Charles A. Gray Invitational
Date: Sat, Apr 01, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Lake Superior State 150.5
2 Central Michigan 132
3 Albion 127
4 Alma 102.5
5 MRun 64
6 Concordia (Mich.) 57
7 Unattached 8
8 Cleary 6
9 GV Running Club 4
10 Rochester College 2
11 GVRC 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Central Michigan 199
2 Albion 171
3 Alma 119
4 Unattached 79
5 Cleary 32
6 MRun 24
7 Lake Superior State 21
8 Concordia (Mich.) 9
9 Rochester College 5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superior State 10.65 0.4
2 Hardy, Jamar Central Michigan 11.19 0.4
3 Hudson, Bryant Concordia (Mich.) 11.37 0.4
4 Beach, Devin MRun 11.53 0.4
5 Thomas, Sean Albion 11.55 -
6 Kellah, Essa Alma 11.60 0.4
7 Conner, Joe Concordia (Mich.) 11.66 -
8 Harvey, Michael Albion 11.70 0.4
9 Walsh, Jordan MRun 11.73 0.4
10 Endresen, Theodore MRun 11.78 -
11 Messing, Stephen Unattached 11.79 -
12 Borja, Andrew GV Running Club 11.80 -
13 French, De'Shaun Central Michigan 11.91 0.4
14 Duff, Joe Concordia (Mich.) 12.02 -
15 Vusich, John Alma 12.09 -
16 Erwin, Brandon Alma 12.10 -
17 Rush, Tyler GV Running Club 12.12 -
18 Lockhart, Tyler MRun 12.70 -
19 Toomel, Matt MRun 13.53 -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superior State 21.94 -2.2
2 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superior State 23.11 -2.2
3 Thomas, Sean Albion 23.55 -1.4
4 Kellah, Essa Alma 23.85 -2.2
5 Harvey, Michael Albion 23.92 -2.2
6 Kolanowski, Ben Albion 24.17 -1.4
7 Mitrzyk, John Alma 24.28 -2.2
8 McCollum, Brant Albion 24.37 -1.4
9 Messing, Stephen Unattached 24.42 -2.2
10 Breen, Daniel Concordia (Mich.) 24.45 -1.4
11 Vusich, John Alma 24.82 -1.4
12 Erwin, Brandon Alma 24.85 -1.4
13 Park, Jun Sup MRun 24.97 -0.6
14 Ennis, Jacob Concordia (Mich.) 27.76 -0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Voisin, Casey Central Michigan 4:03.65
2 Omell, Alec Central Michigan 4:04.52
3 Pendergast, Ross MRun 4:04.75
4 Yagiela, Ben Central Michigan 4:05.00
5 Beckmann, Mark Central Michigan 4:06.20
6 Trimas, David MRun 4:09.29
7 Peterson, Lucas MRun 4:12.06
8 Coston, Kaleb Cleary 4:15.10
9 LeDuc, Matthew MRun 4:16.03
10 Baumgardner, Chase Albion 4:16.23
11 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 4:16.40
12 Ufolla, Joseph Cleary 4:18.13
13 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 4:18.26
14 Bersche, Luke MRun 4:19.83
15 Affholter, William Unattached 4:22.03
16 Crabtree, Caebryn Cleary 4:26.69
17 Tanner, Jacob MRun 4:26.73
18 Lathia, Umang MRun 4:28.65
19 Heymann, Sacha MRun 4:29.16
20 Horwitz, Ryan MRun 4:30.89
21 Webb, Owen MRun 4:31.48
22 Santina, Dominic Rochester College 4:33.87
23 Hepinstall, Cody Cleary 4:33.89
24 Wallace, Jontaj Albion 4:39.08
25 Nelson, Garett Cleary 4:40.76
26 Goulasarian, Austin GV Running Club 4:42.41
27 Eusebio, Teddy MRun 4:46.16
28 Yalisove, Reed MRun 4:56.50
29 Sollish, William MRun 4:57.97
30 Warren, Brendan MRun 5:10.10
31 Ferrara, Eric Alma 5:19.93
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Garrett Lake Superior State 15:21.87
2 Peterson, Lucas MRun 15:27.81
3 VanSlembrouck, Thomas Lake Superior State 15:52.70
4 Birkeland, Adam Lake Superior State 15:53.22
5 Miles, Jack Lake Superior State 15:57.78
6 Montgomery, Jack Alma 16:01.84
7 Horn, Riley MRun 16:03.86
8 Berlanga, Zane Alma 16:40.56
9 Esparza, Alec Shel Silverstein Track Cl 16:42.67
