"
13 Shaw, Briana Johnson C. Smith 9.01m 29' 6.75"
14 Fletcher, Amari Shaw 8.93m 29' 3.75"
15 Smith, Jade N. Carolina A&T 8.82m 28' 11.25"
16 Redfern, Kenetria Livingstone 8.41m 27' 7.25"
17 Kellow, Raquel Shaw 7.70m 25' 3.25"
18 Cardriche, Cherokee Livingstone 7.51m 24' 7.75"
19 Norris, Ivie Guilford 5.94m 19' 6.0"
- Bowman, Jaszmine N.C. Central NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Obame, Christian N.C. Central 14.99m 49' 2.25"
2 Taylor, Chetney Unattached 14.65m 48' 0.75"
3 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 14.23m 46' 8.25"
4 Johnson, Kelvin Livingstone 14.02m 46' 0.0"
5 Plunkett, Jamar N. Carolina A&T 12.37m 40' 7.0"
6 Sheaffer , John Benjamin N.C. Central 12.24m 40' 2.0"
7 Brown, Jerrod Livingstone 11.68m 38' 4.0"
8 Chambers, LaBryan Johnson C. Smith 11.12m 36' 5.75"
9 Cassoma, Evandro Guilford 8.03m 26' 4.25"
10 Turner, Brandon Morehouse 7.11m 23' 4.0"
11 Biley, Ramon Virginia-Lynchburg 6.69m 21' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bowman, Jaszmine N.C. Central 39.30m 128' 11.5"
2 Wade, Katrina Livingstone 37.99m 124' 8.0"
3 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina A&T 37.31m 122' 5.25"
4 West, Paris Southern Wesleyan 34.69m 113' 10.0"
5 Benfield, Becca Guilford 30.28m 99' 4.5"
6 McKeliver, April Johnson C. Smith 29.11m 95' 6.25"
7 Fletcher, Amari Shaw 25.58m 83' 11.25"
8 Shaw, Briana Johnson C. Smith 24.59m 80' 8.5"
9 Adair, Laura Guilford 20.17m 66' 2.25"
- Parker, Taylor LIU Brooklyn NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Obame, Christian N.C. Central 45.41m 149' 0.0"
2 Belle, Clinton LIU Brooklyn 40.39m 132' 6.5"
3 Taylor, Chetney Unattached 36.46m 119' 7.75"
4 Brown, Jerrod Livingstone 34.44m 113' 0.25"
5 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 34.17m 112' 1.5"
6 Sheaffer , John Benjamin N.C. Central 33.17m 108' 10.25"
7 Plunkett, Jamar N. Carolina A&T 32.18m 105' 7.25"
8 Jenkins, Zachary St. Augustine's 27.75m 91' 0.75"
9 Turner, Brandon Morehouse 23.18m 76' 0.75"
10 Browning, Erik Livingstone 20.50m 67' 3.25"
11 Cassoma, Evandro Guilford 16.84m 55' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina A&T 43.75m 143' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 42.90m 140' 9.25"
2 Plunkett, Jamar N. Carolina A&T 31.89m 104' 7.75"
3 Belle, Clinton LIU Brooklyn 31.20m 102' 4.5"
4 Turner, Brandon Morehouse 17.05m 55' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bush, Olivia Southern Wesleyan 38.93m 127' 9.0"
2 Briscoe, Rashema LIU Brooklyn 37.51m 123' 1.0"
3 Green, Asia Livingstone 35.63m 116' 11.0"
4 Hall, Shakera St. Augustine's 34.51m 113' 3.0"
5 Deberry, Tianna Livingstone 32.43m 106' 5.0"
6 Gary, Jordan Unattached 30.60m 100' 5.0"
7 Melton, Alexus Johnson C. Smith 28.72m 94' 3.0"
8 Cardriche, Cherokee Livingstone 27.79m 91' 2.25"
9 Bowman, Jaszmine N.C. Central 27.05m 88' 9.25"
10 Redfern, Kenetria Livingstone 25.23m 82' 9.5"
11 Shaw, Briana Johnson C. Smith 24.69m 81' 0.25"
12 McKeliver, April Johnson C. Smith 19.32m 63' 5.0"
13 Adair, Laura Guilford 19.11m 62' 8.75"
- Norris, Ivie Guilford NP
- Hale, Nateja N.C. Central NP
- Satterwhite, Starbesha N.C. Central NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jackson, Najair Unattached 63.18m 207' 3.75"
2 Soriano, Anthony St. Augustine's 46.06m 151' 1.75"
3 Bowman, Isaiah Unattached 45.31m 148' 8.25"
4 Sloan, Aaron Unattached 44.04m 144' 6.25"
5 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 42.67m 140' 0.25"
6 Belle, Clinton LIU Brooklyn 42.41m 139' 2.0"
7 Chambers, LaBryan Johnson C. Smith 41.38m 135' 9.5"
8 Sampson, Jaray Johnson C. Smith 40.84m 134' 0.25"
9 Lipford, Nehemiah N. Carolina A&T 40.57m 133' 1.5"
10 Eubanks, Taylor St. Augustine's 39.83m 130' 8.5"
11 Gabriel, Caleb N. Carolina A&T 39.56m 129' 9.75"
12 Quarles, Frank N. Carolina A&T 36.71m 120' 5.5"
13 Johnson, Kelvin Livingstone 36.22m 118' 10.25"
14 Baltus, Davy Livingstone 30.81m 101' 1.25"
15 Thompson, Donnel Johnson C. Smith 30.12m 98' 10.0"
16 Plunkett, Jamar N. Carolina A&T 27.52m 90' 3.75"
17 Cubbage, Ronald N. Carolina A&T 25.39m 83' 4.0"
18 Thompson, Jonathan Livingstone 23.77m 78' 0.0"
19 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 16.11m 52' 10.5"
20 Turner, Brandon Morehouse 14.37m 47' 2.0"