10 Harper, Jonathon Unattached 16:44.58
11 Sjogren, Jacob MRun 16:45.29
12 Clark, Charles Alma 16:59.05
13 Workman, Zachary Lake Superior State 16:59.68
14 Bitzer, Cameron Rochester College 17:03.23
15 Trierweiler, Greg Cleary 17:03.30
16 Gary, Brandon Albion 17:03.52
17 Richards, Dylan Lake Superior State 17:24.66
18 Brooks, Zane Albion 17:30.37
19 Harrell, Alex Albion 18:11.57
20 Yalisove, Reed MRun 18:19.73
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hirzel, Katie Albion 1:18.95
2 Conroy, Colleen MRun 1:22.35
3 Roarty, Julia MRun 1:23.32
4 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 1:24.20
5 Clark, Carolyn Alma 1:24.44
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Joseph, Yazin Lake Superior State 1:01.43
2 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 1:05.31
3 Moran, Ian Albion 1:07.98
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Van Spronsen, Chelse Alma 12:04.89
2 Krueger, Laine Alma 14:18.28
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wyngaard, Parker Lake Superior State 9:52.84
2 Schroeder, Sam MRun 9:57.90
3 Kenney, Patrick MRun 10:22.12
4 Adkins, Zachery Cleary 10:31.16
5 Stevens, Ben GV Running Club 12:23.87
6 Zarrabi, Ali MRun 12:55.71
7 Yang, Johnathan MRun 13:20.80
8 Poehl, Jared GVRC 14:00.19
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Albion A 49.71
2 Albion B 52.35
3 Alma A 54.67
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Albion A 43.99
2 Albion B 45.40
Alma A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Albion A 4:13.13
2 Alma A 4:26.27
3 Albion B 4:50.53
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lake Superior State A 3:26.75
2 Albion A 3:30.52
3 Alma A 3:36.69
4 Albion B 3:41.06
5 Albion C 3:45.15
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Micheaux, April Central Michigan 5.26m 17' 3.25" -0.3
2 Thomas, Nia Albion 5.24m 17' 2.25" 0.1
3 Harrison, Kyra Central Michigan 5.21m 17' 1.25" 0.3
4 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superior State 4.56m 14' 11.5" 0.0
5 Smith, T'ana Albion 4.19m 13' 9.0" 1.1
6 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 4.19m 13' 9.0" 0.0
- Passino, Sophie Lake Superior State NP -
- Swider, Sarah Lake Superior State NP -
- Yaremych, Haley MRun NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Conner, Joe Concordia (Mich.) 6.69m 21' 11.5" 0.0
2 Mitrzyk, John Alma 6.15m 20' 2.25" 0.0
3 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 6.05m 19' 10.25" -0.8
4 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superior State 6.01m 19' 8.75" -0.2
5 Kraus, Kyle Alma 5.99m 19' 8.0" -1.4
6 Robinson, Ray Albion 5.81m 19' 0.75" 0.0
7 Willford, Roger Lake Superior State 5.41m 17' 9.0" -0.8
8 Erwin, Brandon Alma 4.69m 15' 4.75" -0.3
9 Howard, Roderick Alma 4.38m 14' 4.5" -0.9
- Morgan, Chris Concordia (Mich.) NP -
- Rasnick, Mike Lake Superior State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Harrison, Kyra Central Michigan 10.79m 35' 5.0" 1.4
2 Agomo, Ijeoma Central Michigan 10.66m 34' 11.75" 1.0
3 Thomas, Nia Albion 10.40m 34' 1.5" 1.8
4 Daniels, Tyra Central Michigan 10.12m 33' 2.5" 0.9
5 Morrison, Angela Albion 9.99m 32' 9.5" -0.6
6 Royster, Khaila Albion 9.97m 32' 8.5" 1.3
7 Lemasters, Taylor Alma 9.14m 30' 0.0" 0.3
8 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 8.81m 28' 11.0" 0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Annorat, Richard Albion 13.16m 43' 2.25" 0.0
2 Kraus, Kyle Alma 12.63m 41' 5.25" 1.4
3 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 12.51m 41' 0.5" 2.1
4 Robinson, Ray Albion 12.29m 40' 4.0" -0.5
5 Erwin, Brandon Alma 10.35m 33' 11.5" 0.5
6 Howard, Roderick Alma 8.94m 29' 4.0" -0.1
- Gambrell, Jarred MGTC NP 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Howard, Erin Unattached 13.28m 43' 7.0"
2 Johnson, Jessica Albion 11.16m 36' 7.5"
3 Ogundare, Ikpemesi Albion 10.07m 33' 0.5"
4 Flesh, Karen Alma 9.95m 32' 7.75"
5 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 9.90m 32' 5.75"
6 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 9.64m 31' 7.5"
7 Swope, Madison Alma 9.50m 31' 2.0"
8 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superior State 8.63m 28' 3.75"
9 Morrison, Angela Albion 8.54m 28' 0.25"
10 Fyke, Kayli Lake Superior State 8.00m 26' 3.0"
11 Murray, Nakilahy Albion 7.95m 26' 1.0"
- Onyekwere, Chioma Unattached NP
- Chmielewski, Sarah MRun NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weiler, Kevin Central Michigan 16.49m 54' 1.25"
2 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State 14.04m 46' 0.75"
3 Blanch, Justin Concordia (Mich.) 13.27m 43' 6.5"
4 Pummell, Tyler Concordia (Mich.) 13.06m 42' 10.25"
5 Greco, Roman Central Michigan 12.80m 42' 0.0"
6 Taylor, James Alma 12.04m 39' 6.0"
7 Kabacinski, Kyle Rochester College 11.68m 38' 4.0"
8 Canfield, Bob MRun 11.41m 37' 5.25"
9 Murphy, George Alma 11.04m 36' 2.75"
10 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 10.50m 34' 5.5"
- Duff, Joe Concordia (Mich.) NP
- Berry, Josh Concordia (Mich.) NP
- McGee, Matthew Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Onyekwere, Chioma Unattached 48.78m 160' 0.75"
2 Howard, Erin Unattached 44.91m 147' 4.5"
3 McElroy, Megan Unattached 41.12m 134' 11.25"
4 Adams, Emily Unattached 37.90m 124' 4.5"
5 Bunting, Allee Unattached 37.60m 123' 4.5"
6 Gartner, Allison Unattached 36.44m 119' 7.0"
7 Johnson, Valarie Central Michigan 35.58m 116' 9.0"
8 Voglewede, Abby Albion 33.75m 110' 9.0"
9 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 31.72m 104' 1.0"
10 Johnson, Jessica Albion 30.34m 99' 6.75"
11 Donahue, McKenna Albion 28.54m 93' 8.0"
12 Blanchard, Megan Alma 25.59m 83' 11.75"
13 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superior State 24.51m 80' 5.25"
14 Ogundare, Ikpemesi Albion 24.46m 80' 3.25"
15 Swope, Madison Alma 23.80m 78' 1.25"
16 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 22.48m 73' 9.25"
17 Merlo, Kate Alma 22.18m 72' 9.5"
18 Amlotte, Madison Alma 21.47m 70' 5.5"
19 Wright, Katherine Albion 20.41m 66' 11.75"
20 Fyke, Kayli Lake Superior State 19.90m 65' 3.75"
- Love, Bobbie Lake Superior State NP
- Chmielewski, Sarah MRun NP
- Lipinski, Jenna Concordia (Mich.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Banagis, Dylan Central Michigan 51.72m 169' 8.5"
2 Targgart, Logan Central Michigan 48.37m 158' 8.5"
3 Weiler, Kevin Central Michigan 43.98m 144' 3.75"
4 Greco, Roman Central Michigan 39.79m 130' 6.75"
5 Pummell, Tyler Concordia (Mich.) 38.73m 127' 1.0"
6 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State 37.82m 124' 1.25"
7 Zysk, Paul Concordia (Mich.) 37.34m 122' 6.25"
8 Blanch, Connor Concordia (Mich.) 36.11m 118' 6.0"
9 Dunne, Jeremiah MRun 32.75m 107' 5.75"
10 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 32.61m 107' 0.25"
11 Deneen, Christopher Concordia (Mich.) 31.79m 104' 3.75"
12 Blanch, Justin Concordia (Mich.) 31.76m 104' 2.75"
13 Seghi, Joseph Central Michigan 30.70m 100' 9.0"
14 Taylor, James Alma 29.37m 96' 4.5"
15 Remstad, Josh Concordia (Mich.) 28.18m 92' 5.75"
16 Malliaras, Nicholas Central Michigan 27.00m 88' 7.25"
17 Canfield, Bob MRun 25.55m 83' 10.25"
18 Murphy, George Alma 23.21m 76' 2.0"
19 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 22.51m 73' 10.5"
- Berry, Josh Concordia (Mich.) NP
- Cameron, Zachary Lake Superior State NP
- Braunstein, Timothy MRun NP
- McGee, Matthew Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dobbelaere, Kylee Central Michigan 56.23m 184' 6.0"
2 Adams, Emily Unattached 50.40m 165' 4.5"
3 McElroy, Megan Unattached 45.48m 149' 2.75"
4 Thayer, Alana Central Michigan 43.99m 144' 4.25"
5 Dunn, Marissa Unattached 43.03m 141' 2.25"
6 Bunting, Allee Unattached 42.65m 139' 11.5"
7 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 40.07m 131' 5.75"
8 Donahue, McKenna Albion 38.93m 127' 9.0"
9 Voglewede, Abby Albion 32.49m 106' 7.5"
10 Gumbleton, Lynette Albion 30.74m 100' 10.5"
11 Amlotte, Madison Alma 27.33m 89' 8.25"
12 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 22.42m 73' 7.0"
13 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superior State 19.92m 65' 4.5"
- Johnson, Valarie Central Michigan NP
- Gartner, Allison Unattached NP
- Love, Bobbie Lake Superior State NP
- Flesh, Karen Alma NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Targgart, Logan Central Michigan 55.22m 181' 2.25"
2 Holdship, Michael Unattached 49.84m 163' 6.5"
3 Greco, Roman Central Michigan 47.86m 157' 0.5"
4 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 44.05m 144' 6.5"
5 Taylor, James Alma 38.44m 126' 1.75"
6 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State 37.91m 124' 4.75"
7 Cameron, Zachary Lake Superior State 37.68m 123' 7.75"
8 Deneen, Christopher Concordia (Mich.) 36.72m 120' 6.0"
9 Pummell, Tyler Concordia (Mich.) 25.76m 84' 6.5"
10 Murphy, George Alma 24.43m 80' 2.0"
11 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 22.01m 72' 2.75"
- McGee, Matthew Unattached NP
- Berry, Josh Concordia (Mich.) NP
- Banagis, Dylan Central Michigan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McElroy, Megan Unattached 35.19m 115' 5.75"
2 Szuminski, Wendy Central Michigan 33.15m 108' 9.5"
3 Flesh, Karen Alma 27.98m 91' 9.75"
4 Gumbleton, Lynette Albion 27.69m 90' 10.5"
5 Stegman, Marissa Albion 26.19m 85' 11.25"
6 Dophal, Megan Concordia (Mich.) 25.45m 83' 6.25"
7 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 22.89m 75' 1.5"
8 DeCamp, Marisa Albion 22.68m 74' 5.25"
9 Amlotte, Madison Alma 22.47m 73' 9.0"
10 Keeler, Anissa Alma 21.22m 69' 7.75"
11 Watson, Taylor Lake Superior State 20.55m 67' 5.25"
12 Goggins, Erin Alma 19.85m 65' 1.75"
- Love, Bobbie Lake Superior State NP
- Lipinski, Jenna Concordia (Mich.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Robinson, Ray Albion 45.27m 148' 6.5"
2 Heimonen, Kye Lake Superior State 44.22m 145' 1.25"
3 Duff, Joe Concordia (Mich.) 40.81m 133' 11.0"
4 Taylor, James Alma 38.49m 126' 3.5"
5 Larkins, Justin Alma 37.22m 122' 1.5"
6 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 30.93m 101' 6.0"
7 Detwiler, Jon Concordia (Mich.) 29.31m 96' 2.25"
8 Remstad, Josh Concordia (Mich.) 27.94m 91' 8.25"
9 Moran, Ian Albion 27.84m 91' 4.25"